Trofeo Ciudad de Almendralejo - Ciudad de la Cordialidad (Almendralejo, Badajoz-Spain) 1973-2017


Played in the city of Almendralejo (Badajoz).
CF Extremadura was a Spanish football team based in Almendralejo, in the autonomous community of Extremadura.
Founded in 1924, it played two seasons in La Liga, and held home games at Estadio Francisco de la Hera, with a capacity of 11,580 seats. The club folded in 2010 following several years of financial problems.
Extremadura UD was founded in 2007,[1] as historical CF Extremadura was immerse in serious economic problems, which would lead to its folding three years later.

Palmares

Trofeo Ciudad de Almendralejo

 1 1973 UD Salamanca		1-0 CF Extremadura  
 2 1974 CD Badajoz		1-1 Recreativo de Huelva  [Recreativo on pen.]
 3 1975 CD Díter Zafra		2-1 CD Badajoz
 4 1976 CD Diter Zafra		3-0 CD Badajoz
 5 1977 CF Extremadura		2-1 CD Díter Zafra
 6 1978 CD Don Benito		1-0 CD Villanovense
 7 1979 CD Badajoz		2-1 CF Extremadura
 8 1980 CP Mérida		1-0 CF Extremadura
 9 1981 CD Don Benito		1-0 CD Villanovense
10 1982 
11 1983 
12 1984 UP Plasencia		
13 1985 Real Madrid Castilla	  * Triangular Trophy
14 1986 Real Madrid Castilla	4-1 Triangular Trophy
15 1987 
16 1988
17 1989 
18 1990 
19 1991 
20 1992 CD Badajoz		1-1 CF Extremadura        [CD Badajoz on pen.]
21 1993 
22 1994 CP Mérida		1-0 CF Extremadura
23 1995 CP Mérida		1-1 CF Extremadura        [CP Mérida on pen.]
24 1996
25 1997 UD Salamanca		2-1 CF Extremadura
26 1998 CF Extremadura		0-0 Sevilla FC            [CF Extremadura on pen.]
27 1999 CD Badajoz		0-0 CF Extremadura        [CD Badajoz on pen.]
28 2000 CF Extremadura		2-1 CD Badajoz
29 2001 CF Extremadura		0-0 CD Badajoz            [CF Extremadura on pen.]
30 2002 CF Extremadura		2-0 RCD Mallorca
31 2003 CF Extremadura		  * Triangular Trophy
32 2004 CF Extremadura		2-0 CF Fuenlabrada
33 2005 CF Extremadura		2-2 Málaga CF B           [CF Extremadura on pen.]
   2006-2007  Not held
34 2008 Mérida UD		7-0 CF Extremadura

Trofeo Ciudad de la Cordialidad (Extremadura UD)
 1 2008 Extremadura UD		5-0 At. San José Promesas
 2 2009 CP Cacereño		1-0 Extremadura UD	
 3 2010 Real Betis		1-0 Extremadura UD
 4 2011 Extremadura UD		0-0 CD Badajoz             [Extremadura UD on pen.]
 5 2012 Extremadura UD		1-1 CF Villanovense        [Extremadura UD on pen.]
 6 2013 CD Badajoz 1905		1-0 Extremadura UD
 7 2014 Extremadura UD		3-1 Arroyo CP
 8 2015 CF Villanovense		2-1 Extremadura UD
 9 2016 Extremadura UD		1-1 Mérida UD              [Extremadura UD on pen.]
10 2017 Córdoba CF		3-1 Extremadura UD
   2018   Not held

Number of Wins:

Ciudad de Almendralejo:

 8 CF Extremadura

 4 CD Badajoz

 3 CP Mérida

 2 UD Salamanca
   Díter Zafra
   CD Don Benito
   Real Madrid Castilla

 1 UP Plasencia
   Mérida UD

Ciudad de la Cordialidad:

 5 Extremadura UD

 
1 CP Cacereño
   Real Betis Balompié
   CD Badajoz 1905
   CF Villanovense
   Córdoba CF


1973

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
Real Betis Balompié (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Sapin)

Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
UD Salamanca	6-1 Sevilla FC
  [1-0 Rodri (p) 28´, 2-0 Chaves 34´, 2-1 Monago 40´, 3-1 Muñoz 55´,
   4-1 Muñoz (p) 80´, 5-1 Lacasa 84´, 6-1 Chaves 87´]
UD Salamanca: Aguinaga; Iglesias, Huerta, Rodri; Robi, Moreno;
              Galleguillos, Lacasa, Chaves, Herrero, Sánchez Barrios.
Sevilla FC:   Morillo; Juanito, Pulido, Rivs; Gómez, Lebrón;
              Benítez, Conejo, Monago, Almenara, Yiyi.
CF Extremadura	2-1 Real Betis Balompié
  [1-0 Martín 9´, 1-1 Anono 45´, 2-1 Milán 65´]
Extremadura:  Gerardo; Carvajal, Juanín, Godoy; Master, Martín;
              Moya, Marín, Arnal (Milán, Lolino)), Franganillo, Ceguero.
Real Betis:   Pazos; Gelú, Blanco, V. López; Frigols, Nuevo;
              Martín, Ríos (R. Durán), Anono, Pará, Genaro.

Third place match [Aug 16]
Real Betis	0-0 Sevilla FC              [Real Betis 4-3 on pen.]
  [-]
Real Betis:   Campos; Díaz, Blanco, Hernán; Frigols, López;
              Nuevo, González, Parra, Añoño, ramírez, (Durán), Genaro.
Sevilla FC:   Morillo; Juanito (valencia), Pulido, Rivas; Gómez, Lebrón;
              Benítez, Conejo, Monago (Vera), Almenara, Yiyi.

Final [Aug 16]
CF Extremadura	0-1 UD Salamanca
  [0-1 Riesco 60´]
Extremadura:  Vidal; Carvajal, Juanín, Eloy; Serafín, Marín;
              Moya, Martín, Arnau, Franganillo, Peguero.
UD Salamanca: Ferrer; Iglesias, Cabello, Enrique; Robi, Pita;
              Cadarso, Lacasa, Fernández, Rial, Sánchez Barrios. (+ Riesco)

1974

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
Recreativo de Huelva (Spain)
CF Extremadura (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15, 16]
CD Badajoz	1-1 UD Salamanca         [CD Badajoz on pen.]
  [0-1 Álvarez 55´, 1-1 García 67´]
CD Badajoz:   Esnaola; Mauri, Calderón, Ferrer; Cabello, Rivera;
              García, Nogales, Naranjo, Lavado, Bravo.
UD Salamanca: D´Alessandro; Iglesias, Bustillo, Rodri; Robi, Moreno;
              Álvarez Pita, Chaves, Pepín, Sánchez Barrios.
CF Extremadura	1-1 Recreativo de Huelva
  [1-0 Franadillo 5´, 1-1 Morón 13´]
Extremadura:  Vidal; Recio, Bastante, Eloy; Martín, Mado; Montoya, 
              Suárez, Raya, Franadillo, Pascual.
Recreativo:   Torres; Julito, Isabelo, Ortiz; Otero, Mantiel; Pradino, 
              Geromo, Morón, Robles, Mora.

Third place match [Aug 17]
CF Extremadura	2-2 UD Salamanca
  [0-1 Pepín 14´, 1-1 Montoya 16´, 2-1 Marín 20´, 2-2 Pita 56´]
Extremadura:  Joaquín; Recio, Bastante, Eloy; Martín, Marín;
              Willi, Montoya, Royo, Franganillo, Pascual.
UD Salamanca: Manolo; Enrique, Huerta, Lancha; Robi, Bustillo;
              Galleguillos, Pita, Cruz Carrascosa, Pepín, Muñoz.

Final [Aug 17]
CD Badajoz	1-1 Recreativo de Huelva     [CD Badajoz on pen.]
  [0-1 Demetrio, 1-1 Rivera 42´]
CD Badajoz:   Esnaola; Ciriaco, calderón, Férez; Cabello, Rivera; 
              García, Mauri, Ketglar, lavado, Bravo.
Recreativo:   Torres; Julito, Isabello, Ortiz; Otero, Montiel;
              Demetrio, Geromo, Morón, Robles, Mora.

1975

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
CD Zafra (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
CD Bajajoz	2-3 CD Zafra    [aet]*

*The game was suspended with 1-2 in favor of CD Zafra, when the goal broke and the dressing was canceled several days later, 
finishing 2-3 in favor of the Zafra and winning the Trophy.

