Trofeo Ciudad de Cartagena-Carabela de Plata (Cartagena, Murcia-Spain)  1969-2014


Played in the city of Cartagena (Murcia) (Spain), at Estadio Municipal del Armajal and Cartagonova (Spain).
FC Cartagena (founded in 1919),  is Cartagonova FC (1995-05), and FC Cartagena (since 2002).

Palmares


 1 1969 FC Cartagena		2-0 Sestao SC
 2 1970 FC Cartagena	 	  * Triangular Trophy
 3 1971 Hércules CF	 	  * Triangular Trophy
 4 1972 Elche CF		  * Triangular Trophy
   1973    *Suspended
   1974    *Suspended
 5 1975 FC Cartagena		  * Triangular Trophy
 6 1976 FC Cartagena		3-2 Real Murcia
 7 1977 FC Cartagena	 	  * Triangular Trophy
 8 1978 Elche CF		  * Triangular Trophy
 9 1979 FC Cartagena              * Triangular Trophy
10 1980 At. Madrid B	 	  * Triangular Trophy
11 1981 Real Murcia		  * Triangular Trophy
12 1982 Rayo Vallecano		  * Triangular Trophy
13 1983 FC Cartagena		  * Triangular Trophy
14 1984 Elche CF                  * Triangular Trophy
15 1985 Elche CF                  * Triangular Trophy
16 1986 FC Cartagena		  * Triangular Trophy
17 1987 FC Cartagena		1-0 Real Murcia
18 1988 Real Murcia             3-1 2-2 FC Cartagena
19 1989 FC Cartagena		1-1 Orihuela Deportiva        [Cartagena on pen.]
20 1990 FC Cartagena		2-1 Elche CF
21 1991 FC Cartagena		1-0 Real Murcia
22 1992 FC Cartagena
23 1993 FC Cartagena
24 1994 Real Murcia		0-0 FC Cartagena
25 1995 RC Deportivo 		7-0 Bayern Múnchen
26 1996 AD Mar Menor
27 1997 Cartagonova FC		1-1 Mar menor                 [Cartagonova on pen.]
28 1998 Cartagonova FC	 	  * Triangular Trophy
29 1999 Villarreal CF       	  * Triangular Trophy
31 2000 Cartagonova FC		2-0 Polideportivo Almeria
32 2001 Cartagonova FC		3-0 AA Portuguesa
33 2002 Cartagonova FC		2-1 CD Toledo
   2003  Not held
34 2004 Real Murcia		1-1 FC Cartagena              [Real Murcia on pen.]
35 2005 FC Cartagena		3-1 Albacete Balompié
36 2006 Hércules CF		3-0 FC Cartagena
37 2007 Elche CF		1-0 FC Cartagena
38 2008 FC Cartagena		1-1 Hércules CF
39 2009 FC Cartagena		3-1 CD Tenerife		
40 2010 PSV Eindhoven		1-0 FC Cartagena
41 2011 UD Almeria		2-1 FC Cartagena
42 2012 Hércules CF		1-1 FC Cartagena
43 2013 CD Alcoyano		1-0 FC Cartagena
44 2014 RCD Mallorca		3-0 FC Cartagena

Number of Wins:

22 FC Cartagena (Included Cartagonova FC)

 5 Elche CF

 4 Real Murcia

 3 Hércules CF
  
 1 Atlético Madrileño (At. Madrid B)
   Rayo Vallecano
   AD Mar Menor
   Villarreal CF
   RC Deportivo
   PSV Eindhoven (NED)
   UD Almeria
   CD Alcoyano
   RCD Mallorca


1969

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Sestao SC (Spain)
SU Sidi Kazem (Morocco)
La Unión FC (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23]
Sestao SC	2-2 Sidi Kazem      [Sestao 6-5 on pen.]
  [1-0 Echevarría 22´, 1-1 Mustapha 25´, 2-1 Aitor 32´, 
   2-2 Bouadi 47´]
Setao SC:     Cedrún (Bilbao); Martín, Juan Tomás, Guti; Zárate, Veamurguía; Echevarría (Casas),
              Amézaga, Aitor, Martínez (Ortiz), Usandiaga.
Sidin Kazem:  Lahsem; Ahmed, Harnid, Allaj (Mijoud); Mitti, Mamane; Amri,
              Dauadi, Bendriss, Abdellah, Bachir, Mustafha.
FC Cartagena	6-2 La Unión FC
  [1-0 Melenchón 10´, 2-0 Anil 19´, 3-0 Meca 22´, 4-0 Melenchón (p) 38´,
   4-1 Segura (p) 46´, 4-2 Nice 71´, 5-2 Melenchón 87´, 6-2 Escolá 90´]
FC Cartagena: Mendoza; Arango II, Santos, Irles; Cuixart, Casas, Gandía;
              Añil, Paredes, Meca, Unamuno, Melenchón, Sornichero, Escolá.
La Unión:     Camacho; Egea II, Toral, Rubio (reyes); Sornichero, Hidalgo; Segura, 
              Nice, M. Cubero, Román, Juanete, Cremades, Llamas.

Third place match [Aug 24]
La Unión FC	2-1 Sidi Kazem
  1-0 Escudero 52´, 2-0 Mise 62´, 2-1 Amri (p) 81´]
La Unión:     Campillo (Camacho); Toral, Rubio, Reyes; López, Hidalgo;
              Segura (Sornichero), Nice, Escudero, Juanele, Llamas.
Sidi Kazem:   Jashem; Mligi, Hamid, Allal (Miloud); Almed, Mamane;
              Asrim, Brendiss, Abdellah (Dauadi), Bachir, Mustafha.

