Denmark 1982


1. division
Carlsberg Grand Prix 1982

1. division


Final Table:

 1  OB                  30   18    5    7    51    28   41
 2  AGF                 30   16    8    6    61    37   40
 3  B 1903              30   14    7    9    41    29   35
 4  Brøndby IF          30   14    6   10    57    36   34
 5  Lyngby BK           30   12   10    8    45    36   34 
 6  Hvidovre IF         30   12    9    9    35    30   33
 7  Vejle B             30   14    5   11    44    41   33
 8  Næstved IF          30   12    8   10    36    36   32
 9  Kolding IF          30    8   14    8    34    38   30
10  Køge Boldklub       30   11    7   12    47    42   29
11  Esbjerg fB          30   12    4   14    40    50   28
12  B 93                30    7   13   10    45    44   27
13  Ikast fS            30    9    7   14    34    45   25
14  B 1901              30    7    9   14    28    54   23
15  KB                  30    6    6   18    44    66   18
16  B 1909              30    5    8   17    36    66   18
  
Relegated:   B 1901, KB, and B 1909
Promoted:    BK Frem, Brønshøj Boldklub, and Herning Fremad

Round 1  
[March 28] 
Brøndby       7-1 B 1909
  [Michael Laudrup 6, 24, Anders Sundstrup 26, Jim Stjerne Hansen 43, Ole Østergaard 46,
   Bjarne Jensen 75, Steen Jørgensen 76 - Jesper Petersen 72. Att: 3,077] 
B 1901        0-0 Ikast
  [Att: 1,496] 
Næstved       2-2 Køge
  [Jesper Rasmussen 5, Allan Nedergaard 79 - Jan Jakobsen 20, Erik Rasmussen 88. Att: 3,522] 
Lyngby        1-1 Vejle
  [Lars Sørensen 68 - Ib Jacquet 70. Att: 2,433] 
Esbjerg       3-2 B 93
  [Flemming Iversen 21, 24, Jens Jørn Bertelsen 34 - Lars Francker 63, 89. Att: 3,000] 
KB            2-4 AGF
  [Stig Andersen 44, Claus Larsen 88 - Lars Lundkvist 25, 58, Niels Peter Therkelsen 69,
   Per Beck Andersen 89. Att: 3,026] 
Kolding       2-2 Hvidovre
  [Alan Hansen 70, Lars Jensen 86 pen - Claus Granlund 1, Henrik Jensen 8. Att: 4,886] 
[May 13] 
OB            3-0 B 1903
  [Uffe Pedersen 13, Vilhelm Munk Nielsen 27, Karl Johan Spottag 57. Att: 3,200]  

Round 2  
[April 4]
B 93          0-0 Næstved
  [Att; 1,350] 
Hvidovre      0-2 Lyngby
  [Flemming Christensen 73, 82. Att: 6,593] 
Ikast         0-0 OB
  [Allan Hansen 28. Att: 3,300] 
Vejle         1-2 KB
  [Torben Sørensen 29 - Aage Hansen 38, Claus Larsen 52. Att: 2,600] 
B 1903        1-1 Kolding
  [Jørgen Kirk 50 - Lars Jensen 10. Att: 1,850] 
Køge          3-1 B 1901
  [Jan Jakobsen 27, 57, Per Thomsen 28 - Søren Edvardsen 21. Att: 1,874] 
AGF           1-0 Brøndby
  [Niels Peter Therkelsen 59. Att: 10,500] 
[June 10] 
B 1909        0-1 Esbjerg
  [Flemming Iversen 50. Att: 2,750]  

Round 3 
[April 12] 
Lyngby        1-1 KB
  [Michael Christophersen 26 - Jan Højland 80. Att: 4,701] 
Brøndby       1-0 Vejle
  [Michael Laudrup 77. Att: 4,598] 
Næstved       3-3 B 1909
  [Mogens Hansen 50, Jesper Rasmussen 63, Peter Bonde 78 - Jesper Petersen 32, 79,
   Lennart Simonsen 78 pen. Att: 2,432] 
Kolding       0-0 Ikast
  [Att: 5,637] 
B 1901        1-1 B 93
  [Mogens Kjeldsen 22 - Jens Kolding 75. Att: 1,336] 
Hvidovre      0-1 B 1903
  [Niels Haarbye 34. Att: 3,514] 
Esbjerg       1-2 AGF
  [Kurt Larsen 67 - Kim Ziegler 45, Per Beck Andersen 54. Att: 6,400] 
[April 28] 
OB            1-0 Køge
  [Allan Hansen 28. Att: 4,642]  

Round 4 
[April 17] 
B 93          1-1 OB
  [Vilhelm Munk Nielsen 17, Allan Hansen 79. Att: 950] 
[April 18] 
B 1903        1-2 Lyngby
  [Jørn Damm 79 - Klaus Berggreen 16, Lars Sørensen 49 pen. Att: 3,340] 
Ikast         2-0 Hvidovre 
  [Johannes Bastrup 65 pen, Anders Bjerregaard 81. Att: 3,012] 
KB            0-0 Brøndby
  [Att: 9000] 
AGF           0-0 Næstved
  [Att: 8,500] 
Vejle         3-2 Esbjerg
  [Brian Bertelsen 24, 28, Ulrich Thychosen 59 - Torben Luxhøj 23, Jørn Bach 89. Att: 3,405] 
Køge          3-0 Kolding
  [Per Thomsen 32, 49, Jan Jakobsen 48. Att: 1,621]
[May 19] 
B 1909        4-0 B 1901
  [Jesper Petersen 7, Lars Lunde 11, 50, Søren Steensen 60. Att: 1,650]  