1976

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
CD Díter Zafra (Spain)
CF Extremadura (Spain)
CP Mérida (Spain)

Semifinals [
CF Extremadura	x-x CD Díter Zafra
CP Mérida	x-x CD Badajoz


Third place match [Aug 15]
CF Extremadura	3-2 CP Mérida

Final [Aug 15]
CD Badajoz	0-3 CD Díter Zafra
  [0-1 Goicoechea 15´, 0-2 Alcala 32´, 0-3 Lesmes 65´]
CD Badajoz:   Ramírez; Cepas, Calamalde, Castizo; Jacinto, Corrales;
              Isidro, Pancho, Marmesat, Lavado, García.
Diter Zafra:  Hilario; Granados, Ciriaco, Bautista; Cabello, Lesmes;
              Alcalá, Macedo, Goicoechea, Litri, Llanos.  

1977

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
CD Diter Zafra (Spain)
Mérida Industrial (Spain)
UD Montijo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
CD Díter Zafra	2-1 UD Montijo
CF Extremadura	1-1 Mérida Industrial     [CF Extremadura 4-3 on pen.]
Third place match [Aug 15]
UD Montijo	0-0 Mérida Industrial     [UD Montijo on pen.]
  [-]

Final [Aug 15]
CF Extremadura	2-1 CD Diter Zafra
  [1-0 Peña 50´, 2-0 Franganillo 56´, 2-1 Litri 64´]

1978

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
CD Don Benito (Spain)
CP Mérida (Spain)
Cd Villanovene (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12, 13]
CF Extremadura	1-2 CD Don Benito
  [0-1 Pineda 31´, 1-1 Ortigón 57´, 1-2 Pineda 62´]
CF Extremadura: Zamorano; Conejo, López, Pazos; Martín, Miera;
                Leopoldo, Ballesteros, Ortigón, Franganillio, Peña.
CD Don Benito:  Cabanero; Moreno, Vavá, Barón; Eusebio, Malines, Pineda;
                Marco, Sala, Chamorro, Donaire. 
CP Mérida	1-3 CD Villanovense
  [1-0 Obispo, 1-1 Romero 25´, 1-2 Romero 30´, 1-3 Romero 34´]
CP Mérida:      Manolo; Moreno, Serrano; Pepín, Obispo;
                Contreras, Boni, Calderón, Guerrero, Picón, Pedrín.
Villanovense:   Beniz; Quintana, Rena, Jacinco, José Mari; Agüero, Moreno;
                Dávila, Peón, Cordero.

Final [Aug 14]
CD Don Benito	1-0 CD Villanovense
  [1-0 Pineda 65´]
CD Don Benito:  Caballero; Moreno, Vavá, Varó, Eusebio; Malines, Pineda, 
                Del Barco; Salas, Chamorro, Donaire. 
Villanovense:   Beni; Quintana, Rena, Jacinto, José Mari; Carmona, Agüero, 
                Moreno; Romero, Alba, Cordero.

1979

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
CP Cacereño (Spain)
CD Badajoz (Spain)
CP Mérida (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
CF Extremadura	1-1 CP Cacereño              [CF Extremadura on pen.]
  [1-0 Pedrito 10´, 1-1 Salvatierra (p) 66´]
CD Badajoz	0-0 Mérida Industrial        [CD Badajoz on pen.]
  [-]
CD Badajoz:   Jiménez; González-Ruiz, Rivera, Amunárriz; Lesmes, Herrera (Job);
              González, Chiqui (Marmesat), Morón (Adolfo), Sancho, Zubitur.
CP Mérida:    Manolo; Marino, Obispo, Pepín; Serrano, Troteiro;
              Moreno, Rodri, Picón, Carlos (Juan Carlos), Boni.
Third place match [Aug 15]
CP Cacereño	x-x Mérida Industrial

Final [Aug 15]
CF Extremadura	1-2 CD Badajoz
  [0-1 Marmesat 73´, 0-2 Zubitur 75´, 1-2 Hazan 81´]
CF Extremadura: Carlo; Viera, Juan Pedro, Marín (Selma 32´), Cano Navia (Toli 36´); 
                Ballesteros, Vera, Granados; Lasa, Hazán, Pedrito. 
CD Badajoz:     Jiménez; Manolo, Rivera, Amunárriz, Lesmes; Herrera, González (Job 81´); Chiqui, 
                Morón (Ceballos 86´), Pachón (Marmesat 46´), Zubitur.  

