Cyprus 2007/08

A' Kategoria

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Anorthosis       26 19  7  0  49-13  64  [Ammochostos]
 2.A.P.O.E.L.       26 16  5  5  51-19  53  [Lefkosia]
 3.Omonia           26 14  6  6  36-22  48  [Lefkosia]
 4.A.E.K.           26 12  5  9  34-32  41  [Larnaka]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Apollonas        26 10  9  7  40-33  39  [Lemesos]
 6.A.P.O.P./Kinyras 26 10  7  9  35-35  37  [Peyia]
 7.E.N.P.           26 10  6 10  28-30  36  [Paralimni]
 8.Ethnikos         26 11  1 14  34-35  34  [Achna]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Doxa             26  9  7 10  38-40  34  [Katokopia]
10.Alki             26  7  6 13  32-40  27  [4 2 1 1 8-5 7]  [Larnaka]
11.Aris             26  7  6 13  24-35  27  [4 1 2 1 5-7 5]  [Lemesos]
12.A.E.L.           26  7  6 13  28-38  27  [4 1 1 2 3-4 4]  [Lemesos]
------------------------------------------
13.Nea Salamina     26  6  6 14  28-54  24  Relegated  [Ammochostos]
14.Olympiakos       26  3  5 18  23-54  14  Relegated  [Lefkosia]

NB: tie-breaker changed from goal difference to head-to-head

Round 1
[Sep 1]
APOP/Kinyras     4-2 Nea Salamina
Apollonas        4-3 AEL
AEK              1-0 Aris
[Sep 2]
Alki             1-3 Ethnikos Achnas
APOEL            3-2 Doxa
[Sep 3]
ENP              1-2 Anorthosis
Olympiakos       0-1 Omonia

Round 2
[Sep 15]
APOP/Kinyras     1-1 ENP             
Aris             2-5 Alki            
Anorthosis       1-0 APOEL           
[Sep 16]
Doxa             1-0 Apollonas       
Omonia           3-2 AEK              
Nea Salamina     2-0 Ethnikos Achnas  
AEL              3-1 Olympiakos      

Round 3
[Sep 22]
ENP              1-0 Nea Salamina    
Olympiakos       2-1 Doxa             
Ethnikos Achnas  2-0 Aris            
Alki             2-1 Omonia           
[Sep 23]
AEK              2-2 AEL             
APOEL            4-0 APOP/Kinyras    
[Sep 24]
Apollonas        2-2 Anorthosis      

Round 4
[Sep 29]
ENP              1-0 APOEL           
APOP/Kinyras     1-0 Apollonas       
Nea Salamina     0-0 Aris             
Omonia           2-1 Ethnikos Achnas  
Anorthosis       1-0 Olympiakos      
[Sep 30]
Doxa             3-3 AEK             
AEL              2-0 Alki            

Round 5
[Oct 6]
Ethnikos Achnas  2-1 AEL             
Olympiakos       1-1 APOP/Kinyras    
Aris             1-2 Omonia          
[Oct 7]
Apollonas        3-0 ENP             
APOEL            3-1 Nea Salamina     
Alki             1-1 Doxa            
[Oct 8]
AEK              1-1 Anorthosis      

Round 6
[Oct 20]
Doxa             2-1 Ethnikos Achnas 
ENP              0-1 Olympiakos      
Nea Salamina     0-2 Omonia          
[Oct 21]
APOP/Kinyras     0-1 AEK            
AEL              0-0 Aris            
Anorthosis       1-0 Alki    
APOEL            awd Apollonas            [abandoned at 2-0 at half-time;
                                           result stood]     
Round 7
[Oct 27]
Apollonas        4-1 Nea Salamina    
Alki             3-1 APOP/Kinyras    
Ethnikos Achnas  0-1 Anorthosis      
Omonia           1-0 AEL             
[Oct 28]
AEK              1-3 ENP             
Olympiakos       2-2 APOEL            
Aris             1-0 Doxa            

Round 8
[Nov 3]
APOP/Kinyras     2-1 Ethnikos Achnas
Doxa             1-0 Omonia
ENP              2-1 Alki
Nea Salamina     0-2 AEL        
[Nov 4]
Apollonas        3-2 Olympiakos
Anorthosis       4-0 Aris
APOEL            1-0 AEK

Round 9
[Nov 10]
Aris             1-2 APOP/Kinyras    
Ethnikos Achnas  0-1 ENP   
AEK              0-2 Apollonas 
Omonia           1-1 Anorthosis
[Nov 11]
Olympiakos       2-4 Nea Salamina
AEL              2-1 Doxa 
Alki             0-4 APOEL            

Round 10
[Nov 24]
APOP/Kinyras     0-0 Omonia
Nea Salamina     2-1 Doxa
ENP              1-0 Aris
[Nov 25]
Apollonas        1-0 Alki
Anorthosis       3-1 AEL        
APOEL            2-1 Ethnikos Achnas
[Nov 26]
Olympiakos       0-2 AEK      

Round 11
[Dec 1]
Doxa             1-1 Anorthosis
AEL              0-2 APOP/Kinyras   
Ethnikos Achnas  2-1 Apollonas 
Omonia           0-1 ENP
[Dec 2]
AEK              2-2 Nea Salamina
Aris             2-2 APOEL
[Dec 3]
Alki             5-0 Olympiakos

Round 12
[Dec 8]
Apollonas        2-1 Aris
APOP/Kinyras     3-1 Doxa 
ENP              1-1 AEL
APOEL            1-0 Omonia
[Dec 9]
Olympiakos       1-0 Ethnikos Achnas
AEK              2-0 Alki
Nea Salamina     0-4 Anorthosis

Round 13
[Dec 15]
Alki             4-1 Nea Salamina
Doxa             2-2 ENP
AEL              1-1 APOEL
[Dec 16]
Aris             3-0 Olympiakos
Anorthosis       3-1 APOP/Kinyras   
Omonia           1-1 Apollonas 
[Dec 17]
Ethnikos Achnas  0-2 AEK 

Round 14
[Dec 22]
Ethnikos Achnas  1-1 Alki
Nea Salamina     1-1 APOP/Kinyras
Omonia           2-0 Olympiakos
Doxa             2-2 APOEL
AEL              0-0 Apollonas 
[Dec 23]
Aris             2-3 AEK
Anorthosis       1-0 ENP

Round 15
[Jan 5]
Ethnikos Achnas  5-0 Nea Salamina
Apollonas        2-2 Doxa
AEK              1-0 Omonia
APOEL            0-1 Anorthosis
[Jan 6]
ENP              0-2 APOP/Kinyras
Olympiakos       1-2 AEL
Alki             1-1 Aris

Round 16
[Jan 12]
Aris             0-1 Ethnikos Achnas
APOP/Kinyras     1-1 APOEL
Anorthosis       1-1 Apollonas 
[Jan 13]
Nea Salamina     1-1 ENP
Doxa             2-0 Olympiakos
AEL              0-2 AEK
[Jan 14]
Omonia           3-0 Alki

Round 17
[Jan 19]
Aris             1-0 Nea Salamina
Alki             2-0 AEL
Olympiakos       0-1 Anorthosis
AEK              1-2 Doxa
Ethnikos Achnas  1-2 Omonia
[Jan 20]
Apollonas        2-0 APOP/Kinyras
APOEL            0-1 ENP

Round 18
[Jan 26]
Omonia           0-0 Aris
ENP              2-2 Apollonas 
APOP/Kinyras     3-1 Olympiakos
Nea Salamina     1-3 APOEL
[Jan 27]
Doxa             1-0 Alki
Anorthosis       2-1 AEK
[Jan 28]
AEL              1-2 Ethnikos Achnas

Round 19
[Feb 2]
Ethnikos Achnas  3-1 Doxa
Apollonas        awd APOEL                [awarded 0-2; abandoned at
Alki             0-0 Anorthosis            2-2 in 90']
Omonia           3-0 Nea Salamina
[Feb 3]
Olympiakos       2-2 ENP
AEK              1-1 APOP/Kinyras  
Aris             2-1 AEL

