China - List of Second and Third Level Champions


Second Level

Season  Winners                       Runners-up                    Third-place 
2004    Wuhan Huanghelou              Zhuhai Zobon                  Xiamen Lanshi 
2005    Xiamen Lanshi                 Changchun Yatai               Zhejiang Greentown 
2006    Henan Construction            Zhejiang Greentown            Guangzhou GPC 
2007    Guangzhou GPC                 Chengdu Blades                Jiangsu Sainty 
2008    Jiangsu Sainty                Chongqing Lifan               Nanchang Hengyuan 
2009    Liaoning Whowin               Nanchang Hengyuan             Shenyang Dongjin 
2010    Guangzhou Evergrande          Chengdu Blades                Yanbian FC 
2011    Dalian Aerbin                 Guangzhou R&F                 Guangdong Sunray Cave 
2012    Shanghai Tellace              Wuhan Zall                    Fujian Smart Hero 
2013    Henan Jianye                  Harbin Yiteng                 Guangdong Sunray Cave
2014    Chongqing Lifan               Shijiazhuang Yongchang        Wuhan Zall
2015    Yanbian Changbaishan          Hebei Zhongji                 Dalian Aerbin
2016    Tianjin Quanjian              Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng     Qingdao Huanghai       
2017    Dalian Yifang                 Beijing Renghe                Shijiazhuang Ever Bright
2018    Wuhan Zall                    Shenzhen FC                   Zhejiang Greentown  
 

Third Level

Season  Winners                       Runners-up                    Third-place 

1989    Foshan                        Locomotive                    Wuhan B and Jilin
1990    Jilin                         Sichuan                       Wuhan B and Shanding B
1991    Shandong                      Guangxi                       Quingdao and Shanghai B
1992    Qingdao Economic and Trade    Wuhan B                       Guangzhou B and Hunan
1993      not held
1994    Shenzhen FC                   Shanghai Yuyuan               Dalian Yiteng
1995    Shanghai Pudong               Henan Construction            Dalian Shunfa
1996      Tianjin Vanke and Shenzhen Kings Par                      Chengidu Wuniu 
1997    Jiangsu Gige                  Chengdu Wuniu                 Chongquing Hongyan 
1998    Guangzhou Baiyunshan          Beijing Kuanli                Dalian Yiteng
1999    Henan Construction            Bayi Youth                    Qingdao Hailifeng         
2000    Sichuan Mianyang              Tianjin Lifei                 Guangzhou Baiyunshan
2001    Dalian Saidelong              Liaoning Youth                Hangzhou Luyuan                 
2002    Harbin Lange                  Guandong Xiongying            Dalian Sundy
2003    Dalian Sundy                  Xi'an Anxinyuan               Yanbian FC
2004    Shanghai The9                 Yanbian FC                    Yunnan Lijiang Dongba
2005    Nanchang Bayi Hengyuan        Beijing Hondeng               Dongguan Nancheng 
2006    Beijing Inst. of Technology   Harbin Yiteng                 Anhui Jiufang
2007    Shanghai East Asia            Sichuan FC                    Anhui Jiufang     
2008    Shenyang Dongjin              Guangdong Sunray Cave         Three Gorges Kangtian
2009    Hunan Billows                 Hubei Greenery                Beijing Baxy 
2010    Dalian Aerbin                 Tianjin Songjiang             Guizhou Zhicheng 
2011    Harbin Yiteng                 Chongquing FC                 Fujian Smart Hero 
2012    Guizhou Zhicheng              Hubei China-Kyle              Shenzhen Fengpeng
2013    Quingdao Hainiu               Hebei Zhongji                 Shenzhen Fengpeng
2014    Jiangxi Liansheng             Taiyuan Zhongyou Jiayi        Guizhou Zhicheng
2015    Meizhou Kejia                 Dalian Transcendence          Sichuan Longfor
2016    Lijiang Jiayunhao             Baoding Yingli Yitong         Jiangxi Liansheng
2017    Heilongjiang Lava Spring      Meixian Techand               Yinchuan Helanshan
2018    Sichuan Longfor               Nantong Zhiyun                Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic 
 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 14 Feb 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.