DENMARK - Overview of Official Internationals

  • Year by year
  • Totals
  • Opponents - alphabetically
  • Notes and Explanations
  • Referees (Notes)
  • Sources and Acknowledgements

    About this document


  • Danish Internationals in overview - year by year

    
    No. Date       Venue          Opponent      Res. Attend. Referee            Rem.
    
    
    
    1908
    
    
      1 19.10.1908 London         France         9-0   5,000 Kyle (ENG)         OGf
      2 22.10.1908 London         France        17-1   1,000 Campbell (ENG)     OGf
      3 24.10.1908 London         Great Britain  0-2  12,000 Lewis (ENG)        OGf
    
    
    
    1910
    
    
      4 05.05.1910 Copenhagen     England        2-1  12,000 Pearson (ENG)      Am.
    
    
    1911
    
    
      5 21.10.1911 London         England        0-3   4,000 Groothoff (HOL)    Am.
        
    
    1912
    
    
      6 30.06.1912 Stockholm      Norway         7-0     700 Gelbord (SWE)      OGf
      7 02.07.1912 Stockholm      Netherlands    4-1   6,000 Herczog (HUN)      OGf
      8 04.07.1912 Stockholm      Great Britain  2-4  25,000 Groothoff (HOL)    OGf
      9 06.10.1912 Copenhagen     Germany        3-1  10,000 Willing (HOL)
    
    
    1913
    
    
     10 25.05.1913 Copenhagen     Sweden         8-0   8,000 Terwogt (HOL)
     11 05.10.1913 Stockholm      Sweden        10-0   8,000 Miller (ENG)
     12 26.10.1913 Hamburg        Germany        4-1  15,000 Willing (HOL)
    
    1914
    
    
     13 17.05.1914 Copenhagen     Netherlands    4-3  13,000 Howcroft (ENG)
     14 05.06.1914 Copenhagen     England        3-0  18,500 Willing (HOL)      Am.
    
    1915
    
    
     15 06.06.1915 Copenhagen     Sweden         2-0  11,000 Tromp (HOL)
     16 19.09.1915 Copenhagen     Norway         8-1   5,000 Alstam (SWE)
     17 31.10.1915 Stockholm      Sweden         2-0  16,000 Terwogt (HOL)
    
    1916
    
      
     18 04.06.1916 Copenhagen     Sweden         2-0  20,000 Tromp (HOL)        
     19 25.06.1916 Kristiania     Norway         2-0  12,000 Alstam (SWE)
     20 08.10.1916 Stockholm      Sweden         0-4  18,000 Terwogt (HOL)
     21 15.10.1916 Copenhagen     Norway         8-0  10,000 Alstam (SWE)       
    
    1917
    
    
     22 03.06.1917 Copenhagen     Sweden         1-1  25,000 Vestergaard (DEN)  
     23 17.06.1917 Kristiania     Norway         2-1  12,000 Albihn (SWE)
     24 07.10.1917 Copenhagen     Norway        12-0  15,000 Albihn (SWE)
     25 14.10.1917 Stockholm      Sweden         2-1  20,000 Terwogt (HOL)    
    
    1918
    
    
     26 02.06.1918 Copenhagen     Sweden         3-0  25,000 Andersen (NOR)     
     27 16.06.1918 Kristiania     Norway         1-3  16,000 Albihn (SWE)      
     28 06.10.1918 Copenhagen     Norway         4-0  16,000 Albihn (SWE)    
     29 20.10.1918 Gothenburg     Sweden         2-1  10,960 Andersen (NOR)
    
    1919
    
    
     30 05.06.1919 Copenhagen     Sweden         3-0  25,000 Mutters (HOL)
     31 12.06.1919 Copenhagen     Norway         5-1  18,000 Albihn (SWE)
     32 21.09.1919 Kristiania     Norway         2-3  15,000 Albihn (SWE) 
     33 12.10.1919 Stockholm      Sweden         0-3  25,000 Howcroft (ENG)
    
    1920
    
     
     34 05.04.1920 Amsterdam      Netherlands    0-2  36,000 Mutters (HOL)      
     35 13.06.1920 Kristiania     Norway         1-1  15,000 Albihn (SWE)
     36 28.08.1920 Brussels       Spain          0-1   3,000 Eymers (HOL)       OGf
     37 10.10.1920 Stockholm      Sweden         2-0  12,000 Boas (HOL)         
    
    1921
    
     
     38 12.06.1921 Copenhagen     Netherlands    1-1  20,000 Albihn (SWE)
     39 02.10.1921 Copenhagen     Norway         3-1  22,000 Björklund (SWE)
     40 09.10.1921 Stockholm      Sweden         0-0  22,000 Smedvik (NOR)      
    
    1922
    
     
     41 15.04.1922 Liège          Belgium        0-0  20,000 Ricard (FRA)
     42 17.04.1922 Amsterdam      Netherlands    0-2  30,000 Meisl (AUT)
     43 11.06.1922 Copenhagen     Czechoslovakia 0-3  20,000 Eymers (HOL)
     44 10.09.1922 Fredrikstad    Norway         3-3  11,000 Lundberg (SWE)     
     45 01.10.1922 Copenhagen     Sweden         1-2  25,000 Eymers (HOL)
    
    1923
    
     
     46 06.05.1923 Prague         Czechoslovakia 0-2  18,000 Hirle (SUI)
     47 17.06.1923 Copenhagen     Switzerland    3-2  25,000 Asson (ENG)
     48 30.09.1923 Copenhagen     Norway         2-1  20,000 Mutters (HOL)      
     49 14.10.1923 Stockholm      Sweden         3-1  18,000 Robertson (SCO)
    
    1924
    
     
     50 21.04.1924 Basle          Switzerland    0-2  15,000 Mutters (HOL)
     51 15.06.1924 Copenhagen     Sweden         2-3  25,000 Watson (ENG)       NC2428
     52 14.09.1924 Kristiania     Norway         3-1  15,000 Ohlson (SWE)       NC2428
     53 05.10.1924 Copenhagen     Belgium        2-1  20,000 Olsson (SWE)      
    
    1925
    
     
     54 14.06.1925 Stockholm      Sweden         2-0  20,000 Watson (ENG)       NC2428
     55 21.06.1925 Copenhagen     Norway         5-1  23,000 Watson (ENG)       NC2428
     56 27.09.1925 Århus          Finland        3-3   8,000 Mutters (HOL)
     57 25.10.1925 Amsterdam      Netherlands    2-4  34,000 Bauwens (GER)
     
    
    1926
      
     
     58 13.06.1926 Copenhagen     Netherlands    4-1  19,000 Olsson (SWE)
     59 20.06.1926 Helsinki       Finland        2-3   7,000 Ekberg (SWE)
     60 19.09.1926 Oslo           Norway         2-2  15,000 Bergqvist (SWE)    NC2428
     61 03.10.1926 Copenhagen     Sweden         2-0  30,000 Bauwens (GER)      NC2428
     
    
    1927
      
    
     62 29.05.1927 Oslo           Norway         1-0  18,000 Bergqvist (SWE)    NFF25
     63 12.06.1927 Copenhagen     Netherlands    1-1  21,000 Bergqvist (SWE)    
     64 19.06.1927 Stockholm      Sweden         0-0  20,000 Langenus (BEL)     NC2428
     65 02.10.1927 Copenhagen     Germany        3-1  19,000 Smedvik (NOR)
     66 30.10.1927 Copenhagen     Norway         3-1  20,000 Birlem (GER)       NC2428
     
    
    1928
      
    
     67 22.04.1928 Amsterdam      Netherlands    0-2  35,000 Bauwens (GER)
     68 17.06.1928 Oslo           Norway         3-2  18,000 Stenborg (SWE)     NC2428
     69 16.09.1928 Nuremberg      Germany        1-2  50,000 Ruoff (SUI)
     70 07.10.1928 Copenhagen     Sweden         3-1  28,000 Spranger (GER)     NC2428
     
    
    1929
      
    
     71 16.06.1929 Gothenburg     Sweden         2-3  24,000 Bauwens (GER)      NC2932
     72 23.06.1929 Copenhagen     Norway         2-5  20,000 Birlem (GER)       NC2932
     73 13.10.1929 Copenhagen     Finland        8-0  20,000 Fuchs (GER)        NC2932
     
    
    1930
      
     
     74 16.06.1930 Helsinki       Finland        6-1   6,000 Olsson (SWE)       NC2932
     75 22.06.1930 Copenhagen     Sweden         6-1  30,000 Weingärtner (GER)  NC2932
     76 07.09.1930 Copenhagen     Germany        6-3  20,000 Olsson (SWE)       
     77 21.09.1930 Oslo           Norway         0-1  27,000 Abrahamsson (SWE)  NC2932
     
    
    1931
      
     
     78 25.05.1931 Copenhagen     Norway         3-1  25,000 Guyenz (GER)       NC2932
     79 14.06.1931 Copenhagen     Netherlands    0-2  20,000 Olsson (SWE)
     80 28.06.1931 Stockholm      Sweden         1-3  20,000 Birlem (GER)       NC2932
     81 27.09.1931 Hanover        Germany        2-4  30,000 Mieß (AUT)
     82 11.10.1931 Copenhagen     Finland        2-3  22,000 Eklind (SWE)       NC2932
     
    
    1932
      
     
     83 05.06.1932 Copenhagen     Belgium        3-4  17,000 Bech (NOR)
     84 19.06.1932 Copenhagen     Sweden         3-1  28,000 Fuchs (GER)        NC2932
     85 30.08.1932 Helsinki       Finland        2-4   7,500 Englund (SWE)      NC2932
     86 25.09.1932 Oslo           Norway         2-1  40,000 Rudd (ENG)         NC2932
     87 09.10.1932 Copenhagen     Scotland       3-1  20,000 Eklind (SWE)    
     
    
    1933
      
     
     88 11.06.1933 Copenhagen     Norway         2-2  28,000 Eklind (SWE)       NC3336
     89 18.06.1933 Stockholm      Sweden         3-2  20,297 Wunderlin (SUI)    NC3336
     90 08.10.1933 Copenhagen     Finland        2-0  24,000 Kristiansen (NOR)  NC3336
     91 26.11.1933 Brussels       Belgium        2-2  15,000 Moorsel (HOL)
     
    
    1934
      
    
     92 21.05.1934 Copenhagen     Poland         4-2  15,000 Rudd (ENG)
     93 17.06.1934 Copenhagen     Sweden         3-5  30,000 Kristiansen (NOR)  NC3336
     94 03.07.1934 Helsinki       Finland        1-2   5,722 Wittbolt (SWE)     NC3336
     95 23.09.1934 Oslo           Norway         1-3  30,000 Eklind (SWE)       NC3336
     96 07.10.1934 Copenhagen     Germany        2-5  30,000 Bäckström (SWE)
     
    
    1935
      
    
     97 16.06.1935 Gothenburg     Sweden         1-3  30,000 Fogg (ENG)         NC3336
     98 23.06.1935 Copenhagen     Norway         1-0  28,000 Pekonen (FIN)      NC3336
     99 06.10.1935 Copenhagen     Finland        5-1  27,000 Johansson (SWE)    NC3336
    100 03.11.1935 Amsterdam      Netherlands    0-3  40,000 Jewell (ENG)
     
    
    1936
      
    
    101 14.06.1936 Copenhagen     Sweden         4-3  35,600 Kristiansen (NOR)  KI25NC
    102 30.06.1936 Helsinki       Finland        4-1   8,357 Flisberg (SWE)     NC3336
    103 20.09.1936 Oslo           Norway         3-3  30,000 Weingärtner (GER)  NC3336
    104 04.10.1936 Copenhagen     Poland         2-1  18,000 Peters (GER)
     
    
    1937
      
    
    105 16.05.1937 Breslau        Germany        0-8  40,000 Krist (CZK)        
    106 13.06.1937 Copenhagen     Norway         5-1  22,000 Peters (GER)       NC3747
    107 12.09.1937 Warsaw         Poland         1-3  27,000 Birlem (GER)
    108 03.10.1937 Stockholm      Sweden         2-1  38,000 Jewell (ENG)       NC3747
    109 17.10.1937 Copenhagen     Finland        2-1  32,000 Birlem (GER)       NC3747
     
    
    1938
      
    
    110 21.06.1938 Copenhagen     Sweden         0-1  38,260 Kristiansen (NOR)  NC3747
    111 31.08.1938 Helsinki       Finland        1-2  11,368 Eklöw (SWE)        NC3747
    112 18.09.1938 Oslo           Norway         1-1  33,065 Eklöw (SWE)        NC3747
    113 23.10.1938 Copenhagen     Netherlands    2-2  21,000 Nordbø (NOR)
     
