East Germany 1960

Fußball OBERLIGA der Demokratischen Sportbewegung 1960

ROUND 1
19/ 3/1960
BSG Motor Zwickau               1:0 SC Rotation Leipzig
20/ 3/1960
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 6:3 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Aufbau Magdeburg             2:0 SC Empor Rostock
SC Chemie Halle                 1:0 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           3:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Motor Jena                   2:0 SC Einheit Dresden
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            2:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels

ROUND 2
26/ 3/1960
SC Empor Rostock                2:2 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
27/ 3/1960
BSG Chemie Zeitz                1:1 SC Chemie Halle
SC Dynamo Berlin                0:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Einheit Dresden              1:3 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       0:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Rotation Leipzig             2:4 SC Aufbau Magdeburg
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       3:0 SC Motor Jena

ROUND 3
 2/ 4/1960
SC Aufbau Magdeburg             3:3 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
 3/ 4/1960
BSG Motor Zwickau               3:1 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 2:3 SC Empor Rostock
SC Chemie Halle                 1:2 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           1:0 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Motor Jena                   1:2 SC Dynamo Berlin
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            6:2 BSG Chemie Zeitz

ROUND 4
 9/ 4/1960
SC Einheit Dresden              2:2 SC Chemie Halle
10/ 4/1960
BSG Chemie Zeitz                2:5 SC Motor Jena
SC Dynamo Berlin                2:4 SC Aufbau Magdeburg
SC Empor Rostock                1:3 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       2:2 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Rotation Leipzig             0:2 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       0:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg

ROUND 5
27/ 4/1960
BSG Motor Zwickau               1:0 SC Chemie Halle
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       1:1 SC Dynamo Berlin
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            3:1 SC Empor Rostock
30/ 4/1960
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 4:1 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Aufbau Magdeburg             0:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           1:0 BSG Chemie Zeitz
 1/ 5/1960
SC Motor Jena                   3:3 SC Rotation Leipzig

ROUND 6
17/ 4/1960
BSG Chemie Zeitz                3:2 BSG Motor Zwickau
 8/ 5/1960
SC Chemie Halle                 2:1 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Dynamo Berlin                1:3 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           1:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Motor Jena                   3:5 SC Aufbau Magdeburg
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       2:1 SC Empor Rostock
 5/ 6/1960
SC Einheit Dresden              0:2 SC Rotation Leipzig

ROUND 7
15/ 5/1960
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 1:0 SC Motor Jena
21/ 5/1960
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            0:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
22/ 5/1960
BSG Motor Zwickau               1:0 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Aufbau Magdeburg             2:1 SC Chemie Halle
SC Einheit Dresden              2:1 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Empor Rostock                2:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Rotation Leipzig             4:2 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels

ROUND 8
26/ 5/1960
BSG Motor Zwickau               1:0 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Aufbau Magdeburg             3:1 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Dynamo Berlin                1:2 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       0:3 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Motor Jena                   1:1 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Rotation Leipzig             1:2 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
15/ 6/1960
SC Chemie Halle                 1:2 SC Empor Rostock

ROUND 9
29/ 5/1960
BSG Chemie Zeitz                5:3 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 0:2 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Einheit Dresden              3:2 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           1:2 SC Aufbau Magdeburg
SC Motor Jena                   2:1 SC Empor Rostock
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       4:1 SC Dynamo Berlin
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            3:1 SC Chemie Halle

ROUND 10
11/ 6/1960
SC Motor Jena                   5:2 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels [played in Gera]
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       1:1 BSG Chemie Zeitz
12/ 6/1960
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 1:0 SC Chemie Halle
SC Aufbau Magdeburg             2:5 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Dynamo Berlin                3:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Empor Rostock                0:0 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           2:1 SC Rotation Leipzig

ROUND 11
18/ 6/1960
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            4:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
19/ 6/1960
BSG Chemie Zeitz                0:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
BSG Motor Zwickau               6:1 SC Aufbau Magdeburg
SC Chemie Halle                 2:1 SC Motor Jena
SC Einheit Dresden              1:1 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       2:2 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Rotation Leipzig             1:1 SC Empor Rostock

ROUND 12
26/ 6/1960
BSG Chemie Zeitz                5:1 SC Aufbau Magdeburg
BSG Motor Zwickau               1:1 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Chemie Halle                 0:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Einheit Dresden              0:3 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       0:7 SC Empor Rostock
SC Rotation Leipzig             4:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            0:3 SC Motor Jena

ROUND 13
 2/ 7/1960
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 2:1 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Aufbau Magdeburg             0:1 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           4:1 SC Chemie Halle
SC Motor Jena                   0:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
 3/ 7/1960
SC Dynamo Berlin                3:2 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Empor Rostock                7:2 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       3:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels

ROUND 14
 7 /8/1960
SC Dynamo Berlin                4:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Einheit Dresden              3:2 SC Motor Jena
SC Empor Rostock                5:2 SC Aufbau Magdeburg
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       2:2 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Rotation Leipzig             2:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       0:2 SC Chemie Halle
14/ 8/1960
BSG Chemie Zeitz                1:1 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg

ROUND 15
28 /8/1960
BSG Motor Zwickau               2:1 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 0:1 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Aufbau Magdeburg             3:2 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Chemie Halle                 2:2 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           3:0 SC Empor Rostock
SC Motor Jena                   0:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin             -  SC Einheit Dresden [abandoned at halftime (1:1) due heavy rainfall and replayed]
 4/ 9/1960
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            6:1 SC Einheit Dresden

ROUND 16
11/ 9/1960
BSG Chemie Zeitz                2:3 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Dynamo Berlin                1:1 SC Motor Jena
SC Einheit Dresden              1:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Empor Rostock                1:1 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       0:2 SC Aufbau Magdeburg
 5/10/1960
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       4:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
30/10/1960
SC Rotation Leipzig             0:1 SC Chemie Halle

ROUND 17
24/ 9/1960
SC Aufbau Magdeburg             0:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
25/ 9/1960
BSG Motor Zwickau               0:1 SC Empor Rostock
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 3:0 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Chemie Halle                 1:2 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           3:1 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Motor Jena                   6:0 BSG Chemie Zeitz
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            3:0 SC Rotation Leipzig

ROUND 18
 1/10/1960
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           2:3 BSG Motor Zwickau
 2/10/1960
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 0:0 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Aufbau Magdeburg             0:0 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Dynamo Berlin                3:1 SC Chemie Halle
SC Empor Rostock                2:1 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Motor Jena                   1:2 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       2:1 SC Einheit Dresden

ROUND 19
 9/10/1960
SC Chemie Halle                 2:3 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Einheit Dresden              0:1 SC Aufbau Magdeburg
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       0:2 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Rotation Leipzig             0:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            4:1 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
12/10/1960
BSG Chemie Zeitz                0:2 SC Empor Rostock
 3/11/1960
BSG Motor Zwickau               1:1 SC Motor Jena                   [played in Rostock]

