Comoros 2011


Championnat des Comores 2011
Coupe des Comores 2011
Regional Leagues 2011


Championnat des Comores 2011

Participants:
Champions Mwali:    Fomboni Club                
Champions Ndzuani:  Style Nouvel (Sima)     
Champions Ngazidja: Coin Nord (Mitsamiouli)
 
[Nov 18]
Style Nouvel       1-0 Fomboni  
  [Miki] 
[Nov 21]
Style Nouvel       0-0 Coin Nord
[Nov 24]
Coin Nord          2-0 Fomboni
  [Moussa Ali (2)]
[Nov 27]
Coin Nord          2-0 Style Nouvel
  [Djamal, Mahamoud Koné]
[Nov 30]
Fomboni            1-0 Style Nouvel  
[Dec 3]
Fomboni            2-0 Coin Nord 
 
Final Table:

 1.Coin Nord (Mitsamihuli)                   4  2  1  1   4- 2   7  Champions
 2.Fomboni Club                              4  2  0  2   3- 3   6
 3.Style Nouvel (Sima)                       4  1  1  2   1- 3   4


Coupe des Comores 2011

National Stage

Semifinals [Dec 28]
Fomboni Club       1-1 Etoile Polaire     [Etoile on pen]
Apaches Club       0-1 Barakani
 
Final [Dec 30, Mitsamiouli]
Etoile Polaire     abd Barakani           [abandoned at 1-1 due to
                                           crowd trouble]
Final Replay [Apr 2, 2012]
Etoile Polaire     1-1 RC Barakani        [Etoile Polaire on pen]

Regional Stage

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali (Mohéli)

Qualifying Round for 1/16 Finals [Apr 23]
Eragaf             2-1 Comaco
Christophe         2-3 Ndrondroni Sport 

Semifinals [Dec 14]
Fomboni Club       3-0 Asmina
11 Roquettes       awd Belle Lumière      [originally 0-5, Belle Lumière
                                           used suspended player]
Final [Dec 21]
Fomboni Club       6-1 11 Roquettes
 
Ndzuani (Anjouan)

1/8 Finals
Ngao (Domoni)      2-0 Comorozine

Quarterfinals
[Jun 9?]
AS Tsembéhou       2-4 Ngao (Domoni)
[Jun 10]
Chirazienne        0-1 Style Nouvel 
Gombessa           0-0 Miracle (Bandrani) [5-4 pen]
NB: one club bye at semifinal stage

Coupe d'Anjouan

1/8 Finals [Dec]
Style Nouvel       1-0 Racing Club
Komorozine         0-1 Ngazi
FC Ngao            2-1 Talesa
Chirazienne        0-0 Kaza               [Chirazienne on pen]
JACM               2-2 Bandrani           [JACM on pen]

Quarterfinals [Dec]
Barakani           bt  Ngazi
JACM               bt  Style Nouvel
Chirazienne        abd FC Ouani           [abandoned at 0-2]

Final [Dec 25]
Barakani           abd JACM               [abandoned in 16' due to rain]
Replay [Dec 27]
Barakani           1-0 JACM        

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)

1/16 Finals 
[Apr 23]
ASIM d'Itsandra    0-3 US Mbéni     
Cosmos             awd Amisco             [awarded to Amisco, Cosmos dns]
[Apr 23,24]
US Ntsaouéni       1-0 Elan Club 
Coin Nord          bt  US Seléa
Volcan Club        2-0 US Zilimadjou
Etoile Polaire     3-0 11 Moustiques de Kové  
Apaches            2-1 Mboubé            
Nouvelle Vague     1-2 Ngaya            
Twamaya de Mvuni   bt  Aventure de Wellah Mitsamihuli
Uranus             awd Etoile des Comores [abandoned due to pitch invasion;
11 Pouzzolanes     1-0 Irihabwe            awarded to Etoile]
Diable Rouge       1-0 Racine Club 
[Apr ?]
US Selea           0-1 Coin Nord     

