Denmark 2013/14


Ligaen
Cup
1. division

Ligaen

Final Table:

 1.AaB                       33  18  8  7  60-38  62  Champions  [Aalborg]
 2.FC København              33  15 11  7  54-38  56
 3.FC Midtjylland            33  16  7 10  61-38  55  [Herning]
 4.Brøndby IF                33  13 13  7  47-38  52  [København]
 5.Esbjerg fB                33  13  9 11  47-38  48
 6.FC Nordsjælland           33  13  7 13  38-44  46  [Farum]
 7.Randers FC                33   9 14 10  41-45  41
 8.OB                        33  10 10 13  47-46  40  [Odense]
 9.FC Vestsjælland           33   8 14 11  31-42  38  [Slagelse]
10.SønderjyskE               33  10  8 15  41-53  38  [Haderslev]
----------------------------------------------------
11.AGF                       33   9  5 19  38-60  32  Relegated  [Aarhus]
12.Viborg FF                 33   6 10 17  38-63  28  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 19]
AGF              0-2 Midtjylland      
[Jul 20]
Viborg           2-2 Randers          
[Jul 21]
AaB              2-1 København        
Brøndby          1-1 Vestsjælland     
OB               1-1 SønderjyskE      
[Jul 22]
Esbjerg          4-0 Nordsjælland     

Round 2
[Jul 26]
Nordsjælland     1-1 Viborg           
[Jul 27]
Vestsjælland     0-2 AGF              
[Jul 28]
Midtjylland      1-0 København        
Randers          1-1 OB               
SønderjyskE      1-0 Brøndby          
[Jul 29]
Esbjerg          1-2 AaB              

Round 3
[Aug 2]
Midtjylland      2-1 SønderjyskE      
[Aug 3]
AGF              2-1 Nordsjælland     
[Aug 4]
Brøndby          0-2 Esbjerg          
København        1-3 Randers          
OB               4-2 Viborg           
[Aug 5]
Vestsjælland     2-1 AaB              

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Viborg           2-2 Brøndby          
[Aug 10]
Esbjerg          5-1 AGF              
[Aug 11]
AaB              0-0 OB               
Nordsjælland     2-2 København        
Randers          1-3 Midtjylland      
[Aug 12]
SønderjyskE      0-0 Vestsjælland     

Round 5
[Aug 16]
Midtjylland      5-2 Brøndby          
[Aug 17]
Nordsjælland     2-1 AaB              
[Aug 18]
København        1-1 AGF              
Vestsjælland     1-1 OB               
SønderjyskE      0-3 Viborg           
[Aug 19]
Randers          3-2 Esbjerg          

Round 6
[Aug 23]
AGF              3-1 SønderjyskE      
[Aug 25]
Brøndby          0-0 Randers          
København        1-1 Vestsjælland     
OB               1-0 Nordsjælland     
Viborg           3-1 Esbjerg          
[Aug 26]
AaB              1-1 Midtjylland      

Round 7
[Aug 30]
OB               3-6 AGF              
[Sep 1]
AaB              2-1 Brøndby          
Esbjerg          1-1 Midtjylland      
Nordsjælland     1-2 Vestsjælland     
Viborg           1-4 København        
[Sep 2]
Randers          0-2 SønderjyskE      

Round 8
[Sep 13]
SønderjyskE      1-3 AaB              
[Sep 14]
København        1-1 Esbjerg          
[Sep 15]
AGF              0-1 Viborg           
Brøndby          2-1 OB               
Vestsjælland     2-0 Randers          
[Sep 16]
Midtjylland      2-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 9
[Sep 20]
Randers          3-2 AaB              
[Sep 21]
Midtjylland      0-0 Viborg           
[Sep 22]
AGF              1-3 Brøndby          
København        2-1 OB               
SønderjyskE      2-0 Nordsjælland     
[Sep 23]
Vestsjælland     1-3 Esbjerg          

Round 10
[Sep 27]
Viborg           2-0 Vestsjælland     
[Sep 28]
Brøndby          3-2 København        
[Sep 29]
AaB              0-0 AGF              
Esbjerg          4-1 SønderjyskE      
OB               1-1 Midtjylland      
[Sep 30]
Nordsjælland     1-0 Randers          