    
    1939
      
    
    114 15.06.1939 Copenhagen     Finland        5-0  34,000 Peters (GER)       DBU50
    115 18.06.1939 Copenhagen     Norway         6-3  30,000 Birlem (GER)       DBU50
    116 25.06.1939 Copenhagen     Germany        0-2  30,000 Johansen (NOR)
    117 17.09.1939 Copenhagen     Finland        8-1  20,000 Eklind (SWE)       NC3747
    118 01.10.1939 Stockholm      Sweden         1-4  22,698 Dæhlen (NOR)       NC3747
    119 22.10.1939 Copenhagen     Norway         4-1  27,000 Eklind (SWE)       NC3747
     
    
    1940
      
    
    120 06.10.1940 Stockholm      Sweden         1-1  35,902 Ahlfors (FIN)
    121 20.10.1940 Copenhagen     Sweden         3-3  40,600 Lundström (FIN)
    122 17.11.1940 Hamburg        Germany        0-1  28,000 Ahlfors (FIN)      
     
    
    1941
      
    
    123 14.09.1941 Stockholm      Sweden         2-2  35,929 Fink (GER)         
    124 19.10.1941 Copenhagen     Sweden         2-1  40,933 Viinioksa (FIN)
    125 16.11.1941 Dresden        Germany        1-1  45,000 Eklind (SWE)
    
    
    1942
      
     
    126 28.06.1942 Copenhagen     Sweden         0-3  41,000 Alho (FIN)
    127 04.10.1942 Stockholm      Sweden         1-2  36,638 Viinioksa (FIN)    
    
    
    1943
      
    
    128 20.06.1943 Copenhagen     Sweden         3-2  40,000 Alho (FIN)       
    
    
    1945
      
    
    129 24.06.1945 Stockholm      Sweden         1-2  37,135 Dæhlen (NOR)
    130 01.07.1945 Copenhagen     Sweden         3-4  39,000 Nordbø (NOR)
    131 26.08.1945 Copenhagen     Norway         4-2  40,000 Carlsson (SWE)        
    132 09.09.1945 Oslo           Norway         5-1  34,000 Eklind (SWE)        
    133 30.09.1945 Stockholm      Sweden         1-4  37,318 Alho (FIN)
     
    
    1946
      
    
    134 16.06.1946 Oslo           Norway         1-2  34,000 Clark (ENG)
    135 23.06.1946 Copenhagen     Sweden         3-1  38,000 Carlsen (NOR)
    136 08.07.1946 Copenhagen     Norway         2-0  40,000 Nilsson (SWE)      DIF50
    137 17.07.1946 Reykjavík      Iceland        3-0  14,000 Kristiansen (NOR) 
    138 01.09.1946 Helsinki       Finland        5-2  22,000 Eklind (SWE)
    139 06.10.1946 Gothenburg     Sweden         3-3  29,954 Lundström (FIN)
    140 20.10.1946 Copenhagen     Norway         7-1  39,650 Nyberg (FIN)
    
    
    1947
      
    
    141 15.06.1947 Copenhagen     Sweden         1-4  38,000 Reader (ENG)       NC3747
    142 20.06.1947 Copenhagen     Czechoslovakia 2-2  42,000 Kristiansen (NOR)  
    143 26.06.1947 Stockholm      Sweden         1-6  38,000 Dæhlen (NOR)       FBF40
    144 21.09.1947 Oslo           Norway         5-3  34,756 Nilsson (SWE)      NC3747
    145 05.10.1947 Århus          Finland        4-1  22,300 Andersson (SWE)    NC3747
    
    
    1948
      
    
    146 12.06.1948 Copenhagen     Norway         1-2  41,000 Dahlner (SWE)      NC4851
    147 15.06.1948 Helsinki       Finland        3-0  22,000 Eklind (SWE)       NC4851
    148 26.06.1948 Copenhagen     Poland         8-0  28,900 Pedersen (NOR)     
    149 31.07.1948 London         Egypt          3-1  12,000 Boardman (ENG)     OGf*
    150 05.08.1948 London         Italy          5-3  12,000 Ling (ENG)         OGf
    151 10.08.1948 London         Sweden         2-4  20,000 Boardman (ENG)     OGf
    152 13.08.1948 London         Great Britain  5-3   5,000 Meer (HOL)         OGf
    153 26.09.1948 Copenhagen     England        0-0  41,000 Meer (HOL)
    154 10.10.1948 Stockholm      Sweden         0-1  37,801 Reader (ENG)       NC4851
    
    
    1949
      
    
    155 12.06.1949 Copenhagen     Netherlands    1-2  31,000 Kristiansen (NOR)
    156 19.06.1949 Warsaw         Poland         2-1  40,000 Nemcovsky (CZK)    
    157 07.08.1949 Århus          Iceland        5-1  12,000 Dæhlen (NOR)
    158 11.09.1949 Copenhagen     Finland        0-2  25,700 Dahlner (SWE)      NC4851
    159 11.09.1949 Oslo           Norway         2-0  38,085 Karni (FIN)        NC4851
    160 23.10.1949 Copenhagen     Sweden         3-2  41,000 Alho (FIN)         NC4851
    161 11.12.1949 Amsterdam      Netherlands    1-0  65,000 Hamus (LUX)
    
    
    1950
      
    
    162 28.05.1950 Belgrade       Yugoslavia     1-5  60,000 Dattilo (ITA)
    163 22.06.1950 Copenhagen     Norway         4-0  35,500 Sjöberg (SWE)      NC4851
    164 25.06.1950 Århus          Norway         1-4  21,500 Nilsson (SWE)      SLHS
    165 27.08.1950 Helsinki       Finland        2-1  20,062 Narvestad (NOR)    NC4851
    166 10.09.1950 Copenhagen     Yugoslavia     1-4  37,000 Bålstad (NOR)
    167 15.10.1950 Stockholm      Sweden         0-4  38,000 Pedersen (NOR)     NC4851
    168 05.11.1950 Vienna         Austria        1-5  55,000 Lemecic (YUG)
    
    
    1951
    
    169 12.05.1951 Glasgow        Scotland       1-3  75,000 Ewans (ENG)        FoB
    170 17.06.1951 Copenhagen     Austria        3-3  23,300 Hamus (LUX)
    171 16.09.1951 Oslo           Norway         0-2  35,000 Nilsson (SWE)      NC4851
    172 30.09.1951 Copenhagen     Finland        1-0  32,000 Eklind (SWE)       NC4851
    173 21.10.1951 Copenhagen     Sweden         3-1  41,000 Pedersen (NOR)     NC4851
    
    
    1952
    
    174 25.05.1952 Copenhagen     Scotland       1-2  38,000 Ahlner (SWE)
    175 11.06.1952 Oslo           Sweden         0-2  22,058 Alho (FIN)         NFF50
    176 22.06.1952 Stockholm      Sweden         3-4  39,000 Pedersen (NOR)     NC5255
    177 15.07.1952 Tampere        Greece         2-1   5,000 Karni (FIN)        OGf
    178 21.07.1952 Turku          Poland         2-0   8,000 Bålstad (NOR)      OGf
    179 25.07.1952 Helsinki       Yugoslavia     3-5  10,000 Hernic (FRA)       OGf 
    180 21.09.1952 Copenhagen     Netherlands    3-2  31,000 Kaivola (FIN)      
    181 05.10.1952 Helsinki       Finland        1-2   9,022 Westman (SWE)      NC5255
    182 19.10.1952 Copenhagen     Norway         1-3  41,000 Lindberg (SWE)     NC5255
    
    
    1953
    
    183 21.06.1953 Copenhagen     Sweden         1-3  39,500 Alho (FIN)         NC5255
    184 27.06.1953 Basle          Switzerland    4-1   8,000 Lemecic (YUG)
    185 09.08.1953 Copenhagen     Iceland        4-0  20,000 Nilsson (SWE)
    186 13.09.1953 Oslo           Norway         1-0  35,500 Lindberg (SWE)     NC5255
    187 04.10.1953 Copenhagen     Finland        6-1  32,200 Pedersen (NOR)     NC5255
    
    
    1954
    
    188 04.06.1954 Malmö          Norway         1-2  16,000 Nilsson (SWE)      SFF50*
    189 13.06.1954 Helsinki       Finland        2-2  17,539 Westman (SWE)      NC5255
    190 19.09.1954 Copenhagen     Switzerland    1-1  35,000 Bronkhorst (HOL)
    191 10.10.1954 Stockholm      Sweden         2-5  36,700 Bråthen (NOR)      NC5255
    192 31.10.1954 Copenhagen     Norway         0-1  36,000 Andersson (SWE)    NC5255
    
    
    1955
    
    193 13.03.1955 Amsterdam      Netherlands    1-1  60,000 Nuffel (BEL) 
    194 15.05.1955 Copenhagen     Hungary        0-6  41,000 Luty (ENG)
    195 19.06.1955 Copenhagen     Finland        2-1  22,000 Nilsson (SWE)      NC5255
    196 03.07.1955 Reykjavík      Iceland        4-0  10,280 Gundersen (NOR)
    197 11.09.1955 Oslo           Norway         1-1  34,506 Eriksson (FIN)     NC5255
    198 02.10.1955 Copenhagen     England        1-5  50,000 Bernardi (ITA)     KINS
    199 16.10.1955 Copenhagen     Sweden         3-3  50,000 Bråthen (NOR)      NC5255
    
    
    1956
    
    200 23.05.1956 Moscow         Soviet Union   1-5  80,000 Grill (AUT)
    201 24.06.1956 Copenhagen     Norway         2-3  35,000 Ahlner (SWE)       NC5659
    202 01.07.1956 Copenhagen     Soviet Union   2-5  45,000 Clough (ENG)
    203 16.09.1956 Helsinki       Finland        4-0  14,914 Helgesen (NOR)     NC5659
    204 03.10.1956 Dublin         Eire           1-2  35,000 Bond (ENG)         WCq
    205 21.10.1956 Stockholm      Sweden         1-1  37,000 Pättiniemi (FIN)   NC5659
    206 04.11.1956 Copenhagen     Netherlands    2-2  38,000 Andersson (SWE)    
    207 05.12.1956 Wolverhampton  England        2-5  54,000 Guigue (FRA)       WCq
    
    
    1957
    
    208 15.05.1957 Copenhagen     England        1-4  35,000 Dusch (FRG)        WCq
    209 26.05.1957 Copenhagen     Bulgaria       1-1  35,000 Nuffel (BEL)
    210 18.06.1957 Helsinki       Finland        0-2  11,870 Helgesen (NOR)     FBF50
    211 19.06.1957 Tampere        Norway         2-0   2,300 (SWE)              FBF50
    212 30.06.1957 Copenhagen     Sweden         1-2  51,600 Pedersen (NOR)     NC5659
    213 10.07.1957 Reykjavík      Iceland        6-2   8,000 Davidson (SCO)     KSI10
    214 22.09.1957 Oslo           Norway         2-2  33,000 Kaivola (FIN)      NC5659
    215 02.10.1957 Copenhagen     Eire           0-2  28,000 Schulz (GDR)       WCq
    216 13.10.1957 Copenhagen     Finland        3-0  32,200 Davidson (SCO)     NC5659
    
    
    1958
    
    217 15.05.1958 Århus          Curaçao        3-2  15,800 Lindell (SWE)
    218 25.05.1958 Copenhagen     Poland         3-2  21,900 Lescart (BEL)           
    219 29.06.1958 Copenhagen     Norway         1-2  31,500 Lindberg (SWE)     NC5659
    220 14.09.1958 Helsinki       Finland        4-1  10,000 Belov (URS)        NC5659
    221 24.09.1958 Copenhagen     West Germany   1-1  35,000 Fencl (CZK)        
    222 15.10.1958 Rotterdam      Netherlands    1-5  55,000 Dusch (FRG)    
    223 26.10.1958 Stockholm      Sweden         4-4  44,000 Pättiniemi (FIN)   NC5659
    
    
    1959
    
    224 21.06.1959 Copenhagen     Sweden         0-6  51,000 Alsteen (BEL)      NC5659
    225 26.06.1959 Reykjavík      Iceland        4-2   9,400 Nielsen (NOR)      OGq
    226 02.07.1959 Copenhagen     Norway         2-1  37,000 Dusch (FRG)        OGq
    227 18.08.1959 Copenhagen     Iceland        1-1  27,000 Leuwen (HOL)       OGq
    228 13.09.1959 Oslo           Norway         4-2  33,000 Aston (ENG)        OGqNC
    229 23.09.1959 Copenhagen     Czechoslovakia 2-2  34,200 Bronkhorst (HOL)   ECq   
    230 04.10.1959 Copenhagen     Finland        4-0  33,000 Gulliksen (NOR)    NC5659
    231 18.10.1959 Brno           Czechoslovakia 1-5  31,217 Köhler (AUT)       ECq
    232 02.12.1959 Athens         Greece         3-1  16,000 (FRA)
    233 06.12.1959 Sofia          Bulgaria       1-2  30,000 Klavs (URS)
    
