Cyprus 2001/02


Division A

Final Table:

 1.A.P.O.E.L.      26 18  5  3  66- 22 59  Champions  [Lefkosia]
 2.Anorthosis      26 18  4  4  71- 31 58  [Famagusta]  
 3.A.E.L.          26 17  3  6  47- 27 54  [Limassol] 
 4.Omonia          26 17  2  7  56- 35 53  [Lefkosia]  
 5.Olympiakos      26 13  3 10  53- 45 42  [Lefkosia]  
 6.Ethnikos        26 13  3 10  46- 38 42  [Achna]
 7.A.E.K.          26 13  2 11  56- 42 41  [Larnaka] 
 8.E.N.P.          26 11  6  9  42- 38 39  [Paralimni]
 9.A.E.P.          26 11  5 10  54- 45 38  [Paphos]   
10.Apollon         26 10  6 10  56- 48 36  [Limassol] 
11.Alki            26  8  7 11  37- 37 28  [-3]  [Larnaka] 
-----------------------------------------
12.Ethnikos        26  5  2 19  39- 70 17  Relegated  [Assia]  
13.Doxa            26  2  3 21  30- 84  9  Relegated  [Katokopia]
14.Ermis           26  0  1 25  16-107  1  Relegated  [Aradippos]

NB: Alki had 3 points deducted for failing to pay old debts to a
    former manager


Round 1 
[Sep 15]
Ermis Aradippou 1-8 Anorthosis 
Doxa Katokopias 1-2 Ethnikos Achnas 
E.N.P.          1-0 A.E. Pafos 
Ethnikos Assias 0-3 A.E.K. 
A.P.O.E.L.      2-1 A.E.L. 
[Sep 16]
Alki            3-2 Olympiakos 
Apollonas       2-2 Omonia 

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Doxa Katokopias 1-2 Alki 
Ethnikos Achnas 3-0 A.E. Pafos 
A.E.L.          2-1 Ethnikos Assias 
Anorthosis      3-2 A.P.O.E.L. 
[Sep 23]
A.E.K.          4-3 E.N.P. 
Omonia          3-0 Ermis Aradippou 
Olympiakos      1-1 Apollonas 

Round 3 
[Sep 29]
Alki            0-1 Ethnikos Achnas
A.P.O.E.L.      3-0 Omonia
E.N.P.          2-1 A.E.L.
A.E. Pafos      1-1 A.E.K.
[Sep 30]
Apollonas       2-1 Doxa Katokopias
Ermis Aradippou 2-4 Olympiakos
Ethnikos Assias 0-2 Anorthosis

Round 4
[Oct 13]
Doxa Katokopias 5-0 Ermis Aradippou 
Anorthosis      2-2 E.N.P. 
Ethnikos Achnas 1-2 A.E.K. 
A.E.L.          2-1 A.E. Pafos 
Olympiakos      0-3 A.P.O.E.L. 
[Oct 14]
Alki            4-1 Apollonas 
Omonia          6-0 Ethnikos Assias 

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Ermis Aradippou 0-4 Alki 
E.N.P.          2-2 Omonia 
Ethnikos Assias 0-3 Olympiakos 
A.E. Pafos      2-4 Anorthosis 
[Oct 21]
A.E.K.          3-4 A.E.L. 
A.P.O.E.L.      3-0 Doxa Katokopias 
Apollonas       2-2 Ethnikos Achnas 

Round 6
[Oct 27]
Apollonas       8-1 Ermis Aradippou 
Alki            2-2 A.P.O.E.L. 
Doxa Katokopias 2-0 Ethnikos Assias 
Ethnikos Achnas 0-3 A.E.L. 
Anorthosis      3-2 A.E.K. 
[Oct 28]
Olympiakos      2-2 E.N.P. 
Omonia          1-0 A.E. Pafos 

Round 7
[Nov 3]
A.E.K.          3-0 Omonia 
E.N.P.          4-0 Doxa Katokopias 
A.E. Pafos      3-2 Olympiakos 
A.E.L.          1-1 Anorthosis 
[Nov 4]
A.P.O.E.L.      3-1 Apollonas 
Ermis Aradippou 0-3 Ethnikos Achnas 
Ethnikos Assias 1-1 Alki 

Round 8
[Nov 10]
Apollonas       4-3 Ethnikos Assias 
Doxa Katokopias 2-6 A.E. Pafos 
Ermis Aradippou 0-5 A.P.O.E.L. 
Omonia          1-2 A.E.L. 
Ethnikos Achnas 2-4 Anorthosis 
[Nov 11]
Alki            0-2 E.N.P. 
Olympiakos      3-2 A.E.K. 

Round 9
[Nov 17]
Anorthosis      1-3 Omonia 
E.N.P.          2-1 Apollonas 
Ethnikos Assias 7-1 Ermis Aradippou 
A.E. Pafos      2-2 Alki 
A.E.L.          2-0 Olympiakos 
[Nov 18]
A.E.K.          6-1 Doxa Katokopias 
A.P.O.E.L.      3-1 Ethnikos Achnas 

Round 10
[Nov 24]
Apollonas       2-2 A.E. Pafos 
Alki            0-1 A.E.K. 
Doxa Katokopias 1-2 A.E.L. 
A.P.O.E.L.      2-0 Ethnikos Assias 
Ethnikos Achnas 1-2 Omonia 
[Nov 25]
Ermis Aradippou 0-3 E.N.P. 
Olympiakos      2-0 Anorthosis 

Round 11
[Dec 8]
A.E.K.          1-3 Apollonas 
Omonia          1-0 Olympiakos 
E.N.P.          2-3 A.P.O.E.L. 
A.E. Pafos      4-3 Ermis Aradippou 
A.E.L.          2-0 Alki 
[Dec 9]
Anorthosis      2-0 Doxa Katokopias 
Ethnikos Assias 3-1 Ethnikos Achnas 

Round 12 [Dec 15]
Apollonas       0-2 A.E.L.
Doxa Katokopias 0-2 Omonia
Ermis Aradippou 1-5 A.E.K.
Ethnikos Achnas 3-1 Olympiakos
Ethnikos Assias 1-2 E.N.P.
A.P.O.E.L.      3-0 A.E. Pafos
Alki            1-0 Anorthosis

Round 13
[Jan 5]
Anorthosis      4-2 Apollonas 
E.N.P.          0-0 Ethnikos Achnas 
Olympiakos      3-2 Doxa Katokopias 
A.E. Pafos      6-3 Ethnikos Assias 
A.E.L.          2-1 Ermis Aradippou 
A.E.K.          1-1 A.P.O.E.L. 
[Jan 6]
Omonia          1-5 Alki 
 
Round 14
[Jan 19]
E.N.P.          0-2 A.E.K. 
Alki            1-1 Doxa Katokopias 
A.E. Pafos      1-2 Ethnikos Achnas 
Apollonas       3-1 Olympiakos 
A.P.O.E.L.      1-3 Anorthosis 
[Jan 20]
Ethnikos Assias 1-2 A.E.L. 
Ermis Aradippou 0-3 Omonia 

Round 15 
[Feb 2]
Omonia          2-1 A.P.O.E.L. 
A.E.L.          3-0 E.N.P. 
Ethnikos Achnas 0-0 Alki 
A.E.K.          0-1 A.E. Pafos 
Doxa Katokopias 2-2 Apollonas
[Feb 3]
Anorthosis      5-0 Ethnikos Assias
Olympiakos      4-1 Ermis Aradippou

Round 16 
[Feb 9]
A.E. Pafos      2-1 A.E.L.
Ethnikos Assias 0-2 Omonia
E.N.P.          1-1 Anorthosis
Apollonas       2-1 Alki
Ermis Aradippou 2-2 Doxa Katokopias
[Feb 10]
A.E.K.          1-2 Ethnikos Achnas
A.P.O.E.L.      2-0 Olympiakos

Round 17
[Feb 23]
Ethnikos Achnas 0-1 Apollonas 
Olympiakos      1-1 Ethnikos Assias 
Anorthosis      3-2 A.E. Pafos 
A.E.L.          0-1 A.E.K. 
Doxa Katokopias 0-3 A.P.O.E.L. 
[Feb 24]
Alki            2-0 Ermis Aradippou 
Omonia          2-1 E.N.P. 

