Colombia 2014


Primera División A 2014

Primera División A 2014

Liga Postobón I (Apertura) 2014 | Liga Postobón II (Finalización) 2014

Torneo Apertura 2014

Regular Stage | Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Nacional                    18  10  4  4  35-22  34  Playoff
 2.CD Millonarios                       18  10  3  5  27-15  33  Playoff
 3.Atlético Junior                      18  10  3  5  20-17  33  Playoff
 4.Independiente Santa Fe               18   8  6  4  24-16  30  Playoff
 5.Once Caldas                          18   7  8  3  27-17  29  Playoff
 6.Envigado FC                          18   9  1  8  27-24  28  Playoff
 7.CD Itagüí-Ditaires                   18   8  4  6  21-23  28  Playoff
 8.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               18   7  6  5  17-17  27  Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  18   8  3  7  23-28  27
10.Boyacá Chicó FC                      18   7  4  7  19-16  25
11.CD Independiente Medellín            18   5  6  7  26-30  21
12.Deportivo Pasto                      18   4  8  6  28-26  20
13.Atlético Huila                       18   5  4  9  23-26  19
14.Deportivo Cali                       18   5  4  9  16-22  19
15.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 18   5  4  9  20-30  19
16.Fortaleza FC (Zipaquirá)             18   3  8  7  22-26  17
17.Uniautónoma FC (Barranquilla)        18   4  5  9  20-30  17
18.Deportes Tolima                      18   4  5  9  18-28  17

Round 1
[Jan 24]
Santa Fe           3-0 Itagüí             
La Equidad         1-1 Alianza Petrolera  
[Jan 25]
Huila              2-3 Junior             
Envigado           1-2 Millonarios        
Once Caldas        3-1 Fortaleza          
Uniautónoma        3-2 Tolima             
[Jan 26]
Nacional           3-1 Medellín           
Boyacá Chicó       2-1 Cali               
Pasto              3-1 Patriotas          

Round 2
[Jan 31]
Patriotas          0-0 Once Caldas        
Medellín           2-0 Pasto              
[Feb 1]
Junior             1-1 Uniautónoma        
Fortaleza          1-2 Santa Fe           
Alianza Petrolera  1-2 Boyacá Chicó       
Tolima             2-4 Envigado           
[Feb 2]
Itagüí             2-1 Huila              
Cali               0-3 Nacional           
Millonarios        0-1 La Equidad         

Round 3
[Feb 4]
Once Caldas        2-2 Medellín           
[Feb 5]
Envigado           1-0 Uniautónoma        
La Equidad         0-2 Tolima             
Pasto              1-1 Cali               
Santa Fe           1-0 Patriotas          
[Feb 6]
Nacional           5-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Huila              3-1 Fortaleza          
Boyacá Chicó       1-0 Millonarios        
Junior             2-0 Itagüí             

Round 4
[Feb 8]
Medellín           0-2 Santa Fe           
Cali               0-1 Once Caldas        
Envigado           1-3 La Equidad         
[Feb 9]
Uniautónoma        1-1 Itagüí             
Alianza Petrolera  1-1 Pasto              
Millonarios        3-1 Nacional           
Tolima             1-0 Boyacá Chicó       
[Feb 10]
Fortaleza          0-0 Junior             
Patriotas          3-1 Huila              

Round 5
[Feb 14]
Boyacá Chicó       2-0 Envigado           
Huila              1-1 Medellín           
[Feb 15]
La Equidad         0-0 Uniautónoma        
Pasto              1-1 Millonarios        
Santa Fe           0-0 Cali               
Itagüí             2-1 Fortaleza          
[Feb 16]
Once Caldas        2-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Junior             1-0 Patriotas          
Nacional           2-0 Tolima             

Round 6
[Feb 18]
Uniautónoma        0-1 Fortaleza          
La Equidad         1-0 Boyacá Chicó       
[Feb 19]
Alianza Petrolera  1-2 Santa Fe           
Patriotas          1-0 Itagüí             
Millonarios        1-1 Once Caldas        
Envigado           2-3 Nacional           
[Feb 20]
Tolima             1-1 Pasto              
Medellín           2-2 Junior             
[Mar 5]
Cali               1-0 Huila              

