Trofeo Ciudad de Valladolid (Valladolid-Spain) 1972-2012


Friendly tournament played since 1972 at Estadio José Zorrilla in Valladolid. Organized by Real Valladolid.
Since the 1988 edition of the tournament is a single party, except for 1994 and 1995 editions of the tournament which was played as a triangular.
Real Valladolid Club de Fútbol, S.A.D. is a Spanish football club. Founded on June 20, 1928, from the amalgamation of Real Unión Deportiva de Valladolid
and Club Deportivo Español (currently Real Unión), it is currently playing in the first division,

Palmares

 1 1972  Real Valladolid	1-0 Vasas SC 
 2 1973  FC Dinamo Kyiv 	2-0 Real Valladolid
 3 1974  FC Dinamo Kyiv 	2-0 Real Valladolid
 4 1975  CA Boca Juniors 	2-1 CF Os Belenenses 
 5 1976  Real Valladolid	1-0 Racing de Santander
 6 1977  UD Salamanca		0-0 Real Valladolid  [Salamanca on pen.]
 7 1978  RCD Espanyol		1-1 Real Valladolid
 8 1979  Real Valladolid	2-1 OFK Beograd
 9 1980  Real Valladolid	1-0 Tampico Madero FC
10 1981  Grêmio EC		2-1 FC Tatabánya 
11 1982  Cruzeiro EC		5-0 Real Valladolid 
   1983    not held
12 1984  Real Valladolid	  * Triangular Trophy
13 1985  Real Valladolid	2-1 Újpesti Dózsa
14 1986  Real Zaragoza		1-0 Club Nacional
15 1987  Real Valladolid          * Triangular Trophy
16 1988  Real Valladolid	1-0 Atlético de Madrid
17 1989  Real Zaragoza		1-0 Real Valladolid
18 1990  FC Barcelona		1-1 Real Valladolid   [Barcelona on pen.]
19 1991  Real Valladolid	2-2 Internacional Porto Alegre
20 1992  Atlético de Madrid	0-0 Atlético de Madrid
21 1993  Real Valladolid	2-1 SE Palmeiras
22 1994  Real Valladolid	  * Triangular Trophy
23 1995  Atlético de Madrid   	  * Triangular Trophy
24 1996  Real Valladolid   	0-0 Racing de santander [Valladolid on pen.]
25 1997  EC Vitória (Bahia)	1-0 Real Valladolid
26 1998  Real Betis		1-0 Real Valladolid
27 1999  Racing Santander	3-0 Real Valladolid
28 2000  Real Valladolid	4-1 Aris Saloniki
29 2001  Real Valladolid	3-2 AC Perugia
30 2002  Real Valladolid	0-0 RC Deportivo La Coruña
31 2003  Real Valladolid	2-0 Girondins Bourdeaux
32 2004  Real Valladolid	1-1 Sevilla FC        [Valladolid on pen.]
33 2005  Real Valladolid	1-0 Real Zaragoza
34 2006  Getafe CF		0-0 Real Valladolid   [Getafe on pen.]
35 2007  Lille OSC		2-1 Real Valladolid
36 2008  Real Valladolid	5-2 Athletic club de Bilbao
37 2009  Real Valladolid	1-0 Villarreal
   2010    not held
38 2011  Getafe CF		1-0 Real Valladolid
39 2012  Athletic de Bilbao   2-2 Real Valladolid   [Athletic on pen.]

Number of Wins:

20 Real Valladolid

 2 FC Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)
   Real Zaragoza CF
   Atlético de Madrid
   Getafe CF (Madrid)

 1 CA Boca Juniors (ARG)
   UD Salamanca
   RCD Espanyol
   Grêmio EC (Porto Alegre) (BRA)
   Cruzeiro EC (Belo Horizonte) (BRA)
   FC Barcelona
   EC Vitoria (Bahia)(BRA)
   Real Betis (Sevilla)
   Racing de Santander
   Lille OSC (FRA)
   Athletic de Bilbao


1972

Participants:  
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Vasas SC Budapest (Hungary)
Club Nacional Montevideo(Uruguay)
Burgos CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 22,23]
R. Valladolid	0-0 Club Nacional		[5-4 Valladolid on pen]
  [0-1 Morales 78´, 1-1 Lizarralde 85´].
R. Valaldolid:  Llacer; Salvi, Docal, Pérez García; Segura (Rivero), Berriozábal 
                (Nozal); Astráin, Lorenzo, Álvarez, Lizarralde, Cardeñosa.
Club Nacional:    Manga; Ronel, Montero Castillo, Magni; Cubiñas, Caneras; 
                 Cubillas, Manehiro, Espárrago, Maneli, Morales.
Vasas SC 	3-0 Burgos CF 
  1-0 Puskas 34´, 2-0 Szabo 39´, 3-0 Toth].
Vasas SC:       Tamas; Lakinger, Fabián, Inasa; Muller, E. Kobac; 
                Szabo, Puskas, Toth Kovacs, Gass (+ more sustitutions).
Burgos CF:      Gardía Cuervo; Osorio, Banes, Alcorta; Gómez, Ederra; 
                Ardoy, Olalde, Quirós, Requejo, Esteva. (+ more sustitutions)

Third place match [Aug 24]
Club Nacional	7-2 Burgos CF        
  [1-0 Angelín 2´, 1-1 Cubillas 11´, 1-2 Espárrago 25´, 1-3 Moraes 40´,
   1-4 Raúl (og) 45´, 1-5 Mamelli 52´, 1-6 Mamelli 56´, 2-6 Requejo 65´,
   2-7 Morales 82´].
Club Nacional:    Santos; Brenel, Masnik, Ubiña; Castillo, Blanco; 
                Cubillas, Maneiro, Espárrago, Mamelli, Morales.
Burgos CF:      Marcos; Gómez, Aramburu, Alcorta; Raúl, Ederra;
                Angelín, Olade (Requejo), Molpeceres, Erradonnea, Esteve.

Final [Aug 24]
R. Valladolid	1-0 Vasas SC       	[aet]
 [1-0 Lorenzo 116´].
R. Valladolid:  Llacer; Salvi, Docal, Pérez García; Jurado, Nozal;
                Astrain, Lorenzo, Álvarez, Lizarralde, Cardeñosa.
Vasas SC:       Tamas; Lakinger, Fabián, Ihasz; Müller, E. Kovacs;
                Szabo, Puskas, Toth, Kovacs II, Gass.
                  