Round 18
[Mar 2]
A.P.O.E.L.      2-0 Alki 
A.E.L.          1-2 Ethnikos Achnas 
E.N.P.          2-0 Olympiakos 
A.E.K.          0-1 Anorthosis 
A.E. Pafos      0-1 Omonia 
[Mar 3]
Ermis Aradippou 0-7 Apollonas 
Ethnikos Assias 2-0 Doxa Katokopias 

Round 19
[Mar 9]
Omonia          2-1 A.E.K.
Apollonas       2-2 A.P.O.E.L.
Doxa Katokopias 2-3 E.N.P.
Ethnikos Achnas 4-1 Ermis Aradippou
Alki            2-0 Ethnikos Assias
Anorthosis      2-2 A.E.L.
[Mar 10]
Olympiakos      4-1 A.E. Pafos

Round 20
[Mar 16]
Ethnikos Assias 6-3 Apollonas
A.E. Pafos      6-0 Doxa Katokopias
A.E.L.          2-0 Omonia
Anorthosis      1-0 Ethnikos Achnas
E.N.P.          1-1 Alki
A.P.O.E.L.      3-0 Ermis Aradippou
[Mar 17]
A.E.K.          3-4 Olympiakos

Round 21
[Mar 23]
Apollonas       2-0 E.N.P. 
Ermis Aradippou 1-3 Ethnikos Assias 
Doxa Katokopias 1-2 A.E.K. 
Ethnikos Achnas 1-4 A.P.O.E.L. 
Omonia          2-0 Anorthosis 
[Mar 24]
Olympiakos      3-0 A.E.L. 
Alki            1-1 A.E. Pafos 

Round 22
[Mar 30]
A.E. Pafos      3-1 Apollonas 
A.E.K.          2-1 Alki 
A.E.L.          4-1 Doxa Katokopias 
Omonia          1-2 Ethnikos Achnas 
E.N.P.          1-0 Ermis Aradippou 
Ethnikos Assias 1-5 A.P.O.E.L. 
[Mar 31]
Anorthosis      4-0 Olympiakos 

Round 23
[Apr 6]
Apollonas       2-0 A.E.K. 
Alki            1-3 A.E.L. 
Doxa Katokopias 1-3 Anorthosis 
Ethnikos Achnas 3-2 Ethnikos Assias 
Olympiakos      3-1 Omonia 
[Apr 7]
A.P.O.E.L.      2-0 E.N.P. 
Ermis Aradippou 1-4 A.E. Pafos 

Round 24
[Apr 13]
Olympiakos      3-2 Ethnikos Achnas
Anorthosis      4-1 Alki
A.E. Pafos      1-1 A.P.O.E.L.
E.N.P.          4-1 Ethnikos Assias
A.E.L.          1-0 Apollonas
Omonia         11-3 Doxa Katokopias
[Apr 14]
A.E.K.          4-0 Ermis Aradippou

Round 25
[Apr 20]
Apollonas       1-2 Anorthosis 
Ethnikos Achnas 2-1 E.N.P. 
Doxa Katokopias 1-5 Olympiakos 
A.P.O.E.L.      4-0 A.E.K. 
Alki            2-3 Omonia 
Ermis Aradippou 0-1 A.E.L. 
[Apr 21]
Ethnikos Assias 0-1 A.E. Pafos
 
Round 26
[Apr 27]
Omonia          2-1 Apollonas
Ethnikas Achnas 6-0 Doxa Katokopias
A.E. Pafos      4-1 E.N.P.
A.E.L.          1-1 A.P.O.E.L.
Anorthosis      8-0 Ermis Aradippou
[Apr 28]
A.E.K.          6-3 Ethnikos Assias
Olympiakos      2-0 Alki

Final Table:

 1.A.P.O.E.L.      26 18  5  3  66- 22 59  Champions  [Lefkosia]
 2.Anorthosis      26 18  4  4  71- 31 58  [Famagusta]  
 3.A.E.L.          26 17  3  6  47- 27 54  [Limassol] 
 4.Omonia          26 17  2  7  56- 35 53  [Lefkosia]  
 5.Olympiakos      26 13  3 10  53- 45 42  [Lefkosia]  
 6.Ethnikos        26 13  3 10  46- 38 42  [Achna]
 7.A.E.K.          26 13  2 11  56- 42 41  [Larnaka] 
 8.E.N.P.          26 11  6  9  42- 38 39  [Paralimni]
 9.A.E.P.          26 11  5 10  54- 45 38  [Paphos]   
10.Apollon         26 10  6 10  56- 48 36  [Limassol] 
11.Alki            26  8  7 11  37- 37 28  [-3]  [Larnaka] 
-----------------------------------------
12.Ethnikos        26  5  2 19  39- 70 17  Relegated  [Assia]  
13.Doxa            26  2  3 21  30- 84  9  Relegated  [Katokopia]
14.Ermis           26  0  1 25  16-107  1  Relegated  [Aradippos]

NB: Alki had 3 points deducted for failing to pay old debts to a
    former manager


Cup 2001/02

Qualifying Round
[Nov 7]
Aris                     2-0   Rotsides Mamari 
P.A.E.E.K.               7-4   P.E.F. Olympiakou 
A.P.E.P.                 4-0   Halkanoras Idaliou 
A.E. Mesogis             5-2   Othellos Athienou 
Anayennisi Lythrodonta   1-2   Anayennisi Germasoyias
Anayennisi Derynias    1-1 1-2 Onisilos Sotiras  [replay Nov 14]
A.E. Kythreas            0-2   AEK/Achilleas Ag. Therap. 
ATE PEK Ergaton          2-3   Omonia Aradippou  [aet]
Kinyras Empas            1-0   Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
Elia Lythrodonta         2-3   Sourouklis Troullon 
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias  4-1   Ethnikos Latsion  [aet]
A.E. Zakakiou            3-0   A.M.E. Parekklisias
Digenis Morfou           5-0   Apollonas Lympion 
Ayia Napa                6-3   TH.O.I. Avgorou 
S.E.K. Ayiou Athanasiou  2-1   Adonis Idaliou
A.S.I.L.                 0-5   Nea Salamina 
[Nov 8]
Iraklis Yerolakkou       5-1   Ahironas Liopetriou
Akritas Chloraka       1-1 1-4 M.E.A.P. Nisou    [replay Nov 14]

First Round
[Dec 1]
Omonia                   6-1   A.E. Mesogis 
A.E.K.                   3-1   Onisilos Sotiras 
P.A.E.E.K.               1-7   Olympiakos 
Doxa Katokopias          7-0   Kinyras Empas 
Ethnikos Assias          7-0   Sourouklis Troullon  
A.P.O.E.L.               0-1   Nea Salamina 
A.E. Pafos               3-0   Aris 
Anayennisi Germasoyias   1-6   A.E.L. 
Ermis Aradippou          5-1   Ayia Napa  
M.E.A.P. Nisou           1-3   Apollonas 
S.E.K. Ayiou Athanasiou  0-4   Ethnikos Achnas  
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias  1-4   Alki 
A.P.E.P.                 0-4   Anorthosis 
E.N. Paralimniou         6-0   Omonia Aradippou 
A.E. Zakakiou            4-1   Iraklis Yerolakkou 
[Dec 2]
Digenis Morfou           5-0   AEK/Achilleas Ag. Therap. 