Round 20
[Feb 9]
APOP/Kinyras     5-3 Alki
Anorthosis       5-1 Ethnikos Achnas 
[Feb 10]
Doxa             2-1 Aris
ENP              0-1 AEK
AEL              1-1 Omonia
Nea Salamina     0-0 Apollonas 
APOEL            4-0 Olympiakos

Round 21
[Feb 13]
Ethnikos Achnas  2-1 APOP/Kinyras
AEL              1-0 Nea Salamina  
Olympiakos       2-2 Apollonas 
AEK              0-3 APOEL
[Feb 14]
Alki             abd ENP                  [abandoned at 0-1 in 84' due
Omonia           2-1 Doxa                  to floodlight failure]
Aris             0-0 Anorthosis
[Feb 19]
Alki             0-1 ENP

Round 22
[Feb 26]
Nea Salamina     4-2 Olympiakos
Apollonas        2-0 AEK
APOEL            3-0 Alki
APOP/Kinyras     1-0 Aris
[Feb 27]
ENP              0-2 Ethnikos Achnas
Doxa             2-1 AEL
Anorthosis       2-0 Omonia

Round 23
[Mar 1]
Aris             2-1 ENP
Alki             1-0 Apollonas   
Ethnikos Achnas  0-2 APOEL
AEK              2-1 Olympiakos 
Omonia           1-0 APOP/Kinyras
[Mar 2]
Doxa             2-3 Nea Salamina
AEL              1-2 Anorthosis

Round 24
[Mar 8]
APOP/Kinyras     0-1 AEL
Apollonas        2-1 Ethnikos Achnas
APOEL            3-0 Aris
ENP              1-3 Omonia
Anorthosis       2-1 Doxa
[Mar 9]
Olympiakos       1-1 Alki
Nea Salamina     2-0 AEK

Round 25
[Mar 15]
Doxa             2-2 APOP/Kinyras     
Aris             3-1 Apollonas        
Anorthosis       5-0 Nea Salamina    
Ethnikos Achnas  2-1 Olympiakos    
Alki             0-2 AEK
Omonia           2-1 APOEL
[Mar 16]
AEL              1-4 ENP

Round 26
[Mar 22]
Olympiakos       0-1 Aris
Nea Salamina     1-1 Alki
[Mar 23]
AEK              1-0 Ethnikos Achnas
ENP              0-1 Doxa
APOP/Kinyras     0-2 Anorthosis       
Apollonas        3-3 Omonia
APOEL            2-0 AEL

Final Table:

 1.Anorthosis       26 19  7  0  49-13  64  [Ammochostos]
 2.A.P.O.E.L.       26 16  5  5  51-19  53  [Lefkosia]
 3.Omonia           26 14  6  6  36-22  48  [Lefkosia]
 4.A.E.K.           26 12  5  9  34-32  41  [Larnaka]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Apollonas        26 10  9  7  40-33  39  [Lemesos]
 6.A.P.O.P./Kinyras 26 10  7  9  35-35  37  [Peyia]
 7.E.N.P.           26 10  6 10  28-30  36  [Paralimni]
 8.Ethnikos         26 11  1 14  34-35  34  [Achna]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Doxa             26  9  7 10  38-40  34  [Katokopia]
10.Alki             26  7  6 13  32-40  27  [4 2 1 1 8-5 7]  [Larnaka]
11.Aris             26  7  6 13  24-35  27  [4 1 2 1 5-7 5]  [Lemesos]
12.A.E.L.           26  7  6 13  28-38  27  [4 1 1 2 3-4 4]  [Lemesos]
------------------------------------------
13.Nea Salamina     26  6  6 14  28-54  24  Relegated  [Ammochostos]
14.Olympiakos       26  3  5 18  23-54  14  Relegated  [Lefkosia]

NB: tie-breaker changed from goal difference to head-to-head

Playoffs

Group A

Round 27 [Mar 29]
AEK              2-2 Anorthosis
Omonia           1-2 APOEL 

Round 28
[Apr 5]
Omonia           0-0 AEK
[Apr 6]
APOEL            1-1 Anorthosis

Round 29 
[Apr 12]
AEK              1-0 APOEL
[Apr 13]
Anorthosis       0-0 Omonia

Round 30 
[Apr 19]
Omonia           0-0 Anorthosis
[Apr 20]
APOEL            2-1 AEK

Round 31 [May 3]
Anorthosis       3-3 AEK
APOEL            2-2 Omonia

Round 32 [May 10]
AEK              5-3 Omonia
Anorthosis       3-0 APOEL

Final Table:

 1.Anorthosis       32 20 12  0  58-19  72  Champions  [Ammochostos]
 2.A.P.O.E.L.       32 18  7  7  58-28  61  [Lefkosia]
 3.Omonia           32 14 10  8  42-31  52  [Lefkosia]
 4.A.E.K.           32 14  8 10  46-42  50  [Larnaka]

Group B

Round 27 [Mar 29]
ENP              4-3 APOP/Kinyras
Ethnikos         1-1 Apollonas 

Round 28 [Apr 5]
ENP              1-1 Ethnikos Achnas
APOP/Kinyras     1-2 Apollonas

Round 29 
[Apr 12]
Ethnikos Achnas  2-2 APOP/Kinyras 
[Apr 13]
Apollonas        4-1 ENP

Round 30 [Apr 19]
APOP/Kinyras     1-0 Ethnikos Achnas
ENP              1-0 Apollonas

Round 31 [May 3]
Apollonas        0-2 Ethnikos Achnas
APOP/Kinyras     3-4 ENP

Round 32 
[May 10]
Ethnikos Achnas  4-3 ENP
[May 11]
Apollonas        2-2 APOP/Kinyras

Final Table:

 5.Apollonas        32 12 11  9  49-41  47  [Lemesos]
 6.E.N.P.           32 13  7 12  42-45  46  [Paralimni]
 7.Ethnikos         32 13  4 15  44-43  43  [Achna]
 8.A.P.O.P./Kinyras 32 11  9 12  47-49  42  [Peyia]

Group G

Round 27 
[Mar 29]
AEL              2-2 Doxa
[Mar 30]
Aris             1-2 Alki

Round 28 [Apr 5]
Aris             0-2 AEL
Alki             1-0 Doxa 

Round 29 [Apr 12]
AEL              1-0 Alki
Doxa             2-0 Aris

Round 30 [Apr 19]
Alki             2-1 AEL
Aris             3-0 Doxa

Round 31 [May 3]
Doxa             1-2 AEL
Alki             4-1 Aris

Round 32 [May 10]
AEL              3-2 Aris
Doxa             0-0 Alki

Final Table:

 9.A.E.L.           32 11  7 14  39-45  40  [4 2 0 2 4-4 6, 1ag]  [Lemesos]
10.Alki             32 11  7 14  41-44  40  [4 2 0 2 4-4 6, 0ag]  [Larnaka]
11.Doxa             32 10  9 13  43-48  39  [Katokopia]
------------------------------------------
12.Aris             32  8  6 18  31-48  30  Relegated  [Lemesos]



Coca Cola Cup 2007/08

Round 1 
[Sep 8]
Souroukis Troullon      2-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Frenaros FC 2000        1-2 Adonis Idaliou 
P.A.E.E.K.              2-1 S.E.K. Agiou Athanasiou     [aet]
A.E. Pafos              4-0 Digenis Oroklinis
A.E. Kouklion           1-1 Onisilos Sotiras            [aet, 2-3 pen]
Ethnikos Assias         3-1 E.N. Parekklisias  
Anagennisi Trachoniou   0-1 A.S.I.L.  
Halkanoras Idaliou      1-2 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
Olympos Xylofagou       3-1 E.N.A.D. Polis Chrysochous
Spartakos Kitiou        4-2 Akritas Chloraka 
Agia Napa               3-1 F.C. Episkopis 
Th.O.I. Lakatamias      2-1 Omonia Aradippou
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-3 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Atromitos Geroskipou    2-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
Anagennisi Germasogias  4-1 Iraklis Gerolakkou
Ethnikos Latsion        1-4 Anagennisi Derynias 
A.E. Mesogis            1-2 A.P.E. Pelendriou
[Sep 9]
Aspida Pylas            0-7 A.P.E.P.
Digenis Morfou          2-2 A.E. Zakakiou               [aet, 3-2 pen]
Ermis Aradippou         2-1 Othellos Athienou           [aet]