1973

Participants:  
Real Valladolid (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
CA Peñarol Montevideo (Uruguay)
Dinamo Kyiv (Soviet Union)

Semifinals [Aug 28,29]
R. Valladolid	2-0 UD Salamanca   	
  [1-0 Fracao 4´, 2-0 Cardeñosa 60´, 2-1 Ferrero 70´].
R. Valladolid:  Llácer; Salvi, Docal, Pérez García; Barriozabal, Puigviñeta; Fracao, 
                Lorenzo, Álvarez (Lizarralde 70´), Cardeñosa (Tejedor 85´), Amarillo.
UD Salamanca:   Febrer; Iglesias, Huerta, Rodri; Robi, Moreno; Riesgo (Ferrero 55´), 
                Lacasa, Chaves, Rial, Galleguillos (Cabello 30´).
Dinamo Kyiv	3-0 CA Peñarol       	[Dinamo on pen]
  [1-0 Troshkin 55´, 2-0 Kolotov 64´, 3-0 Blokhin 75´].
Dinamo Kyiv:    Rudakov; Damim, Matvienko, Poncenko; Reshko, Troshkin (Chemionov); 
                Muntian, Buriak, Kolotov, Keremeev (Dostenko), Bbokhin.
CA Peñarol:     Corbo; Sandoval, Fernández, Rivera; Lamas (Caetano), González; 
                Acosta, Quevedo, Moreno (Virgili), Silva, Unánue.

Third place match [Aug 30]
UD Salamanca	0-0 CA Peñarol      	[Salamanca on pen]
  [-].
UD Salamanca:   Aguinaga; Ciriaco, Cabello, Ferrero; Enrique, Pita; Cadarso (Rial), 
                Fernández, Riesgo (Galleguillos), Muñoz, Sánchez Barrios.
CA Peñarol:     Poyu; Sandoval, Lamas, Fernández; González, Gaetano; 
                Acosta, Quevedo (Unánue), Morera, Silva, Virgili. 

Final [Aug 30]
R. Valladolid  	1-2 Dinamo Kyiv  
  [1-0 Álvarez, 1-1 Kolotov 44´, 1-2 Veremeel 72´].
R. Valladolid:  Llacer; Salvino, Calpe, Pérez Garcia; Berriozabal, Puig Viñeta, 
                Frasco, Lorenzo, Alvarez, Careñosa (Tejedor 70´), Amarillo (Lizarralde 70´).	
Dinamo Kyiv:    Rudekov; Samin, Matrienko (Dotsenko 45´), Fomenko; Reshko, 
                Trosnkin; Muntian, Briak, Kolotok, Veremeei, Blokhin.

1974

Participants:  
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Vitória Setúbal (Portugal)
Granada CF (Spain)
Dinamo Kyiv (Soviet Union)

Semifinals [Aug 28, 29]
R. Valladolid	0-0 Vitória Setúbal  [R. Valladolid on pen.]
  [-]
R. Valladolid: Llacer; Salvi (Astráin), Docal; Merino; Puigviñeta, Leguzamon, 
               Landáburu, Lizarralde, Álvarez (Celandria), Santos, Amarillo.
Vitoria SC:    Joaquín Torres; Revelho, C. Cardoso (J. Cardoso), Carrizo, Octavio, 
               Méndes; Pio (Torres), Martínez, Campora, Duda, Joao.
Dinamo Kyiv	3-1 Granada CF    
  [1-0 Byriak 25´, 2-0 Treshkin 30´,  3-0 Muntian 86´,
   3-1 Quílez 88´].
Dinamo Kyiv:  Rudakov; Byriak, Matvienko, Fomenko; Reshko, Troshkin; Muntian, 
              Onishchenko (Marlov), Kolotov, Verenyev, Blokhin (Shepel).
Granada CF:   Izcoa; Toni, Castellanos, Falito; Lorenzo, Ederra (Santi); 
              Chirri, Grande (Sierra), Quílez, París, Montero Castillo.
                   
Third place match [Aug 30]
Granada CF	3-1 Vitória Setúbal  
  [1-0 Montero Castillo 3´, 2-0 Oruezábal, 2-1 Vicente 60´,
   3-1 Dueñas 81´].
Granada CF:   Izcoa; Toni, Castellanos, Sierra; Dueñas, Ederra; Chirri, 
              Grande, Quilez, París (Oruezábal 45´), Montero Castillo.
Vitória SC:   Joaquín Torres; Revelho, Cardoso, Mendes: Carrizo, Octavio; 
              César (Pio 75´), Martínez, Campora (Vicente), Duda, Joao.

Final [Aug 30]
R. Valladolid	0-2 Dinamo Kyiv	
  [0-1 Onishchenko 57´, 0-2 Blokhin 72´].
R. Valladolid: Martínez: Astrain, Docal, Merino; Puigviñeta, Leguizamón; 
               Calandria, Lizarralde, Álvarez, Santos, Amarillo.
D. Kyiv:       Rudakov: Byriak, Malvenko, Fomenko: Reshko, Troshkin; 
               Mutian, Onischenko (Shepel 89´), Kolotov, Verenyev, Blokhin.

1975

Participants:  
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Sporting Gijón (Spain)
Os Belenenses (Portugal)
CA Boca Juniors (Argentina)

Semifinals [Aug 21,22]
Os Belenenses	3-2 Sporting Gijón   	
 [0-1 Herrero 7´, 0-2 De Diego 13´, 1-2 González 29´, 
  2-2 González 63´, 3-2 Pietra 79´].
Os Belenenses: Melo; Sambinha, Quaresma, Freitas, J. Cardoso, Isidro,
               Vázuqez (Godinho), Pietra, Ramalho (Alfredo), Leitao, González.
SP. Gijón:     Castro; Piñol, Redondo, Cundi, Herrero, (Valdés), José Manuel,
               Herrera, Quini, De Diego, Fanjul (Fabián), Churruca.
R. Valladolid	0-1 CA Boca Juniors	
  [0-1 Benítez 61´].
R. Valaldolid: Campos; salvi, Docal, Antón; Aníbal, Mellado; Astrain, 
               Landaburu, Ávarez, Lizarralde (Amarillo), Dranks.
Boca Juniors:  Vidallé; Lafuente (Tesare), Tarantini, Pernía; Trobbiani,
               Mouzo; felman, Benítez, García Cambón, Potente (García), Ferrero.

Third place match [Aug 23]
R. Valladolid	1-2 Sporting Gijón
  [0-1 Quini 3´, 0-2 Megido 12´, 1-2 Landáburu 39´].
R. Valladolid: Campos; Leguizamón, Aníbal (Pérez García), Amarillo (Antón); Usbiñeta, 
               Casanova; Toño, Landáburu, Lizarralde, Agustín, Iru.
Sp. Gijón:     Nacho, Fabián, Redondo, Piñel, Herrera, José Manuel, Megido 
               (Fanjúl), Quini, De Diego, Cundi, Churruca (Herrero II).	  	

Final [Aug 23]
Boca Juniors	2-1 CF Os Belenenses  	
  [0-1 Quinito 2´, 1-1 García Cambón 29´, 2-1 Potente 32´].
Boca Juniors:  Vidallé; Lafuente, Terantini, Pernia; Trobbianni, Monzó; García 
               (Prizzola), Benítez (Alves), García Cambón, Potente, Felmán.
Os Belenenses: Melo; Sambinha, Quaresma, Freitas; Cerdoso, Isidro (Leitao); 
               Quinito, Pietra, Ramalho, Codinho, González.

