Chile Third Level 2006

Tercera División

Torneo Apertura "Hugo Silva Verdugo"

First Phase

Group 1 - Sur

Round 1
[Apr 7]
Dep. Concepción B       2-1 Huachipato B
[Apr 8]
Dep. Valdivia           3-1 Iberia
Dep. Arauco             1-0 Malleco Unido
Naval                   bye
 
Round 2
[Apr 15]
Naval                   3-0 Dep. Arauco
[Apr 16]
Iberia                  4-0 Dep. Concepción B 
Malleco Unido           4-1 Huachipato B
Dep. Valdivia           bye
 
Round 3
[Apr 22]
Dep. Arauco             0-0 Dep. Valdivia
[Apr 23]
Huachipato B            2-0 Naval                   [in Bulnes]
Dep. Concepción B       1-2 Malleco Unido
Iberia                  bye

Round 4 
[Apr 29]
Naval                   1-1 Dep. Concepción B 
Dep. Valdivia           1-3 Huachipato B
[May 1]
Iberia                  1-1 Malleco Unido
Dep. Arauco B           bye
 
Round 5 
[May 6]
Dep. Arauco             0-1 Iberia
Dep. Concepción B       2-1 Dep. Valdivia
[May 7]
Malleco Unido           1-2 Naval
Huachipato B            bye

Round 6
[May 13]
Dep. Valdivia           1-0 Malleco Unido
Dep. Arauco             1-2 Huachipato B
[May 14]
Iberia                  1-0 Naval
Dep. Concepción B       bye

Round 7 [May 20]
Huachipato B            0-1 Iberia                  [in Bulnes]
Dep. Arauco             2-2 Deportes Concepción B
Naval                   2-5 Dep. Valdivia
Malleco Unido           bye
 
Round 8 [May 28]
Huachipato B            2-1 Dep. Concepción B       [in Bulnes]
Iberia                  1-2 Dep. Valdivia
Malleco Unido           4-1 Dep. Arauco
Naval                   bye
 
Round 9 
[Jun 3]
Dep. Arauco             1-2 Naval
[Jun 4]
Huachipato B            2-2 Malleco Unido           [in Bulnes]
[Jun 10]
Dep. Concepción B       1-0 Iberia  
Dep. Valdivia           bye
 
Round 10 [Jun 11]
Dep. Valdivia           2-1 Dep. Arauco
Naval                   0-3 Huachipato B
Malleco Unido           1-1 Dep. Concepción B
Iberia                  bye

Round 11 
[Jun 18]
Huachipato B            0-1 Dep. Valdivia           [in Bulnes]
Malleco Unido           1-0 Iberia
[Jun 28]
Dep. Concepción B       1-1 Naval 
Dep. Arauco B           bye

Round 12 
[Jun 24]
Naval                   2-2 Malleco Unido
[Jun 25]
Dep. Valdivia           3-3 Dep. Concepción B
[Jun 29]
Iberia                  0-1 Dep. Arauco
Huachipato B            bye

Round 13 
[Jul 1]
Malleco Unido           4-2 Dep. Valdivia
[Jul 2]
Huachipato B            3-4 Dep. Arauco             [in Bulnes]
Naval                   2-0 Iberia
Dep. Concepción B       bye

Round 14 
[Jul 8]
Deportes Concepción B   3-0 Dep. Arauco
Dep. Valdivia           2-0 Naval
[Jul 23]
Iberia                  1-0 Huachipato B
Malleco Unido           bye

Final Table:

 1.Deportes Valdivia         12   7  2  3  22-16  23  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Malleco Unido             12   5  4  3  22-15  19  [Angol]
 3.Deportes Concepción B     12   4  5  3  18-18  17
 4.Huachipato B              12   5  1  6  19-18  16  [Talcahuano]
 5.Iberia                    12   5  1  6  11-11  16  [Los Angeles]
 6.Naval                     12   4  3  5  15-19  15  [Talcahuano]
 7.Deportes Arauco           12   3  2  7  12-22  11

Group 2 - Centro Sur

Round 1
[Apr 8] 
Constitución Unido      3-2 Linares Unido
Graneros Unido          2-1 General Velásquez
[Apr 9] 
Colchagua CD            2-0 Rengo Unido
Dep. Santa Cruz         bye
 
Round 2 [Apr 16]
Linares Unido           1-0 General Velásquez
Rengo Unido             0-1 Graneros Unido
Dep. Santa Cruz         3-1 Colchagua CD
Constitución Unido      bye
 
Round 3
[Apr 22] 
Graneros Unido          1-1 Dep. Santa Cruz
[Apr 23]
Colchagua CD            1-1 Constitución U.
General Velásquez       0-1 Rengo Unido
Linares Unido           bye
 
Round 4 
[Apr 30]
Linares Unido           4-0 Rengo Unido
Dep. Santa Cruz         2-2 General Velásquez
[May 1]
Constitución U.         1-1 Graneros Unido
Colchagua CD            bye

Round 5 [May 7]
Colchagua CD            3-2 Linares Unido
General Velásquez       0-4 Constitución U.
Rengo Unido             1-0 Dep. Santa Cruz
Graneros Unido          bye

Round 6 [May 14]
Linares Unido           0-0 Dep. Santa Cruz
Constitución U.         2-1 Rengo Unido
Colchagua CD            6-1 Graneros Unido
General Velásquez       bye

Round 7
[May 20]
Graneros Unido          1-2 Linares Unido
[May 21]
General Velásquez       1-4 Colchagua CD
Dep. Santa Cruz         1-0 Constitución U.
Rengo Unido             bye
 
Round 8 
[May 28]
General Velásquez       3-5 Graneros Unido
Rengo Unido             0-3 Colchagua CD
[Jun 7]
Linares Unido           1-0 Constitución Unido
Dep. Santa Cruz         bye
 
Round 9
[Jun 3]
Graneros Unido          1-2 Rengo Unido 
[Jun 4]
General Velásquez       1-2 Linares Unido
Colchagua CD            0-0 Dep. Santa Cruz
Constitución Unido      bye

Round 10 
[Jun 11]
Rengo Unido             1-2 General Velásquez
[Jun 19]
Constitución U.         0-1 Colchagua CD
[Jun 29]
Dep. Santa Cruz         2-1 Graneros Unido
Linares Unido           bye

Round 11 [Jun 17]
Rengo Unido             2-4 Linares Unido
Graneros Unido          1-0 Constitución U.
General Velásquez       awd Dep. Santa Cruz         [awarded 0-1, not played]
Colchagua CD            bye

Round 12 
[Jun 25]
Linares Unido           1-4 Colchagua CD
Constitución U.         0-1 General Velásquez
[Jul 9]
Dep. Santa Cruz         0-1 Rengo Unido
Graneros Unido          bye
 