1/8 Finals [Jan 12 and 26]
Olympiakos             1-1 0-2 Anorthosis 
Nea Salamina           5-0 2-2 Digenis Morfou 
Apollonas              1-0 1-2 A.E. Pafos
E.N.P.                 2-0 0-2 A.E.K.            [3-2 pen]
Doxa Katokopias        2-2 1-4 Ethnikos Achnas 
Ethnikos Assias        2-0 0-0 A.E. Zakakiou 
A.E.L.                 4-0 5-1 Ermis Aradippou   [1st leg Jan 13]
Omonia                 4-0 3-1 Alki              [Jan 13 and 27]

Quarterfinals [Feb 6 and 17]
Omonia                 3-0 3-4 Apollonas 
E.N.P.                 4-2 0-1 Ethnikos Assias 
Anorthosis             1-0 0-0 A.E.L.            [2nd leg Feb 16]
Ethnikos Achnas        1-1 1-0 Nea Salamina 

Semifinals [Mar 13 and 27]
E.N.P.                1-1 0-0 Ethnikos Achnas 
Anorthosis            awd 1-1 Omonia             [1st leg awarded 3-0; match
              abandoned at 1-1 in 83' when Omonia threw objects on the pitch]

Final [May 11]
Anorthosis              1-0   Ethnikos Achnas


Division B

Final Table:

 1.Nea Salamina    26 21  3  2  95-22 66  Promoted  [Famagusta]    
 2.Digenis Morfou  26 18  1  7  61-24 54  Promoted      
 3.Aris            26 15  4  7  60-44 49  Promoted  [Limassol]  
----------------------------------------
 4.Onisilos        26 14  3  9  41-38 45  [Sotira]      
 5.Halkanoras      26 12  4 10  38-34 40  [Idalios]   
 6.A.S.I.L.        26 10  7  9  42-42 37                
 7.Anagennisi      26 10  6 10  39-32 36  [Derynia]   
 8.Enosi           26  8  8 10  33-39 32  [Kokkinotrimitias] 
 9.Anagennisi      26 10  4 12  32-46 31  [-3]  [Germasoias]      
10.A.P.E.P.        26  8  7 11  40-58 31
11.E.N. Th.O.I.    26  8  6 12  47-50 30  [Lakatamia]      
----------------------------------------
12.Omonia          26  5  9 12  31-56 24  Relegated  [Aradippos]     
13.A.E.Z.          26  6  6 14  27-55 24  Relegated  [Zakakios]
14.Adonis          26  2  2 22  24-70  8  Relegated  [Idalios]           

NB: Anagennisi Germasoias had 3 points deducted for failing to pay old 
    debts to a former manager

Round 1
[Sep 15]
Enosi Kokkinotr.    1-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
[Sep 16]
Halkanoras Idaliou  2-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
Aris                0-1 Digenis Morfou 
Nea Salamina       10-0 Omonia Aradippou 
Onisilos Sotiras    2-1 A.S.I.L. 
A.P.E.P.            1-0 Anagennisi Germ. 
Anagennisi Deryn.   2-3 Adonis Idaliou 

Round 2 [Sep 23]
Halkanoras Idaliou  3-0 Aris 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-2 Anagennisi Deryn. 
A.S.I.L.            5-2 A.P.E.P. 
Omonia Aradippou    1-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
E.N. TH.O.I.        3-3 Nea Salamina 
Digenis Morfou      0-1 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
A.E. Zakakiou       2-1 Adonis Idaliou 

Round 3 
[Sep 29]
Enosi Kokkinotr.    3-0 Halkanoras Idaliou 
[Sep 30]
Adonis Idaliou      0-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
Aris                0-2 A.E. Zakakiou 
Nea Salamina        3-0 Digenis Morfou 
Onisilos Sotiras    3-3 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
A.P.E.P.            0-0 Omonia Aradippou 
Anagennisi Deryn.   1-2 A.S.I.L. 

Round 4 [Oct 14]
Halkanoras Idaliou  1-2 Nea Salamina 
Aris                4-2 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
A.S.I.L.            2-1 Adonis Idaliou 
Omonia Aradippou    1-3 Anagennisi Deryn. 
E.N. TH.O.I.        5-1 A.P.E.P. 
Digenis Morfou      1-2 Onisilos Sotiras 
A.E. Zakakiou       0-1 Anagennisi Germ. 

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Enosi Kokkinotr.    1-0 A.E. Zakakiou 
[Oct 21]
Adonis Idaliou      3-2 Omonia Aradippou 
Anagennisi Germ.    0-2 A.S.I.L.  
Nea Salamina        7-0 Aris 
Onisilos Sotiras    3-1 Halkanoras Idaliou 
A.P.E.P.            0-2 Digenis Morfou 
Anagennisi Deryn.   4-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 

Round 6 [Oct 28]
Halkanoras Idaliou  4-1 A.P.E.P. 
Aris                4-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
Enosi Kokkinotr.    1-2 Nea Salamina 
Omonia Aradippou    2-2 Anagennisi Germ. 
E.N. TH.O.I.        2-1 Adonis Idaliou 
Digenis Morfou      1-0 Anagennisi Deryn. 
A.E. Zakakiou       0-0 A.S.I.L. 

Round 7 [Nov 4]
Adonis Idaliou      3-4 Digenis Morfou 
Anagennisi Germ.    3-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
A.S.I.L.            3-3 Omonia Aradippou 
Nea Salamina        8-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
Onisilos Sotiras    1-2 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
A.P.E.P.            0-0 Aris                   
Anagennisi Deryn.   1-0 Halkanoras Idaliou 

Round 8
[Nov 10]
Halkanoras Idaliou  3-1 Adonis Idaliou 
[Nov 11]
Aris                2-3 Anagennisi Deryn. 
Enosi Kokkinotr.    1-1 A.P.E.P. 
Nea Salamina        3-0 Onisilos Sotiras 
E.N. TH.O.I.        4-1 A.S.I.L. 
Digenis Morfou      4-3 Anagennisi Germ. 
A.E. Zakakiou       1-1 Omonia Aradippou 

Round 9 [Nov 18]
Adonis Idaliou      0-9 Aris 
Anagennisi Germ.    2-0 Halkanoras Idaliou 
A.S.I.L.            1-1 Digenis Morfou 
Omonia Aradippou    2-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Onisilos Sotiras    2-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
A.P.E.P.            2-1 Nea Salamina 
Anagennisi Deryn.   4-0 Enosi Kokkinotr. 

