Denmark 2017/18


Superligaen
1. division

Superligaen

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Brøndby IF                26  18  6  2  58-24  60       [København]  Championship Playoff
 2.FC Midtjylland            26  19  3  4  60-29  60       [Herning]    Championship Playoff
 3.FC Nordsjælland           26  15  5  6  62-41  50       [Farum]      Championship Playoff
 4.FC København              26  13  5  8  50-33  44  [C]               Championship Playoff
 5.AaB                       26   8 12  6  28-27  36       [Aalborg]    Championship Playoff
 6.AC Horsens                26   7 14  5  32-34  35                    Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hobro IK                  26   8  8 10  33-33  32  [P]               Lower Playoff
 8.SønderjyskE               26   8  7 11  36-34  31       [Haderslev]  Lower Playoff
 9.OB                        26   8  7 11  32-31  31       [Odense]     Lower Playoff
10.AGF                       26   7  8 11  23-36  29       [Aarhus]     Lower Playoff
11.Silkeborg IF              26   8  4 14  32-49  28                    Lower Playoff
12.Lyngby BK                 26   4  9 13  31-53  21                    Lower Playoff
13.Randers FC                26   4  8 14  23-46  20                    Lower Playoff
14.FC Helsingør              26   6  2 18  22-52  20  [P]               Lower Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 14]
AGF              1-2 Horsens          
[Jul 15]
København        1-1 AaB              
SønderjyskE      0-0 Randers          
[Jul 16]
Lyngby           2-1 Silkeborg        
Hobro            2-1 Helsingør        
Brøndby          4-0 Midtjylland      
[Jul 17]
OB               1-2 Nordsjælland     

Round 2
[Jul 21]
AGF              2-0 Hobro            
[Jul 22]
Randers          0-3 København        
[Jul 23]
Horsens          4-1 Lyngby           
AaB              1-4 SønderjyskE      
Nordsjælland     3-2 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      2-0 Silkeborg        
[Jul 24]
Helsingør        0-2 OB               

Round 3
[Jul 28]
SønderjyskE      1-2 Helsingør        
[Jul 29]
OB               1-0 Horsens          
København        0-0 Hobro            
[Jul 30]
Midtjylland      2-1 Randers          
Nordsjælland     3-2 AaB              
Brøndby          5-3 Lyngby           
[Jul 31]
Silkeborg        2-1 AGF              

Round 4
[Aug 4]
Horsens          1-0 Silkeborg        
[Aug 5]
Hobro            2-0 Randers          
[Aug 6]
Lyngby           1-4 Nordsjælland     
Helsingør        2-1 Midtjylland      
OB               0-0 AaB              
Brøndby          1-0 København        
[Aug 7]
SønderjyskE      3-0 AGF              

Round 5
[Aug 11]
Silkeborg        4-1 Helsingør        
[Aug 12]
Lyngby           1-1 SønderjyskE      
København        1-1 Horsens          
[Aug 13]
Midtjylland      4-3 Nordsjælland     
Randers          0-0 Brøndby          
AGF              0-0 OB               
[Aug 14]
AaB              1-1 Hobro            

Round 6
[Aug 18]
Horsens          0-0 AaB              
Randers          1-1 Silkeborg        
[Aug 19]
København        3-2 SønderjyskE      
[Aug 20]
OB               0-2 Midtjylland      
Hobro            3-0 Lyngby           
AGF              2-0 Brøndby          
[Aug 21]
Nordsjælland     1-0 Helsingør        

Round 7
[Aug 25]
SønderjyskE      2-2 OB               
Silkeborg        0-2 Hobro            
[Aug 26]
Helsingør        2-0 Randers          
AaB              0-0 AGF              
[Aug 27]
Midtjylland      1-1 Lyngby           
Brøndby          2-0 Horsens          
Nordsjælland     3-0 København        