Round 13
[Jul 1]
Graneros Unido          1-2 Colchagua CD 
[Jul 2]
Dep. Santa Cruz         0-3 Linares Unido
Rengo Unido             awd Constitución U.         [awarded 1-0, not played]
General Velásquez       bye

Round 14 [Jul 9]
Linares Unido           7-2 Graneros Unido
Colchagua CD            3-3 General Velásquez
Constitución U.         awd Dep. Santa Cruz         [awarded 0-1, not played]
Rengo Unido             bye

Final Table:

 1.Colchagua CD              12   8  3  1  30-13  27  Qualified  [San Fernando]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Linares Unido             12   8  1  3  29-16  25  [formerly Deportes Linares]
 3.Deportes Santa Cruz       12   5  4  3  11-10  19
 4.Rengo Unido               12   5  0  7  10-19  15
 5.Graneros Unido            12   4  2  6  18-27  14  [formerly Chiprodal]
 6.Constitución Unido        12   3  2  7  11-12  11
 7.General Velásquez         12   2  2  8  14-26   8  [San Vicente de Tagua Tagua]
 
Group 3 - Centro

Round 1 [Apr 8]
Luis Matte Larrain      1-0 Dep. Arellano
Instituto Nacional      1-2 Provincial Talagante
CM Ñuñoa                4-2 Juventud Puente Alto
Ferroviarios            bye
 
Round 2 [Apr 16]
Provincial Talagante    2-1 CM Ñuñoa
Dep. Arellano           0-3 Instituto Nacional
Ferroviarios            2-4 Luis Matte Larrain
Juventud Puente Alto    bye
 
Round 3
[Apr 22]
Instituto Nacional      6-1 Ferroviarios
CM Ñuñoa                5-2 Dep. Arellano
[Apr 23]
Juventud Puente Alto    1-2 Provincial Talagante
Luis Matte Larrain      bye
 
Round 4 [Apr 30]
Dep. Arellano           2-4 Juventud Puente Alto
Ferroviarios            1-6 CM Ñuñoa
Luis Matte Larrain      0-1 Instituto Nacional
Provincial Talagante    bye

Round 5 [May 6]
CM Ñuñoa                2-2 Luis Matte Larrain
Juventud Puente Alto    1-1 Ferroviarios
Provincial Talagante    5-0 Dep. Arellano
Instituto Nacional      bye
 
Round 6
[May 13]
Luis Matte Larrain      3-2 Juventud Puente Alto
Instituto Nacional      2-1 CM Ñuñoa
[May 14]
Ferroviarios            0-4 Provincial Talagante
Dep. Arellano           bye

Round 7 [May 20]
Juventud Puente Alto    1-2 Instituto Nacional
Provincial Talagante    2-2 Luis Matte Larrain
Dep. Arellano           0-3 Ferroviarios            [at Ferroviarios]
CM Ñuñoa                bye
 
Round 8
[May 27]
Juventud Puente Alto    0-3 CM Ñuñoa
[May 28]
Provincial Talagante    1-4 Instituto Nacional
[Jun 7]
Dep. Arellano           0-1 Luis Matte Larrain
Ferroviarios            bye
 
Round 9 
[Jun 3]
CM Ñuñoa                3-4 Provincial Talagante
Instituto Nacional     12-0 Dep. Arellano
[Jun 4]
Luis Matte Larrain      5-1 Ferroviarios            [at Ferroviarios]
Juventud Puente Alto    bye

Round 10 
[Jun 11]
Ferroviarios            0-3 Instituto Nacional
Provincial Talagante    3-1 Juventud Puente Alto
[Jun 15]
Dep. Arellano           2-4 CM Ñuñoa
Luis Matte Larrain      bye
 
Round 11 [Jun 17]
Juventud Puente Alto    1-2 Dep. Arellano
CM Ñuñoa                1-2 Ferroviarios
Instituto Nacional      2-1 Luis Matte Larrain
Provincial Talagante    bye

Round 12 
[Jun 25]
Ferroviarios            2-4 Juventud Puente Alto
[Jun 26]
Dep. Arellano           0-4 Provincial Talagante    [at Yarur]
[Jun 29]
Luis Matte Larrain      2-1 CM Ñuñoa
Instituto Nacional      bye

Round 13 
[Jul 1]
Juventud Puente Alto    0-1 Luis Matte Larrain
Provincial Talagante    1-0 Ferroviarios
[Jul 2]
CM Ñuñoa                1-2 Instituto Nacional
Dep. Arellano           bye

Round 14 
[Jul 15]
Ferroviarios            0-3 Dep. Arellano
[Jul 18]
Instituto Nacional      8-2 Juventud Puente Alto
Luis Matte Larrain      1-2 Provincial Talagante
CM Ñuñoa                bye

Final Table:

 1.Instituto Nacional        12  11  0  1  46-10  33  Qualified  [Quinta Normal]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Provincial Talagante      12  10  1  1  32-14  31
 3.Luis Matte Larraín        12   7  2  3  23-15  23  [Puente Alto]
 4.Corporación Mpal. Ñuñoa   12   5  1  6  32-23  16
 5.Juventud Puente Alto      12   2  1  9  19-33   7
 6.Ferroviarios              12   2  1  9  13-38   7  [Estación Central]
 7.Deportivo Arellano        12   2  0 10  11-43   6  [San Miguel]
  
Group 4 - Centro

Round 1
[Apr 8]
Hosanna                 5-2 Luis Musrri
San Antonio Unido       3-2 Barnechea
[Apr 9]
Cerro Navia             1-7 Universidad de Chile B
Deportes Quilicura      bye
 
Round 2 [Apr 16]
Luis Musrri             1-0 Barnechea
Universidad de Chile B  4-1 San Antonio Unido
Deportes Quilicura      3-1 Cerro Navia
Hosanna                 bye
 
Round 3
[Apr 22]
San Antonio Unido       4-2 Deportes Quilicura
[Apr 23]
Cerro Navia             1-6 Hosanna
Barnechea               3-2 Universidad de Chile B
Luis Musrri             bye

Round 4 
[Apr 29]
Luis Musrri             5-2 Universidad de Chile B  [in María Pinto]
[Apr 30]
Deportes Quilicura      1-3 Barnechea
[May 1]
Hosanna                 4-0 San Antonio Unido
Cerro Navia             bye

Round 5 [May 7]
Cerro Navia             3-2 Luis Musrri             [in Pudahuel]
Barnechea               1-3 Hosanna
Universidad de Chile B  2-0 Deportes Quilicura
San Antonio Unido       bye

Round 6
[May 13]
Luis Musrri             1-2 Deportes Quilicura      [in María Pinto]
[May 14]
Hosanna                 4-2 Universidad de Chile B
Cerro Navia             0-5 San Antonio Unido       [in Pudahuel]
Barnechea               bye
 
