China 2012


China Super League
FA Cup

China Super League

Final Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande            30  17  7  6  51-30  58  Champions
 2.Jiangsu Sainty (Nanjing)        30  14 12  4  49-29  54
 3.Beijing Guoan                   30  14  6 10  34-35  48
 4.Guizhou Renhe                   30  12  9  9  44-33  45
 5.Dalian Aerbin                   30  11 11  8  51-46  44
 6.Changchun Yatai                 30  12  8 10  37-40  44
 7.Guangzhou R&F                   30  13  3 14  47-49  42
 8.Tianjin Teda                    30  10 10 10  29-30  40
 9.Shanghai Shenhua                30   8 14  8  39-34  38
10.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)      30   8 12 10  40-41  36
11.Hangzhou Greentown              30   9  9 12  34-46  36
12.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)        30   8 12 10  46-43  36
13.Qingdao Jonoon                  30  10  6 14  26-34  36
14.Dalian Shide                    30   8 10 12  39-49  34  Disbanded
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Shanghai Shenxin                30   6 12 12  36-35  30
16.Henan Construction (Zhengzhou)  30   7  5 18  28-56  26  Relegated

NB: Nanchang Hengyuan were relocated and renamed Shanghai Shenxin for 2012
    Shaanxi Chanba were relocated and renamed Guizhou Renhe for 2012

NB: after the season, Dalian Shide were disbanded; because of this, Shanghai Shenxin
    were not relegated

Round 1
[Mar 10]
Dalian Shide             1-2 Changchun Yatai          
Guangzhou R&F            3-1 Beijing Guoan            
Guizhou Renhe            2-1 Shandong Luneng          
Liaoning Whowin          3-1 Henan Construction       
Shanghai Shenhua         1-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
[Mar 11]
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Hangzhou Greentown       0-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Tianjin Teda             1-0 Dalian Aerbin            

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Beijing Guoan            3-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Guangzhou R&F            2-0 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Qingdao Jonoon           2-1 Tianjin Teda             
[Mar 17]
Guizhou Renhe            1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Henan Construction       0-4 Shanghai Shenxin         
Jiangsu Sainty           3-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Mar 18]
Dalian Aerbin            3-3 Dalian Shide             
[Jun 12]
Changchun Yatai          1-0 Shandong Luneng          

Round 3
[Mar 24]
Dalian Shide             2-1 Qingdao Jonoon           
Liaoning Whowin          3-3 Changchun Yatai          
Shandong Luneng          3-3 Dalian Aerbin            
Shanghai Shenhua         1-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai Shenxin         0-0 Guizhou Renhe            
[Mar 25]
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-0 Henan Construction        
Hangzhou Greentown       1-0 Beijing Guoan             
Tianjin Teda             0-0 Jiangsu Sainty           

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Beijing Guoan            3-1 Tianjin Teda             
Qingdao Jonoon           0-1 Shandong Luneng          
Shanghai Shenhua         0-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Mar 31]
Dalian Aerbin            1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
[Apr 1]
Changchun Yatai          1-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
Guangzhou R&F            1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Jiangsu Sainty           5-0 Dalian Shide             
[Apr 2]
Guizhou Renhe            1-2 Henan Construction       

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Henan Construction       2-1 Changchun Yatai          
Liaoning Whowin          2-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Shandong Luneng          0-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shanghai Shenxin         3-1 Dalian Aerbin            
[Apr 8]
Dalian Shide             0-0 Beijing Guoan            
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Tianjin Teda             1-2 Guangzhou R&F            

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Beijing Guoan            2-1 Shandong Luneng          
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shanghai Shenhua         0-1 Tianjin Teda             
[Apr 4]
Changchun Yatai          0-0 Guizhou Renhe            
Dalian Aerbin            1-0 Henan Construction       
[Apr 15]
Guangzhou R&F            1-0 Dalian Shide             
Qingdao Jonoon           2-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
[Apr 16] 
Jiangsu Sainty           1-0 Liaoning Whowin          

Round 7
[Apr 21]
Dalian Shide             0-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Henan Construction       1-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Shandong Luneng          2-1 Guangzhou R&F            
[Apr 22]
Guangzhou Evergrande     4-0 Changchun Yatai          
Guizhou Renhe            2-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Liaoning Whowin          0-0 Beijing Guoan             
Shanghai Shenxin         0-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Tianjin Teda             2-0 Hangzhou Greentown       