1976

Participants:  
Real Valladolid (Spain)
CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria)
Boavista FC Porto (Portugal)
Racing Santander (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 19,20]
R. Santander	1-0 CSKA Sofia 
  [1-0 Aitor Aguirre 72´].
R. Santander:  Damas; Díaz, Camús, Portu; Geñupi, Chinchón; Quinito, 
               Juan Carlos (Arteche), Ator Aguirre, Sergio, Zubiría.  	
CSKA Sofia:    Jordanov; Zafirov, Rangelov, Vasilev; Kolev, Penev;
               Pritargov (Donev), Goianov (Sredkov), Dledikov, Dimitrov, Yanchev.
R. Valladolid	2-0 Boavista FC  
  [1-0 Vicente 69´, 2-0 Díez 73´].
R. Valladolid: Oswaldo Santos; Salvi, Amarillo, Santos, Puig Viñeta; Moré, 
               Díez (Toño), Mellado (Aparicio); Vicente, Landaburu, Rusky. 
Boavista FC:   Botelho; Trindade, Mario Joao, Artur; Amaral, Francisco Mario (Nogueira); 
               Franco (Barbosa), Victor Pereira; Mané, Albertino, Salvador.    	

Third place match [Aug 21]
Boavista FC	0-0 CSKA Sofia        [Boavista on pen]
  [-].
Boavista FC:   Botelho; Trindade, Mario Joao, Artur; Amaral, Barbosa; 
               F. Mario, Vítor Pereira, Delso, Salvador, Albertina.
CSKA Sofia:    Filipov; Zafirov, Rangelov, Vasilev; Kolev, Stancov; 
               Yónchev, Sredkov, Iranov, Dimitrov.

Final [Aug 22]
R. Valladolid	1-0 Racing Santander  	
  [1-0 Landáburu 47´].
R. Valladolid: Llácer; Salvi (Avelino), Doqai. Amarillo, Santos, Moret, Díez, 
               Mellado (Aparicio), Vicente, Landaburu, Rusky.
R. Santander:  Damas; Díaz, Camus, Portu, Geñupi (Cortabitarte), Chinchón (Arteche), 
               Quinito, Juan Carlos, Altor Aguirre, Sergio, Zuvirí

1977

Participants:  
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Burgos CF (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
Japan

Semifinals [Aug 18,19]
UD Salamanca	2-1 Burgos CF    
  [1-0 Alves 16´, 2-0 Báez 71´]
UD Salamanca:   D¨Alesandro; Pedraza, Joaquín, Bustillo, Corominas, Albadalejos,
                Alves (Ameijenda), Juanito, Ángel, Tomé, Báez (Amiano).
Burgos CF:      Navarro II; Valdés, Aguilera, Salas, García Navajas, Kresic (Portugal),
                Cos, Garrido, Viteri (Teka), Andrés, Quni.  	
R. Valladolid	2-0 Select Japan  
  [1-0 Rubén López 26´, 2-0Vicente (p) 32´]
R. Valladolid:  Llacer; Mellado, Santos, Avelino, Sánchez, Jacques, Borja (León),
                Cista, Rusky, Vicente (Moré), Tono, Rubén López.
Japón:          Taguchi; Yokotani, Isihi, Aito, Arai, Fujishima, Sujiyama,
                Nishina, Kuneda, Kaneda, Komaeda (Nagay).	

Third place match [Aug 20]
Burgos CF	2-1 Select Japan  
  [1-0 Pachín 3´, 2-0 Pachín 32´, 2-1 Fujishima 82´]
Burgos CF:     Navarro II; Valdés (Fuertes), García Navajas, Salas, Nozal,
               Kresic (Navarro I), Teca, Garrido, Pachín, Portugal, Quini.  
Japan:         Taguchi; Yokotani, Araiz, Ishi, Saito, Fujishima, Nagai,
               Nishino, Okuneda, Kaneda, Komaeda (Kato)	

Final [Aug 20]
R. Valladolid  	0-0 UD Salamanca       [Salamanca on pen]
  [-].
R. Valladolid: Llácer; Mellado, Santos, Avelino; Jacquet, León, Puig Solsona, 
               Palacios, Vicente (Costa 71´), Moré, Rubén López (Rusky 71´).
UD Salamanca:  D’Alessandro; Enrique (Pedraza 87´), Bustillo, Corominas; Joaquín, 
               Albadalejo; Alves, Juanito, Ángel, Tomé (Ameikeida 87´), Báez.

1978

Participants:  
Real Valladolid (Spain)
RCD Espanyol Barcelona (Spain)
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
PFC Beroe Stara Zagora (Bulgaria)

Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
RCD Espanyol	4-2 PFC Beroe Stara Zagora	
  [1-0 Marañón (p) 6´, 1-1 Marinov 24´, 2-1 Longhi 48´, 
   3-1 Arabí 52´, 4-2 Kirov].
RCD Espanyol:  Urruti; Molinos, Huertas, Canito (Ayfuch), Verdugo; Longhi, 
              José Manuel (Cuesta), Arabí; Díez (Mas), Flores, Marañón.
Beroe SZ:     Krostev (Kostov); Belchev (Liperky), Vesilev, Gueokustev, Koscherov, 
              Stovanov (Kirov), Topusakov (Petrov), Minchez; Petkov, Marinov, Natchecov
R.Valladolid	1-0 Rayo Vallecano   
  [1-0 Gile 21´].    
Valladolid:   Llácer; Cortés, Santos, Jacquet, Serrat, Mellado, Moré (Borja), Sánchez, 
              Valles, Toño, Gile (Palacios), Rusky (Gail). 
R. Vallecano: Alcázar; Añero, Uceda, Tanco, Nieto, Laridáburu, Fermín (Francisco), 
              Mariano (Marián), Benito (Lastra), Aspéciano, Alvarito.

Third place match [Aug 25]
R. Vallecano	1-4 PFC Beroe Stara Zagora
  [0-1 Lipensky 3´, 0-2 Bepkov 13´, 1-2 Astegiano 49´,
   1-3 Madinov 74´, 1-4 Tausakov 80´]
Rayo V.:      Hierro; Anero, Uceda, Nieto (Tanco), Luna, Puig-Solsona,
              (Mariano), Lastra (Alvarito), Francisco, Astegiano, Benito, Marián.
Beroe S.Z:    Kostov; Koserov, vesilev, Cuerquiev, Mindrev, Stovanov,
              Topusalov, Madinov, Betkov, Liperski, Nasdenov (Petrov).

Final [Aug 25]
Real Valladolid	1-1 RCD Espanyol      	[Español on pen]
  [1-0 Gile 77´, 1-1 Canito 90´].
Valladolid:   Lácer; Cortés, Jaquet, Serrat, Mellado, Santos, Sánchez,
              Vallés (Palacios), Moré, Gile (Costa), Borja, Rusky.
RCD Espanyol:  Urruticoechea; Lanchas, Canito, Verdugo, Longui, Huertas,
              (Oscar Más), José manuel (Cuesta), Díez, Flores, Aradí, Marañón.