Round 7
[May 20]
San Antonio Unido       5-0 Luis Musrri
[May 21]
Barnechea               9-0 Cerro Navia
Deportes Quilicura      0-5 Hosanna
Universidad de Chile B  bye
 
Round 8
[May 27]
Barnechea               1-0 San Antonio Unido
[May 28]
Universidad de Chile B  1-0 Cerro Navia
[May 31]
Luis Musrri             2-1 Hosanna                 [in Melipilla]
Deportes Quilicura      bye
 
Round 9 
[Jun 3]
Barnechea               3-2 Luis Musrri             [in María Pinto]
[Jun 4]
Cerro Navia             2-4 Deportes Quilicura      [in Pudahuel]
[Jun 22]
San Antonio Unido       1-0 Universidad de Chile B
Hosanna                 bye

Round 10 
[Jun 11]
Deportes Quilicura      0-8 San Antonio Unido
[Jun 15]
Universidad de Chile B  0-1 Barnechea
[Jun 22]
Hosanna                 6-0 Cerro Navia
Luis Musrri             bye

Round 11 
[Jun 17]
Universidad de Chile B  2-0 Luis Musrri
San Antonio Unido       1-1 Hosanna
[Jun 18]
Barnechea               2-0 Deportes Quilicura
Cerro Navia             bye

Round 12
[Jun 24]
Luis Musrri             4-2 Cerro Navia             [in María Pinto]
Hosanna                 1-1 Barnechea
[Jun 25]
Deportes Quilicura      0-2 Universidad de Chile B
San Antonio Unido       bye

Round 13 
[Jul 1]
Universidad de Chile B  2-2 Hosanna
San Antonio Unido       3-1 Cerro Navia
[Jul 2]
Deportes Quilicura      5-1 Luis Musrri
Barnechea               bye

Round 14 [Jul 18]
Luis Musrri             3-2 San Antonio Unido       [in Boyenar]
Hosanna                 4-0 Deportes Quilicura
Cerro Navia             3-3 Barnechea
Universidad de Chile B  bye

Final Table:

 1.Hosanna                   12   8  3  1  42-12  27  Qualified  [La Pintana]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Barnechea                 12   7  2  3  29-16  23
 3.San Antonio Unido         12   7  1  4  33-18  22
 4.Universidad de Chile B    12   6  1  5  26-18  19
 5.Luis Musrri               12   5  0  7  23-32  15  [Mallarauco]
 6.Deportes Quilicura        12   4  0  8  17-35  12
 7.Deportes Cerro Navia      12   1  1 10  14-53   4
 
Group 5 - Centro Norte

Round 1
[Apr 8]
Dep. Ovalle             3-0 Unión Quilpué
Municipal Limache       2-3 Trasandino
[Apr 9]
Universidad Católica B  9-0 Dep. Brasil
Rayo del Pacífico       bye
 
Round 2 [Apr 16]
Trasandino              4-1 Rayo del Pacífico
Unión Quilpué           0-2 Municipal Limache
Universidad Católica B  3-2 Dep. Ovalle
Dep. Brasil             bye
 
Round 3
[Apr 22]
Dep. Ovalle             5-0 Dep. Brasil
Rayo del Pacífico       3-3 Unión Quilpué
[Apr 23]
Municipal Limache       0-0 Universidad Católica B
Trasandino              bye

Round 4 
[Apr 29]
Dep. Brasil             0-9 Trasandino              [in Panquehue]
[Apr 30]
Rayo del Pacífico       0-4 Universidad Católica B 
Dep. Ovalle             1-1 Municipal Limache
Unión Quilpué           bye

Round 5
[May 6]
Trasandino              6-1 Unión Quilpué 
[May 7]
Municipal Limache       3-1 Dep. Brasil
Rayo del Pacífico       1-4 Dep. Ovalle
Universidad Católica B  bye

Round 6
[May 13]
Dep. Brasil             1-3 Unión Quilpué           [in Panquehue]
[May 14]
Universidad Católica B  2-1 Trasandino
Municipal Limache       2-1 Rayo del Pacífico
Dep. Ovalle             bye

Round 7 [May 20]
Rayo del Pacífico       4-2 Dep. Brasil
Trasandino              2-1 Dep. Ovalle
Unión Quilpué           0-1 Universidad Católica B
Municipal Limache       bye

Round 8 
[May 27]
Trasandino              3-5 Municipal Limache
Dep. Brasil             2-5 Universidad Católica B  [in Panquehue]
[Jun 22]
Unión Quilpué           1-1 Dep. Ovalle
Rayo del Pacífico       bye
 
Round 9 
[Jun 4]
Rayo del Pacífico       0-1 Trasandino
Dep. Ovalle             1-2 Universidad Católica B
[Jun 4]
Municipal Limache       1-3 Unión Quilpué
Dep. Brasil             bye
 
Round 10 
[Jun 11]
Universidad Católica B  2-1 Municipal Limache
[Jun 15]
Unión Quilpué           2-1 Rayo del Pacífico
[Jun 29]
Dep. Brasil             0-9 Dep. Ovalle
Trasandino              bye

Round 11 [Jun 18]
Trasandino              4-0 Dep. Brasil
Universidad Católica B  2-0 Rayo del Pacífico 
Municipal Limache       2-2 Dep. Ovalle
Unión Quilpué           bye

Round 12 
[Jun 24]
Dep. Brasil             0-5 Municipal Limache       [in Panquehue]
Dep. Ovalle             5-0 Rayo del Pacífico
[Jun 29]
Unión Quilpué           1-1 Trasandino
Universidad Católica B  bye

Round 13 [Jul 1]
Unión Quilpué          13-1 Dep. Brasil
Trasandino              2-0 Universidad Católica B
Rayo del Pacífico       2-3 Municipal Limache
Dep. Ovalle             bye

Round 14
[Jul 8]
Dep. Ovalle             1-3 Trasandino
[Jul 11]
Universidad Católica B  2-2 Unión Quilpué 
[Jul 23]
Dep. Brasil             2-4 Rayo del Pacífico       [in Panquehue]
Municipal Limache       bye

Final Table:

 1.Universidad Católica B    12   9  2  1  32-11  29  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Trasandino                12   9  1  2  39-14  28  [Los Andes]
 3.Municipal Limache         12   6  3  3  27-18  21
 4.Deportes Ovalle           12   5  3  4  35-15  18
 5.Unión Quilpué             12   4  4  4  29-23  16
 6.Rayos del Pacífico        12   2  1  9  17-34   7  [Algarrobo]
 7.Deportivo Brasil          12   0  0 12   9-73   0  [Putaendo]

Group 6A - Norte

Round 1 [May 7]
Universidad Arturo Prat 4-0 Dep. Tocopilla
Mun. Alto Hospicio      0-2 CD San Marcos de Arica

