Cyprus 2012/13


First Division 
Cyprus Cup 
Second Division 
Third Division 
Fourth Division 
Cup for Third and Fourth Division 
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2012/13 Cypriot First Division


Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total of 26 matches. After these matches, the two teams with the worst records were relegated to the Second Division. The remaining twelve teams were divided into three groups: 1st-4th, 5th-8th and 9th-12th. 

The teams ranked first through fourth played out the champion and the participants for the European competitions. Teams ranked ninth through 12th determined the third relegated club and the club which participated to relegation-playoff with the 4th 2010-11 Second Division team, while the remaining four teams played a placement round. Every team played twice against its group opponents. Regular season records are carried over without any modifications.

First round

Table
------
    Team	              Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD    Points 
 1. APOEL Nicosia	        26	21	 3	 2	56	10	46	66	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 2. Anorthosis Famagusta	26	18	 6	 2	57	21	36	60      [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 3. AEK Larnaca	                26	17	 4	 5	50	21	29	55      [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 4. Omonia Nicosia              26	16	 5	 5	51	22	29	53      [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. AEL Limassol	        26	14	 9	 3	46	26	20	51	[Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 6. Apollon Limassol	        26	11	 7	 8	32	24	 8	40	[Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 7. Doxa Katokopias	        26	 8	 6	12	26	40     -14	30	[Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 8. Enosi Neon Paralimniou	26	 6	10	10	23	35     -12	28	[Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 9. Alki Larnaca	        26	 6	 7	13	33	46     -13	25	[Qualification to Second Round, Group C]
10. Olympiakos Nicosia	        26	 6	 9	11	36	44      -8	24 [-3]	[Qualification to Second Round, Group C]
11. Nea Salamina Famagusta	26	 6	 5	15	18	36     -18	23	[Qualification to Second Round, Group C]
12. Ethnikos Achna	        26	 4	10	12	28	40     -12	22	[Qualification to Second Round, Group C]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. A.O. Ayia Napa	        26	 2	 2	22	15	59     -44	 8 	[Relegated]
14. AEP Paphos	                26	 4	 3	19	17	64     -47	 3 [-9] [Relegated]


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Olympiakos Nicosia 3 points deducted
       AEP Paphos 9 points deducted
       
Cross-Table
------------
                        AEK	AEL	AEP	ANP	ALK	ANR	APN	APL	DXK	ETH	ENP	NSL	OLM	OMN
AEK Larnaca		        1-2	4-0	3-0	2-0	2-3	0-1	2-0	1-2	2-1	5-0	1-2	1-0	2-1
AEL Limassol	        2-2		4-0	2-0	3-1	1-1	1-3	3-2	2-0	1-1	1-1	2-1	1-1	1-1
AEP Paphos	        0-3	1-3		3-0	1-4	0-2	0-2	0-1	0-4	0-0	0-1	1-0	0-5	1-2
A.O. Ayia Napa       	1-1	0-4	1-2		0-3	0-1	0-2	0-1	0-2	1-0	1-4	1-2	1-1	0-3
Alki Larnaca	        0-1	2-3	0-2	0-2		0-3	1-3	1-3	2-2	6-5	1-1	1-0	0-0	2-4
Anorthosis Famagusta	1-1	1-1	5-1	5-1	3-0		0-2	0-0	3-0	5-1	1-1	1-0	4-3	2-0
APOEL Nicosia		1-2	2-0	6-0	4-1	1-1	0-1		1-0	3-1	1-0	1-0	2-0	4-0	1-1
Apollon Limassol	1-2	0-0	4-0	2-1	2-1	0-2	1-2		1-0	2-0	0-0	3-1	1-1	2-1
Doxa Katokopias	        2-6	1-3	1-0	2-1	0-1	0-2	0-3	0-0		1-1	1-1	1-0	1-1	1-1
Ethnikos Achna	        0-1	1-3	3-0	2-1	0-2	2-2	0-1	1-1	3-1		0-0	1-1	1-1	1-1
Enosi Neon Paralimniou	1-2	1-2	1-1	1-0	1-1	1-2	0-5	0-3	1-0	1-1		0-0	1-2	0-1
Nea Salamina Famagusta	0-0	0-1	1-1	1-0	1-1	2-1	0-3	2-0	0-1	0-1	0-2		3-2	0-1
Olympiakos Nicosia	0-2	0-0	3-1	3-2	2-2	1-3	0-2	1-1	1-2	3-1	2-3	2-1		1-4
Omonia Nicosia	        0-1	2-0	4-2	5-0	1-0	1-3	0-0	2-1	3-0	2-1	2-0	6-0	2-0	


Results by round
------------------
Round 1
[Sep 1]
Anorthosis       5-1 AEP              
Apollon          2-0 Ethnikos         
Olympiakos       2-1 Nea Salamina     
[Sep 2]
Alki             0-1 AEK              
Omonia           5-0 Agia Napa        
[Sep 3]
Doxa             1-3 AEL              
ENP              0-5 APOEL            

Round 2
[Sep 15]
AEL              3-1 Alki             
AEP              1-0 Nea Salamina     
Anorthosis       1-1 ENP              
Agia Napa        1-1 Olympiakos       
Ethnikos         1-1 Omonia           
[Sep 16]
AEK              2-0 Apollon          
APOEL            3-1 Doxa             

Round 3
[Sep 22]
Alki             1-3 APOEL            
Doxa             0-2 Anorthosis       
ENP              1-1 AEP              
Omonia           0-1 AEK              
[Sep 23]
Nea Salamina     1-0 Agia Napa        
Olympiakos       3-1 Ethnikos         
[Sep 24] 
Apollon          0-0 AEL              

Round 4
[Sep 29]
AEK              1-0 Olympiakos       
AEL              1-1 Omonia           
Anorthosis       3-0 Alki             
ENP              1-0 Doxa             
[Sep 30]
AEP              3-0 Agia Napa        
APOEL            1-0 Apollon          
Ethnikos         1-1 Nea Salamina     

Round 5
[Oct 6]
Alki             1-1 ENP              
Agia Napa        1-0 Ethnikos         
Nea Salamina     0-0 AEK              
[Oct 7]
Apollon          0-2 Anorthosis       
Doxa             1-0 AEP              
Omonia           0-0 APOEL            
[Oct 8]
Olympiakos       0-0 AEL              

Round 6
[Oct 20]
AEK              3-0 Agia Napa        
AEL              2-1 Nea Salamina     
AEP              0-0 Ethnikos         
ENP              0-3 Apollon          
[Oct 21]
Anorthosis       2-0 Omonia           
Doxa             0-1 Alki             
[Oct 22]
APOEL            4-0 Olympiakos       

Round 7
[Oct 27]
Apollon          1-0 Doxa             
Nea Salamina     0-3 APOEL            
Omonia           2-0 ENP              
[Oct 28]
Alki             0-2 AEP              
Ethnikos         0-1 AEK              
Olympiakos       1-3 Anorthosis       
[Oct 29]
Agia Napa        0-4 AEL              

