Trofeo de la Copa y la Venencia (Jerez) 1976-2019


Played in the stadium Municipal de Domeq and La Juventud, city of Jerez (Cádiz). Organized by Jerez Industrial. Since 1976.


Palmares
 Trofeo de la Copa y la Venencia
 1 1976 At. Sanluqueño      x-x Jerez Industrial
 2 1977 CD San Fernando     2-0 Jerez Industrial

 3 1978 Jerez Industrial    x-x CD San Fernando
 4
1979 RC Portuense        2-1 Jerez Industrial
 5 1980 Jerez Industrial    x-x RC Portuense
 6 1981 Jerez Industrial    x-x RC Portuense
 7 1982 Jerez Industrial      * Triangular Trophy
 8 1983 CD Rota               * Triangular Trophy
 9 1984 Jerez Industrial      * Triangular Trophy
   1985-2005   not held
10 2006 Xerez CD            6-1 Jerez Industrial      
   2007       not held
11 2008 Xerez CD            1-0 Jerez Industrial
   2009-2012  not held
12 2013 At. Sanluqueño      3-2 Jerez Industrial
13 2014 Jerez Industrial    1-1 Xerez CD             [Jerez Industrial on pen.]
14 2015 Jerez Industrial    2-1 Arcos CF
15 2016 Jerez Industrial    3-1 CD Guadalcacín
16 2017 Xerez CD            2-1 Jerez Industrial
17 2018 Xerez CD            3-0 Jerez Industrial
18 2019 Jerez Industrial    1-1 RC Portuense         [Jerez Industrial on pen.]


Number of Wins:

 9 Jerez Industrial

 4 Xerez CD

 2 Atlético Sanluqueño
  
 1 Racing Club Portuense
   CD Rota


1976

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)

Final [Aug

1977

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
At. Sanluqueño (Spain)
CD Puerto Real (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 20, 21]
Jerez Industrial 1-1 At. Sanluqueño   [Jerez Industrial on pen.]
CD San Fernando	 2-1 CD Puerto Real

Third place match [Aug 22]
CD Puerto Real	 1-0 At. Sanluqueño


Final [Aug 22]
Jerez Industrial 0-2 CD San Fernando
  [0-1 Lebrón 12´, 0-2 Cañuela 32´]

1978

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)

1979

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 16,17]
Jerez Industrial	0-3 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Doblas 45´, 0-2 Dieguito (p) 59´, 3-0 Doblas 77´]
Jerez Ind: Navaro; Prieto, León (Salazar, Leyton; Reina, Victor (Luis); 
           Cabrai, Mane, Alfonso, Miguel, Cáceres.
Xerez CD:  Ramírez; Pazos, Acuña, Garrido; Perdigones, Alvaro; 
           Javi, Diego (Cabral), Sarmiento, Féix, Doblas.
At. Sanluqueño		0-1 RC Portuense
  [0-1 Acedo 25´]
Sanluqueño: Villegas; Baños, Lorenzo, Silva, E. Del Ojo; Joaquín (Kubala),
            M. Del Ojo; Flor II, León (Julio), Guzmán, Godino.
Portuense:  Ojeda; Puig, Badi, Nicolás, Poblete; Mario, Juano (Becerra);
            Acedo, Ángel (Méndez), Reales, Calzado.
Third place match [Aug 18]
Jerez Industrial	2-1 At. Sanluqueño
  [0-1 Kubala 1´, 1-1 Cabral 8´, 2-1 Luis 53´]
Jerez Ind:  Navarro; Prieto, León, Leyton, Salazar; Víctor, Cabral (Pedro), Luis,
            Alfonso, Miguel (Lolo, José Luis)), Cáceres.
Sanluqueño: Bustamante; Baños (Cabo), Lorenzo, Silva, E. del Ojo; Guzmán (Joaquín),
            M. del Ojo, Javi; León (Julio), Kubala, Codno.

Final [Aug 19]
Xerez CD	1-2 Racing Club Portuense
  [0-1 Benítez 63´, 0-2 Benítez (p) 70´, 1-2 Dieguito 77´]

1980

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)


  [Aug 21]
Jerez Industrial	x-x At. Sanluqueño

  [Aug 22]
At. Sanluqueño		x-x RC Portuense


  [Aug 23]
Jerez Industrial	x-x RC Portuense

1981

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1982

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
CD Utrera (Spain)
CD Rota (Spain)
 

1983

Participants:         * Played in José del Cubillo stadium
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)
CD Rota (Spain)

  [Aug 22]
CD Rota		x-x RC Portuense


  [Aug 23]
RC Portuense	x-x Jerez Industrial

  [Aug 24]
RC Portuense	1-1 Jerez Industrial
  [González; Martínez]

1984

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
At. Sanluqueño (Spain)
Real Betis Deportivo (Betis B) (Spain)

 [Aug 28]
Jeerz Industrial	2-1 Real Betis Deportivo

 [Aug 29]
At. Sanluqueño		1-2 Real Betis Deportivo

 [Aug 30]
Jerez Industrial	1-1 At. Sanluqueño

2006

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)

Final [Sep 27]
Jerez Industrial	1-6 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Yordi 3´, 0-2 Rubén Pazos 12´,  0-3 Arruabarrena (P 30´), 0-4 Yordi 35´,
   0-5 Yordi (P 45´), 0-6 Ismael 85´, 1-6 Juanito 90´]
Jerez Ind: Óscar; Pimero, Asencio, Escobar, Momparlet; Reina, Rafa García, Germán, Julio; 
           Saúl, Vázquez. (+ May, Kike, Adrián, Sampri, Juanito, Sebas, Goku). 
Xerez CD:  Chema; Francis, Rubén Pazos, Yordi, Ismael; Granero, Alex Colorado, Arruabarrena, 
           Selu; Castaño, Marco Navas. (+ Raúl Medina, Carlitos, De Coz, Camuñas).