    
    1960
    
    234 26.05.1960 Copenhagen     Norway         3-0  44,100 Koskinen (FIN)     NC6063
    235 03.07.1960 Copenhagen     Greece         7-2  32,000 Horn (HOL)
    236 27.07.1960 Copenhagen     Hungary        1-0  45,000 Ackeborn (SWE)    
    237 10.08.1960 Copenhagen     Finland        2-1  37,500 Lundell (SWE)      NC6063
    238 26.08.1960 Rome           Argentina      3-2   8,000 Liverani (ITA)     OGf
    239 29.08.1960 Livorno        Poland         2-1   3,700 Lo Bello (ITA)     OGf
    240 01.09.1960 L'Aquila       Tunesia        3-1   2,000 Campanati (ITA)    OGf
    241 06.09.1960 Rome           Hungary        2-0  10,000 Leafe (GBR)        OGf
    242 10.09.1960 Rome           Yugoslavia     1-3  30,000 Lo Bello (ITA)     OGf
    243 23.10.1960 Gothenburg     Sweden         0-2  50,000 Nielsen (NOR)      NC6063
    
    
    1961
    
    244 28.05.1961 Copenhagen     East Germany   1-1  37,000 Gulliksen (NOR)    
    245 18.06.1961 Copenhagen     Sweden         1-2  50,000 Nielsen (NOR)      NC6063
    246 17.09.1961 Oslo           Norway         4-0  30,000 Alho (FIN)         NC6063
    247 20.09.1961 Düsseldorf     West Germany   1-5  46,000 Martens (HOL)
    248 15.10.1961 Copenhagen     Finland        9-1  35,600 Harberfellner (AUT)NC6063
    249 05.11.1961 Chorzow        Poland         0-5  12,000 Bajc (YUG)         
    
    
    1962
    
    250 23.05.1962 Leipzig        East Germany   1-4  30,000 Kowaldt (POL)      
    251 11.06.1962 Copenhagen     Norway         6-1  13,500 Johansson (SWE)    NC6063
    252 28.06.1962 Copenhagen     Malta          6-1  11,200 Roomer (HOL)       ECq
    253 11.09.1962 Odense         Curaçao        3-1   4,000 Nielsen (NOR)
    254 16.09.1962 Helsinki       Finland        6-1  10,000 Alimov (URS)       NC6063
    255 26.09.1962 Copenhagen     Netherlands    4-1  13,000 Heyman (SUI)
    256 28.10.1962 Stockholm      Sweden         2-4  18,000 Lartola (FIN)      NC6063
    257 08.12.1962 La Valetta     Malta          3-1   6,987 Righi (ITA)        ECq
    258 12.12.1962 Istanbul       Turkey         1-1  18,000 Bajc (YUG)
    
    
    1963
    
    259 19.05.1963 Budapest       Hungary        0-6  45,000 Treichl (FRG)
    260 03.06.1963 Copenhagen     Finland        1-1  21,600 Nielsen (NOR)      NC6063
    261 23.06.1963 Copenhagen     Romania        2-3  34,000 Guinnard (SUI)     OGq
    262 29.06.1963 Copenhagen     Albania        4-0  25,200 Boström (SWE)      ECq
    263 15.09.1963 Oslo           Norway         4-0  23,800 Boström (SWE)      NC6063
    264 06.10.1963 Copenhagen     Sweden         2-2  50,000 Holland (ENG)      NC6063
    265 30.10.1963 Tirana         Albania        0-1  27,765 Naudi (MLT)        ECq
    266 03.11.1963 Bucharest      Romania        3-2  60,000 Zecevec (YUG)      OGq
    267 28.11.1963 Turin          Romania        1-2   3,000 Campanati (ITA)    OGq*
    268 04.12.1963 Luxembourg     Luxembourg     3-3   6,921 Swinte (FRA)       ECq
    269 10.12.1963 Copenhagen     Luxembourg     2-2  39,400 Barbecan (FRA)     ECq
    270 18.12.1963 Amsterdam      Luxembourg     1-0   5,700 Roomer (HOL)       ECq
    
    
    1964
    
    271 17.06.1964 Barcelona      Soviet Union   0-3  38,556 Lo Bello (ITA)     ECf
    272 20.06.1964 Barcelona      Hungary        1-3   3,869 Mellet (SUI)       ECf*
    273 28.06.1964 Malmö          Sweden         1-4  25,800 Nielsen (NOR)      NC6467
    274 06.09.1964 Helsinki       Finland        1-2  16,300 Lööv (SWE)         NC6467
    275 11.10.1964 Copenhagen     Norway         2-0  40,700 Beijar (FIN)       NC6467
    276 21.10.1964 Copenhagen     Wales          1-0  22,800 Huber (SUI)        WCq
    277 29.11.1964 Athens         Greece         2-4  28,000 Szolt (HUN)        WCq
    278 01.12.1964 Tel Aviv       Israel         1-0  15,000 Pasnic (YUG)
    279 05.12.1964 Bologna        Italy          1-3  35,000 Makla (FRG)
    
    
    1965
    
    280 09.06.1965 Copenhagen     Finland        3-1  33,400 Schulenburg (FRG)  NC6467
    281 20.06.1965 Copenhagen     Sweden         2-1  50,000 Nielsen (NOR)      NC6467
    282 27.06.1965 Moscow         Soviet Union   0-6 100,000 Zecevic (YUG)      WCq
    283 05.07.1965 Reykjavík      Iceland        3-1  10,000 Wharton (SCO)
    284 26.09.1965 Oslo           Norway         2-2  15,000 Engblom (FIN)      NC6467
    285 17.10.1965 Copenhagen     Soviet Union   1-3  33,700 Webster (SCO)      WCq
    286 27.10.1965 Copenhagen     Greece         1-1  28,600 McCarthy (IRL)     WCq
    287 01.12.1965 Wrexham        Wales          2-4   4,700 Kitabdjian (FRA)   WCq
    
    
    1966
    
    288 30.05.1966 Copenhagen     Turkey         0-0  27,100 Granlund (NOR)
    289 21.06.1966 Esbjerg        Portugal       1-3  14,500 Gärtel (GDR)
    290 26.06.1966 Copenhagen     Norway         0-1  27,500 Liedberg (SWE)     NC6467
    291 03.07.1966 Copenhagen     England        0-2  32,000 Morgan (CAN)       
    292 18.09.1966 Helsinki       Finland        1-2  19,200 Tschenscher (FRG)  NC6467
    293 21.09.1966 Budapest       Hungary        0-6  18,487 Monastiriotis (GRE)ECq
    294 26.10.1966 Copenhagen     Israel         3-1  13,500 Schalks (HOL)
    295 06.11.1966 Stockholm      Sweden         1-2  16,780 Olkku (FIN)        NC6467
    296 30.11.1966 Rotterdam      Netherlands    0-2  25,000 Oliveira (POR)     ECq
    
    
    1967
    
    297 24.05.1967 Copenhagen     Hungary        0-2  35,200 Gow (WAL)          ECq 
    298 04.06.1967 Copenhagen     East Germany   1-1  23,700 Hannet (BEL)       ECq
    299 25.06.1967 Copenhagen     Sweden         1-1  49,100 Handwerker (FRG)   NC6467
    300 23.08.1967 Copenhagen     Iceland       14-2  19,500 Nystrand (SWE)     
    301 24.09.1967 Oslo           Norway         5-0  25,000 Nilsson (SWE)      NC6467
    302 04.10.1967 Copenhagen     Netherlands    3-2  35,200 Wright (IRL)       ECq
    303 11.10.1967 Leipzig        East Germany   2-3  20,000 Banasiuk (POL)     ECq
    304 22.10.1967 Copenhagen     Finland        3-0  35,500 Hornslien (NOR)    NC6467
    
    
    1968
    
    305 04.06.1968 Helsinki       Finland        3-1  16,000 Jonsson (SWE)      NC6871
    306 23.06.1968 Copenhagen     Norway         5-1  32,900 Jokinen (FIN)      NC6871
    307 27.06.1968 Stockholm      Sweden         1-2  14,489 Riseth (NOR)       NC6871
    308 25.09.1968 Copenhagen     Czechoslovakia 0-3  31,500 Hirvesniemi (FIN)  WCq
    309 16.10.1968 Copenhagen     Scotland       0-1  11,900 Carlsson (SWE)
    310 20.10.1968 Bratislava     Czechoslovakia 0-1  14,249 Bucheli (SUI)      WCq
    311 20.11.1968 Copenhagen     Luxembourg     5-1   8,800 Siebert (FRG)
    312 04.12.1968 Dublin         Eire           1-1  23,555 Syme (SCO)         WCq&
    
    
    1969
    
    313 12.01.1969 Hamilton       Bermuda        5-1     500 King (CAN)
    314 15.01.1969 Paramaribo     Suriname       1-2   3,000 Martis (ANT)      
    315 22.01.1969 Mexico City    Mexico         0-3  25,000 Yamasaki (PER)     
    316 06.05.1969 Copenhagen     Mexico         3-1  28,300 Øberg (NOR) 
    317 27.05.1969 Copenhagen     Eire           2-0  28,300 Arkhipov (URS)     WCq
    318 15.06.1969 Copenhagen     Hungary        3-2  30,600 Sirevaag (NOR)     WCq
    319 25.06.1969 Copenhagen     Sweden         0-1  50,100 Øberg (NOR)        NC6871
    320 01.07.1969 Aalborg        Bermuda        6-0  12,200 Carlsson (SWE)     
    321 10.09.1969 Copenhagen     Finland        5-2  22,600 Boosten (HOL)      NC6871
    322 21.09.1969 Oslo           Norway         0-2  12,300 Hirvesniemi (FIN)  NC6871
    323 15.10.1969 Dublin         Eire           1-1  26,108 Patterson (SCO)    WCq
    324 22.10.1969 Budapest       Hungary        0-3  32,852 Ott (FRG)          WCq
    
    
    1970
    
    325 19.05.1970 Copenhagen     Poland         0-2  15,700 Røed (NOR)  
    326 03.06.1970 Helsinki       Finland        1-1   8,500 Buntenshaw (ENG)   NC6871
    327 25.06.1970 Gothenburg     Sweden         1-1  26,833 Toivola (FIN)      NC6871
    328 07.07.1970 Reykjavík      Iceland        0-0   8,000 MacKenzie (SCO)
    329 02.09.1970 Warsaw         Poland         0-5  50,000 Horvat (YUG)       
    330 23.09.1970 Copenhagen     Norway         0-1  27,000 Boström (SWE)      NC6871
    331 14.10.1970 Copenhagen     Portugal       0-1  18,000 Callaghan (WAL)    ECq
    332 11.11.1970 Glasgow        Scotland       0-1  26,400 Linemayr (AUT)     ECq 
    333 25.11.1970 Bruges         Belgium        0-2  22,000 Carpenter (IRL)    ECq
    
    
    1971
    
    334 21.04.1971 Vevey          Switzerland    1-2   3,000 Kunze (GDR)        OGq
    335 05.05.1971 Copenhagen     Switzerland    4-0  21,800 Srodecki (POL)     OGq
    336 12.05.1971 Oporto         Portugal       0-5  24,000 Wright (NIR)       ECq
    337 26.05.1971 Copenhagen     Belgium        1-2  27,300 Sirevaag (NOR)     ECq 
    338 09.06.1971 Copenhagen     Scotland       1-0  36,700 Riedel (GDR)       ECq
    339 20.06.1971 Copenhagen     Sweden         1-3  47,300 Eschweiler (FRG)   NC6871
    340 30.06.1971 Copenhagen     West Germany   1-3  40,400 Boosten (HOL)      
    341 28.07.1971 Copenhagen     Japan          3-2  11,400 Axelryd (SWE)      
    342 01.08.1971 Aalborg        England        3-2   9,500 Wahlen (NOR)       Am.
    343 25.08.1971 Flensburg      West Germany   3-1  12,000 Nystrand (SWE)     Am.
    344 08.09.1971 Copenhagen     Finland        0-0  14,000 Andersen (NOR)     NC6871
    345 26.09.1971 Oslo           Norway         4-1  11,200 Boström (SWE)      NC6871
    346 10.10.1971 Copenhagen     Romania        2-1  23,800 Ohmsen (FRG)       OGq
    
    
    1972
    
    347 18.04.1972 Copenhagen     West Germany   0-1  10,900 Arnshed (SWE)      Am.
    348 03.05.1972 Copenhagen     England        1-2   9,400 Riegg (FRG)        Am.
    349 21.05.1972 Bucharest      Romania        3-2   8,000 Katsoras (GRE)     OGq
    350 07.06.1972 Copenhagen     Finland        3-0  22,300 Andersen (NOR)     NC7277
    351 29.06.1972 Malmö          Sweden         0-2  27,263 Mattson (FIN)      NC7277
    352 03.07.1972 Reykjavík      Iceland        5-2   6,000 MacKenzie (SCO)
    353 16.08.1972 Copenhagen     Mexico         3-0  12,300 Nielsen (DEN)     
    354 27.08.1972 Passau         Brazil         3-2  10,000 Kazakov (URS)      OGf
    355 29.08.1972 Augsburg       Iran           4-0   3,000 Ziani (MOR)        OGf
    356 31.08.1972 Augsburg       Hungary        0-2   4,000 Hwa (MYS)          OGf
    357 03.09.1972 Regensburg     Poland         1-1   5,000 Aouissi (ALG)      OGf
    358 05.09.1972 Passau         Morocco        3-1   2,000 Winsemann (CAN)    OGf
    359 08.09.1972 Augsburg       Soviet Union   0-4   3,000 Babacan (TUR)      OGf
    360 04.10.1972 Copenhagen     Switzerland    1-1  10,800 Schulenburg (FRG)
    361 18.10.1972 Copenhagen     Scotland       1-4  31,200 Bahramov (URS)     WCq
    362 15.11.1972 Glasgow        Scotland       0-2  37,109 Corver (HOL)       WCq
    