Round 8
[Nov 3]
AEL              1-1 Ethnikos         
AEP              0-3 AEK              
Doxa             1-1 Omonia           
[Nov 4]
Alki             1-3 Apollon          
Anorthosis       1-0 Nea Salamina     
ENP              1-2 Olympiakos       
[Nov 5]
APOEL            4-1 Agia Napa        

Round 9
[Nov 10]
Apollon          4-0 AEP              
Nea Salamina     0-2 ENP              
Olympiakos       1-2 Doxa             
[Nov 11]
AEK              1-2 AEL              
Agia Napa        0-1 Anorthosis       
Ethnikos         0-1 APOEL            
Omonia           1-0 Alki             

Round 10
[Nov 17]
AEP              1-3 AEL              
Alki             0-0 Olympiakos        
ENP              1-0 Agia Napa        
[Nov 18]
APOEL            1-2 AEK              
Apollon          2-1 Omonia           
Doxa             1-0 Nea Salamina     
[Nov 19]
Anorthosis       5-1 Ethnikos         

Round 11
[Nov 24]
AEK              2-3 Anorthosis       
Ethnikos         0-0 ENP              
Omonia           4-2 AEP              
[Nov 25]
Agia Napa        0-2 Doxa             
Nea Salamina     1-1 Alki             
Olympiakos       1-1 Apollon          
[Nov 26]
AEL              1-3 APOEL            

Round 12
[Dec 1]
Anorthosis       1-1 AEL              
Apollon          3-1 Nea Salamina     
ENP              1-2 AEK              
[Dec 2]
AEP              0-2 APOEL            
Alki             0-2 Agia Napa        
Doxa             1-1 Ethnikos         
[Dec 3]
Omonia           2-0 Olympiakos       

Round 13
[Dec 8]
APOEL            0-1 Anorthosis       
Agia Napa        0-1 Apollon          
Nea Salamina     0-1 Omonia           
[Dec 9]
AEK              1-2 Doxa             
Ethnikos         0-2 Alki             
Olympiakos       3-1 AEP              
[Dec 10]
AEL              1-1 ENP              

Round 14
[Dec 15]
AEP              0-2 Anorthosis       
APOEL            1-0 ENP              
Agia Napa        0-3 Omonia           
Nea Salamina     3-2 Olympiakos       
[Dec 16]
AEK              2-0 Alki             
AEL              2-0 Doxa             
Ethnikos         1-1 Apollon          

Round 15
[Dec 22]
Alki             2-3 AEL              
Apollon          1-2 AEK              
Doxa             0-3 APOEL            
Omonia           2-1 Ethnikos         
[Dec 23]
ENP              1-2 Anorthosis       
Nea Salamina     1-1 AEP              
Olympiakos       3-2 Agia Napa        

Round 16
[Jan 5]
AEL              3-2 Apollon          [award of 0-3 revoked]
AEP              0-1 ENP              
Anorthosis       3-0 Doxa             
Agia Napa        1-2 Nea Salamina     
Ethnikos         1-1 Olympiakos       
[Jan 6]
AEK              2-1 Omonia           
APOEL            1-1 Alki             

Round 17
[Jan 12]
Agia Napa        1-2 AEP              
Doxa             1-1 ENP              
Olympiakos       0-2 AEK              
[Jan 13]
Nea Salamina     0-1 Ethnikos         
Omonia           2-0 AEL              
[Jan 14]
Alki             0-3 Anorthosis       
Apollon          1-2 APOEL            

Round 18	
[Jan 19]
AEK              1-2 Nea Salamina     
AEP              0-4 Doxa             
APOEL            1-1 Omonia           
Ethnikos         2-1 Agia Napa        
[Jan 20]
AEL              1-1 Olympiakos       
Anorthosis       0-0 Apollon          
ENP              1-1 Alki             

Round 19
[Jan 26]
Apollon          0-0 ENP              
Agia Napa        1-1 AEK              
Ethnikos         3-0 AEP              
Omonia           1-3 Anorthosis       
[Jan 27]
Nea Salamina     0-1 AEL              
Olympiakos       0-2 APOEL            
[Jan 28]
Alki             2-2 Doxa             

Round 20
[Feb 2]
AEL              2-0 Agia Napa        
AEP              1-4 Alki             
APOEL            2-0 Nea Salamina     
Doxa             0-0 Apollon          
ENP              0-1 Omonia           
[Feb 3]
AEK              2-1 Ethnikos         
Anorthosis       4-3 Olympiakos       

Round 21
[Feb 9] 
Olympiakos       2-3 ENP              
[Feb 10]
Apollon          2-1 Alki             
Ethnikos         1-3 AEL              
Nea Salamina     2-1 Anorthosis       
Omonia           3-0 Doxa             
[Feb 11]
AEK              4-0 AEP              
Agia Napa        0-2 APOEL            

Round 22
[Feb 26]
AEP              0-1 Apollon          
Alki             2-4 Omonia           
[Feb 27]
AEL              2-2 AEK              
ENP              0-0 Nea Salamina     
Doxa             1-1 Olympiakos       
APOEL            1-0 Ethnikos         
Anorthosis       5-1 Agia Napa        

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Nea Salamina     0-1 Doxa             
Ethnikos         2-2 Anorthosis       
Omonia           2-1 Apollon          
AEL              4-0 AEP              
[Mar 3]
Agia Napa        1-4 ENP              
Olympiakos       2-2 Alki             
AEK              0-1 APOEL            

Round 24 [Mar 9]
Doxa             2-1 Agia Napa        
APOEL            2-0 AEL              
Apollon          1-1 Olympiakos       
AEP              1-2 Omonia           
Alki             1-0 Nea Salamina     
ENP              1-1 Ethnikos         
Anorthosis       1-1 AEK              

Round 25
[Mar 16]
AEK              5-0 ENP              
Ethnikos         3-1 Doxa             
AEL              1-1 Anorthosis       
Agia Napa        0-3 Alki             
Olympiakos       1-4 Omonia           
Nea Salamina     2-0 Apollon          
[Mar 17]
APOEL            6-0 AEP              

Round 26
[Mar 30]
ENP              1-2 AEL              
AEP              0-5 Olympiakos       
Omonia           6-0 Nea Salamina     
Alki             6-5 Ethnikos         
[Mar 31]
Apollon          2-1 Agia Napa        
Doxa             2-6 AEK              
Anorthosis       0-2 APOEL            



Second round

Group A

Final Table
-----------
    Team	        Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  
1. APOEL Nicosia	32	23	4	5	62	19	43	73	[Champions] [2013/14 UEFA Champions League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. Anorthosis Famagusta	32	20	8	4	60	29	31	68	[2013/14 UEFA Europa League]
3. Omonia Nicosia	32	20	6	6	66	27	39	66	[2013/14 UEFA Europa League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4. AEK Larnaca	        32	19	4	9	55	28	27	61	

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored


Cross-Table
------------

                        AEK	ANR	APN	OMN
AEK Larnaca		        0-1	0-1	0-2
Anorthosis Famagusta	0-3		2-1	0-0
APOEL Nicosia	        0-1	0-0		4-3
Omonia Nicosia	        3-1	4-0	3-0	


