Colombia 2018


Primera División A 2018

Primera División A 2018

Apertura 2018 | Finalización 2018

Torneo Apertura 2018

Regular Stage | Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Nacional                    19  12  5  2  23-10  41  Qualified
 2.CD Independiente Medellín            19  11  2  6  32-23  35  Qualified
 3.Deportes Tolima                      19   9  6  4  22-14  33  Qualified
 4.Atlético Huila                       19   9  3  7  20-12  30  Qualified
 5.Atlético Junior                      19   8  6  5  19-16  30  Qualified
 6.Deportivo Cali                       19   9  2  8  26-17  29  Qualified
 7.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 19   8  5  6  17-18  29  Qualified
 8.Once Caldas                          19   8  3  8  26-26  27  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CD Millonarios                       19   7  5  7  19-18  26
10.Envigado FC                          19   7  5  7  19-19  26
11.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               19   6  7  6  18-15  25
12.Independiente Santa Fe               19   7  4  8  20-19  25
13.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             19   6  7  6  18-22  25
14.Jaguares de Córdoba                  19   7  4  8  16-23  25
15.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  19   6  5  8  24-26  23
16.Atlético Bucaramanga                 19   6  5  8  22-24  23
17.América (Cali)                       19   6  4  9  22-31  22
18.Deportivo Pasto                      19   5  5  9  15-19  20
19.Boyacá Chicó (Tunja)                 19   4  4 11  16-32  16
20.Leones FC (Itagüí)                   19   2  7 10  13-23  13

Round 1
[Feb 2]
Medellín           3-0 Huila              
[Feb 3]
Rionegro Águilas   0-0 Pasto              
Leones             1-2 América            
Once Caldas        2-0 Jaguares           
Cali               0-0 Envigado           
[Feb 4]
Junior             1-0 Bucaramanga        
Tolima             0-1 Nacional           
Santa Fe           0-2 Patriotas          
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Millonarios        
[Feb 5]
La Equidad         0-0 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 2
[Feb 9]
Envigado           2-0 Rionegro Águilas   
[Feb 10]
Huila              1-0 Cali               
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Leones             
América            1-1 Tolima             
Nacional           1-0 Santa Fe           
[Feb 11]
Boyacá Chicó       1-2 Medellín           
Jaguares           1-0 La Equidad         
Millonarios        1-0 Patriotas          
Bucaramanga        1-2 Once Caldas        
Pasto              2-0 Junior             

Round 3
[Feb 13]
Rionegro Águilas   0-0 Huila              
Tolima             3-1 Alianza Petrolera  
[Feb 14]
Leones             0-0 Jaguares           
Cali               4-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Medellín           1-0 Millonarios        
[Feb 15]
La Equidad         0-0 Bucaramanga        
Once Caldas        3-0 Pasto              
Patriotas          3-1 Nacional           
[Mar 21]
Santa Fe           3-0 América            
Junior             0-3 Envigado           

Round 4
[Feb 17]
Jaguares           2-0 Tolima             
Boyacá Chicó       1-2 Rionegro Águilas   
Medellín           2-1 Cali               
Alianza Petrolera  2-1 Santa Fe           
[Feb 18]
Envigado           1-0 Once Caldas        
Bucaramanga        2-2 Leones             
América            2-0 Patriotas          
Huila              1-0 Junior             
Millonarios        1-1 Nacional           
[Feb 20]
Pasto              0-0 La Equidad         

Round 5
[Feb 22]
Nacional           2-0 América            
[Feb 23]
Leones             2-1 Pasto              
[Feb 24]
Patriotas          2-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Rionegro Águilas   2-0 Medellín           
Cali               2-0 Millonarios        
[Feb 25]
La Equidad         1-0 Envigado           
Once Caldas        1-0 Huila              
Santa Fe           4-0 Jaguares           
Tolima             0-1 Bucaramanga        
Junior             1-0 Boyacá Chicó       

Round 6
[Mar 2]
Boyacá Chicó       2-2 Once Caldas        
[Mar 3]
Envigado           1-1 Leones             
Jaguares           0-0 Patriotas          
Alianza Petrolera  1-2 Nacional           
Huila              3-1 La Equidad         
Cali               4-0 Rionegro Águilas   
[Mar 4]
Millonarios        3-1 América            
Medellín           1-2 Junior             
Pasto              1-1 Tolima             
Bucaramanga        1-0 Santa Fe           