    
    1973
    
    363 26.04.1973 Copenhagen     Sweden         1-2  40,000 Riedel (GDR)
    364 02.05.1973 Copenhagen     Czechoslovakia 1-1  21,000 Lo Bello (ITA)     WCq
    365 06.06.1973 Prague         Czechoslovakia 0-6  15,000 Bucheli (SUI)      WCq
    366 21.06.1973 Copenhagen     Norway         1-0  22,300 Arnshed (SWE)      NC7277
    367 23.09.1973 Trondheim      Norway         1-0  15,100 Krutelew (FIN)     NC7277
    368 13.10.1973 Copenhagen     Hungary        2-2  20,000 Bergstad (NOR)    
    369 21.11.1973 Paris          France         0-3  22,534 Aldinger (FRG)
    
    
    1974
    
    370 06.03.1974 Lomé           Togo           2-0   6,000
    371 10.03.1974 Cotonou        Dahomey        0-2   6,000 
    372 03.06.1974 Copenhagen     Sweden         0-2  41,100 Peltola (FIN)      NC7277
    373 06.06.1974 Oulu           Finland        1-1  10,500 Bergstad (NOR)     NC7277
    374 03.09.1974 Copenhagen     Indonesia      9-0   6,700 Arnshed (SWE)
    375 25.09.1974 Copenhagen     Spain          1-2  27,300 Carpenter (IRL)    ECq
    376 09.10.1974 Aalborg        Iceland        2-1   6,200 Bergstad (NOR)      
    377 13.10.1974 Copenhagen     Romania        0-0  15,700 Biwersi (FRG)      ECq
    
    
    1975
    
    378 11.05.1975 Bucharest      Romania        1-6  61,000 Zlatanos (GRE)     ECq
    379 04.06.1975 Bucharest      Romania        0-4   8,000 Hilmi (TUR)        OGq
    380 18.06.1975 Copenhagen     Romania        1-2  13,300 Haugen (NOR)       OGq
    381 25.06.1975 Copenhagen     Finland        2-0  13,600 Axelryd (SWE)      NC7277
    382 03.09.1975 Copenhagen     Scotland       0-1  40,300 Schaut (BEL)       ECq
    383 25.09.1975 Malmö          Sweden         0-0  22,187 Thime (NOR)        NC7277
    384 12.10.1975 Barcelona      Spain          0-2  20,000 Bonnett (MLT)      ECq
    385 29.10.1975 Glasgow        Scotland       1-3  48,000 Nyhuus (NOR)       ECq
    
    
    1976
    
    386 04.02.1976 Tel Aviv       Israel         1-0   8,000 Menegati (ITA)     
    387 11.05.1976 Gothenburg     Sweden         2-1  31,305 Eschweiler (FRG)   
    388 23.05.1976 Limassol       Cyprus         5-1  15,000 Doudine (BGR)      WCq
    389 24.06.1976 Bergen         Norway         0-0  15,000 Eriksson (SWE)     NC7277
    390 25.08.1976 Vejle          Norway         3-0   9,300 Laakso (FIN)       NC7277
    391 01.09.1976 Copenhagen     France         1-1  23,100 Björck (SWE)  
    392 22.09.1976 Copenhagen     Italy          0-1  29,000 Riedel (GDR)       
    393 27.10.1976 Copenhagen     Cyprus         5-0  30,600 Colling (LUX)      WCq
    394 17.11.1976 Lisbon         Portugal       0-1  35,000 Aouissi (ALG)      WCq
    
    
    1977
    
    395 30.01.1977 Banjul         Gambia         4-1   2,000 
    396 02.02.1977 Kaolack        Senegal        3-2   3,000 
    397 13.04.1977 Sofia          Bulgaria       1-3  12,000 (GRE)
    398 01.05.1977 Copenhagen     Poland         1-2  48,000 Mattson (FIN)      WCq
    399 01.06.1977 Oslo           Norway         2-0   8,742 Eriksson (SWE)     NFF75
    400 15.06.1977 Copenhagen     Sweden         2-1  44,500 Øberg (NOR)        NC7277
    401 22.06.1977 Helsinki       Finland        2-1   9,800 Björck (SWE)       NC7277
    402 21.09.1977 Katowice       Poland         1-4  92,500 Rainea (ROM)       WCq
    403 05.10.1977 Malmö          Sweden         0-1  17,645 Berrevoets (HOL)
    404 09.10.1977 Copenhagen     Portugal       2-4  23,300 Zade (URS)         WCq
    
    
    1978
    
    405 08.02.1978 Tel Aviv       Israel         0-2   3,000 Dubach (SUI)    
    406 24.05.1978 Copenhagen     Eire           3-3  28,900 Beck (HOL)         ECq
    407 31.05.1978 Oslo           Norway         2-1   9,500 Laakso (FIN)       NC7880
    408 28.06.1978 Reykjavík      Iceland        0-0   8,300 Alexander (SCO)
    409 16.08.1978 Copenhagen     Sweden         2-1  28,100 Frederiksen (NOR)  NC7880
    410 20.09.1978 Copenhagen     England        3-4  47,600 Prokop (GDR)       ECq  
    411 11.10.1978 Copenhagen     Bulgaria       2-2  15,800 Martinez (ESP)     ECq
    412 25.10.1978 Belfast        Nth. Ireland   1-2  25,000 Haugen (NOR)       ECq
    
    
    1979
    
    413 02.05.1979 Dublin         Eire           0-2  35,000 Vautrot (FRA)      ECq
    414 09.05.1979 Copenhagen     Sweden         2-2  30,900 Horstmann (FRG)    
    415 06.06.1979 Copenhagen     Nth. Ireland   4-0  16,500 Frickel (FRG)      ECq
    416 27.06.1979 Copenhagen     Soviet Union   1-2  11,500 Prokop (GDR)
    417 29.08.1979 Mikkeli        Finland        0-0   4,900 Johansson (SWE)    NC7880
    418 12.09.1979 London         England        0-1  90,000 Correira (POR)     ECq
    419 26.09.1979 Copenhagen     Finland        1-0  24,000 Lindboe (NOR)      NC7880
    420 31.10.1979 Sofia          Bulgaria       0-3   6,500 Axfentiou (CYP)    ECq
    421 14.11.1979 Cadiz          Spain          3-1  18,000 Schoeters (BEL)    
    
    
    1980
    
    422 07.05.1980 Gothenburg     Sweden         1-0  20,179 Bjørnestad (NOR)   NC7880
    423 21.05.1980 Copenhagen     Spain          2-2  23,988 Eschweiler (FRG)   
    424 04.06.1980 Copenhagen     Norway         3-1  22,000 Geurds (HOL)       NC7880
    425 12.07.1980 Moscow         Soviet Union   0-2  45,000 Zuntsjev (BGR)
    426 27.08.1980 Lausanne       Switzerland    1-1   8,000 Fahnler (AUT)
    427 27.09.1980 Ljubljana      Yugoslavia     1-2  25,000 Garrido (POR)      WCq
    428 15.10.1980 Copenhagen     Greece         0-1  45,700 Farrell (IRL)      WCq
    429 01.11.1980 Rome           Italy          0-2  50,000 Lacarne (ALG)      WCq
    430 19.11.1980 Copenhagen     Luxembourg     4-0  10,500 White (ENG)        WCq
    
    
    1981
    
    431 15.04.1981 Copenhagen     Romania        2-1  11,500 Eriksson (SWE)       
    432 01.05.1981 Luxembourg     Luxembourg     2-1   2,800 Delsemme (BEL)     WCq
    433 14.05.1981 Malmö          Sweden         2-1  12,807 Roth (FRG)         NC8183
    434 03.06.1981 Copenhagen     Italy          3-1  36,300 Wöhrer (AUT)       WCq
    435 12.08.1981 Tampere        Finland        2-1   4,300 Eriksson (SWE)     NC8183
    436 26.08.1981 Copenhagen     Iceland        3-0  11,000 Lindboe (NOR)
    437 09.09.1981 Copenhagen     Yugoslavia     1-2  48,400 Kirschen (GDR)     WCq
    438 23.09.1981 Copenhagen     Norway         2-1  16,200 Linn (FRG)         NC8183
    439 14.10.1981 Salonika       Greece         3-2  25,000 Bucek (AUT)        WCq
    
    
    1982
    
    440 05.05.1982 Copenhagen     Sweden         1-1  15,300 Nyhuus (NOR)       NC8183
    441 19.05.1982 Vienna         Austria        0-1  13,500 Stumpf (GDR)     
    442 27.05.1982 Copenhagen     Belgium        1-0  12,000 Harrysson (SWE)    
    443 15.06.1982 Oslo           Norway         1-2   8,170 Richardson (ENG)   NC8183
    444 11.08.1982 Copenhagen     Finland        3-2   5,700 Eriksson (SWE)     NC8183
    445 01.09.1982 Bucharest      Romania        0-1  50,000 Demir (TUR)        
    446 22.09.1982 Copenhagen     England        2-2  44,300 Corver (HOL)       ECq
    447 27.10.1982 Copenhagen     Czechoslovakia 1-3   9,800 Mulder (HOL)
    448 10.11.1982 Luxembourg     Luxembourg     2-1   2,300 Biguet (FRA)       ECq
    
    
    1983
    
    449 27.04.1983 Copenhagen     Greece         1-0  33,700 Yushka (URS)       ECq
    450 04.05.1983 Århus          East Germany   1-2   6,100 Syme (SCO)         OGq
    451 19.05.1983 Århus          Norway         2-2   2,500 Schoeters (BEL)    OGq
    452 01.06.1983 Copenhagen     Hungary        3-1  44,800 Fahnler (AUT)      ECq
    453 22.06.1983 Århus          Finland        3-0   2,200 Quiniou (FRA)      OGq
    454 17.08.1983 Oslo           Norway         1-1   8,354 Ettekoven (HOL)    OGq
    455 24.08.1983 Rovaniemi      Finland        0-0   2,677 Hellén (SWE)       OGq
    456 07.09.1983 Copenhagen     France         3-1  17,500 Roth (FRG)
    457 21.09.1983 London         England        1-0  82,050 Ponnet (BEL)       ECq
    458 05.10.1983 Århus          Poland         0-1     700 Hope (SCO)         OGq [!]
    459 12.10.1983 Copenhagen     Luxembourg     6-0  44,700 Natri (FIN)        ECq
    460 26.10.1983 Budapest       Hungary        0-1   8,000 Muro (ESP)         ECq
    461 16.11.1983 Athens         Greece         2-0  32,000 Bergamo (ITA)      ECq
    
    
    1984
    
    462 14.03.1984 Amsterdam      Netherlands    0-6   8,000 Langenhove (BEL)
    463 11.04.1984 Valencia       Spain          1-2  26,000 Silva (POR)        
    464 18.04.1984 Magdeburg      East Germany   0-4  12,500 Richardson (ENG)   OGq
    465 22.04.1984 Lublin         Poland         0-0  12,000                    OGq [!]
    466 16.05.1984 Prague         Czechoslovakia 0-1   7,916 Widukind (GDR)       
    467 06.06.1984 Gothenburg     Sweden         1-0  24,388 Halle (NOR)     
    468 08.06.1984 Copenhagen     Bulgaria       1-1  22,100 Eriksson (SWE)         
    469 12.06.1984 Paris          France         0-1  47,570 Roth (FRG)         ECf
    470 16.06.1984 Lyon           Yugoslavia     5-0  34,745 Castillo (ESP)     ECf
    471 19.06.1984 Strasbourg     Belgium        3-2  36,911 Prokop (GDR)       ECf
    472 24.06.1984 Lyon           Spain          1-1  47,843 Courtner (ENG)     ECf*1
    473 12.09.1984 Copenhagen     Austria        3-1  16,000 Swieten (HOL)      
    474 26.09.1984 Copenhagen     Norway         1-0  45,400 Bridges (WAL)      WCq
    475 17.10.1984 Berne          Switzerland    0-1  38,000 Midgeley (ENG)     WCq
    476 14.11.1984 Copenhagen     Eire           3-0  45,300 Würtz (FRA)        WCq
    
