Curaçao 2018


Kampionato Liga MCB - Prom Divishon
Segundo Divishon

Kampionato Liga MCB - Prom Divishon

Regular Season

Regular Season

Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     10   9  1  0  24- 3  28
 2.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               10   6  1  3  19-13  19
 3.Inter Willemstad                    10   5  1  4  11-10  16
 4.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    10   4  3  3  12-10  15
 5.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               10   4  3  3  16-15  15
 6.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   10   3  2  5  11-12  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 10   2  4  4   8-11  10
 8.RKSV Centro Dominguito              10   2  4  4   9-15  10  [C]
 9.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)     10   2  2  6   6-13   8  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)  10   2  1  7   7-21   7

Round 1
[Nov 5]
Undeba              4-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Nov 10]
Inter Willemstad    0-2 Jong Holland        
[Nov 11]
Centro Dominguito   2-2 Victory Boys        
Scherpenheuvel      0-0 Jong Colombia       
[Nov 12]
Centro Barber       1-2 VESTA               

Round 2
[Nov 17]
Jong Holland        3-0 Undeba              
[Nov 18]
VESTA               1-3 Scherpenheuvel      
Jong Colombia       0-2 Centro Dominguito   
[Nov 19]
Victory Boys        1-4 Inter Willemstad    
Hubentut Fortuna    2-3 Centro Barber       

Round 3
[Nov 24]
Scherpenheuvel      1-0 Centro Barber       
[Nov 25]
Undeba              2-1 Victory Boys        
Jong Holland        5-1 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Nov 26]
Centro Dominguito   0-4 VESTA               
Inter Willemstad    1-0 Jong Colombia       

Round 4
[Dec 1]
Hubentut Fortuna    1-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[Dec 2]
Centro Barber       1-2 Centro Dominguito   
VESTA               3-2 Inter Willemstad    
[Dec 3]
Jong Colombia       0-2 Undeba              
Victory Boys        0-0 Jong Holland        

Round 5
[Dec 8]
Victory Boys        2-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Dec 9] 	
Jong Holland        4-1 Jong Colombia       
Undeba              1-4 VESTA               
[Dec 10]
Centro Dominguito   1-1 Scherpenheuvel      
Inter Willemstad    0-2 Centro Barber       

Round 6 	
[Dec 15]
Scherpenheuvel      0-1 Inter Willemstad    
[Dec 16]
VESTA               1-2 Jong Holland        
Centro Barber       2-2 Undeba              
[Dec 17]
Jong Colombia       2-0 Victory Boys        
Hubentut Fortuna    2-1 Centro Dominguito   

Round 7
[Jan 4]
Jong Colombia       2-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Jan 5]
Victory Boys        3-0 VESTA               
[Jan 7]
Jong Holland        2-0 Centro Barber       
Undeba              3-2 Scherpenheuvel      
[Jan 8]
Inter Willemstad    1-0 Centro Dominguito   

Round 8
[Jan 11]
Centro Barber       0-1 Victory Boys        
[Jan 13]
Inter Willemstad    0-1 Hubentut Fortuna    
Centro Dominguito   1-1 Undeba              
[Jan 14]
Scherpenheuvel      0-2 Jong Holland        
VESTA               0-0 Jong Colombia       

Round 9
[Jan 19]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-2 VESTA               
[Jan 20]
Jong Colombia       0-2 Centro Barber       
Victory Boys        0-0 Scherpenheuvel      
[Jan 21]
Jong Holland        3-0 Centro Dominguito   
Undeba              1-2 Inter Willemstad    

Halfway Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      9   8  1  0  23- 3  25
 2.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                9   5  1  3  17-12  16
 3.Inter Willemstad                     9   5  0  4  11-10  15
 4.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                9   4  2  3  16-15  14
 5.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)     9   3  3  3  10-10  12
 6.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    9   3  1  5  11-12  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  9   2  4  3   8- 9  10
 8.RKSV Centro Dominguito               9   2  3  4   9-15   9  [C]
 9.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)      9   2  2  5   5-11   8  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)   9   2  1  6   7-20   7

Round 10
[Jan 27]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-1 Jong Holland        
Jong Colombia       1-2 VESTA               
[Jan 28]
Inter Willemstad    0-0 Centro Dominguito   
Undeba              0-0 Centro Barber       
[Jan 29]
Scherpenheuvel      0-2 Victory Boys        

Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     10   9  1  0  24- 3  28
 2.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               10   6  1  3  19-13  19
 3.Inter Willemstad                    10   5  1  4  11-10  16
 4.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    10   4  3  3  12-10  15
 5.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               10   4  3  3  16-15  15
 6.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   10   3  2  5  11-12  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 10   2  4  4   8-11  10
 8.RKSV Centro Dominguito              10   2  4  4   9-15  10  [C]
 9.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)     10   2  2  6   6-13   8  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)  10   2  1  7   7-21   7


Segundo Divishon

Regular Phase

Regular Phase

Table:

 1.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma             9   8  1  0  32- 4  25
 2.SV SUBT                              9   8  0  1  26- 1  24  [R]
 3.CD Santa Rosa                        9   3  4  2  16-12  13  [P]
 4.UD Tera Kr                         9   4  1  4  15-13  13
 5.SV Atomic                            8   3  1  4   6-14  10
 6.SV Indekor                           8   2  2  4   8-11   8
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV De Koning                         9   2  2  5  11-22   8
 8.FC Sithoc                            8   2  1  5   9-16   7
 9.SV New Song                          8   2  1  5   7-19   7
10.SOV Santa Cruz                       9   1  3  5   3-21   6

Round 1
[Nov 6]
Atomic              0-0 Santa Cruz          
Indekor             0-3 SUBT                
[Nov 8]
De Koning           0-6 Santa Rosa          
Tera Kr           1-0 Sithoc              
[Nov 9]
New Song            0-2 CH Mahuma           

Round 2
[Nov 13]
SUBT                2-0 Atomic              
Santa Rosa          2-1 Indekor             
[Nov 15]
Santa Cruz          2-1 New Song            
CH Mahuma           3-0 Tera Kr           
[Nov 16]
Sithoc              1-2 De Koning           

Round 3
[Nov 20]
SUBT                3-0 Santa Cruz          
Tera Kr           7-1 New Song            
[Nov 22]
Indekor             1-1 Sithoc              
De Koning           1-5 CH Mahuma           
[Nov 23]
Atomic              1-3 Santa Rosa          

Round 4
[Nov 27]
New Song            2-1 De Koning           
Sithoc              0-1 Atomic              
[Nov 29]
CH Mahuma           2-1 Indekor             
Santa Rosa          0-4 SUBT                
[Nov 30]
Santa Cruz          0-3 Tera Kr           

Round 5
[Dec 4]
Indekor             0-1 New Song            
De Koning           1-2 Tera Kr           
[Dec 6]
Atomic              1-5 CH Mahuma           
SUBT                3-0 Sithoc              
[Dec 7]
Santa Rosa          0-0 Santa Cruz          

Round 6
[Dec 11]
Sithoc              3-2 Santa Rosa          
CH Mahuma           1-0 SUBT                
[Dec 13]
New Song            0-1 Atomic              
Tera Kr           0-1 Indekor             
[Dec 14]
Santa Cruz          1-1 De Koning           

Round 7
[Jan 8]
Atomic              2-1 Tera Kr           
Santa Rosa          0-0 CH Mahuma           
[Jan 10]
Sithoc              3-0 Santa Cruz          
SUBT                4-0 New Song            
[Jan 11]
Indekor             2-2 De Koning           

Round 8
[Jan 15]
Santa Cruz          0-2 Indekor             
CH Mahuma           6-1 Sithoc              
[Jan 17]
New Song            2-2 Santa Rosa          
De Koning           3-0 Atomic              
[Jan 18]
Tera Kr           0-4 SUBT                

Round 9
[Jan 29]
Santa Cruz          0-8 CH Mahuma           
[Jan 31]
Santa Rosa          1-1 Tera Kr           
SUBT                3-0 De Koning           
[Feb 1]
Sithoc               -  New Song            
[Feb 5]
Atomic               -  Indekor             

Table:

 1.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma             9   8  1  0  32- 4  25
 2.SV SUBT                              9   8  0  1  26- 1  24  [R]
 3.CD Santa Rosa                        9   3  4  2  16-12  13  [P]
 4.UD Tera Kr                         9   4  1  4  15-13  13
 5.SV Atomic                            8   3  1  4   6-14  10
 6.SV Indekor                           8   2  2  4   8-11   8
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV De Koning                         9   2  2  5  11-22   8
 8.FC Sithoc                            8   2  1  5   9-16   7
 9.SV New Song                          8   2  1  5   7-19   7
10.SOV Santa Cruz                       9   1  3  5   3-21   6

2017

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 1 Feb 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.