1979

Participants:  
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Palencia CF (Spain)
Vitória FC Guimarães (Portugal)
OFK Beograd (Serbia)

Semifinals [Aug 21,22]
Palencia CF	0-3 OFK Beograd	
  [0-1 Ukovuki 52´, 0-2 Rostic 71´, 0-3 Hahrovic 89´].
Palencia CF:   Díez; Salví, Joaquín, Madariaga, Fuertes; Chaparro, Ferrero, 
               Martín (Alonso); Cristo, Calsita (Lorenzo), Uko.  
OFK Beograd:   Markovio; Djuric (Dimitric), Djordjevic, Ukovski; Menkovic, Serpak, 
               Stercevic, Petkovic, Janicijevic (Smiljanic), Kosti, Kaurovic.
R. Valladolid	1-0 Vitória FC Guimarães  
   [1-0 Santos 56´].
R. Valladolid: Bebic; Laguna, Santos, Jacquet; Sánchez Vallés, Toño; More, 
               Jorge (Conde), Vekick (Chuchi García), Rusky, Morera (Camacho).
V. Guimarães:  Melo; Ramalho, Manaca, Toze (Musladini); Alfredo, Ferreira: 
               Cestas; Gregorio, Víctor Manuel, Rocha, Gómes (Mundinho).

Third place match [Aug 23]
Palencia CF	1-0 Vitória FC Guimarães  
  [1-0 Lorenzo 89´].
Palencia CF:   Díez; Salvi, Fuertes, Madariaga, Joaquín; Chaparro (Riado), 
               Vaquero, Ferrero (Alonso); Cristo (Lorenzo), Calsita, Martín.
Vitória SC:    Melo; Ramalho, Manaca, Toze (Pinto), Alfredo; Ferreira da Costa
               (Rocha), Festas (Roque), Gregorio; Vicente, Dinho, Mundinho.

Final [Aug 23]
R. Valladolid	2-1 OFK Beograd  
  [1-0 Moré 12´, 1-1 Kostic 32´, 2-1 Ramírez 47´].  
R. Valladolid: Bebich; Laguna, Jacquet, Sánchez, Vallés, Santos, Tono,  
               Chuchi García, Moré, Rusky, Jorge (Conde), Ramírez (Vekis). 
OFK Beograd:   Markovic; Dijuric, Djujic, Djordjevic, Nilenkovic, Serpak,
               Stancervic, Penkovic, Dukovski (Sniujanic), Kostic, Hahrovic.

1980

Participants:  
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Burgos CF  (Spain)
Select Honduras
Tampico Madero FC (Mexico)

Semifinals [Aug 26,27]
Burgos CF	1-2 Tampico FC  
  [1-0 Adorno 2´, 1-1 revetria 5´, 1-2 Revetria 51´].
Burgos CF:     Maté; Gómez, Igartúa, Cordero (Castaños); Pereda, Varela; 
               Valdés, Vitoria, Cholo (Abajo), Adorno, Juanjo.
Tampico:       Vázquez; Vega, Esquivel, Nájera; Salazar, Ojeda; Draganit, 
               Galindo, Castillo, Revetria, Pomarico.            	
R. Valladolid	2-0 Honduras  	
  [1-0 Ramírez 3´, 2-0 Jorge 57´].
R. Valladolid: Fenoy; Richard, Jacquet, Sánchez Valles, Durovic, Pepín, Lolo,
               Moré, Mesa (Juan Manuel), Jorge, Ramírez (Borja).
Honduras:      Rivera; Suazo, Villegas, Toledo (Chavarría), Celaya, Beneth, 
               Madariaga, Figueroa, Reyes (MOrales), Velázquez (Vailey), Brand.

Third place match [Aug 28]
Burgos CF	3-1 Honduras
  [Varela (p), Valdés, Magdaleno; Toledo].

Final [Aug 28]
R. Valladolid	1-0 Tampico Madero FC        
  [1-0 Richard 81´].
R. Valladolid:  Llacer; Richard, Durovic, Sánchez Valles, Jacquet, Pepín (Borja, Jorge)),
                Juan Manuel, Moré, Mesa (Rusky), Gail, Ramírez.
Tampico FC:     Vázquez; Vega (Bernal), Esquivel, Salazar, Nágera, Granadic, Ojeda,
                Galindo, Castillo, Revetrica, Pomarico (Ordaz).

1981

Participants:  
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Racing Santander (Spain)
FC Tatabánya (Hungary)
Grêmio (Brazil)

Semifinals [Aug 25, 26]
R. Valladolid   0-1 FC Tatabánya 
  [0-1 Udvardi 12´].
R. Valladolid: Fenoy; Richard (Rusky), Lopez, Javi, Lucas, Gail 
               (Minguela), Moré, Pepín, Alí, Luna (Suárez), Jorge.
FC Tatabánya:  Kiss; Szabo, Lakatos, Fischer, Emmer; Fejes, Udvardi, 
               Hermann, Nagy, Weimper (Kiprich), Mehesi.
R. Santander	0-3 Grêmio EC	
 [0-1 Herber (p), 0-2 Newman, 0-3 Flavio 76´]. 
R. Santander:  Moncaleón; Villita (Castaños), Preciados, Piru, Mantilla, Ruiz Soto,
               Pedraza, Bernal, Verón (Cazaurang), Quique, Alarcón (Herrera).
Grêmio EC:     Leao; Uchoa, Newman, Baidek, Bonamigo, Vantuir, Tarciso (Renato),
               Flavio, Herber, Wilson tadei, Odair (Plain).             

Third place match [Aug 27]  
R. Valladolid	2-1 R. Santander
  [0-1 Verón 27´, 1-1 Luna 47´, 2-1 Luna 82´].
R. Valladolid: Fenoy; Lucas, Javi, Lucas, Gabi (Joaquín); Moré, 
               Luna, (Rusky), Minguela; Suárez, Luna, Ali.
R. Santander:  Moncaleón; Villita, Preciados, Bernal (Cazaurang), Mantilla, Chirri,
               Pedraza, Piru, Verón (Andrés), Quique, Alarcón (Herrero).

Final [Aug 27]
Grêmio EC	2-1 FC Tatabánya 
  [1-0 Evert 47´, Nagy (P9 82´, 2-1 Tarciso (p) 85´]. 
Grêmio EC:     Leao, Uchoa (Casimiro), Neumar, Pantuir, Bairek, Flavio, 
               Bonanisso, Tardey, Tarciso, Evert, Odair (Plink). 
FC Tatabánya:  Kiss; Szabo, Lakatos, Fischer, Emrer, Veges, 
               Uzbandi, Erman, Nagy, Damas, Mehesy.