Qualified: 11 Pouzzolanes de Mbachilé, US Ntsaouéni, Coin Nord,
           Twamaya Club de Mvuni, FC Chouani, US Mbéni, Volcan Club de Moroni,
           Uranus/Etoile des Comores, Diable Rouge, Ngaya, Sawa Sawa de Mbéni,
           Apaches Club de Mitsamiouli, Etoile du Sud de Foumbouni, 
           Jupiter Club, Etoile Polaire Nyumamailima, Amisco de Moroni

1/8 Finals [May 14,15]
Ngaya              0-7 Coin Nord  
Twamaya Club       1-3 Etoile du Sud 
Diable Rouge       drw Apaches            [Apaches on pen]
Amisco             bt  Etoile des Comores
Jupiter            0-1 Volcan 
11 Pouzollanes     drw Etoile Polaire     [Etoile Polaire on pen]
US Mbéni           1-1 US Ntsaouéni       [Mbéni on pen]
Sawa Sawa          drw FC Chouani         [Chouani on pen]  
        
Quarterfinals
[Sep 24]
Coin Nord          1-1 Etoile du Sud      [5-4 pen]
Volcan Club        1-0 US Mbéni     
[Oct 1]
Amisco             0-1 Etoile Polaire 
[Oct 3]
FC Chouani         0-1 Apaches Club

Semifinals [Dec 10]
Apaches Club       3-0 Volcan             [aet]
Etoile Polaire     2-1 Coin Nord          [aet]
 
Final [Dec 17]
Apaches Club       1-0 Etoile Polaire      



Regional Leagues 2011

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali (Mohéli)

Round 4 [Apr 23]  
Fusion             2-0 Dynamique (Fomboni)
Fomboni Club       0-0 Wemani Club
FCM (Ndrondroni)   2-0 Belle Lumière 
Etoile du Centre   2-0 Nouvel Espoir (Wanani) 

Round 7 [May 15]
Dynamique          1-4 Wemani Club
Nouvel Espoir      2-0 Fomboni Club       
Belle Lumière      3-1 Fusion
Etoile du Centre   1-0 FCM

Top of Table:

 1.Wemani Club                               7   4  3  0         15

Round 8
[Sep 7]
Fomboni Club       6-0 Nouvel Espoir 
Fusion             0-1 Belle Lumière 
[Sep 8]
Wemani Club        2-0 Dynamique          [also reported 0-2]

Round 9
[Sep 10]
Belle Lumière      1-0 Nouvel Espoir 
Fomboni Club       2-0 Fusion             
Wemani Club        0-1 FCM
[Sep 12]
Dynamique           -  Etoile du Centre  

Top of Table:

 1.Fomboni Club
 2.Belle Lumière
 3.Wemani Club                               

Round 13 
[Oct 22]
Fomboni Club       4-0 Etoile du Centre
Fusion             1-0 Wanani Club
Belle Lumière      3-2 Dynamique     
[Oct 23]
Nouvel Espoir      ppd FCM
 
Top of Table:

 1.Fomboni Club
 2.Belle Lumière

Ndzuani (Anjouan)

Division 1 | Division 2 

Division 1

Round 7
[Apr 23]
AS Tsémbehu        1-2 Style Nouvel
Miracle (Mandrani) ppd Talesa (Mandrani)
FC Ngao            lt  AJSM Mutsamudu 
[Apr 24]
Komorozine         2-0 Gombessa 
AS Patsy           1-3 Chirazienne 

Round 8
[Apr 30]
Chirazienne        2-0 AS Tsembéhu 
AJSM Mutsamudu     1-1 Miracle 
[May 1]
FC Ngao            0-0 Gombessa 
AS Patsy           2-2 Style Nouvel 
[May 4]
Komorozine          -  Talesa

Round 9 
[May 7]
Komorozine         0-1 Style Nouvel
Gombessa           1-1 AS Patsy 
[May 7,8]
Talesa             0-0 AJSM Mutsamudu      
Etoile Filante     0-0 FC Ngao
Chirazienne        1-1 Miracle 

Reported Table:

 1.Taleza (Bandrani)                         9   4  5  0   9- 2  17
 2.Komorozine (Domoni)                       9   5  1  3  15-12  16
 3.Style Nouvel (Sima)                       9   4  2  3  10- 6  14
 4.AST (Tsembéhou)                           9   4  2  3  10-10  14
 5.AJSM (Mutsamudu)                          9   3  4  2   7- 6  13
 6.Chirazienne (Domoni)                      9   2  3  4   7- 6   9
 7.Miracle (Bandrani)                        9   1  6  2   8- 7   9
 8.Gombessa (Mutsamudu)                      9   1  5  3   6- 9   8
 9.AS Patsy (Patsy)                          9   1  4  4  11-16   7
10.FC Ngao (Domoni)                          9   1  3  5   4- 9   6

NB: table contains numerous arithmetical inconsistencies

NB: AJSM Mutsamudu aka Groupe Choc
    AS Tsembéhu apparently aka Etoile Filante 

Round 10
[Oct 12]
AJSM Mutsamudu     0-1 Taleza Bandrani
AS Patsy           0-0 Gombessa 
Chirazienne        2-0 Miracle 
FC Ngao            0-1 AS Tsembéhu
[Oct 14]
Komorozine         1-2 Style Nouvel

Round 11
[Oct 15]
Miracle            1-1 AJSM Mutsamudu 
[oct 16]
AS Tsembéhu        abd Chirazienne
Gombessa           2-1 FC Ngao
[Oct 17]
Style Nouvel       3-0 AS Patsy
Taleza Bandrani    0-0 Komorozine 

Round 12 
[Oct 22]
Style Nouvel       2-0 Taleza
Komorozine         2-2 Miracle
FC Ngao            2-1 AS Patsy
[Oct 25]
AJSM Mutsamudu     5-3 AS Tsembéhu        
[Oct 26]
Chirazienne        0-1 Gombessa  
 
Top of Table:

 1.Style Nouvel                             12   7  2  3  17- 7  23
 2.Komorozine                               12   5  3  4  18-16  18  [21?]

Round 13 [Oct 30]
Gombessa           1-0 AJSM Mutsamudu     
Miracle            0-1 Style Nouvel       
AS Tsembéhu        0-0 Komorozine         
FC Ngao            1-0 Chirazienne        
AS Patsy           1-0 Taleza Bandrani    

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Chirazienne        2-0 AS Patsy           
Taleza Bandrani    0-0 Miracle 
[Nov 3]
Style Nouvel       1-1 AS Tsembéhu        
AJSM Mutsamudu     0-2 FC Ngao            
Komorozine         2-0 Gombessa           

Round 15
[Nov 5]
Gombessa            -  Style Nouvel       
AS Tsembéhu        2-1 Taleza Bandrani    
FC Ngao             -  Komorozine         
[Nov 6] 
AS Patsy            -  Miracle   
Chirazienne         -  AJSM Mutsamudu     

Round 16
[Nov 9]
Style Nouvel       3-1 FC Ngao            
Taleza Bandrani    1-1 Gombessa           
AJSM Mutsamudu     2-2 AS Patsy           
Komorozine         0-1 Chirazienne        
[Nov 10]
Miracle            2-1 AS Tsembéhu        

Round 17
[Nov 12]
Gombessa            -  Miracle   
AJSM Mutsamudu      -  Komorozine         
FC Ngao             -  Taleza Bandrani    
Chirazienne         -  Style Nouvel       
[Nov 13]
AS Patsy            -  AS Tsembéhu        
  
Round 18 [Nov 16]
Style Nouvel        -  AJSM Mutsamudu     
AS Tsembéhu         -  Gombessa           
Komorozine          -  AS Patsy             
Miracle             -  FC Ngao            
Chirazienne         -  Taleza Bandrani    

Table:

 1.Style Nouvel (Sima)                                           33
 2.Komorozine (Domoni)                                           28
 3.AST (Tsembéhou)                                               25
 4.Chirazienne (Domoni)                                          21
 5.Taleza (Bandrani)                                             19
 6.AJSM (Mutsamudu)                                              17
 7.Gombessa (Mutsamudu)                                          17
 8.FC Ngao (Domoni)                                              15
 9.Miracle (Bandrani)                                            15
10.AS Patsy (Patsy)                                              15