Results by round
------------------
Round 27 [Apr 6]
Omonia           3-0 APOEL            
Anorthosis       0-3 AEK              

Round 28 [Apr 13]
AEK              0-2 Omonia           
APOEL            0-0 Anorthosis       

Round 29
[Apr 20]
Anorthosis       0-0 Omonia           
[Apr 21]
AEK              0-1 APOEL            

Round 30
[Apr 27]
APOEL            0-1 AEK              
[Apr 28]
Omonia           4-0 Anorthosis       

Round 31 [May 12]
APOEL            4-3 Omonia           
AEK              0-1 Anorthosis       

Round 32 [May 18]
Anorthosis       2-1 APOEL            
Omonia           3-1 AEK              


Group B

Final Table
-----------
    Team	              Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points 
5. AEL Limassol	                32	18	10	4	59	31	28	64	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. Apollon Limassol	        32	13	9	10	40	31	9	48	[Cup Winner] [2013/14 UEFA Europa League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7. Doxa Katokopias	        32	10	9	13	33	47	-14	39	
8. Enosi Neon Paralimniou	32	7	10	15	28	49	-21	31

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Cross-Table
------------
                        AEL	APL	DXK	ENP
AEL Limassol			2-1	3-0	3-0
Apollon Limassol	1-3		0-0	4-1
Doxa Katokopias        	1-1	1-1		1-0
Enosi Neon Paralimniou	2-1	0-1	2-4	


Results by round
------------------
Round 27 [Apr 6]
ENP              2-1 AEL              
Apollon          0-0 Doxa             

Round 28 [Apr 13]
Doxa             1-0 ENP              
AEL              2-1 Apollon          

Round 29 [Apr 20]
Apollon          4-1 ENP              
Doxa             1-1 AEL              

Round 30 [Apr 27]
AEL              3-0 Doxa             
ENP              0-1 Apollon          

Round 31
[May 11]
AEL              3-0 ENP              
[May 12]
Doxa             1-1 Apollon          

Round 32 [May 18]
ENP              2-4 Doxa             
Apollon          1-3 AEL              


Group C

Final Table
-----------
    Team	               Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head
 9. Ethnikos Achna	        32	7	12	13	41	50	-9	33		
10. Alki Larnaca	        32	8	 8	16	43	58	-15	32
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. Nea Salamina Famagusta	32	8	 7	17	27	44	-17	31      [2 2 1 1 7-4 7]   [Relegation Playoff]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
12. Olympiakos Nicosia	        32	8	10	14	46	56	-10	31 [-3] [2 1 1 2 4-7 4]   [Relegated]  


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Olympiakos Nicosia 3 points deducted

Cross-Table
------------
                        ALK	ETH	NSL	OLM
Alki Larnaca		        1-3	1-2	2-1
Ethnikos Achna	        1-1		2-2	3-1
Nea Salamina Famagusta	1-3	1-2		3-0
Olympiakos Nicosia	4-2	4-2	0-0	


Results by round
------------------
Round 27 [Apr 7]
Ethnikos         1-1 Alki             
Olympiakos       0-0 Nea Salamina     

Round 28 [Apr 14]
Nea Salamina     1-2 Ethnikos         
Alki             2-1 Olympiakos       

Round 29 [Apr 21]
Olympiakos       4-2 Ethnikos         
Nea Salamina     1-3 Alki             

Round 30 [Apr 28]
Alki             1-2 Nea Salamina     
Ethnikos         3-1 Olympiakos       

Round 31 [May 11]
Alki             1-3 Ethnikos         
Nea Salamina     3-0 Olympiakos       

Round 32 [May 19]
Ethnikos         2-2 Nea Salamina     
Olympiakos       4-2 Alki             



Relegation Playoff (Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, 23 May 2013)
-----------------------------
Participated teams: 11th of Cypriot First Division (Nea Salamina Famagusta) and 4th of Cypriot Second Division (Anagennisi Deryneia)

Nea Salamina Famagusta 3-0 Anagennisi Deryneia
[Armend Alimi 17',66', Helio Roque 58']

Nea Salamina Famagusta continued to 2013/2014 Cypriot First Division
Anagennisi Deryneia continued to 2013/2014 Cypriot Second Division Group B1


Teams home grounds
------------------
AEK Larnaca              New GSZ Stadium
AEL Limassol             Tsirion Stadium
AEP Paphos               Pafiako Stadium
A.O. Ayia Napa           Tasos Markou Stadium
Alki Larnaca             New GSZ Stadium
Anorthosis Famagusta	 Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium
APOEL Nicosia	         New GSP Stadium
Apollon Limassol	 Tsirion Stadium
Doxa Katokopias          Ammochostos Stadium
Ethnikos Achna           Dasaki Stadium
Enosi Neon Paralimniou	 Tasos Markou Stadium
Nea Salamina Famagusta   Ammochostos Stadium
Olympiakos Nicosia       New GSP Stadium
Omonia Nicosia	         New GSP Stadium

Note: season started on 1 September 2012, season ended on 19 May 2013

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2012/13 Cyprus Cup 

(1) = 2012/13 Cypriot First Division 
(2) = 2012/13 Cypriot Second Division

Only teams from the First and Second division participated (28 teams total). Teams from the lower divisions (Third and Fourth) competed in a separate cup competition (2012/13 Cypriot Cup for Third and Fourth Division).

First round
-----------------------------
In the first round participated 24 teams. The following four teams advanced directly to second round, meeting the twelve winners of first round ties: Omonia Nicosia (2011/12 Cyprus Cup winner), AEL Limassol (2011/12 Cyprus Cup finalist), Ermis Aradippou (2011/12 Cypriot First Division Fair Play winner), PAEEK (2011/12 Cypriot Second Division Fair Play winner).
 
The Cypriot First Division teams were not drawn together.

The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[31 October 2012]
AEK Kouklia (2)		        2 - 3	Ethnikos Achna (1)           [aet]
AEZ Zakakiou (2)		0 - 2	Olympiakos Nicosia (1)
Alki Larnaca (1)		6 - 0	Akritas Chlorakas (2)
APOEL Nicosia (1)		8 - 1	Chalkanoras Idaliou (2)
Apollon Limassol (1)		5 - 0	APEP Pitsilia (2)
Doxa Katokopias (1)		0 - 1	Anagennisi Deryneia (2)
Ethnikos Assia (2)		0 - 4	Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)
Omonia Aradippou (2)		0 - 3	AEK Larnaca (1)
Onisilos Sotiras (2)		0 - 2	Anorthosis Famagusta (1)
Othellos Athienou (2)		1 - 2	Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)

[7 November 2012]
Aris Limassol (2)		1 - 3	AEP Paphos (1)               [aet]

[21 November 2012]
A.O. Ayia Napa (1)		2 - 0	Nikos & Sokratis Erimis (2)


The next 3 rounds were played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an away match against their opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, was qualifying to the next round. If the two teams scored the same number of goals on aggregate, then the team which scored more goals away from home was advancing to the next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was following after the end of the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes both teams had managed to score, but they had scored the same number of goals, then the team who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round (i.e. the team which was playing away). If there weren’t scored any goals during extra time, the qualifying team was determined by penalty shootout.