Round 10 [Nov 25]
Halkanoras Idaliou  1-3 A.S.I.L. 
Aris                2-0 Anagennisi Germ. 
Enosi Kokkinotr.    2-0 Adonis Idaliou 
Nea Salamina        1-1 Anagennisi Deryn. 
Onisilos Sotiras    2-0 A.P.E.P. 
Digenis Morfou      4-0 Omonia Aradippou 
A.E. Zakakiou       1-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 

Round 11 [Dec 9]
Adonis Idaliou      1-3 Nea Salamina 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-2 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
A.S.I.L.            0-2 Aris 
Omonia Aradippou    1-3 Halkanoras Idaliou 
E.N. TH.O.I.        0-1 Digenis Morfou 
A.P.E.P.            5-2 A.E. Zakakiou 
Anagennisi Deryn.   0-2 Onisilos Sotiras 

Round 12 
[Dec 15]
Halkanoras Idaliou  2-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Enosi Kokkinotr.    0-1 A.S.I.L. 
Nea Salamina        5-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
Onisilos Sotiras    1-0 Adonis Idaliou 
A.P.E.P.            2-2 Anagennisi Deryn. 
A.E. Zakakiou       0-4 Digenis Morfou 
[Dec 19]
Aris                3-2 Omonia Aradippou 

Round 13 [Jan 6]
Adonis Idaliou      0-2 A.P.E.P. 
Anagennisi Germ.    2-0 Onisilos Sotiras 
A.S.I.L.            0-3 Nea Salamina 
Omonia Aradippou    2-0 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
E.N. TH.O.I.        1-3 Aris 
Digenis Morfou      1-0 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Anagennisi Deryn.   2-2 A.E. Zakakiou 

Round 14
[Jan 18]
Aris                0-0 Halkanoras Idaliou 
[Jan 20]
Anagennisi Deryn.   0-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
Onisilos Sotiras    0-1 Omonia Aradippou 
Nea Salamina        4-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Enosi Kokkinotr.    0-3 Digenis Morfou 
Adonis Idaliou      1-2 A.E. Zakakiou 
[Jan 27]
A.P.E.P.            3-2 A.S.I.L.

Round 15
[Feb 1]
Digenis Morfou      0-1 Nea Salamina 
[Feb 3]
Anagennisi Germ.    2-2 Adonis Idaliou 
A.E. Zakakiou       2-2 Aris 
Halkanoras Idaliou  0-0 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
E.N. TH.O.I.        1-2 Onisilos Sotiras 
Omonia Aradippou    1-1 A.P.E.P. 
A.S.I.L.            1-1 Anagennisi Deryn. 

Round 16 [Feb 10]
Nea Salamina        4-2 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Enosi Kokkinotr.    1-2 Aris 
Adonis Idaliou      2-3 A.S.I.L. 
Anagennisi Deryn.   0-0 Omonia Aradippou 
A.P.E.P.            2-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Onisilos Sotiras    0-2 Digenis Morfou 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-0 A.E. Zakakiou 

Round 17
[Feb 22]
Aris                1-6 Nea Salamina 
[Feb 24]
Omonia Aradippou    3-1 Adonis Idaliou 
A.S.I.L.            2-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
A.E. Zakakiou       0-0 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Halkanoras Idaliou  3-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
Digenis Morfou      6-1 A.P.E.P. 
E.N. TH.O.I.        1-0 Anagennisi Deryn.

Round 18
[Mar 1]
Onisilos Sotiras    0-3 Aris 
[Mar 3]
A.P.E.P.            2-1 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Nea Salamina        1-1 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-0 Omonia Aradippou 
Adonis Idaliou      0-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Anagennisi Deryn.   1-0 Digenis Morfou 
A.S.I.L.            3-1 A.E. Zakakiou 

Round 19
[Mar 8]
Omonia Aradippou    0-1 A.S.I.L. 
[Mar 10]
Digenis Morfou      5-0 Adonis Idaliou 
E.N. TH.O.I.        3-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
A.E. Zakakiou       1-2 Nea Salamina 
Enosi Kokkinotr.    0-3 Onisilos Sotiras 
Aris                4-2 A.P.E.P. 
Halkanoras Idaliou  2-1 Anagennisi Deryn. 

Round 20
[Mar 15]
Anagennisi Deryn.   1-2 Aris 
[Mar 16]
Omonia Aradippou    4-0 A.E. Zakakiou 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-0 Digenis Morfou 
[Mar 17]
Adonis Idaliou      1-2 Halkanoras Idaliou 
A.P.E.P.            3-3 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Onisilos Sotiras    2-1 Nea Salamina 
A.S.I.L.            2-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 

Round 21
[Mar 22]
Nea Salamina        5-0 A.P.E.P. 
[Mar 24]
Aris                3-0 Adonis Idaliou 
Halkanoras Idaliou  2-2 Anagennisi Germ. 
Digenis Morfou      4-2 A.S.I.L. 
E.N. TH.O.I.        0-0 Omonia Aradippou 
A.E. Zakakiou       1-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
Enosi Kokkinotr.    0-2 Anagennisi Deryn. 

Round 22
[Mar 29]
Anagennisi Deryn.   0-1 Nea Salamina 
[Mar 31]
A.S.I.L.            0-0 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Anagennisi Germ.    0-4 Aris 
Adonis Idaliou      0-2 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Omonia Aradippou    1-4 Digenis Morfou 
E.N. TH.O.I.        3-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
[Apr 3]
A.P.E.P.            3-1 Onisilos Sotiras 

Round 23
[Apr 5]
Enosi Kokkinotr.    1-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
[Apr 7]
Nea Salamina        4-0 Adonis Idaliou 
Aris                3-2 A.S.I.L. 
Halkanoras Idaliou  3-2 Omonia Aradippou 
Digenis Morfou      3-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
A.E. Zakakiou       3-1 A.P.E.P. 
Onisilos Sotiras    3-1 Anagennisi Deryn. 

Round 24 [Apr 14]
E.N. TH.O.I.        0-1 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Omonia Aradippou    1-1 Aris 
A.S.I.L.            1-1 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-7 Nea Salamina 
Adonis Idaliou      2-5 Onisilos Sotiras 
Anagennisi Deryn.   3-1 A.P.E.P. 
Digenis Morfou      6-0 A.E. Zakakiou 

Round 25
[Apr 20]
Onisilos Sotiras    1-0 Anagennisi Germ. 
[Apr 21]
A.P.E.P.            2-0 Adonis Idaliou 
Nea Salamina        2-1 A.S.I.L. 
Enosi Kokkinotr.    4-0 Omonia Aradippou 
Aris                4-3 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
A.E. Zakakiou       1-3 Anagennisi Deryn. 
Halkanoras Idaliou  abd Digenis Morfou         [abandoned at 1-1 in 62' when                                               
[May 2, replay]                                 referee was hit by an object]
Halkanoras Idaliou  1-0 Digenis Morfou   

Round 26 [Apr 28]
A.E. Zakakiou       2-1 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Digenis Morfou      4-2 Aris 
E.N. TH.O.I.        6-4 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Omonia Aradippou    1-6 Nea Salamina 
A.S.I.L.            1-2 Onisilos Sotiras 
Anagennisi Germ.    3-2 A.P.E.P. 
Adonis Idaliou      1-1 Anagennisi Deryn. 