Round 5 [April 25] 
OB             3-0 B 1909
  [Vilhelm Munk Nielsen 25, Allan Hansen 35, 65. Att: 18,000] 
Lyngby         2-2 Brøndby
  [Flemming Christensen 26, Klaus Berggreen 70 - Flemming Hansen 27, Anders Sundstrup 62.
   Att: 5,968] 
Hvidovre       0-1 Køge
  [Jan Jakobsen 17. Att: 3,031] 
B 1901         1-5 AGF
  [Poul Erik Raun 16 - Niels Peter Therkelsen 27, 55, Henning Jensen 60 pen, 65,
   Lars Lundkvist 70. Att: 2,122] 
B 1903         2-1 Ikast
  [Lars Schøne 14, Lars B.Christensen 40 - Johnny Østergaard 83. Att: 813] 
Esbjerg        3-1 KB
  [Michael Pedersen 21, Flemming Iversen 55, Kurt Larsen 77 - Claus Larsen 24. Att: 4,400] 
Kolding        1-2 B 93
  [Lars Jensen 52 - Jan Kreibke 14, Lars Francker 59. Att: 3,251] 
Næstved        2-1 Vejle
  [Erik Nielsen 29, Henrik Skouboe 56 - Knud Herbert Sørensen 89 pen. Att: 2,998]  

Round 6 
[May 1] 
B 93           0-1 Hvidovre
  [Jørgen Jacobsen 6. Att: 1,300] 
[May 2] 
KB             3-0 Næstved
  [Henrik Eigenbrod 66, 71, Stig Andersen 90. Att: 3,500]
Ikast          2-0 Lyngby
  [Anders Bjerregaard 18, Torben Mikkelsen 32. Att: 2,600] 
B 1909         3-0 Kolding
  [Claus Jensen 10, Finn Bronee 27 og, Torben Konradsen 65. Att: 2,900] 
AGF            2-0 OB
  [Per Beck Andersen 73,81. Att: 11,500] 
Brøndby        0-1 Esbjerg
  [Kurt Larsen 3. Att: 3,473] 
Køge           0-0 B 1903
  [Att: 1,651] 
Vejle          2-1 B 1901
  [Ib Jacquet 75,87 - Søren Edvardsen 85. Att: 1,600]  

Round 7 [May 9] 
Kolding        3-3 AGF
  [Alan Hansen 10, Jan Mølby 35, Torben Christensen 68 - Henning Jensen 70,
   Niels Peter Therkelsen 75, Lars Lundkvist 85. Att: 5,392] 
Ikast          0-0 Køge
  [Att: 3,352] 
Lyngby         4-0 Esbjerg
  [Max Petersen 40, Flemming Christensen 66, Michael Schäfer 76 pen, Bent Christensen 89.
   Att: 2,439] 
OB             0-1 Vejle 
  [Ib Jacquet 59. Att: 5,500] 
Næstved        1-3 Brøndby
  [Erik Nielsen 45 - Brian Chrøis 9 pen, Michael Laudrup 25, Flemming Hansen 66. Att: 4,031] 
B 1901         1-0 KB
  [Jan Sørensen 58. Att: 1,499] 
B 1903         1-0 B 93
  [Niels Haarbye 2. Att: 1,365] 
Hvidovre       0-2 B 1909
  [Claus Jensen 17, Torben Konradsen 87. Att: 2,744]  

Round 8 
[May 15] 
B 93           4-1 Ikast
  [Bjarne Pettersson 21, Tonny Madsen 32, Flemming Osbeck 75, Ole Petersen 80 pen - 
   Anders Bjerregaard 81. Att: 730] 
[May 15]
KB             2-2 OB 
  [Claus Larsen 59, Henrik Eigenbrod 60 – Vilhelm Munk Nielsen 32, 
   Thorbjørn Sørensen 52. Att: 3,400]
B 1909         0-0 B 1903
  [Att: 4,000]
[May 16] 
Brøndby        1-2 B 1901
  [Michael Laudrup 58 - Mogens Kjeldsen 5, Finn Jørgensen 21. Att: 3,098] 
AGF            1-3 Hvidovre
  [Henning Jensen 31 pen - Michael Christensen 1 pen, Jørgen Jacobsen 66, Claus Moestrup 70.
   Att: 6,600] 
Køge           0-1 Lyngby
  [Jan Normann 77 og. Att: 3,290]
Vejle          0-2 Kolding
  [Torben Christensen 36,70. Att: 10,800] 
Esbjerg        2-1 Næstved
  [Jørn Bach 58, Flemming Iversen 60 - Henrik Skouboe 35. Att: 3,700]  

Round 9 [May 23] 
OB             1-0 Brøndby
  [Michael Johansen 85. Att: 7,500] 
B 1901         3-1 Esbjerg
  [Jan Sørensen 69, Mogens Kjeldsen 81, 88 - Peer Brinch 6. Att: 1,853] 
B 1903         2-1 AGF
  [John Andersen 35, Lars Schøne 88 - Niels Peter Therkelsen 60. Att: 2,000] 
Lyngby         3-0 Næstved
  [Flemming Christensen 50, Klaus Berggreen 80, 81. Att: 1,853] 
Køge           2-2 B 93
  [Peter Poulsen 11, Erik Rasmussen 30 - Lars Francker 55, Ole Petersen 57 pen. Att: 1,625] 
Ikast          1-1 B 1909
  [Johnny Østergaard 73 - Lars Lunde 60. Att: 2,988] 
Kolding        2-2 KB
  [Lars Jensen 11, Leif Hansen 21 - Jørgen Weber 3, Jens Busk 37. Att: 5,903] 
Hvidovre       1-0 Vejle
  [Claus Moestrup 90. Att: 2,617]  

Round 10 
[May 29] 
B 93           2-2 Lyngby
  [Jens Kolding 76, Tonny Madsen 77 - Michael Schäfer 35, Flemming Christensen 65. Att: 2,300] 
[May 31]
Næstved        2-1 B 1901
  [Jesper Rasmussen 77, Mogens Hansen 83 - Finn Jørgensen 67. Att: 3,500] 
KB             1-2 Hvidovre
  [Henrik Eigenbrod 48 - Bjarne Vinsløv 58, Henrik Jensen 80. Att: 4,000] 
AGF            1-2 Ikast
  [Morten Donnerup 42 - Jens Christian Steffensen 1, Johannes Bastrup 28 pen. Att: 6,100] 
Brøndby        3-1 Kolding
  [John Frandsen 41, Anders Sundstrup 56, Brian Chrøis 74 pen - Kim Fogh 78. Att: 2,725] 
B 1909         4-2 Køge
  [Torben Konradsen 15, Mogens Johansen 37, Lennart Simonsen 61 pen, Jesper Petersen 90 -
   Erik Rasmussen 5,48. Att: 4,800] 
Esbjerg        1-2 OB
  [Kent Mogensen 88 - Allan Hansen 40, Thorbjørn Sørensen 82. Att: 3,900]  
Vejle          2-1 B 1903
  [Brian Bertelsen 5, Ib Jacquet 25 – Torben Olsen 70. Att: 1,600]