Round 2 [May 14]
Dep. Tocopilla          1-2 CD San Marcos de Arica
Universidad Arturo Prat 2-0 Mun. Alto Hospicio
 
Round 3
[May 20]
CD San Marcos de Arica  6-2 Universidad Arturo Prat
[May 21]
Mun. Alto Hospicio      3-2 Dep. Tocopilla
 
Round 4
[May 27]
CD San Marcos de Arica  3-1 Mun. Alto Hospicio
[May 28]
Dep. Tocopilla          0-0 Universidad Arturo Prat
 
Round 5 
[Jun 2]
CD San Marcos de Arica  6-0 Dep. Tocopilla
[Jun 4]
Mun. Alto Hospicio      1-1 Universidad Arturo Prat
 
Round 6 [Jun 11]
Universidad Arturo Prat 1-3 CD San Marcos de Arica
Dep. Tocopilla          1-0 Mun. Alto Hospicio

Final Table:

 1.CD San Marcos de Arica     6   6  0  0  22- 5  18  [*]
 2.Universidad Arturo Prat    6   2  2  2  10-10   8  [Iquique]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Municipal Alto Hospicio    6   1  1  4   5-11   4
 4.Deportes Tocopilla         6   1  1  4   4-15   4

[*] formerly Deportes Arica
  
Group 6B - Norte

Round 1 [May 7]
Universidad Tarapacá    1-0 Deportivo Ormazábal
Cooferro                1-1 Municipal Iquique

Round 2
[May 13]
Municipal Iquique       2-1 Deportivo Ormazábal  
[May 14]
Universidad Tarapacá    2-1 Cooferro
 
Round 3
[May 19]
Municipal Iquique       2-1 Universidad Tarapacá
[May 20]
Cooferro                0-1 Deportivo Ormazábal
 
Round 4
[May 27]
Municipal Iquique       5-0 Cooferro
[May 28]
Deportivo Ormazábal     2-1 Universidad Tarapacá
 
Round 5 [Jun 3]
Deportivo Ormazábal     1-0 Municipal Iquique 
Cooferro                1-1 Universidad Tarapacá
 
Round 6 [Jun 11]
Universidad Tarapacá    4-1 Municipal Iquique
Deportivo Ormazábal     1-0 Cooferro

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Ormazábal        6   4  0  2   6- 4  12  [Antofagasta]  [formerly Revisora Ormazábal]
 2.Municipal Iquique          6   3  1  2  11- 8  10 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Universidad de Tarapacá    6   3  1  2  10- 7  10  [Arica]
 4.Cooferro                   6   0  2  4   3-11   2  [Mejillones]
  
Group 6 Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 18]
Deportivo Ormazábal     2-2 Universidad Arturo Prat
CD San Marcos de Arica  2-1 Municipal Iquique  

Second Legs [Jun 24]
Universidad Arturo Prat 0-0 Deportivo Ormazábal     [UA Prat on away goals]
Municipal Iquique       2-1 CD San Marcos de Arica  [4-5 pen]

Final

First Leg [Jul 1]
CD San Marcos de Arica  4-0 Universidad Arturo Prat

Second Leg [Jul 8]
Universidad Arturo Prat 3-2 CD San Marcos de Arica 


Second Phase

Quarterfinals
[Jul 16]
Deportes Valdivia       2-2 Colchagua CD            [2-4 pen]
[Jul 22]
CD San Marcos de Arica  2-2 Hosanna                 [5-4 pen]
[Jul 23]
Universidad Católica B  1-5 Instituto Nacional      

NB: Deportes Valdivia qualify as best losers.
 
Semifinals [Jul 29]
CD San Marcos de Arica  0-1 Deportes Valdivia
Instituto Nacional      1-0 Colchagua CD

Final [Aug 15, Valdivia]
Deportes Valdivia       1-0 Instituto Nacional
  [Andrés Carrasco 63]

Deportes Valdivia Apertura Champions

NB: bonus points for Clausura:

3: Dep. Valdivia and Inst. Nacional
1: San Marcos de Arica and Colchagua CD
 
Torneo Clausura "Hugo Silva Verdugo"
 
First Phase
 
Group 1 - Sur

Round 1
[Aug 5]
Dep. Concepción B       1-0 Naval 
[Aug 6]
Dep. Valdivia           1-1 Huachipato B
Malleco Unido           1-1 Iberia
Dep. Arauco             bye
 
Round 2 
[Aug 13]
Iberia                  3-1 Dep. Concepción B
[Sep 6]
Huachipato B            2-0 Naval
Dep. Valdivia           3-1 Dep. Arauco
Malleco Unido           bye

Round 3 
[Aug 20]
Naval                   0-2 Iberia
Malleco Unido           0-0 Dep. Valdivia
[Sep 27]
Dep. Arauco             0-4 Huachipato B
Dep. Concepción B       bye

Round 4 [Aug 23]
Dep. Arauco             1-5 Malleco Unido
Huachipato B            0-1 Iberia
Dep. Valdivia           2-0 Dep. Concepción B
Naval                   bye
 
Round 5 [Aug 27]
Malleco Unido           1-1 Huachipato B
Dep. Concepción B       3-0 Dep. Arauco
Naval                   2-0 Dep. Valdivia
Iberia                  bye
 
Round 6 [Sep 3]
Malleco Unido           2-1 Dep. Concepción B
Dep. Arauco             1-2 Naval
Dep. Valdivia           1-3 Iberia
Huachipato B            bye
 
Round 7 
[Sep 9]
Naval                   1-1 Malleco Unido
[Sep 10]
Dep. Concepción B       1-1 Huachipato B
Iberia                  7-0 Dep. Arauco
Dep. Valdivia           bye

Round 8
[Sep 16]
Naval                   2-4 Dep. Concepción B
Huachipato B            1-2 Dep. Valdivia
[Sep 17]
Iberia                  3-0 Malleco Unido
Dep. Arauco             bye
 
Round 9 
[Sep 23]
Dep. Concepción B       0-0 Iberia
[Sep 24]
Dep. Arauco             0-2 Dep. Valdivia
[Oct 29]
Naval                   4-1 Huachipato B
Malleco Unido           bye

Round 10 [Oct 1]
Iberia                  2-0 Naval
Huachipato B            4-1 Dep. Arauco
Dep. Valdivia           2-0 Malleco Unido
Dep. Concepción B       bye

Round 11 [Oct 4]
Iberia                  2-0 Huachipato B
Malleco Unido           2-1 Dep. Arauco
Dep. Concepción B       0-3 Dep. Valdivia
Naval                   bye
 
Round 12 
[Oct 7]
Huachipato B            2-1 Malleco Unido
[Oct 8]
Dep. Arauco             1-6 Dep. Concepción B
Dep. Valdivia           2-2 Naval
Iberia                  bye
 