Round 7
[Mar 6]
Leones             0-0 Huila              
La Equidad         4-0 Boyacá Chicó       
[Mar 7]
Once Caldas        3-2 Medellín           
Nacional           1-0 Jaguares           
[Mar 8]
Patriotas          1-0 Bucaramanga        
Santa Fe           1-0 Pasto              
Tolima             2-1 Envigado           
Rionegro Águilas   3-1 Millonarios        
[Mar 9]
Junior             2-1 Cali               
[Apr 26]
América            2-1 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 8
[Mar 13]
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Leones             
Medellín           1-0 La Equidad         
[Mar 14]
Pasto              1-1 Patriotas          
Envigado           0-3 Santa Fe           
Cali               2-1 Once Caldas        
[Mar 15]
Rionegro Águilas   0-0 Junior             
Jaguares           1-0 América            
[Mar 22]
Millonarios        1-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Bucaramanga        0-0 Nacional           
[Apr 4]
Huila              0-0 Tolima             

Round 9
[Mar 17]
Tolima             1-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Santa Fe           0-1 Huila              
Nacional           2-0 Pasto              
[Mar 18]
Patriotas          1-0 Envigado           
La Equidad         2-0 Cali               
Junior             2-0 Millonarios        
Alianza Petrolera  4-0 Jaguares           
América            2-1 Bucaramanga        
[Mar 19]
Leones             0-2 Medellín           
Once Caldas        1-2 Rionegro Águilas   

Round 10
[Mar 23]
Cali               2-1 Leones             
[Mar 24]
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 La Equidad         
Boyacá Chicó       3-1 Santa Fe           
Medellín           2-2 Tolima             
Junior             3-0 Once Caldas        
Pasto              2-0 América            
[Mar 25]
Bucaramanga        4-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Huila              2-0 Patriotas          
Envigado           2-2 Nacional           
Millonarios        1-1 Jaguares           

Round 11
[Mar 27]
Tolima             0-1 Cali               
Santa Fe           1-0 Medellín           
[Mar 28]
Leones             1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
América            0-1 Envigado           
La Equidad         0-0 Junior             
Nacional           1-0 Huila              
[Mar 29]
Patriotas          2-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Once Caldas        0-1 Millonarios        
Jaguares           0-1 Bucaramanga        
Alianza Petrolera  0-2 Pasto              

Round 12
[Mar 31]
Rionegro Águilas   1-3 Tolima             
Junior             1-0 Leones             
Huila              4-0 América            
Cali               3-0 Santa Fe           
[Apr 1]
Pasto              0-1 Jaguares           
Once Caldas        3-2 La Equidad         
Millonarios        4-1 Bucaramanga        
Medellín           4-1 Patriotas          
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Nacional           
[Apr 2]
Envigado           0-0 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 13
[Apr 6]
Jaguares           2-4 Envigado           
Patriotas          1-3 Cali               
[Apr 7]
Leones             0-1 Once Caldas        
Bucaramanga        3-1 Pasto              
Alianza Petrolera  2-1 Huila              
América            3-0 Boyacá Chicó       
La Equidad         0-0 Millonarios        
[Apr 8]
Nacional           2-0 Medellín           
Santa Fe           0-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Tolima             2-1 Junior             

Round 14
[Apr 10]
La Equidad         2-0 Leones             
Boyacá Chicó       3-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Millonarios        2-0 Pasto              
[Apr 11]
Envigado           1-1 Bucaramanga        
Once Caldas        0-1 Tolima             
Junior             1-1 Santa Fe           
[Apr 12]
Rionegro Águilas   0-1 Patriotas          
[Apr 25]
Huila              1-2 Jaguares           
[May 2]
Cali               0-2 Nacional           
[May 4]
Medellín           3-1 América            

Round 15
[Apr 14]
Tolima             4-1 La Equidad         
Jaguares           2-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Santa Fe           2-2 Once Caldas        
Bucaramanga        0-1 Huila              
América            2-1 Cali               
Leones             2-1 Millonarios        
[Apr 15]
Pasto              2-0 Envigado           
Alianza Petrolera  2-2 Medellín           
Patriotas          1-0 Junior             
Nacional           1-0 Rionegro Águilas   