1982

Participants:  
Real Valladolid  (Spain)
Cruzeiro EC (Brazil)
Deportivo Galicia (Venezuela)
UD Salamanca  (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 24,25]
UD Salamanca	0-2 Cruzeiro EC  
  [0-1 Tostao (p) 35´, 0-2 Tostao]. 
UD Salamanca: Lozano; Pedraza, Herrero, Bezares, Miguel Angel; Enrique, Brizzola (Peñín 78´), 
              Pepe (García Murcia 64´); Corchado (Ángel 50´), Abajo, Villacreces.
Cruzeiro EC:  Luis Antonio; Celso Roberto, Cecinho, Ozires; Luis Cosme, 
              Mauro; Douglas, Tostao, Ebson, Paulinho, Jesun
R. Valladolid	4-1 CD Galicia  
  [1-0 Jorge 4´, 2-0 Fortes 7´, 2-1 Fabregat 15´, 
   3-1 Jorge 31´, 4-1 Alí Navarro 64´].
R. Valladolid: Feroy; Richard, Gail, Gilberto, Sánchez Vallés, Pepín, Moré, 
               García Navajas, Jorge (Alí Navarro 56´); Fortes (Rusky 19´), Oviedo.
Dep. Galicia:  Jiménez; Ramos, Pérez, Acosta, Castro; Corral (Pino 73´), 
               Clemente, Romero; Gabi (Alves 67´), Fabregat, Feble.

Third place match [Aug 26] 
UD Salamanca	3-0 CD Galicia
  [1-0 Alfredo (og) 30´, 2-0 Torre (p) 34´, 3-0 Abajo 56´].
UD Salamanca:  D-’Alessandro, Pedraza., Tomé, Luis, Peñín, Pepe, Brizzola, 
               Garcia Murcia, Corchado, Abajo, Ángel.

Final [Aug 26]
R. Valladolid	0-5 Cruzeiro EC   
  [0-1 Tostao 57´, 0-2 Tostao 67´, 0-3 Edu 66´, 
   0-4 Luis Carlos 70´, 0-5 Tostao 75´].
R. Valladolid: Fenoy; Richard (Pepín 77´), Gilberto, Santos, Sánchez Vallés; 
               Gail, Moré, García Navajas; Díez, Jorge, Oviedo.
Cruzeiro EC:   Luis Antonio; Celso Roberto, Cezinho, Luiz Cosme, Ocires; Mauro 
               (Euedes 76´), Douglas, Tostao; Ebson, Paulinho (Luis Carlos 69´), Edu.

1984

Participants:  
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Boavista FC Porto (Portugal)
Magyar TK Budapest (Hungary)

[Aug 21]
R. Valladolid	4-1 Boavista FC  
  [1-0 Yáñez (p) 14´, 2-0 Eusebio 34´, 3-0 Jorge 39´,
   3-1 Victorino (p) 51´, 4-1 Ito 64´].
R. Valladolid:  Fenoy; Aracil, Francis, Gracía Navajas; Martín Sáez, Jorge;
                Eusebio, Gail (Ito 45´), Moré, Da Silva, Yáñez (Minguela 69´).
Boavista FC:    Alfredo; Queiro, Adao, Simao, Frederico (Jorginho 45´), Carlinhos,
                Parente, Azmeida, Rafael; Coelho, Victorino (Palhares 45´).    

[Aug 22]
Boavista FC	4-2 Magyar TK Budapest 
  [1-0 Rafael 2´, 2-0 José Pedro 9´, 2-1 Borsa 10´,
   2-2 Katzenbach 22´, 3-2 Almeida 81´, 4-2 Coelo 82´].
Boavista FC:   Alfredo; Oliveira, Frederico, Jorge, Parente; Adao, José Pedro, 
               Casaca, Caetano; Rafael, Victorino. (+ Almeida, Coelo). 
MTK Budapest:  Gaspar; Katzenbach, Turner, Toth, Kurtosi; Turtoczki, Fodor, 
               Varga, Boda; Borda, Bognar. (+ Covax, Fulop).	

[Aug 23]
R. Valladolid	2-0 Magyar TK Budapest 
  [1-0 Da Silva 1´, 2-0 Gail (p) 28´].
R. Valladolid: Sala; Richard, Sánchez Vallés, García Navajas (Minguela 60´), Martín Sáez, 
               Eusebio, Gail, Jorge (Duque 63´); Ito (López 63´), Da Silva, Yáñez.
MTK Budapest:  Brunyi; Balogh, Kovacs, Toht I, Katzenbach; Turner, Fodor,
               Turtoczi, Boda; begna, Toth II: 	

1985

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Újpesti Dózsa (Hungary)
Universidad Católica (Chile)
Grêmio EC Porto Alegre (Brazil)

Semifinals [Aug 20,21]
Újpest Dózsa	4-2 Grêmio EC   
  [1-0 Rostas 16´, 2-0 Rostas 20´, 3-0 De Kany 68´,
   3-1 Valdo (p) 81´, 3-2 Oswaldo 83´, 4-2 Schroth 90´].
Újepest Doza:  Széndrei (Valkovics 65´); Szucs, Heredi, Szabo, Kozna; Ambrus, 
               Kiss (De Kany 62´), Steidi (Crosz 87´), Vig; Schroth, Rostas.	
Grêmio EC:     Mazaropi; Raúl, Baidek, Caseméri (Ronaldo 46´), Bonamigo; Luis Eduardo, 
               Valdo, Oswaldo, Caio Jr. (Bira 46´); Sabella, Ademir
R. Valladolid	3-0 Universidad Católica
  [1-0 Fonseca 22´, 2-0 Aravena (p) 37´, 3-0 Yáñez 89´].
R. Valladolid: Fénoy; Aracil, Andrinúa, Gail (García Navajas 81´), Juan Carlos (S. Vallés 81´); 
               Eusebio, Minguela, Aravena (Duque 54´); Yáñez, Fonseca, Jorge.	
U: Católica:   Toledo; Soto, Lhin, Martioni, Yoma; Lope, Neira (Cruz 77´), 
               Mardonez, Espinosa (Astudillo 70´); Vargas (Díaz 62´), Pérez.

Third place match [Aug 22]
Univ. Católica	2-2 Grêmio EC		[Universidad on pen.]
  [0-1 Oswaldo 48´, 0-2 Guina, 1-2 Neira (p) 86´, 
   2-2 Cruz 89´].

Final [Aug 22]
R. Valladolid	2-1 Újpesti Dózsa
  [1-0 Yáñez 4´, 1-1 Kiss 59´, 2-1 Víctor 80´].
R. Valladolid: Fenoy; Aracil, Andrinúa, Gail, Juan Carlos; Eusebio, Torrecilla, 
               Minguela, Yáñez; Víctor (García Navajas 82´), Jorge.	
Újpest Dózsa:  Szendrei; Szucs, Heredi, Kozma, Szabo; Ambrus, 
               Steidi, Vig, Kiss; Schroth, Rostas.