Round 13 
[Oct 13]
Dep. Concepción B       3-3 Malleco Unido
[Oct 14]
Naval                   0-0 Dep. Arauco
[Oct 15]
Iberia                  1-0 Dep. Valdivia
Huachipato B            bye

Round 14
[Oct 21]
Malleco Unido           0-1 Naval
Dep. Arauco             1-2 Iberia  
[Oct 23]
Huachipato B            3-1 Dep. Concepción B
Dep. Valdivia           bye
 
Final Table:

 1.Iberia                    12  10  2  0  27- 4  32  Qualified  [Los Angeles]
 2.Deportes Valdivia         12   6  3  3  18-11  24  [3]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Huachipato B              12   5  3  4  20-15  18  [Talcahuano]
 4.Deportes Concepción B     12   4  3  5  21-20  15
 5.Naval                     12   4  3  5  14-16  15  [Talcahuano]
 6.Malleco Unido             12   3  5  4  16-17  14  [Angol]
 7.Deportes Arauco           12   0  1 11   7-40   1

Group 2 - Centro Sur

Round 1 
[Aug 5]
Graneros Unido          1-3 Linares Unido
[Aug 6]
Dep. Santa Cruz         1-0 Constitución Unido
Colchagua CD            3-2 Rengo Unido
General Velásquez       bye
 
Round 2
[Aug 16]
Linares Unido           3-0 Rengo Unido 
[Sep 6]
General Velásquez       1-2 Colchagua CD
[Sep 27]
Graneros Unido          0-0 Dep. Santa Cruz
Constitución Unido      bye 

Round 3 [Aug 20]
Dep. Santa Cruz         0-2 Linares Unido
General Velásquez       3-0 Rengo Unido 
Colchagua CD            6-2 Constitución Unido
Graneros Unido          bye

Round 4 [Aug 23]
Constitución Unido      1-0 Rengo Unido
Linares Unido           3-0 General Velásquez
Graneros Unido          1-2 Colchagua CD
Dep. Santa Cruz         bye
 
Round 5 
[Aug 27]
General Velásquez       0-5 Constitución Unido
Colchagua CD            3-1 Dep. Santa Cruz
[Sep 6]
Rengo Unido             0-2 Graneros Unido
Linares Unido           bye
 
Round 6
[Sep 3]
Dep. Santa Cruz         3-0 Rengo Unido
Linares Unido           2-1 Constitución Unido
[Sep 21]
Graneros Unido          1-2 General Velásquez
Colchagua CD            bye

Round 7 
[Sep 9]
General Velásquez       1-2 Dep. Santa Cruz
[Sep 10]
Constitución Unido      0-0 Graneros Unido
Colchagua CD            1-1 Linares Unido
Rengo Unido             bye

Round 8 
[Sep 17]
Constitución Unido      2-2 Dep. Santa Cruz
Linares Unido           1-0 Graneros Unido
[Oct 11]
Rengo Unido             0-3 Colchagua CD
General Velásquez       bye
 
Round 9 [Sep 24]
Dep. Santa Cruz         4-2 Graneros Unido
Rengo Unido             1-7 Linares Unido
Colchagua CD            2-1 General Velásquez
Constitución Unido      bye

Round 10 [Oct 1]
Linares Unido           2-0 Dep. Santa Cruz
Rengo Unido             1-1 General Velásquez
Constitución Unido      0-3 Colchagua CD
Graneros Unido          bye
 
Round 11
[Oct 4]
Rengo Unido              -  Constitución Unido
Colchagua CD            4-1 Graneros Unido
[Oct 5]
General Velásquez       1-0 Linares Unido
Dep. Santa Cruz         bye
 
Round 12 
[Oct 8]
Dep. Santa Cruz         2-2 Colchagua CD
Constitución Unido      1-2 General Velásquez
[Oct 9]
Graneros Unido          2-1 Rengo Unido
Linares Unido           bye

Round 13 
[Oct 14]
General Velásquez        -  Graneros Unido
[Oct 18]
Rengo Unido             0-5 Dep. Santa Cruz
Constitución Unido      3-3 Linares Unido
Colchagua CD            bye

Round 14
[Oct 21]
Graneros Unido          3-2 Constitución Unido 
[Oct 22]
Dep. Santa Cruz         3-3 General Velásquez
Linares Unido           8-1 Colchagua CD
Rengo Unido             bye

Table:

 1.Colchagua CD              12   9  2  1  32-20  30  [1]  Qualified  [San Fernando]
 2.Linares Unido             12   9  2  1  35- 9  29  Qualified  [formerly Deportes Linares]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Deportes Santa Cruz       12   5  4  3  23-17  19
 4.General Velásquez         11   4  2  5  15-20  14  [San Vicente de Tagua Tagua]
 5.Graneros Unido            11   3  2  6  13-19  11  [formerly Chiprodal]
 6.Constitución Unido        11   2  3  6  17-22   9
 7.Rengo Unido               11   0  1 10   5-33   1
 
Group 3 - Centro

Round 1 
[Aug 5]
CM Ñuñoa                1-0 Provincial Talagante
Juventud Puente Alto    0-0 Ferroviarios
[Aug 6]
Instituto Nacional      4-1 Dep. Arellano
Luis Matte Larrain      bye
  
Round 2 
[Aug 15]
Provincial Talagante    4-0 Juventud Puente Alto
[Aug 16]
Luis Matte Larrain      1-1 Ferroviarios
Dep. Arellano           awd CM Ñuñoa                [awarded 0-1]
Instituto Nacional      bye  

Round 3 [Aug 20]
Instituto Nacional      3-1 Luis Matte Larrain
Ferroviarios            1-3 Provincial Talagante
Juventud Puente Alto    2-0 Dep. Arellano
CM Ñuñoa                bye
 
Round 4
[Aug 23]
Instituto Nacional      4-1 CM Ñuñoa
Dep. Arellano           2-2 Ferroviarios
[Aug 24]
Luis Matte Larrain      1-1 Provincial Talagante
Juventud Puente Alto    bye
 
Round 5 [Aug 27]
Juventud Puente Alto    1-3 Instituto Nacional
Provincial Talagante    2-0 Dep. Arellano
CM Ñuñoa                3-1 Luis Matte Larrain
Ferroviarios            bye
 
Round 6 
[Sep 2]
CM Ñuñoa                1-3 Juventud Puente Alto
Instituto Nacional      9-2 Ferroviarios
[Sep 6]
Luis Matte Larrain      3-2 Dep. Arellano
Provincial Talagante    bye

Round 7 
[Sep 9]
Ferroviarios            2-8 CM Ñuñoa
Juventud Puente Alto    1-0 Luis Matte Larrain
[Sep 10]
Provincial Talagante    1-2 Instituto Nacional
Dep. Arellano           bye

