Trofeo Cervantes-Ciudad de Alcalá (Alcalá de Henares, Madrid-Spain) 1967-2014


Friendly tournament played in Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) . Organized by Real Sociedad Deportiva Alcalá. Played in "Estadio Virgen del Val" (Alcalá de Henares-Madrid).
Real Sociedad Deportiva Alcalá is a football team based in Alcalá de Henares, (Madrid), in the Community of Madrid.
Founded in 1929. Their stadium is Estadio Virgen del Val.


Palmares

 1 1967 RSD Alcalá                1-0 RC Deportivo
 2 1968 CD Calvo Sotelo           1-0 RSD Alcalá
 3 1969 CD Calvo Sotelo           3-0 At. Madrid amateur
 4 1970 RC Portuense              3-0 RSD Alcalá
 5 1971 Rayo Vallecano            3-2 RSD Alcalá   
 6 1972 UD Salamanca              2-1 AD Torrejón
 7 1973 CA Osasuna                2-1 UD Salamanca
 8 1974 Burgos CF                 3-0 Rayo Vallecano
 9 1975 Rayo Vallecano            2-1 AD Torrejón
10 1976 Getafe CF                 3-1 RSD Alcalá
11 1977 AD Torrejón               2-1 At. Madrileño
12 1978 At. Madrileño             1-1 CP Cacereño            [At. Madrileño on pen.]
13 1979 RSD Alcalá                  * Triangular Trophy  
14 1980 Granada CF                  * Triangular Trophy
15 1981 Elche CF                    * Triangular Trophy
16 1982 Real Oviedo                 * Triangular Trophy
17 1983 Real Madrid Castilla      4-1 Real Aranjuez CF
18 1984 Real Madrid Castilla        * Triangular Trophy      [Real Madrid Castilla on pen.]
19 1985 Rayo Vallecano            3-2 RSD Alcalá
20 1986 RSD Alcalá                0-0 Rayo Vallecano         [RSD Alcalá on pen.]
21 1987 CA Osasuna                  * Triangular Trophy
22 1988 CA Osasuna                1-1 RSD Alcalá             [CA Osasuna on pen.]
23 1989 At. Madrileño             1-0 CD Badajoz
24 1990 Córdoba CF                  * Triangular Trophy
25 1991 Real Zaragoza             1-0 Real Madrid Castilla
26 1992 RSD Alcalá                  * Triangular Trophy
27 1993 Real Valladolid             * Triangular Trophy
28 1994 Getafe CF                 3-0 RSD Alcalá
29 1995 RSD Alcalá                0-0 Real Aranjuez CF        [RSD Alcalá on pen.]
30 1996 RSD Alcalá                3-2 CF Fuenlabrada
31 1997 At. Madrid B                * Triangular Trophy
32 1998 Rayo Vallecano            4-1 Real Ávila CF
33 1999 CP Mérida                 3-0 RSD Alcalá
34 2000 CP Mérida                   * Triangular Trophy
35 2001 RSD Alcalá                2-0 Rayo Vallecano
36 2002 Rayo Vallecano            5-0 RSD Alcalá
37 2003 RSD Alcalá                1-0 Real Madrid Castilla
38 2004 Getafe CF                 2-1 RSD Alcalá
39 2005 RSD Alcalá                2-1 Racing de Santander
40 2006 Getafe CF                 1-1 RSD Alcalá             [Getafe CF 5-3 on pen]
41 2007 RSD Alcalá                2-1 Rayo Vallecano
42 2008 At. Madrid                4-0 RSD Alcalá
43 2009 RSD Alcalá                3-0 Rayo Vallecano
44 2010 RSD Alcalá                2-1 AD Alcorcón
45 2011 RSD Alcalá                2-0 CD Guadalajara
46 2012 CD Guadalajara            2-0 RSD Alcalá
47 2013 RSD Alcalá                1-1 At. Madrid B           [RSD Alcalá on pen.]
48 2014 RSD Alcalá                2-1 CD Leganés


Number of Wins

 15 RSD Alcalá

  5 Rayo Vallecano
 
  4 At. Madrid B
    Getafe CF
 
  3 CA Osasuna

  2 CP Mérida
    Real Madrid Castilla
    Calvo Sotelo CF (UD Puertollano)(Ciudad Real)

  1 RC Portuense (Cádiz)
    UD Salamanca
    Burgos CF
    Real Valladolid
    Real Zaragoza
    Córdoba CF
    Real Oviedo
    Elche CF  (Alicante)
    Granada CF
    AD Torrejón (Madrid)
    CD Guadalajara


1967

Participants:   
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
RC Deportivo de la Coruña (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
CD Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 20, 23]
RSD Alcalá	4-2 CD Guadalajara
  [0-1 Montes 22´, 1-1 Ramón 26´, 2-1 Ramón 34´, 3-1 Ramón 37´,
   2-3 De Millet 40´, 2-4 Trotón 46´]
RSD Alcalá:   Fernando; Tomás, Camargo II, Castillo; Chase, Zamorano;
              Galán, Segovia, Ramoní (Trotón), Ramón, Murillo.
Guadalajara:  Sierra; Yayo, Espejo, Gallego; Pérez García, Monedero;
              Carlos Herrero, Molinero (De Millet), Conde, Portillo.
CD Calvo Sotelo	2-4 RC Deportivo de la Coruña
  [0-1 José Luis 8´, 1-1 Ricardo García 35´, 2-1 Gullón 40´, 2-2 Posada (p) 41´,
   3-2 José Luis (p) 57´, 4-2 José Luis 64´]
Calvo Sotelo: García Fernández; Gabiola, Solé, Maiztegui; Iturriaga, Portillo,
              Posada, Antoinet, Ricardo García, Albert (Fábregas), Hernández.
RC Deportivo: Giráldez; Isidro, José Lusi II, Cholo; Luis, Guitián, Gullón,
              Lamelo, José Luis, Suco, López.

Final [Aug 24]
RSD Alcalá	1-0 RC Deportivo de la Coruña
  [1-0 Ramoní 50´]
RSD Alcalá:   Domínguez; Tomás, Camargo II, Castillo; Chafe, Caborana;
              Galán, Segovia (Camargo I), Ramoní, Ramón, Murillo.
RC DEportivo: Giráldez; Isidro, José Luis II, Cholo; Guitián, Luis;
              Gullón, Lamelo, José Luis, Suco, López.

1968

Participants:   
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
CD Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 18,23]
RSD Alcalá	1-1 AD Rayo Vallecano        [RSD Alcalá on pen.]
  [1-0 Domenech 5´, 1-1 Dueñas 89´]
RSD Alcalá:   Benjamín; Parada, Castillo, Mora; Raúl, Caborana;
              Sarmiento, Gómez, Segovia, Domenech, Martín.
R. Vallecano: Fermín; Pablito, Flores, Fernández; Samuel, Cachicha;
              Felines, Pastor, Botello, Dueñas, Potele.
Calvo Sotelo	3-0 Albacete Balompié
  [1-0 Rojas 29´, 2-0 Iturriaga 54´, 3-0 Fali 74´]
Calvo Sotelo: Arbea (Ramón); Astorga, nebot, Maiztegui (Araujo): Iturriaga, 
              Laborda, Albert (Polo), Rojas, González, Marín, Fali.
Albacete:     Camacho (Martín); Alonso, Madariaga, Lozano (Estanislao);
              Sotoca, Parada; Jerónimo, Carrasco, Amebilia, Arsenal (Nieto), Sebas.

Final [Aug 24]
RSD Alcalá	1-0 CD Calvo Sotelo
  [0-1 Alberto 35´]
RSD Alcalá:   Benjamín; Parada (Ricardo), Castillo, Mora; Raúl, Cabobana;
              Sarmiento (Heredero), Gómez, Segovia, Domenech, Martín.
Calvo Sotelo: Arbea; Fabián, Nebot, Astorga; Polo, Laborda;
              Rojas (Guti), Albert, Rivas, González, Fali.

1969

Participants:
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CD Calvo Sotelo (Spain)  
Real Valladolid (Spain)
At. Madrid amateur (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 17, 23]
RSD Alcalá	0-5 At. Madrid amateur
  [0-1 Morón Domingo 27´, 0-3 Sarmiento 70´, 0-4 Domingo 76´,
   0-5 Temiño 78´]
Calvo Sotelo	2-0 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 Villapún 40´, 2-0 Ortega 66´]
Calvo Sotelo: García Fernández; Fabián, Gelo, Biosca; Marín, Candela,
              Rovira, Feliu (Ferragut), Ortega, Vera, Villapún (Yosu).
Valladolid:   Javier; Iñíguez, Sierra, Recio; Delio, Nozal; Lorenzo,
              Lasa (Sedano), Álvarez, Molpeceres (Sosa), Cardeñosa.