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Randers          2-2 AGF              
[Oct 6]
AaB              3-1 Viborg           
Esbjerg          1-3 OB               
København        2-1 SønderjyskE      
Nordsjælland     1-1 Brøndby          
[Oct 7]
Midtjylland      2-2 Vestsjælland     

Round 12
[Oct 18]
AGF              0-1 Nordsjælland     
[Oct 19]
Midtjylland      1-1 Randers          
[Oct 20]
Brøndby          0-0 Viborg           
København        3-0 AaB              
Vestsjælland     2-1 Esbjerg          
[Oct 21]
SønderjyskE      1-5 OB               

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Viborg           4-1 Vestsjælland     
[Oct 26]
Nordsjælland     2-1 Midtjylland      
[Oct 27]
AaB              2-0 SønderjyskE      
OB               0-0 Brøndby          
Randers          1-1 København        
[Oct 28]
Esbjerg          0-2 AGF              

Round 14
[Nov 1]
SønderjyskE      1-3 Randers          
[Nov 2]
AaB              1-0 OB               
København        4-0 Nordsjælland     
[Nov 3]
AGF              2-1 Viborg           
Midtjylland      3-0 Esbjerg          
[Nov 4]
Vestsjælland     0-2 Brøndby          

Round 15
[Nov 8]
Viborg           2-3 Midtjylland      
[Nov 9]
Nordsjælland     3-0 SønderjyskE      
[Nov 10]
Brøndby          3-0 AGF              
Esbjerg          1-1 København        
OB               1-3 Vestsjælland     
[Nov 11]
Randers          1-4 AaB              

Round 16
[Nov 22]
SønderjyskE      1-0 Esbjerg          
[Nov 23]
Randers          1-1 OB               
[Nov 24]
AGF              2-2 Vestsjælland     
København        4-1 Viborg           
Midtjylland      0-1 Brøndby          
[Nov 25]
AaB              1-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 17
[Nov 29]
Vestsjælland     0-1 Midtjylland      
[Nov 30]
Viborg           2-2 SønderjyskE      
[Dec 1]
Brøndby          1-3 København        
Nordsjælland     1-1 Randers          
OB               4-1 AGF              
[Dec 2]
Esbjerg          2-2 AaB              

Round 18
[Dec 6]
Nordsjælland     2-0 OB               
[Dec 7]
København        1-0 Vestsjælland     
[Dec 8]
Midtjylland      3-0 AGF              
Randers          1-0 Esbjerg          
SønderjyskE      1-1 Brøndby          
[Dec 9]
AaB              5-0 Viborg           

Round 19
[Feb 21]
Vestsjælland     0-4 SønderjyskE      
[Feb 22]
OB               2-1 Midtjylland      
[Feb 23]
AGF              1-1 København        
Brøndby          2-2 AaB              
Viborg           1-1 Randers          
[Feb 24]
Esbjerg          2-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 20
[Feb 28]
Nordsjælland     2-0 Viborg           
[Mar 1]
SønderjyskE      1-2 AGF              
[Mar 2]
AaB              0-0 Vestsjælland     
Esbjerg          1-0 OB               
København        1-5 Midtjylland      
Randers          0-1 Brøndby          

Round 21
[Mar 7]
Vestsjælland     1-1 Randers          
[Mar 8]
AGF              2-5 AaB              
[Mar 9]
Brøndby          4-1 Nordsjælland     
OB               0-1 København        
Viborg           1-3 Esbjerg          
[Mar 10]
Midtjylland      2-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 22
[Mar 14]
SønderjyskE      0-0 København        
[Mar 15]
Nordsjælland     1-2 Vestsjælland     
[Mar 16]
AaB              1-0 Midtjylland      
Esbjerg          0-0 Brøndby          
OB               1-1 Viborg           
[Mar 17]
Randers          1-3 AGF              