Division 2

[Oct 2]
Petite Etoile       3-0 Missiri 

Moved Matches Round 6 [Oct 5] 
Sima                 -  Ziara
Bandrani Sport       -  Petite Etoile
Ngazi Club           -  Racing Club 

Moved Match Round 7 [Oct 6] 
Nkaza                -  Ntsadzo 

Round 16 [Jan 8]
Poule A
Ngazi Club          1-1 Atletico de Mutsamudu 
Déressé (Sima)      1-1 Ntsadzo
Poule B
FC Ouani            2-1 11 Fusées
Barakani Sport      1-0 Mignamba
Club Internat       0-1 Olympique 

Top of Tables:

Poule A
 1.Ngazi Club [aka FC Ngao]
 2.Déressé (Sima)

Poule B
 1.FC Ouani
 2.Barakani Sport (3 points behind)

Moved Matches
[Jan 14]
Ziara (Sima)        2-1 Citadelle (Mutsamudu)
Atletico Mutsamudu  3-1 Barakani Sport
Racing (Mutsamudu)  0-1 Petite Etoile (Bandrani)
[Jan 15]
Ngazi Club          3-1 Kaza Sport

[Jan 18]
Ngazi Club          7-1 Citadelle (Mutsamudu)
Ntsadzo (Mirontsy)  1-1 Ziara (Sima)
Casté               1-2 FC Ouani
SAGP                1-5 Barakani Sport
11 Fusées de Ongoni 1-0 Sport Club (Bambao Mtsanga)

[Jan 19,20?]
Déressé             bt  Wakanabaraka

[Jan 21]
Petite Etoile       1-0 Kaza Sport
[Jan 21,22]
11 Fusées de Ongoni 2-3 Internat de Koki 
Sport Club (Bam.M.) 3-1 SAGC (Bambao Mtsanga)
Mignamba            1-0 Olympique de Chandra
[Jan 22]
Ngazi               3-1 Ntsadzo
Déressé             3-0 Racing
Wakanabaraka        1-6 Ziara

Tables (Jan 23):

Poule A
 1.Ngazi Club             Champions
 2.Déressé (Sima) (9 points behind Ngazi)
 3.Ziara (Sima)   (10 points behind Ngazi)
    
Poule B
 1.FC Ouani                     18      32
 2.Barakani Sport               17      27
 3.Sport Club (Bambao Mtsanga)  17      25 
  .
10.SAGC
------------------------------------------
11.Internat (Koki)
12.Mignamba

[Jan 26]
Barakani Sport       -  SC Bambao Mtsanga
[Jan 28]
Bandrani            0-2 Ngazi Club
Deressé             4-2 Kaza Sports
Ziara               1-1 Petite Etoile
Wakanabaraka        3-1 Missiri
Café Sport          1-0 Onze Fusées
SAGC                4-1 Olympique de Chandra
[Jan 29]
FC Ouani            ppd Barakani Sport


Ngazidja (Grande Comore)

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3
Coupe d'Elite

Division 1

Round 1
[Mar 12]
Volcan             0-0 Elan Club          
[Mar 19]
US Séléa           2-1 Ngaya              
JACM Mitsoudjé     1-1 US Ntsaoueni       
Apaches            3-1 Etoile des Comores 
Etoile Polaire     1-2 Coin Nord          
ASIM Itsandra      2-1 Djabal             
 
Round 2
[Apr 2]
Etoile des Comores 3-1 US Séléa           
Ngaya              0-1 Volcan             
US Ntsaoueni       1-0 Etoile Polaire
Elan Club          1-0 Apaches            
Coin Nord          4-0 ASIM Itsandra      
[Apr 6]
Djabal             1-1 JACM Mitsoudjé     
 
Round 3 
[Apr 10]
Etoile Polaire     2-1 Etoile des Comores 
Volcan             3-1 US Ntsaoueni       
US Séléa           1-0 Elan Club          
JACM Mitsoudjé     2-1 ASIM Itsandra      
Apaches            0-1 Coin Nord     
[May 15]
Djabal             2-0 Ngaya                   
 
