Denmark 2014/15


Superligaen
1. division

Superligaen

Table:

 1.FC Midtjylland            31  21  5  5  62-32  68  Champions  [Herning]
 2.FC København              31  18  7  6  37-21  61
 3.Brøndby IF                31  16  6  9  42-27  54  [København]
 4.Randers FC                31  13  9  9  36-27  48
 5.AaB                       31  11  9 11  36-30  42  [Aalborg]
 6.Hobro IK                  31  11  9 11  38-44  42
 7.FC Nordsjælland           31  12  5 14  38-43  41  [Farum]
 8.OB                        31  11  6 14  33-39  39  [Odense]
 9.SønderjyskE               31   7 16  8  33-40  37  [Haderslev]
10.Esbjerg fB                31   8 10 13  44-44  34
----------------------------------------------------
11.FC Vestsjælland           31   8  6 17  27-49  30  [Slagelse]
12.Silkeborg IF              31   2  8 21  24-54  14  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 18]  
Nordsjælland     3-2 Vestsjælland     
[Jul 19]
SønderjyskE      0-0 AaB              
[Jul 20]
Midtjylland      3-1 Brøndby          
OB               1-2 Hobro            
Silkeborg        0-0 København        
[Jul 21]
Esbjerg          0-1 Randers          

Round 2
[Jul 25]
Vestsjælland     3-1 OB               
[Jul 26]
AaB              2-0 Midtjylland      
København        2-1 Nordsjælland     
[Jul 27]
Esbjerg          1-1 SønderjyskE      
Randers          2-1 Hobro            
[Jul 28]
Brøndby          2-0 Silkeborg        

Round 3
[Aug 1]
Silkeborg        0-2 SønderjyskE      
[Aug 2]
Vestsjælland     2-2 København        
OB               1-1 AaB              
[Aug 3]
Nordsjælland     3-2 Esbjerg          
Hobro            2-0 Brøndby          
[Aug 4]
Midtjylland      3-1 Randers          

Round 4
[Aug 8]
Randers          1-0 Vestsjælland     
[Aug 9]
AaB              1-2 Nordsjælland     
[Aug 10]
Brøndby          1-1 OB               
København        0-3 Hobro            
SønderjyskE      1-3 Midtjylland      
[Aug 11]
Esbjerg          0-0 Silkeborg        

Round 5
[Aug 15]
København        1-2 Midtjylland      
[Aug 16]
AaB              1-1 Esbjerg          
[Aug 17]
Brøndby          2-0 SønderjyskE      
Vestsjælland     2-0 Silkeborg        
Randers          0-2 OB               
[Aug 18]
Hobro            0-0 Nordsjælland     

Round 6
[Aug 30]
SønderjyskE      1-1 Randers          
[Aug 31]
Midtjylland      2-0 Esbjerg          
Nordsjælland     0-3 Brøndby          
OB               0-1 København        
Silkeborg        2-2 AaB              
[Sep 1]
Hobro            3-1 Vestsjælland     

Round 7
[Sep 12]
Midtjylland      3-2 OB               
[Sep 13]
AaB              1-0 København        
[Sep 14]
Brøndby          0-2 Randers          
Esbjerg          3-0 Vestsjælland     
Silkeborg        1-2 Nordsjælland     
[Sep 15]
SønderjyskE      1-1 Hobro            
 
Round 8
[Sep 19]
Randers          1-0 Silkeborg        
[Sep 20]
Hobro            1-1 Esbjerg          
[Sep 21]
København        1-0 Brøndby          
Nordsjælland     2-1 Midtjylland      
OB               1-1 SønderjyskE      
[Sep 22]
Vestsjælland     1-0 AaB              

Round 9
[Sep 26]
AaB              0-0 Randers          
[Sep 27]
Silkeborg        2-2 Hobro            
SønderjyskE      1-1 København        
[Sep 28]
Esbjerg          2-2 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      1-0 Vestsjælland     
[Sep 29]
Nordsjælland     2-1 OB               

Round 10
[Oct 3]
Hobro            1-5 Midtjylland      
[Oct 4]
OB               2-0 Silkeborg        
[Oct 5]
Brøndby          2-1 AaB              
København        2-1 Esbjerg          
Vestsjælland     1-1 SønderjyskE      
Randers          0-0 Nordsjælland     

Round 11
[Oct 17]
AaB              1-1 Hobro            
[Oct 18]
Nordsjælland     2-3 SønderjyskE      
[Oct 19]
Brøndby          5-0 Vestsjælland     
København        1-0 Randers          
Midtjylland      2-1 Silkeborg        
[Oct 20]
Esbjerg          2-0 OB               