Final [Aug 24]
FC Cartagena 	2-0 Sestao SC
  [1-0 Escolá 76´, 2-0 Unamuno 87´].
FC Cartagena: Mendoza; Aranda IIm Santos, Irlés (García); Cuisart, Casas; 
              Anil, Parades, Meca (Unamuno=, belenchón, Sornichero (Escolá).
Sestao CF:    Bilbao; Correa, Juan Tomás, Guti (Marqués); Zarate, Casas; Beamurgia, 
              Echabarría (Garrigues), Amézaga, Aitor (Usandizaga), Martínez (ortiz)

1970

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
CD Málaga (Spain)
Real Betis (Spain)

[Aug 21]
Real Betis	0-0 CD Málaga
  [-]
Real Betis:  Campos; Ezequiel (Egea), Telechía, Irizar; Mellado (Baena),
             Frigols; Macario, González, Quino, Rogelio (Quinichi), Benítez (Llano).
Málaga CF:   Deusto; Montero, Monreal, Irles; Martínez, Benítez (Beigveder); Álvarez, 
             Conejo, Cabral (Riveros); Migueli, Pons (Aragón).

[Aug 22]
FC Cartagena	3-2 Real Betis
  [1-0 Melenchón 12´, 1-1 Baena 41´, 2-1 Añil 56´,
   2-2 Quino 61´, 3-2 Pedrito 80´].
FC Cartagena: Rosas; Arango II, Santos, Correte; Casas, Pedrito; 
              Añil, Fioll, Ginesín, Melenchón, Escolá.
Real Betis:   Lucho; Egea, Torrens, Liza; Díaz, Frigoll (Telechia); 
              Macario, Quino, Baena, Mellado, Llano (González).

[Aug 23]
FC Cartagena	0-0 CD Málaga
  [-].
FC Cartagena: Cervantes; Arango II, Santos, Correte; Juanete, Cervantes (Pedrito);
              Añil (Ferrer), Fiol (Che), Meca, Paredes (García), Escolá.  
CD Málaga:    Espejo; Montero, Beigveder, Irlés; Martínez, Monreal; Pons 
              (Paquito), Migueli, Gallástegui (Riveros), Contreras, Aragón.

1971

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Hércules CF (Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)

[Aug 20]
FC Cartagena	1-1 Granada CF
  [1-0 García 33´, 1-1 Barrios 48´].
FC Cartagena: Rosas (Cervantes II); Arango, Santos, Egea; Fiol (Chacer), Pedrito; 
              García, Baby, Pepín (Santamaría), Ginesín, Román (Climent).
Granada CF:   Ñito; De la Cruz, Nava (Barrenechea), Santos; Jaén, Fernández, 
              Garre, Paco (porta), Barrios, Fontela (Manolín), Vicente.

[Aug 21]
Hércules CF	2-1 Granada CF
  [0-1 Jaén 27´, 1-1 Sogord 85´, 2-1 Sogord 87´].
Hércules CF:  Humberto; López, Santamaría, Valbuena; Lalo, Ricardo; 
              Garrido, Rivera, Marcos (Sogord), Corro, Calabuig.  
Granada CF:   Izcoa; Delacruz, Barrenechea (Puig), Falito; Jaén, Pla; 
              Garrido (Paco), PPrta, Barrios, Fontenla (Santos), Vicente.

[Aug 22]
FC Cartagena 	0-0 Hércules CF
  [-]
FC Cartagena:  Rosas; Arango, Santos, Pani (Egena); Fiol, Pedrito, Climet,
               Baby, Pepín (García), Salazar, Román (Ginesín).
Hércules CF:   Humberto; López, Santamaría, Balbuena; Lalo, Ricardo; Garrido 
               (R. García), Rivera (Alfonso), Marcos (Sagor), Corro, Calabuig.

1972

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Vasas SC (Hungary)
Elche CF (Spain)

[Aug 25]
FC Cartagena	1-1 Elche CF
  [1-0 Ginesín, 1-1 Silvio]
FC Cartagena: Rosas; Egea, Colina, Pani; Morote, Fiol; Baldomero (Selma),
              Baby (Román), Juanete; Ginesín, García.
Elche CF:     Esteban; Poyoyo, González, Canós; Montero, Llompart;
              Chiva (Cano), Almagro (Silvio), Sitjá, Romeo, Melenchón (Alvarito).

[Aug 26]
Elche CF	4-1 Vasas SC
  [1-0 Melenchón 16´, 2-0 Andrés 25´, 3-0 Cano 26´,
   3-1 Puskas 44´, 4-1 Almagro]
Elche CF:     Esteban; Poyoyo, González, Canós; Montero, Llompart;
              Silva, Silvio (Almagro), Andrés (Vavá), Cano (Romero), Melenchón.
Vasas SC:     Gyulas; Lajos (Szoke), Fabian, Kalmar; Kovacs, Muller; 
              Szabo, Puskas, Toth (Bazsent), Kovacs II, Gass.

[Aug 27]
FC Cartagena	2-2 Vasas SC
  [0-1 Baszan 10´, 0-2 Puskas 14´, 1-2 Juanete 36´, 
   2-2 García 56´].
FC Cartagena:  Rosas; Egea, Colina, Pani; Fiol (Román), Pedrito (Morote); 
               Sesma (Rodri), Babi, Junete, Ginesín, García.
Vasas SC:      Letzaros; Langer, Fabian, Ihasz; Muller, E. Kovac; 
               Skotze, (Szabo), Puskas (Toth), Baszan, E. Kovac, Gass.