1986

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Club Nacional Montevideo (Uruguay)
Cruzeiro EC  (Brazil)
Real Zaragoza (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 18,19]
R. Valladolid	1-1 Club Nacional		[Nacional on pen.]
  [0-1 Cabrera 14´, 1-1 Eusebio (p) 22´].
R. Valladolid: Wirth; Lemos, Moreno, Sánchez Vallés, Juan Carlos; Torrecilla, Minguela 
               (López 69´), Eusebio, Jorge (Peña 46´); Onésimo (Moya 65´), Víctor.
Club Nacional: Alles; Barrios, Villazán, Cardaccio, Romero (Beninga 20´); Lemos, 
               Lancieri, Saavedra (Silva 66´), Silvera; Cabrera, Olivera.
R. Zaragoza	4-1 Cruzeiro EC      	
  [1-0 Yáñez 26´, 2-0 Yáñez 36´, 2-1 Eduardo 53´,
   3-1 Juliá 70´, 4-1 Ruben Sosa 81´].
R. Zaragoza:  Cedrún; Casuco, Fraile, Juliá, García Cortés; Guerri, Señor, Mejías 
              (Casajús 83´), Herrera (Juan Carlos 34´); Yáñez (Ayneto 80´), Ruben Sosa.
Cruzeiro EC:  Wellington; Balo (Douglas 46´), Batista, Geraldo, Ademar; 
              Eduardo, Douglas, Emane; Robson, Renaldo, Edson.

Third place match [Aug 20]
R. Valladolid	2-2 Cruzeiro EC    	[Valladolid on pen]
  [0-1 Wilmar (p) 44´, 0-2 Sidney 50´, 1-2 Minguela (p) 76´,
   2-2 Moya 83´].
R. Valladolid: Fenoy; Fano, Sánchez Vallés, Moreno, Juan Carlos; Minguela, Eusebio 
               (Martín Sáez 73´), Torrecilla; Peña (Moya, 63´), López, Víctor.
Cruzeiro EC:   ?

Final [Aug 20]
Real Zaragoza	1-0 Club Nacional 
  [1-0 pato Yáñez 80´].
R. Zaragoza:   Cedrún; Casuco, Juliá (Roberto 54´), Blesa, García Cortés; Güérri, 
               Señor, Juan Carlos (Ayneto 68´), Mejías (Abab 76´); Yáñez, Rubén Sosa. 
Club Nacional: Vellichio; Aquier, Barrios, Villazán, Beninca; Lancieri, 
               Cardaccio, Lemos, Silvera; Silva (Añón 78´), Oliveros.

1987

Participants:
Real Valladolid (Spain)
CSD Colo Colo (Chile)
UNAM (Universidad Autónoma) Pumas (Mexico)

[Aug 21]
Colo Colo       2-2 UNAM Pumas   [UNAM on pen.]
  [0-1 Flores 32´, 0-2 negret 46´, 1-2 Hugo Rubio 73´,
   2-2 Saavedra 80´].
Colo Colo:    Rojas I; Garrido, Rojas II, González, Ormazábal; Bello, Ormeño (Quirós 45´),
              Vera (Montenegro 58´), Jaúregui (Saavedra 58´); Rubio, Dabrowski.
UNAM Pumas:   Ríos; Macedo, Nava, Salas, Salgado; Vázquez, Raya (Díaz Duarte 67´),
              Negrete, García Azpe; Flores (patiño 63´), Tello.

[Aug 22]
R. Valladolid   3-0 CSD Coco Colo
  [1-0 Peña 34´, 2-0 Minguela (p) 67´, 3-0 Moya 64´].
R. Valladolid: Fenoy; Torrecilla, Moreno (Gonzalo 46´), Hierro, Lemos; Bernardo,
               Minguela (Fano 67´), Portugal (López 67´), Moya; Fonseca, Peña.
CSD Colo Colo: Rójas; Necuñir, González, Quirós, Ormazábal; Bello (Saavedra 70´),
               Vera, Jauregui, Ormeño (Montenegro 70´); Rubio, Daprosqui.

[Aug 23]
R. Valladolid   2-0 UNAM Pumas
  [1-0 Peña, 2-0 Bernardo].


1988

Participants:
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
R. Valladolid    1-0 Atlético de Madrid
  [1-0 Fonseca 60´].
R. Valladolid:  Ravnic; Cuaresma (López 88´), Moreno, Albesa (Fano 83´), Gonzalo;
                Lemos, Moya, Hierro, Alvis (Damíán 71´); Peña, Fonseca.
At. Madrid:     Abel; Juán Carlos, Tomás, Sergio, Marrero; Arteche, Torrecilla (Luis García 67´),
                Parra (Armando 71´), Manolo, Aguilera, Carlos (Guerrero 19´).


1989

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Real Zaragoza (Spain)

Final [Aug 26]
R. Valladolid	0-1 Real Zaragoza
  [0-1 Salillas 54´].
R. Valladolid:  Ravnic; Miljus, Moreno, Fonseca, Gonzalo (Hidalgo 71´); Lemos, 
                Moya (Damián 55´), Albis, Jankovic; Peña, Alberto (Roberto 53´).
R. Zaragoza:    Cedrún; Belsué, Fraile, Villanola, Pablo; Ramírez (Cantín 67´), Glaría 
                (Virgilio 86´),Villarroya, Tejero (Florido 55´); Salillas, Higuera (Pascual 90´).

1990

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
FC Barcelona (Spain)


Final [Aug 25]
R. Valladolid	1-1 FC Barcelona  	[FC Barcelona on pen.]
  [1-0 Fonseca 58´, 1-1 Alexanco 66´].
R. Valladolid: Lozano; Patri, Lemos, Luis Eduardo, Caminero, Pachi 
               (Onésimo 71´), Moya, Damian, Fonseca, Minguela, Cuca.
FC Barcelona:  Busquets; Urbano (Ferrer 74´), Alexanko, Sergi, Rekarte, Amor (Begiristain 46´), 
               Pinilla (Goikoetxea 64´), Eusebio, Salinas, Soler, Carreras. 

1991

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
SC Internacional (Brazil)

Final [Aug]
R. Valladolid	2-2 SC Internacional 	[3-1 pen]
 [0-1 Luiz Fernando 11´, 1-1 Roberto Martínez 31´, 
  2-1 Valderrama 46´, 2-2 Cuca 89´]
Valladolid:    Higuita, Abril, Caminero, César Gómez, Santi Cuesta, Leonel Álvarez, Engonga, 
               Valderrama, Iñaki(46 Piti), Roberto Martínez (69 Alberto), Fonseca.
Internacional: Fernández, Luiz Carlos, Celio (72 Norton),  Marcio Santos, Daniel, Bonamigo (70 Pedro Paulo), 
               Simao, Cuca, Luiz Fernando (49 Alex), Marquinhos (75 Jairo), Helcinho.

1992

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)
Final [Aug 26]
Real Valladolid 	0-0 Atlético Madrid		[3-4 pen]
 [-].
Valladolid: Lozano, Ferreras, Manolo, Caminero, Walter Lozano, Martín, Damian (67 Onésimo), 
            Rachimov, Patri (46 Alfonso), Castillo, Roberto (58 Alberto).
At. Madrid: Mejías, Pizo Gómez, Tomás, Juanito, Ferreira, Pedro, Orejuela 
            (67 Sabas), Acosta, Alfredo, Moya (46 Manolo), Futre.