Round 8 [Sep 16]
Provincial Talagante    0-0 CM Ñuñoa
Ferroviarios            2-2 Juventud Puente Alto
Dep. Arellano           awd Instituto Nacional      [awarded 0-1]
Luis Matte Larrain      bye
 
Round 9 [Sep 23]
Juventud Puente Alto    2-3 Provincial Talagante
CM Ñuñoa                awd Dep. Arellano           [awarded 1-0]
Ferroviarios            0-1 Luis Matte Larrain
Instituto Nacional      bye

Round 10 [Oct 1]
Dep. Arellano           awd Juventud Puente Alto    [awarded 0-1]
Provincial Talagante    7-1 Ferroviarios
Luis Matte Larrain      2-0 Instituto Nacional
CM Ñuñoa                bye

Round 11
[Oct 3]
CM Ñuñoa                2-4 Instituto Nacional
[Oct 4]
Ferroviarios            awd Dep. Arellano           [awarded 1-0]
[Oct 5]
Provincial Talagante    5-2 Luis Matte Larrain
Juventud Puente Alto    bye
 
Round 12 [Oct 7]
Luis Matte Larrain      1-2 CM Ñuñoa
Instituto Nacional      4-1 Juventud Puente Alto
Dep. Arellano           awd Provincial Talagante    [awarded 0-1]
Ferroviarios            bye

Round 13 
[Oct 15]
Dep. Arellano           awd Luis Matte Larrain      [awarded 0-1]
Ferroviarios            0-3 Instituto Nacional
[Oct 19]
Juventud Puente Alto    0-1 CM Ñuñoa
Provincial Talagante    bye
 
Round 14
[Oct 21] 
Instituto Nacional      1-0 Provincial Talagante
Luis Matte Larrain      2-3 Juventud Puente Alto
[Oct 22]
CM Ñuñoa                6-0 Ferroviarios
Dep. Arellano           bye

FGnal Table:

 1.Instituto Nacional        12  11  0  1  38-12  36  [3]  Qualified  [Quinta Normal]
 2.Corporación Mpal. Ñuñoa   12   8  1  3  27-15  25  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Provincial Talagante      12   7  2  3  27-11  23
 4.Juventud Puente Alto      12   5  2  5  16-20  17
 5.Luis Matte Larraín        12   4  2  6  16-21  14  [Puente Alto]
 6.Ferroviarios              12   1  4  7  12-42   7  [Estación Central]
 7.Deportivo Arellano        12   0  1 11   5-20   1  [San Miguel]

Group 4 - Centro

Round 1 
[Aug 5]
Hosanna                 2-1 Universidad de Chile B
[Aug 6]
Barnechea               1-0 Luis Musrri
Cerro Navia             0-4 San Antonio Unido       [in Pudahuel]
Deportes Quilicura      bye
 
Round 2 
[Aug 13]
Barnechea               1-2 Hosanna 
[Aug 15]
Universidad de Chile B  1-0 Cerro Navia
[Aug 16]
San Antonio Unido       0-0 Dep. Quilicura
Luis Musrri             bye 

Round 3 [Aug 20]
Cerro Navia             1-2 Barnechea
Hosanna                 1-0 Luis Musrri 
Dep. Quilicura          0-4 Universidad de Chile B
San Antonio Unido       bye

Round 4 [Aug 23]
Hosanna                 6-1 Cerro Navia
Barnechea               2-2 Dep. Quilicura
Luis Musrri             0-1 San Antonio Unido       [in Peñaflor]
Universidad de Chile B  bye
 
Round 5 [Aug 27]
Cerro Navia             2-2 Luis Musrri
Dep. Quilicura          1-1 Hosanna
San Antonio Unido       1-0 Universidad de Chile B
Barnechea               bye
 
Round 6
[Sep 1]
Luis Musrri             1-1 Universidad de Chile B  [in Peñaflor]
[Sep 3]
Cerro Navia             0-2 Dep. Quilicura          [in Quilicura]
Barnechea               2-0 San Antonio Unido
Hosanna                 bye
 
Round 7 
[Sep 9]
Dep. Quilicura          4-2 Luis Musrri
[Sep 10]
Universidad de Chile B  2-2 Barnechea
San Antonio Unido       0-0 Hosanna
Cerro Navia             bye

Round 8
[Sep 15]
Luis Musrri             1-1 Barnechea               [in Peñaflor]
[Sep 16]
San Antonio Unido       3-2 Cerro Navia
Universidad de Chile B  3-4 Hosanna
Dep. Quilicura          bye
 
Round 9 [Sep 24]
Hosanna                 2-1 Barnechea
Dep. Quilicura          4-5 San Antonio Unido
Cerro Navia             0-4 Universidad de Chile B  [at Ferroviarios]
Luis Musrri             bye
 
Round 10 [Oct 1]
Luis Musrri             0-5 Hosanna
Universidad de Chile B  2-3 Dep. Quilicura
Barnechea               3-1 Cerro Navia
San Antonio Unido       bye

Round 11 [Oct 4]
San Antonio Unido       0-0 Luis Musrri
Dep. Quilicura          0-1 Barnechea
Cerro Navia             2-3 Hosanna                 [at Ferroviarios]
Universidad de Chile B  bye
 
Round 12
[Oct 6]
Luis Musrri             0-1 Cerro Navia             [in Peñaflor]
[Oct 8]
Universidad de Chile B  0-3 San Antonio Unido
Hosanna                 3-1 Dep. Quilicura
Barnechea               bye
 
Round 13 
[Oct 15]
San Antonio Unido       1-0 Barnechea
[Oct 18]
Universidad de Chile B  3-0 Luis Musrri
Dep. Quilicura          8-3 Cerro Navia
Hosanna                 bye

Round 14 
[Oct 21]
Luis Musrri             1-6 Dep. Quilicura          [in Peñaflor]
Hosanna                 6-1 San Antonio Unido
[Oct 22]
Barnechea               1-3 Universidad de Chile B
Cerro Navia             bye

Final Table:

 1.Hosanna                   12  10  2  0  35-12  32  Qualified  [La Pintana]
 2.San Antonio Unido         12   7  3  2  19-14  24  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Deportes Quilicura        12   5  3  4  31-24  18
 4.Barnechea                 12   5  3  4  17-15  18
 5.Universidad de Chile B    12   5  2  5  24-17  17
 6.Luis Musrri               12   0  4  8   7-26   4  [Mallarauco]
 7.Deportes Cerro Navia      12   1  1 10  13-38   4
 
Group 5 - Centro Norte

Round 1
[Aug 5]
Rayo del Pacífico       2-6 Municipal Limache 
[Aug 6]
Dep. Ovalle             1-0 Trasandino
Universidad Católica B  1-0 Dep. Brasil
Unión Quilpué           bye
 