1975

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
CD Castellón (Spain)
Real Murcia (Spain)

[Aug ]
FC Cartagena	x-x CD Castellón

[Aug]
CD Castellón	x-x- Real Murcia

[Aug 31]
FC Cartagena	2-0 Real Murcia
  [1-0 Herrero, 2-0 Herrero]

1976

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Real Murcia (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
FC Cartagena	3-2 Real Murcia
  [1-0 Ortega, 1-1 Angelín 43´, 1-2 Vera Palmer (aet), 2-2 Azurmendi, 2-3 Iglesias]
FC Cartagena:  Palazón; Arango, Barrera, Azurmendi; Cuenca, García Temprano (Tur);
               Babi (Iglesias), Emilio, Canito, Ortega (Savall), Díaz.
Real Murcia:   Lanas; Pastor (Canito), Echecopar, Herrero; Pazos, Murciano;
               Jaime Cano, Benito (Vera Palmer), Pelgrín, Álvarez (Angelín), García Murcia.

1977

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Real Murcia CF (Spain)
CE Sabadell (Spain)

[Aug 25]
FC Cartagena	2-0 Real Murcia
  [1-0 Monpeán, 2-0 Del Moral]

[Aug 26]
Real Murcia	2-0 CE Sabadell
  [1-0 Chuchi García 35´, 2-0 Álvarez 65´].
Real Murcia:   Goyo; Juan Carlos, Herrero, Pazos, Pérez García; Naharro (Ruiz), Riveiro 
              (García Murcia), Angelín; "Chuchi” García, Álvarez, Jesús (Castañeda).
CE Sabadell:   Capó; Santi, Faeta, Fernández (Rodilla); Iriarte, Garzón; 
               Muñoz, Vizcaíno, José María (Carbó), Huertas, Parras.

[Aug 27]
FC Cartagena	1-0 CE Sabadell
  [1-0 Manolín 88´].
FC Cartagena:  Julián; Arengo, Barreras, Fuertes, Carpi; Murciano, Emilio, 
               Padilla; Monpeán, Del Moral, Manolín.
CE Sabadell:   Capó; Santi, Iriarte, Diarte, Carbó (Serrano); Garzón, 
               Vizcaíno, Huertas; Muñoz, Rodilla, Parras.

1978

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Elche CF (Spain)
Al-Ittahad (Saudi Arab)

[Aug 24]
FC Cartagena	2-2 Al-Ittihad
  [0-1 Abusamra 1´, 0-2 ?, 1-2?, 2-2?].
FC Cartagena: Urquiaga; Arango, Barrera, Fuentes (Nieto); Garci, Emilio (Heredia); 
              Del Moral (Padilla), Melenchón, Jové, Larrañaga, Manolin.
AL-Ittihad:   Alah; Adulliah, Saab, Hanid; Eiza, Ghummaid; Osman, 
              Abdullah, Hamdan, Kuwaini, Abusamra.

[Aug 25]
Elche CF	2-0 Al-Ittihad
  [1-0 Gilberto 27´, 2-0 Nando 41´].
Elche CF:     Esteban; Campello, Antón, Benítez, Casuco; Pulido (Quesada), Gilberto, 
              Trobbiani (Paquito), Orellana; Finarolli, Nando.
Al-Ittihad:   Ala; Lasanta, Eissa, Hamed, Saad; Abduhlah (Zuheir), Gummaid, 
              Osrnan, Abusarnra (Zaki); Khovini, Etibi,

[Aug 26]
FC Cartagena	0-1 Elche CF
  [0-1 Finarolli 67´].
FC Cartagena: Benasar; Arengo, Barrera, Fuentes, Murciano (Gerci); Padilla, 
              Emilio, Melenchón (Del Moral); Jové (García Montes), Larrañaga, Manolín.
Elche CF:     Esteban; Campello, Benítez (Quesada), Antón, Casuco, Pulido; 
              Gilberto (Castro Verde), Trohbiani; Orellana, Finarolli, Nando.

1979

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Lorca Deportiva (Spain)
FC Torrevieja (Spain)

[Aug 23]
FC Cartagena	2-0 FC Torrevieja
  [1-0 1-0 Álvarez, 2-0 Garci]
FC Cartagena:  Sebastián; Nono (Arango), Artero, Fuentes, Garci; Nieto (Arnau),
               Emilio (Cobos); Cánovas (Carreño), Álvarez, García Montes.
FC Torrevieja: Cota (Manolo); Zamora, Paco, Brau, Rodri; Vicedo (Silvio),
               Padilla, Jaime; Martínez, Ángel (teo), Sánchez Corona.

[Aug 24]
FC Torrevieja	1-1 Lorca Deportiva
  [0-1 Suárez 63´, 1-1 Jaime 71´]
FC Torrevieja: Manolo; Salas (Zamora), Brau, Paco; Rodri, Vicedo (Silvio);
               Padilla, Jaime, Martínez, Teo, Sánchez Corona (Ángel).
Lorca Dep:     Cuartero; Juanito (Yesu); Olivares, Cubillas, Galván; Rael,
               Carrillo, Suárez; Amador (Torres), Balién, Conejo (Larrañaga).
[Aug 25]
FC Cartagena	1-1 Lorca Deportiva  [Lorca Deportiva on pen.]	
  [1-0 Álvarez 17´, 1-1 Galván 42´]
FC Cartagena:  Moncaleán; Arango, Barrera (Fuentes), Artero, Nono; Garci, Emilio,
               Cobos; Gallego, Álvarez, Cánovas (Arcadio).
Lorca Dep:     Cuartero; Juanito, Olivares, Rael, Cubillas; Galván, Pascualete (Yosu),
               Suárez; Clemnete (Larrañaga), Balién, Conejo (Amador).