Round 2 
[Sep 14]
Ethnikos Assias         3-2 Souroukis Troullon
[Sep 15]
Onisilos Sotiras        5-1 A.P.E. Pelendriou  
Agia Napa               3-2 A.P.E.P.
Digenis Morfou          2-0 Spartakos Kitiou
Anagennisi Germasogias  3-0 Orfeas Lefkosias  
A.S.I.L.                1-0 Anagennisi Derynias
Adonis Idaliou          2-1 Th.O.I. Lakatamias 
Olympos Xylofagou       3-1 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias  
[Sep 16]
Ermis Aradippou         1-0 P.A.E.E.K.  
A.E. Pafos              1-0 Atromitos Geroskipou 

Round 3

First Legs 
[Sep 25]
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Pegias 2-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
Doxa Katokopias         1-1 Agia Napa 
[Sep 26]
Adonis Idaliou          0-2 Nea Salamina 
A.E. Pafos              3-1 Alki 
A.S.I.L.                1-3 Digenis Morfou  
Ethnikos Assias         0-0 Olympos Xylofagou
Ermis Aradippou         0-0 Anagennisi Germasogias  
Olympiakos              2-2 A.E.L. 

Second Legs
[Oct 2]
Nea Salamina            7-1 Adonis Idaliou 
[Oct 3]
Alki                    2-1 A.E. Pafos
Onisilos Sotiras        0-1 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Pegias 
Digenis Morfou          1-0 A.S.I.L. 
Agia Napa               2-1 Doxa Katokopias
Olympos Xylofagou       3-2 Ethnikos Assias 
Anagennisi Germasogias  3-4 Ermis Aradippou 
A.E.L.                  2-3 Olympiakos 

Round 4

First Legs
[Oct 23]
Omonia                  1-0 Olympiakos 
[Oct 24]
A.E.K.                  awd Agia Napa                   [awarded 0-2;
A.E. Pafos              1-1 Ethnikos Achnas              originally 1-0,
Ermis Aradippou         1-2 Aris                         AEK fielded
A.P.O.E.L.              6-0 Olympos Xylofagou            ineligible player]
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Pegias 0-2 Anorthosis  
Nea Salamina            1-0 E.N. Paralimniou 
Apollonas               3-1 Digenis Morfou    

Second Legs
[Oct 31]
Olympiakos              2-4 Omonia 
Agia Napa               1-1 A.E.K. 
Ethnikos Achnas         1-0 A.E. Pafos   
Aris                    1-1 Ermis Aradippou   
Olympos Xylofagou       0-3 A.P.O.E.L.  
Anorthosis              2-0 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Pegias 
E.N. Paralimniou        3-2 Nea Salamina  
[Nov 1]
Digenis Morfou          0-2 Apollonas

Group Stage

Group A

Round 1 [Nov 28]
Nea Salamina            2-0 Ethnikos Achnas
Omonia                  2-2 Apollonas

Round 2 [Dec 12]
Apollonas               2-0 Nea Salamina
Ethnikos Achnas         0-2 Omonia

Round 3 [Jan 9]
Apollonas               5-1 Ethnikos Achnas
Omonia                  2-0 Nea Salamina

Round 4 [Jan 23]
Ethnikos Achnas         1-1 Apollonas
Nea Salamina            2-1 Omonia

Round 5 [Mar 19]
Apollonas               1-1 Omonia
Ethnikos Achnas         1-3 Nea Salamina

Round 6 [Apr 9]
Omonia                  1-1 Ethnikos Achnas
Nea Salamina            1-2 Apollonas

Table:

 1.Apollon           6  3  3  0  13- 6  12  Qualified  [Lemesos]
 2.Omonia            6  2  3  1   9- 6   9  Qualified  [Lefkosia]
 3.Nea Salamina      6  3  0  3   8- 8   9  [Ammochostos]
 4.Ethnikos          6  0  2  4   4-14   2  [Achna]

Group B

Round 1 [Dec 5]
Agia Napa               0-3 Aris
Anorthosis              1-1 A.P.O.E.L.

Round 2 [Dec 19]
A.P.O.E.L.              3-1 Agia Napa
Aris                    2-3 Anorthosis

Round 3 [Jan 16]
Aris                    0-2 A.P.O.E.L.
Anorthosis              3-0 Agia Napa

Round 4 [Jan 30]
A.P.O.E.L.              3-1 Aris
Agia Napa               0-1 Anorthosis

Round 5 [Apr 2]
Aris                    2-4 Agia Napa
A.P.O.E.L.              0-0 Anorthosis

Round 6 [Apr 16] 
Agia Napa               1-0 A.P.O.E.L.
Anorthosis              2-1 Aris

Table:

 1.Anorthosis        6  4  2  0  10- 4  14  Qualified  [Ammochostos]
 2.A.P.O.E.L.        6  3  2  1   9- 4  11  Qualified  [Lefkosia]
 3.Agia Napa         6  2  0  4   6-12   6  [Agia Napa]
 4.Aris              6  1  0  5   9-14   3  [Lemesos]

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Apr 23]
Apollon                 1-0 Anorthosis
[Apr 30]
Omonia                  2-1 A.P.O.E.L.           

Second Legs [May 7]
Anorthosis              4-1 Apollon   
A.P.O.E.L.              2-0 Omonia        
 
Final [May 17]
Anorthosis              0-2 A.P.O.E.L.       


Second Level


B' Kategorķa

Final Table:

 1.A.E. Pafos               26  17  3  6  46-22  54  Promoted
 2.A.P.E.P. Pitsilias       26  15  6  5  45-26  51  Promoted
 3.Atromitos Yeroskipou     26  13  7  6  41-23  46  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Digenis Morfou           26  14  4  8  44-26  46  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]
 5.Ermis Aradippou          26  11  5 10  51-43  38  [2 1 1 0 4-1 4]
 6.Onisilos Sotiras         26   9 11  6  32-23  38  [2 0 1 1 1-4 1]
 7.Ayia Napa                26   9  7 10  32-32  34
 8.Omonia Aradippou         26   8  9  9  25-24  33
 9.A.S.I.L.                 26   8  8 10  20-24  32
10.Th.O.I. Lakatamias       26   8  7 11  28-40  31  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
11.M.E.A.P. Nisou           26   9  4 13  32-49  31  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
---------------------------------------------------
12.Anagennisi Derynias      26   8  6 12  21-35  30  Relegated
13.Akritas Chloraka         26   5  7 14  22-39  22  Relegated
14.Olympos Xylofagou        26   4  4 18  23-56  16  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Ayia Napa               1-4 Atromitos Yeroskipou
A.E. Pafos              3-1 Omonia Aradippou
A.S.I.L.                0-1 Onisilos Sotiras
Ermis Aradippou         3-1 Anagennisi Derynias
Olympos Xylofagou       2-3 Th.O.I. Lakatamias     
[Sep 23]
A.P.E.P.                2-1 Digenis Morfou
M.E.A.P. Nisou          4-2 Akritas Chloraka

Round 2
[Sep 29]
Akritas Chloraka        1-3 Ermis Aradippou
Anagennisi Derynias     0-0 Olympos Xylofagou
A.S.I.L.                0-1 A.E. Pafos
Atromitos Yeroskipou    2-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou
Digenis Morfou          2-0 Ayia Napa
Onisilos Sotiras        3-0 Th.O.I. Lakatamias     
[Sep 30]
Omonia Aradippou        1-2 A.P.E.P.