Final [Aug 24]
Calvo Sotelo	3-0 At. Madrid amateur
 [1-0 Fabián 30´, 2-0 Ortega 65´, 3-0 Posada 85´]
Calvo Sotelo: Arbea; Fabián, Pastor, Biosca; Marín, Candela;
              Yosu, Gradín, Ortega, Posada, Villapún.
At. Madrid:   Pacheco; Capón, Mariano, Pérez garcía; Pereda, Babi;
              Sanjurjo (Chiqui), Salcedo, Pastor (Galán), Lamata.

1970

Participants:
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)  
UD Salamanca (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 22, 23]
UD Salamanca	0-2 RC Portuense
  [0-1 Matas (p) 23´, 0-2 Manolín 67´]
Salamanca:  Carlos; Eloy, Manolo (Mejido), Huerta; Camimiro, Oliver; 
            Geñupi, Prougenes, Iribarren (Urruchurtu), Orizaola (Sancho), Arranz.
Portuense:  Fernández; Luis, Lolo (Soriano), Echevarría; Moni, García;
            Galinanes, Suárez (Santi), Pedro, Maonolín (Cuchicha), Matas.
RSD Alcalá	2-2 At. Madrid B       [RSD Alcalá on pen 6-5]
  [1-0 Catalá 20´, 1-1 Morón 38´, 1-2 Arias 91´, 2-2 Catalá 109´]
RSD Alcalá:  Chicharro (Navarro); Víctor, Rico, Mora (Esteban); De Pablo (Zamorana),
             Santamaría; Sanz, Sánchez cabezudo, Ramoní (Santi); Sevilla, Catalá.
At. Madrid B: Estena; raya, laborda, Arias; Orgaz, Borja (Gálvez, Galán)); 
              Domingo, Malaquias, (Chiqui), Morón, Muñoz, Laguna.

Final [Aug 26]
RSD Alcalá	0-3 RC Portuense
  [0-1 Gallinanes 19´, 0-2 Rico (og) 64´, 0-3 Manolín 79´]
RSD Alcalá:  Chicharro (Navarro); Montoya (Víctor), Rico, Esteban; Caborana, De Pablo; 
             Ramoní (Santi), Sánchez Cabezudo (Sanz), Sevilla, Sainz (Catalá).
Portuense:   Ojeda; Alles, Lolo (Romo), Echevarría; Moni, García;
             Galinanes, Suárez, (Santi), Manolín, Pedro, Matas.

1971

Participants:  
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CDC Moscardó (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 21, 22]
RSD Alcalá	2-1 CDC Moscardó
  [1-0 Rudilla 38´, 1-1 Pintado (p) 39´, 2-1 Heredero 89´]
RSD Alcalá:  Navarro; Roberto (Víctor), Hernández I, Esteban; Hernández II, Heredero;
             Ferrer (Elías), Gordillo, Fernando, Rudilla, Girón.
Moscardó:    Valbuena; Alarcón, Pascual, Carmelo; Rodri (Ráez), Ramírez;
             Cayuela, Villaverde, Pintado (Seminario), Porteros (Gómez), Sánchez Barrios.
Rayo Vallecano	1-0 RC Portuense
  [1-0 Arenal 77´]
R. Vallecano: Mozo; Torres, Alfonso, Navarro; Nico (Aurelio), Cristóbal; Zurro,
              Benito (Córdoba), Arenal, López-Garzón, Potele.
Portuense:    Ojeda; González, Pérez-Férez; Santi; Lolo, García;
              Galinanes, Sacramento, Manolín (Arenilla), Moni, Matas. 

Final [Aug 23]
RSD Alcalá	2-3 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Arenal 44´, 1-1 Heredero (p) 50´, 1-2 Garzón (p) 77´, 1-3 Garzón (p) 82´,
   2-3 Elías 88´]
RSD Alcalá:   Navarro; Víctor, Hernández I, Esteban; Hernández II, Ricardo; Heredero,
              Ferrer (Elías); Gordillo, Caborana (Fernando), Rudilla.
R. Vallecano: Mozo; Nieto, Alfonso, Cristóbal; Artero, Aurelio (Zurro); Arenal,
              López-Garzón, Benito, Puig, Potele.

1972

Participants:  
UD Salamnaca (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
AD Torrejón (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 19,20]
Xerez CD	1-2 UD Salamanca     [aet]
  [1-0 Domínguez 91´, 1-1 Chaves 106´, 1-2 Chaves 108´].
Xerez CD:     Pacún; Mesa, Monterde, Nito,; Matías, Rabelo; Moyano (Becerra), 
              Padilla, Beigbeder (Kubalita), Domínguez. Román.
UD Salamanca: Campos; Víctor, Huerta, Carmelo; Bertúa (Enrique), Pavón; Bautista, 
              Aramendi (Lacasa), Mateos (Chaves), Pita (Cadarso), Muñoz.
RSD Alcalá	0-2 AD Torrejón
  [0-1 Domingo 49´, 0-2 Emilio 78´].
RSD Alcalá:   Benjamín; Rico, Hernández, Elías; Borja, Martín Santos; Martín (Campomanes), 
              Marsal (Ferrer), Arenal, Martín Delgado (Roberto), Heredero.  
AD Torrejón:  Martín; Caliche (perdiguero), Elvira (Soto),Ráez; Arnedo, Ruiz,
              Domingo, Gómez, Pacheco (Emilio), Vicente, Javier (Salamanca).

Final [Aug 22]
AD Torrejón	1-2 UD Salamanca
  [1-0 Javier 70´, 1-1 Mateos 84´,1-2 Pita 87´]
AD Torrejón:  Martín; Perdiguero, Soto, Arnedo; Ráez, Ruiz; Domingo
              (Salamanos), Gómez, Pacheco, Vicente, Emilio (Javier).
Salamanca:    Campos; Néstor, Enrique, Huerta; Carmelo, Diego (Pita); Bautista (Cadarso), 
              Bertúa (Muñoz), Chaves, Lacasa (Mateos), Sánchez Barrios.

1973

Participants:  
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 18]
CA Osasuna	2-1 CD Guadalajara
  [0-1 Ferrer 10´, 1-1 Martín 30´, 2-1 Salazar 53´]
CA Osasuna:   Iparaguirre; Santamaría, Lacasa, Mañu; Tirapu, Glaría;
              Ostivar, Puente, Salazar, Mata, Martín (Echevarría).
Guadalajara;  Sesma; Pedro (Salvado), Lozano, Calleja; Coloscou, Buesa;
              Santiago, Montero (Ochando), Ferrer, Eusebio (Damián), Cedillo.
RSD Alcalá	1-1 UD Salamanca      [Salamanca on pen.]
  [?]
RSD Alcalá:   Iglesias; Roberto, Arias, Jiménez (Rodri); Chicharro, Talavera;
              Heredero, Arenas, Uceda (Alique), Vilda, Javier (Serrano).
Salamanca:    Marcos; Ciriaco, Arturo, Enrique; Cabello, Pita; Cadarso (Rodri),
              Fernández, Rial, Ferrero, Riesgo. 

Third place match [Aug 20]
RSD Alcalá	1-1 CD Guadalajara               [RSD Alcalá on pen.]
  [0-1 Cedillo 78´, 1-1 Heredero 90´]
RSD Alcalá:   Iglesias; Rico (Roberto), Arias, Ricardo; Serrano, Talavera;
              Heredero, Arenas, Pérez (Uceda), Rodri (Silva), Javier.
Guadalajara:  Sesma (Robles); Pedro, Salgado, Oñoro (Coloscou); Garrido,
              Montero; Santiago (Damián), Ochando, Jesús (Buesa), Eusebio, Cedillo.  

Final [Aug 20]
UD Salamanca	1-2 CA Osasuna
  [0-1 Martín 30´, 0-2 Martín 35´, 1-2 Riesgo 92´]
Salamanca:    Aguinaga (Javier); Álvarez, Buesa, Hernández; Ferrero (Curro), García González
              (Riesgo), Lacasa, Chaves, Muñoz (Juan), Sánchez Barrios.
CA Osasuna:   Iparaguirre; Santamaría, Mañu, Tirapu (Savi); Lacasa, Glaría;
              Ostivar, Puente, Salazar (Echevarría), Maata (martín), Talón.