Second round
-----------------------------
In the second round participated the winners of the first round ties and the four teams which advanced directly to second round.

First leg
[9 January 2013]	
A.O. Ayia Napa (1)		0 - 1	Anagennisi Deryneia (2)
Ermis Aradippou (1)		0 - 1	Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)
AEP Paphos (1)		        2 - 2	PAEEK (2)
AEL Limassol (1)		0 - 2	APOEL Nicosia (1)
Ethnikos Achna (1)		0 - 2	Omonia Nicosia (1)
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)	1 - 1	Alki Larnaca (1)
AEK Larnaca (1)		        1 - 0	Olympiakos Nicosia (1)

[23 January 2013]
Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)	0 - 1	Apollon Limassol (1)


Second leg
[16 January 2013]
Anagennisi Deryneia (2)		0 - 3	A.O. Ayia Napa (1)
Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)      0 - 0	Ermis Aradippou (1)
Omonia Nicosia (1)		2 - 0	Ethnikos Achna (1)
PAEEK (2)		        1 - 4	AEP Paphos (1)

[23 January 2013]
Alki Larnaca (1)		1 - 2	Anorthosis Famagusta (1)     [aet]
APOEL Nicosia (1)		1 - 3	AEL Limassol (1)             [away goals rule]

[30 January 2013]
Apollon Limassol (1)		1 - 0	Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)
Olympiakos Nicosia (1)		3 - 3	AEK Larnaca (1)


Quarterfinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[13 February 2013]
AEP Paphos (1)		        1 - 4	AEL Limassol (1)
Omonia Nicosia (1)		4 - 0	Anorthosis Famagusta (1)

[20 February 2013]
A.O. Ayia Napa (1)		0 - 2	Apollon Limassol (1)

[6 March 2013]
Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)	1 - 1	AEK Larnaca (1)


Second leg
[6 March 2013]
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)	0 - 2	Omonia Nicosia (1)
Apollon Limassol (1)		1 - 1	A.O. Ayia Napa (1)

[13 March 2013]
AEL Limassol (1)		3 - 0	AEP Paphos (1)
AEK Larnaca (1)		        2 - 0	Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)


Semifinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[10 April 2013]
Apollon Limassol (1)		2 - 0	AEK Larnaca (1)
Omonia Nicosia (1)		0 - 0	AEL Limassol (1)
  

Second leg
[17 April 2013]
AEL Limassol (1)		1 - 0	Omonia Nicosia (1)
AEK Larnaca (1)		        1 - 1	Apollon Limassol (1)


Final (22 May 2013 - Tsirion Stadium)
-----------------------------------

Apollon Limassol   2 - 1  AEL Limassol [aet; normal time score was 0-0]
[Horacio Cardozo 95', Romeo Surdu 118' pen; Dijilly Vouho 135']

Cupwinner: Apollon Limassol (qualified to 2013/14 UEFA Europa League)

Referee: Damir Skomina
Assistant referees: Primoz Arhar, Marko Stancin
Fourth official: Peric Dragoslav

Attendance: 13.000

Apollon Limassol: Bruno Vale, Antonio Pedro de Brito Lopes, Giorgos Vasiliou, Giorgos Merkis, Angelis Charalambous, Rachid Hamdani, Charalambos Kyriakou (Alex Konstantinou 86'), Giorgos Theodoridis (Paulo Roberto Teles Goes Sobrinho 73', Horacio Cardozo 92'), Romeo Surdu, Fotios Papoulis, Roberto Garcia Cabello

AEL Limassol: Matias Omar Degra, Marco Airosa (Maykon Daniel Elias Araujo 17'), Carlos Emanuel Soares Tavares (Michalis Konstantinou 98'), Edwin Ouon, Dossa Junior, Aderito Waldemar Alves de Carvalho "Dede", Esteban Sachetti, Luciano Bebe, Jorge Filipe Monteiro, Orlando Sa (Paulo Sergio Moreira Goncalves 91'), Dijilly Vouho

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
     
2012/13 Cypriot Second Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total of 26 matches. After these matches, the two teams with the worst records were relegated to the Second Division. The first four teams were qualified for the Promotion Group. At the Promotion Group every team played every other team twice, once at home and once away. The three teams with the best records were promoted to First Division. Regular season records are carried over without any modifications.

Teams ranked 5th through 8th continued to 2013/2014 Cypriot Second Division Group B1 and teams ranked 9th through 12th continued to 2013/2014 Cypriot Second Division Group B2.

First round

Table
------
   Team                        Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head
 1. Aris Limassol	        26	16	7	 3	64	21	43	55	                      [Qualification to Promotion Group]
 2. Ermis Aradippou	        26	15	7	 4	41	23	18	52                            [Qualification to Promotion Group]
 3. AEK Kouklia	                26	16	2	 8	55	28	27	50                            [Qualification to Promotion Group]
 4. Anagennisi Deryneia	        26	12	7	 7	28	23	 5	43                            [Qualification to Promotion Group]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. APEP Pitsilia	        26	12	6	 8	35	25	10	42	                      [Qualification to 2013/14 B1]
 6. Nikos & Sokratis Erimis	26	12	5	 9	37	33	 4	41                            [Qualification to 2013/14 B1]
 7. Omonia Aradippou	        26	 9	8	 9	40	40	 0	35                            [Qualification to 2013/14 B1]
 8. Othellos Athienou	        26	 9	7	10	28	35	-7	34                            [Qualification to 2013/14 B1]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 9. PAEEK	                26	 9	6	11	35	37	-2	33	                      [Qualification to 2013/14 B2]
10. AEZ Zakakiou	        26	10	2	14	34	45     -11	32                            [Qualification to 2013/14 B2]
11. Onisilos Sotiras	        26	 8	8	10	21	32     -11	29 [-3]	[2 1 1 0 2-1 4]       [Qualification to 2013/14 B2]
12. Chalkanoras Idaliou	 	26	 8	5	13	34	42	-8	29      [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]       [Qualification to 2013/14 B2]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Akritas Chlorakas	        26	 4	5	17	23	42     -19	14 [-3]	                      [Relegated]
14. Ethnikos Assia	        26	 3	3	20	25	74    -49	12                            [Relegated]


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Onisilos Sotira started the league with three points deduction because they did not met the financial criteria.
       On 28 November 2012, Akritas Chlorakas were deducted three points because they did not met the financial criteria.