Round 4 
[Apr 13]
US Séléa           0-2 Volcan             
Etoile Polaire     ppd JACM Mitsoudjé     
ASIM Itsandra      0-0 US Ntsaoueni       
Elan Club          1-1 Djabal             
Ngaya              0-0 Apaches            
[Apr 14]
Coin Nord          3-0 Etoile des Comores 
    
Round 5 [Apr 17]
Etoile des Comores 1-0 JACM Mitsoudjé     
US Ntsaoueni       2-1 Djabal             
Apaches            1-1 US Séléa           
Ngaya              1-1 Etoile Polaire 
Elan Club          2-3 Coin Nord          
ASIM Itsandra      0-0 Volcan             
 
Moved Match [Apr 28]
Coin Nord          3-3 Ngaya              

Round 6 [May 1]
Coin Nord          3–0 Ngaya
Djabal             ppd Apaches
Etoile des Comores 2–2 ASIM Itsandra 
Us Ntsaoueni       0–1 Elan Club    
JACM Mitsoudjé     0–1 US Séléa         
Volcan             1–0 Etoile Polaire

Round 7 
[May 4]
Apaches            5-1 JACM Mitsoudjé
Volcan             2-1 Etoile des Comores
US Séléa           2-1 US Ntsaoueni  
Djabal             0-1 Coin Nord
Elan Club          2-0 Ngaya
[May 15]
Etoile Polaire     2-0 ASIM Itsandra   

Round 8 [May 7]
Etoile des Comores 1-1 Djabal             
Etoile Polaire     1-1 Elan Club          
JACM Mitsoudjé     2-1 Coin Nord
Ngaya              1-0 US Ntsaoueni  
ASIM Itsandra      1-4 US Séléa           
Apaches            1-1 Volcan  

Round 9 [May 21]
Elan Club          2-3 ASIM Itsandra      
Djabal              -  Etoile Polaire     
Ngaya               -  Etoile des Comores
Coin Nord           -  US Séléa           
Volcan              -  JACM Mitsoudjé
US Ntsaoueni        -  Apaches 
           
Round 10 [May 25]
ASIM Itsandra      0-1 Ngaya
Etoile des Comores 2-1 US Ntsaouéni
Etoile Polaire     2-2 Apaches
Elan Club          1-0 JACM Mitsoudjé
Coin Nord          0-0 Volcan
US Sélea           1-0 Djabal      

Round 11 [May 28]
Djabal             1-1 Volcan
US Seléa           1-0 Etoile Polaire
US Ntsaoueni       1-1 Coin Nord
Ngaya              2-1 JACM Mitsoudjé
Elan Club          0-0 Etoile des Comortes          
Apaches            1-0 ASIM Itsandra
 
Round 12 [Jul 13]
Djabal             3-1 ASIM Itsandra  
Coin Nord          2-0 Etoile Polaire     
Etoile des Comores 0-3 Apaches
US Ntsaoueni       2-1 JACM Mitsoudjé
Elan Club          1-1 Volcan  
Ngaya              1-1 US Seléa 

Reported Table:

 1.Coin Nord (Mitsamihuli)                  12   8  3  1  25-21  27
 2.Volcan Club (Moroni)                     12   6  6  0  13- 5  24
 3.Apaches Club (Mitsamihuli)               12   4  5  3  17-11  17
 4.Elan Club (Mitsudjé)                     12   4  5  3  12-10  17
 5.Djabal Club (Ikoni)                      12   4  4  4  15-14  16
 6.US de Ntsaoueni                          12   4  4  4  11-12  16
 7.Etoile des Comores                       12   4  4  4  15-16  16
 8.Ngaya de Mdé                             12   3  5  4  11-14  14
 9.Union Sportive de Séléa                  12   4  2  6  10-18  14
-------------------------------------------------------------------
10.ASIM Itsandra                            12   3  3  6  13-18  12
11.Etoile Polaire (Nyumamilima Mbadjini)    12   2  4  6  13-18  10
12.JACM de Mitsoudjé                        12   2  3  7  10-18   9