    
    1985
    
    477 27.01.1985 Tegucigalpa    Honduras       0-1  25,000 (HND)
    478 08.05.1985 Copenhagen     East Germany   4-1  19,500 Ravander (FIN)
    479 05.06.1985 Copenhagen     Soviet Union   4-2  45,700 Brummeier (AUT)    WCq
    480 11.09.1985 Copenhagen     Sweden         0-3  44,000 Haugen (NOR)       
    481 25.09.1985 Moscow         Soviet Union   0-1 103,000 Vassaras (GRE)     WCq
    482 09.10.1985 Copenhagen     Switzerland    0-0  45,600 Quiniou (FRA)      WCq
    483 16.10.1985 Oslo           Norway         5-1  20,000 Igna (ROM)         WCq
    484 13.11.1985 Dublin         Eire           4-1  12,000 Wöhrer (AUT)       WCq
    
    
    1986
    
    485 26.03.1986 Belfast        Nth. Ireland   1-1  20,000 Gifford (WAL)         
    486 09.04.1986 Sofia          Bulgaria       0-3  48,500 Frederiksson (SWE)    
    487 13.05.1986 Oslo           Norway         0-1  11,730 Aho (FIN)      
    488 16.05.1986 Copenhagen     Poland         1-0  44,300 Eriksson (SWE)     
    489 04.06.1986 Nezahualcoyotl Scotland       1-0  18,000 Nemeth (HUN)       WCf
    490 08.06.1986 Nezahualcoyotl Uruguay        6-1  23,000 Marquez (MEX)      WCf
    491 13.06.1986 Queretaro      West Germany   2-0  35,000 Ponnet (BEL)       WCf
    492 18.06.1986 Queretaro      Spain          1-5  48,000 Keizer (HOL)       WCf
    493 10.09.1986 Leipzig        East Germany   1-0  30,000 Hartmann (HUN)           
    494 24.09.1986 Copenhagen     West Germany   0-2  43,000 Frederiksson (SWE) 
    495 29.10.1986 Copenhagen     Finland        1-0  40,300 Donelly (NIR)      ECq
    496 12.11.1986 Bratislava     Czechoslovakia 0-0  46,000 Ponnet (BEL)       ECq
    
    
    1987
    
    497 29.04.1987 Helsinki       Finland        1-0  29,197 Dimitrov (BGR)     ECq
    498 20.05.1987 Levadia        Greece         5-0   5,000 (ISR)              OGq [!]
    499 03.06.1987 Copenhagen     Czechoslovakia 1-1  46,300 Pieri (ITA)        ECq
    500 10.06.1987 Aalborg        Romania        8-0  10,300 Charlatchki (BGR)  OGq
    501 26.08.1987 Stockholm      Sweden         0-1  15,637 Sandoz (SUI)         
    502 03.09.1987 Bacau          Romania        2-1  15,000 Halle (NOR)        OGq
    503 09.09.1987 Cardiff        Wales          0-1  20,535 Kirschen (GDR)     ECq 
    504 23.09.1987 Hamburg        West Germany   0-1  48,000 Brummeier (AUT)    
    505 14.10.1987 Copenhagen     Wales          1-0  44,500 Igna (ROM)         ECq
    506 28.10.1987 Szczecin       Poland         2-0   3,000 Mercier (SUI)      OGq# [!]
    507 18.11.1987 Århus          West Germany   0-1  21,288 Hartmann (HUN)     OGq
    
    
    1988
    
    508 30.03.1988 Osnabrück      West Germany   1-1  22,500 Aladren (ESP)      OGq
    509 20.04.1988 Aalborg        Greece         4-0   9,800 Larsson (SWE)      OGq [!]
    510 27.04.1988 Vienna         Austria        0-1  22,000 Neuner (FRG)
    511 10.05.1988 Budapest       Hungary        2-2   4,928 Kaupe (AUT)
    512 18.05.1988 Århus          Poland         3-0   5,800 Havlicek (CZK)     OGq [!]
    513 01.06.1988 Copenhagen     Czechoslovakia 0-1  23,700 Haugen (NOR)  
    514 05.06.1988 Odense         Belgium        3-1  20,622 Natri (FIN)    
    515 11.06.1988 Hanover        Spain          2-3  60,000 Thomas (HOL)       ECf
    516 14.06.1988 Gelsenkirchen  West Germany   0-2  70,000 Valentine (SCO)    ECf
    517 17.06.1988 Cologne        Italy          0-2  60,500 Galler (SUI)       ECf
    518 31.08.1988 Stockholm      Sweden         2-1  20,528 Palsi (FIN)        
    519 14.09.1988 London         England        0-1  25,837 Ponnet (BEL)       
    520 28.09.1988 Copenhagen     Iceland        1-0   6,500 Prokop (GDR)
    521 19.10.1988 Athens         Greece         1-1  26,000 Krchnak (CZK)      WCq
    522 02.11.1988 Copenhagen     Bulgaria       1-1  34,600 Smith (SCO)        WCq
    
    
    1989
    
    523 08.02.1989 La Valetta     Malta          2-0  18,000 Mohamed (ALG)      N4
    524 10.02.1989 La Valetta     Finland        0-0   1,500 Agius (MLT)        N4
    525 12.02.1989 La Valetta     Algeria        0-0   2,500 Azzopardi (MLT)    N4 
    526 22.02.1989 Pisa           Italy          0-1  20,366 Brummeier (AUT)    
    527 12.04.1989 Aalborg        Canada         2-0  10,400 Pressberg (NOR)    
    528 26.04.1989 Sofia          Bulgaria       2-0  37,000 Delmer (FRA)       WCq 
    529 17.05.1989 Copenhagen     Greece         7-1  38,500 Hackett (ENG)      WCq
    530 07.06.1989 Copenhagen     England        1-1  18,400 Uilenberg (HOL)    
    531 14.06.1989 Copenhagen     Sweden         6-0  15,200 Pauly (FRG)        DBU100
    532 18.06.1989 Copenhagen     Brazil         4-0  38,900 Frederiksson (SWE) DBU100
    533 23.08.1989 Bruges         Belgium        0-3   6,933 Bakker (HOL)
    534 06.09.1989 Amsterdam      Netherlands    2-2  11,000 Lo Bello (ITA)     KNVB
    535 11.10.1989 Copenhagen     Romania        3-0  45,400 Bouillet (FRA)     WCq
    536 15.11.1989 Bucharest      Romania        1-3  28,000 Lanese (ITA)       WCq
    
    
    1990
    
    537 05.02.1990 Dubai          UAE            1-1   4,000 Saled (UAE)        
    538 14.02.1990 Cairo          Egypt          0-0  30,000 Hill (ENG)
    539 11.04.1990 Copenhagen     Turkey         1-0  12,100 Langenhouve (BEL)  SPRMN
    540 15.05.1990 London         England        0-1  27,643 McCluskey (SCO)
    541 30.05.1990 Gelsenkirchen  West Germany   0-1  43,000 Midgley (ENG)      
    542 06.06.1990 Trondheim      Norway         2-1   8,035 Larsson (SWE)
    543 05.09.1990 Västerås       Sweden         1-0   9,034 Hope (SCO)
    544 11.09.1990 Copenhagen     Wales          1-0   8,700 Palsi (FIN)
    545 10.10.1990 Copenhagen     Faroe Islands  4-1  38,500 Haraldsson (ISL)   ECq
    546 17.10.1990 Belfast        Nth. Ireland   1-1  10,000 Philippi (LUX)     ECq
    547 14.11.1990 Copenhagen     Yugoslavia     0-2  39,700 Midgley (ENG)      ECq
    
    
    1991
    
    548 09.04.1991 Odense         Bulgaria       1-1   4,004 Wijngaert (BEL)
    549 01.05.1991 Belgrade       Yugoslavia     2-1  22,000 Quiniou (FRA)      ECq
    550 05.06.1991 Odense         Austria        2-1  12,521 Listkievicz (POL)  ECq
    551 12.06.1991 Malmö          Italy          0-2   8,741 Karlsson (SWE)     S100*
    552 15.06.1991 Norrköping     Sweden         0-4   7,849 Schmidhuber (GER)  S100
    553 04.09.1991 Reykjavík      Iceland        0-0   4,185 Mottram (SCO)
    554 25.09.1991 Landskrona     Faroe Islands  4-0   2,589 McCluskey (SCO)    ECq
    555 09.10.1991 Vienna         Austria        3-0  10,500 Wijngaert (BEL)    ECq
    556 13.11.1991 Odense         Nth. Ireland   2-1  10,881 Spirin (URS)       ECq
    
    
    1992
    
    557 08.04.1992 Ankara         Turkey         1-2  32,500 Ouzonov (BGR)     
    558 29.04.1992 Århus          Norway         1-0   7,000 Ruokonen (FIN) 
    559 03.06.1992 Brøndby        CIS            1-1   5,339 Waddell (SCO) 
    560 11.06.1992 Malmö          England        0-0  26,385 Blankenstein (HOL) ECf
    561 14.06.1992 Stockholm      Sweden         0-1  29,902 Schmidhuber (GER)  ECf
    562 17.06.1992 Malmö          France         2-1  25,763 Förstinger (AUT)   ECf
    563 22.06.1992 Gothenburg     Netherlands    2-2  37,450 Aladren (ESP)      ECf*2
    564 26.06.1992 Gothenburg     Germany        2-0  37,800 Galler (SUI)       ECf
    565 26.08.1992 Riga           Latvia         0-0   5,500 Wieser (AUT)       WCq
    566 09.09.1992 Copenhagen     Germany        1-2  40,500 Bodenham (ENG)     P
    567 23.09.1992 Vilnius        Lithuania      0-0   8,500 Spassov (BGR)      WCq
    568 14.10.1992 Copenhagen     Eire           0-0  40,100 Wojcik (POL)       WCq
    569 18.11.1992 Belfast        Nth. Ireland   1-0  10,000 Puhl (HUN)         WCq
    
    
    1993
    
    570 30.01.1993 Tempe          USA            2-2  13,215 Castellanos (MEX)
    571 24.02.1993 Mar del Plata  Argentina      1-1  34,683 Puhl (HUN)         AFT*3
    572 31.03.1993 Copenhagen     Spain          1-0  40,272 Ende (HOL)         WCq
    573 14.04.1993 Copenhagen     Latvia         2-0  29,088 Pedersen (NOR)     WCq
    574 28.04.1993 Dublin         Eire           1-1  33,000 Harrel (FRA)       WCq
    575 02.06.1993 Copenhagen     Albania        4-0  39,503 Grabher (AUT)      WCq
    576 25.08.1993 Copenhagen     Lithuania      4-0  40,282 Bergmann (ISL)     WCq
    577 08.09.1993 Tirana         Albania        1-0   8,000 Loizou (CYP)       WCq
    578 13.10.1993 Copenhagen     Nth. Ireland   1-0  40,242 Zhuk (BLR)         WCq
    579 17.11.1993 Seville        Spain          0-1  38,000 Mikakis (GRE)      WCq
    
    
    1994
    
    580 09.03.1994 London         England        0-1  71,790 Uilenberg (HOL)    
    581 20.04.1994 Copenhagen     Hungary        3-1  12,152 Oskarsson (FIN)
    582 26.05.1994 Copenhagen     Sweden         1-0  28,689 Pedersen (NOR)
    583 01.06.1994 Oslo           Norway         1-2  26,123 Sundell (SWE)  
    584 17.08.1994 Copenhagen     Finland        2-1   7,692 Benkö (AUT)   
    585 07.09.1994 Skopje         Macedonia      1-1  22,000 Ende (HOL)         ECq
    586 12.10.1994 Copenhagen     Belgium        3-1  40,075 Pairetto (ITA)     ECq
    587 16.11.1994 Seville        Spain          0-3  26,428 McCluskey (SCO)    ECq
    
    
    1995
    
    588 08.01.1995 Riyadh         Saudi Arabia   2-0   5,000 Chung (MUS)        IC
    589 10.01.1995 Riyadh         Mexico         1-1  17,000 Imperatore (CHI)   IC*4
    590 13.01.1995 Riyadh         Argentina      2-0  40,000 Bujsaim (UAE)      IC
    591 29.03.1995 Limassol       Cyprus         1-1  12,000 Shorte (IRL)       ECq
    592 26.04.1995 Copenhagen     Macedonia      1-0  38,888 Ihring (SVK)       ECq 
    593 31.05.1995 Helsinki       Finland        1-0   7,112 Temmink (HOL) 
    594 07.06.1995 Copenhagen     Cyprus         4-0  40,199 Müller (SUI)       ECq
    595 16.08.1995 Yerevan        Armenia        2-0  20,000 Dardenne (GER)     ECq
    596 06.09.1995 Brussels       Belgium        3-1  38,500 Zhuk (BLR)         ECq
    597 11.10.1995 Copenhagen     Spain          1-1  40,262 Krondl (CZE)       ECq
    598 15.11.1995 Copenhagen     Armenia        3-1  40,208 Veissiere (FRA)    ECq  
    