Cross-Table
------------
                        AEZ	AEK	AKR	AND	APP	ARS	ETH	ERM	NSE	OTH	OMN	ONS	PKK	CHL
AEZ Zakakiou		0-2	2-1	0-2	1-3	0-1	3-2	2-0	0-1	2-2	1-2	3-0	3-1	1-0
AEK Kouklia	        4-0		4-2	2-1	2-0	0-2	6-0	0-1	3-1	2-1	4-0	3-0	2-0	4-0
Akritas Chlorakas	1-0	1-1		1-1	0-2	1-2	4-1	1-2	0-1	0-2	0-0	3-0	0-0	0-1
Anagennisi Deryneia	0-2	2-1	2-1		1-0	0-3	2-1	1-1	1-3	0-0	2-0	1-2	1-0	1-0
APEP Pitsilia	        3-0	2-1	0-0	2-0		1-0	2-1	1-0	1-0	0-1	1-1	1-1	0-1	2-2
Aris Limassol	        4-3	3-0	2-0	2-0	2-2		6-0	1-2	2-0	3-3	7-0	2-0	3-0	2-1
Ethnikos Assia	        2-3	1-4	0-2	0-0	5-3	0-6		2-2	0-1	1-2	1-4	0-0	0-4	3-2
Ermis Aradippou	        0-2	2-0	1-0	1-1	2-1	4-2	4-0		1-1	3-1	1-0	1-0	2-2	4-0
Nikos & Sokratis Erimis	4-2	2-3	2-1	0-0	0-0	1-1	2-1	2-1		1-0	1-0	4-1	4-5	4-2
Othellos Athienou	1-1	0-1	1-0	0-3	2-0	0-5	1-0	0-1	1-1		3-5	1-0	1-2	3-2
Omonia Aradippou	6-2	3-0	5-0	0-1	0-3	1-1	3-4	1-1	1-0	1-0		1-1	0-0	3-1
Onisilos Sotiras	1-0	0-3	4-1	1-1	1-0	0-0	2-0	1-1	1-0	0-1	0-0		1-0	2-1
PAEEK	                0-1	2-1	4-3	0-1	1-2	1-1	3-0	1-2	2-0	0-0	2-2	4-2		0-3
Chalkanoras Idaliou	2-0	2-2	2-0	0-3	0-3	1-1	3-0	0-1	3-1	1-1	3-1	0-0	2-0	

Results by round
----------------
Round 1
[Sep 15]
PAEEK            0-0 Othellos         
Ermis            1-0 Akritas          
AEK Kouklion     2-0 APEP             
AEZ              3-0 Onisillos        
Halkanoras       3-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
N&S Erimis       1-1 Aris             
[Sep 16]
Anagennisi D.    2-0 Omonia A.        

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Omonia A.        1-0 N&S Erimis       
Ethnikos Ass.    0-0 Anagennisi D.    
Onisillos        2-1 Halkanoras       
APEP             3-0 AEZ              
Akritas          1-1 AEK Kouklion     
Othellos         0-5 Aris             
[Sep 23]
PAEEK            1-2 Ermis            

Round 3
[Sep 29]
AEK Kouklion     2-0 PAEEK            
AEZ              2-1 Akritas          
Halkanoras       0-3 APEP             
Anagennisi D.    1-2 Onisillos        
N&S Erimis       2-1 Ethnikos Ass.    
[Sep 30]
Ermis            3-1 Othellos         
Aris             7-0 Omonia A.        

Round 4
[Oct 6]
PAEEK            0-1 AEZ              
Ermis            2-0 AEK Kouklion     
Onisillos        1-0 N&S Erimis       
APEP             2-0 Anagennisi D.    
Akritas          0-1 Halkanoras       
Othellos         3-5 Omonia A.        
[Oct 7]
Ethnikos Ass.    0-6 Aris             

Round 5
[Oct 13]
AEK Kouklion     2-1 Othellos         
AEZ              2-0 Ermis            
Halkanoras       2-0 PAEEK            
N&S Erimis       0-0 APEP             
Omonia A.        3-4 Ethnikos Ass.    
[Oct 14]
Aris             2-0 Onisillos        
Anagennisi D.    2-1 Akritas          

Round 6
[Oct 20]
PAEEK            0-1 Anagennisi D.    
AEK Kouklion     4-0 AEZ              
Onisillos        0-0 Omonia A.        
APEP             1-0 Aris             
Akritas          0-1 N&S Erimis       
Othellos         1-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
[Oct 21]
Ermis            4-0 Halkanoras       

Round 7
[Oct 27]
AEZ              2-2 Othellos         
Halkanoras       2-2 AEK Kouklion     
N&S Erimis       4-5 PAEEK            
Omonia A.        0-3 APEP             
Ethnikos Ass.    0-0 Onisillos        
[Oct 28]
Anagennisi D.    1-1 Ermis            
Aris             2-0 Akritas          

Round 8
[Nov 3]
Ermis            1-1 N&S Erimis       
AEK Kouklion     2-1 Anagennisi D.    
AEZ              1-0 Halkanoras       
APEP             2-1 Ethnikos Ass.    
Akritas          0-0 Omonia A.        
Othellos         1-0 Onisillos        
[Nov 4]
PAEEK            1-1 Aris             

Round 9
[Nov 10]
Halkanoras       1-1 Othellos         
N&S Erimis       2-3 AEK Kouklion     
Omonia A.        0-0 PAEEK            
Ethnikos Ass.    0-2 Akritas          
Onisillos        1-0 APEP             
[Nov 11]
Anagennisi D.    0-2 AEZ              
Aris             1-2 Ermis            

Round 10
[Nov 17]
Ermis            1-0 Omonia A.        
AEK Kouklion     0-2 Aris             
AEZ              0-1 N&S Erimis       
Halkanoras       0-3 Anagennisi D.    
Akritas          3-0 Onisillos        
[Nov 18]
PAEEK            3-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Othellos         2-0 APEP             

Round 11
[Nov 24]
Anagennisi D.    0-0 Othellos         
N&S Erimis       4-2 Halkanoras       
Omonia A.        3-0 AEK Kouklion     
Ethnikos Ass.    2-2 Ermis            
Onisillos        1-0 PAEEK            
APEP             0-0 Akritas          
[Nov 25]
Aris             4-3 AEZ              

Round 12
[Dec 1]
Ermis            1-0 Onisillos        
AEK Kouklion     6-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Halkanoras       1-1 Aris             
Anagennisi D.    1-3 N&S Erimis       
Othellos         1-0 Akritas          
[Dec 2]
PAEEK            1-2 APEP             
AEZ              1-2 Omonia A.        