1974

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Real Burgos (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
Rayo Vallecano	3-1 CD Guadalajara 
  [1-0 Felines 43´, 1-1 López Botella 52´, 2-1 Guzmán 61´,
   3-1 Potele 73´].
R. Vallecano:  Alcázar; Galán, Trasante, Uceda (Anero); José (Luna), Felines;
               Aguilar (Guzmán), Antonio, Benito, Bordons, Potele.
Guadalajara:   Sesma; Coloscou, Lozano, Salgado; Arteaga (Avelino), Buesa;
               López Botella, Santiago, Ferrer (Damián), Luis, Montero (Cedillo).
RSD Alcalá	1-4 Burgos CF
  [0-1 Juanito 3´, 0-2 Garrido 20´, 0-3 Juanito 47´,
   1-3 Herrero 60´, 1-4 Juanito 62´].
RSD Alcalá:    Huertas; Cocero (Martín), Talavera, Mozún; Hernández (Domínguez), Arjanas;
               González (Robles), Arenas, Del Campo, Herrero, Eusebio (Zazo).

Third place match [Aug 25]
RSD Alcalá	2-3 CD Guadalajara
  [1-0 González 23´, 1-1 Santiago 32´, 1-2 Santiago 60´,
   2-2 Herrero 65´, 2-3 Cedillo 80´]
RSD Alcalá:    Iglesias; Mozún, Josere, Martín; Hernández (Zazo), Talavera (Ardagas),
               Robles, Olmedo, DEl Canto (Herrero); Arenas, González (Eusebio).
Guadalajara:   Ibáñez (Sesma); Coloscou, Lozano, Medina (Salgado); Ramírez,
               Avelino; Luis (Arteaga), Santiago, Ferrer (Montero), Damián (Botella), Cedillo.
Final [Aug 25]
Rayo Vallecano	0-3 Real Burgos
  [0-1 Juanjo 14´, 0-2 Juanito 36´,0-3 Ferrero 49´]
R. Vallecano:  Alcázar; Galán, Trasantes, Anero; Uceda, Rocamora; Aguilar,
               Felines (Ferrer), Guzmán, Antonio, Potele (Mariano).
Real Burgos:   Gorospe;, Raúl, Aguilera, Gómez; Valdez, Sistiaga, Juanito
               (Viteri), Garrido (Navarro); Machicha, Herrero, Juanjo.  

1975

Participants:  
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Guadalajara (Spain)
AD Torrejón (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
RSD Alcalá	0-1 AD Torrejón
  [0-1 Monchi 89´]
RSD Alcalá:   Iglesias; Mosul, Alonso, Torres; Pascual, Zazo; Alarcón, 
              César, Cuartero, Ángel, Mendoza (+ Robles, Torralba, Alfredo).
AD Torrejón:  Leal; Salcedo, Arias, Ruiz; Lozano, Olivé; Tenche, Monchi,
              García López, Antonio, Herreritos. (* Espinosa, García).  
Rayo Vallecano	2-1 Guadalajara
  [1-0 Alvarito 2´, 2-0 Alvarito 44´, 2-1 Montero (p)77´]
R. Vallecano: Rodri; Anero, Rocamora, Fuentes; Uceda, Trasante; Francisco (Felines),
              Benito, Salamanca (Marcial), Lo (Iglesias), Alvarito (Potele).
Guadalajara:  Chema; Varela, Migueli (Pedro II), Salgado; Montero, Carmelo; 
              Juani, Mesa, Avelino, Damián (Alvín), Sevilla (Marín).


Third place match [Aug 25]
RSD Alcalá	1-0 CD Guadalajara
 [1-0 Cesar 20´]
RSD Alcalá:   Iglesias; Mozul, De la Cruz, Torres; Pascual, Torralba;
              Alarcón, Casas, Cuatero, Alfredo, Ángel.
Guadalajara:  Carlos; Pedro, Medina, Mesa; García, Catalán;
              Alvín, Pima, Martín, Dania, Cedillo.

Final [Aug 26]
Rayo Vallecano	2-1 AD Torrejón
  [1-0 Salamanca 2´, 1-1 García López 9´, 2-1 Alvarito 23´]
R. Vallecano: Rodri; Anero, Rocamora, Aparicio (Luna); Uceda, Trasante;
              Felines, Benito (Francisco), Salamanca, Lo, Alvarito.
AD Torrejón:  Leal; Salcedo, Lozano, Arias; Ruiz (Antonio), Orive;
              DEnche, Monchi, García López, Jesús (Hinojosa), Herrerito (García).

1976

Participants:  
Getafe Deportivo (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
AD Torrejón (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 21, 22]
RSD Alcalá	1-0 AD Torrejón
  [1-0 Mariano 64´]
RSD Alcalá:  Medina; Zazo, Collado, Aparicio; Bajo, Herrero; Pedro,
             Arenas, Noveda (Del Hoyo), Barriuso, Mariano (Jorge).
AD Torrejón: Leal; Tomás, Arias, López Agudo; Gabilondo, Carmelo;
             Lope (Pedro), Alcalá (Calvo), Mancisidor, Escobar, Cuco (Mingo).
Getafe Dep.	2-1 CD Guadalajara
  [1-0 Cruz 30´, 1-1 Gálvez 55´, 2-1 Chiqui (p) 75´]
Getafe CF:   Cervantes; Chiqui, Salmerón, Cruz; Zambrano, Alfonso; 
             Salazar, Escalante, Chaves, Pepe Jiménez (Romero), Muñárriz (Munguía).
Guadalajara: Carlos; Casanueva, Pedro II, Salgado (Cubero); De Castro (Mesa), 
             Calero; Juani, Galván, Vázquez (Ayúcar), Pintado, Cedillo.

Third place match [Aug 24]
CD Guadalajara	1-1 AD Torrejón                             [CD Guadalajara 4-2 on pen.]
  [0-1 Cuco 46´, 1-1 Mariano I 62´]
Guadalajara: Martín; Mesa, Pedro II (Calero), De Castro; Catalán,
             Parera; Mariano I, Cubero, Vázquez (Mariano II), Ayúcar, Pintado (Gongui).
AD Torrejón: Leal; Pedro, Arias, López Agudo; Gabilondo (Carmelo), Alcalá (Cuco);
             Escobar (Mingo), Calvo, Mantisidor, Tomás, Lope. 

Final [Aug 24]
RSD Alcalá	1-3 Getafe Deportivo
  [0-1 Cruz 34´, 0-2 Cruz (p) 36´, Romero 78´]
Getafe CF:   Cervantes; Chiqui, Salmerón, Cruz; Zambrano, Alfonso; Salazar (Manolín),
             Escalante, Chaves (Munguía), González (Romero), Muñárriz.
RSD Alcalá:  Medina; Zazo, Collado, Aparicio; Bajo, Herrero, Gómez,
             Rubio, Jorge (Noeda), Arenas, Barriuso, Mariano.

1977

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)
AD Torrejón (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 19, 20]
RSD Alcalá	0-1 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Braojos 41´]
RSD Alcalá:   Ortiz; Javi, Cruz (Tony), Durán; Díaz, Guerrero;
              Zarzo, Gordillo, Dani, Ignacio , Gómez Rubio (Mariano).
At. Madrid B: Diego (Mateos); Tomás (Parra), Salcedo, Ruiz; Vargas, Javi;
              Corchado (Satur), Juncosa, Emiliano, Carlos (Mínguez), Braojos.  
AD Torrejón	2-1 Getafe CF
  [1-0 Vicioso 50´, 1-1 Alfonso 55´, 2-1 Cortés (og) 80´].
AD Torrejón:  Leal; Atienza, Arias, Pedro, Daniel, Gabilondo (Machin), Vicioso, 
              Flores (Arenas), Martínez, De Diego, Lezcano (Mungía).
Getafe CF:    Vidal; Chiqui, Valle, Piñal; Corres, Alfonso; Catafal, 
              Zambrano, Jarra, Polo, Narrizo.

