China 2016


China Super League

China Super League

Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande                25  18  3  4  57-31  57  [C]
 2.Shanghai SIPG                       25  15  6  4  61-29  51
 3.Hebei China Fortune (Qinhuangdao)   25  13  6  6  44-29  45
 4.Tianjin Quanjian                    24  12  8  4  37-25  44  [P] 
 5.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)            25  11  9  5  40-23  42
 6.Guangzhou R&F                       25  11  7  7  48-38  40
 7.Beijing Guoan                       25  10  7  8  40-36  37
 8.Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng (Guiyang) 24  10  6  8  31-31  36  [P]
 9.Chongqing Lifan                     25   9  7  9  33-31  34
10.Changchun Yatai                     25   8  7 10  35-36  31
11.Shanghai Shenhua                    25   6  7 12  38-49  25
12.Henan Jianye (Zhengzhou)            25   5  9 11  26-36  24
13.Jiangsu Suning (Nanjing)            24   4 11  9  32-36  23
14.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)          25   4  5 16  24-59  17
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Tianjin Teda                        24   3  7 14  16-43  16
16.Yanbian Fude (Yanji)                25   3  7 15  23-53  16

Round 1
[Mar 3]
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 1-1 Liaoning Whowin           
[Mar 4]
Guangzhou R&F             2-0 Tianjin Quanjian          
Shanghai SIPG             5-1 Changchun Yatai           
Shandong Luneng           2-0 Tianjin Teda              
[Mar 5]
Chongqing Lifan           0-0 Yanbian Fude              
Shanghai Shenhua          4-0 Jiangsu Suning            
Henan Jianye              0-0 Hebei China Fortune       
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-1 Beijing Guoan             

Round 2
[Mar 10]
Jiangsu Suning            0-0 Tianjin Teda              
Shandong Luneng           2-1 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Shanghai SIPG             2-0 Yanbian Fude              
[Mar 11]
Chongqing Lifan           1-1 Hebei China Fortune       
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 1-1 Beijing Guoan             
Shanghai Shenhua          1-1 Tianjin Quanjian          
[Mar 12]
Guangzhou R&F             1-0 Changchun Yatai           
Henan Jianye              1-1 Liaoning Whowin           

Round 3
[Apr 1]
Yanbian Fude              0-1 Guangzhou R&F             
Tianjin Quanjian          1-0 Henan Jianye              
Guangzhou Evergrande      3-2 Shanghai SIPG             
Hebei China Fortune       1-0 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 
[Apr 2]
Changchun Yatai           0-2 Shandong Luneng           
Liaoning Whowin           3-1 Jiangsu Suning            
Tianjin Teda              2-0 Chongqing Lifan           
Beijing Guoan             2-1 Shanghai Shenhua          

Round 4
[Apr 7]
Jiangsu Suning            1-2 Chongqing Lifan           
Shanghai SIPG             2-1 Shandong Luneng           
Beijing Guoan             1-0 Henan Jianye              
[Apr 8]
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 0-0 Tianjin Teda              
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-2 Guangzhou R&F             
Hebei China Fortune       4-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
[Apr 9]
Changchun Yatai           1-1 Liaoning Whowin           
Tianjin Quanjian          1-0 Yanbian Fude              

Round 5
[Apr 14]
Chongqing Lifan           2-1 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 
[Apr 15]
Changchun Yatai           2-3 Shanghai Shenhua          
Henan Jianye              1-1 Jiangsu Suning            
Tianjin Quanjian          1-1 Shanghai SIPG             
Shandong Luneng           1-0 Beijing Guoan             
[Apr 16]
Yanbian Fude              1-1 Hebei China Fortune       
Tianjin Teda              0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande      
[Apr 17]
Liaoning Whowin           1-4 Guangzhou R&F             

Round 6
[Apr 21]
Jiangsu Suning            1-2 Guangzhou R&F             
Shanghai SIPG             3-0 Hebei China Fortune       
Beijing Guoan             1-1 Tianjin Quanjian          
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-1 Liaoning Whowin           
[Apr 22]
Tianjin Teda              3-1 Yanbian Fude              
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 0-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
[Apr 23]
Changchun Yatai           1-0 Henan Jianye              
Shandong Luneng           1-1 Chongqing Lifan           

Round 7
[Apr 28]
Guangzhou R&F             1-3 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 
[Apr 29]
Liaoning Whowin           2-4 Beijing Guoan             
Tianjin Quanjian          2-2 Jiangsu Suning            
Yanbian Fude              1-0 Changchun Yatai           
Henan Jianye              2-4 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Hebei China Fortune       4-0 Tianjin Teda              
[Apr 30]
Chongqing Lifan           1-1 Shanghai SIPG             
[Sep 19]
Shanghai Shenhua          0-0 Shandong Luneng           

Round 8
[May 5]
Jiangsu Suning            1-1 Yanbian Fude              
Guangzhou Evergrande      3-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
[May 6]
Tianjin Quanjian          1-3 Changchun Yatai           
Shanghai SIPG             3-0 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 
Chongqing Lifan           2-3 Henan Jianye              
[May 7]
Tianjin Teda              1-1 Liaoning Whowin           
Shandong Luneng           3-0 Guangzhou R&F             
Beijing Guoan             1-4 Hebei China Fortune       