    1996
    
    599 27.03.1996 Munich         Germany        0-2  26,000 Temmink (HOL)      
    600 24.04.1996 Copenhagen     Scotland       2-0  23,031 Wegereef (HOL)
    601 02.06.1996 Copenhagen     Ghana          1-0  20,653 Fröhlich (GER)
    602 09.06.1996 Sheffield      Portugal       1-1  34,993 Ende (HOL)         ECf
    603 16.06.1996 Sheffield      Croatia        0-3  33,671 Batta (FRA)        ECf
    604 19.06.1996 Sheffield      Turkey         3-0  28,951 Levnikov (RUS)     ECf
    605 14.08.1996 Gothenburg     Sweden         1-0  21,350 Michel (SVK)
    606 01.09.1996 Ljubljana      Slovenia       2-0   6,000 Meier (SUI)        WCq 
    607 09.10.1996 Copenhagen     Greece         2-1  40,226 Durkin (ENG)       WCq
    608 09.11.1996 Copenhagen     France         1-0  10,645 Olsen (NOR)     
    
    1997
    
    609 29.03.1997 Split          Croatia        1-1  33,000 Ceccarini (ITA)    WCq
    610 30.04.1997 Copenhagen     Slovenia       4-0  41,278 Krug (GER)         WCq
    611 08.06.1997 Copenhagen     Bosnia-Herzeg. 2-0  41,592 Ihring (SVK)       WCq
    612 20.08.1997 Sarajevo       Bosnia-Herzeg. 0-3  36,500 Pereira (POR)      WCq
    613 10.09.1997 Copenhagen     Croatia        3-1  41,381 Puhl (HUN)         WCq
    614 11.10.1997 Athens         Greece         0-0  77,000 Veissiere (FRA)    WCq
    
    1998
    
    615 25.03.1998 Glasgow        Scotland       1-0  26,468 Gallagher (ENG)    
    616 22.04.1998 Copenhagen     Norway         0-2  39,277 Vuorela (FIN)     
    617 28.05.1998 Malmö          Sweden         0-3  25,258 Temmink (HOL) 
    618 05.06.1998 Copenhagen     Cameroon       1-2  40,564 Elleray (ENG)
    619 12.06.1998 Lens           Saudi Arabia   1-0  38,100 Castrilli (ARG)    WCf
    620 18.06.1998 Toulouse       South Africa   1-1  33,500 Toro Rendon (COL)  WCf
    621 24.06.1998 Lyon           France         1-2  39,100 Collina (ITA)      WCf
    622 28.06.1998 Saint-Denis    Nigeria        4-1  77,000 Meier (SUI)        WCf
    623 03.07.1998 Nantes         Brazil         2-3  35,500 Ghandour (EGY)     WCf
    624 19.08.1998 Prague         Czech Republic 0-1   7,021 Wojcik (POL)
    625 05.09.1998 Minsk          Belarus        0-0  35,000 Dardenne (GER)     ECq
    626 10.10.1998 Copenhagen     Wales          1-2  36,009 Piller (HUN)       ECq
    627 14.10.1998 Zürich         Switzerland    1-1  12,500 Radoman (YUG)      ECq 
    
    
    1999
    
    628 10.02.1999 Split          Croatia        1-0   7,000 Veissiere (FRA)
    629 27.03.1999 Copenhagen     Italy          1-2  41,430 Lopez Nieto (ESP)  ECq
    630 28.04.1999 Copenhagen     South Africa   1-1  17,590 Temmink (HOL)
    631 05.06.1999 Copenhagen     Belarus        1-0  25,870 Cortez (POR)       ECq
    632 09.06.1999 Liverpool      Wales          2-0  10,900 Ancion (BEL)       ECq
    633 18.08.1999 Copenhagen     Netherlands    0-0  17,230 Norman (SWE)
    634 04.09.1999 Copenhagen     Switzerland    2-1  41,667 Wojcik (POL)       ECq
    635 08.09.1999 Napoli         Italy          3-2  48,919 Jol (HOL)          ECq
    636 10.10.1999 Copenhagen     Iran           0-0  13,131 Blareau (BEL)
    637 13.11.1999 Tel Aviv       Israel         5-0  43,000 Elleray (ENG)      ECq
    638 17.11.1999 Copenhagen     Israel         3-0  41,186 Melo Pereira (POR) ECq
    
    
    2000
    
    639 29.03.2000 Leiria         Portugal       1-2  12,000 Mc Dermott (IRL)
    640 26.04.2000 Copenhagen     Sweden         0-1  28,491 Hamer (LUX)
    641 03.06.2000 Copenhagen     Belgium        2-2  26,993 Krug (GER)
    642 11.06.2000 Bruges         France         0-3  28,100 Benko (AUT)        ECf
    643 16.06.2000 Rotterdam      Netherlands    0-3  48,200 Meier (SUI)        ECf
    644 21.06.2000 Liege          Czech Republic 0-2  20,000 El Ghandour (EGY)  ECf
    645 16.08.2000 Torshavn       Faroe Islands  2-0   6,478 Skjervold (NOR)
    646 02.09.2000 Reykjavík      Iceland        2-1   7,072 Bre (FRA)          WCq
    647 07.10.2000 Belfast        Nth. Ireland   1-1  11,823 Melo Pereira (POR) WCq
    648 11.10.2000 Copenhagen     Bulgaria       1-1  39,987 Sarvan (TUR)       WCq
    649 15.11.2000 Copenhagen     Germany        2-1  17,664 Stuchlik (AUT)
    
    
    2001
    
    650 24.03.2001 Valletta       Malta          5-0   3,552 Mc Curry (SCO)     WCq
    651 28.03.2001 Prague         Czech Republic 0-0  16,354 Barber (ENG)       WCq
    652 25.04.2001 Copenhagen     Slovenia       3-0  32,526 Kari (FIN)
    653 02.06.2001 Copenhagen     Czech Republic 2-1  41,669 Merk (GER)         WCq
    654 06.06.2001 Copenhagen     Malta          2-1  38,499 Shmolik (BLR)      WCq
    655 15.08.2001 Nantes         France         0-1  36,548 Mc Curry (SCO)
    656 01.09.2001 Copenhagen     Nth. Ireland   1-1  41,569 Wojcik (POL)       WCq
    657 05.09.2001 Sofia          Bulgaria       2-0  22,000 Wegereef (HOL)     WCq
    658 06.10.2001 Copenhagen     Iceland        6-0  41,769 Ibanez (ESP)       WCq
    659 10.10.2001 Copenhagen     Netherlands    1-1  20,354 Dougal (SCO)
    
    
    2002
    
    660 13.02.2002 Riyadh         Saudi Arabia   1-0  10,000 Shaaban (KUW)
    661 27.03.2002 Dublin         Ireland        0-3  42,000 Lawlor (WAL)
    662 17.04.2002 Copenhagen     Israel         3-1   9,598 Van Hulten (HOL)
    663 17.05.2002 Copenhagen     Cameroon       2-1  34,571 Pedersen (NOR)
    664 26.05.2002 Wakayama       Tunesia        2-1  19,800 Yoshida (JPN)
    665 01.06.2002 Ulsan          Uruguay        2-1  30,157 Mane (KUW)         WCf
    666 06.06.2002 Daegu          Senegal        1-1  43,500 Batres (GUA)       WCf
    667 11.06.2002 Incheon        France         2-0  48,100 Melo Pereira (POR) WCf
    668 15.06.2002 Niigata        England        0-3  40,582 Merk (GER)         WCf
    669 21.08.2002 Glasgow        Scotland       1-0  28,766 Irvine (IRL)
    670 07.09.2002 Oslo           Norway         2-2  25,114 Dallas (SCO)       ECq
    671 12.10.2002 Copenhagen     Luxembourg     2-0  40,259 Bede (HUN)         ECq
    672 20.11.2002 Copenhagen     Poland         2-0  15,364 Boosen (HOL)
    
    
    2003
    
    673 12.02.2003 Cairo          Egypt          4-1  40,000 El Fatah (EGY)
    674 29.03.2003 Bucharest      Romania        5-2  60,000 Mejuto Gonz. (ESP) ECq
    675 02.04.2003 Copenhagen     Bosnia-Herzeg. 0-2  30,845 Stredek (SVK)      ECq
    676 30.04.2003 Copenhagen     Ukraine        1-0  14,599 Mikulski (POL)
    677 07.06.2003 Copenhagen     Norway         1-0  41,824 Poll (ENG)         ECq
    678 11.06.2003 Luxembourg     Luxembourg     2-0   6,869 Baskakov (RUS)     ECq
    679 20.08.2003 Copenhagen     Finland        1-1  14,882 Mc Curry (SCO)
    680 10.09.2003 Copenhagen     Romania        2-2  42,049 Meier (SUI)        ECq
    681 11.10.2003 Sarajevo       Bosnia-Herzeg. 1-1  36,000 Barber (ENG)       ECq
    682 16.11.2003 Manchester     England        3-2  64,159 Hrinak (SVK)
    
    
    2004
    
    683 18.02.2004 Adana          Turkey         1-0  21,600 Wack (GER)
    684 31.03.2004 Gijon          Spain          0-2  18,600 Costa (POR)
    685 28.04.2004 Copenhagen     Scotland       1-0  22,885 Ingvarsson (SWE)
    686 30.05.2004 Tallinn        Estonia        2-2   4,800 Boosen (HOL)
    687 05.06.2004 Copenhagen     Croatia        1-2  30,843 Stuchlik (AUT)
    688 14.06.2004 Guimarães      Italy          0-0  19,595 Mejuto Gonz. (ESP) ECf
    689 18.06.2004 Braga          Bulgaria       2-0  24,131 Batista (POR)      ECf
    690 22.06.2004 Oporto         Sweden         2-2  26,115 Merk (GER)         ECf
    691 27.06.2004 Oporto         Czech Republic 0-3  41,092 Ivanov (RUS)       ECf
    692 18.08.2004 Poznan         Poland         5-1   3,500 Bebek (CRO)
    693 04.09.2004 Copenhagen     Ukraine        1-1  36,335 Meier (SUI)        WCq
    694 09.10.2004 Tirane         Albania        2-0  18,000 Baskakov (RUS)     WCq
    695 13.10.2004 Copenhagen     Turkey         1-1  41,331 De Santis (ITA)    WCq
    696 17.11.2004 Tbilisi        Georgia        2-2  25,000 Ceferin (SLN)      WCq
    
    
    2005
    
    697 09.02.2005 Athens         Greece         1-2  33,000 Collina (ITA)      WCq
    698 26.03.2005 Copenhagen     Kazakhstan     3-0  20,980 Gilewski (POL)     WCq
    699 30.03.2005 Kiev           Ukraine        0-1  55,000 Michel (SVK)       WCq
    700 02.06.2005 Tampere        Finland        1-0   9,238 Wegereef (HOL)
    701 08.06.2005 Copenhagen     Albania        3-1  26,366 Frojdfeldt (SWE)   WCq
    702 17.08.2005 Copenhagen     England        4-1  41,438 Ovrebo (NOR)
    703 03.09.2005 Istanbul       Turkey         2-2  32,000 Mejuto Gonz. (ESP) WCq
    704 07.09.2005 Copenhagen     Georgia        6-1  27,177 Bozinovski (MKD)   WCq
    705 08.10.2005 Copenhagen     Greece         1-0  42,099 De Bleeckere (BEL) WCq
    706 12.10.2005 Almaty         Kazakhstan     2-1  10,000 Trivkovic (CRO)    WCq
    
    
    2006
    
    707 01.03.2006 Tel Aviv       Israel         2-0  15,762 Sippel (GER)
    708 27.05.2006 Århus          Paraguay       1-1  20,047 Bennet (ENG)
    709 31.05.2006 Lens           France         0-2  40,000 Kelly (IRL)
    710 16.08.2006 Odense         Poland         2-0  11,088 Asumaa (FIN)
    711 01.09.2006 Brøndby        Portugal       4-2  13,186 Kelly (IRL)
    712 06.09.2006 Reykjavík      Iceland        2-0  10,000 Ivanov (RUS)       ECq
    713 07.10.2006 Copenhagen     Nth. Ireland   0-0  41,482 Plautz (AUT)       ECq
    714 11.10.2006 Vaduz          Liechtenstein  4-0   2,700 Richards (WAL)     ECq
    715 15.11.2006 Prague         Czech Republic 1-1   6,852 Skomina (SLN)
    
    
    2007
    
    716 06.02.2007 London         Australia      3-1  12,476 Styles (ENG)
    717 24.03.2007 Madrid         Spain          1-2  75,000 Busacca (SUI)      ECq
    718 28.03.2007 Duisburg       Germany        1-0  31,500 Webb (ENG)
    719 02.06.2007 Copenhagen     Sweden         0-3  42,083 Flandel (GER)      ECq$
    720 06.06.2007 Riga           Latvia         2-0   7,500 Trefoloni (ITA)    ECq
    721 22.08.2007 Århus          Ireland        0-4  17,331 Einweller (AUT)
    722 08.09.2007 Stockholm      Sweden         0-0  33,082 De Bleeckere (BEL) ECq
    723 12.09.2007 Århus          Liechtenstein  4-0  20,000 Clattenburg (ENG)  ECq
    724 13.10.2007 Århus          Spain          1-3  19,849 Michel (SVK)       ECq
    725 17.10.2007 Copenhagen     Latvia         3-1  19,000 Cakir (TUR)        ECq
    726 17.11.2007 Belfast        Nth. Ireland   1-2  14,000 Vink (HOL)         ECq
    727 21.11.2007 Copenhagen     Iceland        3-0  15,393 Benquerenca (POR)  ECq
    
