Cyprus 2020/21

First Division  
Second Division 
Third Division 
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2020/21 Cypriot First Division

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Omonia Nicosia                 26  16  8  2  43-13  56       Group A
 2.AEL Limassol                   26  17  4  5  45-23  55       Group A
 3.Apollon Limassol               26  16  6  4  52-22  54       Group A
 4.Anorthosis Famagusta           26  15  6  5  37-21  51       Group A
 5.AEK Larnaca                    26  12  5  9  36-25  41       Group A
 6.Olympiakos Nicosia             26  10  4 12  27-38  34       Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Pafos FC                       26   8  8 10  30-27  32       Group B
 8.APOEL Nicosia                  26   8  6 12  27-31  30       Group B
 9.Doxa Katokopias                26   7  9 10  24-32  30       Group B
10.Nea Salamina Famagusta         26   8  5 13  29-38  29       Group B
11.Enosi Neon Paralimniou         26   6  6 14  22-39  24       Group B
12.Ermis Aradippou                26   5  9 12  18-38  24  [P]  Group B
13.Ethnikos Achna                 26   5  7 14  23-43  22       Group B
14.Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion    26   3  9 14  22-45  18  [P]  Group B

Round 1
[Aug 21]
APOEL            2-2 Karmiotissa      
[Aug 22]
Pafos            2-2 Omonia           
Apollon          1-1 Doxa             
[Aug 23]
Olympiakos       1-2 AEL              
Anorthosis       3-1 Ermis            
[Aug 24]
Nea Salamina     1-2 AEK              
[Aug 26]
Ethnikos         2-0 ENP              

Round 2
[Aug 28]
Pafos            0-1 Anorthosis       
AEL              2-1 Nea Salamina     
[Aug 29]
Doxa             2-1 Ethnikos         
ENP              1-2 Olympiakos       
[Aug 30]
Omonia           1-0 Karmiotissa      
Ermis            0-6 Apollon          
AEK              3-0 APOEL            

Round 3
[Sep 12]
APOEL            1-0 AEL              
Apollon          1-0 Pafos            
Anorthosis       1-1 Omonia           
[Sep 13]
Nea Salamina     2-0 ENP              
Karmiotissa      0-0 AEK              
Olympiakos       1-2 Doxa             
[Sep 14]
Ethnikos         0-2 Ermis            

Round 4
[Sep 18]
Ermis            0-1 Olympiakos       
[Sep 19]
Pafos            2-2 Ethnikos         
AEL              3-1 Karmiotissa      
[Sep 20]
Omonia           2-1 AEK              
ENP              0-2 APOEL            
Anorthosis       1-3 Apollon          
[Oct 21]
Doxa             2-0 Nea Salamina     

Round 5
[Sep 25]
Karmiotissa      2-1 ENP              
[Sep 26]
AEK              2-1 AEL              
[Sep 28]
Olympiakos       2-1 Pafos            
[Oct 28]
Nea Salamina     0-1 Ermis            
Ethnikos         0-1 Anorthosis       
[Nov 25]
APOEL            2-0 Doxa             
[Jan 13]
Apollon          0-0 Omonia           

Round 6
[Oct 2]
ENP              2-1 AEK              
Doxa             3-3 Karmiotissa      
[Oct 3]
Apollon          2-1 Ethnikos         
Anorthosis       2-0 Olympiakos       
Pafos            1-0 Nea Salamina     
[Oct 4]
Omonia           3-0 AEL              
Ermis            0-0 APOEL            

Round 7
[Oct 17]
AEK              2-0 Doxa             
Nea Salamina     1-4 Anorthosis       
Karmiotissa      0-1 Ermis            
[Oct 18]
Ethnikos         1-2 Omonia           
APOEL            0-1 Pafos            
[Oct 19]
Olympiakos       0-1 Apollon          
AEL              4-1 ENP              

Round 8
[Oct 23]
Pafos            3-0 Karmiotissa      
[Oct 24]
Apollon          3-0 Nea Salamina     
Ermis            0-2 AEK              
[Oct 25]
Anorthosis       2-0 APOEL            
Omonia           0-0 ENP              
Ethnikos         1-3 Olympiakos       
[Oct 26]
Doxa             1-2 AEL              

Round 9
[Oct 30]
ENP              0-0 Doxa             
[Oct 31]
AEL              2-1 Ermis            
APOEL            1-1 Apollon          
[Nov 1]
Olympiakos       1-0 Omonia           
Karmiotissa      1-1 Anorthosis       
[Nov 2]
Nea Salamina     1-1 Ethnikos         
[Dec 9]
AEK              0-0 Pafos            