Round 11 
[Jun 2] 
Køge           0-1 AGF
  [Lars Lundkvist 45. Att: 1,798] 
B 93           0-0 B 1909 
  [Att: 1,010] 
Ikast          2-0 Vejle
  [Karsten Christensen 57, 75. Att: 3,608] 
Lyngby         1-0 B 1901
  [Bent Christensen 71. Att: 2,451] 
[Jun 3]
OB             0-0 Næstved
  [Att: 5,000] 
Kolding        2-0 Esbjerg
  [Hans Junker 10, Alan Hansen 89. Att: 4,691] 
Hvidovre       2-1 Brøndby
  [Bjarne Vinslov 32, Per Steffensen 65 - Ole Østergaard 46. Att: 6,263] 
B 1903         4-0 KB
  [Jørgen Kirk 39, Lars Schøne 61, Torben Olsen 86, Pierre Larsen 98 pen. Att: 1,702]  

Round 12 [Jun 6] 
B 1909         1-3 Lyngby
  [Claus Dalgaard 28 - Flemming Christensen 63, Tom Vilmar 73, 83. Att: 6,700] 
Næstved        4-0 Kolding
  [Henrik Skouboe 31,44, Mogens Hansen 38, 70. Att: 2,769] 
Brøndby        2-0 B 1903
  [Michael Laudrup 25, Anders Sundstrup 74. Att: 2,333] 
Esbjerg        3-3 Hvidovre
  [Ole Madsen 45, Michael Pedersen 47, Kent Mogensen 75 - Jan Verner Hansen 1,
   Bjarne Vinsløv 30, Finn Johansen 41. Att: 3,000] 
B 1901         1-2 OB
  [Finn Jørgensen 70 - Allan Hansen 60 pen, Thorbjørn Sørensen 63. Att: 1,838] 
AGF            1-0 B 93
  [Bjørn Kristensen 47. Att: 3,500] 
KB             3-4 Ikast
  [Morten Kristensen 16, Jørgen Weber 59, Brian Petersen 75 - Torben Mikkelsen 15,
   Johnny Østegaard 25, 76, Karsten Christensen 50. Att: 2,000] 
Vejle          1-0 Køge 
  [Karsten Pedersen 43. Att: 1,516]  

Round 13 
[Jun 12] 
B 93           1-2 Vejle
  [Lars Francker 85 - Poul Erik Østergaard 36, Ib Jacquet 68. Att: 900] 
[Jun 13] 
Lyngby         1-1 OB
  [Tom Vilmar 43 - Vilhelm Munk Nielsen 35. Att: 3,367] 
Kolding        0-0 B 1901
  [Att: 2,981] 
Køge           2-0 KB
  [Per Thomsen 35, 83. Att: 887] 
B 1909         0-1 AGF
  [Kim Ziegler 70 pen. Att: 3,500] 
Hvidovre       0-2 Næstved
  [Peter Bonde 40, Heino Hansen 80. Att: 2,142] 
Ikast          1-4 Brøndby
  [Johnny Østergaard 72 - Brian Chrøis 34, 52, 55, Michael Laudrup 73] 
B 1903         1-0 Esbjerg
  [Torben Olsen 83. Att: 548]  

Round 14
[Jul 28] 
Næstved        2-0 B 1903
  [Henrik Skouboe 16,52. Att: 2,108] 
Vejle          2-2 B 1909
  [Per Jørgensen 30, Ib Jacquet 44 - Lars Lunde 65, Knud Herbert Sørensen 89 og. Att: 2,500] 
B 1901         1-1 Hvidovre
  [Mogens Kjeldsen 35 - Bjarne Vinsløv 60. Att: 1,508] 
KB             1-1 B 93
  [Brian Petersen 50 - Lars Dalsborg 90. Att: 2,000] 
[Aug 1] 
Esbjerg        1-0 Ikast
  [Flemming Iversen 86. Att: 3,100] 
OB             1-4 Kolding
  [Vilhelm Munk Nielsen 24 - Kaj Aage Lund 6, 44, Steen Frederiksen 74, Lars Jensen 80. Att: 4,400] 
Brøndby        3-2 Køge
  [Brian Chrøis 5 pen, Steen Jørgensen 57, John Frandsen 70 - Erik Rasmussen 29,
  Karsten Nielsen 85. Att: 2,540] 
[Aug 4] 
Lyngby         0-0 AGF
  [Att: 7,084]  

Round 15 [Aug 8] 
AGF            7-1 Vejle
  [Kim Ziegler 14, Tommy Christensen 23, 37, 43, 51, Per Beck Andersen 44,
   Lars Lundkvist 66 - Ib Jacquet 81. Att: 5,500] 
B 93           1-1 Brøndby 
  [Jens Kolding 25 - Brian Chrøis 65. Att: 2,000] 
B 1909         0-2 KB
  [Hans Aabech 2, 88. Att: 4,300] 
Kolding        1-1 Lyngby
  [Kim Fogh 23 - Michael Spansgborg 54. Att: 5,831] 
Hvidovre       0-0 OB
  [Att: 2,515] 
B 1903         1-1 B 1901
  [Niels Haarbye 30 - Per Jensen 77. Att: 868] 
Køge           4-2 Esbjerg
  [Lars Olsen 34, Per Thomsen 32, Erik Rasmussen 48, Jan Jakobsen 84 pen - 
   Peer Brinch 10, Michael Pedersen 54. Att: 1,388]
Ikast           0-2 Næstved
   [Mogens Hansen 21, Henrik Skouboe 42. Att: 1,908]  