1980

Participants:
FC Cartagena(Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)
At. Madrileño (Spain)

[Aug 30]
FC Cartagena	1-3 At. Madrileño
  [1-0 Miguel (p) 34´, 1-1 Benito 44´, 1-2 Goterris 53´,
   1-3 Padraza 84´].
FC Cartagena:  Carmelo; Garci, Barrera, Porote, Pani; Pérez (Fuentes), Emilio,
               Miguel; Arcadio (Gallego), Cánovas (Gregorio), Merallo.
At. Madrileño: Braojos II; Pablo, Benito, Cárdenas (Guache), Clemente; Rivera 
               (Mareña), Prado, Minguez; Goterris, Pedraza, Marina (Paquito).

[Aug 31]
At. Madrileño	2-0 Granada CF
  [1-0 Pedraza, 2-0 Braojos I]
At. Madrileño:  Braojos II; Parra, Cárdena, Benito, Clemente; Prieto, Prado, 
                Mínguez (Guache); Goterris (Braojos I), Pedraza (Paquito, Marina.
Granada CF:     Izcoa; Calera, Lina, Santi, Blanco; Angulo, Alberto (Planas),
                Antonio (Lozano); Quiles, Duque (Ayala), Robert.

[Aug 31]
FC Cartagena	1-0 Granada CF
  [1-0 Miguel 46´].
FC Cartagena:  Lozano (Alonso); Reyes (Ramón), Barrera, Morote, Pani; Garci, 
               Emilio, Pérez,; Merayo (Arcadio), Gregorio (Gallego), Miguel.  
Granada CF:    Puente; Blanco, Lina, Alberto, Fali; Angulo (Planas), 
               Gómez Darío; Robert (lozano), Toque, Ayala (Aimar).

1981

Participants:
FC Cartagena(Spain)
Lorca Depotiva (Spain)
Murcia CF (Spain)


[Aug 25]
Real Murcia 	1-0 Lorca Deportiva
  [1-0 Abad 40´]
Real Murcia:   Echevarría; Lago, Vidaña, Alabanda, Campello; Romero, Naharro,
               Chazarreta; Abad, Salamanca (Pelegrín), Gil (Chuchi García).
Lorca:         Julián; López, Bea, Joaquín; Mantecón, Navrro, Suárez,
               Andújar (Mulloni); Juan Fermín, Carlos, Niza (Fuentes).
[Aug 26]
FC Cartagena	3-0 Lorca Deportiva
  [1-0 Paco 13´, 2-0 Sagarduy 16´, 3-0 José Luis 67´].
FC Cartagena:  Lozano; Huertas, Barrera, Morote, Pani; Paco (De la Orden),
               Emilio, Sagarduy (Garci); José Luis (rafa), Gregorio, Juanma.
Lorca CF:      Julián; Mullony, López, Bea, Mantecón; Joaquín (Niza), Suárez,
               Andújar; Juan Fermín, Carlos, Pedro (Conejo).

[Aug 27]
FC Cartagena	0-1 Real Murcia
  [0-1 Chazarreta 57´].
FC Cartagena:  Lozano; Huertas (Garci), Barreda, Morote, Pani; Paco,
               Emilio, Sagarduy,; José Luis, Gregorio, Juanma (Teca).
Real Murcia:   Echevarría; Campello, Alabanda, Vidaña, Macanás; Romero,
               Naharro, Chazarreta (Pelegrín); Abad, Salamanca, Gil (Chuchi García)

1982

Participants:
FC Cartagena(Spain)
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Recreativo de Huelva (Spain)

[Aug 26]
Lorca Deportiva	0-1 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Castro]
Lorca:        Moncaleán; Zuluaga, Joaquín, Calero, Gabri; Javi, Villalustre;
              Sancayetano (Montero, Clotet)), Churruca, Villa.
R. Vallecano: Mora; Izquierdo, Uceda, Álvarez, López; Juan, Benito,
              Maté; Aguilar, Emiliano, Fauret.

[Aug 27]
FC Cartagena	2-1 Lorca Deportiva
  [0-1 Villa 45´, 1-1 José Luis 60´, 2-1 José Luis 67´]
FC Cartagena: López; Sahuquillo, Huertas, Trasante, Pani (David); Sagarduy, Emilio,
              Chazarreta (Cantaruti); José Luis, Letanú, Arteaga.
Lorca:        Moncaléan; Zuloaga, Joaqeín, Calero, Gabar; Ferreira, Javi, Vidal;
              Villaluestre, Churruca (Clotet), Villa (Montero).

[Aug 29]
FC Cartagena	0-1 AD Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Favret 32´].
FC Cartagena: López; Cantarutti, Huertas, Trasante, Sahuquillo; Sagarduy, 
              Emilio, Chazarreta (David); José Luis, Arteaga, Letanu.
R. Vallecano: Mora; Izquierdo, Álvarez, López, Uceda; Juan (Pozo),
              Benito (Emiliano), Castro; Aguilar, Favret, Mate.

1983

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Hércules CF (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)

[Aug 24]
FC Cartagena	2-0 UD Las Palmas
  [1-0 Rivero, 2-0 Rivero]
FC Cartagena:  López; Valle, Huertas, Trasante, Julián; Luque, Huezo,
               Chomín; Martín Roales, Abad, Rivero.
Las Palmas:    Pérez; Mayé, Roque, Julio, Javier; Román, Almeida,
               Pepe Juan; Machiarelli, Atto, Saavedra.
[Aug 25]
Hércules CF	2-0 UD Las Palmas
  [1-0 Torres 46´, 2-0 Rastrojo 76´].
Hércules CF:  Espinosa; Fabregat, Rastrojo, Álvares, Mañuz; Ernesto, Sanabria (Chalo), 
              Aracil; Torres (Herbera), Carreño, Javier (Vaquero).
Las Palmas:   Manolo; Mayé, Javier, Roque, Julio; Gerardo (Machiarelli), 
              Almeira (Saavedra), Farias, Atto (Pepe Juan, Narciso, Alexis.