Round 7
[Feb 22]
Fortaleza          2-2 Patriotas          
Huila              3-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Santa Fe           0-1 Millonarios        
Boyacá Chicó       3-2 Uniautónoma        
Nacional           1-2 La Equidad         
[Feb 23]
Pasto              1-2 Envigado           
Itagüí             1-1 Medellín           
Once Caldas        3-0 Tolima             
Junior             1-0 Cali               

Round 8
[Feb 25]
Uniautónoma        2-0 Patriotas          
Millonarios        2-2 Huila              
[Feb 26]
Envigado           2-1 Once Caldas        
Medellín           3-3 Fortaleza          
La Equidad         1-1 Pasto              
[Feb 27]
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Junior             
Cali               2-3 Itagüí             
[Mar 6]
Tolima             0-0 Santa Fe           
[Mar 7]
Boyacá Chicó       1-2 Nacional           

Round 9 ["derby round"]
[Mar 1]
Fortaleza          1-1 La Equidad         
Patriotas          2-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Medellín           0-2 Nacional           
[Mar 2]
Tolima             1-1 Huila              
Alianza Petrolera  0-2 Once Caldas        
Itagüí             1-0 Envigado           
Cali               2-2 Pasto              
Millonarios        2-1 Santa Fe           
[Mar 27]
Uniautónoma        1-2 Junior             

Round 10
[Mar 4]
Nacional           3-1 Uniautónoma        
[Mar 10]
Fortaleza          0-0 Cali               
[Mar 11]
Junior             0-1 Millonarios        
Pasto              0-0 Boyacá Chicó       
[Mar 12]
Itagüí             1-2 Alianza Petrolera  
Once Caldas        0-0 La Equidad         
[Mar 13]
Huila              2-0 Tolima             
Patriotas          1-0 Medellín           
[Mar 26]
Santa Fe           0-1 Envigado           

Round 11
[Mar 14]
Nacional           1-1 Pasto              
[Mar 15]
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Fortaleza          
La Equidad         0-2 Santa Fe           
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Once Caldas        
[Mar 16]
Uniautónoma        4-2 Medellín           
Cali               2-1 Patriotas          
Millonarios        3-0 Itagüí             
Tolima             3-1 Junior             
Envigado           2-0 Huila              

Round 12
[Mar 21]
Huila              0-1 La Equidad         
[Mar 22]
Once Caldas        0-0 Nacional           
Santa Fe           0-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Itagüí             1-0 Tolima             
Patriotas          3-3 Alianza Petrolera  
[Mar 23]
Pasto              4-0 Uniautónoma        
Junior             1-0 Envigado           
Fortaleza          0-1 Millonarios        
Medellín           2-0 Cali               

Round 13
[Mar 28]
Pasto              3-2 Once Caldas        
[Mar 29]
Alianza Petrolera  2-1 Medellín           
Millonarios        4-0 Patriotas          
Boyacá Chicó       1-0 Huila              
Nacional           2-2 Santa Fe           
[Mar 30]
Uniautónoma        0-2 Cali               
Tolima             1-1 Fortaleza          
Envigado           1-0 Itagüí             
La Equidad         0-1 Junior             

Round 14
[Mar 26]
Huila              2-0 Nacional           
[Apr 1]
Santa Fe           3-2 Pasto              
Medellín           2-1 Millonarios        
[Apr 2]
Once Caldas        3-1 Uniautónoma        
Junior             2-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Cali               1-2 Alianza Petrolera  
[Apr 3]
Itagüí             3-1 La Equidad         
Fortaleza          2-1 Envigado           
Patriotas          1-2 Tolima             

Round 15
[Apr 5]
Pasto              5-1 Huila              
Millonarios        1-0 Cali               
Uniautónoma        0-2 Alianza Petrolera  
Nacional           1-0 Junior             
[Apr 6]
La Equidad         1-1 Fortaleza          
Once Caldas        1-1 Santa Fe           
Boyacá Chicó       0-1 Itagüí             
Envigado           2-2 Patriotas          
Tolima             1-1 Medellín           

Round 16
[Apr 8]
Alianza Petrolera  2-1 Millonarios        
Junior             1-0 Pasto              
[Apr 9]
Patriotas          1-2 La Equidad         
Huila              2-0 Once Caldas        
Fortaleza          0-0 Boyacá Chicó       
[Apr 10]
Cali               2-0 Tolima             
Medellín           3-2 Envigado           
[Apr 16]
Santa Fe           2-2 Uniautónoma        
Itagüí             1-1 Nacional           