Round 10
[Nov 6]
Apollon          1-2 Karmiotissa      
[Nov 7]
Pafos            1-0 AEL              
Ermis            1-1 ENP              
Ethnikos         0-0 APOEL            
[Nov 8]
Olympiakos       0-0 Nea Salamina     
Anorthosis       1-0 AEK              
Omonia           0-0 Doxa             

Round 11
[Nov 21]
Doxa             0-0 Ermis            
APOEL            0-1 Olympiakos       
[Nov 22]
Nea Salamina     2-1 Omonia           
AEL              1-0 Anorthosis       
AEK              1-2 Apollon          
[Nov 23]
Karmiotissa      1-1 Ethnikos         
ENP              0-0 Pafos            

Round 12
[Nov 27]
Olympiakos       3-2 Karmiotissa      
[Nov 28]
Anorthosis       4-2 ENP              
Nea Salamina     0-3 APOEL            
[Nov 29]
Pafos            2-0 Doxa             
Apollon          1-2 AEL              
[Nov 30]
Omonia           0-0 Ermis            
Ethnikos         0-3 AEK              

Round 13
[Dec 4]
Doxa             2-1 Anorthosis       
Karmiotissa      0-1 Nea Salamina     
[Dec 5]
AEL              5-0 Ethnikos         
AEK              4-0 Olympiakos       
[Dec 6]
ENP              1-5 Apollon          
Ermis            1-1 Pafos            
[Dec 7]
APOEL            0-3 Omonia           

Round 14
[Dec 11]
Doxa             0-1 Apollon          
[Dec 12]
Ermis            1-1 Anorthosis       
[Dec 13]
AEK              1-0 Nea Salamina     
ENP              0-0 Ethnikos         
[Dec 14]
Omonia           2-1 Pafos            
[Dec 28]
Karmiotissa      1-0 APOEL            
AEL              3-0 Olympiakos       

Round 15
[Dec 18]
Anorthosis       1-0 Pafos            
Karmiotissa      1-5 Omonia           
[Dec 19]
Nea Salamina     1-1 AEL              
[Dec 20]
Apollon          4-0 Ermis            
Ethnikos         0-1 Doxa             
[Jan 13]
APOEL            1-1 AEK              
[Jan 20]
Olympiakos       0-1 ENP              

Round 16
[Dec 22]
ENP              1-3 Nea Salamina     
Omonia           3-0 Anorthosis       
[Dec 23]
Pafos            1-1 Apollon          
AEK              1-0 Karmiotissa      
[Dec 24]
Doxa             1-1 Olympiakos       
Ermis            0-0 Ethnikos         
[Feb 3]
AEL              2-0 APOEL            

Round 17
[Jan 2]
Olympiakos       0-0 Ermis            
Karmiotissa      0-1 AEL              
Nea Salamina     4-3 Doxa             
APOEL            0-2 ENP              
[Jan 3]
Ethnikos         2-1 Pafos            
AEK              0-3 Omonia           
Apollon          3-2 Anorthosis       

Round 18
[Jan 5]
ENP              2-2 Karmiotissa      
Ermis            1-2 Nea Salamina     
Doxa             2-1 APOEL            
[Jan 6]
Anorthosis       1-0 Ethnikos         
Omonia           2-1 Apollon          
AEL              3-1 AEK              
[Jan 7]
Pafos            5-0 Olympiakos       

Round 19
[Jan 9]
AEL              1-1 Omonia           
Ethnikos         1-4 Apollon          
APOEL            3-0 Ermis            
[Jan 10]
Karmiotissa      1-1 Doxa             
AEK              1-2 ENP              
[Jan 11]
Olympiakos       0-3 Anorthosis       
Nea Salamina     2-0 Pafos            

Round 20
[Jan 15]
ENP              1-0 AEL              
Ermis            2-0 Karmiotissa      
[Jan 16]
Omonia           2-0 Ethnikos         
Anorthosis       2-0 Nea Salamina     
[Jan 17]
Pafos            2-3 APOEL            
Apollon          2-1 Olympiakos       
[Jan 18]
Doxa             0-0 AEK              

