Costa Rica (Women) 2013/14


Primera Divisiˇn
Segunda Divisiˇn

Primera Divisiˇn

Apertura | Clausura | Championship Final

Apertura 2013

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.AD Moravia           18 13  4  1  49-11  43  Playoff
 2.Saprissa FF          18 12  5  1  49-17  41  Playoff
 3.AD UCEN-Alajuela     18 12  4  2  50-11  40  Playoff
 4.AD Arenal-Coronado   18 10  4  4  57-30  34  Playoff
 5.CCDR Flores          18  7  4  7  39-33  25
 6.AD Liberia           18  6  6  6  43-43  24
 7.AD Dimas Escaz˙      18  5  4  9  26-44  19
 8.AD Asturias          18  4  0 14  18-60  12
 9.AD Cartago           18  3  2 13  19-45  11
10.Municipal Carrillo   18  1  1 16  19-75   4
 
Round 1 [Feb 24]
Asturias             1-4 Arenal               
Moravia              1-0 Liberia              
Flores               1-1 Saprissa           
Cartago              2-3 Carrillo             
UCEN Alajuela        1-1 Dimas Escaz˙         

Round 2
[Mar 2]
Dimas Escaz˙         3-1 Cartago              
[Mar 3]
Liberia              3-0 Asturias             
Carrillo             2-3 Flores               
[Apr 10]
Saprissa             1-1 Arenal               
Moravia              2-1 UCEN Alajuela        

Round 3 
[Mar 10]
Arenal               6-1 Carrillo             
Flores               1-0 Dimas Escaz˙         
Cartago              0-3 Moravia
[Mar 31]     
UCEN Alajuela        6-0 Liberia              
Asturias             1-3 Saprissa           

Round 4
[Mar 16]
Dimas Escaz˙         2-4 Arenal               
[Mar 17]
Moravia              1-0 Flores               
Carrillo             1-2 Asturias             
[dates?]
UCEN-Alajuela         -  Cartago              
Liberia               -  Saprissa             

Round 5
[Mar 23]
Flores               1-0 UCEN Alajuela        
Arenal               1-1 Moravia              
[Mar 24]
Cartago              2-2 Liberia              
Saprissa             8-1 Carrillo             
Asturias             1-0 Dimas Escaz˙         

Round 6
[Apr 6]
Dimas Escaz˙         0-4 Saprissa           
[Apr 7]
Liberia              4-4 Carrillo
UCEN Alajuela        2-0 Arenal               
Cartago              1-0 Flores
Moravia              0-1 Asturias

Round 8 [Apr 20,21]
Liberia              2-3 Dimas Escaz˙
Flores               1-2 Arenal
Moravia              2-0 Carrillo
UCEN Alajuela        3-0 Saprissa
Cartago              3-0 Asturias

Round 13 [Jun 1,2]
Flores               0-3 Moravia
Arenal               4-1 Dimas
Cartago              1-5 UCEN-Alajuela
Saprissa             3-1 Liberia
Asturias             5-1 Carrillo
 
Round 14 
[Jun 9]
Moravia              3-2 Arenal
Liberia              4-2 Cartago
Carrillo             0-2 Saprissa  
Dimas                4-1 Asturias
[date?]
UCEN-Alajuela         -  Flores 
 
Round 15 
[Jun 15]
Arenal               1-3 UCEN-Alajuela
[Jun 16]
Flores               5-1 Cartago
Saprissa             6-1 Dimas
Asturias             0-3 Moravia
Carrillo             awd Liberia              [awarded 0-3] 

Round 16 [Jun 23]
Liberia              3-3 Flores
Cartago              1-3 Arenal
Moravia              2-2 Saprissa
UCEN-Alaguela        8-1 Asturias
Dimas                awd Carrillo             [awarded 3-0] 

Round 17
[Jun 29]
Arenal               2-2 Flores
[Jun 30]
Asturias             1-0 Cartago
Dimas                5-1 Liberia
Saprissa             0-0 UCEN-Alajuela
Carrillo             awd Moravia              [awarded 0-3] 
 