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Silkeborg        1-2 Vestsjælland     
[Oct 25]
SønderjyskE      1-1 Midtjylland      
[Oct 26]
Esbjerg          0-0 Brøndby          
Hobro            0-2 København        
Randers          3-0 OB               
[Oct 27]
Nordsjælland     0-1 AaB              

Round 13
[Oct 31]
Midtjylland      2-0 Nordsjælland     
[Nov 1]
Vestsjælland     1-4 Esbjerg          
[Nov 2]
Brøndby          1-0 Randers          
København        1-1 SønderjyskE      
OB               3-1 Hobro            
[Nov 3]
AaB              2-0 Silkeborg        

Round 14
[Nov 7]
Silkeborg        1-2 Midtjylland      
[Nov 8] 
Randers          3-2 Esbjerg          
[Nov 9]
AaB              2-0 Vestsjælland     
Nordsjælland     0-0 København        
Hobro            3-0 Brøndby          
SønderjyskE      2-1 OB               

Round 15
[Nov 21]
Vestsjælland     0-1 Randers          
[Nov 22]
Esbjerg          4-2 Hobro            
København        1-0 Silkeborg        
[Nov 23]
Brøndby          1-0 SønderjyskE      
Midtjylland      2-0 AaB              
OB               1-0 Nordsjælland     

Round 16
[Nov 28]
SønderjyskE      0-0 Esbjerg          
[Nov 29]
Silkeborg        0-1 OB               
[Nov 30]
AaB              0-1 København        
Nordsjælland     2-0 Brøndby          
Hobro            0-1 Randers          
[Dec 1]
Midtjylland      2-1 Vestsjælland     

Round 17
[Dec 5]
Randers          0-0 SønderjyskE      
[Dec 6]
OB               1-1 AaB              
[Dec 7]
Brøndby          1-0 Silkeborg        
København        3-0 Midtjylland      
Vestsjælland     1-1 Hobro            
[Dec 8]
Esbjerg          0-0 Nordsjælland     

Round 18
[Feb 20]
Nordsjælland     0-3 Randers          
[Feb 21]
Silkeborg        1-3 Esbjerg          
[Feb 22]
SønderjyskE      1-0 Hobro            
København        2-0 Vestsjælland     
AaB              1-0 Brøndby          
[Feb 23]
Midtjylland      3-0 OB               

Round 19
[Feb 27]
Vestsjælland     0-1 SønderjyskE      
[Feb 28]
Hobro            1-0 Nordsjælland     
[Mar 1]
Randers          1-2 Silkeborg        
OB               1-0 København        
Brøndby          1-1 Midtjylland      
[Mar 2]
Esbjerg          1-3 AaB              

Round 20
[Mar 7]
Nordsjælland     4-0 SønderjyskE      
[Mar 8]
Silkeborg        0-1 Hobro            
København        3-1 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      3-0 Esbjerg          
AaB              2-1 Randers          
[Mar 9]
Vestsjælland     1-2 OB               

Round 21
[Mar 13]
Randers          1-2 Midtjylland      
[Mar 14]
SønderjyskE      1-4 Silkeborg        
[Mar 15]
Nordsjælland     2-0 Vestsjælland     
Esbjerg          0-1 København        
Brøndby          2-0 OB               
[Mar 16]
Hobro            1-0 AaB              

Round 22
[Mar 20]
OB               0-2 Esbjerg          
[Mar 21]
Midtjylland      3-0 Hobro            
[Mar 22]
Silkeborg        2-2 Nordsjælland     
AaB              1-4 SønderjyskE      
Vestsjælland     0-1 Brøndby          
København        1-1 Randers          

Round 23
[Apr 4]
SønderjyskE      1-2 Nordsjælland     
[Apr 5]
Hobro            2-2 Silkeborg        
Esbjerg          3-3 Midtjylland      
[Apr 6]
Brøndby          0-0 København        
Randers          1-1 AaB              
[Apr 7]
OB               1-2 Vestsjælland     

Round 24
[Apr 10]
Hobro            3-1 Esbjerg          
[Apr 11]
Randers          1-1 Vestsjælland     
[Apr 12]
Nordsjælland     1-2 OB               
AaB              1-2 Midtjylland      
SønderjyskE      0-1 Brøndby          
[Apr 13]
Silkeborg        0-4 København        

