Trofeo Cervantes-Ciudad de Alcalá (Alcalá de Henares,Madrid-Spain) 1967-2008


Friendly tournament played in Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) . Organized by Real Sociedad Deportiva Alcalá. Played in "Estadio Virgen del Val" (Alcalá de Henares).
Real Sociedad Deportiva Alcalá is a football team based in Alcalá de Henares, (Madrid), in the Community of Madrid.
Founded in 1929. Their stadium is Estadio Virgen del Val.


Palmares

 1 1967 RSD Alcalá        1-0 RC Deportivo
 2 1968 CD Calvo Sotelo
 3 1969 CD Calvo Sotelo
 4 1970 CD Portuense
 5 1971 Rayo Vallecano
 6 1972
 7 1973 CA Osasuna        2-1 UD Salamanca
 8 1974 Burgos CF         3-0 Rayo Vallecano
 9 1975
10 1976 Getafe CF         3-1 RSD Alcalá
11 1977 AD Torrejón       2-1 At. Madrileño
12 1978 At. Madrileño     1-1 CP Cacereño          [At. Madrileño on pen.]
13 1979
14 1980 Granada CF          * Triangular Trophy
15 1981 Elche CF            * Triangular Trophy
16 1982 Real Oviedo         * Triangular Trophy
17 1983
18 1984
19 1985
20 1986 RSD Alcalá        0-0 Rayo Vallecano        [RSD Alcalá on pen.]
21 1987 CA Osasuna          * Triangular Trophy
22 1988 CA Osasuna        1-1 RSD Alcalá             [CA Osasuna on pen.]
23 1989 At. Madrileño     1-0 CD Badajoz
24 1990
25 1991 Real Zaragoza     1-0 Real Madrid Castilla
26 1992
27 1993 Real Valladolid     * Triangular Trophy
28 1994 Getafe CF         3-0 RSD Alcalá
29 1995
30 1996 At. Madrid
31 1997
32 1998
33 1999
34 2000
35 2001 At. Madrid
36 2002
37 2003
38 2004
39 2005
40 2006
41 2007
42 2008 At. Madrid        4-0 RSD Alcalá


1967

Participants:   
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Rc Deportivo de la Coruña (Spain)

Final [
RSD Alcalá	1-0 RC Deportivo de la Coruña

1968

Participants:   
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
CD Calvo Sotelo (Spain)

[Aug 19]
RSD Alcalá	1-1 AD Rayo Vallecano  [RSD Alcalá on pen.]


1969

Participants:
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CD Calvo Sotelo (Spain)  

1970

Participants:
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CD Portuense (Spain)  
UD Salamanca (Spain)
At. Madrileño (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 22, 23]
UD Salamanca	0-2 CD Portuense
RSD ALcalá	2-2 At. Madrileño

Third place match [Aug 23]
UD salamanca	x-x At. madrileño

Final [Aug]
RSD Alcalá	x-x CD Portuense

1971

Participants:  
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
CD Portuense (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CDC Moscardó (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 21, 22]
RSD Alcalá	2-1 CDC Moscardó
Rayo Vallecano	1-0 CD Portuense

Third place match [Aug 23]
CDC Moscardó	x-x CD Portuense

Final [Aug 23]
RSD Alcalá	x-x Rayo Vallecano

1972

Participants:  
UD Salamnaca (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
AD Torrejón (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 19,20]
Xerez CD	1-2 UD Salamanca     [aet]
  [1-0 Domínguez 91´, 1-1 Chaves 106´, 1-2 Chaves 108´].
Xerez CD:     Pacún; Mesa, Monterde, Nito,; Matías, Rabelo; Moyano (Becerra), 
              Padilla, Beigbeder (Kubalita), Domínguez. Román.
UD Salamanca: Campos; Víctor, Huerta, Carmelo; Bertúa (Enrique), Pavón; Bautista, 
              Aramendi (Lacasa), Mateos (Chaves), Pita (Cadarso), Muñoz.
RSD Alcalá	0-2 AD AD Torrejón
  [0-1 Domingo 49´, 0-2 Emilio 78´].
RSD Alcalá:   Benjamín; Rico, Hernández, Elías; Borja, Martín Santos; Martín (Campomanes), 
              Marsal (Ferrer), Arenal, Martín Delgado (Roberto), Heredero.  
AD Torrejón:  Martín; Caliche (perdiguero), Elvira (Soto),Ráez; Arnedo, Ruiz,
              Domingo, Gómez, Pacheco (Emilio), Vicente, Javier (Salamanca).