Round 18 [Jul 6,7]
Moravia              4-0 Dimas                
Cartago              0-3 Saprissa
Liberia              3-4 Arenal
Flores               3-1 Asturias
UCEN-Alajuela        awd Carrillo             [awarded 3-0] 

Final Table:

 1.AD Moravia           18 13  4  1  49-11  43  Playoff
 2.Saprissa FF          18 12  5  1  49-17  41  Playoff
 3.AD UCEN-Alajuela     18 12  4  2  50-11  40  Playoff
 4.AD Arenal-Coronado   18 10  4  4  57-30  34  Playoff
 5.CCDR Flores          18  7  4  7  39-33  25
 6.AD Liberia           18  6  6  6  43-43  24
 7.AD Dimas Escaz˙      18  5  4  9  26-44  19
 8.AD Asturias          18  4  0 14  18-60  12
 9.AD Cartago           18  3  2 13  19-45  11
10.Municipal Carrillo   18  1  1 16  19-75   4
 
Apertura Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Jul 10]
UCEN-Alajuela        4-1 Saprissa             
[Jul 11]
Arenal-Coronado      abd Moravia              [abandoned due to fog]
[Jul 13] 
Arenal-Coronado      2-4 Moravia              [replay]
 
Second Legs
[Jul 13]
Saprissa             2-0 UCEN-Alajuela        
[Jul 14]
Moravia              0-1 Arenal-Coronado      
 
Final

First Leg [Jul 17]
UCEN-Alajuela        2-1 Moravia              
 
Second Leg [Jul 20]
Moravia              2-1 UCEN-Alajuela        [3-2 pen]   

NB: Moravia are winners Apertura, qualify for Championship Final


Clausura 2013

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.AD Arenal-Coronado   16 14  0  2  51-14  42  Qualified
 2.AD Moravia           16 13  1  2  39-15  40  Qualified
 3.Saprissa FF          16 11  2  3  63-14  35  Qualified
 4.AD Liberia           16  8  2  6  35-29  26  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AD UCEN-Alajuela     15  7  2  6  17-18  23
 6.CCDR Flores          16  6  2  8  23-26  20
 7.AD Dimas Escaz˙      16  2  3 11  11-30   9
 8.AD Asturias          15  2  1 12  16-62   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AD Cartago           16  1  1 14  12-59   4  Relegation Playoff

NB: remaining match not played

Round 1
[Sep 14]
Flores               1-1 Saprissa             
[Sep 15]
Asturias             1-4 Arenal-Coronado      
UCEN-Alajuela        1-0 Dimas Escaz˙         
Moravia              2-1 Liberia              
Cartago              bye    

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Moravia              2-1 UCEN-Alajuela        
Saprissa             0-1 Arenal-Coronado      
Dimas Escaz˙         0-0 Cartago              
[Dec 29]
Liberia              4-0 Asturias             
Flores               bye     

Round 3
[Sep 28]
Cartago              0-5 Moravia              
[Sep 29]
UCEN-Alajuela        0-2 Liberia              
Flores               1-0 Dimas Escaz˙         
Asturias            0-14 Saprissa             
Arenal-Coronado      bye

Round 4 [Oct 6]
Moravia              1-0 Flores               
UCEN-Alajuela        4-0 Cartago              
Liberia              2-5 Saprissa             
Dimas Escaz˙         1-2 Arenal-Coronado      
Asturias             bye   

Round 5
[Oct 12]
Arenal-Coronado      3-1 Moravia              
[Oct 13]
Flores               0-1 UCEN-Alajuela        
Cartago              0-1 Liberia              
Asturias             2-0 Dimas Escaz˙         
Saprissa             bye  

Round 6 [Oct 20]
Moravia              4-1 Asturias             
UCEN-Alajuela        0-1 Arenal-Coronado      
Dimas Escaz˙         0-3 Saprissa             
Cartago              1-2 Flores               
Liberia              bye    