Final [Aug 21]
AD Torrejón	1-0 At. Madrid B
  [1-0 Lizcoain 50´]
AD Torrejón:  Leal; Machín (Flores), Daniel (Gabilondo), Atienza; Torre, Diego;
              Vicioso, De la Riva (Lizoaín), Martínez, Arenas, Munguía.
At. Madrid B: Diego; Tomás, Barbas, Salcedo; Ruiz, Javi; Conrado (Parra),
              Juncosa, Emiliano; Carlos, Braojos (Satur). 

1978

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CP Cacereño (Spain)
At. Madrileño (Atlético Madrid B) (Spain)
AD Torrejón (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 18, 19]
RSD Alcalá       1-1 CP Cacereño
  [1-0 Gómez Rubio 12´, 1-1 Monago 17´]
RSD Alcalá:    Medina; Ruiz (Carrasco), De la Cruz, Pascuaal; Sáinz, Zazo;
               Brenes, Gordillo, Gómez Rubio; Alzalá (Loma), Satur (Barba).
CP Cacereño:   Cuartero; García, Mateos, Hernández; Amiano, Campos; Riesgo
              (Pepín), Salvatierra, Manrique, Emilio, Monego (Monecillo).
At. Madrid B    2-1 AD Torrejón
  [1-0 Braojos 3´, 2-0 Corchado 13´, 2-1 Chiqui 70´].
At. Madrid B: Diego; De Blas, Quique, Corchado; Salcedo, Herrero;
               Braojos, Benito, Loama, Mínguez, Pedraza.
AD Torrejón:   Leal; Torres (Calvo), Gabilondo, Pinel; Chiqui, Gil,
               Muñoz (Ardau), De Diego, MUgia, Banea (Flores), Molares.

Final [Aug 20]
At. Madrid B   1-1 CP Cacereño
  [1-0 Braojos 10´, 1-1 Munárriz (p) 35´].
At. Madrid B:  Diego; De Blas, Quique, Corchado; Salcedo, Herrero; Braojos (Pablo),
               Benito, Lemana (Clemente), Mínguez, Pedraza (Sargas).
CP Cacereño:   Cuartero, García, Pepín, Hernández; AdrIano, Campos (Adolfo);
               Mónago (Riesgo), Salvatierra, Manrique, Emilio, Munárriz.


1979

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
CD Calvo Sotelo (Spain)

[Aug 17]
RSD Alcalá	2-0 Albacete Balompié
  [1-0 Emilio 43´, 2-0 Casero (p) 50´]
RSD Alcalá:   Serrano; Brénez, Ruiz, José María, Lasa; Zazo, Óscar;
              Salagré; Waldo, Emilio, Casero,
Albacete:     Villalba; Indio, Flores; Pita, Calvo; Mendoza, Ciudad,
              Verdú; Emiliano, Alquisuela, Blázquez.

[Aug 18]
CD Calvo Sotelo	1-1 Albacete Balompié
  [0-1 Sánchez 65´, 1-1 Harry 80´]
Calvo Sotelo: Sánchez; Chiro, Bezares, Pedrito, Chema; Rueda, 
              Goterris, Harry; Rojo, Nuevo, Asensio.
Albacete:     Villalaba; Leo, Flores, Samper, Mendoza; Ciudad,
              Díaz, Fernando; Alguisuela, Luengo, Manolín.

[Aug 19]
RSD Alcalá	1-1 CD Calvo Sotelo
  [0-1 Carracedo 36´, 1-1 Salagré 88´]
RSD Alcalá:   Cerrado; Brenes, Ruiz, José María, Lasa,; Zazo, Espinosa 
              (Óscar), Salagré, Waldo (Doblado), Emilio, Casero.
Calvo Sotelo: Sánchez; Chiro, Antonio, Fabián, Chema; Rueda, Harry,
              Rojo, Nuevo, Carracedo (Maizclo), Asensio.  

1980

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)

[Aug 22]
RSD Alcalá	0-4 Granada CF
  [Antonio, Jorgoso 2, Quilez]
RSD Alcalá:  Gerardo; Flores, Gil, Ramón (Sánchez Marcos), José María;
             Casero, Linares (Mur), Bernardo, Carlos, Francisco, Cano.
Granada CF:  Puente (Izcoa); Calero, Blanco, Navarro, Angulo; Lina,
             Santi, Jorgoso (Aguilar), Planas; Quiles, Antonio, Rober (Lozano).

[Aug 23]
Granada CF	1-0 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 Angulo (P) 59´].
Granada CF:   Puente; Calera, Blanco ,Angulo, Lina; Santi, 
              Jorgoso, Planas; Lozano, Antonio, Quiles.
Górdoba CF:   Luna; Salazar, Campos, Monzón, De la Cruz; Álvarez, 
              López, Pérez; Carlos, Cuesta, Lucas.

[Aug 24]
RSD Alcalá	2-0 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 Sánchez Marcos 62´, 2-0 Cano 72´].
RSD Alcalá:   Jon García; Flores, Gil, José María, Ramón (Casero); Mozas,
              Bernardo, Sánchez Marcos; Cano, Coch (Lanchas), Mur.
Córdoba CF:   Luna; Marzón (Vinuesa), Álvarez, Campos, De la Cruz; Dobles,
              Pérez, Cuesta; Martínez (Lucas), Carlos, López.

1981

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Elche CF (Spain)
Real Jaén CF (Spain)

[Aug 21]
RSD Alcalá	3-1 Real Jaén
  [1-0 Sebas (p) 7´, 2-0 Sebas 21´, 2-1 Lorite (p),
   3-1 Sebas]
RSD Alcalá: Fernández; Martí (Cararsco), José María, Chemari, Chema II (Pepín); 
            Gil, Tejado; Sebas, Biota, Camarón, Machete. 
Real Jaén:  Domingo; Salvador (Serrano), Caro, Suárez, Chinchilla; Sandalio (Piter), 
            Del Moral, Lorite; Anquela, González, Totó.

[Aug 22]
Elche CF	5-0 Real Jaén
  [Kostic 3, Rivas, Nando]
Elche CF:   Vidal; Valle (Asensio), Fali, Quesada, Bonet; Jorge, 
            Chomín, Zach; Merayo (Rivas), Kostic, Nando.
Real Jaén:  Domingo; Suárez (Serrano), Del Moral, Haro (Bautista), Caro; 
            Luis, Sandalio, Lorite; Anquela, Carracedo, Totó.

[Aug 23]
RSD Alcalá	2-2 Elche CF                    [Elche CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Chomin 14´, 1-1 Baldo 32´, 1-2 Rivas 38´, 
   2-2 Machete 63´]
RSD Alcalá: Higel; Pepín, Chemari, Sánchez Marcos, José María; Carrasco, Gil,
            Camarón, Sebas, Baldo (Biota), Machete.
Elche CF:   Vidal; Valle, Fali, Quesada, Bonet; Jorge, Chomín, Álvarez (Tenorio); 
            Rivas, Kostic (Castroverde), Nando,

1982

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CD Castellón (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

[Aug 20]
RSD Alcalá	1-2 CD Castellón
  [0-1 Viña 40´, 1-1 Azona 44´, 1-2 Viña 72´]
RSD Alcalá:   Higes; Vara, Pepín, Miguel (Zúñiga), José María; Totó (Robles), 
              Chema (Ramírez), Domenech; Javi, Azcona, Sebas.
CD Castellón: González; Ibea, Navarro, J. Navarro, Carrillo; Naharro, Beltrán,
              Planelles (Lotina); Viña, Ramírez, Ferrero (Mestre).
[Aug 21]
CD Castellón	0-0 Real Oviedo    [CD Castellón on pen.]
  [-]
CD Castellón: González; Vedú, J. Navarro, L. Navarro, Carrillo; Beltrán, Ibeas, 
              Planelles; Viña (Mestre), Ramírez, Lotina (Óscar Ferrero).
Real Oviedo:  Camuel; Iñaki, Luisito (Ondina), Antuna, Puente (Arias); Quique,
              Manolo, Pantoja, Nico (Lozano), Omar, García Barrero.

[Aug 22]
RSD Alcalá	1-4 Real Oviedo
  [Doménech; Martín Roales3, Pantoja].
RSD Alcalá:   Hernández (Higes); Vara, Zúñiga, José María, Pepín; Sebas, 
              Totó (Chema), Domenech; Javi (Tejado), Azcona, Ramírez (Robles).
Real Oviedo:  Viti; Juanito, Antuña, Peruena, Vili; Arias, Manolo,
              Pantoja (quique); Martín Roales, Lozano (Omar), Juanjo (barrero).