Round 21
[Jan 22]
AEL              3-1 Doxa             
AEK              3-1 Ermis            
[Jan 23]
Olympiakos       1-2 Ethnikos         
ENP              0-1 Omonia           
[Jan 24]
APOEL            0-0 Anorthosis       
Nea Salamina     1-1 Apollon          
[Jan 25]
Karmiotissa      0-0 Pafos            

Round 22
[Jan 29]
Omonia           1-1 Olympiakos       
Ermis            2-2 AEL              
[Jan 30]
Doxa             1-0 ENP              
Apollon          1-0 APOEL            
[Jan 31]
Pafos            1-4 AEK              
Ethnikos         1-1 Nea Salamina     
[Feb 1]
Anorthosis       2-1 Karmiotissa      

Round 23
[Feb 4]
ENP              1-0 Ermis            
[Feb 5]
Doxa             0-3 Omonia           
Nea Salamina     1-2 Olympiakos       
[Feb 6]
AEK              0-0 Anorthosis       
Karmiotissa      1-1 Apollon          
[Feb 7]
APOEL            2-3 Ethnikos         
AEL              1-0 Pafos            

Round 24
[Feb 8]
Ermis            2-1 Doxa             
[Feb 9]
Omonia           2-0 Nea Salamina     
Apollon          3-0 AEK              
[Feb 10]
Olympiakos       2-3 APOEL            
Anorthosis       0-0 AEL              
[Feb 11]
Ethnikos         2-1 Karmiotissa      
Pafos            2-1 ENP              

Round 25
[Feb 13]
Ermis            0-2 Omonia           
[Feb 14]
Karmiotissa      0-3 Olympiakos       
APOEL            3-1 Nea Salamina     
[Feb 15]
AEK              3-1 Ethnikos         
AEL              2-1 Apollon          
[Feb 16]
Doxa             0-0 Pafos            
ENP              1-2 Anorthosis       

Round 26
[Feb 19]
Nea Salamina     4-0 Karmiotissa      
Olympiakos       1-0 AEK              
[Feb 20]
Anorthosis       1-0 Doxa             
Omonia           1-0 APOEL            
[Feb 21]
Ethnikos         1-2 AEL              
Apollon          2-1 ENP              
[Feb 22]
Pafos            3-1 Ermis            

Final Table:

 1.Omonia Nicosia                 26  16  8  2  43-13  56       Group A
 2.AEL Limassol                   26  17  4  5  45-23  55       Group A
 3.Apollon Limassol               26  16  6  4  52-22  54       Group A
 4.Anorthosis Famagusta           26  15  6  5  37-21  51       Group A
 5.AEK Larnaca                    26  12  5  9  36-25  41       Group A
 6.Olympiakos Nicosia             26  10  4 12  27-38  34       Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Pafos FC                       26   8  8 10  30-27  32       Group B
 8.APOEL Nicosia                  26   8  6 12  27-31  30       Group B
 9.Doxa Katokopias                26   7  9 10  24-32  30       Group B
10.Nea Salamina Famagusta         26   8  5 13  29-38  29       Group B
11.Enosi Neon Paralimniou         26   6  6 14  22-39  24       Group B
12.Ermis Aradippou                26   5  9 12  18-38  24  [P]  Group B
13.Ethnikos Achna                 26   5  7 14  23-43  22       Group B
14.Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion    26   3  9 14  22-45  18  [P]  Group B

Playoff Stage

Group A | Group B

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Omonia Nicosia                 36  23 10  3  55-17  79       Champions
 2.Apollon Limassol               36  21 11  4  68-30  74
 3.AEL Limassol                   36  21  5 10  58-34  68
 4.Anorthosis Famagusta           36  16  9 11  44-37  57
 5.AEK Larnaca                    36  15  5 16  44-40  50
 6.Olympiakos Nicosia             36  14  5 17  38-51  47

Round 27
[Feb 26]
AEL              3-0 AEK              
[Feb 28]
Olympiakos       0-1 Omonia           
[Mar 1]
Anorthosis       2-2 Apollon          

Round 28
[Mar 6]
Omonia           0-0 Anorthosis       
[Mar 7]
AEK              2-1 Olympiakos       
[Mar 8]
Apollon          0-0 AEL              

Round 29
[Mar 12]
AEK              0-2 Apollon          
[Mar 13]
AEL              1-2 Omonia           
[Mar 14]
Olympiakos       2-0 Anorthosis       

Round 30
[Mar 18]
Omonia           1-0 AEK              
[Mar 21]
Olympiakos       0-2 Apollon          
Anorthosis       1-2 AEL              