1980

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
CD Diter Zafra (Spain)
CD Bajadoz (Spain)
CP Mérida (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
CF Extremadura	1-0 CD Diter Zafra
  [1-0 Navarro 33´]
CD Badajoz	x-x CP Mérida

Third place match [Aug 15]
CD Badajoz	1-0 CD Díter Zafra
  [1-0 Alonso]

Final [Aug 15]
CF Extremadura	0-1 CP Mérida
  [0-1 Sánchez 56´]

1981

Participants:
CD Villanovense (Spain)
CF Extremadura (Spain)
Mérida Industrial (Spain)
CD Don Benito (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
CF Extremadura	1-1 CD Villanovense         [CD Villanovense on pen.]
CD Don Benito	1-1 Mérida Industrial       [CD Don Benito on pen.]
  [?]
CD Don Benito:  Caballero; Moreno I, Castón, Redondo; Moreno II, Miral; Pineda,
                Del Barco, Juanín, Pastor, Dalmacio.
Mérida Ind.:    Manolo; Mariano, Rodri, Pedraza; Obispo, Troteiro, Márquez,
                Lucas, Sánchez Picón, Paco, Boni.

Third place match (Aug 15)
CF Extremadura	2-1 Mérida Industrial
  [0-1 Boni 6´, 1-1 Maraña 20´, 2-1 Dávila 37´]
CF Extremadura: Joaquín; Conejo, Cano-Nadia, Joselito (Toli), Juan Pedro; Viera,
                Marmesad, Vera (Ortiz); Maraña (Santos), Laja (Nino), Dávila.
Mérida Ind.:    Manolo; Mariano, Contreras (Rodri), Pedraza, Obispo; Pla I Mateo), 
                Márquez (Troteiro), Lucas (Boni); Paco (Blanco), Barrios, Sánchez Picon.

Final [Aug 15]
CD Villanovense	0-1 CD Don Benito
  [0-1 Dalmacio 10´]
CD Villanovense: Cerrato; Poncho (Fonseca), Michel, Chicha, Carmona; 
                 Mantaned, Mané, Pepín; Romero, Chamorro, Cor.
CD Don Benito:   Caballero; Moreno I, Castón, Redondo, Moreno II; Mira, Pineda,
                 Del Barco; Juani, Pantoja, Dalmacio.

1982

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]
 

1983

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1984

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
CD Badajoz (Spain)
UP Plasencia (Spain) 
UD Salamanca (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]
UP Plasencia	x-x UD Salamanca

1985

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
CD Elvas (Portugal)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

 [Aug 9]
CD Elvas	1-3 Real Madrid Castilla
  [?; Mel 2, Blanco Vila]
CD Elvas:
RM Castilla: Serna; Sánchez Clemente (León 45´), Francis (Geni 75´), Martín, Martos (Pombo 65´); 
             Llorente, De las Heras (Pinki 75´), Blanco Vila; Mel, Gálvez, Pardeza.

 [Aug 10]
CF Extremadura	2-2 CD Elvas

 [Aug 13]
CF Extremadura	2-4 Real Madrid Castilla
 [Peña, Bermúdez; Llorente, Blanco Vila, Azcona, Pardeza]
Extremadura:
RM Castilla: Serna (Férez 75´); León, Pombo, Martín, Geni; Llorente, De las Heras, Blanco Vila; 
             Mel (Azcona 45´), Gálvez (Sánchez Clemente 80´), Pardeza (Pinki 70´).

1986

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
Sevilla FC B (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)
CP Mérida (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
Sevilla FC B	0-4 Real Madrid Castilla
CF Extremadura	x-x CP Mérida

Third place match [Aug 16]
CP Mérida	x-x Sevilla FC B


Final [Aug 16]
CF Extremadura	1-4 Real Madrid Castilla
  [Satur; Salmerón 2, Aldana, León]

1987

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1988

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
CD Don Benito (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
UD Montijo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12, 13]
CF Extremadura	x-x UD Montijo
CD Don Benito	x-x RSD Alcalá

Final [Aug 14]

1989

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1990

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1991

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)


1992

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
CD Badajoz (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CF Extremadura	0-0 CD Badajoz              [CD Badajoz on pen.]
  [-]
CF Extremadura:  Ignacio; Juan José, Soler, Ballina, Iranzo; Chino, Pinto, Pedro José,
                 Melenas; Diego, José Luis. (+ Félix, Ito, Edu, Lolino).
CD Badajoz:      Mario; Valverde, Marcelo, Fael, Rodri; Durán, Ricard, Villar, Pozo; Brossin, Massalltin. 
                 (+ Cidoncha, Pablo, Macarro, Emilio, Serrano, Expósito, Izquierdo, Altamira).