Round 3
[Oct 6]
A.E. Pafos              2-0 Onisilos Sotiras
Ayia Napa               1-1 Omonia Aradippou
Ermis Aradippou         2-1 Atromitos Yeroskipou
Olympos Xylofagou       2-0 Akritas Chloraka
Th.O.I. Lakatamias      2-0 Anagennisi Derynias
[Oct 7]
A.P.E.P.                2-0 A.S.I.L.
M.E.A.P. Nisou          0-8 Digenis Morfou

Round 4
[Oct 20]
A.E. Pafos              0-3 A.P.E.P.
Akritas Chloraka        1-1 Th.O.I. Lakatamias     
A.S.I.L.                1-1 Ayia Napa
Atromitos Yeroskipou    0-0 Olympos Xylofagou
Onisilos Sotiras        4-1 Anagennisi Derynias
[Oct 21]
Digenis Morfou          1-0 Ermis Aradippou
Omonia Aradippou        2-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou

Round 5
[Oct 27]
Ayia Napa               2-1 A.E. Pafos
Anagennisi Derynias     0-0 Akritas Chloraka
Th.O.I. Lakatamias      0-4 Atromitos Yeroskipou
Ermis Aradippou         0-1 Omonia Aradippou
Olympos Xylofagou       2-3 Digenis Morfou
[Oct 28]
A.P.E.P.                2-0 Onisilos Sotiras
M.E.A.P. Nisou          0-1 A.S.I.L.

Round 6
[Nov 3]
A.E. Pafos              4-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou
A.S.I.L.                1-0 Ermis Aradippou
Atromitos Yeroskipou    2-0 Anagennisi Derynias
Onisilos Sotiras        2-0 Akritas Chloraka
[Nov 4]
A.P.E.P.                2-0 Ayia Napa
Digenis Morfou          3-2 Th.O.I. Lakatamias     
Omonia Aradippou        1-1 Olympos Xylofagou

Round 7
[Nov 10]
Ermis Aradippou         3-0 A.E. Pafos
Ayia Napa               0-0 Onisilos Sotiras
Olympos Xylofagou       2-0 A.S.I.L.
Th.O.I. Lakatamias      2-0 Omonia Aradippou
Anagennisi Derynias     0-0 Digenis Morfou
Akritas Chloraka        0-1 Atromitos Yeroskipou
[Nov 11]
M.E.A.P. Nisou          4-0 A.P.E.P.

Round 8
[Nov 24]
Ayia Napa               3-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou
A.E. Pafos              3-1 Olympos Xylofagou
A.S.I.L.                2-0 Th.O.I. Lakatamias     
Digenis Morfou          1-1 Akritas Chloraka
Onisilos Sotiras        2-3 Atromitos Yeroskipou
[Nov 25]
A.P.E.P.                2-0 Ermis Aradippou
Omonia Aradippou        0-1 Anagennisi Derynias

Round 9
[Dec 1]
Anagennisi Derynias     0-0 A.S.I.L.
Akritas Chloraka        1-0 Omonia Aradippou
Atromitos Yeroskipou    4-0 Digenis Morfou
Ermis Aradippou         1-2 Ayia Napa
Olympos Xylofagou       1-0 A.P.E.P.
Th.O.I. Lakatamias      1-1 A.E. Pafos
[Dec 2]
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-1 Onisilos Sotiras

Round 10
[Dec 8]
Ayia Napa               4-1 Olympos Xylofagou
A.E. Pafos              3-0 Anagennisi Derynias
A.S.I.L.                1-0 Akritas Chloraka
Onisilos Sotiras        1-1 Digenis Morfou
[Dec 9]
A.P.E.P.                3-0 Th.O.I. Lakatamias     
M.E.A.P. Nisou          3-1 Ermis Aradippou
Omonia Aradippou        1-3 Atromitos Yeroskipou

Round 11
[Dec 15]
Ermis Aradippou         1-1 Onisilos Sotiras
Olympos Xylofagou       0-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou
Anagennisi Derynias     3-2 A.P.E.P.
Akritas Chloraka        0-2 A.E. Pafos
Atromitos Yeroskipou    0-0 A.S.I.L.
[Dec 16]
Th.O.I. Lakatamias      0-0 Ayia Napa
Digenis Morfou          0-1 Omonia Aradippou

Round 12
[Dec 22]
A.S.I.L.                0-0 Digenis Morfou
A.E. Pafos              3-1 Atromitos Yeroskipou
Ayia Napa               1-0 Anagennisi Derynias
Ermis Aradippou         3-1 Olympos Xylofagou
Onisilos Sotiras        0-0 Omonia Aradippou
[Dec 23]
A.P.E.P.                3-1 Akritas Chloraka
M.E.A.P. Nisou          2-1 Th.O.I. Lakatamias     

Round 13
[Jan 5]
Olympos Xylofagou       2-3 Onisilos Sotiras
Th.O.I. Lakatamias      1-1 Ermis Aradippou
Anagennisi Derynias     1-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou
Akritas Chloraka        1-2 Ayia Napa
Atromitos Yeroskipou    0-0 A.P.E.P.
Digenis Morfou          0-1 A.E. Pafos
[Jan 6]
Omonia Aradippou        1-1 A.S.I.L.

Round 14
[Jan 12]
Onisilos Sotiras        1-0 A.S.I.L.
Digenis Morfou          1-4 A.P.E.P.
Atromitos Yeroskipou    1-0 Ayia Napa
Akritas Chloraka        3-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou
Anagennisi Derynias     2-1 Ermis Aradippou
Th.O.I. Lakatamias      1-0 Olympos Xylofagou
[Jan 13]
Omonia Aradippou        0-0 A.E. Pafos

Round 15
[Jan 19]
Ayia Napa               1-0 Digenis Morfou
A.E. Pafos              3-1 A.S.I.L.
Th.O.I. Lakatamias      1-0 Onisilos Sotiras
Ermis Aradippou         1-1 Akritas Chloraka
Olympos Xylofagou       1-2 Anagennisi Derynias
[Jan 20]
M.E.A.P. Nisou          0-2 Atromitos Yeroskipou
A.P.E.P.                1-1 Omonia Aradippou

Round 16 
[Jan 26]
Onisilos Sotiras        2-0 A.E. Pafos
A.S.I.L.                0-0 A.P.E.P.
Digenis Morfou          0-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou
Atromitos Yeroskipou    3-3 Ermis Aradippou
Akritas Chloraka        4-0 Olympos Xylofagou
Anagennisi Derynias     0-0 Th.O.I. Lakatamias     
[Jan 27]
Omonia Aradippou        0-0 Ayia Napa

Round 17 
[Feb 2]
Ayia Napa               2-0 A.S.I.L.
Ermis Aradippou         1-2 Digenis Morfou
Th.O.I. Lakatamias      1-1 Akritas Chloraka
Olympos Xylofagou       0-1 Atromitos Yeroskipou
Anagennisi Derynias     0-0 Onisilos Sotiras
[Feb 3]
A.P.E.P.                1-0 A.E. Pafos
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-0 Omonia Aradippou

Round 18
[Feb 9]
A.E. Pafos              3-0 Ayia Napa  
Akritas Chloraka        2-0 Anagennisi Derynias  
Atromitos Yeroskipou    2-3 Th.O.I. Lakatamias     
A.S.I.L.                2-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Digenis Morfou          4-0 Olympos Xylofagou 
Onisilos Sotiras        1-1 A.P.E.P.          
[Feb 10]
Omonia Aradippou        4-1 Ermis Aradippou  

Round 19
[Feb 13]
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-1 A.E. Pafos
Ermis Aradippou         2-2 A.S.I.L.   
Anagennisi Derynias     1-2 Atromitos Yeroskipou
Akritas Chloraka        1-1 Onisilos Sotiras  
Ayia Napa               1-3 A.P.E.P.  
Th.O.I. Lakatamias      2-4 Digenis Morfou  
[Feb 14]        
Olympos Xylofagou       0-1 Omonia Aradippou        

Round 20
[Mar 1]
A.E. Pafos              2-1 Ermis Aradippou       
Onisilos Sotiras        2-0 Ayia Napa
A.S.I.L.                1-2 Olympos Xylofagou 
Digenis Morfou          3-1 Anagennisi Derynias     
Atromitos Yeroskipou    0-1 Akritas Chloraka        
[Mar 2]
A.P.E.P.                2-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou    
Omonia Aradippou        4-0 Th.O.I. Lakatamias        

Round 21
[Mar 8]
Th.O.I. Lakatamias      0-1 A.S.I.L.
Olympos Xylofagou       0-5 A.E. Pafos
Ermis Aradippou         3-2 A.P.E.P.
Akritas Chloraka        0-2 Digenis Morfou
Anagennisi Derynias     1-0 Omonia Aradippou
Atromitos Yeroskipou    1-1 Onisilos Sotiras
[Mar 9]
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-0 Ayia Napa