ROUND 20
15/10/1960
SC Dynamo Berlin                7:1 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Empor Rostock                0:4 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
16/10/1960
SC Einheit Dresden              3:1 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Rotation Leipzig             3:1 SC Motor Jena
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       3:1 SC Aufbau Magdeburg
19/10/1960
SC Chemie Halle                 4:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
29/10/1960
BSG Chemie Zeitz                0:1 SC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 21
22/10/1960
SC Rotation Leipzig             1:1 SC Einheit Dresden
23/10/1960
BSG Motor Zwickau               2:1 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 1:1 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Aufbau Magdeburg             1:7 SC Motor Jena             [played in Jena]
SC Empor Rostock                1:0 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       1:3 SC Chemie Halle
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            0:2 SC Dynamo Berlin

ROUND 22
 5/11/1960
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       4:2 BSG Motor Zwickau
 6/11/1960
BSG Chemie Zeitz                3:1 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Chemie Halle                 2:1 SC Aufbau Magdeburg
SC Dynamo Berlin                2:0 SC Empor Rostock
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       0:1 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           0:0 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Motor Jena                   2:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg

ROUND 23
12/11/1960
BSG Chemie Zeitz                2:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
13/11/1960
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 2:0 SC Aufbau Magdeburg
SC Einheit Dresden              0:5 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Empor Rostock                0:0 SC Chemie Halle
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           3:0 SC Motor Jena
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       1:0 SC Rotation Leipzig
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            3:0 BSG Motor Zwickau

ROUND 24
16/11/1960
BSG Motor Zwickau               2:1 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Aufbau Magdeburg             3:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Chemie Halle                 2:3 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Dynamo Berlin                2:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Empor Rostock                2:2 SC Motor Jena
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       2:2 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Rotation Leipzig             3:0 BSG Chemie Zeitz

ROUND 25
19/11/1960
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            6:2 SC Aufbau Magdeburg
20/11/1960
BSG Chemie Zeitz                4:2 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Motor Zwickau               0:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Chemie Halle                 2:2 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Einheit Dresden              1:1 SC Empor Rostock
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       1:1 SC Motor Jena
SC Rotation Leipzig             2:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 26
27/11/1960
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 3:2 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Aufbau Magdeburg             2:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Dynamo Berlin                3:0 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Empor Rostock                3:0 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           1:0 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Motor Jena                   5:2 SC Chemie Halle
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       0:5 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin

    FINAL TABLE:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. ZASK Vorwärts Berlin ................. 41   26   19 -  3 -  4   73: 28 +45 CHAMPIONS [EC1]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. SC Dynamo Berlin ..................... 32   26   12 -  8 -  6   44: 27 +17
 3. SC Lokomotive Leipzig ................ 32   26   12 -  8 -  6   37: 31 + 6
 4. BSG Motor Zwickau .................... 31   26   13 -  5 -  8   37: 33 + 4
 5. SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt ............ 30   26   14 -  2 - 10   40: 32 + 8
 6. SC Empor Rostock ..................... 29   26   11 -  7 -  8   46: 36 +10
 7. SC Aufbau Magdeburg .................. 27   26   12 -  3 - 11   47: 59 -12
 8. SC Motor Jena ........................ 24   26    9 -  6 - 11   55: 43 +12 Cup Winners [EC2]
 9. SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg ...... 24   26    8 -  8 - 10   35: 39 - 4
10. SC Rotation Leipzig .................. 23   26    9 -  5 - 12   39: 39 = 0
11. SC Chemie Halle ...................... 22   26    8 -  6 - 12   37: 42 - 5
12. SC Einheit Dresden ................... 21   26    7 -  7 - 12   30: 51 -21
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. BSG Chemie Zeitz ..................... 20   26    7 -  6 - 13   43: 61 -18 Relegated
14. SC Fortschritt Weißenfels ............  8   26    0 -  8 - 18   27: 69 -42 Relegated
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    The Home of Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt is Aue

    TOP-SCORERS:
 25 Bernd Bauchspieß ........ Chemie Zeitz
 21 Arthur Bialas ........... Empor Rostock
 18 Jürgen Nölder ........... Vorwärts Berlin
 15 Peter Ducke ............. Motor Jena
 14 Emil Poklitar ........... Dynamo Berlin
 12 Horst Meyer ............. Fortschritt Weißenfels
 12 Lothar Meyer ............ Vorwärts Berlin
 11 Lehrmann ................ Chemie Halle
 11 Schmittinger ............ Chemie Halle
 11 Günter Schröter ......... Dynamo Berlin
 10 Hirschmann .............. Aufbau Magdeburg
 10 Dieter Lange ............ Motor Jena
 10 Schmidt ................. Aufbau Magdeburg
 10 Walter .................. Aufbau Magdeburg

 ZASK VORWÄRTS BERLIN: [Appearances]
 26 Gerhard Reichelt
 25 Dieter Krampe
 24 Lothar Meyer
 24 Karl-Heinz Spickenagel
 22 Peter Kalinge
 22 Jürgen Nölder
 22 Günther Riese
 20 Werner Unger
 19 Hans-Georg Kiupel
 19 Rainer Nachtigall
 19 Günther Wirth
 16 Horst Kohle
 15 Gerhard Vogt
  8 Heinz Kaulmann
  6 Norbert Hermann
  6 Günter Hoge
  4 Horst Jaschke
  4 Gerhard Marotzke
  2 Werner Röhl

CROSSTABLE 1960
                                 VoB DyB LoL MoZ WiK EmR AuM MoJ ABS RoL ChH EiD ChZ FoW
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin             XXX 0:2 0:0 3:0 4:1 3:1 6:2 0:3 4:1 3:0 3:1 6:1 6:2 2:0
SC Dynamo Berlin                 1:3 XXX 4:0 3:1 2:1 2:0 2:4 1:1 0:0 3:2 3:1 1:2 3:0 7:1
SC Lokomotive Leipzig            0:0 3:0 XXX 2:3 1:0 3:0 1:2 3:0 1:0 2:1 4:1 1:0 1:0 3:1
BSG Motor Zwickau                1:0 0:0 1:1 XXX 1:0 0:1 6:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 3:1 2:1 2:1
SC Wismut Karl Marx Stadt        0:5 4:1 4:0 4:2 XXX 2:1 3:1 3:0 0:0 1:0 0:2 2:1 1:1 3:0
SC Empor Rostock                 0:4 2:0 2:2 1:3 1:0 XXX 5:2 2:2 1:1 3:0 0:0 0:0 7:2 2:1
SC Aufbau Magdeburg              2:5 0:0 3:0 2:1 0:1 2:0 XXX 1:7 3:1 3:2 2:1 0:1 0:0 3:3
SC Motor Jena                    1:2 1:2 1:1 0:1 0:1 2:1 3:5 XXX 2:0 3:3 5:2 2:0 6:0 5:2
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg  2:1 0:1 1:1 0:2 3:0 2:3 2:0 1:0 XXX 0:0 1:0 4:1 6:3 3:2
SC Rotation Leipzig              0:2 0:0 2:0 2:0 1:2 1:1 2:4 3:1 4:0 XXX 0:1 1:1 3:0 4:2
SC Chemie Halle                  2:3 0:0 2:3 4:0 1:0 1:2 2:1 2:1 2:2 1:2 XXX 1:2 2:2 2:1
SC Einheit Dresden               1:3 0:5 1:1 1:1 0:3 1:1 0:1 3:2 3:1 0:2 2:2 XXX 2:1 3:2
Chemie Zeitz                     2:3 0:0 0:1 3:2 4:2 0:2 5:1 2:5 1:1 5:3 1:1 3:1 XXX 2:0
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels        2:2 1:1 2:2 0:0 0:2 0:7 0:2 1:1 2:2 0:1 1:3 2:2 0:3 XXX