1993

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain) ?
Cristian Lay CF (Spain) ?

   [Aug 7] ?
CF Extremadura	0-2 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Fernando 44´, 0-2 Morales 79´]
CF Extremadura: Abadal; Manolo, Pinto, Angelo, Tirado, Félix; Pedro José, Manuel, José, Melenas; 
                Peña, Sastre. (+ Martínez, Cortés, José Luis, Ito).
RM Castilla:    Valerio; Bermejo, Villoria, Edu, Antía; Luis Fernando, Jovicevic, Sierra, Morales; 
                Vilaseca, Fernando. (+ Santamaría, Alfonso, Soto).
  [Aug 8]
Cristian Lay CF 1-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  1-0 De la Cruz 62´, 1-1 Víctor 85´]

1994

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
CP Mérida (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CF Extremadura		0-1 CP Mérida
  [0-1 José María 67´]
CF Extremadura: Amador; Cortés, Padilla, Tirado, Juanlu; Pedro José, Manuel,
                José, Sastre; Peña, Méndez. (Abadal, Barajas, Félix, José Luis, Cruz, Ito, Doltz).
CP Mérida:      Leal; Urbano, José María, Luis Sierra, Salguero; 
                Loren, Edu, Cuc, Cuéllar; Reyes, Prieto.

1995

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
CP Mérida (Spain)

Final [Aug 12]
CF Extremadura	1-1 CP Mérida             [CP Mérida on pen.]
  [0-1 Quique Martín 11´, 1-1 Sastre 90´]
CF Extremadura: Amador; Cortés (Manolo), Padilla, Pedro José; Óscar, Tirado,
                José Luis (peña), Valentín (Prendes); Alava (Sastre), Marín (Ito).
CP Mérida:      Leal; Urbano, José María, Loren (Momparlet), Luis Sierra; Monreal,
                Toribio, Correa (Ángel Luis), Prieto (Lluis); Reyes, Quique Martín (Cuéllar).  

1996

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)

[Aug 21]
Extremadura CF	0-0 Córdoba ?

Final [Aug]
CF Extremadura	

1997

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain) 


Final [Aug 24] Trofeo Ciudad de Almendralejo
CF Extremadura	1-2 UD Salamanca 
  [1-0 Glucevic 16´, 1-1 Pauleta 24´, 1-2 Pauleta 49´]
CF Extremadura: Amador; Óscar, Félix, Juanito, Padilla; Morán, Pedro José, Toril;
                Poli, Gluscevic, Luis Rueda. (+ Eraña, Cofi Nana, Rubéb Blaya, Dani).
UD Salamanca:   Stelea; Smeets, Corino, Luis Manuel, Loren; Lanna, Paulo Torres,
                Zegarra, Rogerio; Pauleta, Silvani. (+ Villafañé, Aizpurua, Sito, Iturrino, Tomás).

1998

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXV Trofeo Ciudad de Almendralejo
CF Extremadura	0-0 Sevilla FC     [CF Extremadura on pen.]
  [-]
CF Extremadura: Amador; Óscar, Félix, Kalla (cermej), Poli; Bodgdanovic, Belenguer (Ferrari), 
                Pedro José (Toni Velamazán), Soto (David); Manuel, (Duré), Luis Rueda.
Sevilla FC:     Leal; Héctor (prieto), Cordón, Paco Peña, Corona; Correa, Jesuli (Patri),
                Quevedo, Gluscevic; Tsartas, Juric (Ratkovic).

1999

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
CD Badajoz (Spain) ?