Third place match [Aug 21]
RSD Alcalá	x-x Xerez CD

Final [Aug 23]
AD Torrejón	x-x UD Salamanca

1973

Participants:  
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 19]
CA Osasuna	2-1 CD Guadalajara
  [0-1 Ferrer 10´, 1-1 Martín 30´, 2-1 Salazar 53´]
RSD Alcalá	1-1 UD Salamanca      [Salamanca on pen.]

Third place match [Aug 20]
RSD Alcalá	x-x CD Guadalajara

Final [Aug 20]
UD Salamanca	1-2 CA osasuna

1974

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Real Burgos (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 24]
Rayo Vallecano	3-1 CD Guadalajara 
  [1-0 Felines 43´, 1-1 López Botella 52´, 2-1 Guzmán 61´,
   3-1 Potele 73´].
R. Vallecano:  Alcázar; Galán, Trasante, Uceda (Anero); José (Luna), Felines;
               Aguilar (Guzmán), Antonio, Benito, Bordons, Potele.
Guadalajara:   Sesma; Coloscou, Lozano, Salgado; Arteaga (Avelino), Buesa;
               López Botella, Santiago, Ferrer (Damián), Luis, Montero (Cedillo).
RSD Alcalá	1-4 Burgos CF
  [0-1 Juanito 3´, 0-2 Garrido 20´, 0-3 Juanito 47´,
   1-3 Herrero 60´, 1-4 Juanito 62´].
RSD Alcalá:    Huertas; Cocero (Martín), Talavera, Mozún; Hernández (Domínguez), Arjanas;
               González (Robles), Arenas, Del Campo, Herrero, Eusebio (Zazo).

Final [Aug 25]
Rayo Vallecano	0-3 Real Burgos

1975

Participants:  
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Guadalajara (Spain)
CD Torrejón (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
RSD Alcalá	x-x CD Torrejón
Rayo Vallecano	2-1 Guadalajara


Third place match [Aug 25]

Final [Aug 26]

1976

Participants:  
Getafe CF (Spain)
Guadalajara (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 22]
Getafe CF	2-1 Guadalajara

Final [Aug 24]
RSD Alcalá	1-3 Getafe CF

1977

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Atlético Madrileño (Spain)
AD Torrejón (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 19, 20]
RSD Alcalá	0-1 At. Madrileño
AD Torrejón	2-1 Getafe CF
  [1-0 Vicioso 50´, 1-1 Alfonso 55´, 2-1 Cortés (og) 80´].
AD Torrejón:  Leal; Atienza, Arias, Pedro, Daniel, Gabilondo (Machin), Vicioso, 
              Flores (Arenas), Martínez, De Diego, Lezcano (Mungía).
Getafe CF:    Vidal; Chiqui, Valle, Piñal; Corres, Alfonso; Catafal, 
              Zambrano, Jarra, Polo, Narrizo.

Final [Aug 21]
AD Torrejón	1-0 At. Madrileño
  [1-0 Arias 50´].

1978

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CP Cacereño (Spain)
Atlético Madrileño (Spain)
AD Torrejón (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 18, 19]
RSD Alcalá       x-x CP Cacereño
At. Madrileño    2-1 AD Torrejón
  [1-0 Braojos 3´, 2-0 Corchado 13´, 2-1 Chiqui 70´].
At. Madrileño: Diego; De Blas, Quique, Corchado; Salcedo, Herrero;
               Braojos, Benito, Loama, Mínguez, Pedraza.
AD Torrejón:   Leal; Torres (Calvo), Gabilondo, Pinel; Chiqui, Gil,
               Muñoz (Ardau), De Diego, MUgia, Banea (Flores), Molares.

Final [Aug 20]
At. Madrileño    1-1 CP Cacereño
  [1-0 Braojos 10´, 1-1 Munárriz (p) 35´].
At. Madrileño: Diego; De Blas, Quique, Corchado; Salcedo, Herrero; Braojos (Pablo),
               Benito, Lemana (Clemente), Mínguez, Pedraza (Sargas).
CP Cacereño:   Cuartero, García, Pepín, Hernández; AdrIano, Campos (Adolfo);
               Mónago (Riesgo), Salvatierra, Manrique, Emilio, Munárriz.