RELEGATED:
BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels

PROMOTED:
SC Turbine Erfurt
BSG Lokomotive Stendal

ZUSCHAUER: 1.692.500 (schnitt: 9.299)
SPIELE:          182
TORE:            590 (schnitt: 3,24)

FDGB POKAL 1960 QUALIFICATION ROUND =================== BSG Aktivist Unterbreizbach/Röhn - SG Dynamo Erfurt ......... 2:4 BSG Motor Kranichenfeld - BSG Chemie Lauscha ................ 4:3 BSG Aktivist »Deurschland« Oelnitz/Erzg. - BSG Aufbau Meissen 6:3 BSG Einheit Kamenz - ASK Vorwärts Cottbus ................... 3:2 ASK Vorwärts Leipzig - BSG Fortschritt Meerane .............. 4:0 BSG Chemie Weißwasser-West - SG Dynamo Frankfurt/Oder ....... 2:3 BSG Chemie Sandersdorf - BSG Wismut Gera .................... 2:3 aet BSG Aktivist Gommern - BSG Chemie Wittenberge ............... 3:1 ASG Vorwärts Potsdam - BSG Motor Schönebeck ................. 2:3 BSG Chemie Schwarza - BSG Aktivist Böhlen ................... 1:6 BSG Stahl Eisleben - BSG Aktivist Tiefenort ................. 2:1 BSG Fortschritt Neustadt/Glewe - BSG Lokomotive Stendal ..... 1:4 BSG Motor Warnowwerft Rostock - BSG Rotation Babelsberg ..... 3:2 aet BSG Empor Neustrelitz - BSG Motor Süd Brandenburg ........... 5:0 BSG Berliner Verkehrsbetriebe - BSG Chemie Bitterfeld ....... 1:3 BSG Turbine Finkenheerd - BSG Motor Bautzen ................. 0:7 BSG Lokomotive Cottbus - BSG Stahl Riesa .................... 4:5 BSG Motor Oberlind - BSG Wismut Plauen ...................... 4:3 BSG Motor Steinach - SC Turbine Erfurt ...................... 1:2 BSG Motor Nord Erfurt - BSG Stahl Thale ..................... 0:2 BSG Motor Suhl - BSG Aktivist Geiseltal ..................... 3:4 BSG Motor Breitungen - BSG Lokomotive Weimar ................ 3:7 BSG Motor Nordhausen-West - BSG Chemie Wolfen ............... 2:1 BSG Motor Görlitz - BSG Wissenschaft Halle .................. 1:3 BSG Fortschritt Weida - SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt ............ 0:7 BSG Stahl Silbitz - BSG Motor Dessau ........................ 3:2 BSG Chemie Greppin - BSG Chemie Glauchau .................... 1:0 BSG Chemie Riesa - BSG Motor Hennigsdorf .................... 4:2 SG Adlershof Berlin - TSC Oberschöneweide Berlin ............ 2:2 aet BSG Einheit Ueckermünde - BSG Motor Stralsund ............... 2:2 aet ASG Vorwärts Zingst - BSG Turbine Neubrandenburg ............ 2:2 aet ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenburg - BSG Einheit Greifswald ........ 1:1 aet BSG Stahl Stalinstadt - SG Dynamo Dresden ................... 3:3 aet BSG Motor Wismar - SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin ................. 0:0 aet BSG Einheit Burg - SG Dynamo Schwerin ....................... 3:3 aet BSG Motor Rathenow - BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt ............. 3:3 aet BSG Aktivist Welzow - BSG Empor Wurzen-West ................. 3:3 aet BSG Motor Sömmerda - SG Dynamo Eisleben ..................... 3:3 aet BSG Wismut Rodewisch - BSG Chemie Leuna ..................... 2:2 aet BSG Motor Eberswalde II - BSG Chemie Grünau/Schmöckwitz ..... ? q. Chemie Grünau/Schmöckwitz BSG Motor Rostock - SG Grünau Berlin ........................ ? q. Motor Rostock BSG Einheit Ludwigslust - BSG Einheit Rostock ............... ? q. Einheit Ludwigslust BSG Motor Eberswalde I - SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen Berlin .. ? q. Dynamo Hohenschönhausen SC Traktor Schwerin - BSG Rotation Babelsberg II ............ ? q. Traktor Schwerin BSG Aktivist »Karl-Marx« Zwickau - BSG Motor Sonneberg ...... ? q. Aktivist Zwickau BSG Motor Altenburg - BSG Motor Eisenach .................... ? q. Motor Eisenach BSG Motor Gohlis Nord Leipzig - BSG Aktivist Laubusch ....... ? q. Motor Nord Leipzig SG Zwenkau - BSG Chemie Schwarzheide ........................ ? q. SG Zwenkau BSG Motor Schkeuditz - BSG Motor Brand Langenau ............. ? q. Motor Brand Langenau REPLAYS: -------- TSC Oberschöneweide Berlin - SG Adlershof Berlin ............ ? q. SG Adlershof BSG Motor Stralsund - BSG Einheit Ueckermünde ............... ? q. Motor Stralsund BSG Turbine Neubrandenburg - ASG Vorwärts Zingst ............ 9:3 BSG Einheit Greifswald - ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenburg ........ ? q. Einheit Greifswald SG Dynamo Dresden - BSG Stahl Stalinstadt ................... 4:1 SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin - BSG Motor Wismar ................. 2:3 SG Dynamo Schwerin - BSG Einheit Burg ....................... ? q. Einheit Burg BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt - BSG Motor Rathenow ............. ? q. Lok Halberstadt BSG Empor Wurzen-West - BSG Aktivist Welzow ................. ? q. Empor Wurzen-West SG Dynamo Eisleben - BSG Motor Sömmerda ..................... ? q. Dynamo Eisleben BSG Chemie Leuna - BSG Wismut Rodewisch ..................... ? q. BSG Chemie Leuna ROUND 1: ======== BSG Stahl Thale - SC Lokomotive Leipzig ..................... 1:2 BSG Wismut Gera - SC Einheit Dresden ........................ 