    
    2008
    
    728 06.02.2008 Nova Gorica    Slovenia       2-1   2,300 Kinhofer (GER)
    729 26.03.2008 Herning        Czech Republic 1-1  10,476 Mikulski (POL)
    730 26.05.2008 Eindhoven      Netherlands    1-1  34,000 Chapron (FRA)
    731 01.06.2008 Chorzow        Poland         1-1  40,000 Kalt (FRA)
    732 20.08.2008 Copenhagen     Spain          0-3  26,155 Hansson (SWE)
    733 06.09.2008 Budapest       Hungary        0-0  18,984 Hamer (LUX)        WCq
    734 10.09.2008 Lisbon         Portugal       3-2  33,505 Webb (ENG)         WCq
    735 11.10.2008 Copenhagen     Malta          3-0  33,124 Paniashvili (GEO)  WCq
    736 19.11.2008 Brøndby        Wales          0-1  10,271 Weiner (GER)
    
    
    2009
    
    737 11.02.2009 Athens         Greece         1-1   8,884 Mallenco (ESP)
    738 28.03.2009 Valletta       Malta          3-0   6,235 Mikulski (POL)     WCq
    739 01.04.2009 Copenhagen     Albania        3-0  24,320 Skomina (SLN)      WCq
    740 06.06.2009 Stockholm      Sweden         1-0  33,619 Riley (ENG)        WCq
    741 12.08.2009 Brøndby        Chile          1-2   8,700 Jokbsen (ISL)
    742 05.09.2009 Copenhagen     Portugal       1-1  38,000 Busacca (SUI)      WCq
    743 09.09.2009 Tirana         Albania        1-1  13,000 Cakir (TUR)        WCq
    744 10.10.2009 Copenhagen     Sweden         1-0  37,751 Mejuto Gonz. (ESP) WCq
    745 14.10.2009 Copenhagen     Hungary        0-1  36,966 Meyer (GER)        WCq
    746 14.11.2009 Esbjerg        South Korea    0-0  15,789 Hansson (SWE)
    747 18.11.2009 Århus          United States  3-1  15,172 Thomson (SCO)
    
    
    2010
    
    748 03.03.2010 Wien           Austria        1-2   14,500 Kralovec (CZE)
    749 27.05.2010 Aalborg        Senegal        2-0   14,112 Nijhuis (HOL)
    750 01.06.2010 Roodepoort     Australia      0-1    3,000 Bennett (SAF)
    751 05.06.2010 Johannesburg   South Africa   0-1   28,000 Dyer (SAF)
    752 14.06.2010 Johannesburg   Netherlands    0-2   83,465 Lannoy (FRA)      WCf
    753 19.06.2010 Pretoria       Cameroon       2-1   38,000 Larrionda (URU)   WCf
    754 24.06.2010 Rustenburg     Japan          1-3   27,967 Damon (SAF)       WCf
    755 11.08.2010 Copenhagen     Germany        2-2   19,000 Kelly (IRL)
    756 07.09.2010 Copenhagen     Iceland        1-0   18,900 Mc Donald (SCO)   ECq
    757 08.10.2010 Oporto         Portugal       1-3   27,000 Braamhaar (HOL)   ECq
    758 12.10.2010 Copenhagen     Cyprus         2-0   15,544 Fernandez (ESP)   ECq
    759 17.11.2010 Århus          Czech Republic 0-0    9,184 Webb (ENG)
    
    
    2011
    
    760 09.02.2011 Copenhagen     England        1-2  25,235 Eriksson (SWE)
    761 26.03.2011 Oslo           Norway         1-1  24,828 Rocchi (ITA)       ECq
    762 29.03.2011 Trnava         Slovakia       2-1   3,000 Borbalan (ESP)
    763 04.06.2011 Reykjavík      Iceland        2-0   7,692 Aydinus (TUR)      ECq
    764 10.08.2011 Glasgow        Scotland       1-2  17,582 Borg (MLT)
    765 06.09.2011 Copenhagen     Norway         2-0  37,000 Lannoy (FRA)       ECq
    766 07.10.2011 Nicosia        Cyprus         4-1   2,408 Strahonja (CRO)    ECq
    767 11.10.2011 Copenhagen     Portugal       2-1  37,000 Rizzoli (ITA)      ECq
    768 11.11.2011 Copenhagen     Sweden         2-0  18,000 Moen (NOR)
    769 15.11.2011 Esbjerg        Finland        2-1  14,137 Jakobsen (ISL)
    
    
    2012
    
    770 29.02.2012 Copenhagen     Russia         0-2  13,593 Vad (HUN)
    771 26.05.2012 Hamburg        Brazil         1-3  51,000 Brych (GER)
    772 02.06.2012 Copenhagen     Australia      2-0  15,888 Damato (ITA)
    773 09.06.2012 Kharkiv        Netherlands    1-0  35,923 Skomina (SLN)      ECf
    774 13.06.2012 Lviv           Portugal       2-3  31,840 Thomson (SCO)      ECf
    775 17.06.2012 Lviv           Germany        1-2  33,000 Carballo (ESP)     ECf
    776 15.08.2012 Odense         Slovakia       1-3   9,200 Stalhammer (SWE)
    777 08.09.2012 Copenhagen     Czech Republic 0-0  24,000 Stark (GER)        WCq
    778 12.10.2012 Sofia          Bulgaria       1-1  20,780 Chapron (FRA)      WCq
    779 16.10.2012 Milano         Italy          1-3  37,000 Skomina (SLN)      WCq
    780 14.11.2012 Istanbul       Turkey         1-1  21,800 Brych (GER)
    
    
    2013
    
    781 06.02.2013 Skopje         Macedonia      0-3   5,000 Dabanovic (MNG)
    782 22.03.2013 Olomouc        Czech Republic 3-0  12,228 Morreira S. (POR)  WCq
    783 26.03.2013 Copenhagen     Bulgaria       1-1  22,357 Aydinus (TUR)      WCq
    784 05.06.2013 Aalborg        Georgia        2-1   6,756 Brych (GER)
    785 11.06.2013 Copenhagen     Armenia        0-4  14,284 Nikolaev (RUS)     WCq
    786 14.08.2013 Gdansk         Poland         2-3  35,000 Yamamoto (JPN)
    787 06.09.2013 Valletta       Malta          2-1   5,576 Sidiropoulos (GRE) WCq
    788 10.09.2013 Yerevan        Armenia        1-0  23,000 Nijhuis (HOL)      WCq
    789 11.10.2013 Copenhagen     Italy          2-2  35,307 Lannoy (FRA)       WCq
    790 15.10.2013 Copenhagen     Malta          6-0  11,478 Stavrev (MKD)      WCq
    791 15.11.2013 Herning        Norway         2-1   6,084 Schorgenhofer (AUT)
    
    
    2014
    
    792 05.03.2014 London         England        0-1  68,573 Blom (HOL)
    793 22.05.2014 Debrecen       Hungary        2-2  20,000 Marciniack (POL)
    794 28.05.2014 Copenhagen     Sweden         1-0  27,872 Moen (NOR)
    795 03.09.2014 Odense         Turkey         1-2  13,164 Mazic (SER)
    796 07.09.2014 Copenhagen     Armenia        2-1  20,141 Tudor (ROM)        ECq
    797 11.10.2014 Elbasan        Albania        1-1  12,800 Kassai (HUN)       ECq
    798 14.10.2014 Copenhagen     Portugal       0-1  36,562 Brych (GER)        ECq
    799 14.11.2014 Belgrade       Serbia         3-1       0 Cakir (TUR)        ECq
    800 18.11.2014 Bucharest      Romania        0-2   9,148 Vincic (SLN)
    
    
    2015
    
    801 25.03.2015 Århus          United States  3-2  10,505 Gestranius (FIN)
    802 29.03.2015 Saint Etienne  France         0-2  36,018 Kruzliak (SVK)
    803 08.06.2015 Viborg         Montenegro     2-1   9,180 Johnsen (NOR)
    804 13.06.2015 Copenhagen     Serbia         2-0  30,887 Kuipers (HOL)      ECq
    805 04.09.2015 Copenhagen     Albania        0-0  35,648 Collum (SCO)       ECq
    806 07.09.2015 Yerevan        Armenia        0-0   7,500 Moen (NOR)         ECq
    807 08.10.2015 Braga          Portugal       0-1  29,860 Clattenburg (ENG)  ECq
    808 11.10.2015 Copenhagen     France         1-2  18,145 Eriksson (SWE)
    809 14.11.2015 Solna          Sweden         1-2  49,053 Rizzoli (ITA)      ECq
    810 17.11.2015 Copenhagen     Sweden         2-2  36,051 Atkinson (ENG)     ECq
    
    
    2016
    
    811 24.03.2016 Herning        Iceland        2-1   9,190 Hansen (NOR)
    812 29.03.2016 Glasgow        Scotland       0-1  18,380 Moen (NOR)
    813 03.06.2016 Toyota         Bosnia-Herzeg. 2-2  14,000 Williams (AUS)     KC 5
    814 07.06.2016 Toyota         Bulgaria       4-0  14,200 Sato (JPN)         KC      
    815 31.08.2016 Horsens        Liechtenstein  5-0   8,000 Hjaltalin (ICE)
    816 04.09.2016 Copenhagen     Armenia        1-0  21,800 Lechner (AUT)      WCq
    817 08.10.2016 Warsaw         Poland         2-3  56,811 Rocchi (ITA)       WCq  
    818 11.10.2016 Copenhagen     Montenegro     0-1  20,582 Mallenco (SPA)     WCq
    819 11.11.2016 Copenhagen     Kazakhstan     4-1  18,900 Yefet (ISR)        WCq
    820 15.11.2016 Mladá Boleslav Czech Republic 1-1   1,760 Schuttengruber (AUT)
    
    [!] match unofficial for opponents
    

    Danish Internationals in overview - Totals

    
    Venue    Games   Won    Drawn  Lost   For    Again. Attend.    Average
    
    Home       371    207     70     94    814    450   9,884,033  26,641
    Away       355    125     78    152    503    565   8,555,431  24,099
    Neutral     94     45     13     36    194    136   2,226,753  23,688    
    
    Total      820    377    161    282  1,511  1,151  20,666,217  25,202
    
    