Round 16 [Aug 15]
AGF            2-0 Køge
  [Morten Donnerup 13, Lars Lundkvist 52. Att: 5,800] 
Brøndby        3-1 Hvidovre
  [John Frandsen 13, Lars Vang 64, Michael Laudrup 75 - Jens Petersen 28. Att: 4,688] 
KB             1-2 B 1903
  [Brian Petersen 48 - Lars Schøne 25, Niels Haarbye 65. Att: 2,900] 
Vejle          0-0 Ikast
  [Att: 1,854] 
Næstved        1-0 OB
  [Allan Nedergaard 62. Att: 3,637]
Esbjerg        1-0 Kolding
  [Flemming Iversen 55. Att: 5,200] 
B 1909         4-4 B 93
  [Søren Steensen 21, Bjarne Hansen 80, 83, Lennart Simonsen 86 pen - Jens Kolding 34, 44,
   Lars Hansen 43, 47. Att: 3,200] 
B 1901         1-2 Lyngby
  [Søren Jørgensen 56 - Michael Spangsborg 25, Friedl Ovesen 82. Att: 1,801]  

Round 17 [Aug 22] 
Lyngby         1-2 B 93
  [Michael Spangsborg 14 - Lars Dalsborg 18, Lars Francker 20. Att: 2,402] 
Hvidovre       2-0 KB
  [Bjarne Vinsløv 54, Jens Petersen 74. Att: 2,535] 
OB             2-1 Esbjerg
  [Preben Knudsen 32, Vilhelm Munk Nielsen 34 - Jan Svendsen 60. Att: 3,250] 
Ikast          1-3 AGF
  [Anders Bjerregaard 80 - Lars Lundkvist, 5, 89, Tommy Christensen 31. Att: 4,503] 
B 1903         1-0 Vejle 
  [Niels Haarbye 51 pen. Att: 655] 
Køge           4-1 B 1909
   [Lars Olsen 10, Jan Jakobsen 50, 88, Erik Rasmussen 86 pen - John Andersen 29. Att: 1,421] 
Kolding        1-0 Brøndby 
  [Ab Gritter 76. Att: 4,476] 
B 1901         0-3 Næstved
  [Mogens Hansen 2, 35, Henrik Skouboe 86. Att: 3,436]  

Round 18 
[Aug 29] 
Brøndby        3-2 OB
  [Brian Chrøis 45,79, Anders Sundstrup 69 - Vilhelm Munk Nielsen 12, 39. Att: 2,703] 
AGF            3-2 B 1903
  [Henning Jensen 43, Tommy Christensen 46, 55 - Jens Sass Hansen 3, Lars Schøne 7. Att: 4,600] 
Næstved        1-0 Lyngby
  [Peter Bonde 30. Att: 6,665] 
Vejle          0-1 Hvidovre
  [Jens Petersen 74. Att: 2,100] 
KB             0-1 Kolding
  [Alan Hansen 57. Att: 2,100] 
Esbjerg        3-0 B 1901 
  [Jan Svendsen 16, Michael Pedersen 21, Finn Hedegaard 61. Att: 2,800] 
B 1909         1-1 Ikast
  [Mogens Johansen 39 - Jens Christian Steffensen 70. Att: 3,300] 
[Aug 30] 
B 93           2-0 Køge
  [Jens Kolding 17, Leif Staun 28 og. Att: 1,068]  

Round 19 [Sep 5] 
Næstved        0-0 Esbjerg
  [Att: 4,108] 
Ikast          2-3 B 93
  [Karsten Christensen 13, Johnny Østergaard 40 - Jens Kolding 58, 59, Lars Francker 60. Att: 1,624] 
B 1901         2-2 Brøndby
  [Mogens Kjeldsen 40, Henrik Ibenfeldt 65 - Michael Laudrup 1, Brian Chrøis 32 pen. Att: 1.910] 
OB             4-1 KB
  [Thorbjørn Sørensen 38, Vilhelm Munk Nielsen 45, Frank Petersen 58, Keld Bordingaard 87 -
   Stig Andersen 20. Att: 4,100] 
Kolding        1-1 Vejle
  [Kim Fogh 79 - John Sivebæk 13. Att: 8,300] 
Hvidovre       0-0 AGF
  [Att: 4,013] 
Lyngby         1-1 Køge
  [Friedl Ovesen 70 - Erik Rasmussen 86 pen. Att: 2,072] 
B 1903         3-1 B 1909
  [Jens Sass Hansen 27, Flemming Lund 43, Jørgen Kirk 73 - Lars Lunde 26. Att: 856]  

Round 20 
[Sep 8] 
AGF            1-1 Kolding
  [Henning Jensen 66 pen - Alan Hansen 80. Att: 6,600] 
KB             2-0 B 1901
  [Brian Petersen 2, Michael Pedersen 74. Att: 1,012] 
B 1909         1-4 Hvidovre
  [John Fraser 5 - Per Steffensen 12, Steen Hansen 18, Claus Granlund 39, 71. Att: 1,950] 
Brøndby        3-1 Næstved
  [Michael Laudrup 68, 79, Anders Sundstrup 69 - Henrik Skouboe 77. Att: 3,537] 
Esbjerg        2-1 Lyngby
  [Flemming Iversen 38, 85 - John Helt 89. Att: 3,200] 
Vejle          0-1 OB
  [Keld Bordingaard 80 pen. Att: 1,900]
Køge           3-1 Ikast
  [Jan Jakobsen 32, 76 pen, Per Thomsen 36 - Johnny Østergaard 22. Att: 1,310] 
[Sep 9] 
B 93           2-2 B 1903
  [Keld Kristensen 26, Jens Kolding 34 - Lars Schøne 6, Jørgen Kirk 65. Att: 1,170]  