Round 22
[Mar 15]
Ayia Napa               2-3 Ermis Aradippou
A.E. Pafos              2-0 Th.O.I. Lakatamias
A.S.I.L.                3-0 Anagennisi Derynias
Onisilos Sotiras        1-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou
[Mar 16]
A.P.E.P.                2-0 Olympos Xylofagou
Omonia Aradippou        0-0 Akritas Chloraka
Digenis Morfou          2-0 Atromitos Yeroskipou

Round 23 [Mar 22]
Akritas Chloraka        0-1 A.S.I.L.
Anagennisi Derynias     0-1 A.E. Pafos
Th.O.I. Lakatamias      2-0 A.P.E.P.
Olympos Xylofagou       1-1 Ayia Napa
Ermis Aradippou         6-3 M.E.A.P. Nisou
Atromitos Yeroskipou    2-0 Omonia Aradippou
Digenis Morfou          2-1 Onisilos Sotiras

Round 24 [Mar 29]
Onisilos Sotiras        0-3 Ermis Aradippou
M.E.A.P. Nisou          4-2 Olympos Xylofagou
Ayia Napa               1-1 Th.O.I. Lakatamias
A.P.E.P.                3-2 Anagennisi Derynias
A.E. Pafos              4-1 Akritas Chloraka
A.S.I.L.                0-0 Atromitos Yeroskipou
Omonia Aradippou        1-0 Digenis Morfou

Round 25 [Apr 5]
Digenis Morfou          2-0 A.S.I.L.
Atromitos Yeroskipou    0-1 A.E. Pafos
Akritas Chloraka        0-1 A.P.E.P.
Anagennisi Derynias     3-1 Ayia Napa
Th.O.I. Lakatamias      2-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou
Olympos Xylofagou       2-5 Ermis Aradippou
Omonia Aradippou        0-0 Onisilos Sotiras

Round 26 [Apr 12]
Onisilos Sotiras        4-0 Olympos Xylofagou
Ermis Aradippou         3-2 Th.O.I. Lakatamias
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-2 Anagennisi Derynias
Ayia Napa               6-0 Akritas Chloraka
A.P.E.P.                2-2 Atromitos Yeroskipou
A.E. Pafos              0-2 Digenis Morfou
A.S.I.L.                2-4 Omonia Aradippou

Final Table:

 1.A.E. Pafos               26  17  3  6  46-22  54  Promoted
 2.A.P.E.P. Pitsilias       26  15  6  5  45-26  51  Promoted
 3.Atromitos Yeroskipou     26  13  7  6  41-23  46  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Digenis Morfou           26  14  4  8  44-26  46  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]
 5.Ermis Aradippou          26  11  5 10  51-43  38  [2 1 1 0 4-1 4]
 6.Onisilos Sotiras         26   9 11  6  32-23  38  [2 0 1 1 1-4 1]
 7.Ayia Napa                26   9  7 10  32-32  34
 8.Omonia Aradippou         26   8  9  9  25-24  33
 9.A.S.I.L.                 26   8  8 10  20-24  32
10.Th.O.I. Lakatamias       26   8  7 11  28-40  31  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
11.M.E.A.P. Nisou           26   9  4 13  32-49  31  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
---------------------------------------------------
12.Anagennisi Derynias      26   8  6 12  21-35  30  Relegated
13.Akritas Chloraka         26   5  7 14  22-39  22  Relegated
14.Olympos Xylofagou        26   4  4 18  23-56  16  Relegated



Third Level


G' Kategorķa

Final Table:

 1.P.A.E.E.K.               26  16  4  6  55-38  52  Promoted
 2.Ethnikos Assias          26  15  6  5  53-24  51  Promoted
 3.Halkanoras Idaliou       26  12 10  4  42-30  46  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Spartakos Kitiou         26  12  8  6  59-38  44
 5.Frenaros FC 2000         26  12  7  7  48-43  43
 6.Adonis Idaliou           26  12  6  8  59-35  42
 7.A.E. Zakakiou            26  10  6 10  41-33  36
 8.A.E. Kouklion            26   9  6 11  37-46  33  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3; 1 ag]
 9.Anagennisi Trahoniou     26   8  9  9  43-41  33  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3; 0 ag]
10.Kissos Kissonergas       26   9  5 12  43-54  32  [*]
11.Elpida Xylofagou         26   9  4 13  33-48  31
---------------------------------------------------
12.Anagennisi Germasoyias   26   6  8 12  29-45  26  Relegated
13.ENAD Polis Chrysochous   26   5  5 16  31-62  20  Relegated
14.Iraklis Yerolakkou       26   4  2 20  39-75  14  Relegated

[*] A.E. Mesogis apparently replaced by or renamed to Kissos Kissonergas

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Kissos Kissonergas      1-3 Adonis Idaliou
A.E. Kouklion           4-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou
Halkanoras Idaliou      3-0 P.A.E.E.K.
[Sep 23]
A.E. Zakakiou           0-0 Elpida Xylofagou
Ethnikos Assias         3-1 Spartakos Kitiou
Frenaros FC 2000        1-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Anagennisi Trahoniou    0-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias

Round 2
[Sep 29]
Iraklis Yerolakkou      1-2 Kissos Kissonergas
P.A.E.E.K.              2-1 A.E. Zakakiou
[Sep 30]
Frenaros FC 2000        2-2 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Adonis Idaliou          1-1 Ethnikos Assias
Spartakos Kitiou        2-2 Halkanoras Idaliou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-1 Elpida Xylofagou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  0-2 A.E. Kouklion

Round 3
[Oct 6]
A.E. Kouklion           1-2 Frenaros FC 2000
Kissos Kissonergas      0-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias
Halkanoras Idaliou      0-3 Adonis Idaliou
[Oct 7]
Elpida Xylofagou        1-3 P.A.E.E.K.
A.E. Zakakiou           1-1 Spartakos Kitiou
Ethnikos Assias         2-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou
Anagennisi Trahoniou    6-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous

Round 4
[Oct 20]
Iraklis Yerolakkou      1-2 Halkanoras Idaliou
[Oct 21]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-3 P.A.E.E.K.
Anagennisi Trahoniou    2-1 A.E. Kouklion
Frenaros FC 2000        6-2 Kissos Kissonergas
Adonis Idaliou          2-1 A.E. Zakakiou
Spartakos Kitiou        3-0 Elpida Xylofagou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  1-3 Ethnikos Assias

Round 5
[Oct 27]
A.E. Kouklion           0-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Kissos Kissonergas      1-1 Anagennisi Trahoniou
P.A.E.E.K.              1-0 Spartakos Kitiou
Halkanoras Idaliou      0-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias
[Oct 28]
Ethnikos Assias         2-0 Frenaros FC 2000
Elpida Xylofagou        0-3 Adonis Idaliou
A.E. Zakakiou           3-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou

Round 6
[Nov 3]
A.E. Kouklion           2-3 Kissos Kissonergas
Iraklis Yerolakkou      0-3 Elpida Xylofagou
[Nov 4]
Anagennisi Trahoniou    0-1 Ethnikos Assias
Frenaros FC 2000        1-1 Halkanoras Idaliou
Adonis Idaliou          1-1 P.A.E.E.K.
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-3 Spartakos Kitiou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  0-2 A.E. Zakakiou

Round 7
[Nov 10]
Kissos Kissonergas      1-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Halkanoras Idaliou      2-1 Anagennisi Trahoniou
P.A.E.E.K.              0-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou
[Nov 11]
Ethnikos Assias         3-2 A.E. Kouklion
Spartakos Kitiou        2-0 Adonis Idaliou
Elpida Xylofagou        2-1 Anagennisi Germasoyias
A.E. Zakakiou           0-2 Frenaros FC 2000  

Round 8
[Nov 24]
A.E. Kouklion           1-1 Halkanoras Idaliou
Iraklis Yerolakkou      6-1 Spartakos Kitiou
Kissos Kissonergas      0-0 Ethnikos Assias
[Nov 25]
Anagennisi Trahoniou    2-3 A.E. Zakakiou
Frenaros FC 2000        3-0 Elpida Xylofagou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-1 Adonis Idaliou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  0-2 P.A.E.E.K.