Round 8
[Sep 8]
Horsens          2-2 Nordsjælland     
Hobro            3-2 SønderjyskE      
[Sep 9]
AGF              1-4 Randers          
[Sep 10]
Lyngby           3-1 Helsingør        
København        4-3 Midtjylland      
OB               1-1 Brøndby          
[Sep 11]
AaB              2-1 Silkeborg        

Round 9
[Sep 15]
Silkeborg        1-0 OB               
Randers          0-0 Lyngby           
[Sep 16]
SønderjyskE      2-2 Horsens          
[Sep 17]
Midtjylland      5-1 Hobro            
Helsingør        0-4 København        
Brøndby          0-0 AaB              
[Sep 18]
Nordsjælland     1-2 AGF              

Round 10
[Sep 22]
Nordsjælland     2-2 SønderjyskE      
[Sep 23]
Horsens          2-0 Helsingør        
København        4-0 Silkeborg        
[Sep 24]
AaB              3-1 Lyngby           
OB               3-1 Randers          
Hobro            1-2 Brøndby          
[Sep 25]
AGF              0-3 Midtjylland      

Round 11
[Sep 29]
Helsingør        1-5 AGF              
Randers          0-1 Horsens          
[Sep 30]
Hobro            1-1 OB               
[Oct 1]
Silkeborg        2-4 Nordsjælland     
Midtjylland      4-1 AaB              
Brøndby          4-0 SønderjyskE      
Lyngby           3-1 København        

Round 12
[Oct 13]
SønderjyskE      0-1 Midtjylland      
[Oct 14]
Nordsjælland     3-2 Randers          
[Oct 15]
Horsens          2-2 Hobro            
AaB              1-0 Helsingør        
Brøndby          4-1 Silkeborg        
OB               1-0 København        
[Oct 16]
AGF              0-2 Lyngby           

Round 13
[Oct 20]
Midtjylland      4-2 Horsens          
[Oct 21]
Silkeborg        1-0 SønderjyskE      
[Oct 22]
Hobro            4-0 Nordsjælland     
Lyngby           1-1 OB               
Helsingør        0-1 Brøndby          
København        4-0 AGF              
[Oct 23]
Randers          1-1 AaB              

Round 14
[Oct 27]
AGF              1-4 Nordsjælland     
[Oct 28]
Helsingør        2-0 Silkeborg        
[Oct 29]
SønderjyskE      1-1 Hobro            
Lyngby           2-2 Midtjylland      
Horsens          1-1 København        
AaB              0-2 OB               
[Oct 30]
Brøndby          3-1 Randers          

Round 15
[Nov 3]
Midtjylland      2-1 Helsingør        
Silkeborg        2-2 Horsens          
[Nov 4]
Nordsjælland     2-2 Lyngby           
[Nov 5]
København        0-1 Brøndby          
OB               0-3 SønderjyskE      
Randers          1-0 AGF              
Hobro            0-1 AaB              

Round 16
[Nov 17]
Helsingør        0-1 Hobro            
[Nov 18]
AGF              3-1 Silkeborg        
[Nov 19]
Lyngby           1-3 Randers          
Horsens          0-0 OB               
SønderjyskE      3-0 København        
Brøndby          4-2 Nordsjælland     
[Nov 20]
AaB              0-1 Midtjylland      

Round 17
[Nov 24]
Randers          0-2 SønderjyskE      
[Nov 25]
Helsingør        0-1 AaB              
[Nov 26]
Nordsjælland     6-0 Horsens          
OB               3-0 Hobro            
København        5-1 Lyngby           
Silkeborg        1-3 Brøndby          
[Nov 27]
Midtjylland      4-0 AGF              

Round 18
[Dec 1]
AGF              0-0 Helsingør        
[Dec 2]
Lyngby           1-2 AaB              
[Dec 3]
Hobro            1-1 Horsens          
Silkeborg        3-2 Randers          
SønderjyskE      1-3 Brøndby          
København        1-3 Nordsjælland     
[Dec 4]
Midtjylland      3-1 OB               