Round 21 [Sep 12] 
B 1903         1-3 Køge
  [Jens Sass Hansen 50 - Per Thomsen 43, 89, Peter Poulsen 60. Att: 1,239] 
Hvidovre       0-0 B 93
  [Att: 2,762] 
Næstved        3-1 KB
  [Henrik Skouboe 35, Mogens Hansen 44,72 - Niels Sørensen 20. Att: 3,690] 
Lyngby         3-1 Ikast
  [Friedl Ovesen 15, Klaus Jensen 56, Michael Spangsborg 78 - Jan Knudsen 83. Att: 1,847] 
Kolding        0-0 B 1909 
  [Att: 4,607] 
Esbjerg        1-0 Brøndby
  [Michael Pedersen 72. Att: 5,400] 
B 1901         0-3 Vejle
  [John Sivebæk 45, Ib Jacquet 49, 54. Att: 1,211] 
OB             1-2 AGF
  [Vilhelm Munk Nielsen 51 - Lars Lundkvist 29, Tommy Christensen 58. Att: 13,000]  

Round 22 
[Sep 18] 
B 93          0-0 Kolding
  [Att: 1,200] 
[Sep 19]
KB            2-2 Esbjerg
  [Niels Sørensen 15, Michael Pedersen 41 - Jørn Bach 54 pen, Finn Hedegaard 84. Att: 1,300] 
AGF           1-1 B 1901
  [Lars Lundkvist 51 - Mogens Kjeldsen 12. Att: 4,400] 
Ikast         0-1 B 1903
  [Niels Haarbye 65. Att: 1,423] 
B 1909        0-2 OB
  [Keld Bordinggaard 15, 55. Att: 16,100] 
Vejle         0-0 Næstved
  [Att: 1,930] 
Brøndby       3-2 Lyngby
  [Brian Chrøis 48, Steen Jørgensen 64, Anders Sundstrup 69 - Tom Vilmar 32, Klaus Jensen 72.
   Att: 4,727] 
Køge          0-4 Hvidovre
  [Klaus Norregaard 12, Jens Petersen 20, 28, Claus Granlund 58. Att: 2,264]  

Round 23 [Sep 26] 
Lyngby        0-3 B 1903
  [Jørgen Kirk 40, Torben Olsen 50, 77. Att: 2,412] 
Brøndby       1-2 KB
  [Steen Jørgensen 70 - Brian Petersen 7, 55. Att: 1,200] 
Næstved       2-1 AGF
  [Mogens Hansen 4, Peter Bonde 49 - Morten Donnerup 87. Att: 7,749] 
B 1901        1-0 B 1909
  [Finn Jørgensen 81. Att: 1,286] 
Hvidovre      1-0 Ikast
  [Jens Petersen 85. Att: 2,502] 
OB            4-3 B 93
  [Uffe Pedersen 25, Vilhelm Munk Nielsen 26 pen, Jan Bramsen 85, Keld Bordinggaard 89 -
   Lars Francker 52, 53, Jens Kolding 75. Att: 4,000] 
Kolding       0-1 Køge
  [Per Thomsen 88. Att: 3,873] 
Esbjerg       2-0 Vejle
   [Jørn Bach 14 pen, Flemming Iversen 29. Att: 4,200] 

Round 24 
[Oct 3] 
B 1909        1-0 Næstved
  [Torben Konradsen 36. Att: 2,600] 
Køge          0-2 OB
  [Preben Knudsen 34, Vilhelm Munk Nielsen 86 pen. Att: 1,511] 
B 1903        1-1 Hvidovre
  [Lars Schøne 12 - Jens Petersen 58. Att: 2,286] 
AGF           4-0 Esbjerg
  [Per Beck Andersen 7, Tommy Christensen 50, 71, 90. Att: 8,000] 
Ikast         1-2 Kolding
  [Sigurd Kristensen 12 - Leif Hansen 17, Ejnar Rahbek 81 og. Att: 2,413] 
KB            3-5 Lyngby
  [Hans Aabech 3, Jørgen Weber, 42, 56 - Lars Sørensen 17 pen, Klaus Jensen 41, 81, 84,
   Michael Spangsborg 80. Att: 3,700] 
Vejle         2-1 Brøndby
  [John Sivebæk 17, Ib Jacquet 61 - John Frandsen 74. Att: 2,500]
[Oct 4] 
B 93          0-1 B 1901 
  [Finn Jørgensen 10. Att: 856]  

Round 25 [Oct 10] 
Brøndby       5-2 AGF
  [Anders Sundstrup 3, 45, Brian Chrøis 34, Michael Laudrup 51, 84 - Niels Peter Therkelsen 20,
   Boye Duedahl 88. Att: 4,444] 
Lyngby        0-0 Hvidovre
  [Att: 2,370] 
B 1901        2-1 Køge
  [Finn Jørgensen 30, Mogens Kjeldsen 51 - Erik Rasmussen 40. Att: 1,616]
OB            4-2 Ikast
  [Jan Bramsen 1, Uffe Pedersen 10, Allan Nielsen 31, Karl Johan Spottag 68 -
   Sigurd Kristensen 36, Jan Knudsen 54. Att: 4,200] 
Kolding       0-0 B 1903
  [Att: 3.018] 
Næstved       2-1 B 93
  [Henrik Skouboe 3,40 - Lars Francker 34. Att: 2,349] 
KB            2-4 Vejle
  [Jens Busk 23, Brian Petersen 49 - Brian Bertelsen 50, Ib Jacquet 57, 63 pen, 89. Att: 2,100] 
Esbjerg       1-0 B 1909
  [Flemming Iversen 13. Att: 3,000]  