Final [Aug 13]
CF Extremadura	0-0 CD Badajoz    [CD Badajoz on pen]
  [-]
CF Extremadura: Gasperic; Óscar, Belenguer, Kalia, Poli; Kortina, Pedro José, Viadu, 
                Soto; Duré, Manuel. (+ Cortés, Cermelj, Toril, Jesús, Osmanovic, Rudea, Torrecilla).
CD Badajoz:     Argensó; Ferrer, Cubillas, Moreno, Tutxi; Alex, Pedro, Ezequiel Castillo, Gámiz;
                Carlos Torres, Zaferino. (+ Patri, Bracamonte, Gallego, De la Cruz, Golo).

2000

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
CD Badajoz (Spain) ?

Final [Aug 19]
CF Extremadura	2-1 CD Badajoz  
  [1-0 Jonathan 11´, 1-1 P. González 60´, 2-1 Urraka (p) 76´]
CF Extremadura: Felip; Cortés, Félix, Öscar, Jonathan; Ismael, Kortina, Pedro José,
                Jorge Pérez; Walter Pico, Duré. (+ Ginés, Moya, Lolo, Lobo, Torrecilla, Jesús, Urraka, Manuel).
CD Badajoz:     Nuno Santos; Mario, Sandro, Pedro Lago, Ricardo; Limanou, Mauricio, Nando, Quino;
                Bouza, Bracamonte. (+ Poli, Tuxtxi, Silva, Roberto, Marín, Moro, Jonay, De la Cruz, Bomba, Pepín, González).

2001

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
CD Badajoz (Spain

Final [Aug 19] Trofeo Ciudad de Almendralejo
CF Extremadura	0-0 CD Badajoz              [CF Extremadura 3-1 on pen.]
  [-]
CF Extremadura: Felip: David Cortés, Félix, Kalla, Manuel; Lolo, Jesús, Juanra, Ramírez, Poli;
                Jorge Pérez. (+ Edu  Moya, Jonathan, Pedro José, Gonzalo, Curro).
CD Badajoz:     Poli; Gorka, Pepín, Rodri, Amarilla; Jorge Zafra, Alfonso, Leandro, Limanou;
                Cidoncha, Mantecón. (+ Baines, Roberto, Pedro Nieto, Tuxtxi, Tulipa, Martínez, Dámaso, Tomillo).

2002

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain) 
  [Aug 3]
CF Extemadura	2-2 Rayo Vallecano  (Se jugó en Talahuella (Cáceres)


2003

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
Recreativo de Huelva (Spain)
Sevilla Fc (Spain)

Trofeo Ciudad de Almendralejo (Triangular 3x1 45´time)
  [Aug 21]
Recreativo	0-0 Sevilla FC             [Recreativo on pen.]
  [-]
Recreativo:   Luque; merino, Iker Begoña, Loren, Pernía; Javi García, Diego Camacho,
              Viqueira, Benítez; Arteaga, Toedtli.
Sevilla FC:   Esteban; Njegus, José, Aitor Ocio, Marañón; Redondo, Torrado,
              Víctor Salas, Luis Gil; Antonio López, Antoñito.

CF Extremadura	1-1 Sevilla FC            [CF Extremadura on pen.]
  [0-1 Kepa 34´, 1-1 Jonathan 36´]
Extremadura:  Toni; Jairo, Jonathan, Dani, Zamora; Roberto, Marcos, 
              Lolo, Zurdo; Manuel, Rubenilson.
Sevilla FC:   Esteban; Redondo (Njegus), Aitor Ocio, Marañón, Dani;
              Navas, Bezares, Torrado (José), Antonio López; Víctor, Kepa.

CF Extremadura	0-0 Recreativo de Huelva    [CF Extremadura on pen.]
  [-]
Extremadura:  Flavio; Dani, Lolo, Jonathan, Zamora; Roberto (Peri),
              Pedro José, Marcos (Yanes), Zurdo; Manuel (Nandi), Pichi.
Recreativo:   Luque; Merino, Iker Begoña, Loren, Pernía; Javi García (José Mari),                 
              Diego Camacho, Enguix, Benítez (Pedro Barquero); Moreno, Arteaga (Kaiku).

2004

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)

Final [Aug 11]
CF Extremadura	2-0 CF Fuenlabrada
  [1-0 Cobo 6´, 2-0 Camacho 22´]
CF Extremadura: Toni García; Alcázar, Fran Blasco, Javi Selva, Nandi; Lolo, Olivar; Camacho, Cobos, Gaizka, Peri. 
               (+ Alex, Christian, Roberto Rodríguez, Zamora, Pereira, Pavone, Marco, Samir, Valladar, Manuel).
CF Fuenlabrada: Ruiz Caba; Valleros, Aloisio, Arteaga, Tonet; Marcos Gómez, Barbero; Juli, Prieto, Pascual, Sosa. 
               (+ Juan Luis, Del Olmo, Cabanillas, Jaime, Javi Sánchez, Jonathan, Javi Moreno). 