4:1 BSG Motor Schönebeck - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels ............ 2:0 BSG Aktivist Böhlen - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt ............. 0:3 BSG Lokomotive Stendal - BSG Motor Gohlis Nord Leipzig ...... 2:0 BSG Motor Brand Langenau - SC Rotation Leipzig .............. 0:1 BSG Empor Wurzen-West - BSG Motor Zwickau ................... 1:2 BSG Lok. Weimar - BSG Aktivist »Deurschland« Oelnitz/Erzg. .. 5:2 SC Turbine Erfurt - BSG Stahl Eisleben ...................... 2:3 BSG Stahl Riesa - SC Chemie Halle ........................... 0:1 BSG Motor Bautzen - BSG Einheit Kamenz ...................... 2:0 SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Chemie Riesa ................. 4:2 BSG Turbine Neubrandenburg - SC Empor Rostock ............... 1:4 aet BSG Chemie Bitterfeld - SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg ..... 0:0 aet BSG Lokomotive Stendal - BSG Motor Gohlis Nord Leipzig ...... 2:0 BSG Aktivist Böhlen - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt ............. 0:3 SG Dynamo Frankfurt/Oder - ZASK Vorwärts Berlin ............. 1:3 BSG Aktivist Geiseltal - SG Zwenkau ......................... 3:0 SG Dynamo Erfurt - BSG Motor Oberlind ....................... 3:0 HSG Wissenschaft Halle - BSG Stahl Silbitz .................. 6:1 BSG Motor Rostock - BSG Empor Neustrelitz ................... 2:3 BSG Chemie Leuna - BSG Aktivist »Karl-Marx« Zwickau ......... 2:1 SG Dynamo Eisleben - BSG Motor Kranichfeld .................. 5:0 BSG Motor Eisenach - SC Motor Jena .......................... 0:4 BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt - BSG Motor Nordhausen-West ...... 3:1 SG Dynamo Dresden - BSG Chemie Greppin ...................... 6:2 BSG Einheit Greifswald - BSG Motor Warnowwerft Rostock ...... 5:2 BSG Motor Stralsund - SC Traktor Schwerin ................... 3:2 BSG Aktivist Gommern - ASK Vorwärts Leipzig ................. 0:1 SG Glückauf Bleicherode - BSG Chemie Zeitz .................. 1:3 aet SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen - BSG Einheit Ludwigslust ....... 10:1 BSG Einheit Burg - SG Adlershof Berlin ...................... 1:0 aet BSG Chemie Grünau/Schmöckwitz - SC Dynamo Berlin ............ 0:1 BSG Motor Wismar - SC Aufbau Magdenburg ..................... 1:3 REPLAY: ------- SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg - BSG Chemie Bitterfeld ..... 4:1 aet ROUND 2: ======== PLAYED ON NEUTRAL GROUNDS BSG Motor Zwickau - BSG Lokomotive Weimar ................... 4:3 [Altruppin] BSG Chemie Zeitz - BSG Chemie Leuna ......................... 1:0 [Neubuckow] BSG Stahl Eisleben - BSG Lokomotive Stendal ................. 2:4 [Lübthenn] SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt - SC Aufbau Magdenburg ............. 0:1 [Gransee] SC Dynamo Berlin - BSG Aktivist Geiseltal ................... 2:0 [Ziltendorf] SC Rotation Leipzig - ASK Vorwärts Leipzig .................. 0:2 [Ferdinandshof] SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - SG Dynamo Dresden ............... 2:0 [Seelow] BSG Empor Neustrelitz - BSG Einheit Greifswald .............. 0:2 [Mirow] SC Lokomotive Leipzig - BSG Motor Bautzen ................... 2:0 [Röbel] SG Dynamo Erfurt - BSG Wismut Gera .......................... 1:0 aet [Nonnendorf] ZASK Vorwärts Berlin - SG Dynamo Hohenschöhausen Berlin ..... 3:1 [Karstädt] SC Chemie Halle - BSG Einheit Burg .......................... 3:1 aet [Neukloster] SC Empor Rostock - BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt ............... 2:0 [Sternberg] SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg - HSG Wissenschaft Halle .... 2:3 aet [Gramzow] BSG Motor Stralsund - BSG Motor Schönebeck .................. 1:2 [Franzburg] SC Motor Jena - SG Dynamo Eisleben .......................... 1:0 [Kolpin] ROUND 3: ======== HSG Wissenschaft Halle - ZASK Vorwärts Berlin ............... 0:7 ASK Vorwärts Leipzig - SC Chemie Halle ...................... 0:1 BSG Chemie Zeitz - SC Lokomotive Leipzig .................... 1:4 SG Dynamo Erfurt - BSG Einheit Greifswald ................... 2:0 SC Motor Jena - BSG Motor Zwickau ........................... 3:2 BSG Motor Schönebeck - SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt ............. 0:3 BSG Lokomotive Stendal - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt .......... 3:0 [Halle] SC Empor Rostock - SC Dynamo Berlin ......................... 1:0 QUARTER-FINALS: =============== SC Lokomotive Leipzig - SC Motor Jena ....................... 0:2 SC Chemie Halle - SG Dynamo Erfurt .......................... 8:1 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin - SC Empor Rostock ..................... 1:2 aet SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Lokomotive Stendal ........... 2:0 SEMI-FINALS: ============ SC Empor Rostock - SC Chemie Halle .......................... 1:0 SC Motor Jena - SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt .................... 7:1 FINAL: [7/10/1960] ====== »Ernst Grubbe Stadion« - att 10.000 SC Motor Jena - SC Empor Rostock ............................ 