Round 23
[Mar 21]
Vestsjælland     0-1 Viborg           
[Mar 22]
Midtjylland      0-1 Nordsjælland     
[Mar 23]
Brøndby          1-2 OB               
København        1-1 Randers          
SønderjyskE      3-2 AaB              
[Mar 24]
AGF              0-3 Esbjerg          

Round 24
[Mar 28]
OB               2-2 SønderjyskE      
[Mar 29]
Esbjerg          0-0 Vestsjælland     
[Mar 30]
AaB              2-1 København        
Randers          0-3 Midtjylland      
Viborg           0-1 Brøndby          
[Mar 31]
Nordsjælland     1-0 AGF              

Round 25
[Apr 4]
AGF              0-1 Randers          
[Apr 5]
Midtjylland      2-3 AaB              
[Apr 6]
Brøndby          1-0 Esbjerg          
København        2-0 SønderjyskE      
Viborg           2-2 OB               
[Apr 7]
Vestsjælland     0-0 Nordsjælland     

Round 26
[Apr 11]
SønderjyskE      1-1 Vestsjælland     
[Apr 12]
Midtjylland      0-2 OB               
[Apr 13]
AaB              2-0 Brøndby          
København        1-0 AGF              
Randers          3-1 Viborg           
[Apr 14]
Nordsjælland     0-1 Esbjerg          

Round 27
[Apr 16]
Viborg           0-2 AaB              
[Apr 17]
Esbjerg          awd Randers          [awarded 0-3, originally 2-2, Esbjerg
Vestsjælland     0-1 København         used ineligible player]
OB               0-1 Nordsjælland     
[Apr 18]
AGF              0-4 Midtjylland      
Brøndby          3-1 SønderjyskE      

Round 28
[Apr 20]
AaB              1-2 Randers          
Vestsjælland     1-0 OB               
[Apr 21]
AGF              1-2 Brøndby          
København        2-2 Esbjerg          
Midtjylland      5-2 Viborg           
SønderjyskE      3-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 29
[Apr 25]
Randers          1-1 SønderjyskE      
[Apr 26]
OB               2-3 AaB              
[Apr 27]
Brøndby          2-2 Vestsjælland     
Nordsjælland     1-0 København        
Viborg           awd AGF              [awarded 0-3, originally 3-0, Viborg used
[Apr 28]                               ineligible player]
Esbjerg          0-0 Midtjylland      

Round 30
[May 2]
Randers          0-1 Nordsjælland     
[May 3]
AaB              0-2 Esbjerg          
[May 4]
København        1-1 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      3-1 Vestsjælland     
SønderjyskE      1-0 Viborg           
[May 5]
AGF              0-1 OB               

Round 31
[May 7]
Esbjerg          2-1 SønderjyskE      
Nordsjælland     2-4 AaB              
[May 8]
Brøndby          3-1 Midtjylland      
Vestsjælland     2-1 AGF              
OB               2-1 Randers          
Viborg           0-2 København        

Round 32 [May 11]
AGF              0-3 SønderjyskE      
Brøndby          1-1 Randers          
Midtjylland      2-3 København        
Vestsjælland     0-0 AaB              
OB               1-2 Esbjerg          
Viborg           1-3 Nordsjælland     

Round 33 [May 18]
AaB              1-0 AGF              
Esbjerg          0-0 Viborg           
København        3-2 OB               
Nordsjælland     2-2 Brøndby          
Randers          1-1 Vestsjælland     
SønderjyskE      3-1 Midtjylland      

Final Table:

 1.AaB                       33  18  8  7  60-38  62  Champions  [Aalborg]
 2.FC København              33  15 11  7  54-38  56
 3.FC Midtjylland            33  16  7 10  61-38  55  [Herning]
 4.Brøndby IF                33  13 13  7  47-38  52  [København]
 5.Esbjerg fB                33  13  9 11  47-38  48
 6.FC Nordsjælland           33  13  7 13  38-44  46  [Farum]
 7.Randers FC                33   9 14 10  41-45  41
 8.OB                        33  10 10 13  47-46  40  [Odense]
 9.FC Vestsjælland           33   8 14 11  31-42  38  [Slagelse]
10.SønderjyskE               33  10  8 15  41-53  38  [Haderslev]
----------------------------------------------------
11.AGF                       33   9  5 19  38-60  32  Relegated  [Aarhus]
12.Viborg FF                 33   6 10 17  38-63  28  Relegated