Round 19
[Dec 8]
Horsens          2-1 SønderjyskE      
[Dec 9]
Helsingør        2-1 Lyngby           
[Dec 10]
OB               1-2 Silkeborg        
Nordsjælland     3-2 Hobro            
AaB              1-1 København        
Brøndby          2-2 AGF              
[Dec 11]
Randers          0-4 Midtjylland      

Round 20
[Feb 9]
Horsens          0-2 Midtjylland      
[Feb 10]
Silkeborg        3-2 AaB              
København        5-1 Randers          
[Feb 11]
OB               6-1 Helsingør        
SønderjyskE      2-1 Nordsjælland     
Lyngby           1-3 Brøndby          
[Feb 12]
Hobro            0-1 AGF              

Round 21
[Feb 16]
Nordsjælland     2-1 OB               
[Feb 17]
Silkeborg        1-1 Lyngby           
[Feb 18]
Helsingør        0-2 Horsens          
Randers          0-0 Hobro            
Midtjylland      3-1 København        
AaB              1-1 Brøndby          
[Feb 19]
AGF              0-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 22
[Feb 23]
Horsens          1-1 Randers          
[Feb 24]
Lyngby           0-0 AGF              
[Feb 25]
Hobro            1-2 Midtjylland      
AaB              1-1 Nordsjælland     
Brøndby          6-1 Helsingør        
København        1-0 OB               
[Feb 26]
SønderjyskE      0-1 Silkeborg        

Round 23
[Feb 27]
Horsens          1-1 AGF              
[Feb 28]
OB               3-1 Lyngby           
Randers          0-0 Helsingør        
Hobro            0-2 København        
[Mar 1]
Nordsjælland     3-1 Silkeborg        
SønderjyskE      0-1 AaB              
Midtjylland      0-1 Brøndby          

Round 24
[Mar 3]
Lyngby           0-3 Hobro            
[Mar 4]
Helsingør        1-2 SønderjyskE      
Randers          0-3 Nordsjælland     
AGF              0-1 København        
Brøndby          2-1 OB               
[Mar 5]
AaB              1-1 Horsens          
Silkeborg        1-2 Midtjylland      

Round 25
[Mar 9]
OB               0-1 AGF              
[Mar 10]
Hobro            1-1 Silkeborg        
[Mar 11]
SønderjyskE      1-0 Lyngby           
AaB              4-0 Randers          
Nordsjælland     1-1 Midtjylland      
Horsens          1-1 Brøndby          
[Mar 12]
København        4-3 Helsingør        

Round 26 [Mar 18]
AGF              0-0 AaB              
Brøndby          2-1 Hobro            
Helsingør        1-0 Nordsjælland     
Midtjylland      2-1 SønderjyskE      
Lyngby           1-1 Horsens          
Randers          4-1 OB               
Silkeborg        1-3 København        

Final Table:

 1.Brøndby IF                26  18  6  2  58-24  60       [København]  Championship Playoff
 2.FC Midtjylland            26  19  3  4  60-29  60       [Herning]    Championship Playoff
 3.FC Nordsjælland           26  15  5  6  62-41  50       [Farum]      Championship Playoff
 4.FC København              26  13  5  8  50-33  44  [C]               Championship Playoff
 5.AaB                       26   8 12  6  28-27  36       [Aalborg]    Championship Playoff
 6.AC Horsens                26   7 14  5  32-34  35                    Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hobro IK                  26   8  8 10  33-33  32  [P]               Lower Playoff
 8.SønderjyskE               26   8  7 11  36-34  31       [Haderslev]  Lower Playoff
 9.OB                        26   8  7 11  32-31  31       [Odense]     Lower Playoff
10.AGF                       26   7  8 11  23-36  29       [Aarhus]     Lower Playoff
11.Silkeborg IF              26   8  4 14  32-49  28                    Lower Playoff
12.Lyngby BK                 26   4  9 13  31-53  21                    Lower Playoff
13.Randers FC                26   4  8 14  23-46  20                    Lower Playoff
14.FC Helsingør              26   6  2 18  22-52  20  [P]               Lower Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Lower Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.FC Midtjylland            36  27  4  5  80-39  85       [Herning]    Champions
 2.Brøndby IF                36  24  9  3  82-37  81       [København]
 3.FC Nordsjælland           36  17  8 11  76-58  59       [Farum]
 4.FC København              36  17  7 12  65-47  58  [C]               Europa League Playoff
 5.AaB                       36  10 15 11  38-44  45       [Aalborg]
 6.AC Horsens                36   8 16 12  43-57  40