[Aug 26]
FC Cartagena	2-1 Hércules CF
  [1-0 Chomin 28´, 1-1 Sanabria 54´, 2-1 Rebollo 87´].
FC Cartagena: López; Arango, Trazante, Biri (Barrera), Julián; Luque, Chomín 
              (Martínez), Cueto, Martín Roales; Abab (Rebollo), Rivero.
Hércules CF:  Espinosa; Latorre, Mayoz, Ernesto (Cartagena), Rocamora; Giménez (Luis), 
              Baquero, Carrero, Carlos; Sanabria (Torres), Javi.

1984

Participants:
CA Peñarol (Uruguay)
Lorca CF (Spain)
FC Cartagena (Spain)


[Aug 20]
FC Cartagena	1-2 Lorca CF
  [0-1 Campuzano 14´, 0-2 Campuzano 47´, 1-2 Rodríguez 56´]
Cartagena: López; Valle (Luque), Trasante, Arjol, Casimiro Torres (Carrasco);
           Huertas, Sagarduy, Andrés; Rodríguez, Rivero, Amorós.
Lorca CF:  Moncaleón; Castaños, Bea, Joaquín, Bautista; Oñaederaa, Villalustre, 
           Carreño (Gálvez); Juan Manuel (Mina), Castro, Campuzano (Martínez).

[Aug 21]
Elche CF	4-0 Lorca CF
  [1-0 Félix 7´, 2-0 Neri 35´, 3-0 Antoñín 76´, 
   4-0 Félix 80´].
Elche CF:  Burgueña; Silos, Quesada, Lucas, Asensio; Félix, Sánchez Lorenzo 
          (López Pérez), Antoñín; Anquela, Botella, Neri.
Lorca CF:  Moncaleón; Castaños, Mina, Joaquín, Bautista; Oñaederra, Villalustre,
           Martínez (Bea); Urrecho (Gálvez), Torres (Angulo), Castro.  


[Aug 22]
Cartagena CF	0-1 Elche CF
  [0-1 caballero 76´]
Cartagena: Guti; Valle (Casimiro Torres), Trasante, Arjol, Fermín Pérez;
           Huertas, Sagarduy, Hueso; Rodsríguez, Carrasco (Luque), Andrés.
Elche CF:  Burgueña; López Pérez, Morgado, Adriano, Pérez García; Ruiz,
           Leguía, Belanche; Julio, Boria, Caballero.

1985

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Hércules CF (Spain)
Elche CF (Spain)


[Aug 20]
FC Cartagena	x-x Hércules CF

[Aug 21]
Elche CF	3-1 Hércules CF 
  [1-0 Paco 17´, 2-0 Paco 38´, 3-0 Paco (p) 51´,
   3-1 Kempes 61´]. 
Elche CF:    Miguel; López, Juanín, Quesada, Asensio; Sandoval, 
             Ruiz, Belanche, Borja; Paco, Sánchez Lorenzo.
Hércules CF: Espinosa; Latorre, Cartagena, Parra, Rastrojo; Botella, 
             Juan Carlos, Kempes, Bakero; Reces, Mestre.
[Aug 22]
FC Cartagena	0-2 Elche CF
  [0-1 Paco 4´, 0-2 Claudio 38´].
FC Cartagena: López; Javi, Trásante, Huertas, Rocamora; Requena (Andrés), 
              Ortiz, Brizzola, Amorós; Crespo, Juanma.
Elche CF:     Miguel; López Pérez, Juanín, Quesada, Asensio; Sánchez Lorenzo, 
              Ruiz, Belanche, Boria (López Murga); Paco, Claudio.

1986

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Club América Bello Horizonte (Brazil)
Elche CF (Spain)

[Aug 20]
FC Cartagena	3-2 Elche CF  
  [1-0 Huertas 29´, 2-0 Kiss 44´, 3-0 Kiss 49´, 
   3-1  Boria, 3-2 Escobar]
Cartagena : López; Sagarduy, Huertas, Trasante, Lucas; Lorent,Brizzola,
            Andrés, Ros (Ortiz); Crespo, (Alfaro), Kiss (Mercader).
Elche CF:   Miguel; Company (Asensio), Quesada, Joaquín, Cepeda; Escobar,
            Trobiani, Gerez (Blanco Vila); Lasaosa (Ontoria), Paco (Claudio), Borja.

[Aug 21}
Elche CF	1-1 Club América Bello Horizonte
  [1-0 Paco (p) 38´, 1-1 Cirgoley 57´].
Elche CF:    Miguel; Asensio, Quesada, Juanín, Cepeda; Escobar, Trobiani,
             Gerez; Lasaosa (Ontoria), Paco (Blanco Vila), Claudio (Piñar).
América BH:  Valdir; Colatina, Renato, Ivan Evandho, Alex; Toninho (Mendoça),
             Cirvolci, Tita; Adilson, Wisner (Vinicius), Helinho.

[Aug 22]
FC Cartagena	0-0 Club América Bello Horizonte
  [-]
Cartagena:   López; Sadargui, Trasante, Huertas (Javi), Lucas (Valle); Lorent,
             Brizola, Ros, Andrés (Ortiz); Crespo (Alfaro), Kiss (Juanma).
América BH:  Valdir; Colatina, Evandho, Alex, Renato; Firbolei, Toninho, 
             Tita; Adilson, Mendonça, Helinho (Capucco).