3:2 aet 0-1 30' Drews 0-2 63' Pankau 1-2 78' P. Ducke 2-2 90' P. Ducke 3-2 110' Kirsch SC MOTOR JENA: SC EMPOR ROSTOCK: ************** ***************** Fritzsche Heinsch Ahnert Schmidt Eglmeyer Zapf Otto Söllner Graupe Pankau Woitzat Minuth R. Ducke Leeb Müller A. Bialas P. Ducke Ernst Lange Kleiminger ->/ 89' Schaller Kirsch Drews Trainer: Buschner Trainer: Fritzsch REFEREE's: Bergmann [LM: Kunze, Glockner] DDR-Liga I 1960 [Second Level] DS-Liga: ======== TuE LoS DyD WiG DyE ChW VoC MKM EiG RoB DyH MoB LoW FoM 1. SC Turbine Erfurt XXX 6:1 4:3 3:0 4:0 3:1 2:1 3:1 1:0 0:1 5:0 2:1 4:2 5:0 2. BSG Lokomotive Stendal 1:0 XXX 5:1 1:0 2:0 3:1 1:1 1:1 3:3 2:0 3:1 3:0 0:0 4:1 3. SG Dynamo Dresden 1:4 2:1 XXX 1:3 5:2 2:0 2:2 3:2 4:1 2:0 1:1 2:1 1:1 7:0 4. BSG Wismut Gera 2:0 1:0 1:0 XXX 0:2 2:4 3:2 2:2 3:3 4:0 1:1 4:0 3:0 4:0 5. SG Dynamo Eisleben 2:0 3:1 5:1 4:1 XXX 3:1 0:1 5:0 3:2 3:1 4:0 0:1 2:3 6:0 6. BSG Chemie Wolfen 2:0 1:2 0:1 0:1 2:1 XXX 0:1 3:1 1:2 2:2 2:1 1:0 3:0 6:1 7. ASK Vorwärts Cottbus 0:2 1:1 3:3 1:2 3:2 4:1 XXX 3:1 3:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 2:1 5:1 8. SC Motor Karl-Marx Stadt 3:1 0:4 3:1 2:0 2:2 1:2 1:1 XXX 3:1 6:0 2:2 2:2 2:0 3:1 9. BSG Einheit Greifswald 1:3 0:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 5:1 2:1 0:0 XXX 2:1 0:1 2:0 4:1 5:0 10. BSG Rotation Babelsberg 1:4 3:5 0:0 1:1 1:0 0:3 4:3 2:1 6:1 XXX 2:2 3:2 3:1 3:1 11. SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen 0:1 1:1 1:0 3:0 1:2 1:3 2:0 1:1 1:1 2:3 XXX 0:1 1:1 9:0 12. BSG Motor Bautzen 0:0 1:1 0:1 4:0 4:0 2:6 3:0 1:3 1:3 7:1 0:2 XXX 3:1 3:0 13. BSG Lokomotive Weimar 0:5 0:0 2:6 0:0 3:1 2:1 5:1 2:2 1:0 2:0 1:1 0:0 XXX 6:0 14. BSG Fortschritt Meerane 1:4 1:9 0:6 1:3 2:4 0:5 0:3 0:2 3:7 2:7 1:6 0:4 2:1 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. SC Turbine Erfurt .................... 39 26 19 - 1 - 6 66: 25 + 41 Promoted 2. BSG Lokomotive Stendal ............... 36 26 14 - 8 - 4 56: 29 + 27 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. SG Dynamo Dresden .................... 31 26 13 - 5 - 8 57: 42 + 15 4. BSG Wismut Gera ...................... 30 26 12 - 6 - 8 42: 36 + 6 5. SG Dynamo Eisleben ................... 27 26 13 - 1 - 12 56: 42 + 14 6. BSG Chemie Wolfen .................... 27 26 13 - 1 - 12 52: 41 + 9 7. ASK Vorwärts Cottbus ................. 27 26 10 - 7 - 9 46: 41 + 5 8. SC Motor Karl-Marx Stadt ............. 27 26 9 - 9 - 8 47: 43 + 4 9. BSG Einheit Greifswald ............... 25 26 10 - 5 - 11 47: 44 + 3 10. BSG Rotation Babelsberg .............. 25 26 10 - 5 - 11 46: 59 - 13 11. SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen Berlin .... 24 26 7 - 10 - 9 42: 37 + 5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 12. BSG Motor Bautzen .................... 22 26 9 - 4 - 13 41: 39 + 2 Relegated 13. BSG Lokomotive Weimar ................ 22 26 7 - 8 - 11 36: 47 - 11 Relegated 14. BSG Fortschritt Meerane .............. 2 26 1 - 0 - 25 18:127 -109 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ BSG Rotation Babelsberg Delagated to Potsdam as SC Potsdam (for a short period) TOP SCORERS : 18 Dieter Legler ........ Dynamo Dresden 17 Klaus Büchner ........ Wismut Gera 17 Rainer Knobloch ...... Turbine Erfurt 17 Emanuel Linkert ...... Lokomotive Stendal 15 Manfred Gratz ........ Turbine Erfurt 15 Erhardt Hörold ....... Dynamo Eisleben RELEGATED: BSG Motor Bautzen BSG Lokomotive Weimar BSG Fortschritt Meerane PROMOTED: ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenburg BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt BSG Motor Dessau DDR-Liga II 1960 [Third Level] Staffel 1: ========== VoN VoR TuN DyS MWW MoR TrS VeW MoW TiB MoR FNG EiT EiL 1. ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenb. XXX 0:0 3:0 1:1 (1) 2:1 2:0 2:1 4:0 3:2 2:0 3:0 7:1 6:1 2. ASK Vorwärts Rostock 2:0 XXX 4:2 2:1 0:0 2:0 4:1 6:1 3:1 6:1 0:1 4:1 5:0 8:0 3. BSG Turbine Neubarndenburg 2:0 3:0 XXX 0:0 2:2 4:1 1:0 3:2 1:0 5:2 1:0 1:1 4:1 1.1 4. SG Dynamo Schwerin 1:2 2:2 5:1 XXX 3:3 7:0 1:1 3:3 1:2 3:0 6:2 2:1 4:2 3:1 5. BSG Motor WW Warnemünde 3:0 2:0 2:1 1:1 XXX 1:1 0:0 6:1 4:1 (2) 0:0 2:0 7:0 1:0 6. BSG Motor Rathenow 0:1 0:5 0:0 2:1 6:2 XXX 1:0 0:1 3:1 3:0 1:0 2:0 6:2 2:0 7. SC Traktor Schwerin 1:3 1:2 0:2 2:2 3:1 0:1 XXX 3:0 1:1 3:1 4:0 1:0 8:0 3:0 8. BSG C/M Veritas Wittenberg.0:5 1:2 0:2 1:2 2:2 1:1 3:2 XXX 3:0 4:2 2:2 1:0 5:1 3:0 9. BSG Motor Wismar 0:2 1:0 1:1 3:2 1:1 1:0 0:5 0:1 XXX 4:1 1:1 2:1 2:2 3:0 10. BSG Motor WW Warnemünde 0:1 1:1 6:1 0:0 3:2 1:3 0:6 1:1 2:2 XXX 3:0 2:1 3:3 3:2 11. BSG Motor Rostock 3:1 1:2 0:3 0:1 0:0 4:1 3:1 1:2 1:1 2:3 XXX 2:0 3:0 3:3 12. BSG For. Neustadt-Glewe 1:1 1:1 1:2 0:3 1:1 2:0 3:2 1:2 0:0 3:4 0:0 XXX 1:3 2:0 13. BSG Einheit Teterow 0:6 2:5 0:2 3:1 2:5 1:1 1:4 3:3 1:3 0:5 0:3 1:1 XXX 2:1 14. BSG Einheit Ludwigslust 0:3 1:4 2:2 1:6 2:6 1:1 0:0 0:0 2:3 1:2 2:0 0:2 2:2 XXX NOTES : BSG Motor WW Warnemünde were penalised by two week suspension from the championship because the player Horst Meyer signed a contract with Motor without previous notify his team (F.Neustadt-Glewe) In this period, two matches were not played and awarded forfeit for the opponent: (1) ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenburg - Motor WW Warnemünde was awarded with 0:0 goals and 2-0 on points for Vorwärts. (2) Motor WW Warnemünde - Motor WW Warnemünde was awarded with 0:0 on goals and 0-2 on point for Tiefbau. TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenburg .......... 