Round 17
[Apr 11]
Pasto              1-2 Itagüí             
[Apr 12]
Once Caldas        3-0 Junior             
Uniautónoma        1-0 Millonarios        
Boyacá Chicó       3-0 Patriotas          
[Apr 13]
Santa Fe           2-1 Huila              
Tolima             1-2 Alianza Petrolera  
Envigado           3-1 Cali               
La Equidad         2-1 Medellín           
Nacional           4-3 Fortaleza          

Round 18
[Apr 19]
Huila              1-1 Uniautónoma        
Patriotas          2-1 Nacional           
Millonarios        3-1 Tolima             
[Apr 20]
Junior             2-1 Santa Fe           
Itagüí             2-2 Once Caldas        
Fortaleza          4-1 Pasto              
Cali               1-0 La Equidad         
Medellín           2-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Alianza Petrolera  0-2 Envigado           

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Nacional                    18  10  4  4  35-22  34  Playoff
 2.CD Millonarios                       18  10  3  5  27-15  33  Playoff
 3.Atlético Junior                      18  10  3  5  20-17  33  Playoff
 4.Independiente Santa Fe               18   8  6  4  24-16  30  Playoff
 5.Once Caldas                          18   7  8  3  27-17  29  Playoff
 6.Envigado FC                          18   9  1  8  27-24  28  Playoff
 7.CD Itagüí-Ditaires                   18   8  4  6  21-23  28  Playoff
 8.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               18   7  6  5  17-17  27  Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  18   8  3  7  23-28  27
10.Boyacá Chicó FC                      18   7  4  7  19-16  25
11.CD Independiente Medellín            18   5  6  7  26-30  21
12.Deportivo Pasto                      18   4  8  6  28-26  20
13.Atlético Huila                       18   5  4  9  23-26  19
14.Deportivo Cali                       18   5  4  9  16-22  19
15.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 18   5  4  9  20-30  19
16.Fortaleza FC (Zipaquirá)             18   3  8  7  22-26  17
17.Uniautónoma FC (Barranquilla)        18   4  5  9  20-30  17
18.Deportes Tolima                      18   4  5  9  18-28  17

Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Apr 26]
Once Caldas        1-4 Santa Fe           
Envigado           1-4 Nacional           
[Apr 27]
Itagüí             1-1 Junior             
La Equidad         0-1 Millonarios        

Second Legs
[May 3]
Millonarios        1-1 La Equidad         
Junior             2-1 Itagüí             
[May 4]
Nacional           2-1 Envigado           
Santa Fe           1-2 Once Caldas        

Semifinals

First Legs [May 7]
Junior             0-0 Millonarios        
Santa Fe           1-0 Nacional           

Second Legs [May 11]
Millonarios        0-0 Junior             [aet, 4-5 pen]
Nacional           2-0 Santa Fe           
 
Final

First Leg [May 18]
Junior             1-0 Nacional           

Second Leg [May 21]
Nacional           2-1 Junior             [aet, 4-2 pen]


Torneo Finalización 2014

Regular Stage | Cuadrangulares | Finalisima 

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Independiente Santa Fe               18   9  4  5  24-13  31  Cuadrangulares
 2.CD Independiente Medellín            18   9  3  6  29-21  30  Cuadrangulares
 3.Atlético Nacional                    18   8  5  5  26-12  29  Cuadrangulares
 4.CD Águilas Doradas (Pereira)         18   9  2  7  23-21  29  [*]  Cuadrangulares
 5.Once Caldas                          18   7  7  4  24-17  28  Cuadrangulares
 6.Deportivo Cali                       18   8  4  6  25-25  28  Cuadrangulares
 7.Deportes Tolima                      18   7  7  4  23-25  28  Cuadrangulares
 8.Atlético Huila                       18   7  6  5  25-18  27  Cuadrangulares
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  18   7  6  5  17-16  27
10.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 18   7  5  6  19-24  26
11.Boyacá Chicó FC                      18   5  7  6  23-22  22
12.Atlético Junior                      18   6  4  8  19-20  22
13.Fortaleza FC (Zipaquirá)             18   5  6  7  17-21  21
14.Envigado FC                          18   5  5  8  18-20  20
15.CD Millonarios                       18   5  5  8  22-28  20
16.Uniautónoma FC (Barranquilla)        18   4  6  8  15-23  18
17.Deportivo Pasto                      18   3  9  6  15-23  18
18.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               18   3  5 10  16-31  14