Round 27
[Apr 2]
København        2-1 Nordsjælland     
AaB              0-3 Brøndby          
[Apr 3]
Horsens          0-1 Midtjylland      

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Nordsjælland     3-1 AaB              
[Apr 8]
Brøndby          5-1 Horsens          
[Apr 9]
Midtjylland      3-2 København        

Round 29
[Apr 15]
AaB              2-0 Horsens          
Brøndby          2-1 København        
Nordsjælland     1-2 Midtjylland      

Round 30
[Apr 18]
Horsens          2-2 Nordsjælland     
København        2-1 AaB              
[Apr 19]
Midtjylland      2-3 Brøndby          

Round 31
[Apr 21]
København        4-1 Horsens          
[Apr 22]
AaB              3-3 Midtjylland      
Nordsjælland     3-4 Brøndby          

Round 32
[Apr 27]
Horsens          2-3 København        
[Apr 29]
Midtjylland      3-0 AaB              
Brøndby          3-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 33
[May 4]
Horsens          2-1 AaB              
[May 6]
København        1-1 Brøndby          
[May 7]
Midtjylland      2-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 34
[May 11]
Nordsjælland     2-1 Horsens          
[May 13]
AaB              1-0 København        
[May 14]
Brøndby          0-1 Midtjylland      

Round 35 [May 18]
AaB              0-0 Nordsjælland     
København        0-2 Midtjylland      
Horsens          2-2 Brøndby          

Round 36 [May 21]
Brøndby          1-1 AaB              
Midtjylland      1-0 Horsens          
Nordsjælland     0-0 København        

Final Table:

 1.FC Midtjylland            36  27  4  5  80-39  85       [Herning]    Champions
 2.Brøndby IF                36  24  9  3  82-37  81       [København]
 3.FC Nordsjælland           36  17  8 11  76-58  59       [Farum]
 4.FC København              36  17  7 12  65-47  58  [C]               Europa League Playoff
 5.AaB                       36  10 15 11  38-44  45       [Aalborg]
 6.AC Horsens                36   8 16 12  43-57  40


Europa League Playoff

[May 25]
København        4-1 AGF              

Lower Playoff

Group A | Group B | Europa Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Hobro IK                  32  12  8 12  41-39  44  [P]               Europa Playoff
 2.AGF                       32  11  8 13  35-43  41       [Aarhus]     Europa Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Silkeborg IF              32   9  5 18  39-60  32                    Relegation Playoff
 4.FC Helsingør              32   8  3 21  28-61  27  [P]               Relegation Playoff

Round 27
[Mar 31]
Silkeborg        2-3 Helsingør        
[Apr 1]
Hobro            1-3 AGF              

Round 28 [Apr 8]
Helsingør        0-1 Hobro            
AGF              2-1 Silkeborg        

Round 29
[Apr 13]
AGF              2-1 Helsingør        
[Apr 16]
Hobro            1-0 Silkeborg        

Round 30
[Apr 17]
Helsingør        1-0 AGF              
[Apr 19]
Silkeborg        2-0 Hobro            

Round 31
[Apr 22]
Helsingør        0-0 Silkeborg        
[Apr 23]
AGF              0-1 Hobro            

Round 32 [Apr 30]
Hobro            4-1 Helsingør        
Silkeborg        2-5 AGF              

Final Table:

 1.Hobro IK                  32  12  8 12  41-39  44  [P]               Europa Playoff
 2.AGF                       32  11  8 13  35-43  41       [Aarhus]     Europa Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Silkeborg IF              32   9  5 18  39-60  32                    Relegation Playoff
 4.FC Helsingør              32   8  3 21  28-61  27  [P]               Relegation Playoff