Round 26 
[Oct 16] 
B 93          3-2 Esbjerg
  [Tonny Madsen 59, Lars Francker 65, Lars Hansen 75 - Michael Pedersen 8, Finn Hedegaard 29.
   Att: 838] 
[Oct 17] 
AGF           4-3 KB
  [Lars Lundkvist 23, Frank Olsen 55, Henning Jensen 60 pen, Tommy Christensen 71 -
   Stig Andersen 7, Jørgen Weber 35, Hans Aabech 37. Att: 8,900] 
Køge          5-0 Næstved
  [Lars Olsen 6, Per Thomsen 6, 60, 75, Erik Rasmussen 65. Att: 2,821] 
B 1903        0-1 OB
  [Frank Petersen 79. Att: 1,510] 
Ikast         1-2 B 1901
  [Karsten Christensen 48 - Mogens Kjeldsen 24, Finn Jørgensen 77. Att: 1,530] 
Hvidovre      1-2 Kolding
  [Henrik Jensen 70 - Leif Hansen 43, Ab Gritter 62. Att: 1,784] 
Vejle         2-0 Lyngby
  [Ib Jacquet 40, Finn Christensen 72. Att: 2,100]
B 1909        0-4 Brøndby
  [Steen Jørgensen 9, 51, Brian Chrøis 69, Anders Sundstrup 73. Att: 4,100]  

Round 27 [Oct 24] 
Lyngby        2-4 Kolding
  [Klaus Jensen 75, Max Petersen 78 pen - Leroy Ambrose 10, Ab Gritter 40, Per Lundbak 48,
   Kaj Aage Lund 87. Att: 1,564] 
Brøndby       1-1 B 93
  [Brian Chrøis 28 - Jens Kolding 82. Att: 3,448] 
Næstved       1-2 Ikast
  [Allan Nedergaard 16 - Jan Knudsen 74, Torben Mikkelsen 81. Att: 1,904] 
B 1901        0-4 B 1903
  [Niels Haarbye 25, 88, Jørgen Kirk 70, Pierre Larsen 89. Att: 1,395] 
Esbjerg       1-1 Køge
  [Michael Pedersen 51 - Erik Ramussen 82. Att: 2,800] 
Vejle         4-0 AGF
  [Ib Jacquet 35, 63, Brian Bertelsen 38, 77. Att: 6,800] 
OB            2-0 Hvidovre 
  [Thorbjørn Sørensen 34, Jan Bramsen 81. Att: 5,200] 
KB            5-3 B 1909
  [Niels Sørensen 26, 81 pen, Jens Busk 37, Russel Cotton 50, Hans Aabech 76 -
   Jesper Petersen 10, Jan Høiland 22 og, Lars Petersen 78. Att: 1,784]  

Round 28 
[Oct 30]
B 93          3-0 KB
  [Jens Kolding 47, Lars Francker 67, 88. Att: 2,284] 
[Oct 31]
Kolding       1-3 OB
  [Ab Gritter 75 - Uffe Pedersen 8, Vilhelm Munk Nielsen 10, Thorbjørn Sørensen 65. Att: 8,039] 
B 1909        2-3 Vejle
  [Torben Konradsen 34, John Andersen 37 - Brian Bertelsen 46, Ib Jacquet 59,
   Michael Rasmussen 86. Att: 2,100] 
Køge          1-1 Brøndby
  [Frank Johansen 13 - Michael Laudrup 21. Att: 3,182] 
B 1903        2-0 Næstved
  [Henrik Bo Larsen 50 og, Jens Sass Hansen 70. Att: 1,115] 
Ikast         3-2 Esbjerg
  [Stefan Gerber 5, Anders Bjerregaard 5, Jørgen Mortensen 46 - Michael Pedersen 61,
   Per Madsen 76. Att: 1,903] 
AGF           0-0 Lyngby
  [Att: 9,000] 
Hvidovre      1-1 B 1901
  [Michael Christensen 41 - Jan Sørensen 58. Att: 8,039]  

Round 29 [Nov 7] 
AGF           6-0 B 1909
  [Lars Lundkvist 2, 81, Morten Donnerup 22, Jørgen Trads 41, Bjørn Kristensen 43,
   Henning Jensen 89. Att: 5,200] 
OB            0-1 Lyngby
  [Michael Christophersen 31. Att: 10,100] 
KB            2-4 Køge
  [Niels Sørensen 78, Søren Kristensen 88 - Morten Pedersen 31, 55, Per Thomsen 51,
   Erik Rasmussen 65. Att: 1,000] 
Vejle         4-3 B 93
  [Ib Jacquet 52, 77, Tommy Andersen 78, Gert Eg 84 - Lars Francker 30, 62, Per Schmidt 50.
   Att: 1,400] 
Næstved       1-2 Hvidovre
  [Henrik Skouboe 22 - Jens Petersen 39, Børge Nielsen 63. Att: 1,467] 
Esbjerg       1-4 B 1903
  [Finn Hedegaard 89 - Per Madsen 35 og, Jørgen Kirk 57, Niels Haarbye 72, Torben Olsen 89.
   Att: 1,600] 
B 1901        2-2 Kolding
  [Finn Jørgensen 50, Steen Rasmussen 68 - Ab Gritter 14, Leif Hansen 90. Att: 1,492] 
Brøndby       1-2 Ikast
  [Michael Laudrup 25 - Karsten Christensen 19,52. Att: 3,225]  

Round 30 [Nov 14] 
Ikast         1-0 KB
  [Jan Knudsen 44. Att: 4,218] 
OB            5-1 B 1901
  [Thorbjørn Sørensen 11, Vilhelm Munk Nielsen 49, 70, Keld Bordingaard 52, Uffe Pedersen 72 -
   Per Jensen 21. Att: 9,000] 
Køge          2-4 Vejle
  [Peter Knudsen 5, Morten Pedersen 50 - Brian Bertelsen 1, 40, Michael Rasmussen 44, 80. Att: 898] 
Hvidovre      2-0 Esbjerg
  [Claus Granlund 37, Klaus Nørregaard 50. Att: 1,152]
B 1903        0-1 Brøndby
  [Flemming Hansen 10. Att: 1,747] 
B 93          2-2 AGF
  [Jens Kolding 6, Keld Kristensen 65 - Niels Peter Therkelsen 26, Henning Jensen 60 pen.
   Att: 7,500] 
Kolding       0-0 Næstved
  [Att: 2,100] 
Lyngby        3-1 B 1909
  [Tom Vilmar 7, Lars Sørensen 16 pen, Michael Schäfer 35 - John  Andersen 33. Att: 1,314] 