1983

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Real Aranjuez CF (Spain)
At. Madrileño (Spain)
Real Madrid B (Real Madrid Castilla) (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 18,19]
RSD Alcalá	2-3 Real Aranjuez
  [Martín I, Mel (p); Tomás, cano, Mora].
RSD Alcalá:    Sánchez; Clavero, Torres, Vega, Chuti; Benito (Polo),
               Robles, Martín II (Causa), Madero (Madrid); Mel, Martín I.
R. Aranjuez:   Angelín; José Luis (Mora), Ríos, Lucena, Figueroa; López, 
               Emilio, Luis; Tomás (Panocha), Cano, Piti (Ortega).
At. Madrid B	1-2 Real Madrid B
  [0-1 Michel, 1-1 Muñoz 44´, 1-2 Michel 87´]
At. Madrid B:  Braojos; Vilches, Fontán, Arjol, Torres; Tomás, Paquito (Salva), 
               Peiró (Cuevas); Trigueros, Adolfo, Muñoz.
Real Madrid B: Elola; Juanito, Francis, Pérez Durán (José Manuel), Bolos; Blanco, Martín Vázquez, 
               Michel; Juliá (De las Heras), Butragueño (Blanco Vila), Ortiz.

Third place match [Aug 20]
RSD Alcalá	1-1 At. Madrileño     [RSD Alcalá on pen]
  [Cuti; Clavero]
RSD Alcalá:    Higes; Clavero, Torres (marco), vega, Chuti; Benito, Robles, 
               Martín II (Polo); Madero, (Quique); Mel, Moreira (Madrid).
At. Madrileño: Belza; Ávila, Torres (Salva), Tomás, Arjol; Veloso (Peiró),
               Trigueros, Sergio; Cuevas, Adolfo, Muñoz.

Final [Aug 21]
Real Madrid B	4-1 Real Aranjuez CF
  [0-1 Ortega 1´, 1-1 Martín Vázquez 2´, 1-2 Michel 12´, 1-3 Blanco 29´, 
   1-4 Butragueño 68´]
Real Madrid B: Serna (Elola); Sánchez Candil, Pérez Durán (Martos), Francis, Martín; Blanco, 
               Martín Vázquez (Blanco Vila), Michel; De las Heras, Butragueño, Ortiz (López Ufarte). 
Real Aranjuez: Angelín; Lucena, Mola, López, Figueroa; Cano, Emilio, Luis; 
               Tomás (Marín), Ortega, Titi (Panocha).

1984

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CD Pegaso (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Real Madrid B) (Spain)


Jor 01 [Aug 24]
RSD Alcalá	1-1 CD Pegaso
  [0-1 Pepe 55´, 1-1 Guzmán 72´].
RSD Alcalá:   Olivares; Benito, Alfonso, Flores, Torres; Carlos (Guzmán), 
              Robles, Martín; Edu, Soler, Paco (Moya).
CF Pegaso:    Sergio; Javi, Pepe, Herrero, Oribe; Miguel, Ángel (Pedreño), 
              Pereira (Lázaro); Olmedo, Gordillo, Sebas.

Jor 02 [Aug 25]
Real Madrid B	1-1 CD Pegaso
  [1-0 Mel (p) 54´, 1-1 Javi 80´]
Real Madrid B: Serna; Martín, José Manuel, Martos, Bolos; Gay (Julio Llorente 75´), Pombo, 
               Gálvez; De las Heras, Mel (Juliá 65´), Sánchez Candil (Pardeza 45´).
CD Pegaso:     Sergio; Javi, Orive, Herrero, Lázaro; Pedreño, Olmedo, Ángel (Miguel 9´), 
               Carlos (Gordillo 45´); Novas (Escobar 67´), Sebas I.

Jor 03 [Aug 26]
RSD Alcalá	0-0 Real Madrid B
  [-]
RSD Alcalá:    Olivares; Benito, Alfonso, (Torres 45´), Flores, Martín Madrazo; Guzman, Robles, 
               Martín II; Moya, Soler (Paco 69´), Edu (José 75´).
Real Madrid B: Serna; Solana (Ortiz 78´), Sánchez Candil, Martos, Martín; Valdenebro, 
               Gay (Pombo 59´), Blanco Vila; De las Heras, Juliá.

1985

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Al Wasl SG (United Arab Emirates]

Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
RSD Alcalá	1-1 CD Guadalajara        [RSD Alcalá on pen.]
  [0-1 Eduardo 43´, 1-1 Carlos 46´]
RSD Alcalá:   Elola; Benito, Rodri (Martín), Sánchez; Flores, 
              Javi, Moya, Carlos, Guille, Pepín, Paco.
Guadalajara:  Higes; Clavero, Garralón, Álvarez, Alvarito; Tejado (Barranco),
              Blanco (José Antonio), Arroyo, Eduardo; Becerra, Përez-González (Montero).
Rayo Vallecano	x-x Al Wasl FC

Third place match [Aug 25]
CD Guadalajara	3-2 Al Wasl Sports
  [Becerra 2 (1 p), Arroyo; Hasan, Ibrahimsror]
Cuadalajara:  Higes; Clavero, Garralón, Álvarez, Alvarito, Arroyo (Montero), Eduardo,
              Blanco, Becerra (Toni), José Antonio (Barranco), Pérez-González.
Al Wasl SC:   Kalifan; Addrahman, Humed, Ariz, Ahmed, Saied (Nasserkamis), 
              Fahied, Fabried (Husemm), Hasam, Hamed, Ibrahimsror.

Final [Aug 25]
RSD Alcalá	2-3 Rayo Vallecano

1986

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
AD Maravillas (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 22, 23]
RSD Alcalá	3-1 AD Maravillas
  [Palazuelos, Javi (p), Pérez González; Valverde (p)]
RSD Alcalá:     Olivares; Benito, Flores, Uceda, Chuti; Palazuelos, Javi,
                Juan (Sánchez), Pérez González; Carrasco, Paco (Nieto).
AD Maravillas:  Dolfi; David, castro, Fraile, Aguilera; Valverde, Juan Manuel (Montero), 
                Martínez (Miguel Ángel); Luisito, Espada (Areas), César.
CD Guadalajara	0-2 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Andrés 73´, 0-2 Javier Rey (p) 77´]
CD Guadalajara:  Higes; Gómez, Alvarito, Amor, Pastor; Cano, Ramón, Olmedo,
                 Pepe; Canete (De Lucas), Cedillo (Richard).
Rayo Vallecano:  Belza; Morón, Mendiondo, Pepín, Villa; Capón, Andrés,
                 Perdomo (Cunningham), Rubén Cano (Santi), Javier Rey, Mesones.

Third place match [Aug 24]
CD Guadalajara	3-5 AD Maravillas
  [0-1 Luisito 17´, 0-2 Polo 34´,1-2 Plaza 35´, 2-2 Miguel 46´,
   3-2 Cedillo 48´, 3-3 Fraile 66´, 3-4 Montero 72´, 3-5 Valverde 79´]
CD Guadalajara:  Eduardo; Gómez, De Lucas, Amor, Pastor; Plaza, Ramón,
                 Alvarito; Cedillo, Pepe, Miguel. (+ Olmedo, Canete, Migallón).
CD Maravillas:   Fofi; España, Aguirre, Castro, Fraile; Valverde, Luisito,
                 Juanma; César, Martínez, Polo.)+ 

Final [Aug 24]
RSD Alcalá	0-0 Rayo Vallecano      [RSD Alcalá on pen.]

1987

Participants:  
CA Osasuna (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)

[Aug 21]
RSD Alcalá	0-0 UD Salamanca
  [-]
RSD Alcalá:   Alias; Gil, Chuti, Flores, Sánchez; Goyo, Guzmán,
              Lupo (Prieto); Santi, Tintus (Damián), Caballes.
UD Salamanca: Lozano; Queco (Balta), Merino, Balbino, Nino; Abajo (Sito), 
              Oyero, Echevarría; Paco (Melo), Biota, Montero.
              
[Aug 22]
CA Osasuna	0-0 UD Salamanca
  [-]
CA Osasuna:   Roberto; Luis, Pepín, Sabido, Martín González; Eladio (Arozarena), 
              Goicoechea (Sola), Bustingorri; Rípodas, Sarabia, Martín (Diego).
UD Salamanca: Lozano; Baltasar (Benito), Cenelal, Balbino, Nino; Herrero (Montero), 
              Abajo, Echevarría, Melo, Javier (Biota), Pardina (Enrique).