1987

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Real Murcia (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
FC Cartagena	1-0 Real Murcia
  [1-0 Santis]
FC Cartagena: López; Valle, Pérez Durán (Da Silva), Paco Sánchez, Sebas;
              Sagurduy, Santi (Pedro), Brizola, Lucas (Amorós); Paco Martín, Santís.
Real Murcia:  Amador (Vergara); Ibeas, Núñez, Vidaña (Totó), Pérez García; Miguel Sánchez,
              Herrero, Tente Sánchez (Moreno), Parra; Manolo (Diego), Cordero

1988

Participants:
FC Cartagena(Spain)
Real Murcia (Spain)

[Aug 18]
FC Cartagena	1-3 Real Murcia
  [0-1 Herrero 48´, 0-2 Cros 54´, 1-2 manolo 64´, 1-3 Cros 87´]
FC Cartagena: Copado; Alfonso, Manolo, Sebas, Triguero, José Luis; Sagarduy,
              Pedro (Requena), Delgado, Egea; Paco, Juanma (Fernando).
Real Murcia:  Amador; Botella (Pérez García), Brown (Molina), Costa, Manolo;
              Juanjo, Herrero (Miguel Sánchez), Javi Rey; Eugenio, Cros, Mejías.

[Aug 26]
FC Cartagena	2-2 Real Murcia
  [1-0 Paco 27´, 1-1 Clos 43´, 1-2 Juanjo 56´, 
   2-2 Paco (p) 77´].
FC Cartagena:  Sebastián; Bartolo, Manolo, Alfonso (Latorre), Trigueros; Sebas, 
               Delgado, Sagarduy, Egea (Requena); Paco (Fernando), Raimundo.
Real Murcia:   Vergara; Núñez (Rey), Juanjo, Costa (Paco Sánchez), Pérez García; 
               Miguel Sánchez, Ibeas, S. Mejías (Tomy), Clos (Eugenio); Pepe Mejías, Cordero.

1989

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Orihuela Deportiva (Spain)


[Aug 25]
FC Cartagena	1-1 Orihuela Deportiva
  [1-0 Acosta, 1-1 López Rekarte]
FC Cartagena: Sebastián (Casielles); Bartolo, Arango, Alfonso, Trigueros; JR Egea,
              Raimundo, Brau (Miguel Requena), Juanma (Bayardo); Fabián (Acosta), Miguelín.
Orihuela Dep: Joaquín Ramón; Latorre, Gambín, Ricardo, Casuco; Sagarduy, Sebas,
              Chaparro, Almagro (Ramos), Mani (López Rekarte), Sigüenza.

1990

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Elche CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
FC Cartagena	2-1 Elche CF
  [1-0 Cordero 40´, 2-0 Márquez 67´, 2-1 Guina 72´]
FC Cartagena: Raudona; Bartolo, Alfonso, Ruiz López, Queco, Trigueros; Márquez, 
              Cortés (Rai), Brau; Juli, Cordero.
Elche CF:     Miguel; Murúa, Noly (Bellido), Cepeda, Tino (Chema); Guina,
              Capón, José Ramón (Pedro Pablo), Puche; Jesús (Gomis(, Hicks (Crespin).

1991

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Real Murcia CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 13]
FC Cartagena	1-0 Real Murcia
  [1-0 Cordero 30´]
FC Cartagena: Raudona; Alfonso, Pacp, Ángel, Queco; Rai, Brau,
              Miguelo; Sixto, Husillos, Cordero.
Real Murcia:  Romero; Revilla, Sánchez, Paco, Chelis; Eraña, Ricar (Zambrano),
              Santi (Naixes), Juanito; González, Aquino.  

1992

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
CD Castellón (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
FC Cartagena	x-x CD Castellón
 

1993

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
 
 

1994

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Real Murcia CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
FC Cartagena	0-0 Real Murcia   [FC Cartagena on pen.]
  [-]

1995

Participants:
RC Deportivo (Spain)
FC Bayern München (Germany)

Final [Aug 14]
RC Deportivo	7-0 Bayern München
  [1-0 Bebeto 5´, 2-0 Fran 8´, 3-0 Bebeto 35´, 
   4-0 Bebeto 51´, 5-0 Beguiristáin 53´, 
   6-0 Aldana 62´, 7-0 Fran 66´].
RC Deportivo:  Canales; Voro, Ribera, Djukic (Paco 69´), Nando; Donato (Aldana 58´), Alfredo, Beguiristain, 
               Fran (Julio Salinas 76´); Manjarín (Milovanovic 67´), Bebeto (López Rékarte 65´).
B. München:    Probst (Tomic 45´); Frey, Helmen, Strunz, Kreuzer (Witeczek 46´); Zickter 
               (Scholl 45´), Herzog, Nerlinger, Haman; Papin, Kostadinov (Kuffonr 67´).

1996

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)

1997

Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
 

1998

Participants:
Cartagonova FC (Spain)
UD Almeria (Spain)
RCD Mallorca B (Spain)
 [Aug 18]
Cartagonova FC    2-1 RCD Mallorca B
  [1-0 Manolo 65´, 1-1 Maldonado 67´, 2-1 Manolo 76´]
Cartagonova FC: Trujillo; Rufo, Dávila, Javi Meseguer, Serrano; Pia, Alberto García, 
                Leo, Juan Carlos; Manolo, Pablo. (+ J. Manzano, Sagarduy, Keko).
RCD Mallorca B: Valbuena; Rondo, Valencia, William, Vaqueriza; Sastre, Leonardo,
                Brañas, Álvaro Cámara; Luque, Valerón. (+ Álvaro Novo, Maldonado, Ramón, Martí).