Final Table:

 1.Nea Salamina    26 21  3  2  95-22 66  Promoted  [Famagusta]    
 2.Digenis Morfou  26 18  1  7  61-24 54  Promoted      
 3.Aris            26 15  4  7  60-44 49  Promoted  [Limassol]  
----------------------------------------
 4.Onisilos        26 14  3  9  41-38 45  [Sotira]      
 5.Halkanoras      26 12  4 10  38-34 40  [Idalios]   
 6.A.S.I.L.        26 10  7  9  42-42 37                
 7.Anagennisi      26 10  6 10  39-32 36  [Derynia]   
 8.Enosi           26  8  8 10  33-39 32  [Kokkinotrimitias] 
 9.Anagennisi      26 10  4 12  32-46 31  [-3]  [Germasoias]      
10.A.P.E.P.        26  8  7 11  40-58 31
11.E.N. Th.O.I.    26  8  6 12  47-50 30  [Lakatamia]      
----------------------------------------
12.Omonia          26  5  9 12  31-56 24  Relegated  [Aradippos]     
13.A.E.Z.          26  6  6 14  27-55 24  Relegated  [Zakakios]
14.Adonis          26  2  2 22  24-70  8  Relegated  [Idalios]           

NB: Anagennisi Germasoias had 3 points deducted for failing to pay old 
    debts to a former manager


Division C

Final Table:

 1.S.E.K.          26 16  7  3  66-33 55  Promoted  [Ay. Athanasios]      
 2.Ayia Napa       26 14  7  5  71-38 49  Promoted
 3.AEK/Achilleas   26 14  7  5  65-37 49  Promoted  [Ay. Ther.]  
----------------------------------------
 4.Akritas         26 15  3  8  50-34 48  [Chloraka]
 5.P.A.E.E.K.      26 13  6  7  51-38 45
 6.Elia            26 12  6  8  33-32 42  [Lythrodonta]      
 7.M.E.A.P.        26 12  5  9  49-33 41  [Nisos]
 8.Othellos        26 11  7  8  42-35 40  [Athienos]      
 9.Iraklis         26 11  5 10  51-43 38  [Yerolakkos]
10.Kinyras Empas   26 10  4 12  40-42 34        
11.Sourouklis      26  9  5 12  33-47 32  [Troullon]       
----------------------------------------
12.P.E.F.          26  4  4 18  30-64 16  Relegated  [Olympiakos]     
13.Rotsides        26  3  4 19  37-82 13  Relegated  [Mammari]    
14.ATE PEK         26  3  0 23  27-87  9  Relegated  [Ergaton]  

Round 1 [Sep 16]
M.E.A.P. Nisou        2-1 Akritas Chloraka 
Rotsides Mammari      2-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    5-1 Ayia Napa 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 0-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
P.A.E.E.K.            3-0 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
Sourouklis Troullon   3-3 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Kinyras Empas         1-0 Othellos Athienou 

Round 2 [Sep 23]
M.E.A.P. Nisou        5-0 Rotsides Mammari 
AEK/Achilleas         4-2 Kinyras Empas 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     1-2 Sourouklis Troullon 
Elia Lythrodonta      2-1 P.A.E.E.K. 
Ayia Napa             3-3 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
ATE PEK Ergaton       0-3 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Akritas Chloraka      0-1 Othellos Athienou 

Round 3 
[Sep 30]
Rotsides Mammari      2-2 Akritas Chloraka 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    3-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 3-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
P.A.E.E.K.            1-1 Ayia Napa 
Sourouklis Troullon   0-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Kinyras Empas         8-0 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
[Oct 3]
Othellos Athienou     3-0 AEK/Achilleas      

Round 4 [Oct 14]
M.E.A.P. Nisou        3-3 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Rotsides Mammari      1-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     1-2 Othellos Athienou 
Elia Lythrodonta      1-0 Kinyras Empas 
Ayia Napa             3-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
ATE PEK Ergaton       1-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
Akritas Chloraka      1-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther.

Round 5 [Oct 21]
Othellos Athienou     2-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
AEK/Achilleas         3-2 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    6-1 Akritas Chloraka 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 4-0 Rotsides Mammari 
P.A.E.E.K.            1-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Sourouklis Troullon   3-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Kinyras Empas         2-4 Ayia Napa 

Round 6 [Oct 28]
M.E.A.P. Nisou        3-2 Sourouklis Troullon 
Rotsides Mammari      2-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    0-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Elia Lythrodonta      0-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Ayia Napa             1-1 Othellos Athienou 
ATE PEK Ergaton       0-2 Kinyras Empas 
Akritas Chloraka      3-0 P.E.F. Olympiakou 

Round 7 [Nov 4]
Othellos Athienou     1-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
AEK/Achilleas         2-2 Ayia Napa 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     1-1 Elia Lythrodonta 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 0-1 Akritas Chloraka 
P.A.E.E.K.            1-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Sourouklis Troullon   2-0 Rotsides Mammari          
Kinyras Empas         1-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou 

Round 8 [Nov 11]
M.E.A.P. Nisou        3-0 Othellos Athienou 
Rotsides Mammari      0-1 Kinyras Empas 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    0-2 Sourouklis Troullon 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 4-3 P.A.E.E.K. 
Ayia Napa             3-1 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
ATE PEK Ergaton       3-7 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Akritas Chloraka      4-1 Elia Lythrodonta 

Round 9 [Nov 18]
Othellos Athienou     2-1 Rotsides Mammari 
AEK/Achilleas         2-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     7-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Elia Lythrodonta      1-1 Ayia Napa 
P.A.E.E.K.            2-1 Akritas Chloraka 
Sourouklis Troullon   1-3 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Kinyras Empas         0-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 

Round 10 [Nov 25]
M.E.A.P. Nisou        0-0 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
Rotsides Mammari      3-4 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    2-1 Othellos Athienou 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 4-0 Kinyras Empas 
P.A.E.E.K.            3-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
ATE PEK Ergaton       1-3 Elia Lythrodonta 
Akritas Chloraka      1-5 Ayia Napa 

Round 11
[Dec 9]
Othellos Athienou     2-2 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     4-1 Rotsides Mammari 
Elia Lythrodonta      2-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Ayia Napa             6-2 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Sourouklis Troullon   1-0 Akritas Chloraka 
Kinyras Empas         3-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
[Dec 19]
AEK/Achilleas         1-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 

Round 12 [Dec 15]
M.E.A.P. Nisou        0-1 Ayia Napa 
Rotsides Mammari      1-2 Elia Lythrodonta 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    2-2 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 3-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
P.A.E.E.K.            2-2 Othellos Athienou 
Sourouklis Troullon   0-0 Kinyras Empas 
Akritas Chloraka      3-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 

Round 13 
[Jan 6]
Othellos Athienou     1-2 Sourouklis Troullon 
AEK/Achilleas         1-1 P.A.E.E.K. 
Elia Lythrodonta      4-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Ayia Napa             1-4 Rotsides Mammari 
[Jan 13]
P.E.F. Olympiakou     1-4 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
ATE PEK Ergaton       3-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Kinyras Empas         0-2 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 14 [Jan 20]
Rotsides Mammari      1-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Kinyras Empas         2-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Sourouklis Troullon   0-0 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
P.A.E.E.K.            2-3 Elia Lythrodonta 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 1-1 Ayia Napa 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    5-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Othellos Athienou     0-1 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 15 [Feb 3]
AEK/Achilleas         3-3 Othellos Athienou 
Akritas Chloraka      5-0 Rotsides Mammari 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        2-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
ATE PEK Ergaton       0-2 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Ayia Napa             1-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
Elia Lythrodonta      1-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     1-0 Kinyras Empas 