    Danish Internationals in overview - Opponents

    No. Country       Games  Won    Drawn  Lost   For    Again.   Attend.  Average 
    
     32 Albania        10      6      3      1     19      4     230,602   23,060  
     53 Algeria         1      0      1      0      0      0       2,500    2,500  
     26 Argentina       3      2      1      0      6      3      82,683   27,561  
     63 Armenia         7      5      1      1      9      6     146,933   20,990
     79 Australia       3      2      0      1      5      2      31,364   10,454
     19 Austria         8      3      1      4     13     14     167,321   20,915
     72 Belarus         2      1      1      0      1      0      60,870   30,435
      9 Belgium        13      6      3      4     23     21     303,334   23,333 
     37 Bermuda         2      2      0      0     11      1      12,700    6,350
     67 Bosnia-Herzeg.  5      1      2      2      5      8     158,937   31,787
     41 Brazil          4      2      0      2     10      8     135,400   33,850
     24 Bulgaria       16      4      8      4     21     20     388,959   24,309
     68 Cameroon        3      2      0      1      5      4     113,135   37,711
     54 Canada          1      1      0      0      2      0      10,400   10,400
     80 Chile           1      0      0      1      1      2       8,700    8,700
     57 CIS             1      0      1      0      1      1       5,339    5,339  
     65 Croatia         5      2      1      2      6      7     145,895   29,179 
     25 Curaçao         2      2      0      0      6      3      19,800    9,900
     47 Cyprus          6      5      1      0     21      3     115,751   19,291  
     71 Czech Republic 11      2      6      3      8     10     190,636   17,330
     10 Czechoslovakia 14      0      5      9      8     31     360,882   25,777  
     45 Dahomey         1      0      0      1      0      2       6,000    6,000
     28 East Germany    8      2      2      4     11     16     178,800   22,350  
     16 Egypt           3      2      1      0      7      2      82,000   27,333  
     23 Eire           13      3      5      5     16     20     394,594   30,353   
      3 England        24      6      4     14     28     44     939,392   39,141
     74 Estonia         1      0      1      0      2      2       4,800    4,800
     56 Faroe Islands   3      3      0      0     10      1      47,567   15,855
     12 Finland        59     39     10     10    153     58   1,053,989   17,864  
      1 France         15      6      1      8     37     20     399,123   26,608
     48 Gambia          1      1      0      0      4      1       2,000    2,000
     75 Georgia         3      2      1      0     10      4      58,933   19,644
      6 Germany        30      9      4     17     40     57     949,552   31,651
     64 Ghana           1      1      0      0      1      0      20,653   20,653  
      2 Great Britain   3      1      0      2      7      9      42,000   14,000  
     20 Greece         18     11      4      3     43     18     526,509   29,250
     51 Honduras        1      0      0      1      0      1      25,000   25,000  
     21 Hungary        18      5      4      9     19     40     431,838   23,991  
     15 Iceland        23     19      4      0     73     14     290,381   12,625  
     46 Indonesia       1      1      0      0      9      0       6,700    6,700
     42 Iran            2      1      1      0      4      0      16,131    8,065
     35 Israel          8      7      0      1     18      4     149,046   18,630
     17 Italy          13      3      2      8     16     24     434,158   33,396
     40 Japan           2      1      0      1      4      5      39,367   19,683
     76 Kazakhstan      3      3      0      0      9      2      49,880   16,626
     58 Latvia          4      3      1      0      7      1      61,088   15,272
     78 Liechtenstein   3      3      0      0     13      0      30,700   10,233
     59 Lithuania       2      1      1      0      4      0      48,782   24,391
     33 Luxembourg     10      8      2      0     29      8     168,249   16,824
     61 Macedonia       3      1      1      1      2      4      65,888   21,962
     29 Malta           9      9      0      0     32      4     134,651   14,961
     39 Mexico          4      2      1      1      7      5      82,600   20,650
     85 Montenegro      2      1      0      1      2      2      29,762   14,881
     43 Morocco         1      1      0      0      3      1       2,000    2,000
      5 Netherlands    30      8     10     12     41     58     943,822   31,460
     70 Nigeria         1      1      0      0      4      1      77,000   77,000
     50 Nth. Ireland   11      4      5      2     14      9     241,497   21,954
      4 Norway         89     54     14     21    227    106   2,097,643   23,569
     77 Paraguay        1      0      1      0      1      1      20,047   20,047 
     14 Poland         25     13      3      9     47     38     613,263   24,530
     36 Portugal       15      3      2     10     18     31     408,746   27,249
     31 Romania        18      8      2      8     36     34     498,197   27,677
     83 Russia          1      0      0      1      0      2      13,593   13,593  
     62 Saudi Arabia    3      3      0      0      4      0      53,100   17,700
     13 Scotland       17      7      0     10     15     21     519,721   30,571
     49 Senegal         3      2      1      0      6      3      60,612   20,204
     84 Serbia          2      2      0      0      5      1      30,887   15,443
     82 Slovakia        2      1      0      1      3      4      12,200    6,100
     66 Slovenia        4      4      0      0     11      1      82,104   20,526
     69 South Africa    3      0      2      1      2      3      69,090   23,030
     81 South Korea     1      0      1      0      0      0      15,789   15,789
     22 Soviet Union   10      1      0      9      9     33     505,456   50,546
      8 Spain          17      2      3     12     15     34     558,697   32,864
     38 Surinam         1      0      0      1      1      2       3,000    3,000
      7 Sweden        105     40     19     46    172    186   3,159,523   30,090
     11 Switzerland    12      4      5      3     18     13     264,367   22,030
     44 Togo            1      1      0      0      2      0       6,000    6,000
     27 Tunisia         2      2      0      0      5      2      21,800   10,900
     30 Turkey         10      3      5      2     12      9     248,546   24,854
     55 UAE             1      0      1      0      1      1       4,000    4,000
     73 Ukraine         3      1      1      1      2      2     105,934   35,311  
     60 USA             3      2      1      0      8      5      38,892   12,964  
     52 Uruguay         2      2      0      0      8      2      53,157   26,578
     34 Wales           8      4      0      4      8      8     158,415   19,801
     18 Yugoslavia      9      2      0      7     15     24     306,845   34,094
     
    The No. column denotes in which order Denmark has played each country. 
     
    Matches decided by penalties are counted as draws and the goals scored in the
    shoot-out are not included.
    
    The following matches were decided on penalties:  
      
    European Championships 1984  Denmark 1-1 Spain        [aet] Penalties: 4-5
    European Championships 1992  Denmark 2-2 Netherlands  [aet] Penalties: 5-4
    Artemio Franchi Trophy       Denmark 1-1 Argentina    [aet] Penalties: 4-5
    Intercontinental Cup         Denmark 1-1 Mexico       [aet] Penalties: 4-2
    Kirin Cup 2016               Denmark 2-2 Bosnia-Herzegovina Penalties: 3-4
    
    Match No. 312 against Eire was abandoned in the 50th minute due to fog. However, both
    FA of Ireland and DBU decided on registrering the match as a full International.
     
    In match No. 506 against Poland, Denmark fielded a not-allowed player. Poland was
    afterwards awarded a 2-0 victory. However, in the statistics, the original result
    counts.
    
    Match No. 799, against Serbia, was played behind closed doors. 
    
    

    Danish Internationals in overview - Notes and Explanations

    Please note:        
     
    Attendances    Various sources report various attendances. Where possible, attendances
                   reported in DBU documents or newsletters have been used.
     
    Penalties      Matches decided by penalties are counted as draws and the goals scored
                   in the shoot-out are not included.
     
    Neutral Venue  Matches played at Final Tournaments (Olympic Games, European Champion-
                   ships, World Cups) are marked with a neutral venue. In addition to these
                   all matches played in tournaments to celebrate FA's Anniversaries - even
                   DBU's - are marked with a neutral venue. In "Explanation of Remarks"
                   below, [neutral] are marked for matches at neutral venues.
     
    Kristiania     Kristiania was the official name of Oslo until 1st January 1925.
     
    Curaçao        Curaçao is part of Netherlands Antilles.  
     
    Dahomey        Dahomey changed its name to Benin in 1990.  
     
    Explanations of columns:
     
    Header         Explanation 
     
    No.            Distinct number of each International   
    Date           Date played (DD.MM.YYYY)  
    Venue          In which town a given International was played 
    Opponent       Name of the country in question  
    Res.           Result of the International. Denmark is mentioned first.
    Attend.        Attendance of a given International
    Referee        Referee of a given International
    Rem.           Remarks concerning a given international
    
    Explanations of Remarks:
    
    AFT            Match played for the Artemio Franchi Trophy [neutral]
    Am.            Friendlies, where Denmark's opponent fielded an Amateur Team
    DBU50          Tournament to celebrate DBU's 50th Anniversary [neutral]  
    DBU100         Tournament to celebrate DBU's 100th Anniversary [neutral] 
    DIF50          Match played to celebrate Dansk Idræts Forbund's 50th Anniversary
    ECf            Matches at European Championships, Final Tournament [neutral]
    ECq            Qualification matches for European Championships
    FBF40          Match played to celebrate the Finnish FA's 40th Anniversary
    FBF50          Tournament to celebrate the Finnish FA's 50th Anniversary [neutral]
    FoB            Match played in conjunction with Festival of Britain
    IC             Intercontinental Cup [neutral]
    KC             Match played for the Kirin Cup [neutral]
    KI25NC         Match played to celebrate the 25th Anniversary of Københavns Idrætspark
                     (This match was also NC3336, see below)
    KINS           Match played to inaugurate a new stand at Københavns Idrætspark
    KNVB           Match played to celebrate the Dutch FA's 100th Anniversary
    KSI10          Match played to celebrate the Icelandic FA's 10th Anniversary
    NCxxyy         Match played for the Nordic Championships 19xx-19yy
    NFF25          Match played to celebrate the Norwegian FA's 25th Anniversary
    NFF50          Tournament to celebrate the Norwegian FA's 50th Anniversary [neutral]
    NFF75          Match played to celebrate the Norwegian FA's 75th Anniversary
    N4             Tournament hosted by the Maltese FA [neutral] 
    OGf            Matches at Olympic Games, Final Tournament [neutral]
    OGq            Qualification matches for Olympic Games 
    OGqNC          Qualification matches for Olympic Games.
                     (This match was also NC5659, see above)
    P              Match played to inaugurate the new Parken
    SFF50          Tournament to celebrate the Swedish FA's 50th Anniversary [neutral]
    SLHS           Match in favour of Danish athletes in Northern Germany (Slesvig-Holstein)
    SPRMN          Match to mark the coach hand-over from Sepp Piontek to Richard Møller Nielsen        
    S100           Scania 100. Tournament hosted by the Swedish FA [neutral]
    WCf            Matches at World Cup, Final Tournament [neutral]
    WCq            Qualification matches for World Cup
    
    Explanation of Symbols:
    
    *              After Extra Time.
    #              Denmark fielded a not-allowed player. Poland was afterwards awarded a
                   2-0 victory. However, in the statistics, the original result counts.
    &              Match was abandoned in the 50th minute due to fog.
    $              awarded 0-3 by UEFA; abandoned at 3-3 in 89' due to attack on referee
     
    Explanation of Figures:
    
    1              European Championships 1984. Penalties: Denmark 4-5 Spain
    2              European Championships 1992. Penalties: Denmark 5-4 Netherlands
    3              Artemio Franchi Trophy.      Penalties: Denmark 4-5 Argentina
    4              Intercontinental Cup.        Penalties: Denmark 4-2 Mexico
    5              Kirin Cup.                   Penalties: Denmark 3-4 Bosnia Herzegovina
    
    
    

    Danish Internationals in overview - Referees (Notes)

    
    
    
    Please observe that due to limited space, Belgian, Dutch, French and Portuguese
    referee's names have been cut short of any van/van der/de/da etc.
    
    Each referee's nationality is marked by a three-letter abbreviation. Official FIFA
    notation applies.
    
    Abbreviation   Country               Remarks
    
    Abbreviation   Country               Remarks
    
    ALG            Algeria
    ANT            Curaçao               Netherlands Antilles
    ARG            Argentina
    AUT            Austria
    BEL            Belgium
    BGR            Bulgaria
    BLR            Belarus 
    CAN            Canada
    CHI            Chile 
    COL            Colombia
    CRO            Croatia
    CYP            Cyprus
    CZE            Czech Republic
    CZK            Czechoslovakia        non-FIFA abbreviation
    DEN            Denmark
    EGY            Egypt
    ENG            England
    ESP            Spain
    FIN            Finland 
    FRA            France
    FRG            West Germany          Federal Republic of Germany/non-FIFA abbreviation
    GDR            East Germany          German Democratic Republic/non-FIFA abbreviation
    GEO            Georgia
    GER            Germany
    GRE            Greece
    GUA            Guatemala
    HND            Honduras
    HOL            Netherlands
    HUN            Hungary
    IRL            Eire                  Republic of Ireland
    ISL            Iceland
    ISR            Israel
    ITA            Italy
    JPN            Japan
    KUW            Kuwait  
    LUX            Luxembourg
    MEX            Mexico
    MKD            Macedonia
    MLT            Malta 
    MNG            Montenegro
    MOR            Morocco
    MUS            Mauritius
    MYS            Malaysia 
    NIR            Northern Ireland
    NOR            Norway
    PER            Peru
    POL            Poland
    POR            Portugal
    ROM            Romania
    RUS            Russia
    SAF            South Africa
    SCO            Scotland 
    SER            Serbia
    SLN            Slovenia
    SUI            Switzerland
    SVK            Slovakia
    SWE            Sweden
    TUR            Turkey
    UAE            United Arab Emirates
    URS            Soviet Union          non-FIFA abbreviation
    URU            Uruguay
    WAL            Wales
    YUG            Yugoslavia
    
    

    Danish Internationals in overview - Sources and Acknowledgements

    Sources

    Please refer to the RSSSF list of references for an overview of more-or-less extensively used sources.

    Acknowledgements

    The Authors wish to thank the following RSSSF members for their various contributions and corrections (in alphabetical order): John Beuker, Jean-Michel Cazal, Heikki Pietarinen, Joost Schraag, Karel Stokkermans.
    The Authors wish to thank DBU (Mr Lars Behrendt, Mr Bent Mortensen and Mr Christian Bordinggaard) for granting access to the DBU Archives. Mr Bent Mortensen especially for letting the authors in on organizing Internationals and his historic memories concerning Danish Internationals.
    The Authors wish to thank Mrs Aase Rydén at NFF (Norges Fotballforbund, the Norwegian FA) for a very prompt reply clarifying the exact nature of a Norwegian referee, Finn Aage Bråthen. Further, the Authors wish to thank Mr Peter Bistrup at DIF's Library for granting access to countless numbers of soccer books and newspaper clips concerning early Olympic Games.
    Finally, Mr Peder Nielsen (Klampenborg) is warmly thanked for his various contributions of missing referees.


    About this document

    Prepared and maintained by Søren Elbech and Jimmie Thomsen for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

    Updates since 1999 thanks to Roberto Di Maggio

    Authors: Søren Elbech and Jimmie Thomsen
    Last updated: 1 Dec 2016

    (C) Copyright Søren Elbech, Jimmie Thomsen and RSSSF 1997/2016
    You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.