 [Aug 19]
UD Almeria	0-0 RCD Mallorca B
  [-]
UD Almeria:     Rodri; Bermejo, Manolo, Aláez, Pablo; Edu Martínez, Peralta, Jota,
                Rodri II; Raúl Molina, Flores. (+ Espínola, Masegosa, Alex, Ortíz, Rubén, Callejas).
RCD Mallorca B: Sergio; Ronao, Vaqueriza, Potenzoni, Mattins; Álvaro Novo, Sastre, Benjamín,
                Maldonado; Ramón, Montero (+ Williams, Martín, Douglas, Peñaranda, Lali).

Cartagonova FC    0-0 UD Almeria
  [-]
Cartagonova FC: Trujillo; Rufo, Javi Manzano, Serrano, Barila; Miner, Pía, Juan Padilla, Juan Carlos;
                Keko, Carlos. (+ Sagarduy, Javi Meseguer, Pablo Box, Leo).
UD Almeria:     Fernández; Bermejo, Edu, Manolo, Ismael; Portillo, Espínola, Peralta;
                Córcoles, Rubén, Callejas. (+ Masegosa, Aláez, Raúl Molina, Alex, Jota).


1999

Participants:
Cartagonova FC (Spain)
Elche CF (Spain)
Villareal CF (Spain)
Levante UD (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 9, 10]
Cartagonova FC	2-1 Elche CF
  [ ]
Villarreal CF	2-0 Levante UD
  [1-0 gaitán 44´, 2-0 Cavallero 93´]
Villarreal:  López Vallejo; Imanol, Medina, Gracia, Sanchís; Gerardo, Jaime, Roca,
             Tasevski, Gaitán, Craioveanu. (+ Cavallero, Moisés, Carlos Pérez, Kalajdzic).
Levante UD:  Veiga; Ettien, Luis López, Giner, Garcén; Jesús, Lanza, Chcicha,
             Peña, Fernando Sales, Salillas. (+ Miguel, raúl, Israel, Yuba).


Third place match [Aug 11]
Cartagonova FC	2-2 Levante UD    [Cartagonova FC on pen.]
  [0-1 Giner 60´, 1-1 Coco 78´, 1-2 Miguel 83´, 2-2 Alberto 85´]
Cartagonova: Robles; Leo, Manzano, Brau, Ruano; Mariano, Juanjo, Panlo Box,
             Manolo; Iván Espadas, Coco. (+ Antonio, Javi Delgado, Juan Carlos, Alberto).
Elche CF:    Ghilet; Ettien, Luis López, Giner, Fartzen; Jesús, Sales, Raúl, Chicha;
             Salillas, Peña. (+ Miguel, Lalo, Juba, Lanza, Israel).

Final [Aug 11]
Villarreal CF	2-1 Elche CF
  {1-0 Moisés 19´, 1-1 Huegun 84´,  2-1 Moisés 86´]
Villarreal:  Unanua; Arregui, Serer, Imanol, Caballero; Jorge López, Parri,
             Carlos Pérez, Javi Gracia; Alfaro, Moisés. (+ Quique, Medina, Jaime, Roca, Javi Sanchís).
Elche CF:    E. Álvarez; Estéfano, Benja, Edu García, Monreal; Huegun, Redondo, Tinaia,
             Solaun, Timpani, Guede. (+ Silas, Nino, Raúl Ivares, Borreguero).

2000

Participants:
Cartagonova FC (Spain)
CP Almeria (Spain)

Final [Aug]
Cartagonova FC	2-0 CP Almeria
  [?]

2001

Participants:
Cartagonova FC (Spain)
AA Portuguesa (Brazil)

Final [Aug ?]
Cartagonova FC	3-0 AA Portuguesa

2002

Participants:
Cartagonova FC (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)

Final [Aug ?]
Cartagonova 	2-1 CD Toledo
  [?]

2004
Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Real Murcia CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
FC Cartagena 	1-1 Real Murcia		[3-5 pen]
 [1-0 Nacho García 7´, 1-1 Acciari 45´]
FC Cartagena: Yepes, Rambier, Julio Puig, Manu (Merino 88), Alain, Sívori, Uvi, 
              Jordi Ocaña (Isach 59), Piombo, Nacho García (Loreto 59), Oscar Silva.
Real Murcia:  Olave: Juanma, Cuadrado, Azconzabal, Marañón, Pulido, Acciari, Tato, Michel, 
              Julio Álvarez, David Karanka. + Juanmi, Maciel, Richi, Carrera, Valera, 
              Iván Alonso, Urzelai, Munteanu.

2005
Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
FC Cartagena	3-1 Albacete Balompié

2006
Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Hércules CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
FC Cartagena	0-3 Hércules CF
  [0-1 De los Santos 3´, 0-2 Tote 15´, 0-3 Xisco Nadal 35´]
FC Cartagena: Cabrero; Rivas, Roberto Rodríguez, Lusarreta, Abel Moreno, Leo, Elías, 
              Vergara, Galdós, Marco, Molist. + Camaño, Marcos Guill, Chavero, Cabrejo, Teo.
Hércules CF:  Aragoneses; Redondo, Turiel, Fernández, Albacar, Tote, Mantecón, 
              Montenegro, De los Santos. + Agassi, Moisés, Sendoa, Urbano, Diego Mateo, 
              Piti, Benítez, Juanlu Hens.