41 26 19 - 3 - 4 60: 20 +40 PROMOTED ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. ASK Vorwärts Rostock ................. 39 26 17 - 5 - 4 70: 25 +45 3. BSG Turbine Neubrandenburg ........... 35 26 14 - 7 - 5 47: 34 +13 4. SG Dynamo Schwerin ................... 31 26 11 - 9 - 6 62: 36 +26 5. BSG Motor Warnowwerft Warnemünde ..... 31 26 10 - 11 - 5 57: 30 +27 6. BSG Motor Rathenow ................... 27 26 11 - 5 - 10 37: 40 - 3 7. SC Traktor Schwerin .................. 26 26 10 - 6 - 10 52: 31 +19 8. BSG C/M Veritas Wittenberge .......... 26 26 9 - 8 - 9 43: 50 - 7 9. BSG Motor Wismar ..................... 26 26 9 - 8 - 9 34: 43 - 9 10. BSG Tiefbau Berlin ................... 25 26 10 - 5 - 11 48: 60 -12 11. BSG Motor Rostock .................... 21 26 7 - 7 - 12 32: 40 - 8 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12. BSG Fortschritt Neustadt-Glewe ....... 15 26 4 - 7 - 15 24: 42 -18 Relegated 13. BSG Einheit Teterow .................. 12 26 3 - 6 - 17 33: 97 -64 Relegated 14. BSG Einheit Ludwigslust .............. 9 26 1 - 7 - 18 23: 71 -48 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ASK Vorwärts Rostock became ASK Vorwärts Rostock-Gehlsdorf The players and the place of BSG Turbine Neubrandenburg was given to the newly formed SC Neubrandenburg The players and the Teasm of BSG Motor Wismar was given to the newly formed TSG Wismar BSG Motor Neustadt-Glewe changed back to BSG Fortschritt Neustadt-Glewe Staffel 2: ========== StS MBS MoH AkL Lic RoB Obe Grü DyF LoK CGS LoC ASP EmF 1. BSG Stahl Stalinstadt XXX 1:4 3:1 2:2 3:2 3:0 1:1 1:0 1:2 3:0 0:0 1:0 8:0 7:0 2. BSG Motor Brandenburg-Süd 1:1 XXX 2:1 4:0 8:1 1:2 1:1 1:0 3:0 3:1 5:0 1:1 2:2 5:1 3. BSG Motor Henningsdorf 3:1 1:3 XXX 3:3 6:0 3:2 6:3 5:2 4:2 4:0 2:1 1:1 4:0 4:3 4. BSG Aktivist Laubusch 1:2 2:0 2:0 XXX 4:0 1:1 3:3 4:0 2:0 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 3:1 5. SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin 0:1 2:1 6:1 3:2 XXX 0:2 0:0 1:1 7:1 1:0 4:0 3:1 1:0 4:2 6. BSG Rotation Babelsberg II 1:6 2:1 2:2 3:0 2:3 XXX 1:3 4:1 7:2 2:0 6:1 0:1 2:1 4:2 7. TSC Oberschöneweide Berlin 1:1 1:3 0:1 8:0 0:2 3:1 XXX 2:1 2:0 1:1 0:2 1:1 3:1 7:1 8. SG Grünau Berlin 4:1 1:3 3:1 1:3 1:2 4:2 1:5 XXX 2:3 3:1 1:1 2:1 4:2 3:1 9. SG Dynamo Franfurt 2:3 1:2 1:1 5:4 1:0 3:1 1:0 1:2 XXX 2:0 2:0 0:0 1:2 1:1 10. BSG Lokomotive Kirchmöser 1:1 1:0 2:1 2:2 2:0 3:4 2:0 3:2 1:2 XXX 0:1 4:0 0:0 10:0 11. BSG Chemie Grünau-Schm. 0:3 0:0 1:3 2:1 2:4 4:0 1:0 1:2 1:0 1:3 XXX 1:4 4:2 6:2 12. BSG Lokomotive Cottbus 1:3 2:2 3:4 1:3 1:0 4:4 1:3 1:2 1:2 2:2 4:0 XXX 2:1 3:0 13. BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pum. 2:0 1:3 0:2 2:3 0:0 1:1 0:2 3:4 2:3 3:3 0:0 2:1 XXX 3:1 14. BSG Empor Fürstenwalde 0:1 1:1 1:4 1:2 3:3 1:6 3:1 1:2 2:0 2:2 3:7 2:4 2:2 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Stahl Stalinstadt ................ 36 26 15 - 6 - 5 58: 29 +29 PROMOTED ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. BSG Motor Brandenburg-Süd ............ 35 26 14 - 7 - 5 60: 27 +33 3. BSG Motor Henningsdorf ............... 34 26 15 - 4 - 7 68: 47 +21 4. BSG Aktivist Laubusch ................ 31 26 12 - 7 - 7 51: 46 + 5 5. SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin ............. 30 26 13 - 4 - 9 49: 45 + 4 6. BSG Rotation Babelsberg II ........... 28 26 12 - 4 - 10 62: 54 + 8 7. TSC Oberschöneweide Berlin ........... 27 26 10 - 7 - 9 51: 35 +16 8. SG Grünau Berlin ..................... 26 26 12 - 2 - 12 49: 54 - 5 9. SG Dynamo Frankfurt .................. 25 26 11 - 3 - 12 38: 51 -13 10. BSG Lokomotive Kirchmöser ............ 24 26 8 - 8 - 10 44: 40 + 4 11. BSG Chemie Grünau-Schmöckwitz Berlin . 22 26 9 - 4 - 13 38: 53 -15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12. BSG Lokomotive Cottbus ............... 21 26 7 - 7 - 12 41: 45 - 4 Relegated 13. BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe .......... 16 26 4 - 8 - 14 33: 57 -24 Relegated 14. BSG Empor Fürstenwalde ............... 