Round 13 [Dec 8]
N&S Erimis       1-0 Othellos         
Aris             2-0 Anagennisi D.    
Omonia A.        3-1 Halkanoras       
Ethnikos Ass.    2-3 AEZ              
Onisillos        0-3 AEK Kouklion     
APEP             1-0 Ermis            
Akritas          0-0 PAEEK            

Round 14 [Dec 15]
Aris             2-0 N&S Erimis       
Omonia A.        0-1 Anagennisi D.    
Ethnikos Ass.    3-2 Halkanoras       
Onisillos        1-0 AEZ              
APEP             2-1 AEK Kouklion     
Akritas          1-2 Ermis            
Othellos         1-2 PAEEK            

Round 15
[Dec 22]
Ermis            2-2 PAEEK            
AEK Kouklion     4-2 Akritas          
Halkanoras       0-0 Onisillos        
Anagennisi D.    2-1 Ethnikos Ass.    
N&S Erimis       1-0 Omonia A.        
[Dec 23]
Aris             3-3 Othellos         
AEZ              1-3 APEP             

Round 16 [Jan 5]
PAEEK            2-1 AEK Kouklion     
Omonia A.        1-1 Aris             
Ethnikos Ass.    0-1 N&S Erimis       
Onisillos        1-1 Anagennisi D.    
APEP             2-2 Halkanoras       
Akritas          1-0 AEZ              
Othellos         0-1 Ermis            

Round 17 [Jan 12]
AEK Kouklion     0-1 Ermis            
AEZ              3-1 PAEEK            
Halkanoras       2-0 Akritas          
Anagennisi D.    1-0 APEP             
N&S Erimis       4-1 Onisillos        
Aris             6-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Omonia A.        1-0 Othellos         
 
Round 18 [Jan 19]
PAEEK            0-3 Halkanoras       
Ermis            0-2 AEZ              
Ethnikos Ass.    1-4 Omonia A.        
Onisillos        0-0 Aris             
APEP             1-0 N&S Erimis       
Akritas          1-1 Anagennisi D.    
Othellos         0-1 AEK Kouklion     

Round 19 
[Jan 26]
AEZ              0-2 AEK Kouklion     
Halkanoras       0-1 Ermis            
Anagennisi D.    1-0 PAEEK            
N&S Erimis       2-1 Akritas          
Omonia A.        1-1 Onisillos        
Ethnikos Ass.    1-2 Othellos         
[Jan 27]
Aris             2-2 APEP             

Round 20
[Feb 2]
PAEEK            2-0 N&S Erimis       
Ermis            1-1 Anagennisi D.    
AEK Kouklion     4-0 Halkanoras       
Onisillos        2-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Akritas          1-2 Aris             
Othellos         1-1 AEZ              
[Feb 3]
APEP             1-1 Omonia A.        

Round 21 [Feb 9]
Halkanoras       2-0 AEZ              
Anagennisi D.    2-1 AEK Kouklion     
N&S Erimis       2-1 Ermis            
Aris             3-0 PAEEK            
Omonia A.        5-0 Akritas          
Ethnikos Ass.    5-3 APEP             
Onisillos        0-1 Othellos         

Round 22 [Feb 27]
PAEEK            2-2 Omonia A.        
Ermis            4-2 Aris             
AEK Kouklion     3-1 N&S Erimis       
AEZ              0-2 Anagennisi D.    
APEP             1-1 Onisillos        
Akritas          4-1 Ethnikos Ass.    
Othellos         3-2 Halkanoras       

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Anagennisi D.    1-0 Halkanoras       
N&S Erimis       4-2 AEZ              
Omonia A.        1-1 Ermis            
Ethnikos Ass.    0-4 PAEEK            
Onisillos        4-1 Akritas          
APEP             0-1 Othellos         
[Mar 3]
Aris             3-0 AEK Kouklion     

Round 24 [Mar 10]
PAEEK            4-2 Onisillos        
Ermis            4-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
AEK Kouklion     4-0 Omonia A.        
AEZ              0-1 Aris             
Halkanoras       3-1 N&S Erimis       
Akritas          0-2 APEP             
Othellos         0-3 Anagennisi D.    

Round 25 [Mar 15]
N&S Erimis       0-0 Anagennisi D.    
Aris             2-1 Halkanoras       
Omonia A.        6-2 AEZ              
Ethnikos Ass.    1-4 AEK Kouklion     
Onisillos        1-1 Ermis            
APEP             0-1 PAEEK            
Akritas          0-2 Othellos         

Round 26 [Mar 24]
PAEEK            4-3 Akritas          
Ermis            2-1 APEP             
AEK Kouklion     3-0 Onisillos        
AEZ              3-2 Ethnikos Ass.    
Halkanoras       3-1 Omonia A.        
Anagennisi D.    0-3 Aris             
Othellos         1-1 N&S Erimis       


Promotion Group

Final Table
-----------
    Team	       Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head
1. Aris Limassol	32	19	8	 5	75	29	46	65	[2 2 0 2 9-6 6] [Champions] [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. AEK Kouklia      	32	21	2	 9	69	37	32	65	[2 2 0 2 6-9 6] [Promoted]
3. Ermis Aradippou	32	17	7	 8	47	34	13	58	                [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4. Anagennisi Deryneia	32	13	8	11	31	29	 2	47	                [Relegation Playoff]


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Cross-Table
------------ 
                        AEK	ANG	ARS	ERM
AEK Kouklia		        2-1	2-1	3-1
Anagennisi Deryneia	1-2		0-0	0-1
Aris Limassol	        3-4	1-0		3-1
Ermis Aradippou	        2-1	0-1	1-3		

Results by round
----------------
Round 27 [Mar 30]
Anagennisi D.    0-0 Aris             
Ermis            2-1 AEK Kouklion     

Round 28 [Apr 7]
Aris             3-1 Ermis            
AEK Kouklion     2-1 Anagennisi D.    

Round 29 [Apr 14]
Ermis            0-1 Anagennisi D.    
AEK Kouklion     2-1 Aris             

Round 30 [Apr 21]
Anagennisi D.    0-1 Ermis            
Aris             3-4 AEK Kouklion     

Round 31 [Apr 28]
Aris             1-0 Anagennisi D.    
AEK Kouklion     3-1 Ermis            

Round 32 [May 11]
Ermis            1-3 Aris             
Anagennisi D.    1-2 AEK Kouklion 


Teams home grounds
------------------
AEZ Zakakiou            Zakaki Municipal Stadium
AEK Kouklia             Kouklia Municipal Stadium
Akritas Chlorakas	Chloraka Municipal Stadium
Anagennisi Deryneia     Anagennisi Football Ground
APEP Pitsilia           Kyperounta Municipal Stadium
Aris Limassol           Tsirion Stadium
Ethnikos Assia          Makario Stadium
Ermis Aradippou         Aradippou Municipal Stadium
Nikos & Sokratis Erimis Erimi Municipal Stadium
Othellos Athienou	Othellos Athienou Stadium
Omonia Aradippou	Aradippou Municipal Stadium
Onisilos Sotiras	Sotira Municipal Stadium 
PAEEK	                Stadium Keryneia Epistrophi
Chalkanoras Idaliou     Chalkanoras Stadium (Dimitris Chamatsos)   

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2012/13 Cypriot Third Division

Final Table
-----------
    Team	               Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head
 1. Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion	26	17	 5	 4	49	19	30	56	              [Champions] [Promoted to 2013/14 Second Division B2]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
 2. Enosis Neon Parekklisia	26	15	 8	 3	54	20	34	53	              [Promoted to 2013/14 Second Division Group]
 3. Digenis Oroklinis	        26	14	 9	 3	40	26	14	51                    [Promoted to 2013/14 Second Division Group B2]
 4. ASIL Lysi	                26	15	 5	 6	41	22	19	50                    [Promoted to 2013/14 Second Division Group B2]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. ENAD Polis Chrysochous	26	12	 9	 5	39	22	17	45	
 6. Spartakos Kitiou	        26	12	 5	 9	38	37	 1	41
 7. Adonis Idaliou	        26	 9	10	 7	38	35	 3	37
 8. Ethnikos Latsion	        26	 8	 5	13	27	34	-7	29
 9. Ormideia FC	                26	 7	 6	13	33	33	 0	27
10. Achyronas Liopetriou	26	 5	 8	13	26	55     -29	23
11. Elpida Xylofagou	        26	 4	10	12	22	43     -21	22	[2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
12. Digenis Akritas Morphou	26	 5	 7	14	27	43     -16	22      [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Frenaros FC 2000	        26	 5	 6	15	32	52     -20	21	             [Relegated]
14. Atromitos Yeroskipou	26	 5	 5	16	28	53     -25	20  [-6]             [Relegated]


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Atromitos Yeroskipou 3 points deducted. Atromitos Yeroskipou withdrew for 2013/2014 Cypriot Fourth Division.