1979

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
CD Calvo Sotelo (Spain)

[Aug 17]
RSD Alcalá	x-x Albacete Balompié

[Aug 18]
CD Calvo Sotelo	x-x Albacete Balompié

[Aug 19]
RSD Alcalá	x-x CD Calvo Sotelo

1980

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)

[Aug 22]
RSD Alcalá	0-4 Granada CF
  [?]
RSD Alcalá:  Gerardo; Flores, Gil, Ramón (Sánchez Marcos), José María;
             Casero, Linares (Mur), Bernardo, Carlos, Francisco, Cano.
Granada CF:  Puente (Izcoa); Calero, Blanco, Navarro, Angulo; Lina,
             Santi, Jorgoso (Aguilar), Planas; Quiles, Antonio, Rober (Lozano).

[Aug 23]
Granada CF	1-0 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 Angulo (P) 59´].
Granada CF:   Puente; Calera, Blanco ,Angulo, Lina; Santi, 
              Jorgoso, Planas; Lozano, Antonio, Quiles.
Górdoba CF:   Luna; Salazar, Campos, Monzón, De la Cruz; Álvarez, 
              López, Pérez; Carlos, Cuesta, Lucas.

[Aug 24]
RSD Alcalá	2-0 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 Sánchez Marcos 62´, 2-0 Cano 72´].
RSD Alcalá:   Jon García; Flores, Gil, José María, Ramón (Casero); Mozas,
              Bernardo, Sánchez Marcos; Cano, Coch (Lanchas), Mur.
Córdoba CF:   Luna; Marzón (Vinuesa), Álvarez, Campos, De la Cruz; Dobles,
              Pérez, Cuesta; Martínez (Lucas), Carlos, López.

1981

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Elche CF (Spain)
Real Jaén CF (Spain)

[Aug 21]
RSD Alcalá	x-x Real Jaén

[Aug 22]
Elche CF	5-0 Real Jaén

[Aug 23]
RSD Alcalá	2-2 Elche CF

1982

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CD Castellón (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

[Aug 21]
CD Castellón	0-0 Real Oviedo    [CD Castellón on pen.]
  [-]
CD Castellón: González; Vedú, J. Navarro, L. Navarro, Carrillo; Beltrán, Ibeas, 
              Planelles; Viña (Mestre), Ramírez, Lotina (Óscar Ferrero).
Real Oviedo:  Camuel; Iñaki, Luisito (Ondina), Antuna, Puente (Arias); Quique,
              Manolo, Pantoja, Nico (Lozano), Omar, García Barrero.

[Aug 22]
RSD Alcalá	1-4 Real Oviedo
  [Doménech; Martín Roales3, Pantoja].
RSD Alcalá:   Hernández (Higes); Vara, Zúñiga, José María, Pepín; Sebas, 
              Totó (Chema), Domenech; Javi (Tejado), Azocona, Ramírez (Robles).
Real Oviedo:  Viti; Juanito, Antuña, Peruena, Vili; Arias, Manolo,
              Pantoja (quique); Martín Roales, Lozano (Omar), Juanjo (barrero).

1983

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Real Aranjuez CF (Spain)
At. Madrileño (Spain)

[Aug 18]
RSD Alcalá	2-3 Real Aranjuez
  [Martín I, Mel (p); Tomás, cano, Mora].
RSD Alcalá:    Sánchez; Clavero, Torres, Vega, Chuti; Benito (Polo),
               Robles, Martín II (Causa), Madero (Madrid); Mel, Martín I.
R. Aranjuez:   Angelín; José Luis (Mora), Ríos, Lucena, Figueroa; López, 
               Emilio, Luis; Tomás (Panocha), Cano, Piti (Ortega).

[Aug 20]
RSD Alcalá	1-1 At. Madrileño     [RSD Alcalá on pen]
  [Cuti; Clavero]
RSD Alcalá:    Higes; Clavero, Torres (marco), vega, Chuti; Benito, Robles, 
               Martín II (Polo); Madero, (Quique); Mel, Moreira (Madrid).
At. Madrileño: Belza; Ávila, Torres (Salva), Tomás, Arjol; Veloso (Peiró),
               Trigueros, Sergio; Cuevas, Adolfo, Muñoz.

1984

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CF Pegaso (Spain)

[Aug 24]
RSD Alcalá	1-1 CF Pegaso
  [0-1 Pepe 55´, 1-1 Guzmán 72´].
RSD Alcalá: Olivares; Benito, Alfonso, Flores, Torres; Carlos (Guzmán), 
            Robles, Martín; Edu, Soler, Paco (Moya).
CF Pegaso:  Sergio; Javi, Pepe, Herrero, Oribe; Miguel, Ángel (Pedreño), 
            Pereira (Lázaro); Olmedo, Gordillo, Sebas.