9 26 2 - 5 - 19 36: 95 -59 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Stalinstadt renamed to Eisenhüttenstadt (BSG Stahl Stalinstadt = BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt BSG Rotation Babelsberg II became BSG Rotation Babelsberg I, due the delegation of the first team to Potsdam as SC Potsdam SG Grünau Berlin became BSG Deutsche Lufthansa Berlin BSG Chemie Grünau-Schmöckwitz Berlin became BSG Chemie Schmöckwitz Staffel 3: ========== MoD MGN WiH MoA StE EmW MoS LoH StT AkG ChB EiB ChL ChS 1. BSG Motor Dessau XXX 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 3:1 2:0 4:1 3:1 0:2 3:2 3:1 1:0 1:0 2. BSG Motor Gohlis-Nord L. 2:0 XXX 0:0 0:2 3:0 1:0 1:1 2:1 2:1 5:1 4:0 2:0 1:1 3:0 3. HSG Wissenschaft Halle 2:2 1:1 XXX 2:0 2:0 2:2 2:1 2:3 2:1 1:0 2:0 2:2 3:0 2:1 4. BSG Motor Aschersleben 5:1 4:1 1:2 XXX 0:3 2:0 1:1 2:1 3:1 4:0 3:2 2:2 2:0 1:1 5. BSG Stahl Eisleben 2:2 0:0 3:0 0:3 XXX 2:0 1:0 0:3 0:3 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 6. BSG Empor Wurzen 4:0 3:2 1:1 2:2 1:1 XXX 1:0 3:1 4:1 4:0 1:0 2:5 3:1 4:1 7. BSG Motor Schönebeck 1:2 1:1 2:0 8:3 0:0 0:3 XXX 4:2 1:5 5:1 2:2 1:0 2:0 2:0 8. BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt 1:1 0:2 6:1 5:1 5:1 3:1 1:2 XXX 3:0 3:1 5:2 1:1 2:2 0:0 9. BSG Stahl Thale 4:0 3:1 4:2 3:3 1:1 0:1 0:0 1:1 XXX 1:0 3:0 0:0 2:0 3:3 10. BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt 4:1 2:0 2:2 6:1 1:0 2:0 0:1 0:2 5:1 XXX 3:2 2:2 5:0 4:0 11. BSG Chemie Bitterfeld 0:4 2:4 4:2 4:0 1:2 1:0 0:0 1:0 5:2 9:4 XXX 1:4 5:3 5:2 12. BSG Einheit Burg 0:2 2:2 1:2 3:2 2:3 0:3 1:1 2:1 1:2 1:1 0:1 XXX 0:1 3:1 13. BSG Chemie Leuna 1:3 3:3 0:0 0:3 1:1 2:1 2:0 2:2 2:2 0:1 2:2 2:0 XXX 1:1 14. BSG Chemie Schönbeck 1:2 1:2 0:3 0:1 1:4 2:0 0:1 1:2 1:2 2:1 2:4 1:3 3:0 XXX NOTES: Motor Dessau - Lokomotive Halberstadt (2:3) was replayed and ended 4:1 Lokomotive Halberstadt - Empor Wurzen (0:1) was suspended at halftime and replayed 2:0 TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Motor Dessau ..................... 34 26 14 - 6 - 6 43: 37 + 6 PROMOTED ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. BSG Motor Gohlis-Nord Leipzig ........ 33 26 12 - 9 - 5 46: 30 +16 3. HSG Wissenschaft Halle ............... 31 26 11 - 9 - 6 40: 37 + 3 4. BSG Motor Aschersleben ............... 30 26 12 - 6 - 8 52: 49 + 3 5. BSG Stahl Eisleben ................... 29 26 11 - 7 - 8 31: 32 - 1 6. BSG Empor Wurzen ..................... 28 26 12 - 4 - 10 45: 35 +10 7. BSG Motor Schönebeck ................. 28 26 10 - 8 - 8 37: 31 + 6 8. BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt ........... 28 26 11 - 6 - 9 55: 39 +16 9. BSG Stahl Thale ...................... 27 26 10 - 7 - 9 47: 44 + 3 10. BSG Aktivist Geiseltal ............... 25 26 11 - 3 - 12 48: 49 - 1 11. BSG Chemie Bitterfeld ................ 23 26 10 - 3 - 13 55: 58 - 3 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12. BSG Einheit Burg ..................... 21 26 6 - 9 - 11 37: 42 - 5 Relegated 13. BSG Chemie Leuna ..................... 17 26 4 - 9 - 13 26: 49 -23 Relegated 14. BSG Chemie Schönbeck ................. 10 26 3 - 4 - 19 26: 56 -30 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Staffel 4: ========== VoL WiP MBL StR AkB EiE MoG ChG AkZ MoW StG AuM ChS MoA 1. ASK Vorwärts Leipzig XXX 0:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 5:0 1:1 0:0 4:3 2:0 1:1 4:1 5:0 5:0 2. BSG Wismut Plauen 1:3 XXX 1:2 3:1 2:0 4:0 4:2 4:1 2:0 0:0 5:0 2:0 1:1 4:1 3. BSG Motor Brand-Lngenau 1:3 2:1 XXX 2:1 5:0 2:2 2:1 1:1 2:1 5:3 2:2 3:0 2:2 3:0 4. BSG Stahl Riesa 4:1 1:2 0:0 XXX 0:0 9:1 3:2 5:3 4:2 4:0 1:3 2:2 7:0 3:2 5. BSG Aktivist Böhlen 2:2 1:0 3:1 0:0 XXX 4:4 2:1 3:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 1:2 5:2 1.1 6. BSG Einheit Elsterberg 2:1 1:1 1:1 2:2 1:0 XXX 2:1 1:0 2:1 4:2 2:2 1:2 3:2 7:2 7. BSG Motor Görlitz 1:1 4:1 7:1 5:2 1:3 2:2 XXX 3:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 2:0 1:1 8. BSG Chemie Glauchau 2:3 3:1 6:4 3:1 1:3 3:0 1:3 XXX 1:1 3:1 6:0 1:0 1:2 0:0 9. BSG Aktivist "KM" Zwickau 2:4 2:1 6:1 1:4 1:1 1:3 3:1 1:6 XXX 2:0 4:0 0:1 4:1 1:0 10. BSG Motor Werdau 1:3 0:1 1:1 1:2 2:0 2:1 1:2 2:2 3:0 XXX 3:2 4:0 0:0 2:0 11. BSG Stahl Gröditz 2:2 3:3 3:2 1:2 6:1 3:2 3:0 3:1 0:2 1:3 XXX 2:1 3:0 2:1 12. BSG Aufbau Meißen 0:0 2:4 0:1 2:0 3:1 5:1 1:0 3:1 1:3 1:3 3:0 XXX 1:5 1:1 13. BSG Chemie Schwarzheide 4:2 1:1 1:3 7:5 0:2 2:1 5:2 0:2 0:1 0:1 1:1 4:2 XXX 4:1 14. BSG Motor Altenburg 4:3 0:0 1:1 1:1 0:1 2:4 0:0 1:3 0:3 0:2 2:1 3:0 2:1 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. ASK Vorwärts Leipzig ................. 32 26 12 - 8 - 6 58: 36 +22 2. BSG Wismut Plauen .................... 32 26 13 - 6 - 7 50: 31 +19 3. BSG Motor Brand-Langenau ............. 31 26 11 - 9 - 6 51: 48 + 3 4. BSG Stahl Riesa ...................... 30 26 12 - 6 - 8 66: 47 +19 5. BSG Aktivist Böhlen .................. 29 26 11 - 7 - 8 38: 37 + 1 6. BSG Einheit Elsterberg ............... 27 26 10 - 7 - 9 50: 61 -11 7. BSG Motor Görlitz .................... 26 26 10 - 6 - 10 48: 43 + 5 8. BSG Chemie Glauchau .................. 25 26 10 - 5 - 11 52: 46 + 6 9. BSG Aktivist "Karl-Marx" Zwickau ..... 25 26 11 - 3 - 12 46: 44 + 2 10. BSG Motor Werdau ..................... 25 26 10 - 5 - 11 38: 38 = 11. BSG Stahl Gröditz .................... 24 26 9 - 6 - 11 45: 54 - 9 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12. BSG Aufbau Meißen .................... 21 26 9 - 3 - 14 35: 49 -14 Relegated 13. BSG Chemie Schwarzheide .............. 21 26 8 - 5 - 13 45: 60 -15 Relegated 14. BSG Motor Altenburg .................. 