Round 9
[Dec 1]
P.A.E.E.K.              1-1 Frenaros FC 2000
Halkanoras Idaliou      3-2 Kissos Kissonergas
[Dec 2]
Elpida Xylofagou        1-1 Anagennisi Trahoniou
A.E. Zakakiou           4-1 A.E. Kouklion
Adonis Idaliou          2-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou
Ethnikos Assias         2-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Spartakos Kitiou        3-3 Anagennisi Germasoyias

Round 10
[Dec 8]
A.E. Kouklion           2-0 Elpida Xylofagou
Kissos Kissonergas      3-6 A.E. Zakakiou
[Dec 9]
Ethnikos Assias         1-2 Halkanoras Idaliou
Anagennisi Trahoniou    4-3 P.A.E.E.K.
Frenaros FC 2000        1-1 Spartakos Kitiou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  4-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  0-1 Adonis Idaliou

Round 11
[Dec 15]
Iraklis Yerolakkou      0-1 Anagennisi Germasoyias
P.A.E.E.K.              4-0 A.E. Kouklion
Halkanoras Idaliou      1-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
[Dec 16]
Adonis Idaliou          6-2 Frenaros FC 2000
Spartakos Kitiou        3-0 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Elpida Xylofagou        3-4 Kissos Kissonergas
A.E. Zakakiou           1-0 Ethnikos Assias

Round 12
[Dec 22]
Halkanoras Idaliou      0-0 A.E. Zakakiou
Kissos Kissonergas      3-2 P.A.E.E.K.
A.E. Kouklion           2-2 Spartakos Kitiou
[Dec 23]
Ethnikos Assias         6-0 Elpida Xylofagou
Anagennisi Trahoniou    1-1 Adonis Idaliou
Frenaros FC 2000        4-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-1 Anagennisi Germasoyias

Round 13
[Jan 5]
P.A.E.E.K.              2-1 Ethnikos Assias
[Jan 6]
A.E. Zakakiou           5-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Iraklis Yerolakkou      0-2 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Adonis Idaliou          4-1 A.E. Kouklion
Spartakos Kitiou        4-2 Kissos Kissonergas
Elpida Xylofagou        1-0 Halkanoras Idaliou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  3-1 Frenaros FC 2000

Round 14
[Jan 12]
P.A.E.E.K.              3-2 Halkanoras Idaliou
[Jan 13]
Elpida Xylofagou        1-0 A.E. Zakakiou
Spartakos Kitiou        2-1 Ethnikos Assias
Adonis Idaliou          0-1 Kissos Kissonergas
Iraklis Yerolakkou      0-2 A.E. Kouklion
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  3-1 Frenaros FC 2000
Anagennisi Germasoyias  1-1 Anagennisi Trahoniou

Round 15
[Jan 19]
A.E. Kouklion           0-1 Anagennisi Germasoyias
Kissos Kissonergas      5-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou
Halkanoras Idaliou      2-1 Spartakos Kitiou
[Jan 20]
A.E. Zakakiou           0-2 P.A.E.E.K.
Anagennisi Trahoniou    3-1 Frenaros FC 2000
Ethnikos Assias         0-0 Adonis Idaliou
Elpida Xylofagou        2-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous

Round 16 [Jan 26,27]
Frenaros FC 2000        0-0 A.E. Kouklion
P.A.E.E.K.              2-0 Elpida Xylofagou
Spartakos Kitiou        1-1 A.E. Zakakiou
Adonis Idaliou          0-1 Halkanoras Idaliou
Iraklis Yerolakkou      1-6 Ethnikos Assias
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-0 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  1-0 Kissos Kissonergas

Round 17 
[Feb 2]
P.A.E.E.K.              2-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
A.E. Kouklion           1-0 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Kissos Kissonergas      1-0 Frenaros FC 2000
Halkanoras Idaliou      4-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou
[Feb 3]
A.E. Zakakiou           2-0 Adonis Idaliou
Elpida Xylofagou        1-1 Spartakos Kitiou
Ethnikos Assias         2-1 Anagennisi Germasoyias

Round 18 
[Feb 9]
Iraklis Yerolakkou      3-2 A.E. Zakakiou       
[Feb 10]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-3 A.E. Kouklion  
Anagennisi Trahoniou    1-1 Kissos Kissonergas   
Spartakos Kitiou        2-2 P.A.E.E.K.  
Anagennisi Germasoyias  1-1 Halkanoras Idaliou     
Frenaros FC 2000        2-1 Ethnikos Assias
Adonis Idaliou          2-0 Elpida Xylofagou        

Round 19 [Feb 13]
Kissos Kissonergas      2-3 A.E. Kouklion    
Elpida Xylofagou        4-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Ethnikos Assias         2-0 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Halkanoras Idaliou      1-1 Frenaros FC 2000
P.A.E.E.K.              3-5 Adonis Idaliou  
Spartakos Kitiou        3-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
A.E. Zakakiou           3-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias

Round 20
[Mar 1]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-1 Kissos Kissonergas
Anagennisi Trahoniou    0-0 Halkanoras Idaliou  
Iraklis Yerolakkou      1-3 P.A.E.E.K.              
[Mar 2]
A.E. Kouklion           1-1 Ethnikos Assias         
Adonis Idaliou          1-3 Spartakos Kitiou       
Anagennisi Germasoyias  0-2 Elpida Xylofagou        
Frenaros FC 2000        0-0 A.E. Zakakiou           

Round 21
[Mar 8]
Halkanoras Idaliou      2-4 A.E. Kouklion
P.A.E.E.K.              3-2 Anagennisi Germasoyias
A.E. Zakakiou           2-1 Anagennisi Trahoniou
[Mar 9]
Ethnikos Assias         1-0 Kissos Kissonergas
Elpida Xylofagou        1-2 Frenaros FC 2000
Spartakos Kitiou        3-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou
Adonis Idaliou          8-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous

Round 22
[Mar 15]
A.E. Kouklion           1-0 A.E. Zakakiou
Iraklis Yerolakkou      1-3 Adonis Idaliou
Kissos Kissonergas      1-3 Halkanoras Idaliou
[Mar 16]
Frenaros FC 2000        5-2 P.A.E.E.K.
Anagennisi Trahoniou    4-2 Elpida Xylofagou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  2-1 Spartakos Kitiou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  0-4 Ethnikos Assias

Round 23
[Mar 22]
Halkanoras Idaliou      3-3 Ethnikos Assias
P.A.E.E.K.              3-1 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Iraklis Yerolakkou      3-2 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
[Mar 23]
A.E. Zakakiou           1-2 Kissos Kissonergas
Elpida Xylofagou        3-1 A.E. Kouklion
Spartakos Kitiou        5-0 Frenaros FC 2000
Adonis Idaliou          7-2 Anagennisi Germasoyias

Round 24 [Mar 30]
Frenaros FC 2000        3-1 Adonis Idaliou
Anagennisi Trahoniou    1-0 Spartakos Kitiou
A.E. Kouklion           0-2 P.A.E.E.K.
Kissos Kissonergas      2-3 Elpida Xylofagou
Ethnikos Assias         3-0 A.E. Zakakiou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  3-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-3 Halkanoras Idaliou

Round 25 [Apr 6]
A.E. Zakakiou           0-0 Halkanoras Idaliou
Elpida Xylofagou        1-3 Ethnikos Assias
P.A.E.E.K.              3-1 Kissos Kissonergas
Spartakos Kitiou        7-1 A.E. Kouklion
Adonis Idaliou          3-4 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Iraklis Yerolakkou      1-3 Frenaros FC 2000
Anagennisi Germasoyias  2-2 ENAD Polis Chrysochous

Round 26 [Apr 13]
Frenaros FC 2000        4-3 Anagennisi Germasoyias
Anagennisi Trahoniou    5-5 Iraklis Yerolakkou
A.E. Kouklion           1-1 Adonis Idaliou
Kissos Kissonergas      2-4 Spartakos Kitiou
Ethnikos Assias         1-1 P.A.E.E.K.
Halkanoras Idaliou      3-1 Elpida Xylofagou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  4-3 A.E. Zakakiou