Round 7
[Oct 26]
Arenal-Coronado      9-0 Cartago              
[Oct 27]
Saprissa             1-2 Moravia              
Flores               1-3 Liberia              
Asturias             0-1 UCEN-Alajuela        
Dimas Escaz˙         bye

Round 8
[Nov 2]
UCEN-Alajuela        1-1 Saprissa             
[Nov 3]
Cartago              3-1 Asturias             
Liberia              2-3 Dimas Escaz˙         
Flores               1-4 Arenal-Coronado      
Moravia              bye             

Round 9 [Nov 10]
Arenal-Coronado      4-1 Liberia              
Dimas Escaz˙         0-3 Moravia              
Saprissa             9-1 Cartago              
Asturias             0-2 Flores               
UCEN-Alajuela        bye

Round 10 [Nov 17]
Arenal-Coronado      2-0 Asturias             
Saprissa             3-1 Flores               
Dimas Escaz˙         0-1 UCEN-Alajuela        
Liberia              2-3 Moravia              
Cartago              bye

Round 11
[Nov 20]
UCEN-Alajuela        0-3 Moravia              
[Nov 23]
Arenal-Coronado      1-2 Saprissa             
[Nov 24]
Asturias             3-4 Liberia              
Cartago              1-2 Dimas Escaz˙         
Flores               bye

Round 12 [Dec 1]
Dimas Escaz˙         0-2 Flores               
Moravia              3-0 Cartago              
Saprissa            10-0 Asturias             
Liberia              1-1 UCEN-Alajuela        
Arenal-Coronado      bye

Round 13
[Dec 4]
Arenal-Coronado      3-1 UCEN-Alajuela        
Saprissa             4-0 Dimas Escaz˙         
[Dec 21]
Flores               3-0 Cartago              
[Dec 22]
Asturias             2-6 Moravia              
Liberia              bye    

Round 14 [Dec 8]
Saprissa             4-1 Liberia              
Arenal-Coronado      4-2 Dimas Escaz˙         
Flores               1-1 Moravia              
Cartago              1-2 UCEN-Alajuela        
Asturias             bye

Round 15
[Dec 14]
UCEN-Alajuela        2-1 Flores               
[Dec 15]
Liberia              5-1 Cartago              
Moravia              0-2 Arenal-Coronado      
Dimas Escaz˙         1-1 Asturias
Saprissa             bye

Round 16        
[Jan 5]
Liberia              3-1 Flores               
Cartago              0-5 Arenal-Coronado      
[Jan 12]
Moravia              1-0 Saprissa             
[Jan 28]
UCEN-Alajuela        n/p Asturias             
Dimas Escaz˙         bye

Round 17 
[Jan 11]
Arenal-Coronado      6-2 Flores               
[Jan 12]
Asturias             5-3 Cartago              
Dimas Escaz˙         1-1 Liberia              
[Jan 22]
Saprissa             3-1 UCEN-Alajuela       
Moravia              bye             

Round 18 [Jan 19]
Cartago              1-3 Saprissa             
Moravia              2-1 Dimas Escaz˙         
Liberia              2-0 Arenal-Coronado      
Flores               4-0 Asturias             
UCEN-Alajuela        bye

Final Table:

 1.AD Arenal-Coronado   16 14  0  2  51-14  42  Qualified
 2.AD Moravia           16 13  1  2  39-15  40  Qualified
 3.Saprissa FF          16 11  2  3  63-14  35  Qualified
 4.AD Liberia           16  8  2  6  35-29  26  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AD UCEN-Alajuela     15  7  2  6  17-18  23
 6.CCDR Flores          16  6  2  8  23-26  20
 7.AD Dimas Escaz˙      16  2  3 11  11-30   9
 8.AD Asturias          15  2  1 12  16-62   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AD Cartago           16  1  1 14  12-59   4  Relegation Playoff