NB: total goal difference -6

Round 13 
[Jul 16]
Apaches            2-1 Elan Club
Etoile Polaire      -  US Ntsaoueni
JACM Mitsoudjé      -  Djabal
Volcan              -  Ngaya
US Seléa            -  Etoile des Comores    
[Sep 14]
ASIM Itandra       0-1 Coin Nord
 
Round 14 
[Jul 23]
Coun Nord          1-0 Apaches
US Ntsaoueni       0-1 Volcan
Elan Club          2-2 US Seléa
ASIM Itandra       n/p JACM Mitsoudjé  
[Sep ?]
Ngaya              1-1 Djabal 

Round 18 
[Sep 7]
ASIM Itsandra      2-1 Etoile Polaire          
[Sep 10]
JACM Mitsoudjé      -  Apaches
Etoile des Comores  -  Volcan
US Ntsaoueni       0-1 US Seléa
Coin Nord           -  Djabal
Ngaya               -  Elan Club

Round 15
[Oct 13]
Coin Nord          3-1 Etoile des Comores
JACM Mitsoudjé     0-1 Etoile Polaire
US Ntsaouéni       2-2 ASIM Itsandra    
Djabal             1-1 Elan Club
[Oct 14] 
Apaches            3-1 Ngaya
[Oct 19]
Volcan             2-0 US Sélea

Round 16 
[Oct 16]
JACM Mitsoudjé     awd Etoile des Comores [awarded to Etoile; abandoned
Djabal             3–0 US Ntsaoueni        at 1-2; JACM player attacked
US Selea           2–3 Apaches             referee]
Volcan             1–1 ASIM Itsandra    
[date?]
Coin Nord          2–0 Elan               
[Nov 2]
JACM Mitsoudjé      -  Etoile du Comores
Etoile Polaire      -  Ngaya 

Round 19 [Oct 22?]
Coin Nord          3-0 JACM Mitsoudjé      
Volcan             0-0 Apaches  
Etoile des Comores 1-2 Djabal
Etoile Polaire     1-3 Elan Club
US Ntsaoueni       2-0 Ngaya 
US Seléa           2-0 ASIM Itsandra
   
Round 20 [Oct 26]
ASIM Itsandra      1-1 Elan Club
Etoile Polaire     0-0 Djabal
Etoile des Comores 2-0 Ngaya
Apaches            0-3 US Ntsaoueni       
US Seléa           0-3 Coin Nord
JACM Mitsudjé      3-0 Volcan     
 
Round 21 [Oct 30]
US Ntsaouéni        -  Etoile des Comores 
Apaches            4-1 Etoile Polaire   
Volcan             0-1 Coin Nord          
Djabal             1-1 US Sélea           
Elan Club          abd JACM Mitsoudjé     [abandoned at 1-0]
Ngaya              drw ASIM
[replay]
Elan Club          n/p JACM Mitsoudjé     [Elan dns]

Table:

 1.Coin Nord (Mitsamihuli)                  21  15  5  1  43-14  50  Champions]  (13th win of Ngazidja championship)
 2.Apaches Club (Mitsamihuli)               21  11  6  4   +20   39  
 3.Volcan Club (Moroni)                     21   9 10  2  20-12  37 
 4.Djabal Club (Ikoni)                                     + 2   28      
 5.Elan Club (Mitsudjé)                                    - 2   25
 6.ASIM Issandra                                                 26
 7.Union Sportive de Sélea                                       24
 8.Etoile des Comores                                            24
 9.US de Ntsaoueni                                         - 8   21
-------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Etoile Polaire (Nyumamilima Mbadjini)                         20
11.Ngaya de Mdé                                                  18                        
12.JACM de Mitsoudjé                        19   3  5 11         14
 
Round 22 [Nov 13]
Etoile des Comores  -  Elan Club
JACM Mitsudjé      2-1 Ngaya
Coin Nord          3-1 US Ntsaoueni   
Etoile Polaire      -  US Seléa
Volcan              -  Djabal      
ASIM Itsandra       -  Apaches            