Round 9
[May 12]
Guangzhou R&F             1-1 Hebei China Fortune       
[May 13]
Liaoning Whowin           2-1 Chongqing Lifan           
Yanbian Fude              1-2 Beijing Guoan             
Henan Jianye              0-0 Shanghai Shenhua          
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 2-1 Tianjin Quanjian          
[May 14]
Changchun Yatai           0-1 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Tianjin Teda              0-1 Shanghai SIPG             
Jiangsu Suning            2-1 Shandong Luneng           

Round 10
[May 19]
Beijing Guoan             2-2 Guangzhou R&F             
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-1 Jiangsu Suning            
[May 20]
Shanghai Shenhua          1-3 Shanghai SIPG             
Yanbian Fude              1-1 Shandong Luneng           
Hebei China Fortune       2-0 Liaoning Whowin           
Chongqing Lifan           0-1 Tianjin Quanjian          
[May 21]
Changchun Yatai           1-1 Tianjin Teda              
Henan Jianye              0-1 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 

Round 11
[May 26]
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-0 Chongqing Lifan           
Guangzhou R&F             0-0 Shanghai Shenhua          
[May 27]
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 2-2 Jiangsu Suning            
Liaoning Whowin           3-1 Yanbian Fude              
Hebei China Fortune       2-1 Changchun Yatai           
Shanghai SIPG             5-1 Beijing Guoan             
Tianjin Quanjian          3-0 Tianjin Teda              
[May 28]
Shandong Luneng           3-2 Henan Jianye              

Round 12
[Jun 2]
Henan Jianye              1-1 Guangzhou R&F             
Chongqing Lifan           1-0 Beijing Guoan             
Tianjin Teda              2-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
[Jun 3]
Yanbian Fude              1-3 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Shanghai SIPG             4-1 Liaoning Whowin           
Shandong Luneng           1-2 Tianjin Quanjian          
Jiangsu Suning            1-2 Hebei China Fortune       
[Jun 4]
Changchun Yatai           1-1 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 

Round 13
[Jun 17]
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 0-2 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Hebei China Fortune       1-0 Tianjin Quanjian          
Henan Jianye              3-1 Yanbian Fude              
Shanghai Shenhua          2-2 Chongqing Lifan           
[Jun 18]
Beijing Guoan             2-0 Tianjin Teda              
Guangzhou R&F             1-1 Shanghai SIPG             
Jiangsu Suning            0-1 Changchun Yatai           
Liaoning Whowin           0-3 Shandong Luneng           

Round 14
[Jun 24]
Yanbian Fude              0-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
Liaoning Whowin           1-2 Tianjin Quanjian          
Shandong Luneng           2-2 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 
Tianjin Teda              1-2 Guangzhou R&F             
Chongqing Lifan           1-1 Changchun Yatai           
[Jun 25]
Shanghai SIPG             4-1 Henan Jianye              
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-0 Hebei China Fortune       
[Jun 26]
Beijing Guoan             0-0 Jiangsu Suning            

Round 15
[Jun 30]
Shanghai Shenhua          8-1 Liaoning Whowin           
[Jul 1]
Changchun Yatai           2-1 Beijing Guoan             
Guangzhou R&F             3-4 Chongqing Lifan           
Hebei China Fortune       0-0 Shandong Luneng           
Henan Jianye              0-0 Tianjin Teda              
Jiangsu Suning            0-1 Shanghai SIPG             
[Jul 2]
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 1-2 Yanbian Fude              
Tianjin Quanjian          4-3 Guangzhou Evergrande      

Round 16
[Jul 7]
Tianjin Quanjian          2-1 Guangzhou R&F             
[Jul 8]
Yanbian Fude              0-4 Chongqing Lifan           
Beijing Guoan             2-0 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Hebei China Fortune       2-3 Henan Jianye              
Jiangsu Suning            2-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
Liaoning Whowin           0-1 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 
[Jul 9]
Changchun Yatai           4-2 Shanghai SIPG             
Tianjin Teda              0-2 Shandong Luneng           

Round 17
[Jul 14]
Tianjin Teda              1-1 Jiangsu Suning            
[Jul 15]
Yanbian Fude              1-3 Shanghai SIPG             
Beijing Guoan             2-0 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-1 Shandong Luneng           
Hebei China Fortune       1-2 Chongqing Lifan           
Liaoning Whowin           1-2 Henan Jianye              
[Jul 16]
Changchun Yatai           3-2 Guangzhou R&F             
Tianjin Quanjian          3-0 Shanghai Shenhua          

Round 18
[Jul 22]
Chongqing Lifan           2-1 Tianjin Teda              
Shandong Luneng           3-2 Changchun Yatai           
Jiangsu Suning            4-0 Liaoning Whowin           
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 4-3 Hebei China Fortune       
Shanghai SIPG             2-2 Guangzhou Evergrande      
[Jul 23]
Guangzhou R&F             6-2 Yanbian Fude              
Shanghai Shenhua          1-2 Beijing Guoan             
Henan Jianye              1-1 Tianjin Quanjian          