Round 16 [Feb 10]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 0-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    awd Rotsides Mammari           [awarded 2-0, Rotsides dns due to
Othellos Athienou     2-0 P.E.F. Olympiakou           players' strike]
Kinyras Empas         1-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Sourouklis Troullon   2-0 Ayia Napa 
P.A.E.E.K.            2-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
AEK/Achilleas         3-0 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 17 [Feb 24]
Elia Lythrodonta      2-1 Othellos Athienou 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     1-3 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Akritas Chloraka      2-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Rotsides Mammari      4-7 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        1-1 P.A.E.E.K. 
ATE PEK Ergaton       2-3 Sourouklis Troullon 
Ayia Napa             2-0 Kinyras Empas 

Round 18 [Mar 3]
Sourouklis Troullon   0-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
P.A.E.E.K.            7-1 Rotsides Mammari 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 4-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
AEK/Achilleas         3-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Othellos Athienou     3-1 Ayia Napa 
Kinyras Empas         3-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     0-1 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 19 [Mar 10]
ATE PEK Ergaton       0-2 Othellos Athienou 
Ayia Napa             1-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Elia Lythrodonta      3-1 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
Akritas Chloraka      1-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    2-1 P.A.E.E.K. 
Rotsides Mammari      6-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        4-0 Kinyras Empas 

Round 20
[Mar 16]
AEK/Achilleas         5-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     0-3 Ayia Napa 
P.A.E.E.K.            1-3 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
[Mar 17]
Othellos Athienou     2-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Kinyras Empas         4-1 Rotsides Mammari 
Sourouklis Troullon   0-4 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Elia Lythrodonta      0-0 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 21 [Mar 24]
Rotsides Mammari      2-2 Othellos Athienou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        1-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
ATE PEK Ergaton       4-3 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
Ayia Napa             2-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Akritas Chloraka      4-0 P.A.E.E.K. 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 2-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    4-0 Kinyras Empas 

Round 22 [Mar 31]
P.E.F. Olympiakou     0-5 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
AEK/Achilleas         6-0 Rotsides Mammari 
Othellos Athienou     3-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Kinyras Empas         1-2 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Sourouklis Troullon   1-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
Elia Lythrodonta      1-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Ayia Napa             3-0 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 23 [Apr 7]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 2-2 Othellos Athienou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    0-2 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Rotsides Mammari      1-2 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        3-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
ATE PEK Ergaton       0-6 Ayia Napa 
Akritas Chloraka      2-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
P.A.E.E.K.            1-0 Kinyras Empas 

Round 24 [Apr 14]
Ayia Napa             4-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Elia Lythrodonta      2-1 Rotsides Mammari 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     2-4 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
AEK/Achilleas         4-2 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Othellos Athienou     1-4 P.A.E.E.K. 
Kinyras Empas         4-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
ATE PEK Ergaton       2-7 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 25 [Apr 21]
Sourouklis Troullon   1-0 Othellos Athienou 
P.A.E.E.K.            2-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 3-0 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    1-2 Elia Lythrodonta 
Rotsides Mammari      2-7 Ayia Napa 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        3-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Akritas Chloraka      4-2 Kinyras Empas 

Round 26 [Apr 28]
Akritas Chloraka      3-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
ATE PEK Ergaton       5-1 Rotsides Mammari 
Ayia Napa             8-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Elia Lythrodonta      2-3 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     0-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
AEK/Achilleas         4-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Othellos Athienou     3-3 Kinyras Empas 

Final Table:

 1.S.E.K.          26 16  7  3  66-33 55  Promoted  [Ay. Athanasios]      
 2.Ayia Napa       26 14  7  5  71-38 49  Promoted
 3.AEK/Achilleas   26 14  7  5  65-37 49  Promoted  [Ay. Ther.]  
----------------------------------------
 4.Akritas         26 15  3  8  50-34 48  [Chloraka]
 5.P.A.E.E.K.      26 13  6  7  51-38 45
 6.Elia            26 12  6  8  33-32 42  [Lythrodonta]      
 7.M.E.A.P.        26 12  5  9  49-33 41  [Nisos]
 8.Othellos        26 11  7  8  42-35 40  [Athienos]      
 9.Iraklis         26 11  5 10  51-43 38  [Yerolakkos]
10.Kinyras Empas   26 10  4 12  40-42 34        
11.Sourouklis      26  9  5 12  33-47 32  [Troullon]       
----------------------------------------
12.P.E.F.          26  4  4 18  30-64 16  Relegated  [Olympiakos]     
13.Rotsides        26  3  4 19  37-82 13  Relegated  [Mammari]    
14.ATE PEK         26  3  0 23  27-87  9  Relegated  [Ergaton]         


Division D

Final Table:

 1.A.E. Mesogis    28 18  5  5  62-24 59  Promoted
 2.Elpida          28 18  4  6  55-41 58  Promoted  [Xylofagos]
 3.Ahironas        28 16  4  8  58-41 52  Promoted  [Liopetrios]
----------------------------------------      
 4.Ethnikos        28 14  8  6  55-35 50  [Latsion]         
 5.Orfeas          28 15  4  9  56-37 49  [Lefkosia]
 6.A.M.E.          28 12  8  8  49-44 44  [Parekklisia]   
 7.Frenaros FC2000 28 11  7 10  58-52 40
 8.A.E. Kythreas   28 12  4 12  57-53 40
 9.Apollon         28 11  7 10  55-56 40  [Lympion]      
10.Anagennisi      28 10  7 11  47-53 37  [Lythrodonta]
11.Ellinismos      28  9  9 10  46-55 36  [Akakios]
----------------------------------------
12.Th.O.I.         28  9  4 15  37-46 31  Relegated  [Avgoros]   
13.A.M.E.          28  4  8 16  31-56 20  Relegated  [Kapsalos]
14.Aspis Pylas     28  4  4 20  25-64 16  Relegated
15.Proodos         28  4  3 21  43-77 15  Relegated  [Kaimaklios] 

Round 1 
[Sep 15]
A.E. Kythreas       3-0 Aspis Pylas 
[Sep 16]
A.E. Mesogis        3-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
Ellinismos Akakiou  2-2 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Apollon Lympion     2-1 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Frenaros FC 2000    3-1 Ahironas Liopetriou 
A.M.E. Kapsalou     1-3 Elpida Xylofagou 
A.M.E. Parekklisias 2-1 Proodos Kaimakliou 
Orfeas Lefkosia     bye

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Aspis Pylas         0-1 A.M.E. Parekklisias 
Anagen. Lythrodonta 2-2 Apollon Lympion 
[Sep 23]
Orfeas Lefkosias    0-0 A.E. Mesogis 
Elpida Xylofagou    3-1 A.E. Kythreas 
Ahironas Liopetriou 7-2 A.M.E. Kapsalou 
TH.O.I. Avgorou     0-0 Frenaros FC 2000 
Ethnikos Latsion    1-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Proodos Kaimakliou  bye