Round 31
[Apr 5]
AEK              2-1 Anorthosis       
Apollon          1-0 Omonia           
[Apr 6]
AEL              2-0 Olympiakos       

Round 32
[Apr 10]
Apollon          1-1 Anorthosis       
[Apr 11]
AEK              0-1 AEL              
Omonia           2-0 Olympiakos       

Round 33
[Apr 17]
Anorthosis       0-2 Omonia           
[Apr 18]
AEL              1-2 Apollon          
Olympiakos       2-1 AEK              

Round 34
[Apr 25]
Apollon          3-1 AEK              
[Apr 26]
Anorthosis       0-2 Olympiakos       
Omonia           2-1 AEL              

Round 35
[May 4]
AEK              0-1 Omonia           
Apollon          2-2 Olympiakos       
[May 5]
AEL              1-2 Anorthosis       

Round 36
[May 9]
Olympiakos       2-1 AEL              
Anorthosis       0-2 AEK              
[May 10]
Omonia           1-1 Apollon          

Final Table:

 1.Omonia Nicosia                 36  23 10  3  55-17  79       Champions
 2.Apollon Limassol               36  21 11  4  68-30  74
 3.AEL Limassol                   36  21  5 10  58-34  68
 4.Anorthosis Famagusta           36  16  9 11  44-37  57
 5.AEK Larnaca                    36  15  5 16  44-40  50
 6.Olympiakos Nicosia             36  14  5 17  38-51  47

Group B

Final Table:

 7.Pafos FC                       40  18  9 13  58-38  63
 8.APOEL Nicosia                  40  17  9 14  48-39  60
 9.Ethnikos Achna                 40  14 10 16  48-56  52
10.Doxa Katokopias                40  13 12 15  46-43  51
---------------------------------------------------------
11.Nea Salamina Famagusta         40  11 10 19  48-61  43       Relegated
12.Ermis Aradippou                40   9 11 20  40-61  38  [P]  Relegated
13.Enosi Neon Paralimniou         40   8 10 22  35-61  34       Relegated
14.Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion    40   4 12 24  36-98  24  [P]  Relegated

Round 27
[Feb 27]
Nea Salamina     1-2 ENP              
Doxa             1-1 Ermis            
[Feb 28]
APOEL            2-0 Ethnikos         
[Mar 1]
Pafos            2-1 Karmiotissa      

Round 28
[Mar 5]
Karmiotissa      4-2 ENP              
[Mar 6]
Pafos            1-1 APOEL            
[Mar 7]
Ermis            1-2 Nea Salamina     
[Mar 8]
Ethnikos         2-1 Doxa             

Round 29
[Mar 12]
Doxa             1-0 Pafos            
[Mar 13]
Nea Salamina     0-2 Ethnikos         
[Mar 14]
ENP              0-1 Ermis            
[Mar 15]
APOEL            2-0 Karmiotissa      

Round 30
[Mar 19]
Karmiotissa      2-2 Ermis            
APOEL            1-0 Doxa             
[Mar 20]
Pafos            3-0 Nea Salamina     
Ethnikos         1-0 ENP              

Round 31
[Apr 4]
Nea Salamina     1-2 APOEL            
[Apr 6]
Ermis            1-2 Ethnikos         
[Apr 28]
ENP              2-1 Pafos            
Doxa             6-1 Karmiotissa      

Round 32
[Apr 9]
Doxa             0-0 Nea Salamina     
[Apr 10]
APOEL            1-0 ENP              
[Apr 12]
Pafos            3-1 Ermis            
[Apr 13]
Karmiotissa      2-4 Ethnikos         

Round 33
[Apr 16]
ENP              0-0 Doxa             
[Apr 17]
Ermis            2-0 APOEL            
[Apr 19]
Ethnikos         0-2 Pafos            
Nea Salamina     1-1 Karmiotissa      

Round 34
[Apr 23]
Ermis            0-1 Doxa             
[Apr 24]
Karmiotissa      0-6 Pafos            
ENP              3-3 Nea Salamina     
[Apr 25]
Ethnikos         1-1 APOEL            

Round 35
[May 5]
APOEL            0-1 Pafos            
[May 6]
ENP              1-1 Karmiotissa      
[May 7]
Nea Salamina     3-1 Ermis            
Doxa             0-1 Ethnikos         

Round 36
[May 10]
Karmiotissa      1-6 APOEL            
[May 11]
Ermis            4-2 ENP              
[May 12]
Pafos            2-1 Doxa             
Ethnikos         2-2 Nea Salamina     