2005

Participants:
CF Extremadura (Spain)
Málaga CF B (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
CF Extremadura	2-2 Málaga CF B       [CF Extremadura on pen.]
  [0-1 González Vigil 2´, 0-2 saúl 34´, 1-2 Asen 66´, 2-2 Amaro 78´]
CF Extremadura: Arturo; Durán, Roberto Rodríguez, Zamora, Alaín; José Ignacio, Santi Amaro; Aitor Santos, 
                Cobos, Cabello; Asen. (+ Toni García, Fernando Carmona, David Carmona).
Málaga CF B:    Nauzet; Alex, Desserne, Vidal, Rubén; Saúl, Gascón, Jesús Gámez, Calderón; Perico; 
                González Vigil. (+ Luisja, Ezequiel, Marc Torrejón, Quique, Diego Castro, Ador, Dopico).

2008

Participants:
Extremadura UD (Spain)
Mérida UD (Spain)
Final [Aug 28]
CF Extremadura	0-7 Mérida UD

2008
I Trofeo Ciudad de la Cordialidad
Participants:
Extremadura UD (Spain)
At. San José Promesas (Spain)

Final  [Aug 10]
Extremadura UD	5-0 At. San José Promesas
  [1-0 Chiqui, 2-0 Jonhy, 3-0 Ito, 4-0 Gabi, 5-0 Cristian]

2009

Participants:
Extremadura UD (Spain)
CP Cacereño (Spain)


Final [Aug 13]
Extremadura UD	0-1 CP Cacereño
  [0-1 Lolo 37´]
Extremadura UD: Nico; Víctor Paredes, Luis Martínez, Ito, Nieto; Juanma Morán, Lauri, Víctor Moriano, Teo; 
                Chicote, Luis Valladar. (+ David Pozo, Peri, Iván, Gabi, Ruiz, Juan Germán, Quintana, Rafa, Tirado, Ricardo).
CP Cacereño:    Vargas; Dani, Diego, Tito, Roberto; Lolo, Rocha, Valtierra, Fali, Carlos, Javi Ramos. 
                (+ Gonzalo, David, Rodrigo, Rubén Jurado, Rai, Antonio, Chiqui, Estévez, Sergio, Sergio Prendes).

2010

Participants:
Extremadura UD (Spain)
Real Betis Balompié (Spain)

Final [Aug 10]
Extremadura UD	0-1 Real Betis Balompié
  [0-1 Caffa 50´]
Extremadura UD: Tete; Samir, Nieto, Rodolfo (Carlos), Rafita, Yeyo (Teo), Juanma Morán, 
                Ruiz (Ricardo), Inarejos (Juan Germán); Chicote (Troiteiro), Sabino (Rafa).
Real Betis:     Gotia, Nelson (Isidoro); Melli (Belenguer), Arzu (Cañas), Dorado; Salva Sevilla (Juande), 
                Nacho, Ezequiel (Israel), Caffa (Iriney Santos); Rubén Castro (Rodri), Jorge Molina.

2011

Participants:
Extremadura UD (Spain)
CD Badajoz (Spain)

Final [Aug 10]
Extremadura UD	0-0 CD Badajoz                     [Extremadura UD on pen.]
  [-]
Extremadura UD: Tete; José Cayado, Troyano, Juan Carlos, Rodolfo; Javi Pérez, Jorge Zafra, 
                Ruiz, Miguel Ángel; Rafa Payán, Golo. (+ Moisés, Pablo Carmona, Salva).
CD Badajoz:     Rodinger; Parri, José Durán, Alex Herrera, Curro; Viyuela, Dani López, Moutinho, Juan Torrado; 
                Sito López, Gaspar. (+ Aragao, Solano, Rubén Mesa, Villatoro, Carlos Valverde, Portu, Luis David, Casero, Hernán Pereyra).