Round 25
[Apr 17]
Midtjylland      1-0 Silkeborg        
[Apr 18]
Vestsjælland     2-1 AaB              
[Apr 19]
OB               0-0 SønderjyskE      
Brøndby          0-1 Hobro            
København        2-0 Nordsjælland     
[Apr 20]
Esbjerg          0-0 Randers          

Round 26
[Apr 24]
Esbjerg          0-2 OB               
[Apr 25]
Nordsjælland     1-0 Silkeborg        
[Apr 26]
SønderjyskE      0-3 AaB              
Brøndby          4-0 Vestsjælland     
Randers          3-0 København        
[Apr 27]
Hobro            0-0 Midtjylland      

Round 27
[May 1]
AaB              5-0 Hobro            
[May 2]
Silkeborg        2-2 SønderjyskE      
[May 3]
Vestsjælland     2-1 Nordsjælland     
København        2-1 Esbjerg          
OB               0-2 Brøndby          
[May 4]
Midtjylland      5-2 Randers          

Round 28
[May 8]
Randers          2-0 Nordsjælland     
[May 9]
Esbjerg          5-2 Silkeborg        
[May 10]
Hobro            2-2 SønderjyskE      
OB               3-1 Midtjylland      
Brøndby          1-1 AaB              
[May 11]
Vestsjælland     0-1 København        

Round 29
[May 15]
AaB              0-2 OB               
[May 17]
Hobro            0-1 Vestsjælland     
Silkeborg        0-2 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      2-0 København        
[May 18]
Nordsjælland     1-3 Esbjerg          
SønderjyskE      1-1 Randers          

Round 30
[May 20]
OB               1-1 Silkeborg        
København        1-0 AaB              
[May 21]
Vestsjælland     0-0 Midtjylland      
Randers          0-1 Hobro            
Brøndby          3-1 Nordsjælland     
Esbjerg          2-3 SønderjyskE      

Round 31
[May 24]
SønderjyskE      1-1 Vestsjælland     
[May 25] 
Nordsjælland     4-2 Hobro            
Silkeborg        0-2 Randers          
København        1-0 OB               
Midtjylland      2-3 Brøndby          
[May 26]
AaB              1-0 Esbjerg          

Round 32 [May 31]
Esbjerg           -  Vestsjælland     
Nordsjælland      -  Midtjylland      
Hobro             -  OB               
Randers           -  Brøndby          
Silkeborg         -  AaB              
SønderjyskE       -  København        

Round 33 [Jun 7]
AaB               -  Nordsjælland     
Brøndby           -  Esbjerg          
København         -  Hobro            
Midtjylland       -  SønderjyskE      
Vestsjælland      -  Silkeborg        
OB                -  Randers          

Table:

 1.FC Midtjylland            31  21  5  5  62-32  68  Champions  [Herning]
 2.FC København              31  18  7  6  37-21  61
 3.Brøndby IF                31  16  6  9  42-27  54  [København]
 4.Randers FC                31  13  9  9  36-27  48
 5.AaB                       31  11  9 11  36-30  42  [Aalborg]
 6.Hobro IK                  31  11  9 11  38-44  42
 7.FC Nordsjælland           31  12  5 14  38-43  41  [Farum]
 8.OB                        31  11  6 14  33-39  39  [Odense]
 9.SønderjyskE               31   7 16  8  33-40  37  [Haderslev]
10.Esbjerg fB                31   8 10 13  44-44  34
----------------------------------------------------
11.FC Vestsjælland           31   8  6 17  27-49  30  [Slagelse]
12.Silkeborg IF              31   2  8 21  24-54  14  Relegated


1. division

Table (May 26):

 1.Viborg FF                 31  16 13  2  43-19  61  Promoted
 2.AGF                       31  16  9  6  52-28  57  Promoted  [Aarhus]
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Lyngby BK                 31  14  7 10  46-34  49
 4.Vendsyssel FF             31  13 10  8  34-25  49  [Hjørring]
 5.Vejle Boldklub            31  10 11 10  37-44  41
 6.FC Roskilde               31  10  8 13  39-34  38
 7.AC Horsens                31   9 11 11  39-39  38
 8.HB Køge                   31   9 11 11  30-34  38
 9.Skive IK                  31   7 16  8  36-39  37
10.FC Fredericia             31   6 14 11  25-37  32
----------------------------------------------------
11.AB                        31   7  8 16  30-56  29  [København]
12.Brønshøj BK               31   3 14 14  20-42  23  Relegated

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 May 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.