1985

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

[Aug 24]

[Aug 25]

1987

Participants:  
CA Osasuna (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)


[Aug 21]
RSD Alcalá	x-x UD Salamanca

[Aug 22]
CA Osasuna	0-0 UD Salamanca

[Aug 23]
RSD Alcalá	0-3 CA Osasuna
  [Goicoechea 2, Lakunza].

1988

Participants:  
CA Osasuna (Spain)
CD Aragón (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)

[Aug 19,20]
RSD Alcalá	x-x UD Salamanca
CA Osasuna	1-1 CD Aragón    [CA Osasuna on pen.]
  [0-1 Borgoñán 21´, 1-1 Pizo Gómez 68´].
CA Osasuna:  Roberto; De Luis, Castañeda, Pepín, Merino (Arozarena); Ibáñez,
             Ripodas, Pizo Gómez, Bustingorri; Robinsón, Roberto Elvira (Ziganda).
CD Aragón:   Tomás; Bensué, Bernal, Pablo, Borgoñán; Villanova (Isasi), Michel,
             Tejero II; Florido, Salillas, Salva (Juanma).

Third place match [Aug 21]
UD Salamanca	x-x CD Aragón

Final [Aug 21]
RSD Alcalá	1-1 CA Osasuna  [CA Osasuna on pen].
  [0-1 Rípodas 12´, 1-1 ?].
RSD Alcalá:  Higos; Flores, Chuti, Sánchez (Moya 46´), Pérez Hurtado; Goyo (Carrasco 46´), 
             Arturo (Ángel 91´), Dani, Gomis; Mantecón (Azcona 46´), Coballes.  
CA Osasuna:  Vicuña; Arozamena, Sánchez, Pepín, Morón; Martín, Rípodas, 
             Sola, Miranda (Merino 76´); Bustingorri, Roberto (Pizo Gómez 64´).

1989

Participants: 
RSD Alcalá (Spain) 
CD Badajoz (Spain)
Atlético Madrileño (Spain)
Toledo CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 18,19]
RSD Alcalá	x-x Toledo CF
At. Madrileño	2-1 CD Badajoz
  [1-0 De Diego 12´, 2-0 De Diego 52´, 2-1 Escribano 62´].
At. Madrileño:  Jesús; Cuaresma, Juan Díaz, Solozábal, Cidoncha; Roca (Guerrero), 
                Pinto (Romero), Expósito, De Diego; Julián, Toni.
CD Badajoz:     Pedro; Valverde, Juan Pedro, Durán, Rodri; Orgaz, Luis (Fernando),
                Izquierdo, Escribano; Luismi, Mata (Julio).

Third place match [Aug 20]
RSD Alcalá	x-x CD Badajoz

Final [Aug 20]
At. Madrileño	1-0 Toledo CF
  [1-0 Moreno 54´].
At. Madrileño:  Diego; López (Solozábal), Juan Díaz (Moreno), Carlos Guerrero, Higuera;
                Bosco (De Diego), Sergio, Óscar Ramón , Mauri; Roca, Romero.
Toledo CF:      Yuste; Pedro, Bermúdez (Garot), Serna, Vallejo; Maito, Luisito,
                Herrero (Paco); Juan Carlos; Corchado (arganda), David.

1990

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)


1991

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain) is Real Madrid B
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
Real Zaragoza (Spain)

[Aug 23,24]
RCD Mallorca	0-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Esnaider 5´].
RCD Mallorca:  Ezaki; Zamora, Irureta, Willena (Fradera), Herrera, Armando; Parra,
               Soler, Sergio García (P. Méndez); Hassan, Vidal (Álvaro).
RM Castilla:   Juanmi; Algar, Asier, López Martín, Torres Mestre; Torres, Rodri,
               Vallina (Ramis), Luis Ricardo (Arranz); Esnaider (Edu), Mutiu.
RSD Alcalá	0-9 Real Zaragoza
  [Salva 2, Lizarralde, Solana, Mateut, 
   Higuera, Suárez, P.Sanz, Moisés].

Third place match [Aug 25]
RSD Alcalá	0-4 RCD Mallorca
  [Fradera, Soler, Vidal 2].