2012     

Participants:
Extremadura UD (Spain)
CF Villanovense (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
Extremadura UD	1-1 CF Villanovense               [Extremadura UD on pen.]
  [0-1 Óscar Martín 19´, 1-1 Sabino 62´]
Extremadura UD: Tete; José Cayado (Aguza), Rodolfo, Ferreirinha, Ruiz (Sergio Paredes); De la Cruz (Dieguito), 
                Curro (Mario Tomé), Víctor Moriano, Carlos Rubén (Juan Carlos); Angelito (Nando Copete), Sabino (Pablo Carmona).
Villanovense:   Javi Muñoz; Trinidad, Valdés (Tapia), Pajuelo, Gabi Grillé (Davilillo); Adrián (Anxo), Lolo Guerrero (Kike Alcázar), 
                Paulino (Willy), Juan Carlos (Jair); Óscar Martín (Moraga), Juan Carlos Mejías.

2013     

Participants:
Extremadura UD (Spain)
CD Badajoz 1905 (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
Extremadura UD	0-1 CD Badajoz 1905
  [0-1 Rooney 85´]
Extremadura UD:  Mario Navia; Jaraíz (Isaac), Ruiz, Ito (Piru), Tomillo; Rodolfo, Joaquín (Pablo Carmona), 
                 Curro; Juanito De la Cruz (Javi Ortiz), Nando Copete (Valentino), Hugo Salamanca (Rafa Carvajal).
CD Badajoz 1905: Kouba; Parra, Pérez, Javichu, Macarro (Ronaldo); Pablo Dávalos (Cholo), 
                 Sito, Quini (Abraham), Gugu (Marco Ortega); Golo (Rooney), Copito (Javi Bolaños).

2014     

Participants:
Extremadura UD (Spain)
Arroyo CP (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
Extremadura UD	3-1 Arroyo CP
  [1-0 Barragán 1´, 2-0 Willy 36´, 3-0 Chechu 44´, 3-1 Barrancos 81´]
Extremadura UD: Saavedra; Chechu, Pozo, Lolo Guerrero, Ruiz (M.Alcázar, 70'), Lolo, Ismael Barragán (Diego Díaz, 78'), 
                Curro (Aldo, 70'), Angelito (Juanjo, 46'), Ruano, Sabino (Willy, 25').  
Arroyo CP:      Facundo; Hormigo, Gasca, Alcala, Kevin, Mauro, Fran Minaya, Bayón, Chaco, Chori, Coco I. 
                (+ Savu, Campins, Santi Polo, Carlos Tomás, Carlos, Nando, Armero, Barrancos, Coco II, Rojas).

2015     

Participants:
Extremadura UD (Spain)
CD Villanovense (Spain)

Final [Aug 7]
Extremadura UD	1-2 CD Villanovense
  [?; Elías, Curro]

2016    

Participants:
Extremadura UD (Spain)
Mérida UD (Spain)

Final [Aug 13]
Extremadura UD	1-1 Mérida UD               [Extremadura UD on pen.]
  [1-0 Fall 26´, 1-1 Hugo Rodríguez 53´]
Extremadura UD: Saavedra; Sergio, Sergio Rodríguez, José, Ismael; Fall, Diego, Pierre, Willy; Curro, David.
Mérida UD:      Salcedo; Dani Fernández, Alex Fernández, Mongil, Ayoze; Pardo, David Alvarez, Pablo Morgado, 
                Hugo Díaz; Carlos Rodríguez, Hugo Rodríguez. (+ José Ramón, Yacine, Marín).

2017     

Participants:
Extremadura UD (Spain)
Córdoba (Spain)

Final [Aug 12]
Extremadura UD	1-3 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 Jesús Rubio 7´, 1-1 Aitor Fernández (og) 18´, 1-2 Guardiola 35´, 1-3 Guardiola 77´]
Extremadura UD:  Marc Vito; Álex Díez, Aitor, Borja, Candelas; Fran Miranda, Pardo, Kike Márquez, 
                 Jairo; Jesús Rubio, Airam Cabrera. (+Valverde, Willy, Javi Pérez, Airam Benito, Zarfino, Filip).
Córdoba CF:      Igor Stefanovic; Fernández, Joao Afonso, Josema, Pinillos; Vallejo, Caballero, 
                 Javi Lara, Alfaro; Jaime Romero, Sergi Guardiola. (+ Esteve, Jona).

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 7 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.