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
Tianjin Teda             0-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Apr 28]
Dalian Aerbin            1-2 Changchun Yatai          
Guangzhou R&F            2-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Dalian Shide             
Jiangsu Sainty           5-1 Henan Construction       
Shanghai Shenhua         0-0 Shandong Luneng          
[Apr 29]
Qingdao Jonoon           0-1 Guizhou Renhe            

Round 9
[May 5]
Changchun Yatai          0-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Guizhou Renhe            3-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shandong Luneng          1-2 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shanghai Shenxin         4-2 Guangzhou R&F            
[May 6]
Dalian Shide             4-1 Tianjin Teda             
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-1 Dalian Aerbin            
Henan Construction       2-2 Beijing Guoan            
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         

Round 10
[May 11]
Beijing Guoan            2-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Dalian Shide             3-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Tianjin Teda             2-0 Shandong Luneng          
[May 12]
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Jiangsu Sainty           1-2 Changchun Yatai          
Shanghai Shenhua         0-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
[May 13]
Guangzhou R&F            2-1 Henan Construction        
Qingdao Jonoon           1-3 Dalian Aerbin            

Round 11
[May 18]
Shanghai Shenxin         0-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
[May 19]
Dalian Aerbin            1-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Guizhou Renhe            3-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Henan Construction       1-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
Shandong Luneng          2-2 Dalian Shide             
[May 20]
Changchun Yatai          0-1 Beijing Guoan            
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Liaoning Whowin          2-1 Tianjin Teda             

Round 12
[May 25]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Dalian Aerbin            
Shandong Luneng          1-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Tianjin Teda             0-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
[May 27]
Dalian Shide             2-2 Liaoning Whowin          
Guangzhou R&F            5-1 Changchun Yatai          
Hangzhou Greentown       2-0 Henan Construction       
Jiangsu Sainty           1-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Shanghai Shenhua         2-1 Guizhou Renhe            

Round 13
[Jun 16]
Beijing Guoan            0-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Changchun Yatai          2-0 Shanghai Shenhua          
Dalian Aerbin            2-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Henan Construction       0-2 Tianjin Teda             
Liaoning Whowin          1-0 Shandong Luneng          
[Jun 17]
Guangzhou Evergrande     5-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Guizhou Renhe            5-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shanghai Shenxin         1-1 Dalian Shide             

Round 14
[Jun 23]
Beijing Guoan            0-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Dalian Shide             0-0 Henan Construction       
Guangzhou R&F            2-3 Qingdao Jonoon           
Hangzhou Greentown       2-3 Changchun Yatai          
Liaoning Whowin          0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shandong Luneng          3-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Tianjin Teda             1-2 Guizhou Renhe            
[Jun 24]
Shanghai Shenhua         2-2 Dalian Aerbin            

Round 15
[Jun 29]
Shanghai Shenxin         0-0 Liaoning Whowin          
[Jun 30]
Dalian Aerbin            1-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Jul 1]
Changchun Yatai          1-1 Tianjin Teda             
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-2 Beijing Guoan            
Guizhou Renhe            2-0 Dalian Shide             
Jiangsu Sainty           3-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Qingdao Jonoon           1-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
[Sep 1]
Henan Construction       2-1 Shandong Luneng          

Round 16
[Jul 6]
Shanghai Shenxin         1-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Jul 7] 
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Dalian Aerbin            1-1 Tianjin Teda             
Henan Construction       1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Shandong Luneng          3-1 Guizhou Renhe            
[Jul 8]
Jiangsu Sainty           2-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Qingdao Jonoon           0-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Jul 9]
Changchun Yatai          0-1 Dalian Shide             

Round 17
[Jul 14]
Dalian Shide             3-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Hangzhou Greentown       1-2 Jiangsu Sainty           
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Shandong Luneng          3-0 Changchun Yatai          
Shanghai Shenhua         3-1 Beijing Guoan            
Tianjin Teda             0-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
[Jul 15]
Guangzhou Evergrande     0-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai Shenxin         2-0 Henan Construction       