[*] Itagüí-Ditaires were expelled from the city of Itagüí in May 2014 and were
    renamed Águilas Doradas, moving to Pereira

Round 1
[Jul 18]
Patriotas          3-0 Pasto              
[Jul 19]
Cali               0-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Millonarios        2-1 Envigado           
Medellín           1-0 Nacional           
[Jul 20]
Tolima             2-0 Uniautónoma        
Fortaleza          0-1 Once Caldas        
[Sep 3]
Águilas Doradas    2-1 Santa Fe      
Junior             4-3 Huila              
[Sep 4]
Alianza Petrolera  3-1 La Equidad         

Round 2
[Jul 26]
Uniautónoma        2-4 Junior             
Huila              1-3 Águilas Doradas    
Pasto              0-0 Medellín           
La Equidad         0-1 Millonarios        
Envigado           0-0 Tolima             
[Jul 27]
Santa Fe           2-0 Fortaleza          
Once Caldas        2-0 Patriotas          
Nacional           2-2 Cali               
Boyacá Chicó       1-0 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 3
[Aug 2]
Fortaleza          1-1 Huila              
Uniautónoma        0-2 Envigado           
Patriotas          0-0 Santa Fe           
Águilas Doradas    0-0 Junior             
Millonarios        1-1 Boyacá Chicó       
[Aug 3]
Alianza Petrolera  1-1 Nacional           
Cali               2-0 Pasto              
Medellín           1-3 Once Caldas        
Tolima             2-1 La Equidad         

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Águilas Doradas    2-0 Uniautónoma        
Huila              4-1 Patriotas          
Santa Fe           2-1 Medellín           
Pasto              0-0 Alianza Petrolera  
[Aug 10]
Nacional           5-0 Millonarios        
La Equidad         0-1 Envigado           
Junior             1-3 Fortaleza          
Boyacá Chicó       0-1 Tolima             
Once Caldas        3-3 Cali               

Round 5
[Aug 16]
Envigado           2-2 Boyacá Chicó       
Fortaleza          0-2 Águilas Doradas    
Tolima             1-1 Nacional           
Uniautónoma        3-2 La Equidad         
Millonarios        1-1 Pasto              
[Aug 17]
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Once Caldas        
Cali               2-0 Santa Fe           
Patriotas          0-0 Junior             
Medellín           4-1 Huila              

Round 6
[Aug 23]
Fortaleza          1-1 Uniautónoma        
Águilas Doradas    2-3 Patriotas          
Nacional           0-1 Envigado           
Santa Fe           0-0 Alianza Petrolera  
[Aug 24]
Boyacá Chicó       5-1 La Equidad         
Junior             0-1 Medellín           
Huila              0-1 Cali               
Once Caldas        1-1 Millonarios        
Pasto              2-2 Tolima             

Round 7
[Aug 30]
Alianza Petrolera  0-0 Huila              
Uniautónoma        1-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Patriotas          1-0 Fortaleza          
[Aug 31]
Tolima             3-3 Once Caldas        
Envigado           1-2 Pasto              
Cali               1-0 Junior             
Medellín           3-0 Águilas Doradas    
Millonarios        0-1 Santa Fe           
[Sep 1]
La Equidad         0-4 Nacional           

Round 8
[Sep 6]
Patriotas          1-0 Uniautónoma        
Fortaleza          2-3 Medellín           
Huila              1-0 Millonarios        
Santa Fe           5-0 Tolima             
Once Caldas        2-1 Envigado           
[Sep 7]
Águilas Doradas    0-1 Cali               
Junior             0-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Pasto              0-0 La Equidad         
Nacional           2-2 Boyacá Chicó       

Round 9 ["derby round"]
[Sep 12]
Envigado           2-0 Águilas Doradas    
[Sep 13]
La Equidad         0-0 Fortaleza          
Pasto              2-0 Cali               
Santa Fe           4-1 Millonarios        
Nacional           1-0 Medellín           
[Sep 14]
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Patriotas          
Once Caldas        3-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Huila              0-0 Tolima             
Junior             3-1 Uniautónoma        