Cup

Round 1
[Jul 28]
Rønne fB                  2-3 BK Avarta                 
[Aug 6]
Otterup B&IK              0-5 FC Fredericia             
[Aug 13]
Aabyhøj IF                0-1 Viby IF                   
Aars IK                   0-2 Jammerbugt FC             
Avedøre IF                3-2 BK Fremad Amager          
BK Olympia                0-6 HIK                       
Bramming BK               5-5 Fjordager IF              [aet, 4-3 pen]
Dragør BK                 0-3 B 1908                    
Fredensborg BI            0-2 Brønshøj BK               
Glamsbjerg IF             2-5 BK Marienlyst             
Højslev                   1-6 Aalborg Chang             
Holluf-Pile               1-0 Langeskov IF              
Kalundborg G&BK           5-4 Sydalliancen              [aet]
KRFK                      0-1 BK Stjernen               
Odder I&GF                5-2 FC Skanderborg            [aet]
Oure-skolerne             0-7 Næsby BK                  
Silkeborg KFUM            3-4 Mejrup GU                 
Skagen IK                 0-4 Hobro IK                  
Tarup/Pårup IF            0-1 FC Sydvest 05             
Toreby-Grænge BK          1-5 Svebølle BI               
Nakskov BK                0-3 HB Køge                   
[Aug 14]
Allerød FK                1-2 BGA                       
BK Skjold                 1-4 FC Roskilde               
BSF                       2-4 NB Bornholm               
FC Djursland              4-3 IK Skovbakken             
FC Sønderborg             0-1 FC Svendborg              
Grindsted G&IF            0-5 Kolding BK                
Haslev IF                 1-4 Næstved Boldklub          
Hedensted                 4-3 Middelfart G&BK           
Herlufsholm GF            0-2 Nykøbing FC               
Hirtshals BK              0-7 Vendsyssel FF             
Kjellerup IF              1-3 Aarhus Fremad             
Ringkøbing IF             0-5 AC Horsens                
Rishøj Boldklub           1-3 Hvidovre IF               
SC Egedal                 0-4 BK Frem                   
Thisted FC                5-0 Skive IK                  
Tjørring IF               5-3 Brabrand IF               
Tuse IF                   1-2 Nordvest FC               
Vallensbæk IF             2-0 BK Søllerød-Vedbæk        
Varde IF                  1-2 Vejle Boldklub            
B 93                      2-1 Herlev IF                 
Frederiksberg BK          1-3 Ledøje-Smørum Fodbold     
Sunread Beach             1-2 FC Helsingør              
[Aug 15]
FC Udfordringen           1-1 Virum-Sorgenfri BK        [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Aug 20]
Nørrebro United           0-3 IF Skjold Birkerød        
Aarhus IF 1900            1-4 Silkeborg IF              
Sædding/Guldager IF       bye

Round 2
[Aug 27]
NB Bornholm               3-5 Nykøbing FC               
Aalborg Chang             4-3 Aarhus Fremad             
Avedøre IF                0-1 B 93                      
BK Stjernen               1-6 AGF                       
Holluf-Pile               0-9 Vejle Boldklub            
Ledøje-Smørum Fodbold     1-3 HB Køge                   
Odder I&GF                1-4 FC Sydvest 05             [aet]
[Aug 28]
B 1908                    0-1 SønderjyskE               
BK Avarta                 0-4 Nordvest FC               
Hedensted                 3-3 FC Svendborg              [aet, 1-3 pen]
IF Skjold Birkerød        5-0 BK Marienlyst             
Jammerbugt FC             0-1 Viborg FF                 
Kalundborg G&BK           0-9 FC Vestsjælland           
Kolding BK                0-5 Hobro IK                  
Mejrup GU                 1-5 FC Fredericia             
Vallensbæk IF             0-0 Svebølle BI               [aet, 5-6 pen]
Hvidovre IF               2-1 Brøndby IF                
HIK                       0-2 Brønshøj BK               
BGA                       0-5 Lyngby BK                 
BK Frem                   1-1 Næstved Boldklub          [aet, 5-6 pen]
FC Roskilde               1-2 FC Helsingør              
Thisted FC                1-3 AC Horsens                
[Aug 29]
Vendsyssel FF             3-4 FC Midtjylland            [aet]
Silkeborg IF              0-2 AaB                       
[Sep 3]
Bramming BK               1-0 Sædding/Guldager IF       
[Sep 4]
Viby IF                   3-7 FC Djursland              [aet]
[Sep 10]
Tjørring IF               0-7 Næsby BK                  
[Sep 11]
FC Udfordringen           1-9 OB                        