Round 18
[Jul 21]
Beijing Guoan            0-2 Hangzhou Greentown       
Dalian Aerbin            5-2 Shandong Luneng          
Henan Construction       1-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Jul 22]
Changchun Yatai          2-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Guangzhou R&F            1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Guizhou Renhe            3-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Jiangsu Sainty           3-2 Tianjin Teda             
Qingdao Jonoon           1-2 Dalian Shide             

Round 19
[Jul 28]
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Hangzhou Greentown       2-2 Guangzhou R&F            
Henan Construction       3-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Liaoning Whowin          5-3 Dalian Aerbin            
Shandong Luneng          1-1 Qingdao Jonoon           
Tianjin Teda             2-1 Beijing Guoan            
[Jul 29]
Dalian Shide             1-3 Jiangsu Sainty           
[Sep 1]
Shanghai Shenxin         2-2 Changchun Yatai          

Round 20
[Aug 4]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Dalian Shide             
Changchun Yatai          2-2 Henan Construction       
Guizhou Renhe            2-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Qingdao Jonoon           3-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Shanghai Shenhua         5-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Aug 5]
Dalian Aerbin            1-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Guangzhou R&F            1-2 Tianjin Teda             
Jiangsu Sainty           3-3 Shandong Luneng          

Round 21
[Aug 10]
Guizhou Renhe            0-0 Changchun Yatai          
[Aug 11]
Dalian Shide             4-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Hangzhou Greentown       2-3 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Henan Construction       1-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Liaoning Whowin          0-0 Jiangsu Sainty  
Shandong Luneng          4-0 Beijing Guoan            
Shanghai Shenxin         2-0 Qingdao Jonoon                
Tianjin Teda             0-0 Shanghai Shenhua         

Round 22
[Aug 17]
Beijing Guoan            1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
[Aug 18]
Changchun Yatai          1-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Dalian Aerbin            2-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Hangzhou Greentown       1-2 Tianjin Teda             
Jiangsu Sainty           1-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Shanghai Shenhua         0-0 Dalian Shide             
Guangzhou R&F            4-2 Shandong Luneng          
[Aug 19]
Qingdao Jonoon           3-1 Henan Construction       

Round 23
[Aug 25] 
Changchun Yatai          1-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Dalian Shide             2-3 Hangzhou Greentown       
Guangzhou Evergrande     0-0 Tianjin Teda             
Guizhou Renhe            1-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Henan Construction       0-3 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shandong Luneng          3-3 Shanghai Shenhua         
Shanghai Shenxin         1-2 Beijing Guoan            
[Aug 26]
Liaoning Whowin          1-2 Guangzhou R&F            

Round 24
[Aug 31]
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Dalian Shide             
[Sep 13]
Dalian Aerbin            0-0 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Sep 15]
Jiangsu Sainty           2-0 Guizhou Renhe            
Shanghai Shenhua         3-0 Liaoning Whowin          
[Sep 16]
Guangzhou R&F            3-2 Shanghai Shenxin         
[Oct 3]
Beijing Guoan            3-0 Henan Construction       
Hangzhou Greentown       0-0 Shandong Luneng          
Qingdao Jonoon           1-0 Changchun Yatai          

Round 25
[Sep 22]
Dalian Aerbin            2-1 Qingdao Jonoon           
Henan Construction       3-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai Shenxin         1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
[Sep 23]
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-1 Dalian Shide             
Guizhou Renhe            0-2 Beijing Guoan            
Liaoning Whowin          4-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shandong Luneng          2-0 Tianjin Teda             
[Sep 24]
Changchun Yatai          0-0 Jiangsu Sainty           

Round 26
[Sep 28]
Qingdao Jonoon           2-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shanghai Shenhua         2-1 Henan Construction       
Tianjin Teda             1-0 Liaoning Whowin          
[Sep 29]
Beijing Guoan            0-4 Changchun Yatai          
Dalian Shide             1-1 Shandong Luneng          
Hangzhou Greentown       0-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
[Sep 30]
Guangzhou R&F            1-0 Guizhou Renhe            
Jiangsu Sainty           3-2 Dalian Aerbin            