Final Table:

 1.P.A.E.E.K.               26  16  4  6  55-38  52  Promoted
 2.Ethnikos Assias          26  15  6  5  53-24  51  Promoted
 3.Halkanoras Idaliou       26  12 10  4  42-30  46  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Spartakos Kitiou         26  12  8  6  59-38  44
 5.Frenaros FC 2000         26  12  7  7  48-43  43
 6.Adonis Idaliou           26  12  6  8  59-35  42
 7.A.E. Zakakiou            26  10  6 10  41-33  36
 8.A.E. Kouklion            26   9  6 11  37-46  33  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3; 1 ag]
 9.Anagennisi Trahoniou     26   8  9  9  43-41  33  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3; 0 ag]
10.Kissos Kissonergas       26   9  5 12  43-54  32  [*]
11.Elpida Xylofagou         26   9  4 13  33-48  31
---------------------------------------------------
12.Anagennisi Germasoyias   26   6  8 12  29-45  26  Relegated
13.ENAD Polis Chrysochous   26   5  5 16  31-62  20  Relegated
14.Iraklis Yerolakkou       26   4  2 20  39-75  14  Relegated

[*] A.E. Mesogis apparently replaced by or renamed to Kissos Kissonergas


Fourth Level


D' Kategorķa

Final Table:

 1.Digenis Oroklinis        26  17  6  3  49-22  57  Promoted
 2.Othellos Athienou        26  15  9  2  60-28  54  Promoted
 3.Orfeas Lefkosias         26  14  8  4  59-34  50  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.E.N. Parekklisias        26  15  2  9  57-38  47
 5.Sourouklis Troullon      26  11  6  9  38-31  39
 6.Enosi Kokkinotrimithias  26   9 10  7  50-33  37  [2 0 2 0  0- 0 2]
 7.Aspis Pylas              26  11  4 11  35-40  37  [2 0 2 0  0- 0 2]
 8.Ahironas Liopetriou      26  10  4 12  44-50  34
 9.Ellinismos Akakiou       26   9  6 11  29-43  33  [4 2 1 1  9- 8 7]
10.A.P.E. Pelendriou        26   9  6 11  43-47  33  [4 2 0 2 10-10 6]
11.Xylotympou FC 2000       26   9  6 11  39-43  33  [4 1 1 2  6- 7 4]
---------------------------------------------------
12.Ethnikos Latsion         26   8  7 11  42-53  31  Relegated
13.S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou    26   2  5 19  22-66   8  [-3]  Relegated
14.FC Episkopis             26   2  3 21  19-58   3  [-6]  Withdrew

NB: S.E.K. Ayiou Athanasiou had 3 points deducted;
    FC Episkopis had 6 points deducted; they withdrew at the half-way
      stage and their remaining matches are awarded 0-2 against them

Round 1
[Sep 22]
E.N. Parekklisias       2-1 FC Episkopis
Othellos Athienou       0-3 Digenis Oroklinis
Orfeas Lefkosias        4-1 Ahironas Liopetriou
[Sep 23]
A.P.E. Pelendriou       4-3 Aspis Pylas
Sourouklis Troullon     2-0 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Xylotympou FC 2000      1-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Ellinismos Akakiou      2-2 Ethnikos Latsion

Round 2
[Sep 29]
Digenis Oroklinis       1-1 Ethnikos Latsion
Othellos Athienou       3-0 Sourouklis Troullon
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   1-1 Orfeas Lefkosias
[Sep 30]
FC Episkopis            3-1 Xylotympou FC 2000
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 2-1 E.N. Parekklisias
Aspis Pylas             3-0 Ellinismos Akakiou
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-1 A.P.E. Pelendriou

Round 3
[Oct 6]
E.N. Parekklisias       5-2 Othellos Athienou
Orfeas Lefkosias        2-2 FC Episkopis
[Oct 7]
Sourouklis Troullon     2-0 Digenis Oroklinis
Xylotympou FC 2000      1-1 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
A.P.E. Pelendriou       1-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Ethnikos Latsion        2-1 Aspis Pylas
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-2 Ahironas Liopetriou

Round 4
[Oct 20]
Digenis Oroklinis       3-2 Aspis Pylas
Othellos Athienou       1-1 Xylotympou FC 2000
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   1-1 Ellinismos Akakiou
[Oct 21]
Sourouklis Troullon     2-0 E.N. Parekklisias
FC Episkopis            3-2 A.P.E. Pelendriou
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 2-2 Orfeas Lefkosias
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-1 Ethnikos Latsion

Round 5
[Oct 27]
E.N. Parekklisias       1-2 Digenis Oroklinis
Orfeas Lefkosias        1-1 Othellos Athienou
[Oct 28]
Xylotympou FC 2000      2-1 Sourouklis Troullon
A.P.E. Pelendriou       0-1 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-0 FC Episkopis
Ethnikos Latsion        1-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Aspis Pylas             2-1 Ahironas Liopetriou

Round 6
[Nov 3]
Digenis Oroklinis       4-0 Ahironas Liopetriou
E.N. Parekklisias       0-0 Xylotympou FC 2000
Othellos Athienou       2-1 A.P.E. Pelendriou
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   1-3 Aspis Pylas    
[Nov 4]
Sourouklis Troullon     1-3 Orfeas Lefkosias
FC Episkopis            1-4 Ethnikos Latsion
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-2 Ellinismos Akakiou

Round 7
[Nov 10]
Orfeas Lefkosias        5-2 E.N. Parekklisias
[Nov 11]
Xylotympou FC 2000      1-1 Digenis Oroklinis
A.P.E. Pelendriou       2-2 Sourouklis Troullon
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-2 Othellos Athienou
Ethnikos Latsion        1-1 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Aspis Pylas             2-1 FC Episkopis
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou

Round 8
[Nov 24]
FC Episkopis            0-4 Ahironas Liopetriou
Digenis Oroklinis       3-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
E.N. Parekklisias       2-1 A.P.E. Pelendriou
Othellos Athienou       6-2 Ethnikos Latsion
[Nov 25]
Sourouklis Troullon     1-1 Ellinismos Akakiou
Xylotympou FC 2000      1-4 Orfeas Lefkosias
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-0 Aspis Pylas

Round 9
[Dec 1]
Orfeas Lefkosias        0-1 Digenis Oroklinis
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   4-3 FC Episkopis
[Dec 2]
A.P.E. Pelendriou       3-1 Xylotympou FC 2000
Ellinismos Akakiou      0-3 E.N. Parekklisias
Ethnikos Latsion        2-2 Sourouklis Troullon
Aspis Pylas             1-1 Othellos Athienou  
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-5 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias

Round 10
[Dec 8]
Digenis Oroklinis       1-1 FC Episkopis
E.N. Parekklisias       3-2 Ethnikos Latsion
Othellos Athienou       1-0 Ahironas Liopetriou
Orfeas Lefkosias        3-1 A.P.E. Pelendriou
[Dec 9]
Sourouklis Troullon     2-1 Aspis Pylas
Xylotympou FC 2000      1-1 Ellinismos Akakiou
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 4-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou

Round 11
[Dec 15]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   0-0 Othellos Athienou
[Dec 16]
A.P.E. Pelendriou       2-2 Digenis Oroklinis
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-3 Orfeas Lefkosias
Ethnikos Latsion        0-3 Xylotympou FC 2000
Aspis Pylas             2-1 E.N. Parekklisias
FC Episkopis            2-2 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
Ahironas Liopetriou     3-3 Sourouklis Troullon   

Round 12
[Dec 22]
Othellos Athienou       4-1 FC Episkopis
E.N. Parekklisias       3-1 Ahironas Liopetriou
Orfeas Lefkosias        2-1 Ethnikos Latsion
Digenis Oroklinis       3-2 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
[Dec 23]
Sourouklis Troullon     2-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Xylotympou FC 2000      0-1 Aspis Pylas
A.P.E. Pelendriou       5-4 Ellinismos Akakiou

