Torneo Internacional Comunidad de Madrid Sub-17

[Community of Madrid International Tournament U-17]


Annual youth tournament in Comunidad de Madrid, Spain.

Winners

2005 Boca Juniors         (ARG)
2006 Boca Juniors         (ARG)
2007 São Paulo            (BRA)
2008 São Paulo            (BRA)
2009 Real Madrid          (ESP)
2010 Corinthians Paulista (BRA)
2011 Corinthians Paulista (BRA)
2012 Atlético de Madrid   (ESP)
2013 River Plate          (ARG)
2014 Real Madrid          (ESP)

IX Torneo Internacional Comunidad de Madrid 2013 Grupo 1: May 27 Atlético de Madrid (ESP) 1-0 FC Barcelona (ESP) [at Alberto Ruiz] May 27 Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3-0 Sporting Cristal (PER) [at Alberto Ruiz] May 28 Atlético de Madrid (ESP) 1-1 Sporting Cristal (PER) [at Las Veredillas] May 28 FC Barcelona (ESP) 2-1 Corinthians Paulista (BRA) [at Las Veredillas] May 30 Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1-1 Atlético de Madrid (ESP) [at Alberto Ruiz] May 30 Sporting Cristal (PER) 0-2 FC Barcelona (ESP) [at Las Veredillas] 1.FC Barcelona 3 2 0 1 4-2 6 2.Atlético de Madrid 3 1 2 0 5-4 5 3.Corinthians Paulista 3 1 1 1 5-3 4 4.Sporting Cristal 3 0 1 2 1-6 1 Grupo 2: May 27 River Plate (ARG) 4-0 Sampdoria (ITA) [at Las Veredillas] May 27 Real Madrid (ESP) 3-0 Málaga CF (ESP) [at Las Veredillas] May 28 Real Madrid (ESP) 0-0 Sampdoria (ITA) [at Alberto Ruiz] May 28 Málaga CF (ESP) 0-1 River Plate (ARG) [at Alberto Ruiz] May 30 Málaga CF (ESP) 3-2 Sampdoria (ITA) [at Las Veredillas] May 30 River Plate (ARG) 0-2 Real Madrid (ESP) [at Alberto Ruiz] 1.Real Madrid 3 2 1 0 5-0 7 2.River Plate 3 2 0 1 5-2 6 3.Málaga CF 3 1 0 2 3-6 3 4.Sampdoria 3 0 1 2 2-7 1 Semifinals: May 31 Real Madrid (ESP) 0-2 Atlético de Madrid (ESP) [at Alberto Ruiz] May 31 FC Barcelona (ESP) [1] 0-0 [3] River Plate (ESP) [pso, at Alberto Ruiz] Final: Jun 2 Atlético de Madrid (ESP) 0-1 River Plate (ARG) [at Alberto Ruiz]
X Torneo Internacional Comunidad de Madrid 2014 Grupo 1: May 28 Real Madrid (ESP) 3-1 Kashiwa Reysol (JAP) [at Alberto Ruiz] May 29 Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5-0 Sporting Cristal (PER) [at Alberto Ruiz] May 30 Real Madrid (ESP) 3-0 Sporting Cristal (PER) [at Alberto Ruiz] May 30 Kashiwa Reysol (JAP) 2-1 Corinthians Paulista (BRA) [at Juan Antonio Samaranch] Jun 1 Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1-0 Real Madrid (ESP) [at Alberto Ruiz] Jun 1 Sporting Cristal (PER) 0-3 Kashiwa Reysol (JAP) [at Juan Antonio Samaranch] 1.Corinthians Paulista 3 2 0 1 7- 2 6 2.Real Madrid 3 2 0 1 6- 2 6 3.Kashiwa Reysol 3 2 0 1 6- 4 6 4.Sporting Cristal 3 0 0 3 0-11 0 Grupo 2: May 28 Atlético de Madrid (ESP) 0-0 Rayo Vallecano (ESP) [at Alberto Ruiz] May 29 Boca Juniors (ARG) 3-0 Olympique de Marseille (FRA) [at Alberto Ruiz] May 30 Atlético de Madrid (ESP) 1-1 Boca Juniors (ARG) [at Alberto Ruiz] May 30 Olympique de Marseille (FRA) 2-3 Rayo Vallecano (ESP) [at Juan Antonio Samaranch] Jun 1 Olympique de Marseille (FRA) 1-3 Atlético de Madrid (ESP) [at Alberto Ruiz] Jun 1 Rayo Vallecano (ESP) 3-1 Boca Juniors (ARG) [at Juan Antonio Samaranch] 1.Rayo Vallecano 3 2 1 0 6- 3 7 2.Atlético de Madrid 3 1 2 0 4- 2 5 3.Boca Juniors 3 1 1 1 5- 4 4 4.Olympique de Marseille 3 0 0 3 3- 8 0 Semifinals: Jun 2 Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3-0 Atlético de Madrid (ESP) [at Alberto Ruiz] Jun 2 Rayo Vallecano (ESP) 2-4 Real Madrid (ESP) [at Alberto Ruiz] Final: Jun 4 Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 0-2 Real Madrid (ESP) [at Alberto Ruiz]

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 12 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.