Round 19
[Jul 28]
Henan Jianye              0-2 Beijing Guoan             
[Jul 29]
Yanbian Fude              0-2 Tianjin Quanjian          
Chongqing Lifan           1-2 Jiangsu Suning            
Guangzhou R&F             4-2 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Shanghai Shenhua          3-2 Hebei China Fortune       
[Jul 30]
Liaoning Whowin           1-0 Changchun Yatai           
Shandong Luneng           2-1 Shanghai SIPG             
[Sep 27]
Tianjin Teda               -  Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 

Round 20
[Aug 5]
Beijing Guoan             2-2 Shandong Luneng           
Guangzhou Evergrande      3-0 Tianjin Teda              
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 1-0 Chongqing Lifan           
Hebei China Fortune       3-0 Yanbian Fude              
Jiangsu Suning            2-2 Henan Jianye              
Shanghai Shenhua          1-1 Changchun Yatai           
[Aug 6]
Guangzhou R&F             4-1 Liaoning Whowin           
Shanghai SIPG             0-0 Tianjin Quanjian          

Round 21
[Aug 9]
Yanbian Fude              3-1 Tianjin Teda              
Chongqing Lifan           1-0 Shandong Luneng           
Guangzhou R&F             4-2 Jiangsu Suning            
Henan Jianye              0-2 Changchun Yatai           
Shanghai Shenhua          0-3 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 
[Aug 10]
Hebei China Fortune       2-2 Shanghai SIPG             
Liaoning Whowin           0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Tianjin Quanjian          2-2 Beijing Guoan             

Round 22
[Aug 12]
Shandong Luneng           5-0 Shanghai Shenhua          
[Aug 13]
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 2-0 Guangzhou R&F             
Changchun Yatai           1-1 Yanbian Fude              
Beijing Guoan             4-0 Liaoning Whowin           
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-1 Henan Jianye              
Shanghai SIPG             3-2 Chongqing Lifan           
[Aug 14]
Tianjin Teda              0-2 Hebei China Fortune       
[Sep 28]
Jiangsu Suning             -  Tianjin Quanjian          

Round 23
[Aug 19]
Yanbian Fude              0-4 Jiangsu Suning            
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 2-1 Shanghai SIPG             
Hebei China Fortune       2-0 Beijing Guoan             
Liaoning Whowin           1-1 Tianjin Teda              
Shanghai Shenhua          0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande      
[Aug 20]
Changchun Yatai           1-1 Tianjin Quanjian          
Guangzhou R&F             1-1 Shandong Luneng           
Henan Jianye              0-0 Chongqing Lifan           

Round 24
[Sep 8]
Guangzhou Evergrande      3-1 Changchun Yatai           
[Sep 9]
Shandong Luneng           0-0 Jiangsu Suning            
Shanghai SIPG             3-1 Tianjin Teda              
[Sep 10]
Beijing Guoan             4-4 Yanbian Fude              
Chongqing Lifan           2-0 Liaoning Whowin           
Hebei China Fortune       2-1 Guangzhou R&F             
Shanghai Shenhua          1-2 Henan Jianye              
Tianjin Quanjian          3-1 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 

Round 25
[Sep 15]
Tianjin Teda              1-5 Changchun Yatai           
[Sep 16]
Guangzhou R&F             2-1 Beijing Guoan             
Liaoning Whowin           1-2 Hebei China Fortune       
Shandong Luneng           1-1 Yanbian Fude              
Shanghai SIPG             6-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
Tianjin Quanjian          2-1 Chongqing Lifan           
[Sep 17]
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 2-1 Henan Jianye              
Jiangsu Suning            2-2 Guangzhou Evergrande      

Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande                25  18  3  4  57-31  57  [C]
 2.Shanghai SIPG                       25  15  6  4  61-29  51
 3.Hebei China Fortune (Qinhuangdao)   25  13  6  6  44-29  45
 4.Tianjin Quanjian                    24  12  8  4  37-25  44  [P] 
 5.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)            25  11  9  5  40-23  42
 6.Guangzhou R&F                       25  11  7  7  48-38  40
 7.Beijing Guoan                       25  10  7  8  40-36  37
 8.Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng (Guiyang) 24  10  6  8  31-31  36  [P]
 9.Chongqing Lifan                     25   9  7  9  33-31  34
10.Changchun Yatai                     25   8  7 10  35-36  31
11.Shanghai Shenhua                    25   6  7 12  38-49  25
12.Henan Jianye (Zhengzhou)            25   5  9 11  26-36  24
13.Jiangsu Suning (Nanjing)            24   4 11  9  32-36  23
14.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)          25   4  5 16  24-59  17
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Tianjin Teda                        24   3  7 14  16-43  16
16.Yanbian Fude (Yanji)                25   3  7 15  23-53  16


2016

list of champions

list of final tables 1951-89

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.