[Aug 23]
RSD Alcalá	0-3 CA Osasuna
  [0-1 Goicoechea 48´,0-2 Goicoechea 78´, 0-3 Lakunza 75´]
RSD Alcalá:   Tomás; Flores, Gil, Sánchez, Chuti; Goyo (Quique), 
              Guzmán (Cocero), Prieto (Moreno); Damián, Santi (Diego), Coballes (Lupo).
CA Osasuna:   Unzué; De Luis, Salcedo, Martín, Castañeda; Lee, Sola (Lacunza), 
              Bustingorri; Ripodas, Goicoechea (Benegas), Martín (Sarabia).

1988

Participants:  
CA Osasuna (Spain)
CD Aragón (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CF Extremadura (Spain)

[Aug 19,20]
RSD Alcalá	3-0 CF Extremadura
CA Osasuna	1-1 CD Aragón    [CA Osasuna on pen.]
  [0-1 Borgoñán 21´, 1-1 Pizo Gómez 68´].
CA Osasuna:  Roberto; De Luis, Castañeda, Pepín, Merino (Arozarena); Ibáñez,
             Ripodas, Pizo Gómez, Bustingorri; Robinsón, Roberto Elvira (Ziganda).
CD Aragón:   Tomás; Bensué, Bernal, Pablo, Borgoñán; Villanova (Isasi), Michel,
             Tejero II; Florido, Salillas, Salva (Juanma).

Final [Aug 21]
RSD Alcalá	1-1 CA Osasuna  [CA Osasuna on pen].
  [0-1 Rípodas 12´, 1-1 ?].
RSD Alcalá:  Higos; Flores, Chuti, Sánchez (Moya 46´), Pérez Hurtado; Goyo (Carrasco 46´), 
             Arturo (Ángel 91´), Dani, Gomis; Mantecón (Azcona 46´), Coballes.  
CA Osasuna:  Vicuña; Arozamena, Sánchez, Pepín, Morón; Martín, Rípodas, 
             Sola, Miranda (Merino 76´); Bustingorri, Roberto (Pizo Gómez 64´).

1989

Participants: 
RSD Alcalá (Spain) 
CD Badajoz (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 18,19]
RSD Alcalá	1-3 CD Toledo 
  [1-0 Pedro 21´, 1-1 Corchado (p) 33´,1-2 Bermúdez (p) 55´,
   1-3 Corchado 72´]
RSD Alcalá:     Higes; Pedrito (Lozano), De la calle, Flores, Sánchez; Fernando, Pepe 
                (Trigueros), Covalles, Pedro (Arturo); manolo Díaz, Sito (Azcona)
CD Toledo:      Yuste II; Paco (Bermudez), Garoz (Vallejo), Corchado; Lolo (David); Luisito,
                Herrero, Maito, Juan Carlos; Serna, Carrobles (Carlos).
At. Madrid B	2-1 CD Badajoz
  [1-0 De Diego 12´, 2-0 De Diego 52´, 2-1 Escribano 62´].
At. Madrileño:  Jesús; Cuaresma, Juan Díaz, Solozábal, Cidoncha; Roca (Guerrero), 
                Pinto (Romero), Expósito, De Diego; Julián, Toni.
CD Badajoz:     Pedro; Valverde, Juan Pedro, Durán, Rodri; Orgaz, Luis (Fernando),
                Izquierdo, Escribano; Luismi, Mata (Julio).

Final [Aug 20]
At. Madrid B	1-0 CD Toledo 
  [1-0 Moreno 54´].
At. Madrid B :  Diego; López (Solozábal), Juan Díaz (Moreno), Carlos Guerrero, Higuera;
                Bosco (De Diego), Sergio, Óscar Ramón , Mauri; Roca, Romero.
Toledo CF:      Yuste; Pedro, Bermúdez (Garot), Serna, Vallejo; Maito, Luisito,
                Herrero (Paco); Juan Carlos; Corchado (arganda), David.

1990

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
CP Cacereño (Spain)

[Aug 24]
RSD Alcalá	1-0 CP Cacereño
  [1-0 Arturo 15´]

[Aug 25]
Córdoba CF	3-0 CP Cacereño
  [1-0 Biri 53´, Montero 63´, 3-0 Mantecón 73´]
Córdoba CF:  Mallo; Arroyo (Mantecón), Ortega, Paco, Berges (Luis), Fontán
             (Victoriano), Momparlet (Castillo), Biri; Montero, Santi, López Murga.
CP Cacereño: Antonio José (Jesús); Sarratea, Rus, César, Ramos (Astillero); J. Manuel,
             Roales, Tini (Calero); Anquela (Salgado), Pedro Pablo, Palomino (Alfonso).

[Aug 26]
RSD Alcalá	1-1 Córdoba CF
  [0-1 Mantecón 40´, 1-2 Arturo 71´]


1991

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Real Madrid B (Real Madrid Castilla) (Spain) 
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
Real Zaragoza (Spain)

[Aug 23,24]
RCD Mallorca	0-1 Real Madrid B
  [0-1 Esnaider 5´].
RCD Mallorca:  Ezaki; Zamora, Irureta, Willena (Fradera), Herrera, Armando; Parra,
               Soler, Sergio García (P. Méndez); Hassan, Vidal (Álvaro).
RM Castilla:   Juanmi; Algar, Asier, López Martín, Torres Mestre; Torres, Rodri,
               Vallina (Ramis), Luis Ricardo (Arranz); Esnaider (Edu), Mutiu.
RSD Alcalá	0-9 Real Zaragoza
  [Salva 2, Lizarralde, Solana, Mateut, 
   Higuera, Suárez, P.Sanz, Moisés]
RSD Alcalá:    Alia; Rubio, Dani, Moya, Amorós; Antonio, De Miguel (Javi II), 
               Morcillo (Caballero), Quique, Mejias, Javi (Calero).
R. Zaragoza:   Mario; Belsué (Aguado), Juliá, Fraile, Solana (Pablo Alfaro); 
               Pascual Sanz, Lizarralde, Suárez, Mateu; Moisés, Salva.

Third place match [Aug 25]
RSD Alcalá	0-4 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Fradera 15´, 0-2 Soler 28´, 0-3 Vidal  70´,
   0-4 Vidal 90´]
RSD Alcalá:    Jabonero; Rubio (Vela), Moya, Dani (Montero), Amorós; Antonio, 
               De Miguel, Morcillo, Jaime (Caballero); Quique, Javi.
RCD Mallorca:  Ezak; Herrera, Fradera, Irureta (Vidal), Serer; Pedraza, Sergio García, 
               Soler, Marina; Álvaro (Fabián), Peter Méndez (Hassam).

Final [Aug 25]
Real Zaragoza	1-0 Real Madrid B
  [1-0 Pardeza (p) 29´].
R. Zaragoza:   Cedrún; Belsué, Pablo, Aguado, Solana; gay (Juliá 75´), García Sanjuán,
               Mateut (Lizarralde 56´), Franco; Higuera (Salva 85´), Pardeza.
RM Castilla:   Juanmi; Alvar (Romero 85´), Asier, López Martín, Torres Torres; 
               Rodri, Vallina, Torres (Velasco 53´); Luis Ricardo, Esnaider.

1992

Participants:                     [Triangular Trophy].
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
CD Pegaso (Spain)

  [Aug 21]
RSD Alcalá	4-0 CD Pegaso

  [Aug 22]
CD Pegaso	1-3 CD Guadalajara
  [1-0 Domínguez (p) 22´, 1-1 Riofrío, 1-2 Berzosa, 1-3 Cuevas]
CD Pegaso:      Higes; Perales, Ávila, Llorente, Mariano; Lara, Santo,
                Óscar; Domínguez, Domi, De la Torre. (* Agustín, Roberto, Juanito, Hernández, Rivera).
CD Guadalajara:

  [Aug 23]
RSD Alcalá	1-1 CD Guadalajara
  [0-1 Gil 10´, 1-1 Pérez 56´]
RSD Alcalá:     Felipe; Merino, Barrero, Amorós, Dani; Montero, Jaime,
                Luis García, Ortega; Quique, Pérez (Sito).
CD Guadalajara: Edu; Canales, Berzosa, Miguel Pérez, Ramón; Serna, Alda,
                Gil (Miguel Ángel), Ruper; Cuevas (Pablo), Riofrío.