Final [Aug 25]
Real Zaragoza	1-0 Real Madrid Castilla
  [1-0 Pardeza (p) 29´].
R. Zaragoza:   Cedrún; Belsué, Pablo, Aguado, Solana; gay (Juliá 75´), García Sanjuán,
               Mateut (Lizarralde 56´), Franco; Higuera (Salva 85´), Pardeza.
RM Castilla:   Juanmi; Alvar (Romero 85´), Asier, López Martín, Torres Torres; 
               Rodri, Vallina, Torres (Velasco 53´); Luis Ricardo, Esnaider.

1993

Participants:    [Triangular Trophy - Match 45´ time].
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Toledo CF (Spain)

[Aug 21]
Real Valladolid	1-0 Toledo CF
  [1-0 Alfaro 42´].
R. Valladolid: Lozano; Cuaresma, Txelis, Rocha, Najdoski, Walter Lozano; 
               Torres, Correa, Gracia; Alberto, Alfaro.
Toledo CF:     Villalvilla; Luis Castro, Lolo, Toño Castro, Quique; Pedro Díaz,
               Pardina, Dani, Paniagua; Moreiras, Sigüenza.

RSD Alcalá	1-0 Toledo CF
  [1-0 Tor 27´].
RSD Alcalá:    Nando; Clemente, Muñoz, Fidel, J. Antonio; Téllez, Nacho II,
               Félix, Tor; Céspedes, Gaby. (* Nacho I, david).
Toledo CF:     Feria; Camarasa, Vázquez, Toño Castro, Quique; Gus,
               Pardina, Dani, paniagua; Moreiras, Mejías. (* Lolo, Castro)

RSD Alcalá	0-2 Real Valladolid
  [0-1 Iñani 29´, 0-2 Iván Rocha 39´].
RSD Alcalá:    Juan; Clemente, david Miguel, Antonio; Iriondo, 
               Pedro, Félix, Tor; Gil, Coto.
R. Valladolid: César; Cuaresma, Najdoski, Ramón, Iván Rocha, Txellis;
               Correa, Gracias, Barajas; Alfaro, Iñaki.

1994

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)
AD AD Torrejón (Spain)

Third place match [Aug 21]
CD Leganés	0-1 CD AD Torrejón
  [0-1 Soler 61´].
CD Leganés:  Mario (Aguilera); Nano (David), Guti, Tocho, Tino (Antonio);
             Alonso, Javi, Óscar, Iñigo (Andrés); M. Ángel, Vilaseca (Luis Ricardo).
AD Torrejón: Férez I; Iván, Moya, Agujetas, De la Calle; Férez II (Curro), Luis García,
             Carlos Martín (Raúl), Córdoba (Marín); Soler, Carlos Pacheco (Ugaldea).

Final [Aug 21]
RSD Alcalá	0-3 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Gonzalo 23´, 0-2 Rafita 42´, 0-3 Montero 46´].
RSD Alcalá:  Javi; Clemente, Quique (Juanfra), Mini, Rubio; Amorós, 
             Juanito (Alberto), Óscar (Ramírez), Cano; Javi, Moreno.
Getafe CF:   Agustín; Michel (Guerrero), Angelín (Angelito), Pedro, López, Martín; 
             May, Rafita, Gonzalo, Julián (Paquito); Villa (Argenta), Montero.

1998

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CD Leganes (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 22]
Rayo Vallecano	3-0 CD Leganés
  [1-0 Michel II, 2-0 Michel II, 3-0 Michel II].

1999

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Final [Aug 4]
RSD Alcalá	x-x Rayo vallecano

2008

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)
Final [Aug 2]
RSD Alcalá	0-4 Atlético de Madrid
  [0-1 Diego Costa 28´, 0-2 Cleber Santana 39´, 0-3 Heitinga 77´,
   0-4 Ujfalusi 90´].
RSD Alcalá:   Juancho (Javi Alonso); Juani, Joselu, José Carlos, Julio; Luis López, Rodri, 
              Nene, Dani Santos; Miguel Ramos, Rubio. (+ Fran, Manu, Chiloeches, Moya, Óscar, 
              Izquierdo, Josito, Jesús Martínez,Quique, Dani Torres). 
At. Madrid:   Leo Franco (Coupet); Seitaridis, Valera, Pablo, Pernía; Camacho; De las Cuevas, Cléber Santana, 
              Reyes; Diego Costa, Luis García. (+ Perea, Heitinga, Ujfalusi, Antonio López; Paulo Assuncao; 
              Maxi Rodríguez, Raúl García, Simao; Sinama Pongolle, Forlán). 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 9 Jul 2009

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2009
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.