Round 16
[Apr 17]
Leones             0-1 Tolima             
Boyacá Chicó       2-1 Bucaramanga        
[Apr 18]
Huila              2-0 Pasto              
Once Caldas        2-0 Patriotas          
Medellín           2-1 Jaguares           
[Apr 19]
Cali               2-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 América            
[Apr 25]
Junior             1-1 Nacional           
[Apr 26]
La Equidad         2-0 Santa Fe           
[May 2]
Millonarios        1-0 Envigado           

Round 17
[Apr 21]
Patriotas          0-0 La Equidad         
Tolima             1-0 Millonarios        
Bucaramanga        2-4 Medellín           
Nacional           1-0 Once Caldas        
[Apr 22]
Envigado           0-3 Huila              
Jaguares           1-0 Cali               
América            2-2 Junior             
Alianza Petrolera  2-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Santa Fe           2-1 Leones             
[Apr 23]
Pasto              3-0 Boyacá Chicó       

Round 18
[Apr 27]
Cali               0-1 Bucaramanga        
[Apr 28]
Boyacá Chicó       0-1 Envigado           
Rionegro Águilas   1-1 Jaguares           
Millonarios        1-0 Huila              
Medellín           1-0 Pasto              
[Apr 29]
Leones             1-1 Patriotas          
Tolima             0-0 Santa Fe           
Junior             0-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Once Caldas        2-2 América            
La Equidad         1-0 Nacional           

Round 18 [May 6]
Envigado           2-0 Medellín           
Huila              0-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Alianza Petrolera  4-1 Once Caldas        
América            1-1 La Equidad         
Bucaramanga        2-2 Rionegro Águilas   
Pasto              0-0 Cali               
Santa Fe           1-0 Millonarios        
Jaguares           1-2 Junior             
Patriotas          0-0 Tolima             
Nacional           1-0 Leones             

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Nacional                    19  12  5  2  23-10  41  Qualified
 2.CD Independiente Medellín            19  11  2  6  32-23  35  Qualified
 3.Deportes Tolima                      19   9  6  4  22-14  33  Qualified
 4.Atlético Huila                       19   9  3  7  20-12  30  Qualified
 5.Atlético Junior                      19   8  6  5  19-16  30  Qualified
 6.Deportivo Cali                       19   9  2  8  26-17  29  Qualified
 7.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 19   8  5  6  17-18  29  Qualified
 8.Once Caldas                          19   8  3  8  26-26  27  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CD Millonarios                       19   7  5  7  19-18  26
10.Envigado FC                          19   7  5  7  19-19  26
11.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               19   6  7  6  18-15  25
12.Independiente Santa Fe               19   7  4  8  20-19  25
13.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             19   6  7  6  18-22  25
14.Jaguares de Córdoba                  19   7  4  8  16-23  25
15.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  19   6  5  8  24-26  23
16.Atlético Bucaramanga                 19   6  5  8  22-24  23
17.América (Cali)                       19   6  4  9  22-31  22
18.Deportivo Pasto                      19   5  5  9  15-19  20
19.Boyacá Chicó (Tunja)                 19   4  4 11  16-32  16
20.Leones FC (Itagüí)                   19   2  7 10  13-23  13

Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 12]
Patriotas          1-1 Huila              
Cali               1-0 Nacional           
[May 13]
Junior             0-1 Medellín           
Once Caldas        1-0 Tolima             

Second Legs
[May 19]
Nacional           2-0 Cali               
Huila              0-0 Patriotas          [aet, 3-1 pen]
[May 20]
Tolima             3-0 Once Caldas        
Medellín           2-2 Junior             

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 29]
Huila              0-0 Nacional           
[May 30]
Tolima             1-0 Medellín           

Second Legs
[Jun 2]
Nacional           0-0 Huila              [aet, 4-2 pen]
[Jun 3]
Medellín           1-0 Tolima             [aet, 3-5 pen]

Final

First Leg [Jun 6]
Tolima             0-1 Nacional           

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Nacional           1-2 Tolima             [aet, 2-4 pen]

Torneo Finalización 2018

Regular Stage | Playoff

Regular Stage

Playoff


2017.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

all-time table.

foundation dates clubs.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Jun 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.