1993

Participants:                    [Triangular Trophy]
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Real Valladolid (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)

[Aug 21]
Real Valladolid	1-0 CD Toledo 
  [1-0 Alfaro 42´].
R. Valladolid: Lozano; Cuaresma, Txelis, Rocha, Najdoski, Walter Lozano; 
               Torres, Correa, Gracia; Alberto, Alfaro.
Toledo CF:     Villalvilla; Luis Castro, Lolo, Toño Castro, Quique; Pedro Díaz,
               Pardina, Dani, Paniagua; Moreiras, Sigüenza.

RSD Alcalá	1-0 CD Toledo 
  [1-0 Tor 27´].
RSD Alcalá:    Nando; Clemente, Muñoz, Fidel, J. Antonio; Téllez, Nacho II,
               Félix, Tor; Céspedes, Gaby. (* Nacho I, david).
Toledo CF:     Feria; Camarasa, Vázquez, Toño Castro, Quique; Gus,
               Pardina, Dani, paniagua; Moreiras, Mejías. (* Lolo, Castro)

RSD Alcalá	0-2 Real Valladolid
  [0-1 Iñani 29´, 0-2 Iván Rocha 39´].
RSD Alcalá:    Juan; Clemente, david Miguel, Antonio; Iriondo, 
               Pedro, Félix, Tor; Gil, Coto.
R. Valladolid: César; Cuaresma, Najdoski, Ramón, Iván Rocha, Txellis;
               Correa, Gracias, Barajas; Alfaro, Iñaki.

1994

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)
AD Torrejón (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 19, 20]
RSD Alcalá	x-x AD Torrejón
CD Leganés	1-2 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Mario 74´, 0-2 Soriano 84´, 1-2 Iñigo 82´]
CD Leganés:  Mario; Guti (Iñigo), Dorado, Nacho, Puncho; Alfredo (Alonso), David, 
             Chuso, Antonio; Andrés (Miguel Ángel), Luis Ricardo.
Getafe CF:   Caballero; Lucio, Angelin, Pedro, Mozos; Jaime, Mariano (Rafita),
             Guerrero (Gonzalo), Julián; Argenta (Villa), Soriano (López Martín).
Third place match [Aug 21]
CD Leganés	0-1 CD AD Torrejón
  [0-1 Soler 61´].
CD Leganés:  Mario (Aguilera); Nano (David), Guti, Tocho, Tino (Antonio);
             Alonso, Javi, Óscar, Iñigo (Andrés); M. Ángel, Vilaseca (Luis Ricardo).
AD Torrejón: Férez I; Iván, Moya, Agujetas, De la Calle; Férez II (Curro), Luis García,
             Carlos Martín (Raúl), Córdoba (Marín); Soler, Carlos Pacheco (Ugaldea).

Final [Aug 21]
RSD Alcalá	0-3 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Gonzalo 23´, 0-2 Rafita 42´, 0-3 Montero 46´].
RSD Alcalá:  Javi; Clemente, Quique (Juanfra), Mini, Rubio; Amorós, 
             Juanito (Alberto), Óscar (Ramírez), Cano; Javi, Moreno.
Getafe CF:   Agustín; Michel (Guerrero), Angelín (Angelito), Pedro, López, Martín; 
             May, Rafita, Gonzalo, Julián (Paquito); Villa (Argenta), Montero.

1995

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Aranjuez CF (Spain)

Final [Aug]
RSD Alcalá	0-0 Real Aranjuez CF                 [RSD Alcalá on pen.]
  [-]

1996

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)

Final [Aug]
RSD Alcalá	3-2 CF Fuenlabrada

1997

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)
Real Madrid B (Spain)


[Aug 22]
RSD Alcalá	3-5 Real Madrid B
 [1-0 Nacho Ramos (og) 6´, 1-1 Gracia 14´, 2-1 Méndez 18´, 2-2 Álvarez 21´,
  3-2 Sandro 55´, 4-2 Villar 61´,  5-2 Rivera 65´, 5-3 Gracinuño 81´]
RSD Alcalá:    David; Curro, vega (Elejalde), Diego, Roberto (Pozo); Rodri, Higuera, 
               Toñín, Luengo (Garcinuño); Moreno, Méndez (Alberto).
Real Madrid B: Valbuena; Sánchez (Raúl Pareja), Dorado, Pulido, Nacho Ramos (Rojas); Sandro, 
               Besora (Rodri), Gracia, Villar (Rivera); Cambiasso, Fran Álvarez. 

[Aug 23]
At. Madrid B	2-1 Real Madrid B
  [1-0 Sequeiros 19´, 1-1 Vaqueriza 90´, 2-1 Ramón 93´]
At. Madrid B:  Ricardo; Vara, Ivo (Iván Rocha), Fede, Cristián Díaz; Ramón, Tevenet (Bravo), 
               Pablo Lago, Sequeiros (Ramón Pereira); Fortune, Tomic (César).
Real Madrid B: Valbuena; Vaqueriza, Dorado, Raúl Pareja (Fran Álvarez),Nnacho Ramos; Rodri, 
               Torres (Roca), Cambiasso (Rojas); Villa (Rivera); Mista, Tinaia.
[Aug 24]
RSD Alcalá	0-3 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 César 6´, 0-2 Paunovic 30´, 0-3 Marco 90´]
RSD Alcalá:    Álex; Ramírez (Elejalde), Curo, Diego, Vega (Manzanares); Padilla (Rodri),
               Higuera, Toñín, Luengo; Luis, Vela (Méndez).
At. Madrid B:  Rubio; Soria, Gustavo, Fede, Iván Rocha; Brau (Ramón), Pablo Lago (toño),
               Luis López (Carcedo), Sequeiros (Marco); César, Paunovic. 

1998

Participants:  
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Real Ávila (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 22]
Rayo Vallecano	3-0 CD Leganés
  1-0 Michel II 7´, 2-0 Michel II 10´, 3-0 Michel II 46´]
R. Vallecano:  Yubero; Cota, Muñiz, Hernández, Paulo Torres; Pablo Sanz, Alcázar, Estíbariz,
               Llorens; Michel II, Lujambo. (+ Pineda, Iván Rosado, Rivera, Amaya, Michel).
CD Leganés:    Unánua; Julián Ronda, Pedro, R. pareja, Moj; Jaime, Luis Martínez,
               Mario Jorge, Zuloaga; James, Velic. (+ Óscar, Juanmi, Codina, Nacho Sierra, Roberto).

Final [Aug 23]
Rayo Vallecano	4-1 Real Ávila CF
  [0-1 Jaime 58´, 1-1 Iván Rosado (p) 67´, 2-1 Alcázar 77´, 
   3-1 Lujambio 78´, Lujambio 87´]
R. Vallecano: Lopetegui; Velasco, Jero, Amaya, Álvaro; Michel, Pineda, Pablo Lago, Van den Bergh; 
              Iván Rosado, Peragón. (+ Pagés, Rivera, Douriba, Pablo Sanz, Alcázar, Lujambio).
Real Ávila:   Revilla; Pato, Carmona, Hernández, Somoza; Huerta, García, Fran, Jaime;
              Crespo, Jacinto. (+ Mangas, Rubén, Fernando, Estecha, Luismi).

1999

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CP Mérida (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12]
RSD Alcalá	4-3 CD Leganés
  [1-0 Lozano 3´, 1-1 Arteaga 20´, 1-2 Pachón 25´, 2-2 Montero 27´, 3-2 Toño 47´,
   4-2 Toño 48´, 4-3 Baba Sule 70´]
RSD Alcalá:  Yuste; García, Joselu, Diego, Emilio; Cobos, Valentín, Alberto, Moreno; Montero, Lozano. 
             (+ Amaro, García, Fran, Joselu, Dado, Piru, Dani, SEdano, Riky, Pérez Ruiz, Toño).
CD Leganés:  Raúl; Óscar, Porto, Raúl Pareja, Paulo Torres; Zuluaga, Teixeira, Baba Sule, Trigueros;
             Arteaga, Pachón. (+ Bizarro, José Mari, Juanmi, Codina).
Final [Aug 13]
RSD Alcalá	0-3 CP Mérida
  [0-1 Aguilar (p) 36´, 0-2 Sena 55´, 0-3 Sena 69´]
RSD Alcalá:   Yuste; García Diego, Joselu, Emilio; Alberto, Cobos, Valentín,
              Moreno; Montero, Lozano (+ Amaro, Dado, Piru, Riki, Toño, Pedro Ruiz).
CP Mérida:    Raúl; Cortés, Rubio, Palacios, Luis Sierra; Pedro, Marcos,
              Velagic, David; Aguilar, Bobadilla. (+ Varela, älex, Marcos Gómez, Sena, Castro).