16 26 4 - 8 - 14 26: 54 -28 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ The Team and the players of BSG Stahl Gröditz changed to the newly founded TSG Gröditz Staffel 5: ========== MoS ChL MNW MEN GlB AkT MoS MoE StS MSu MNS MoB MoR MSö 1. BSG Motor Steinach XXX 1:0 2:2 7:1 0:0 4:1 1:2 0:0 4:1 8:1 2:1 3:0 6:1 6:0 2. BSG Chemie Lauscha 1:3 XXX 4:1 1:0 2:0 2:2 2:1 3:1 2:1 0:0 5.2 6:0 2:0 5:1 3. BSG Motor Nordhausen-West 3:6 0:1 XXX 7:1 2:1 4:0 3:0 1:0 9:1 4:0 5:0 5:3 2:2 3:1 4. BSG Motor Erfurt-Nord 4:1 2:0 2:1 XXX 1:0 1:3 1:1 2:0 3:1 2:0 2:2 6:1 2:0 3:1 5. BSG Glückauf Bleicherode 4:2 2:3 2:1 3:2 XXX 2:0 0:1 1:0 2:0 1:1 3:2 1:1 3:1 3:1 6. BSG Aktivist Tiefenort 0:4 4:1 3:1 3:1 0:1 XXX 4:1 3:2 0:2 4:0 2:2 2:1 3:1 7:1 7. BSG Motor Sonneberg 2:4 0:2 3:2 2:0 1:5 0:0 XXX 2:0 3:2 1:1 2:5 2:0 7:2 4:1 8. BSG Motor Eisenach 2:3 5:0 4:0 0:1 2:1 4:2 2:2 XXX 0:1 2:1 1:0 5:2 1:2 2:0 9. BSH Stahl Silbitz 2:4 1:1 1:1 1:2 3:1 3:1 3:0 2:5 XXX 4:0 0:0 2:5 5:2 0:0 10. BSG Motor Suhl 1:1 2:1 1:3 3:3 3:3 7:0 2:1 6:2 1:3 XXX 3:2 3:2 5:1 5:3 11. BSG Motor Neuhaus-Schiers. 0:5 1:1 2:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 0:1 2:0 1:2 XXX 7:1 3:1 4:0 12. BSG Motor Breitungen 0:3 2:0 0:2 8:2 1:1 3:4 2:0 1:1 5:0 6:1 3:1 XXX 4:1 0:3 13. BSG Motor Rudisleben 1:2 1:2 1:2 4:1 3:2 1:0 1:3 1:1 2:3 2:1 3:0 4:0 XXX 1:0 14. BSG Motor Sömmerda 2:2 1:3 1:4 0:2 0:1 0:0 0:0 3:0 0:2 7:2 4:1 2:3 1:1 XXX NOTE: Glückauf Bleicherode - Motor Rudisleben (3:2) replayed. TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Motor Steinach ................... 41 26 18 - 5 - 3 84: 32 +52 2. BSG Chemie Lauscha ................... 34 26 15 - 4 - 7 50: 34 +16 3. BSG Motor Nordhausen-West ............ 31 26 14 - 3 - 9 69: 42 +17 4. BSG Motor Erfurt-Nord ................ 30 26 13 - 4 - 9 48: 51 - 3 5. BSG Glückauf Bleicherode ............. 29 26 12 - 5 - 9 44: 35 + 8 6. BSG Aktivist Tiefenort ............... 26 26 11 - 4 - 11 48: 50 - 2 7. BSG Motor Sonneberg .................. 25 26 10 - 5 - 11 41: 46 - 5 8. BSG Motor Eisenach ................... 24 26 10 - 4 - 12 43: 40 + 3 9. BSG Stahl Silbitz .................... 24 26 10 - 4 - 12 44: 55 -11 10. BSG Motor Suhl ....................... 24 26 9 - 6 - 11 52: 67 -15 11. BSG Motor Neuhaus-Schierschitz ....... 23 26 9 - 5 - 12 43: 49 - 6 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12. BSG Motor Breitungen ................. 21 26 9 - 3 - 14 54: 67 -13 Relegated 13. BSG Motor Rudisleben ................. 19 26 8 - 3 - 15 40: 61 -21 Relegated 14. BSG Motor Sömmerda ................... 13 26 4 - 5 - 17 33: 64 -31 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ BSG Motor Suhl became BSG Motor Mitte Suhl Promotion Play-Offs to DDR-LIGA I : MoD VoN StS VoL MoS 1. BSG Motor Dessau XXX 3:0 2:0 6 4 2-2-0 8:3 +5 ++ 2. ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenburg 1:1 XXX 1:0 5 4 2-1-1 4:4 = ++ 3. BSG Stahl Stalinstadt 0:1 XXX 3:2 4 4 2-0-2 4:6 -2 ++ 4. ASK Vorwärts Leipzig 3:1 0:1 XXX 3 4 1-1-2 3:4 -1 5. BSG Motor Steinach 2:2 0:0 XXX 2 4 0-2-2 4:6 -2 RELEGATED: BSG Fortschritt Neustadt-Glewe BSG Einheit Teterow BSG Einheit Ludwigslust BSG Lokomotive Cottbus BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe BSG Empor Fürstenwalde BSG Einheit Burg BSG Chemie Leuna BSG Chemie Schönbeck BSG Aufbau Meißen BSG Chemie Schwarzheide BSG Motor Altenburg BSG Motor Breitungen BSG Motor Rudisleben BSG Motor Sömmerda BEZIRKSMEISTER : [LEVEL 4] Berlin : BSG Motor Köpenick (SSV) Cottbus : BSG Aufbau Großräschen Dresden : BSG Chemie Riesa Erfurt 1 : SG Dynamo Erfurt (**) Erfurt 2 : BSG Motor Gotha Frankfurt Nord : BSG Motor Eberswalde (**) Frankfurt Süd : BSG Turbine Finkenheerd Gera : BSG Chemie Schwarza Halle : BSG Motor Ammendorf K.M.Stadt : BSG Motor West Karl-Marx-Stadt Leipzig : BSG Motor Schkeuditz Magdeburg : BSG Turbine Magdeburg Neubrandenburg 1 : BSG Stahl Torgelow Neubrandenburg 2 : BSG Lokomotive Waren (**) Potsdam : SG Velten (became TSG Velten) Rostock : BSG Motor Rostock Schwerin : BSG Lokomotive Wittenberge Suhl 1 : BSG Empor Ilmenau Suhl 2 : BSG Lokomotive Meiningen (**) ** overall winners (and promoted) ERFURT FINALS: SG Dynamo Erfurt - BSG Motor Gotha ............. 1:0 BSG Motor Gotha - SG Dynamo Erfurt ............. 0:0 FRANKFURT FINALS: BSG Motor Eberswalde - BSG Turbine Finkenheerd . 5:0 BSG Turbine Finkenheerd - BSG Motor Eberswalde . 1:2 NEUBRANDENBURG FINALS: BSG Stahl Torgelow - BSG Lokomotive Waren ...... 0:2 BSG Lokomotive Waren - BSG Stahl Torgelow ...... 1:1 SUHL FINALS: BSG Lokomotive Meiningen - BSG Empor Ilmenau ... 2:0 BSG Empor Ilmenau - BSG Lokomotive Meiningen ... 1:1

1959.

1961/62.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of final tables 2nd level.

list of topscorers.

list of cup finals.

list of cup finals (details).


About this document

Sources: [Grü 95], [Grü 96], [Gru 96a], [Kru 00], [Que 98], [kic], [fuw]

Prepared and maintained by Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos (alexmastro@freesurf.ch)
Last updated: 16 Oct 2005

(C) Copyright Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos and RSSSF 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.