Round 3
[Sep 29]
A.E. Kythreas       0-4 Ahironas Liopetriou 
[Sep 30]
Proodos Kaimakliou  4-2 Aspis Pylas 
Ellinismos Akakiou  0-1 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Apollon Lympion     2-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
Frenaros FC 2000    4-2 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
A.M.E. Kapsalou     1-2 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
A.M.E. Parekklisias 3-3 Elpida Xylofagou 
A.E. Mesogis        bye

Round 4 [Oct 7]
Orfeas Lefkosias    3-2 Apollon Lympion 
A.E. Mesogis        5-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Elpida Xylofagou    2-0 Proodos Kaimakliou 
Ahironas Liopetriou 1-3 A.M.E. Parekklisias 
TH.O.I. Avgorou     1-4 A.E. Kythreas 
Anagen. Lythrodonta 1-0 A.M.E. Kapsalou 
Ethnikos Latsion    2-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Aspis Pylas         bye

Round 5 [Oct 14]
Proodos Kaimakliou  2-3 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Aspis Pylas         1-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
Apollon Lympion     1-1 A.E. Mesogis 
Frenaros FC 2000    3-1 Orfeas Lefkosias 
A.M.E. Kapsalou     1-3 Ethnikos Latsion 
A.E. Kythreas       5-1 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
A.M.E. Parekklisias 1-0 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Ellinismos Akakiou  bye

Round 6 [Oct 21]
Orfeas Lefkosias    3-1 A.M.E. Kapsalou 
A.E. Mesogis        6-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Ellinismos Akakiou  1-2 Apollon Lympion 
Ahironas Liopetriou 2-1 Aspis Pylas 
TH.O.I. Avgorou     3-1 Proodos Kaimakliou 
Anagen. Lythrodonta 2-0 A.M.E. Parekklisias 
Ethnikos Latsion    3-1 A.E. Kythreas 
Elpida Xylofagou    bye

Round 7
[Oct 27]
A.E. Kythreas       4-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
[Oct 28]
Proodos Kaimakliou  2-4 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Aspis Pylas         1-3 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Elpida Xylofagou    1-1 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Frenaros FC 2000    2-3 Ellinismos Akakiou 
A.M.E. Kapsalou     1-1 A.E. Mesogis 
A.M.E. Parekklisias 1-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
Apollon Lympion     bye

Round 8 [Nov 4]
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-2 A.M.E. Parekklisias 
A.E. Mesogis        2-0 A.E. Kythreas 
Ellinismos Akakiou  1-1 A.M.E. Kapsalou 
Apollon Lympion     3-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
TH.O.I. Avgorou     3-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
Anagen. Lythrodonta 0-0 Aspis Pylas 
Ethnikos Latsion    4-2 Proodos Kaimakliou 
Ahironas Liopetriou bye

Round 9
[Nov 10]
A.E. Kythreas       1-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
[Nov 11]
Proodos Kaimakliou  1-3 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Aspis Pylas         0-0 Ethnikos Latsion 
Elpida Xylofagou    4-2 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Ahironas Liopetriou 0-0 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
A.M.E. Kapsalou     0-1 Apollon Lympion 
A.M.E. Parekklisias 1-1 A.E. Mesogis 
Frenaros FC 2000    bye

Round 10 
[Nov 17]
Anagen. Lythrodonta 2-0 Ahironas Liopetriou 
[Nov 18]
Orfeas Lefkosias    1-0 Aspis Pylas 
A.E. Mesogis        2-1 Proodos Kaimakliou 
Ellinismos Akakiou  3-3 A.M.E. Parekklisias 
Apollon Lympion     2-3 A.E. Kythreas 
Frenaros FC 2000    3-2 A.M.E. Kapsalou 
Ethnikos Latsion    5-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
TH.O.I. Avgorou     bye

Round 11
[Nov 24]
A.E. Kythreas       3-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
[Nov 25]
Proodos Kaimakliou  2-0 Ellinismos Akakiou          
Aspis Pylas         1-0 A.E. Mesogis 
Elpida Xylofagou    1-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Ahironas Liopetriou 2-0 Ethnikos Latsion           
TH.O.I. Avgorou     0-3 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
A.M.E. Parekklisias 1-2 Apollon Lympion 
A.M.E. Kapsalou     bye

Round 12
[Dec 9]
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-3 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Ellinismos Akakiou  3-6 Aspis Pylas 
Apollon Lympion     3-3 Proodos Kaimakliou 
Frenaros FC 2000    4-1 A.M.E. Parekklisias 
Ethnikos Latsion    2-1 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
[Dec 19]
A.E. Mesogis        3-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
A.M.E. Kapsalou     0-2 A.E. Kythreas 
Anagen. Lythrodonta bye

Round 13 [Dec 15]
Anagen. Lythrodonta 1-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
Proodos Kaimakliou  1-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Aspis Pylas         0-3 Apollon Lympion 
Elpida Xylofagou    3-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Ahironas Liopetriou 1-2 A.E. Mesogis 
TH.O.I. Avgorou     1-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
A.M.E. Parekklisias 2-0 A.M.E. Kapsalou 
A.E. Kythreas       bye

Round 14
[Jan 6]
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-0 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
A.E. Mesogis        1-0 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Ellinismos Akakiou  2-1 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Apollon Lympion     0-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
[Jan 16]
Frenaros FC 2000    1-0 Aspis Pylas 
A.M.E. Kapsalou     2-0 Proodos Kaimakliou 
A.E. Kythreas       2-1 A.M.E. Parekklisias 
Ethnikos Latsion    bye

Round 15
[Jan 12]
Proodos Kaimakliou  1-3 A.E. Kythreas 
[Jan 13]
Aspis Pylas         0-0 A.M.E. Kapsalou 
Elpida Xylofagou    3-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
Ahironas Liopetriou 3-1 Apollon Lympion 
Anagen. Lythrodonta 2-1 A.E. Mesogis 
Ethnikos Latsion    0-1 Orfeas Lefkosias 
[Jan 16]
TH.O.I. Avgorou     1-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
A.M.E. Parekklisias bye

Round 16
[Jan 19]
A.E. Kythreas       2-3 Elpida Xylofagou 
Ellinismos Akakiou  2-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
[Jan 20]
A.E. Mesogis        2-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
A.M.E. Kapsalou     0-1 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Frenaros FC 2000    3-0 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Apollon Lympion     3-2 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
[Jan 23]
A.M.E. Parekklisias 3-0 Aspis Pylas
Proodos Kaimakliou  bye

Round 17 [Jan 27]
Aspis Pylas         1-3 Proodos Kaimakliou 
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Ethnikos Latsion    1-1 Apollon Lympion 
Anagen. Lythrodonta 2-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
TH.O.I. Avgorou     1-3 A.M.E. Kapsalou 
Ahironas Liopetriou 3-2 A.E. Kythreas 
Elpida Xylofagou    1-0 A.M.E. Parekklisias 
A.E. Mesogis        bye

Round 18
[Feb 2]
A.E. Kythreas       2-2 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
[Feb 3]
Apollon Lympion     5-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Ellinismos Akakiou  1-0 A.E. Mesogis 
Proodos Kaimakliou  1-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
A.M.E. Parekklisias 1-0 Ahironas Liopetriou 
A.M.E. Kapsalou     2-2 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Frenaros FC 2000    1-3 Ethnikos Latsion 
Aspis Pylas         bye