Final Table:

 1  OB                  30   18    5    7    51    28   41
 2  AGF                 30   16    8    6    61    37   40
 3  B 1903              30   14    7    9    41    29   35
 4  Brøndby IF          30   14    6   10    57    36   34
 5  Lyngby BK           30   12   10    8    45    36   34 
 6  Hvidovre IF         30   12    9    9    35    30   33
 7  Vejle B             30   14    5   11    44    41   33
 8  Næstved IF          30   12    8   10    36    36   32
 9  Kolding IF          30    8   14    8    34    38   30
10  Køge Boldklub       30   11    7   12    47    42   29
11  Esbjerg fB          30   12    4   14    40    50   28
12  B 93                30    7   13   10    45    44   27
13  Ikast fS            30    9    7   14    34    45   25
14  B 1901              30    7    9   14    28    54   23
15  KB                  30    6    6   18    44    66   18
16  B 1909              30    5    8   17    36    66   18
  
Relegated:   B 1901, KB, and B 1909
Promoted:    BK Frem, Brønshøj Boldklub, and Herning Fremad


Carlsberg Grand Prix 1982

"Group 1"
  
[February 20] 
Frederikshavn 0-2 Viborg
Nørresundby   4-0 AaB
Hjørring      0-1 Randers Freja
[February 27]
Nørresundby   0-0 Hjørring
[4-3 after american shootouts]
AaB           1-3 Viborg
Frederikshavn 0-1 Randers Freja
[March 6] 
Randers Freja 2-1 AaB
Hjørring      0-2 Frederikshavn 
[March 7] 
Viborg        0-0 Nørresundby
[0-2 after american shootouts]
[March 13] 
Nørresundby   1-1 Frederikshavn
[4-3 after american shootouts]
Hjørring      1-3 AaB
Randers Freja 2-2 Viborg
[5-6 after american shootouts]
[March 17] 
AaB           0-2 Frederikshavn
[March 20] 
Randers Freja 0-1 Nørresundby
Viborg        6-0 Hjørring  

Table:

 1  Nørresundby          5    5    0     6     1   10
 2  Viborg               5    4    1    13     3    8
 3  Randers Freja        5    3    2     6     4    6
 4  Fredrikshavn         5    2    3     5     4    4
 5  AaB                  5    1    4     5    12    2 
 6  Hjørring             5    0    5     1    12    0  

Qualified: Nørresundby

"Group 2"

[February 20] 
Horsens       1-1 AGF
[5-3 after american shootouts]
Ikast         2-2 Esbjerg
[5-4 after american shootouts]
Skovbakken    2-1 Herning
[February 27]
AGF           8-3 Ikast
Horsens       1-0 Skovbakken
Herning       1-6 Esbjerg
[March 6] 
Esbjerg       1-3 AGF
Skovbakken    1-0 Ikast
Herning       2-2 Horsens
[3-4 after american shootouts]
[March 13] 
Esbjerg       3-3 Skovbakken
[5-6 after american shootouts]
[March 15]
Ikast         2-0 Horsens
AGF           2-1 Herning
[March 20] 
Ikast         2-0 Herning
AGF           4-2 Skovbakken
Horsens       1-0 Esbjerg

Table:

 1  AGF                  5    4    1    18     8    8
 2  Horsens              5    4    1     5     5    8
 3  Skovbakken           5    3    2     8     9    6
 4  Ikast                5    3    2     9    11    6
 5  Esbjerg              5    1    4    12    10    2 
 6  Herning              5    0    5     5    14    0  

Qualified: AGF

"Group 3"

[February 20] 
Vejle         1-1 B 1909
[4-5 after american shootouts]
Kolding       2-1 Svendborg
OB            3-0 Varde
[February 27]
Varde         1-1 Kolding
[4-3 after american shootouts]
Svendborg     1-2 Vejle
B 1909        1-2 OB
[March 6] 
Vejle         3-2 Varde
Svendborg     1-1 B 1909  
[4-5 after american shootouts]
Kolding       0-2 OB
[March 13] 
Varde         0-0 B 1909
[2-3 after american shootouts]
[March 14]
Kolding       1-1 Vejle
[3-5 after american shootouts]
[March 15]
OB            4-1 Svendborg
[March 17]
B 1909        1-1  Kolding
[4-6 after american shootouts]
[March 20] 
Svendborg     3-2 Varde
[March 23] 
Vejle         1-2 OB  

Table:

 1  OB                   5    5    0     3   10
 2  Vejle                5    3    2     7    6
 3  B 1909               5    3    2     5    6
 4  Kolding              5    2    3     6    4 
 5  Svendborg            5    1    4    11    2
 6  Varde                5    1    4    10    2
  
Qualified: OB

"Group 4"

[February 20] 
Jyderup       3-2 B 1901
Slagelse      1-0 OKS
Nakskov       3-2 B 1921
[February 27]
B 1901        3-2 Slagelse
OKS           4-2 B 1921
Jyderup       5-0 Nakskov
[March 6] 
Nakskov       0-2 B 1901
OKS           1-2 Jyderup 
B 1921        1-0 Slagelse
[March 10] 
OKS           3-4 Nakskov
[March 13] 
OKS           2-1 B 1901
B 1921        1-2 Jyderup
Slagelse      1-2 Nakskov
[March 18] 
Slagelse      1-3 Jyderup
[March 20]
B 1921        2-1 B 1901

Table:

 1  Jyderup              5    5    0    16     6   10
 2  Nakskov              5    3    2     9    13    6
 3  OKS                  5    2    3    10    10    4
 4  B 1901               5    2    3     9     9    4
 5  B 1921               5    2    3     9    11    4 
 6  Slagelse             5    1    4     5     9    2
  
Qualified: Jyderup

"Group 5"