Relegated: US de Ntsaoueni, Ngaya de Mdé and JACM de Mitsoudjé (who
           protest their relegation claiming ASIM should be demoted
           instead) 

Division 2

NB: Sawa-Sawa (Mbéni) had first two matches awarded against them for
    using ineligible players

Poule A 

Round 1 [Apr 6]
Ouragan (Moroni)   2-0 Ballon d'Or
Accord du Sud      3-0 Aventure Club 
Kaz Club           1-0 FC Malé 
US Mbéni           1-0 Ngazi Club
Changani Club      1-1 US Zilimadjou

Rounds 1 and 2
Toyifa Club lost

Round 3
Toyifa Club        2-1 Ouragan (Moroni)  

Round 5
Kaz Club           0-2 Toyifa Club

Round 6 
[May 7]  
Aventure           2-0 Ballon d'Or 
US Zilimadjou      1-4 Toyifa Club
[May 7,8]    
Ouragan (Moroni)   3-0 Changani (Koimbani)
US Mbéni           1-0 Kaz Club
FC Malé            2-0 Accord du Sud 

NB: Toyifa Club are on 9 points in Poule A

Round 13
[Oct 5]
Toyifa             2-0 Changan
 
NB: Toyifa Club (Iconi) are 4th
 
Round 14 [Oct 9]
Toyifa              -  Accord du Sud  

Top Final Table:
 1.US Mbéni                                 22  14  5  3    -    47  Promoted
 2.Uranus (Boéni) (??)
Relegated: US Zilimadjou, Ballon d'Or, Changani Club 

Poule B

Round 1 [Apr 8]
Amisco FCR         1-2 Mboubé Club

Round 15
[Sep 28]
Mboubé Club        1-2 FC Choini   
US Chezani         1-1 11 Moustiques
Amisco FCR         1-1 Sawa-Sawa
Alize Fort         3-1 Super Jeunesse
FEJSKO             1-0 Nouvelle Vague
Etoile du Sud      1-0 Jupiter           
 
Round 13 [Oct 5]
Etoile du Sud      5-1 Super Jeunesse
 
Round 18 [Oct ?]
Mboubé Club        2-0 Etoile du Sud
Super Jeunesse     5-1 FEJSKO
 
Top Final Table:
 1.Mboubé Club de Ouéllah (Mitsamiouli)     22  16  3  3  34-13  51  Promoted    
 2.Etoile du Sud (Foumboni) 
Relegated: Super Jeunesse, US Chezani, Nouvelle Vague and Amisco

Promotion Playoff 

First Leg [Dec 14]
Uranus (Boéni)     1-0 Etoile du Sud (Foumboni)

Second Leg [Dec 17]
Etoile du Sud      2-4 Uranus (Boéni)

NB: Uranus promoted to Division 1.

Division 3

Round 1 [May 15]
Enf. des Comores   2-0 Chamwendo de Domoni (Mbadjini)

[date?]
Enf. des Comores   1-0 Eruption de Singani
 
Top of Table:

 1.Enfants des Comores                                           27
 2.Olympique de Mavingouni                                       14

NB: presumably Enfants des Comores (Vouvouni) played and won 9 matches

[Nov 20?]
Enf. des Comores   6-0 Diables Rouges (Mdoiézi)
 
Promoted to Division 2: Enfants des Comores and Twamaya (Mvuni)

Promotion Playoff [Jan 18, stade Zikoumbini]
Ajesco             1-1 Papillon Blue      [Ajesco on pen]

NB: Ajesco from Nioumadzaha; Papillon Bleu from Moroni

Coupe d'Elite

NB: for clubs from top 3 levels

1/8 Finals [Jun 19]
Volcan             1-0 Elan Club
Apaches            n/p Etoile du Sud
US Mbéni           3-0 Djabal
Coin Nord          abd US Ntsaouéni
Chiounda           1-2 Enfants du Comores
Uranus (Darsalama) 1-2 Uranus de Bouéni      
Twamaya Club       3-2 Mboubé Club  
 
Final [Jul 9]
Coin Nord          3-1 US Mbéni



2010

2012

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: Elie Djouma, Djabal Comores

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 16 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2011/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.