Round 27
[Oct 6]
Dalian Aerbin            3-1 Beijing Guoan            
Guizhou Renhe            4-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Liaoning Whowin          3-2 Dalian Shide             
Qingdao Jonoon           1-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shanghai Shenxin         0-1 Tianjin Teda             
[Oct 7]
Changchun Yatai          2-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-2 Shandong Luneng          
Henan Construction       1-3 Hangzhou Greentown       

Round 28
[Oct 20]
Dalian Shide             1-4 Shanghai Shenxin         
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Jiangsu Sainty           1-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Qingdao Jonoon           0-2 Beijing Guoan            
Shandong Luneng          1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Shanghai Shenhua         1-3 Changchun Yatai          
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Henan Construction       
[Oct 21]
Guangzhou R&F            1-2 Dalian Aerbin            

Round 29 [Oct 27]
Changchun Yatai          0-3 Hangzhou Greentown       
Dalian Aerbin            0-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Guizhou Renhe            1-1 Tianjin Teda             
Henan Construction       0-1 Dalian Shide             
Jiangsu Sainty           0-0 Beijing Guoan            
Qingdao Jonoon           3-2 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai Shenxin         1-1 Shandong Luneng          

Round 30 [Nov 3]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Dalian Shide             0-3 Guizhou Renhe            
Guangzhou R&F            1-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Hangzhou Greentown       1-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Liaoning Whowin          3-2 Shanghai Shenxin         
Shandong Luneng          2-0 Henan Construction       
Shanghai Shenhua         3-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Tianjin Teda             0-1 Changchun Yatai          

Final Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande            30  17  7  6  51-30  58  Champions
 2.Jiangsu Sainty (Nanjing)        30  14 12  4  49-29  54
 3.Beijing Guoan                   30  14  6 10  34-35  48
 4.Guizhou Renhe                   30  12  9  9  44-33  45
 5.Dalian Aerbin                   30  11 11  8  51-46  44
 6.Changchun Yatai                 30  12  8 10  37-40  44
 7.Guangzhou R&F                   30  13  3 14  47-49  42
 8.Tianjin Teda                    30  10 10 10  29-30  40
 9.Shanghai Shenhua                30   8 14  8  39-34  38
10.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)      30   8 12 10  40-41  36
11.Hangzhou Greentown              30   9  9 12  34-46  36
12.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)        30   8 12 10  46-43  36
13.Qingdao Jonoon                  30  10  6 14  26-34  36
14.Dalian Shide                    30   8 10 12  39-49  34  Disbanded
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Shanghai Shenxin                30   6 12 12  36-35  30
16.Henan Construction (Zhengzhou)  30   7  5 18  28-56  26  Relegated

NB: Nanchang Hengyuan were relocated and renamed Shanghai Shenxin for 2012
    Shaanxi Chanba were relocated and renamed Guizhou Renhe for 2012

NB: after the season, Dalian Shide were disbanded; because of this, Shanghai Shenxin
    were not relegated

Promoted: Shanghai Tellace (formerly Shanghai East Asia) and
          Wuhan Zall (formerly Hubei Greenery)


FA Cup

Round 4
[Jul 17]
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Chengdu Blades           
[Jul 18]
Dalian Aerbin            2-0 Shenyang Shenbei         
Liaoning Whowin          4-3 Guangzhou R&F            
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Shandong Luneng          [2-4 pen]
Changchun Yatai          0-0 Shanghai Shenhua         [5-3 pen]
Beijing Guoan            6-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-1 Henan Construction       
Guizhou Renhe            2-0 Dalian Shide             

Quarterfinals [Aug 1]
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-0 Dalian Aerbin            
Beijing Guoan            3-4 Guizhou Renhe            
Liaoning Whowin          1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shandong Luneng          1-0 Changchun Yatai          

Semifinals

First Legs [Aug 22]
Guizhou Renhe            1-1 Shandong Luneng          
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-0 Liaoning Whowin          

Second Legs [Sep 26]
Shandong Luneng          2-2 Guizhou Renhe            
Liaoning Whowin          2-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     

Final

First Leg [Nov 10]
Guizhou Renhe            1-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     

Second Leg [Nov 18]
Guangzhou Evergrande     4-2 Guizhou Renhe            

2011

2013

list of champions

list of final tables 1951-89

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Jan 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.