NB: remaining match not played

Clausura Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jan 26]
Liberia              1-1 Arenal-Coronado      
[Jan 28]
Saprissa             0-0 Moravia              

Second Legs
[Feb 5]
Moravia              1-2 Saprissa             
[Feb 9]
Arenal-Coronado      7-0 Liberia              

Final [Feb 23]
Arenal-Coronado      3-1 Saprissa             

NB: Arenal-Coronado winners Clausura

Championship Final 2013/14

NB: Moravia enter as Apertura winners, Arenal-Coronado as Clausura winners

First Leg [Feb 25]
Arenal-Coronado      0-1 Moravia              

Second Leg [Feb 28]
Moravia              3-1 Arenal-Coronado    

Champions: AD Moravia              

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Feb 9]
Cartago              0-0 Goicoechea           

Second Leg [Feb 16]
Goicoechea            -  Cartago              

Segunda Divisiˇn

Zona Alajuela
 
Apertura 2013

Reported Final Table:

 1.AD Cofutpa           12 10  2  0  36-12  32
 2.Barrio San JosÚ FC   12  6  5  1  49-22  23
 3.ADSEICAF             12  6  3  3  39-15  21
 4.El Carmen (Alajuela) 12  5  5  2  39-18  20
 5.Montecillos          12  4  1  7  43-32  13
 6.Altos de Peralta     12  3  0  9  23-38   9
 7.Cacao                12  0  0 12   1-87   0

NB: total goal difference +6

Cuadrangular Final  

Table (Aug 7):

 1.El Carmen (Alajuela)  5  3  2  0  12- 3  11
 2.AD Cofutpa            5  2  2  1  13-10   8
 3.Barrio San JosÚ FC    5  2  2  1  10- 9   8
 4.ADSEICAF              5  0  0  5   3-16   0

Zona San JosÚ

Apertura 2013

Reported Final Table (Jul 29):

 1.Once Tigres          16 11  5  0  32-13  39
 2.Goicoechea           16  9  3  4  32-11  30
 3.Santa Ana            16  8  5  3  32-21  29
 4.Junquillo Puris      16  7  3  6  33-31  24
 5.San JosÚ             16  5  7  4  30-29  22
 6.Curridabat           16  6  3  7  36-37  21
 7.Tibas Saprissa       16  3  8  5  22-23  17
 8.Dimas Escaz˙         16  1  5 10  17-35   8
 8.San Francisco        16  1  3 12  19-46   6

NB: total goal difference +7

Zona Liberia-Guanacaste

Apertura 2013

Table:

 1.CCDR Liberia      12 10  1  1  65-10  31  
 2.BelÚn             12  9  0  3  58-21  27  
 3.Femenino El Salto 12  7  1  4  41-26  22  
 4.Dep. Nazareth     12  7  0  5  27-34  21  
 5.Pe˝as Blancas     12  6  0  6  24-36  18  
 6.Dep. Cuajiniquil  12  2  0 10  15-65   6  
 7.Dep. La Cruz       7  1  0  6   9-26   3  
 8.Santa Cecilia      7  0  0  7   3-24   0 

Semifinals
Femenino El Salto      -  CCDR Liberia
Deportivo Nazareth     -  BelÚn Carrillo 
 
Champions:  BelÚn Carrillo 


National Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [Nov 3]
Garabito (Puntarenas) 1-0 Once Tigres (Cartago)
Buseteras (Gußpiles)  3-1 Goicoechea

Second Legs [Nov 10]
Once Tigres (Cartago) 0-2 Garabito (Puntarenas)
Goicoechea            3-0 Buseteras (Gußpiles)

Final

First Leg [Nov 17]
Garabito (Puntarenas) 3-1 Goicoechea            

Second Leg [Nov 24]
Goicoechea            1-2 Garabito (Puntarenas)  

NB: Garabito promoted, Goicoechea to promotion/relegation playoff



2012.

2014.

list of champions.


About this document

Source: http://uniffut.com

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 15 May 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.