Round 19 [Feb 10]
Ahironas Liopetriou 3-1 Proodos Kaimakliou 
Elpida Xylofagou    3-2 Aspis Pylas 
A.E. Mesogis        4-0 Apollon Lympion 
Orfeas Lefkosias    1-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Ethnikos Latsion    0-0 A.M.E. Kapsalou 
Anagen. Lythrodonta 1-1 A.E. Kythreas 
TH.O.I. Avgorou     2-0 A.M.E. Parekklisias 
Ellinismos Akakiou  bye

Round 20 [Feb 17]
A.M.E. Kapsalou     1-1 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Frenaros FC 2000    1-1 A.E. Mesogis 
Apollon Lympion     2-3 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Aspis Pylas         0-0 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Proodos Kaimakliou  1-2 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
A.M.E. Parekklisias 1-1 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
A.E. Kythreas       0-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
Elpida Xylofagou    bye

Round 21
[Feb 23]
Anagen. Lythrodonta 5-2 Proodos Kaimakliou 
A.E. Mesogis        3-1 A.M.E. Kapsalou 
[Feb 24]
TH.O.I. Avgorou     3-2 Aspis Pylas 
Ahironas Liopetriou 3-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
Ellinismos Akakiou  1-0 Frenaros FC 2000 
Orfeas Lefkosias    5-0 A.E. Kythreas 
Ethnikos Latsion    1-1 A.M.E. Parekklisias 
Apollon Lympion     bye

Round 22 [Mar 3]
A.M.E. Parekklisias 1-3 Orfeas Lefkosias 
A.E. Kythreas       0-1 A.E. Mesogis 
A.M.E. Kapsalou     4-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Frenaros FC 2000    6-3 Apollon Lympion 
Elpida Xylofagou    2-1 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Aspis Pylas         0-1 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Proodos Kaimakliou  3-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
Ahironas Liopetriou bye

Round 23
[Mar 9]
Anagen. Lythrodonta 1-4 Elpida Xylofagou 
A.E. Mesogis        4-2 A.M.E. Parekklisias 
[Mar 10]
Orfeas Lefkosias    6-0 Proodos Kaimakliou 
Ethnikos Latsion    7-0 Aspis Pylas 
TH.O.I. Avgorou     2-3 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Apollon Lympion     4-0 A.M.E. Kapsalou 
Ellinismos Akakiou  1-1 A.E. Kythreas 
Frenaros FC 2000    bye

Round 24
[Mar 16]
A.M.E. Kapsalou     1-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
A.M.E. Parekklisias 3-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
[Mar 17]
Aspis Pylas         1-7 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Proodos Kaimakliou  1-4 A.E. Mesogis 
A.E. Kythreas       2-1 Apollon Lympion 
Ahironas Liopetriou 1-0 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Elpida Xylofagou    2-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
TH.O.I. Avgorou     bye

Round 25
[Mar 23]
A.E. Mesogis        2-0 Aspis Pylas 
[Mar 24]
Ellinismos Akakiou  2-1 Proodos Kaimakliou 
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
Ethnikos Latsion    4-2 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Anagen. Lythrodonta 3-0 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Frenaros FC 2000    4-3 A.E. Kythreas 
Apollon Lympion     0-0 A.M.E. Parekklisias 
A.M.E. Kapsalou     bye

Round 26
[Mar 31]
Ahironas Liopetriou 2-1 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Aspis Pylas         2-3 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Proodos Kaimakliou  2-3 Apollon Lympion 
A.M.E. Parekklisias 3-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
A.E. Kythreas       4-1 A.M.E. Kapsalou 
TH.O.I. Avgorou     1-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
[Apr 3]
Elpida Xylofagou    2-1 A.E. Mesogis 
Anagen. Lythrodonta bye

Round 27
[Apr 6]
A.E. Mesogis        2-1 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Frenaros FC 2000    3-1 Proodos Kaimakliou 
[Apr 7]
Apollon Lympion     3-1 Aspis Pylas 
Ellinismos Akakiou  1-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
Orfeas Lefkosias    1-0 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Ethnikos Latsion    1-3 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
A.M.E. Kapsalou     1-2 A.M.E. Parekklisias 
A.E. Kythreas       bye

Round 28 [Apr 14]
TH.O.I. Avgorou     1-4 A.E. Mesogis 
Ahironas Liopetriou 4-3 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Elpida Xylofagou    3-1 Apollon Lympion 
Aspis Pylas         0-4 Frenaros FC 2000 
Proodos Kaimakliou  2-2 A.M.E. Kapsalou 
A.M.E. Parekklisias 4-3 A.E. Kythreas 
Anagen. Lythrodonta 1-3 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Ethnikos Latsion    bye

Round 29
[Apr 20]
A.E. Mesogis        5-0 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
A.E. Kythreas       3-1 Proodos Kaimakliou 
[Apr 21]
A.M.E. Kapsalou     2-1 Aspis Pylas 
Frenaros FC 2000    1-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
Apollon Lympion     2-2 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Ellinismos Akakiou  2-1 TH.O.I. Avgorou 
Orfeas Lefkosias    1-3 Ethnikos Latsion 
A.M.E. Parekklisias bye

Round 28
[Apr 27]
Anagen. Lythrodonta 1-4 Ellinismos Akakiou 
[Apr 28]
Ethnikos Latsion    2-1 A.E. Mesogis 
TH.O.I. Avgorou     5-1 Apollon Lympion 
Ahironas Liopetriou 4-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
Elpida Xylofagou    4-1 A.M.E. Kapsalou 
Aspis Pylas         3-2 A.E. Kythreas 
Proodos Kaimakliou  3-6 A.M.E. Parekklisias 
Orfeas Lefkosias    bye

Final Table:

 1.A.E. Mesogis    28 18  5  5  62-24 59  Promoted
 2.Elpida          28 18  4  6  55-41 58  Promoted  [Xylofagos]
 3.Ahironas        28 16  4  8  58-41 52  Promoted  [Liopetrios]
----------------------------------------      
 4.Ethnikos        28 14  8  6  55-35 50  [Latsion]         
 5.Orfeas          28 15  4  9  56-37 49  [Lefkosia]
 6.A.M.E.          28 12  8  8  49-44 44  [Parekklisia]   
 7.Frenaros FC2000 28 11  7 10  58-52 40
 8.A.E. Kythreas   28 12  4 12  57-53 40
 9.Apollon         28 11  7 10  55-56 40  [Lympion]      
10.Anagennisi      28 10  7 11  47-53 37  [Lythrodonta]
11.Ellinismos      28  9  9 10  46-55 36  [Akakios]
----------------------------------------
12.Th.O.I.         28  9  4 15  37-46 31  Relegated  [Avgoros]   
13.A.M.E.          28  4  8 16  31-56 20  Relegated  [Kapsalos]
14.Aspis Pylas     28  4  4 20  25-64 16  Relegated
15.Proodos         28  4  3 21  43-77 15  Relegated  [Kaimaklios] 



2000/01.

2002/03.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Christakis Ioannou the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Christakis Ioannou (chrioannou@zenon.logos.cy.net)
Last updated: 5 Sep 2002

(C) Copyright Christakis Ioannou and RSSSF 2001/02
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.