Round 10
[Sep 20]
Boyacá Chicó       0-0 Pasto              
Tolima             1-5 Huila              
La Equidad         2-0 Once Caldas        
Millonarios        0-0 Junior             
Medellín           3-1 Patriotas          
[Sep 21]
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Águilas Doradas    
Uniautónoma        0-3 Nacional           
Envigado           2-2 Santa Fe           
Cali               2-0 Fortaleza          

Round 11
[Sep 24]
Medellín           1-0 Uniautónoma        
Fortaleza          2-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Águilas Doradas    4-2 Millonarios        
Junior             1-0 Tolima             
Huila              1-1 Envigado           
Santa Fe           2-0 La Equidad         
[Sep 25]
Patriotas          1-0 Cali               
Once Caldas        4-1 Boyacá Chicó       
[Oct 15]
Pasto              2-1 Nacional           

Round 12
[Sep 27]
Uniautónoma        1-1 Pasto              
La Equidad         1-1 Huila              
Envigado           1-0 Junior             
Tolima             2-0 Águilas Doradas    
Millonarios        4-0 Fortaleza          
[Sep 28]
Nacional           0-0 Once Caldas        
Boyacá Chicó       1-2 Santa Fe           
Alianza Petrolera  1-1 Patriotas          
Cali               1-1 Medellín           

Round 13
[Oct 3]
Huila              2-0 Boyacá Chicó       
[Oct 4]
Águilas Doradas    1-0 Envigado           
Medellín           1-2 Alianza Petrolera  
Once Caldas        1-0 Pasto              
Patriotas          0-3 Millonarios        
[Oct 5]
Junior             1-0 La Equidad         
Cali               0-4 Uniautónoma        
Santa Fe           0-1 Nacional           
Fortaleza          1-1 Tolima             

Round 14
[Oct 10]
La Equidad         0-0 Águilas Doradas    
[Oct 11]
Alianza Petrolera  3-1 Cali               
Millonarios        1-4 Medellín           
Pasto              1-2 Santa Fe           
Uniautónoma        0-0 Once Caldas        
[Oct 12]
Envigado           0-2 Fortaleza          
Nacional           0-1 Huila              
Boyacá Chicó       2-0 Junior             
Tolima             1-1 Patriotas          

Round 15
[Oct 17]
Fortaleza          3-0 La Equidad         
[Oct 18]
Alianza Petrolera  0-0 Uniautónoma        
Medellín           2-3 Tolima             
Patriotas          2-1 Envigado           
Santa Fe           0-0 Once Caldas        
[Oct 19]
Águilas Doradas    3-2 Boyacá Chicó       
Cali               4-3 Millonarios        
Huila              3-0 Pasto              
Junior             0-1 Nacional           

Round 16
[Oct 24]
Boyacá Chicó       0-0 Fortaleza          
[Oct 25]
La Equidad         4-2 Patriotas          
Nacional           2-0 Águilas Doradas    
Millonarios        2-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Uniautónoma        1-0 Santa Fe           
[Oct 26]
Envigado           0-1 Medellín           
Once Caldas        0-0 Huila              
Pasto              3-3 Junior             
Tolima             2-3 Cali               

Round 17
[Nov 1]
Cali               0-0 Envigado           
Medellín           1-1 La Equidad         
Fortaleza          1-0 Nacional           
Águilas Doradas    2-0 Pasto              
[Nov 2]
Alianza Petrolera  0-1 Tolima             
Huila              1-0 Santa Fe           
Millonarios        0-0 Uniautónoma        
Patriotas          1-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Junior             2-0 Once Caldas        

Round 18 [Nov 9]
Nacional           2-0 Patriotas          
Boyacá Chicó       3-1 Medellín           
Envigado           2-3 Alianza Petrolera  
La Equidad         3-2 Cali               
Once Caldas        1-2 Águilas Doradas    
Pasto              1-1 Fortaleza          
Santa Fe           1-0 Junior             
Tolima             1-0 Millonarios        
Uniautónoma        1-0 Huila              

Final Table:

 1.Independiente Santa Fe               18   9  4  5  24-13  31  Cuadrangulares
 2.CD Independiente Medellín            18   9  3  6  29-21  30  Cuadrangulares
 3.Atlético Nacional                    18   8  5  5  26-12  29  Cuadrangulares
 4.CD Águilas Doradas (Pereira)         18   9  2  7  23-21  29  [*]  Cuadrangulares
 5.Once Caldas                          18   7  7  4  24-17  28  Cuadrangulares
 6.Deportivo Cali                       18   8  4  6  25-25  28  Cuadrangulares
 7.Deportes Tolima                      18   7  7  4  23-25  28  Cuadrangulares
 8.Atlético Huila                       18   7  6  5  25-18  27  Cuadrangulares
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  18   7  6  5  17-16  27
10.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 18   7  5  6  19-24  26
11.Boyacá Chicó FC                      18   5  7  6  23-22  22
12.Atlético Junior                      18   6  4  8  19-20  22
13.Fortaleza FC (Zipaquirá)             18   5  6  7  17-21  21
14.Envigado FC                          18   5  5  8  18-20  20
15.CD Millonarios                       18   5  5  8  22-28  20
16.Uniautónoma FC (Barranquilla)        18   4  6  8  15-23  18
17.Deportivo Pasto                      18   3  9  6  15-23  18
18.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               18   3  5 10  16-31  14

[*] Itagüí-Ditaires were expelled from the city of Itagüí in May 2014 and were
    renamed Águilas Doradas, moving to Pereira

Cuadrangulares

Grupo A

Final Table:

 1.Independiente Santa Fe                6   3  2  1   8- 6  11  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlético Huila                        6   3  2  1   8- 6  11
 3.Atlético Nacional                     6   2  0  4   4- 6   6
 4.Once Caldas                           6   2  0  4   4- 6   6

NB: Santa Fe qualified on better record regular season

Round 1
[Nov 16]
Santa Fe           3-2 Nacional           
Huila              2-1 Once Caldas        

Round 2
[Nov 13]
Nacional           1-0 Huila              
[Nov 19]
Once Caldas        0-1 Santa Fe           

Round 3 [Nov 22]
Once Caldas        1-0 Nacional           
Huila              3-3 Santa Fe           

Round 4
[Nov 29]
Santa Fe           0-0 Huila              
[Nov 30]
Nacional           1-0 Once Caldas        

Round 5 [Dec 6]
Santa Fe           0-1 Once Caldas        
Huila              1-0 Nacional           

Round 6 [Dec 14]
Nacional           0-1 Santa Fe           
Once Caldas        1-2 Huila              

Final Table:

 1.Independiente Santa Fe                6   3  2  1   8- 6  11  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlético Huila                        6   3  2  1   8- 6  11
 3.Atlético Nacional                     6   2  0  4   4- 6   6
 4.Once Caldas                           6   2  0  4   4- 6   6

NB: Santa Fe qualified on better record regular season

Grupo B

Final Table:

 1.CD Independiente Medellín             6   3  2  1  11- 9  11  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Deportivo Cali                        6   2  2  2  12-13   8
 3.CD Águilas Doradas (Pereira)          6   1  4  1  11-11   7
 4.Deportes Tolima                       6   1  2  3  10-11   5

Round 1
[Nov 15]
Medellín           3-2 Cali               
[Nov 16]
Águilas Doradas    2-2 Tolima             

Round 2 [Nov 20]
Cali               2-2 Águilas Doradas    
Tolima             1-2 Medellín           

Round 3 [Nov 23]
Cali               2-1 Tolima             
Medellín           2-1 Águilas Doradas    

Round 4
[Nov 29]
Tolima             4-2 Cali               
[Nov 30]
Águilas Doradas    2-2 Medellín           

Round 5 [Dec 7]
Águilas Doradas    2-2 Cali               
Medellín           1-1 Tolima             

Round 6 [Dec 13]
Tolima             1-2 Águilas Doradas    
Cali               2-1 Medellín           

Final Table:

 1.CD Independiente Medellín             6   3  2  1  11- 9  11  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Deportivo Cali                        6   2  2  2  12-13   8
 3.CD Águilas Doradas (Pereira)          6   1  4  1  11-11   7
 4.Deportes Tolima                       6   1  2  3  10-11   5

Finalisima

First Leg [Dec 17]
Medellín           1-2 Santa Fe           

Second Leg [Dec 21]
Santa Fe            -  Medellín           

Promotion/Relegation Playoff
 

2013.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

all-time table.

foundation dates clubs.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Dec 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.