Round 2 [Aug 12]
Unión Quilpué           2-1 Rayo del Pacífico
Trasandino              4-1 Municipal Limache
Dep. Ovalle             5-1 Universidad Católica B
Dep. Brasil             bye 

Round 3 [Aug 20]
Municipal Limache       3-3 Unión Quilpué
Rayo del Pacífico       4-1 Dep. Brasil
Universidad Católica B  0-3 Trasandino
Dep. Ovalle             bye
 
Round 4 [Aug 23]
Dep. Brasil             1-5 Municipal Limache       [in Panquehue]
Trasandino              2-1 Unión Quilpué
Dep. Ovalle             2-1 Rayo del Pacífico
Universidad Católica B  bye
 
Round 5 [Aug 27]
Unión Quilpué           7-0 Dep. Brasil
Municipal Limache       3-1 Dep. Ovalle
Rayo del Pacífico       1-2 Universidad Católica B
Trasandino              bye
 
Round 6
[Sep 2]
Dep. Ovalle             1-0 Unión Quilpué
Trasandino             17-1 Dep. Brasil
[Sep 3]
Universidad Católica B  5-3 Municipal Limache
Rayo del Pacífico       bye

Round 7 
[Sep 9]
Dep. Brasil            0-10 Dep. Ovalle             [in Panquehue]
Unión Quilpué           1-0 Universidad Católica B
[Sep 10]
Rayo del Pacífico       2-5 Trasandino
Municipal Limache       bye

Round 8
[Sep 14]
Municipal Limache       7-1 Rayo del Pacífico
[Sep 16]
Trasandino              3-0 Dep. Ovalle
[Sep 27]
Dep. Brasil            1-10 Universidad Católica B
Unión Quilpué           bye
 
Round 9 
[Sep 23]
Municipal Limache       2-1 Trasandino
Rayo del Pacífico       2-4 Unión Quilpué
[Sep 24]
Universidad Católica B  0-1 Dep. Ovalle
Dep. Brasil             bye

Round 10 [Oct 1]
Unión Quilpué           2-3 Municipal Limache
Dep. Brasil            3-10 Rayo del Pacífico
Trasandino              3-0 Universidad Católica B
Dep. Ovalle             bye

Round 11 [Oct 4]
Unión Quilpué           0-2 Trasandino
Municipal Limache      13-2 Dep. Brasil
Rayo del Pacífico       2-5 Dep. Ovalle
Universidad Católica B  bye
 
Round 12 
[Oct 7]
Dep. Brasil             0-7 Unión Quilpué
Dep. Ovalle             3-0 Municipal Limache
[Oct 8]
Universidad Católica B  3-0 Rayo del Pacífico
Trasandino              bye

Round 13 
[Oct 14]
Municipal Limache       3-1 Universidad Católica B
[Oct 17]
Unión Quilpué           1-2 Dep. Ovalle
[Oct 18]
Dep. Brasil            0-18 Trasandino              [in Panquehue]
Rayo del Pacífico       bye

Round 14 
[Oct 21]
Dep. Ovalle             7-1 Dep. Brasil
Trasandino              6-0 Rayo del Pacífico
[Oct 22]
Universidad Católica B  2-2 Unión Quilpué
Municipal Limache       bye
 
Final Table:

 1.Trasandino                12  10  0  2  64- 8  30  Qualified  [Los Andes]
 2.Deportes Ovalle           12  10  0  2  38-12  30  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Municipal Limache         12   8  1  3  49-26  25
 4.Unión Quilpué             12   5  2  5  30-18  17
 5.Universidad Católica B    12   5  1  6  25-23  16
 6.Rayos del Pacífico        12   2  0 10  26-46   6  [Algarrobo]
 7.Deportivo Brasil          12   0  0 12  10-109  0  [Putaendo]

Group 6 - Norte

Round 1
[Aug 5]
Municipal Iquique       5-0 Dep. Tocopilla
Deportivo Ormazábal     2-0 Universidad Tarapacá
CD San Marcos de Arica  8-0 Cooferro
[Aug 6]
Universidad Arturo Prat 1-1 Cobreloa B
Mun. Alto Hospicio      bye

Round 2 [Aug 9]
Municipal Iquique       2-1 Universidad Arturo Prat
Mun. Alto Hospicio      1-0 Deportivo Ormazábal
CD San Marcos de Arica  4-0 Universidad Tarapacá
Cooferro                2-1 Dep. Tocopilla
Cobreloa B              bye
 
Round 3 
[Aug 12]
Dep. Tocopilla          2-1 CD San Marcos de Arica
Universidad Tarapacá    1-2 Mun. Alto Hospicio
[Aug 13]
Universidad Arturo Prat 3-0 Cooferro
Deportivo Ormazábal     1-1 Cobreloa B
Municipal Iquique       bye

Round 4 [Aug 20]
Dep. Tocopilla          0-0 Universidad Arturo Prat
Cobreloa B              2-0 Universidad Tarapacá
CD San Marcos de Arica  5-0 Mun. Alto Hospicio
Municipal Iquique       5-0 Deportivo Ormazábal
Cooferro                bye
 
Round 5 [Aug 23]
Mun. Alto Hospicio      1-1 Cobreloa B
Universidad Arturo Prat 1-1 CD San Marcos de Arica
Universidad Tarapacá    2-1 Municipal Iquique
Dep. Ormazábal          3-0 Cooferro
Dep. Tocopilla          bye
 
Round 6 [Aug 27]
CD San Marcos de Arica  4-3 Cobreloa B
Cooferro                2-0 Universidad Tarapacá
Municipal Iquique       2-0 Mun. Alto Hospicio
Dep. Tocopilla          1-0 Dep. Ormazábal
Universidad Arturo Prat bye
 
Round 7
[Sep 2]
Dep. Ormazábal          3-1 Universidad Arturo Prat
Universidad Tarapacá    0-1 Dep. Tocopilla
Cobreloa B              1-1 Municipal Iquique
[Sep 3]
Mun. Alto Hospicio      4-2 Cooferro
CD San Marcos de Arica  bye
 
Round 8 
[Sep 6]
Cooferro                1-1 Cobreloa B
CD San Marcos de Arica  0-1 Municipal Iquique
Dep. Tocopilla          1-0 Mun. Alto Hospicio
[Sep 13]
Universidad Arturo Prat 4-1 Universidad Tarapacá
Dep. Ormazábal          bye
 
Round 9 
[Sep 9]
Municipal Iquique       5-1 Cooferro
Dep. Ormazábal          1-3 CD San Marcos de Arica
[Sep 10]
Mun. Alto Hospicio      3-3 Universidad Arturo Prat
Cobreloa B              2-1 Dep. Tocopilla
Universidad Tarapacá    bye