Round 13
[Jan 5]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   1-2 E.N. Parekklisias
[Jan 6]
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-0 Digenis Oroklinis
Ethnikos Latsion        2-2 A.P.E. Pelendriou
Aspis Pylas             0-2 Orfeas Lefkosias
FC Episkopis            1-3 Sourouklis Troullon
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 3-3 Othellos Athienou
Ahironas Liopetriou     3-1 Xylotympou FC 2000

NB: FC Episkopis withdrew; remaining matches awarded 0-2 against them

Round 14
[Jan 12]
Digenis Oroklinis       2-2 Othellos Athienou
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   1-2 Xylotympou FC 2000
[Jan 13]
Aspis Pylas             2-0 A.P.E. Pelendriou
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-0 Sourouklis Troullon
FC Episkopis            awd E.N. Parekklisias        [awarded 0-2]     
Ethnikos Latsion        2-2 Ellinismos Akakiou
Ahironas Liopetriou     6-0 Orfeas Lefkosias

Round 15
[Jan 19]
E.N. Parekklisias       2-1 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Orfeas Lefkosias        5-2 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
[Jan 20]
Sourouklis Troullon     2-2 Othellos Athienou
Xylotympou FC 2000      awd FC Episkopis             [awarded 2-0]
Ellinismos Akakiou      0-0 Aspis Pylas
Ethnikos Latsion        0-2 Digenis Oroklinis
A.P.E. Pelendriou       4-1 Ahironas Liopetriou

Round 16 [Jan 26,27]
Othellos Athienou       4-1 E.N. Parekklisias
Aspis Pylas             2-0 Ethnikos Latsion
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   1-2 A.P.E. Pelendriou
FC Episkopis            awd Orfeas Lefkosias         [awarded 0-2]     
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-1 Xylotympou FC 2000
Digenis Oroklinis       1-0 Sourouklis Troullon
Ahironas Liopetriou     3-1 Ellinismos Akakiou

Round 17 
[Feb 2]
E.N. Parekklisias       0-1 Sourouklis Troullon
Orfeas Lefkosias        1-1 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
[Feb 3]
Xylotympou FC 2000      2-3 Othellos Athienou
A.P.E. Pelendriou       awd FC Episkopis             [awarded 2-0]
Ellinismos Akakiou      2-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Aspis Pylas             0-1 Digenis Oroklinis
Ethnikos Latsion        1-1 Ahironas Liopetriou

Round 18 
[Feb 9]
Digenis Oroklinis       2-1 E.N. Parekklisias  
Othellos Athienou       0-0 Orfeas Lefkosias     
FC Episkopis            awd Ellinismos Akakiou       [awarded 0-2]     
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   1-4 Ethnikos Latsion    
[Feb 10]    
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-1 Aspis Pylas    
Sourouklis Troullon     1-0 Xylotympou FC 2000     
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-1 A.P.E. Pelendriou             

Round 19 [Feb 13]
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-2 Digenis Oroklinis
Xylotympou FC 2000      0-3 E.N. Parekklisias 
A.P.E. Pelendriou       0-0 Othellos Athienou
Aspis Pylas             1-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou  
Orfeas Lefkosias        1-2 Sourouklis Troullon 
Ellinismos Akakiou      0-4 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Ethnikos Latsion        awd FC Episkopis             [awarded 2-0]

Round 20
[Mar 1]
E.N. Parekklisias       3-3 Orfeas Lefkosias
Digenis Oroklinis       4-1 Xylotympou FC 2000  
Othellos Athienou       2-0 Ellinismos Akakiou       
FC Episkopis            awd Aspis Pylas              [awarded 0-2]                
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   2-3 Ahironas Liopetriou  
[Mar 2]
Sourouklis Troullon     1-2 A.P.E. Pelendriou    
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 5-2 Ethnikos Latsion         

Round 21
[Mar 8]
Orfeas Lefkosias        2-1 Xylotympou FC 2000
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   0-2 Digenis Oroklinis
A.P.E. Pelendriou       0-2 E.N. Parekklisias
[Mar 9]
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-0 Sourouklis Troullon
Ethnikos Latsion        0-2 Othellos Athienou
Aspis Pylas             0-0 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Ahironas Liopetriou     awd FC Episkopis             [awarded 2-0]

Round 22
[Mar 15]
Digenis Oroklinis       0-0 Orfeas Lefkosias
E.N. Parekklisias       2-0 Ellinismos Akakiou
Othellos Athienou       4-0 Aspis Pylas
[Mar 16]
Sourouklis Troullon     0-1 Ethnikos Latsion
Xylotympou FC 2000      3-1 A.P.E. Pelendriou
FC Episkopis            awd S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou    [awarded 0-2] 
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 2-0 Ahironas Liopetriou

Round 23
[Mar 22]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   0-7 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
[Mar 23]
A.P.E. Pelendriou       1-0 Orfeas Lefkosias
Ellinismos Akakiou      2-1 Xylotympou FC 2000
Ethnikos Latsion        3-0 E.N. Parekklisias
Aspis Pylas             2-1 Sourouklis Troullon
Ahironas Liopetriou     0-2 Othellos Athienou
FC Episkopis            awd Digenis Oroklinis        [awarded 0-2] 

Round 24 [Mar 30]
Othellos Athienou       5-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Sourouklis Troullon     1-2 Ahironas Liopetriou
E.N. Parekklisias       7-0 Aspis Pylas
Xylotympou FC 2000      4-2 Ethnikos Latsion
Orfeas Lefkosias        4-0 Ellinismos Akakiou
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias awd FC Episkopis             [awarded 2-0]
Digenis Oroklinis       5-2 A.P.E. Pelendriou

Round 25 
[Apr 5]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   1-4 Sourouklis Troullon
[Apr 6]
Ellinismos Akakiou      2-1 A.P.E. Pelendriou
Ethnikos Latsion        1-6 Orfeas Lefkosias
Aspis Pylas             2-4 Xylotympou FC 2000
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-3 E.N. Parekklisias
FC Episkopis            awd Othellos Athienou        [awarded 0-2] 
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-2 Digenis Oroklinis

Round 26 [Apr 13]
Othellos Athienou       6-2 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Sourouklis Troullon     awd FC Episkopis             [awarded 2-0]
E.N. Parekklisias       6-2 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Xylotympou FC 2000      4-2 Ahironas Liopetriou
Orfeas Lefkosias        3-2 Aspis Pylas
A.P.E. Pelendriou       2-3 Ethnikos Latsion
Digenis Oroklinis       0-1 Ellinismos Akakiou

Final Table:

 1.Digenis Oroklinis        26  17  6  3  49-22  57  Promoted
 2.Othellos Athienou        26  15  9  2  60-28  54  Promoted
 3.Orfeas Lefkosias         26  14  8  4  59-34  50  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.E.N. Parekklisias        26  15  2  9  57-38  47
 5.Sourouklis Troullon      26  11  6  9  38-31  39
 6.Enosi Kokkinotrimithias  26   9 10  7  50-33  37  [2 0 2 0  0- 0 2]
 7.Aspis Pylas              26  11  4 11  35-40  37  [2 0 2 0  0- 0 2]
 8.Ahironas Liopetriou      26  10  4 12  44-50  34
 9.Ellinismos Akakiou       26   9  6 11  29-43  33  [4 2 1 1  9- 8 7]
10.A.P.E. Pelendriou        26   9  6 11  43-47  33  [4 2 0 2 10-10 6]
11.Xylotympou FC 2000       26   9  6 11  39-43  33  [4 1 1 2  6- 7 4]
---------------------------------------------------
12.Ethnikos Latsion         26   8  7 11  42-53  31  Relegated
13.S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou    26   2  5 19  22-66   8  [-3]  Relegated
14.FC Episkopis             26   2  3 21  19-58   3  [-6]  Withdrew

NB: S.E.K. Ayiou Athanasiou had 3 points deducted;
    FC Episkopis had 6 points deducted; they withdrew at the half-way
      stage and their remaining matches are awarded 0-2 against them

Promoted to 4th level:
Dafni (Troullon)
N&S Erimis
K&E Trahoniou



2006/07.

2008/09.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of top scorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Christakis Ioannou the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Christakis Ioannou (chrioannou@zenon.logos.cy.net)
Last updated: 12 Sep 2008

(C) Copyright Christakis Ioannou and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.