Cross-Table
------------
                        ADN	ASL	ATR	ACH	DGM	DGO	ETH	ELP	END	ENP	KRM	ORM	SPR	FRN
Adonis Idaliou		        0-1	7-5	3-2	2-1	2-2	0-0	2-1	0-0	1-1	1-2	1-0	1-1	3-1
ASIL Lysi	        0-1		2-1	3-0	4-0	1-2	1-0	4-1	1-1	2-2	0-0	1-0	0-1	3-2
Atromitos Yeroskipou	3-3	1-2		2-1	2-0	0-0	0-1	2-2	0-1	0-2	2-1	1-0	2-2	2-1
Achyronas Liopetriou	2-5	0-2	3-0		2-0	0-0	1-2	0-2	0-3	1-1	2-1	1-1	2-1	0-0
Digenis Akritas Morphou	0-1	0-1	3-0	6-2		1-1	1-1	1-2	3-2	0-0	0-0	1-1	1-4	1-0
Digenis Oroklinis	1-0	3-1	1-1	1-1	3-1		3-2	4-0	1-1	1-1	1-0	2-1	0-1	2-0
Ethnikos Latsion	0-0	1-2	2-1	1-1	1-0	0-1		3-2	1-3	1-2	2-3	2-0	0-1	1-1
Elpida Xylofagou	1-1	1-1	1-0	1-1	0-0	1-1	0-2		1-1	1-3	1-1	0-4	0-2	0-0
ENAD Polis Chrysochous	1-0	0-3	4-0	3-0	2-2	1-3	3-1	1-0		0-0	0-0	1-0	5-0	3-0
Enosis Neon Parekklisia	3-1	1-0	1-0	9-0	3-2	4-0	0-1	4-0	4-1		0-1	1-1	2-0	4-1
Karmiotissa	        1-1	1-0	4-0	4-0	3-1	3-0	1-0	2-0	2-1	1-0		4-0	3-2	2-0
Ormideia FC		3-0	1-3	2-1	0-1	0-1	1-2	2-0	1-1	0-1	1-1	1-2		4-0	3-2
Spartakos Kitiou	1-0	1-1	4-1	3-2	4-1	0-1	3-1	0-2	0-0	0-1	1-5	1-1		2-1
Frenaros FC 2000	2-2	1-2	3-1	1-1	2-0	2-4	2-1	2-1	0-0	3-4	3-2	2-5	0-3	

Note: Season started on 15 September 2012, season ended on 24 March 2013. 

Teams home grounds
------------------
Adonis Idaliou                  Adonis Idaliou Stadium
ASIL Lysi                       Stadium Grigoris Afxentiou
Atromitos Yeroskipou	        Geroskipou Municipality Stadium
Achyronas Liopetriou            Liopetri Municipal Stadium
Digenis Akritas Morphou         Makario Stadium
Digenis Oroklinis               Oroklini Municipal Stadium
Ethnikos Latsion                Latsia Municipal Stadium
Elpida Xylofagou	        Michalonikion Stadium
ENAD Polis Chrysochous	        Poli Chrysochous Municipal Stadium
Enosis Neon Parekklisia	        Parekklisia Municipal Stadium
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion     Pano Polemidia Municipal Stadium
Ormideia FC                     Ormideia Municipal Stadium
Spartakos Kitiou	        Kiti Municipal Stadium
Frenaros FC 2000                Frenaro Municipal Stadium

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2012/13 Cypriot Fourth Division

Final Table
-----------
    Team	                              Played	Won    Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head 
 1. MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou	                26	16	 8	 2	53	24	29	56	             [Champions] [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
 2. Foinikas Ayias Marinas Chrysochous	        26	14	 8	 4	46	23	23	50	             [Promoted]
 3. E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	                26	13	 6	 7	49	29	20	45                   [Promoted]
 4. Konstantios & Euripidis Trachoniou	        26	11	 7	 8	40	33	 7	40                   [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Enosi Neon Ypsona	                        26	 8	12	 6	38	36	 2	36      [2 1 0 1 2-2 3, 1 away goal]
 6. Iraklis Gerolakkou	                        26	11	 3	12	45	44	 1	36      [2 1 0 1 2-2 3, 1 away goal]
 7. Elpida Astromeriti	                        26	 8	 8	10	48	49	-1	32	
 8. ASPIS Pylas	                                26	 8	 7	11	33	42	-9	31	[6 3 3 0 11-7 12]
 9. Kissos FC Kissonergas	                26	 9	 4	13	40	59     -19	31      [6 3 1 2 11-9 10]
10. Livadiakos/Salamina Livadion	        26	 7	10	 9	31	33	-2	31      [6 1 4 1 7-7 7]
11. P.O. Xylotymvou 2006	                26	 8	 7	11	38	33	 5	31      [6 0 2 4 6-12 2]
12. Amathus Ayiou Tychona	                26	 7	 9	10	31	43     -12	30	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. AEN Ayiou Georgiou Vrysoullon-Acheritou	26	 6	 8	12	28	41     -13	26	             [Relegated]
14. Dynamo Pervolion	                        26	 4	 7	15	25	56     -31	19                   [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored


Cross-Table
------------
                        AEN	AMT	ASP	DNM	ENY	ETH	ELP	IRK	KSS	KET	LSL	MPN	POX	FNK
AEN		                2-1	1-0	1-2	3-1	0-1	0-1	2-2	3-1	1-5	1-1	2-1	0-1	1-1
Amathus Ayiou Tychona	2-3		1-3	0-0	1-1	1-1	2-2	1-3	0-0	2-1	1-0	1-1	1-0	0-3
ASPIS Pylas	        1-1	1-2		0-1	2-1	0-4	3-2	1-3	2-2	2-1	1-1	1-1	2-0	0-0
Dynamo Pervolion	0-0	1-1	1-2		2-2	1-3	1-1	1-5	1-2	1-3	1-2	0-3	1-1	1-0
Enosi Neon Ypsona	3-2	2-0	1-0	1-1		3-0	3-3	1-0	1-1	1-1	1-1	0-0	2-1	1-1
E.N. TH.O.I.	        0-0	0-1	5-1	3-0	2-2		3-2	0-1	4-0	2-0	2-1	1-3	3-0	1-3
Elpida Astromeriti	0-0	1-1	3-2	2-3	4-1	2-6		4-0	3-0	2-1	3-0	1-1	1-1	0-1
Iraklis Gerolakkou	2-0	0-1	2-2	3-2	2-1	1-1	3-2		4-0	0-2	2-3	1-2	1-3	4-2
Kissos FC Kissonergas	3-2	2-4	1-2	3-0	3-2	1-3	4-3	2-5		2-2	1-3	1-2	3-1	1-3
Konstantios & Euripidis	4-2	3-1	2-1	2-0	1-1	0-1	1-2	2-0	0-2		1-0	3-3	1-0	1-1
Livadiakos/Salamina	1-0	2-2	1-1	4-1	0-2	0-0	1-1	1-0	0-2	1-2		1-1	2-2	3-0
MEAP	                3-0	4-2	2-0	3-1	1-2	2-1	3-2	3-1	4-0	5-1	1-0		2-1	1-0
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006	3-0	3-1	2-3	5-2	3-1	1-1	5-0	2-0	1-2	0-0	0-0	1-1		1-2
Foinikas	        1-1	4-1	1-0	4-0	1-1	3-1	3-1	3-0	4-1	0-0	4-2	0-0	1-0

Notes: The match Dynamo Pervolion - MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou awarded 0-3.
       The match Elpida Astromeriti - Kissos FC Kissonergas awarded 3-0.
       Season started on 15 September 2012, season ended on 24 March 2013.

Teams home grounds
------------------
AEN                          Olympos Acheritou Stadium
Amathus Ayiou Tychona        Germasogeia Municipal Stadium
ASPIS Pylas                  Pyla Municipal Stadium
Dynamo Pervolion             Pervolia Municipal Stadium
Elpida Astromeriti           Akaki Municipal Stadium
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	     EN THOI Stadium
Enosi Neon Ypsona            Stelios Chari Stadium
Iraklis Gerolakkou           EN THOI Stadium
Kissos FC Kissonergas        Kissonerga Municipal Stadium
Konstantios & Euripidis	     Trachoni Municipal Stadium
Livadiakos/Salamina          Ayia Pasaskevi Livadion Municipality Stadium
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou      Theodorio Koinotiko
P.O. Xylotymvou	             Xylotympou Municipal Stadium
Foinikas                     Euripides Municipal Stadium

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Promoted in 2013/14 Cypriot Fourth Division from regional leagues:
Digenis Akritas Ipsona
Enosis Kokkinotrimithia
Lenas Limassol
Olympias Lympion
Omonia Oroklinis
OXEN Peristeronas 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2012/13 Cypriot Cup for Third and Fourth Division

(3) = 2012/13 Cypriot Third Division 
(4) = 2012/13 Cypriot Fourth Division


Only teams from the Third and Fourth division could participate. Participation was not compulsory. 20 of 28 participated that season. 

First round 
-----------------------------
12 out of the 20 teams were drawn to qualify directly to second round, without needing to play any match.

The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[31 October 2012]
ASIL Lysi (3)		               1 - 0	Elpida Astromeriti (4)
Digenis Oroklinis (3)		       4 - 0	Dynamo Pervolion (4)
Livadiakos/Salamina Livadion (4)       2 - 4	MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (4)
Spartakos Kitiou (3)		       3 - 0	Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)

Adonis Idaliou (3)                              bye
AEN Ayiou Georgiou Vrysoullon-Acheritou (4)     bye
Atromitos Yeroskipou (3)                        bye
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias (4)                     bye
Elpida Xylofagou (3)                            bye
ENAD Polis Chrysochous (3)                      bye
Enosi Neon Ypsona (4)                           bye
Enosis Neon Parekklisia (3)                     bye
Frenaros FC 2000 (3)                            bye
Iraklis Gerolakkou (4)                          bye
Kissos FC Kissonergas (4)                       bye
Konstantios & Euripidis Trachoniou (4)          bye


Second round
-----------------------------
The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[7 November 2012]
AEN Ayiou Georgiou Vrysoullon-Acheritou (4)	6 - 4	Kissos FC Kissonergas (4)
ASIL Lysi (3)		                        1 - 1	Konstantios & Euripidis Trachoniou (4)   [6-5 pen]
Atromitos Yeroskipou (3)		        0 - 2	E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias (4)
Digenis Oroklinis (3)		                2 - 1	Iraklis Gerolakkou (4)
Enosi Neon Ypsona (4)		                3 - 3	Elpida Xylofagou (3)                     [3-1 pen]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous (3)		        5 - 2	Enosis Neon Parekklisia (3)
Frenaros FC 2000 (3)		                3 - 2	Adonis Idaliou  (3)
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (4)		        3 - 3	Spartakos Kitiou (3)                     [7-6 pen]



The next two rounds were played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an away match against their opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, was qualifying to the next round. If the two teams scored the same number of goals on aggregate, then the team which scored more goals away from home was advancing to the next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was following after the end of the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes both teams had managed to score, but they had scored the same number of goals, then the team who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round (i.e. the team which was playing away). If there weren’t scored any goals during extra time, the qualifying team was determined by penalty shootout.


Quarterfinals
-----------------------------
First leg 
[9 January 2013]
AEN Ayiou Georgiou Vrysoullon-Acheritou (4)   1 - 1	Elpida Xylofagou (3)
ENAD Polis Chrysochous (3)		      2 - 1	Digenis Oroklinis (3)
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias (4)		      4 - 3	Frenaros FC 2000 (3)
Spartakos Kitiou (3)		              6 - 1	ASIL Lysi (3)
	

Second leg
[16 January 2013]
ASIL Lysi (3)		        0 - 2	Spartakos Kitiou (3)
Digenis Oroklinis (3)		1 - 1	ENAD Polis Chrysochous (3)
Elpida Xylofagou (3)		1 - 1	AEN Ayiou Georgiou Vrysoullon-Acheritou (4)   [1 - 3 pen]
Frenaros FC 2000 (3)		0 - 2	E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias (4)


Semifinals
-----------------------------
First leg [20 February 2013]
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias (4)	3 - 1	AEN Ayiou Georgiou Vrysoullon-Acheritou (4)
ENAD Polis Chrysochous (3)	2 - 0	Spartakos Kitiou (3)


Second leg [6 March 2013]
AEN Ayiou Georgiou Vrysoullon-Acheritou (4)    1 - 0	E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias (4)
Spartakos Kitiou (3)		               1 - 2	ENAD Polis Chrysochous (3)


Final (3 April 2013 - Poli Chrysochous Municipal Stadium)
---------------------------------------------------------

E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias  1 - 0  ENAD Polis Chrysochous
[Dimitris Maris 61']

Cupwinner: E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias

Referee: Andreas Orthodoxou
Fourth official: Nikolas Athanasiou

Attendance: 1.500


2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Xaris Xarilaou for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Xaris Xarilaou (e_xaris1@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 14 Jan 2016

(C) Copyright Xaris Xarilaou and RSSSF 2013/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.