Round 37
[May 16]
Nea Salamina     1-2 Pafos            
ENP              1-1 Ethnikos         
[May 17]
Ermis            7-1 Karmiotissa      
Doxa             1-2 APOEL            

Round 38
[May 20]
Pafos            2-0 ENP              
APOEL            0-0 Nea Salamina     
[May 21]
Karmiotissa      0-5 Doxa             
Ethnikos         2-0 Ermis            

Round 39
[May 24]
Ermis            1-2 Pafos            
ENP              0-1 APOEL            
[May 25]
Ethnikos         5-0 Karmiotissa      
Nea Salamina     1-4 Doxa             
 
Round 40
[May 28]
Karmiotissa      0-4 Nea Salamina     
APOEL            2-0 Ermis            
[May 29]
Pafos            1-2 Ethnikos         
Doxa             1-0 ENP              

Final Table:

 7.Pafos FC                       40  18  9 13  58-38  63
 8.APOEL Nicosia                  40  17  9 14  48-39  60
 9.Ethnikos Achna                 40  14 10 16  48-56  52
10.Doxa Katokopias                40  13 12 15  46-43  51
---------------------------------------------------------
11.Nea Salamina Famagusta         40  11 10 19  48-61  43       Relegated
12.Ermis Aradippou                40   9 11 20  40-61  38  [P]  Relegated
13.Enosi Neon Paralimniou         40   8 10 22  35-61  34       Relegated
14.Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion    40   4 12 24  36-98  24  [P]  Relegated

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2020/21 Cypriot Second Division

Final Table:

 1.PAEEK                          34  21  7  6  68-28  70       Promoted
 2.Aris Limassol                  34  21 10  3  50-22  70  [-3] Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.Othellos Athienou              34  20  9  5  55-32  69
 4.A.O.Ayia Napa                  34  16 12  6  51-36  60
 5.Alki Oroklini                  34  13 14  7  56-38  53
 6.Omonia Aradippou               34  15  6 13  55-49  51
 7.Onisilos Sotira 2014           34  13 12  9  61-51  48  [-3]
 8.ASIL Lysi                      34  13  7 14  34-34  46
 9.Achyronas Liopetriou           34  12  9 13  43-43  45
10.Anagennisi Deryneia            34  12  8 14  50-50  44
11.Akritas Chlorakas              34  11 10 13  41-47  43
12.P.O. Xylotymvou 2006           34  10 11 13  42-45  41
---------------------------------------------------------
13.Kouris Erimis                  34  10  9 15  50-56  39       Relegated
14.Digenis Akritas Morphou        34   9 10 15  43-53  37       Relegated
15.AEZ Zakakiou                   34   8 10 16  32-51  34       Relegated
16.Omonia Psevda                  34   9  7 18  44-62  28  [-6] Relegated
17.E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias        34   5  8 21  35-68  20  [-3] Relegated
18.E.N. Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona     34   5  7 22  32-77  19  [-3] Relegated

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
            
2020/21 Cypriot Third Division

Final Table:

 1.P.A.C. Omonia 29th May         30  21  5  4  54-25  68       Promoted
 2.Olympias Lympion               30  20  6  4  69-18  66       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.Peyia 2014                     30  20  4  6  58-31  64
 4.Ethnikos Assia                 30  13  7 10  56-37  46
 5.MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou        30  12  9  9  50-45  45
 6.Chalkanoras Idaliou            30  12  5 13  44-38  41
 7.Iraklis Gerolakkou             30  11  7 12  48-45  40
 8.Ormideia FC                    30  11  7 12  48-56  40
 9.APEP Pitsilia                  30  10  8 12  36-37  38
10.Elia Lythrodonta               30  11  5 14  44-46  35  [-3]
---------------------------------------------------------
11.ENAD Polis Chrysochous         30   9  8 13  34-46  35       Relegated
12.APONA Anayias                  30   9  8 13  42-41  35       Relegated
13.Oroklini-Troulloi FC           30   6 12 12  37-60  30  [*]  Relegated
14.Elpida Astromeriti             30   6 12 12  35-51  30       Relegated
15.Amathus Ayiou Tychona          30   7  9 14  34-48  30       Relegated
16.O Kormakitis                   30   3  6 21  26-91  12  [-3] Relegated



2019/20.

2021/22.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Xaris Xarilaou for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Xaris Xarilaou
Last updated: 2 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Xaris Xarilaou and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.