1993

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
SE Palmeiras (Brazil)

Final [Aug 30]
Real Valladolid		2-1 SE Palmeiras
 [1-0 Alberto 18´, 1-1 Paulo Sergio 47´, 2-1 Iván Rocha (p)].
Valladolid: Lozano, Ferreras (80 Castillo), Ramon (46 Walter Lozano), Najdoski, Iván Rocha, 
            Cuaresma, Torres Gómez, Correa, Gracia, Alfaro (70 Iñaki), Alberto.
Palmeiras:  Sergio, Gil Baiano, Tonhao (55 Claudio), Alexandre Rosa (49 Jeferson), Roberto Carlos, 
            Maurilio, Sampaio, Mazinho, Jean Carlo (46 Amaral), Edmundo, Edilson (46 Paulo Sergio).

1994

All matches 45'

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)

[Aug 25]
R. Valladolid 	0-0 Atlético de Madrid	[4-5 pen]
 [-]
Valladolid: González, cuaresma, Cidoncha, Ramón, Belodedici, 
            Gracia, Nilson, Matosas, Alberto, Miguelo, Pablo.
At. Madrid: Abel, Tomás, Toi, Iván Rocha, López, Caminero, 
            Benítez, Vizcaíno, Kiko, SImeone, Pirri.
Referee: Enrique Rubio Valdivieso 

[Aug 25]
R. Valladolid 	2-0 CD Tenerife
 [1-0 Nilson 14´, 2-0 Nilson 20´]
Valladolid: Cesar, Ferreras, Cidoncha, Matosas, Santi Cuesta, Herrero, 
            Nilson (30 Serrano), Macón, Alberto (10 Arquero), Iñaki, Chumilla.
Tenerife:   Ojeda, César Gómez, Aguilera, Paqui, Del Solar, 
            Toni, Castillo, Chano, Pinilla, Felipe, Juanele.
Referee: Santamaría Uzqueda 

[Aug 25]
At. Madrid	0-0 CD Tenerife
Atlético  : Diego, Esteban, Alejandro, Solozabal, López, Caminero, 
            Manolo, Vizcaíno, Kosecki, Simeone, Benítez (34 Kiko).
Tenerife  : Buljubasich, Cesar Gómez, Aguilera, Olivares, Del Solar, 
            Ramis, Castillo (34 Vivar Dorado), Llorente, Pizzi, 
            Conte, Victor.
Referee: César Barrenechea Montero (Comité castellano-leonés)
Estadio José Zorrilla

1995

All matches 45'

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)
Real Sociedad (Spain)

R. Valladolid 	0-0 Atlético DE Madrid		[3-4 pen]
 [-]
Valladolid: César, Vara, Antía, Ramón, Marcos, Torres Gomez,  
            Halilovic, Quevedo, Fernando, Peternac, Soto.
At. Madrid: Ricardo, Solozabal (Tomás, 24'), Geli, Ferreira, Toni, Simeone, 
            Vizcaino, Caminero, De la Sagra, Biagini, Penev.
Referee: Enrique Rubio Valdivieso 

R. Valladolid 	0-0 Real Sociedad
  [-]
Valladolid:    César, Mosquera, Antia, Ramón (28 Peternac), Marcos, Ruano, Guevara, 
               Baraja, Benjamín, Halilovic (18 Soto), y Fonseca.
R. Sociedad:   Olabe, Fuentes, Loren, Pikabea, Aranzábal, Imaz,
               Yaw, Luis Pérez, Gracia, De Pedro, Craioveanu.
Referee: Enrique Rubio Valdivieso 

At. Madrid	2-1 Real Sociedad 
 [1-0 Juan Carlos 13´, 1-1 Pürk 27´, 2-1 Correa (p) 44´]
At. Madrid:   Molina, Tomas, Geli, Santi, Toni, Roberto, Vizcaino (30 Dani), 
              Caminero (21 Simeone), Kiko, Correa, Juan Carlos.
R. Sociedad:  Arteaga, Imanol, Loren (26 Pikabea), Albistegui, Uría, Yaw (38 Imaz), 
              Lumbreras, De Paula, Idiakez, De Pedro (26 Emery), Pürk.
Referee: Enrique Rubio Valdivieso
Estadio José Zorrilla; Att: 12.000

1996

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Racing de Santander (Spain)
Final [Aug 24]
R. Valladolid	0-0 Racing Santander		[4-2 pen]
Valladolid:   Cesar, Torres Gomez, Julio Cesar, Santamaría, Juan Carlos 
              (71 Soto) Fernando, Quevedo, Lozano, Gutierrez, Víctor, Peternac.
R. Santander: Ceballos, Diego López, Mutiu (60 Esteban Torre), Iñaki, Arpón, 
              Álvaro (21 Pinillos), Billabona, Javi López, Jaime, Alberto (55 Correa), 
              Sustikhov (46 Zalazar).
Referee: César Barrenechea Montero  
Estadio José Zorrilla

1997

Participants: 
Real Valladolid (Spain) 
Vitoria de Bahia (Brazil) 

Final [Aug 14] 
R. Valladolid	0-1 Vitoria de Bahia	 

1998

Participants:  
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Real Betis (Spain)

Final [Aug 19] 
R. Valladolid	0-1 Real Betis		
 [0-1 Cuéllar 20´].
R. Valladolid: César; Torres Gómez, Julio César, Peña, Santamaría; Marcos, Dutuel (KLimowicz 45´), 
               Turuel (Emilio 75´), Eusebio; Víctor (Harold Lozano 63´), Peternac (Alberto 63´).
Real Betis:    Prats (Valerio 45´), Luis Fernández, Olías (Alexis 45´), Solozábal (Márquez 44´), Josete, 
               Cañas, Fernando, Merino, Cuéllar (Denilson 45´); Iván Pérez (Galvez 45´), Alfonso (Oli 45´).


1999

Participants:  
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Racing Santander (Spain)

Final: [Aug 11]
R. Valladolid	0-3 Racing Santander	
 [0-1 Salva 3´, 0-2 Arzeno 26´, 0-3 Bestchastnykh 48´].
R. Valladolid: César; Torres Gómez, García Calvo, Santamaría (Tena 45´), Marcos; Caminero, Lozano, 
               Eusebio, Benítez (Turiel 56´); Luis García (Alberto 54´), Congo (Isaiovic 73´).
R. Santander:  Ceballos; Colsa, Arzeno (Chema 45´) Mellberg (Pablo Casar 45´), Neru, 
               Sietes; Manjarín (Vivar Dorado 45´), Shustikov (Morán 64´), Espina (Txomim 80´); 
               Munitis, Salva (Bestchastnykh 45´).