Group B

Final Table:

 1.OB                        32  11  9 12  43-37  42       [Odense]     Europa Playoff
 2.SønderjyskE               32  11  8 13  42-40  41       [Haderslev]  Europa Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Randers FC                32   7  9 16  32-52  30                    Relegation Playoff
 4.Lyngby BK                 32   4 11 17  35-65  23                    Relegation Playoff

Round 27
[Apr 1]
Randers          2-0 Lyngby           
[Apr 2]
OB               2-1 SønderjyskE      

Round 28
[Apr 7]
Lyngby           2-2 OB               
[Apr 8]
SønderjyskE      1-0 Randers          

Round 29
[Apr 14]
SønderjyskE      1-0 Lyngby           
[Apr 15]
OB               3-0 Randers          

Round 30
[Apr 18]
Randers          1-1 OB               
[Apr 19]
Lyngby           1-1 SønderjyskE      

Round 31 [Apr 22]
OB               3-0 Lyngby           
Randers          3-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 32 [Apr 29]
Lyngby           1-3 Randers          
SønderjyskE      2-0 OB               

Final Table:

 1.OB                        32  11  9 12  43-37  42       [Odense]     Europa Playoff
 2.SønderjyskE               32  11  8 13  42-40  41       [Haderslev]  Europa Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Randers FC                32   7  9 16  32-52  30                    Relegation Playoff
 4.Lyngby BK                 32   4 11 17  35-65  23                    Relegation Playoff

Europa Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 6]
AGF              3-2 OB               
SønderjyskE      1-0 Hobro            

Second Legs [May 13]
Hobro            3-2 SønderjyskE      
OB               2-3 AGF              

Final

First Leg [May 19]
AGF              2-2 SønderjyskE      

Second Leg [May 22]
SønderjyskE      0-2 AGF              

NB: AGF qualified for Europa League Playoff

Relegation Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 6]
Helsingør        1-1 Randers          
Lyngby           2-1 Silkeborg        

Second Legs [May 13]
Randers          2-1 Helsingør        
Silkeborg        2-2 Lyngby           

13rd Place Playoff

First Leg [May 17]
Helsingør        1-1 Silkeborg        

Second Leg [May 21]
Silkeborg        4-3 Helsingør        

NB: Helsingør relegated, Silkeborg to promotion/relegation playoff

11th Place Playoff

First Leg [May 17]
Lyngby           1-2 Randers          

Second Leg [May 21]
Randers          2-1 Lyngby           

NB: Lyngby to promotion/relegation playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs [May 24]
Vendsyssel       1-0 Lyngby           
Silkeborg        1-0 Esbjerg          

Second Legs [May 27]
Lyngby           1-2 Vendsyssel          
Esbjerg          3-0 Silkeborg        

NB: Lyngby BK and Silkeborg IF relegated, Esbjerg fB and Vendsyssel FF (Hjørring) promoted


1. division

Final Table:

 1.Vejle Boldklub            33  18 11  4  47-24  65                    Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Esbjerg fB                33  18  6  9  61-36  60  [R]               Promotion Playoff
 3.Vendsyssel FF             33  15 11  7  59-42  56       [Hjørring]   Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Viborg FF                 33  15  9  9  58-42  54  [R]  
 5.HB Køge                   33  14 10  9  42-31  52
 6.FC Fredericia             33  11  9 13  48-47  42
 7.Nykøbing FC               33  10 10 13  54-59  40
 8.Thisted FC                33  10 10 13  42-53  40  [P]
 9.Fremad Amager             33  11  7 15  27-42  40       [København]
10.FC Roskilde               33  10  8 15  41-49  38
----------------------------------------------------
11.Brabrand IF               33   8 10 15  34-61  34  [P]               Relegated
12.Skive IK                  33   3  9 21  33-60  18                    Relegated

Promoted: Hvidovre IF, Næstved Boldklub


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Jun 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.