2000

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CP Mérida (Spain)
?? (Spain)

[Aug]
RSD Alcalá	1-0 ????
[Aug]
CP Mérida	1-1 ?????

[Aug]
RSD Alcalá	0-1 CP Mérida


2001

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug]
RSD Alcalá	2-0 Rayo Vallecano

2002

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
RSD Alcalá	0-5 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Michel II 23´, 0-2 Michel II (p) 28´, 0-3 Peragón 58´, 0-4 Bolic 82´, 0-5 Pulido 85´)
RSD Alcalá:   Leal; Navarro, Diego, Joselu, Toñín; Turu, Javi López,, Romero, Contreras;
              Caños, Dani Calvo. (+ Nico, Rabadán, Nacho, Esaú, Montero, Israel).
R. Vallecano: Espinosa; Carlos, Corino, De Quintana, Graff; Mauro, Pablo Sanz, Azkoitia, Kikín; Bob, Michel II. 
             (+ Mainz, Dorado, Exteberría, Mora, Mario, Julio Álvarez, Peragón, Bolic, Pulido, Marqués).

2003

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

Final [Aug]
RSD Alcalá	1-0 Real Madrid Castilla
  [1-0 ]

2004

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
RSD Alcalá	1-2 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Luis López (p) 9´, 1-1 Izquierdo 40´, 1-2 Belenguer 87´]
RSD Alcalá: Ballesteros; Isra, Joselu, Gonzalo, Alex Ruiz; Izquierdo, Álvarez, David, Golderos;
            Miguel, Hugo. (+ Esau, Gerardo, mario, Luna, Fuentenegro).
Getafe CF:  Sánchez Broto; Cotelo, Amaya, Tena, José Antonio; Luis López, Cubillo, Belenguer,
            Riki; Craioveanu, Fonseca.  (+ Álvaro, Gallardo, Yordi). 

2005

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Racing de Santander (Spain)

Final [Aug]
RSD Alcalá	2-1 Racing de Santander

2006

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 31]
RSD Alcalá	1-1 Getafe CF    [Getafe CF 5-3 on pen]
  [0-1 Paunovic 44´, 1-1 Manolo 84´]

2007

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
RSD Alcalá	2-1 Rayo Vallecano

2008

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)
Final [Aug 2]
RSD Alcalá	0-4 Atlético de Madrid
  [0-1 Diego Costa 28´, 0-2 Cleber Santana 39´, 0-3 Heitinga 77´,
   0-4 Ujfalusi 90´].
RSD Alcalá:   Juancho (Javi Alonso); Juani, Joselu, José Carlos, Julio; Luis López, Rodri, 
              Nene, Dani Santos; Miguel Ramos, Rubio. (+ Fran, Manu, Chiloeches, Moya, Óscar, 
              Izquierdo, Josito, Jesús Martínez,Quique, Dani Torres). 
At. Madrid:   Leo Franco (Coupet); Seitaridis, Valera, Pablo, Pernía; Camacho; De las Cuevas, Cléber Santana, 
              Reyes; Diego Costa, Luis García. (+ Perea, Heitinga, Ujfalusi, Antonio López; Paulo Assuncao; 
              Maxi Rodríguez, Raúl García, Simao; Sinama Pongolle, Forlán). 

2009

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
RSD Alcalá	3-0 Rayo Vallecano
  [1-0 Tito 46´, 2-0 Javi López , 3-0 Dani Torres 83´]
RSD Alcalá:     Rubén; Juani, Villarejo, Dani Torres, Óscar (Luis López 46′); Joselu (Montero 72′), 
                Garci (Cordero 55′), Javi Pérez, Álvaro (Israel 46′); Miguel Ramos (Moya 62′), Tito.
Rayo Vallecano: Dani; Tito, Pelegrín, Tena, Camille; Rubén Reyes, Jorge Sáez (Ángel 68′), Collantes 
                (Jofre 60′), Susaeta (Pacheco 60′), Míchel (Piti 68′), Pachón.

2010

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)

Final [19 Aug]
RSD Alcalá	2-1 AD Alcorcón
  [0-1 Jeremy 21´, 1-1 Jacobo 75´, 2-1 Jacobo 91´]
RSD Alcalá:  Juancho; Juani, Julio, Dani Torres, Joselu; Óscar Quesada, Joaqui, Jaime Moreno, 
             Juan Díaz, Moya, Javi de Mesa. (+ Miguel Ramos, Roberto Izquierdo, Higinio Vilches, Jacobo, Tena).
AD Alcorcón: Manuel; Bermúdez, Babín, Javi Hernández, Alberdi; Rubén Sanz, David Sanz, 
             Anuarbe, Alex Pérez, Jeremy, Borja. (+ Carlos Martínez, Samuel, Nagore, Montañés, Raúl Moreno, Quini).

2011

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Final [Aug 5]
RSD Alcala	2-0 CD Guadalajara
  [1-0 Plata 10´, 2-0 Miguel Ramos 75´]
RSD Alcalá:  Juancho; Juani, Julio, Joselu, Dani Torres; Óscar, Rodellar, Cerrudo, Javier Vicente; 
             Plata, Toni Miguel. (+ Gorka, Miguel Ramos, Alexander, Iván Romero, Díaz, Rodri). 
Guadalajara: Sanmiguel (Saizar 46´); Antonio Moreno, Jorge, Javi Soria, Javi Barral; Jony (Víctor Fernández 46´), 
             Gerard Badía, Cristian, Ernesto (Jonan 46´); Arriaga, Anibal (Gago 46´).

2012

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Final [Aug 4]
RSD Alcala	0-2 CD Guadalajara
  [0-1 Susaeta 10´, 0-2 Azkorra 81´´]
RSD Alcalá:  Juancho; Iñaki, Joselu (Stefan 51´), Cerrudo (Julio 51´), Edu Ruiz; Perea (Manu Rosales 72´), Tello, 
             Biendi (Javi Díaz 83´), Portilla, Carlitos (Javi Ruiz 51´), Montero (Gorka 74´).
Guadalajara: Toño Ramírez; Kike Tortosa, Gaffoor (Espín 46´), Álex Ortiz, César (G. Badia 46´); Jony (Jon Erice 60´), 
             Aitor (Cristian F. 60´), Álex García, Álvaro Zazo (Álvaro 60´); Susaeta, Gonzalo (Azkorra 46´). 

2013

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)
Final [Sep 5]
RSD Alcala	1-1 At. Madrid B    [RSD Alcalá on pen.]
  [1-0 Font 6´, 1-1 Xuxin 24´]
RSD Alcalá:   Ubierna; Néstor, Molino, Pancorbo, Palencia; Municio, Kun, Chiloeches, Font; 
              Josito, David Sanz. (+ Capelo, Perea, Lobato, Roge, Cuevas, Juli, Antón, Mozo, Lucas, Valcárcel).
At. Madrid B: David Gil; Gallas, Elbis, Pablo, Mongil; Nana, Xuxin, Dani, Rubén Mesa; 
              Borja, Nacho. (+ Chele, Bernabé, Jordán, David, Kiti, Rubén, Pereda).

2014

Participants:  
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CD leganés (Spain)
Final [Aug 3]
RSD Alcala	2-1 CD Leganés
  [1-0 Gorka 51´, 1-1 Eraso 66´, 2-1 Kasimm (pp) 73´]
RSD Alcalá: Tomás; Isra, Alex Ruiz, Pancorbo, Masa; Maikel, Roberto, Beto, Ferchu; Chiloeches, 
            Guille. (+ Juancho, Molino, Nene, Tena, De Prada, Jairo, Miguel Ramos, Montero, Gorka).
CD Leganés: Dani Barrio; Peña, Luis Ruiz, Mantovani, Kasim; Alberto, Álvaro, Diamanka, Carlos Álvarez; 
            Rubén Ramos, Fran Moreno. (+ César, Queco Peña, Jaime, Candela, Loren, Borja Lázaro, Gabriel, Dimas, Eraso, Karim).

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 7 May 2015

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2009/2015
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.