Round 10
[Sep 16]
Dep. Tocopilla          1-1 Municipal Iquique
Cooferro                2-2 CD San Marcos de Arica
Universidad Tarapacá    1-0 Dep. Ormazábal
[Sep 17]
Cobreloa B              2-1 Universidad Arturo Prat
Mun. Alto Hospicio      bye
 
Round 11
[Sep 20]
Dep. Tocopilla          2-1 Cooferro
Dep. Ormazábal          1-0 Mun. Alto Hospicio
[Sep 27]
Universidad Arturo Prat 0-4 Municipal Iquique
Universidad Tarapacá    1-2 CD San Marcos de Arica
Cobreloa B              bye

Round 12
[Sep 23]
CD San Marcos de Arica  3-0 Dep. Tocopilla
Cooferro                1-3 Universidad Arturo Prat
Cobreloa B              1-2 Dep. Ormazábal
[Sep 24]
Mun. Alto Hospicio      2-0 Universidad Tarapacá
Municipal Iquique       bye
 
Round 13 
[Oct 1]
Mun. Alto Hospicio      0-1 CD San Marcos de Arica
Universidad Arturo Prat 3-0 Dep. Tocopilla
Dep. Ormazábal          3-3 Municipal Iquique
[Oct 28]
Universidad Tarapacá    2-1 Cobreloa B
Cooferro                bye

Round 14
[Oct 4]
Cooferro                1-2 Dep. Ormazábal
Municipal Iquique       3-0 Universidad Tarapacá
Cobreloa B              3-2 Mun. Alto Hospicio
[Oct 5]
CD San Marcos de Arica  2-0 Universidad Arturo Prat
Dep. Tocopilla          bye
 
Round 15 
[Oct 8]
Dep. Ormazábal          1-1 Dep. Tocopilla
Mun. Alto Hospicio      0-1 Municipal Iquique
Cobreloa B              0-3 CD San Marcos de Arica
[Nov 1]
Universidad Tarapacá    2-2 Cooferro
Universidad Arturo Prat bye

Round 16 [Oct 14]
Universidad Arturo Prat 2-0 Dep. Ormazábal
Cooferro                1-0 Mun. Alto Hospicio
Dep. Tocopilla          3-0 Universidad Tarapacá
Municipal Iquique       4-0 Cobreloa B
CD San Marcos de Arica  bye

Round 17 
[Oct 18]
Cobreloa B              3-3 Cooferro
Universidad Tarapacá    2-3 Universidad Arturo Prat
Municipal Iquique       2-0 CD San Marcos de Arica
[Oct 29]
Mun. Alto Hospicio      4-1 Dep. Tocopilla
Dep. Ormazábal          bye
 
Round 18 
[Oct 21]
Dep. Tocopilla          1-0 Cobreloa B
Cooferro                0-1 Municipal Iquique
CD San Marcos de Arica  1-0 Dep. Ormazábal
[Oct 22]
Universidad Arturo Prat 2-1 Mun. Alto Hospicio
Universidad Tarapacá    bye

Final Table:

 1.Municipal Iquique         16  12  3  1  41- 9  39  Qualified
 2.CD San Marcos de Arica    16  11  2  3  40-13  36  [1]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Universidad Arturo Prat   16   7  4  5  28-23  25  [Iquique]
 4.Deportes Tocopilla        16   7  3  6  16-23  24
 5.Deportivo Ormazábal       16   6  3  7  19-22  21  [Antofagasta]
 6.Cobreloa B                16   4  6  6  22-28  18  [Calama]
 7.Municipal Alto Hospicio   16   5  2  9  20-25  17
 8.Cooferro                  16   3  4  9  19-40  13  [Mejillones]
 9.Universidad de Tarapacá   16   3  1 12  12-34  10  [Arica]

Second Phase

First Legs
[Oct 28]
Dep. Valdivia           2-1 Colchagua CD
San Marcos de Arica     0-1 Hosanna
CM Ñuñoa                2-6 Trasandino
Dep. Ovalle             0-0 Instituto Nacional
[Oct 29]
Linares Unido           2-1 Iberia
San Antonio U.          0-0 Municipal Iquique
 
Second Legs 
[Nov 4
Hosanna                 2-1 San Marcos de Arica
Trasandino              4-3 CM Ñuñoa
Instituto Nacional      1-0 Dep. Ovalle
Municipal Iquique       4-9 San Antonio U.
[Nov 5]
Colchagua CD            3-2 Dep. Valdivia           [2-4 pen]
Iberia                  2-0 Linares Unido

Third Phase

First Legs [Nov 12]
Instituto Nacional      3-2 Trasandino              
Hosanna                 1-3 Municipal Iquique
Iberia                  3-0 Dep. Valdivia

Second Legs
[Nov 18]
Municipal Iquique       0-1 Hosanna       
[Nov 19]
Trasandino              1-1 Instituto Nacional
Dep. Valdivia           1-2 Iberia                  

NB: Hosanna qualify as best losers

Liguilla Final

Final Table:
 1.Municipal Iquique          6   5  0  1  13- 5  15  Champions, Promoted
 2.Iberia                     6   3  0  3  10- 8   9  [Los Angeles]
 3.Instituto Nacional         6   3  0  3  12-12   9  [Quinta Normal]
 4.Hosanna                    6   1  0  5   8-18   3  [La Pintana]

Round 1 [Nov 26]
Hosanna                0-2 Iberia
Instituto Nacional     1-2 Municipal Iquique 
 
Round 2 
[Dec 8]
Instituto Nacional     4-2 Hosanna
[Dec 9]
Municipal Iquique      2-1 Iberia

Round 3 [Dec 17]
Hosanna                1-2 Municipal Iquique 
Iberia                 0-1 Instituto Nacional
 
Round 4 [Dec 23]
Iberia                 4-1 Hosanna
Municipal Iquique      2-1 Instituto Nacional
 
Round 5
[Dec 29]
Iberia                 1-0 Municipal Iquique
[Dec 30]
Hosanna                4-1 Instituto Nacional
 
Round 6 [Jan 6]
Instituto Nacional     4-2 Iberia
Municipal Iquique      5-0 Hosanna

Final Table:

 1.Municipal Iquique          6   5  0  1  13- 5  15  Champions, Promoted
 2.Iberia                     6   3  0  3  10- 8   9  [Los Angeles]
 3.Instituto Nacional         6   3  0  3  12-12   9  [Quinta Normal]
 4.Hosanna                    6   1  0  5   8-18   3  [La Pintana]


Topscorer
David Córdova Trasandino 35


2005

2006 (amateur championship)

list of champions.

list of liguilla pre-libertadores champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of 4th division champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Juan Pablo Andrés for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Juan Pablo Andrés (jpandres@tutopia.com)
Last updated: 21 Feb 2007

(C) Copyright Juan Pablo Andrés and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.