2000

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Aris Saloniki (Greece)

Final [Sep 2]
R. Valladolid	4-1 Aris Saloniki
 [1-0 Pachón 47´, 2-0 Turiel 62´, 3-0 Kaviedes 70´, 
  3-1 Koutsis 74´ 4-1 Kaviedes 92´].
R. Valladolid: Ricardo, Torres Gomez, Garcia Calvo, Peña (Santamaria 72´), Heinze, Marcos, 
               Richetti (Fernando Sales 85´), Eusebio, Turiel, Fernando (Ciric 75´), Pachón (Kaviedes 63´).
Aris Saloniki: Dellios, Markos (Siligardakis 92´), Koltsidas, Katsiaros, Skentzos (Mallous 61´), 
               Ba (Andreadis 70´), Kennenti, Koutsis (Barkoglou 87´), Theodoridis (Papadopoulos 46´), 
               Kizeridis (Kapantais 88´), Liolidis (Karaliopulos 55´).

2001

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Ac Perugia (Italy)

Final [Aug 19]
R. Valladolid	3-2 AC Perugia
 [0-1 Grosso 21´, 1-1 Luís García 47´, 2-1 Fernando (p) 70´, 
  2-2 Vryzas (p) 82´, 3-2 Richetti 83´].
Valladolid: Ricardo, Torres Gómez, Peña, Marcos, Tena, Lozano, Fernando, Sales 
            (Eusebio 46´), Chema (Richetti 78´), Blanco (Ciric 46´), Luis García.
AC Perugia: Mazzantini, Ze María, Grosso, Baris, Di Loreto, Tedesco, Cordona 
           (Ahn 63´),  Cryzas, Baiocco, Wang (Muslomovic 57´), Samereh.

2002

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
RC Deportivo La Coruña (Spain)

Final [Aug 20]
R. Valladolid	0-0 Deportivo La Coruña		[4-2 pen]
  [-].
Valladolid: Bizzarri; Torres Gómez, Gaspar, Caminero, Jonathan, Marcos, Chema, Peña, 
            Sousa, Oscar Sánchez, Pachón. (+ Abel, Manrique, Mustafá).
Deportivo:  Juanmi; Manuel Pablo, Héctor, Andrade, Capdevila, Donato, Fernando, Iván Pérez, 
            Djalminha, Amavisca, Pandiani. (+ Turu Flores, Jaime, Tristán, Javi, Dani Mallo). 

2003

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Girondins de Bordeaux (France)

Final [Aug 19]
R. Valladolid	2-0 Girondins de Bordeaux
 [1-0 Jesús (p) 45´, 2-0 Cardetti 47´].
Valladolid:  Bizzarri; Torres Gómez, Peña, Caminero, Marcos, Chema, Jesús, Ricchetti, Sousa, 
             Sales, Pachón. (+ Tena, Moré, Ciric, Jonathan, Losada, Paz, Cartetti, Oscar).
Girondins:   Rame; Jemmali, Caneira, Pocchettino, Jurietti; Eduardo, Riera, Celades, D. de Souza; 
             Basto, Chamark. (+ Miranda, Sahnoum, Francia, Mavuba, Alicarte, Paulo da Costa).

2004

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
R. Valladolid	1-1 Sevilla CF		[3-2 pen]
 [0-1 Aranda 24´, 1-1 Mateo 45´].
Valladolid:  Bizzarri; Jonathan, Oscar Rodríguez, Mateo, Oscar Sánchez; Chema, Ricchetti, I. Zarandona, 
             Xavi Moré; Sousa, Hornos. (+ Jonathan Castro, Alvaro, Aduriz, Robles, Iñaki Hurtado).
Sevilla FC:  Notario; Redondo, Puerta, Alfaro, Aitor Ocio; Jordi López, Marco Navas, Renato, 
             Antonio López; Jesús Navas, Aranda. (+ Sales, Jesuli, Carlitos, Pablo, Makukula).

2005

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Real Zaragoza (Spain)

Final [Aug 20]
R. Valladolid	1-0 Real Zaragoza
 [1-0 Aduriz 49´].
Valladolid : Bizzarri; Baraja, Ramis, Mario, Marcos; Carmona, Sousa, Robles, Capdevila; 
             Víctor, Adúriz. (+ Chema, Oscar Sánchez, Tote, Broli, Figueredo, Morales, Llorente.
R. Zaragoza: Valbuena; Ponzio, Alvaro, Milito, Toledo; Zapater, Movilla, Oscar, Savio; 
             Cani, Sergio García. (+ Lafita, Ewerthon, Generelo).

2006

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 30]
R. Valladolid	0-0 Getafe CF    [Getafe on pen.]
  [-]
Valladolid:  Alberto; Baraja, García Calvo, Rafa, Oscar Sánchez; Capdevilla, Jesús, Iván Hernández, 
             Sisi; Álvaro, Toché; (+ De la Cuesta, Pedro López, Samir, Cuerda, Víctor, Álvaro Rubio, 
             Llorente, Asier, Marcos, Sergio Asenjo.
Getafe CF:   Luis; Paredes, Tena, Pulido, Cortés; Redondo, Sousa, Manu, Alberto, 
             Sánchez, Güiza. (+ Pachón, Casquero, Licht, Rafa García).

2007

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Lille OSC (France)

Final [Oct 11]
R. Valladolid	1-2 Lille OSC
 [0-1 Debuchy 8´, 1-1 Alexis 60´, 1-2 Tahirovic 91´].
Valladolid:  Alberto; Cifu, Iñaki Bea, Alexis, Marcos (Óscar Sánchez); Diego Camacho, Vivar Dorado; 
             Álvaro Antón (Kike), Kome (Baraja), Capdevila (Jesús Rueda), Ogbeche. 
Lille OSC:   Sylva, Debuchy, Kluivert, Obraniak, Youla, Makoun, Franquart, Tafforeau, Prestan, 
             Dumont, Vaudam. + Malicki, Toure, Tahirovic, Fauvergue, Yanes. 

2008

Participants:   
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Athletic club de Bilbao (Spain)

Final
R. Valladolid	5-2 Athletic Club de Bilbao.

2009

Participants
Real Valladolid CF – Spain
Villarreal CF - Spain
	
Final 23-08-2009 
Real Valladolid CF	1	30 Nivaldo
Villarreal CF		0

2011

Participants
Getafe CF – Spain	
Real Valladolid CF – Spain
		
Final 31-08-2011 
Real Valladolid CF	0
Getafe CF		1	87 Casquero

2012

Participants
Athletic Club Bilbao – Spain
Real Valladolid CF – Spain
	
Final 07-09-2012

Real Valladolid	CF	2
Athletic Club Bilbao	2
(Athletic Club Bilbao 3-1 after penalties)

About this document

Thanks to Santiago Reis (santiago_sas@hotmail.com) for data on 1981

Prepared and maintained by Javier García, Raúl Torre and Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Javier García, Raúl Torre and Erik Garin
Last updated: 28 Feb 2013

(C) Copyright Javier García, Raúl Torre, Erik Garin and RSSSF 2002/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.