Round 3
[Sep 24]
HB Køge                   1-2 AaB                       
[Sep 25]
Bramming BK               1-3 FC Sydvest 05             
FC Djursland              2-4 FC Midtjylland            
FC Svendborg              0-2 OB                        
Næsby BK                  0-2 FC Nordsjælland           
Næstved Boldklub          3-5 Vejle Boldklub            [aet]
Nykøbing FC               0-2 Hobro IK                  
Brønshøj BK               1-3 AGF                       
FC Fredericia             1-1 SønderjyskE               [aet, 4-2 pen]
Nordvest FC               3-0 FC Helsingør              
Hvidovre IF               2-4 FC København              
[Sep 26]
Aalborg Chang             1-7 Esbjerg fB                
AC Horsens                1-0 Randers FC                
[Oct 1]
IF Skjold Birkerød        1-2 FC Vestsjælland           
[Oct 2]
Lyngby BK                 1-0 Viborg FF                 
[Oct 9]
B 93                      2-1 Svebølle BI               

Round 4
[Oct 29]
Hobro IK                  1-0 FC Fredericia             [aet]
Vejle Boldklub            2-1 FC Vestsjælland           
[Oct 30]
FC Sydvest 05             1-3 AaB                       
FC Nordsjælland           3-1 FC Midtjylland            
Nordvest FC               0-4 AC Horsens                
FC København              4-3 OB                        
[Oct 31]
Lyngby BK                 3-0 Esbjerg fB                
[Nov 6]
B 93                      0-2 AGF                       

Quarterfinals
[Nov 18]
Hobro IK                  1-3 FC Nordsjælland           
[Dec 4]
Lyngby BK                 1-2 FC København              
[Feb 26]
AGF                       1-4 AaB                       
[Mar 15]
AC Horsens                5-0 Vejle Boldklub            

Semifinals

First Legs
[Mar 26]
FC København              1-0 FC Nordsjælland           
[Mar 27]
AC Horsens                1-3 AaB                       

Second Legs
[Apr 9]
AaB                       2-1 AC Horsens                
[Apr 10]
FC Nordsjælland           1-1 FC København              

Final [May 15]
FC København              2-4 AaB                       

1. division

Final Table:

 1.Silkeborg IF              33  20  6  7  67-38  66  Promoted
 2.Hobro IK                  33  20  5  8  58-36  65  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Lyngby BK                 33  18  3 12  58-41  57
 4.Brønshøj BK               33  16  5 12  47-39  53
 5.AC Horsens                33  15  7 11  60-48  52
 6.HB Køge                   33  13 10 10  39-31  49
 7.Vejle Boldklub            33  12 11 10  49-38  47  [*1]
 8.FC Fredericia             33  12  7 14  47-45  43
 9.Vendsyssel FF             33  12  2 19  35-59  38  [Hjørring]  [*2]
10.AB                        33   9  9 15  42-57  36  [København]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Hvidovre IF               33  10  6 17  43-63  36  Relegated
12.BK Marienlyst             33   4  3 26  28-78  15  Relegated

[*1] the 2011 merger of Vejle Boldklub and Kolding FC into Vejle Boldklub Kolding
     was split up in June 2013 into Vejle Boldklub and Kolding IF
[*2] FC Hjørring were renamed Vendsyssel FF


2012/13

2014/15

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Jun 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.