2008

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
Jerez Industrial	0-1 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Antoñito]
Jerez Ind:  Alonso; Fali, Julio, Mere, Chema; Chiqui, Vázquez, Paquito, D. Narváez; Caro, Nono. 
            (+ Orife, Manu, Selu, Luis, Juanjo, Cabello, Villegas, Paquín).
Xerez CD:   Chema; Francis, Aythami, Bajic, Redondo; Bergantiños, Luque, Momo, Pedro Ríos; Rosillo, Antoñito. 
            (+ Lionnel Franck, Míchel, Serginho, Portela, Mendoza, Porato, García, Zúñiga, Viqueira, Antoni, César).

2013

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
Jerez Industrial	2-3 At. Sanluqueño
  [0-1 Cachana 27´, 0-2 Poley 28´, 1-2 Blanco 50´, 2-2 Selu 64´, 2-3 Brahim 80´]
Jerez Ind:   Perico; Isaac, Fran, Andrés, Bonilla; Joaquín, Blanco, Juanjo, Barberá; Miguel, 
             Castro. (+ Álex, Bello, Selu, Dani Goma, Jesús Ramos, Valero, Juan Ramón).
Sanluqueño:  Ramón; Bellingi, Mendoza, Dani, Cachana; Polaco, Salvi, Poley, Chico; Miguel Muñoz, Villafañe.
             (+ Ricardo, Antonio, Oca, Jose, Javi Iglesias, Diego Ramírez, Cristian, Abel, Chakir, Carlos, Brahim),

2014

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
Jerez Industrial	1-1 Xerez CD        [Jerez Industrial on pen.]
  [1-0 Valero 4´, 1-1 beato (p)]
Jerez Ind: Alex; Manu, Pozo, M. Rodríguez, Alberto; Jesús, Jesuli, Valero, Luis Lara; 
                  Costilla, Juanjo. (+ José Carlos, Patri, Alex García, Ñete, Zvonka, Barberá, Pedro, Juanra, Lolo).
Xerez CD:  Adri; Quirós, Dailos, Barragán, Israel; Alberto, Rafa, Caro, Paquito; 
           Daza, Beato, (+ López, Fabio, Marín, Moyano, Álvaro, Iván, Dani Goma, Nene, Luis Páez).

2015

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Arcos CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 25]
Jerez Industrial	2-1 Arcos CF
  [1-0 Juanjo 8´, 1-1 Téllez 79´, 2-1 Mendoza 87´] 
Jerez Ind.:  Jairo; Rubio, Carrasco, Cortés, Quintero; Juanma, Luisma, Álvaro; Cabello, Juanjo, Valero.
             (+ Macías, Aarón, Borja, Emilio, Orellana, Paquín, Costilla, Manu Rodríguez, Daza).
Arcos CF:    Pablo; Cruijft, Rosales, Chato, Cañas; Bicho, Juanca, Javi, Magui; Heredia, Corral. 
             )+ Juanma, José Mari, Téllez, Christian, Pedro). 

2016

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Guadalcacín (Spain)
Final [Aug 21]
Jerez Industrial	3-1 Guadalcacín
  [1-0 Mendoza 18´, 2-0 Mendoza 39´, 3-0 Paquín, 3-1 Rosillo 90´]

2017

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Final [Aug 17]
Jerez Industrial	1-2 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Albino 9´, 0-2 Pedro Carrión 36´, 1-2 Piti (p) 64´]
Jerez Ind.: Samu; Güiza, Quintero, Alex, Diego; Parra, Castro, Casares; Piti, Carrasco, Morlán. 
            (+ Daza, Basto, Orellana, Vega, López, Albertito, Juan).
Xerez CD:   Zamora (Álex); Ángel (Alvi), Borrego, Hedrera (Isra), Chato (Guerrero), Polaco, Alberto (Javi), Albino (Quirós), 
            David Narváez (Agu), Vega (Juan Benitez), Pedro Carrión (Fran).

2018

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Final [Aug 18]
Jerez Industrial	0-3 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Carrión, 0-2 Carrión 86´, 0-3 Carrión 88´]
Jerez Ind.: Fabio; Manolo (Álex Román, Álex Vargas)), Dani (Manolo), Domingo, Álex Vargas (Méndez), Maqueira; 
            Dani Castro, Falcón, Salvi (López,Salvi)), Vega, Pascual (Selu).
Xerez CD:   Jairo (Fran); Gonzalo (Naranjo), Jurado (Salas), Salas (Guerrero), Piñero (Ezequiel); Isra (Alberto), 
            Parra (Aguilar), Naranjo (Quirós), Sergio Narváez; José Vega (David Narváez), Pedro Carrión.

2019

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)
Final [Aug 27]
Jerez Industrial	1-1 RC Portuense        [Jerez Industrial on pen.]
  [1-0 Raul 40´, 1-1 Boragno 68´]
Jerez Ind.:   Pablo; David Velázquez, Joselito, Mere, Maikel; Agu, José Carlos, Kevin, Raúl; Alberto Gil (Caballero), Lechu. 
              (+ Álex, Güiza, Puli, Álex Rodríguez, Quintero, Dani Castro, Yuni, Rober, Juanma Carrasco, Juan Rosillo).
RC Portuense: Ismael; Josué, Cárdenas, Abraham, Cristian; Ezequiel, Rivera, Serrano, Bocanegra; Abraham González, Yoni. 
              (+ Boragno, Albert, Óscar, Sosa, Borja, Yeste).

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 29 Oct 2020

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.