2007
Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Elche CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
FC Cartagena	0-1 Elche CF
  [0-1 ? 89´]
FC Cartagena: Caballero; Leo, David Charcos, Orlando, Cabrejo, Borrell (Chito), 
              Mariano Sánchez, Curro (Juvenal), Lafuente, Sívori, Molist (Toledo). 
Elche CF:     Willy Caballero; Raúl Fuster, Amaya, Trotta, De Palmas; Coleho, Rubén, Pere Martín, 
              Raúl Martín; "Chino" Luna, Joaquín Calderón. (+ Mathiew, Fajardo, Álvaro).

2008
Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Elche CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]
FC Cartagena 	1-1 Hércules CF     [FC Cartagena 4-2 on pen].
  [1-0 Juan Pablo (p)27´, 1-1 César 78´].
FC Cartagena: Castilla; Nano, Cabrejo, Raúl Aguilar, David Charcos (Yuste 70´); Txiki, 
              Eloy, Falcón (Miki Roque), Carmona (Leo 55´); Toledo (Koeman 77´), Juan Pablo.
Hércules CF:  Unai Alba; Dani Carril, Cámara, Abel Aguilar, Abraham Paz; Expósito, 
              Adisson, César, Santa Cruz; Raúl, Luisao. (+ Rodri, Sondoa, Kiko).


2009
Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)

Final [Aug ]
FC Cartagena 	3-1 CD Tenerife 
  [0-1 Aorán 5´, 1-1 Víctor (p) 51´, 2-1 Víctor 57´, 3-1 Longás 64´]
FC Cartagena: Castilla; Expósito, Santi Santos, Pablo Ruiz, Clavero: Mariano Sánchez, Longás, 
              Tonino, Ander Lafuente; Tato, Víctor. (+ Rubén, Cygan, Javi Casas, Txiki, Héctor, 
              Falcón, De Lucas, Arturo, Quintero, Oxence). 
CD Tenerife:  Luis Arellano; Héctor Sánchez, Pablo Sicilia, Ángel, Ayoze; Aitor Núñez, Saizar, 
              Ezequiel Luna, Mikel Alonso; Alexis, Aorán. (+ Nino, Ricardo León, Richi, Omar).

2010
Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)

Final [Jan 12]
FC Cartagena 	0-1 PSV Eindhoven 
  [0-1 Nijland  (p) 34´]
FC Cartagena: Rebollo; Expósito, Pablo Ruiz, Txiki, Manu Rubio; Julien, Iñaki Muñoz, Keko, 
              Lafuente, Riau; Goiria. (+ Arturo, Dani, Botelho, Bidari).
PSV:          Isaksson; Manolev, Bouma, Vukovic; Labyad, Engelaar, Tamata, Koevermans; Zeefuik, 
              Bakkal, Nijland. (+ Cássio Ramos, Maza, Wuytens D., Wuytens S., Hutchinson, Marcelo, Ritzmaier, Toivonen).   

2011
Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
UD Almeria (Spain)

Final [Aug 11]
FC Cartagena 	1-2 UD Almeria
  [1-0 Álvaro Antón, 1-1 Ulloa 51´, 1-2 Ulloa 53´]
FC Cartagena: Juanma, Gaspar, Txiki, Josemi, Manu Torres, Dimas, Lafuente, Collantes, Toni Moral, 
              Álvaro Antón, Iván Bolado. (+ Reina, Goni, Salva, Goiria,  Maldonado).
UD Almeria:   Esteban, Rafita, Marcelo, Carlos García, Dani Bautista, Bernardello, Soriano, Aleix, 
              Aarón, Míchel, Ulloa. (+ Crusat, Corona, Ortiz, Goitom). 

2012
Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
Hércules CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 8]
FC Cartagena 	1-1 Hércules CF     [Hércules CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Florián 21´, 1-1 Eldín 63´]
FC Cartagena: René; Navarro, F. Martín, Hugo Álvarez, Campins; Marcos Rodríguez, Diego Perona, Cañadas, Riau, 
              Perona, Florian. (+ Víctor, Ceballos, Rueda, Mariano, Óscar Rico, Dani, Raimondi, Sergio).
UD Almeria:   Falcón; Fran Mérida, Sardinero, Gilvan, Peña, Arbilla, Alex, Marc, Guille, Portillo, Clausi.
              (+ Eldin, Raúl, Borja y Brian, Piñera, Felipe, Callejón, Diego Rivas, Selles, Fran, Víctor).

2013
Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
CD Alcoyano(Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
FC Cartagena 	0-1 CD Alcoyano 
  [0-1 Javi Rubio 90´]
FC Cartagena: Limones; Zurdo, Carlos David, Astrain; Cacho, De Lerma, Antoñito, Riau, Marcos; 
              Diego Segura, Megías. (+ Mariano, Fede, Fernando, Menudo, Dani Nada).
CD Alcoyano:  Bouda; Gallardo, Bello, Navarro, Carles; César Remón, Calderón, Mario, 
              Óscar López, Rayco, Abenza. (+ Devesa, Javi Selvas, Javi Rubio, Lolo Ivars).


2014
Participants:
FC Cartagena (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)

Final [Aug 9]
FC Cartagena	0-3 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Agus 22´, 0-2 Brandón 40´, 0-3 Abdón 80´]
FC Cartagena: Limones; Ceballos, Nacho Neira, Tarantino, Germán; Migue, Rack, 
              Luque, Prosi; Gato, Carlos Martínez. (+ Boselli, Arcas).
RCD Mallorca: Cabrero; Company, Agus, Bigas, Cendrós; Joao Victor, 
              Bustos, Pereira, Marco Asensio; Brandon, Fofo.
              (+ Vallejo, Abdón Prats, Sergio Cortés, Truyols, Nico Baleani, Gabri Izquier).

 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin and Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch) and Raúl Torre
Last updated: 7 May 2015

(C) Copyright Erik Garin, Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2003/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.