[February 6] 
Holbæk        0-3 Avarta
[February 13] 
Næstved       4-0 Holbæk
[February 16] 
Brøndby       3-0 Holbæk
[February 18] 
Roskilde      3-2 Avarta
[February 20] 
Herfølge      3-1 Avarta
Roskilde      2-1 Næstved
[February 27] 
Avarta        0-1 Brøndby
Roskilde      2-2 Holbæk
[4-5 after american shootouts]
[March 4] 
Næstved       4-2 Avarta
[March 6] 
Herfølge      0-0 Roskilde
[2-0 after american shootouts]
[March 13] 
Holbæk        1-2 Herfølge
[March 16] 
Næstved       1-2 Brøndby
[March 19] 
Brøndby       2-0 Roskilde
[March 20] 
Herfølge      1-1 Næstved
[3-1 after american shootouts]
[March 23] 
Brøndby       4-1 Herfølge

Table:

 1  Brøndby              5    5    0    2   10
 2  Herfølge             5    4    1    7    8
 3  Næstved              5    2    3    7    4
 4  Roskilde             5    2    3    7    4
 5  Avarta               5    1    4   11    2 
 6  Holbæk               5    1    4   13    2  

Qualified: Brøndby

"Group 6"

[February 16] 
Brønshøj      6-0 Kastrup
[February 17] 
Køge          3-1 Vanløse
[February 20] 
Brønshøj      0-0 Køge
[3-4 after american shootouts]
GIC           1-4 Vanløse
[February 23]
Kastrup       1-1 Frem
[4-1 after american shootouts]
[February 27] 
Frem          1-3 Brønshøj
[February 28] 
Kastrup       2-1 GIC
[March 6] 
GIC           2-1 Brønshøj
Frem          1-1 Køge
[3-4 after american shootouts]
[March 7] 
Kastrup       1-1 Vanløse
[2-1 after american shootouts]
[March 13] 
Frem          4-1 GIC
Køge          4-0 Kastrup
Brønshøj      2-0 Vanløse
[March 18] 
Frem          4-1 Vanløse
[March 20] 
GIC           1-2 Køge
[April 7] 
Brønshøj      2-1 Køge
[First Game annulled for technical mistake of the referee; 20 february, Brønshøj-Køge 0-0 and 3-4 after american shootouts]

Table:

 1  Brønshøj             5    4    1    14     4    8
 2  Køge                 5    4    1    11     5    8
 3  Kastrup              5    3    2     4    13    6
 4  Frem                 5    2    3    11     7    4
 5  Vanløse              5    1    4     7    11    2 
 6  GIC                  5    1    4     6    13    2

Qualified: Brønshøj

"Group 7"

[February 13] 
Rødovre       0-6 KB
[February 16] 
B 1903        5-1 HIK
[February 20] 
Fremad Amager 2-2 KB
[5-6 after american shootouts]
Lyngby        3-0 B 1903
[February 23] 
Lyngby        2-0 Rødovre
[February 25] 
HIK           0-3 KB
[March 2] 
Rødovre       1-4 Fremad Amager
[March 6] 
Rødovre       1-3 B 1903
Fremad Amager 6-2 HIK
[March 9]
B 1903        3-2 KB
[March 11]
Lyngby        2-3 KB
[March 13] 
HIK           2-0 Rødovre
[March 16] 
Lyngby        3-2 Fremad Amager
[March 20]
B 1903        4-0 Fremad Amager
[March 23] 
Lyngby        2-0 HIK

Table:

 1  KB                   5    4    1     7    8
 2  B 1903               5    4    1     7    8
 3  Lyngby               5    4    1     5    8
 4  Fremad Amager        5    2    3    12    4
 5  HIK                  5    1    4    16    2 
 6  Rødovre              5    0    5    17    0

Qualified: KB

"Group 8"

[February 20] 
Hvidovre       0-0 Birkerød
[4-1 after american shootouts]
[February 21] 
Helsingør      1-1 AB
[1-4 after american shootouts]
[February 23] 
Hvidovre       5-0 Fremad Valby
[February 27] 
AB             2-0 Birkerød
Helsingør      1-0 Fremad Valby
[March 2] 
Fremad Valby   3-0 Birkerød
Helsingør      0-2 B 93
[March 6] 
AB             4-1 Fremad Valby
Hvidovre       0-2 B 93
Birkerød       6-1 Helsingør
[March 11] 
Birkerød       3-2 B 93
[March 13] 
AB             1-2 B 93
[March 16] 
Fremad Valby   2-1 B 93
Helsingør      1-3 Hvidovre
[March 20] 
AB             1-1 Hvidovre
[5-6 after american shootouts]

Table:

 1  Hvidovre             5    4    1     4    8
 2  AB                   5    3    2     5    6
 3  B 93                 5    3    2     6    6
 4  Birkerød             5    2    3     8    4
 5  Fremad Valby         5    2    3    11    4 
 6  Helsingør            5    1    4    12    2

Qualified: Hvidovre

"Quarter Finals"
[May 11] 
Nørresundby 0-3 AGF
  [Henning Jensen 10, Morten Donnerup 25, Finn Christensen 65. Att: 2,350]
[May 20] 
Jyderup     1-1 OB
[after extra time; 2-3 after american shootouts]
  [Lars Nordlund - Allan Hansen. Att: 1,650]
[May 25] 
Brønshøj    3-0 Brøndby
  [Kim Mikuta, Leif Sørensen pen, Morten Svarts]
[August 4] 
KB          1-3 Hvidovre
  [Niels Sørensen pen - Per Steffensen, Jesper Reutemann, Flemming Larsen. Att: 750]

"Semifinals"
[September 2] 
Hvidovre    3-1 OB
  [Claus Granlund 3 - Thorbjørn Sørensen. Att: 1,091]
[September 14] 
Brønshøj    3-0 AGF
  [Tommy Nielsen, Johnny Eliassen, Tommy Schmidt. Att: 1,500]

"Final" [October 6] 
Brønshøj    3-0 Hvidovre
  [Per Goe, Kent Nielsen, Johnny Eliassen. Att: 1,461]

1981

1995/96

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Source: Tips-Bladet

Prepared and maintained by Davide Rota for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Davide Rota (davide.rota69@gmail.com)
Last updated: 23 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Davide Rota and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.