Djibouti 2013/14


Division 1
Coupe de Djibouti (Coupe du 27 Juin)
Division 2
Division 3

Championnat national de la 1ére division

Final Table:

 1.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom   18  16  1  1  53- 8  49  Champions
 2.Guelleh Batal/Garde Républicaine 18  13  3  2  56-18  42
 3.AS Port                          18   9  5  4  35-13  32
 4.FC Dikhil                        18   8  5  5  32-20  29
 5.Gendarmerie Nationale            18   8  3  7  26-22  27
 6.AS Tadjourah                     18   6  4  8  31-30  22
 7.AS CDE-Colas                     18   6  4  8  23-27  22
 8.Horizon Djibouti                 18   6  2 10  19-35  20
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Bahache/Université de Djibouti   18   3  2 13  22-50  11  Relegated
10.Arhiba                           18   0  1 17  11-85   1  Relegated

Round 1 
[Oct 11]
Djibouti Télécom  3-0 AS Tadjourah      
Arhiba            0-1 CDE-Colas         
Guelleh Batal     1-0 Gendarmerie       
[Oct 12]
Bahache/UD        1-5 AS Port           
FC Dikhil         2-0 Horizon Djibouti  

Round 2
[Oct 18]
Gendarmerie       1-0 Horizon Djibouti  
Guelleh Batal     4-3 Bahache/UD        
AS Port           1-2 FC Dikhil         
[Oct 19]
AS Tadjourah      1-1 CDE-Colas         
Djibouti Télécom 13-0 Arhiba            

Round 3
[Oct 25]
Arhiba            0-2 Bahache/UD        
Gendarmerie       3-1 FC Dikhil         
Djibouti Télécom  2-0 CDE-Colas         
[Oct 26]
AS Tadjourah      0-1 AS Port           
Guelleh Batal     4-0 Horizon Djibouti  [also reported 4-2]

Round 4
[Nov 1]
Tadjourah  	  1-1 Dikhil
ASAS		  3-1 Guelleh Batal
Arhiba		  0-3 Port
[Nov 2]
CDE-Colas 	  2-0 Horizon Djibouti
Gendarmerie	  3-2 Bahache

Round 5
[Nov 8]
Guelleh Batal     4-2 Dikhil
CDE-Colas 	  0-5 Port
ASAS		  2-0 Gendarmerie	  
[Nov 9]
Arhiba		  1-2 Horizon Djibouti
Tadjourah  	  6-0 Bahache

Round 6
[Nov 15]
ASAS		  2-0 Horizon Djibouti
CDE-Colas 	  0-1 Gendarmerie	  
Tadjourah  	  5-1 Arhiba		  
[Nov 16]
Guelleh Batal     2-2 Port
Bahache           1-1 Dikhil

Round 7
[Nov 22]
Arhiba            0-4 Dikhil
ASAS              2-1 Port
Bahache           2-0 Horizon Djibouti
[Nov 23]
CDE-Colas         0-3 Guelleh Batal     
Tadjourah         0-0 Gendarmerie

Round 8
[Nov 29]
CDE-Colas	  3-2 Bahache
Tadjourah	  1-4 Horizon Djibouti
Arhiba		  0-7 Guelleh Batal     
[Nov 30]
ASAS		  1-0 Dikhil
Gendarmerie	  0-1 Port

Round 9
[Dec 6]
Port              3-3 Horizon Djibouti
CDE-Colas	  0-0 Dikhil
Tadjourah	  2-3 Guelleh Batal     
[Dec 7]
Arhiba		  3-7 Gendarmerie
ASAS		  5-0 Bahache

Round 10
[Jan 24]
Gendarmerie       1-1 Guelleh Batal     
Horizon Djibouti  1-6 Dikhil
Port              1-0 Bahache
[Jan 25]
CDE-Colas	  5-1 Arhiba		  
Tadjourah	  0-3 ASAS		  

Round 11
[Jan 31]
Dikhil		  0-0 Port              
CDE-Colas	  2-1 Tadjourah	  
Arhiba		  0-3 ASAS		  
[Feb 1]
Horizon Djibouti  1-0 Gendarmerie       
Bahache		  0-4 Guelleh Batal     

Round 12
[Feb 7]
CDE-Colas	  0-0 ASAS		  
Port              2-0 Tadjourah	  
Horizon Djibouti  0-5 Guelleh Batal     
[Feb 8]
Bahache		  3-2 Arhiba		  
Dikhil		  2-1 Gendarmerie       

Round 13
[Feb 14]
Port              8-0 Arhiba		  
Horizon Djibouti  2-1 CDE-Colas	  
Bahache		  1-2 Gendarmerie       
[Feb 15]
Guelleh Batal     0-2 ASAS		  
Dikhil		  1-3 Tadjourah	  

Round 14
[Feb 21]
ASAS		  3-1 Gendarmerie       
Horizon Djibouti  3-1 Arhiba		  
Bahache		  2-4 Tadjourah	  
[Feb 22]
Port              0-0 CDE-Colas	  
Dikhil		  0-1 Guelleh Batal     

Round 15
[Feb 28]
Arhiba		  2-4 Tadjourah	  
Dikhil		  1-1 Bahache		  
Port              0-0 Guelleh Batal     
[Mar 1]
Gendarmerie       5-3 CDE-Colas	  
Horizon Djibouti  1-2 ASAS		  

Round 16
[Mar 15]
Horizon Djibouti  2-1 Bahache		  
Gendarmerie       0-1 Tadjourah	  
Guelleh Batal     2-1 CDE-Colas	  
[Mar 16]
Port              1-2 ASAS		  
Dikhil		  5-0 Arhiba		  

Round 17
[Mar 21]
Guelleh Batal    10-0 Arhiba		  
Port              0-1 Gendarmerie       
Dikhil		  2-1 ASAS		  
[Mar 22]
Horizon Djibouti  0-0 Tadjourah	  
Bahache		  0-3 CDE-Colas	  

Round 18
[Apr 11]
Guelleh Batal     4-2 Tadjourah	  
Bahache		  1-4 ASAS		  
Gendarmerie       0-0 Arhiba		  
[Apr 12]
Dikhil		  2-1 CDE-Colas	  
Horizon Djibouti  0-1 Port              

Final Table:

 1.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom   18  16  1  1  53- 8  49  Champions
 2.Guelleh Batal/Garde Républicaine 18  13  3  2  56-18  42
 3.AS Port                          18   9  5  4  35-13  32
 4.FC Dikhil                        18   8  5  5  32-20  29
 5.Gendarmerie Nationale            18   8  3  7  26-22  27
 6.AS Tadjourah                     18   6  4  8  31-30  22
 7.AS CDE-Colas                     18   6  4  8  23-27  22
 8.Horizon Djibouti                 18   6  2 10  19-35  20
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Bahache/Université de Djibouti   18   3  2 13  22-50  11  Relegated
10.Arhiba                           18   0  1 17  11-85   1  Relegated

Topscorer
20 Liban Mohamed (Guelleh Batal/Garde Républicaine)

Coupe de Djibouti (Coupe du 27 Juin)

Preliminary Round
[Jan 9]
Cité Stade        1-2 AS Saline Ouest
SDVK 2            1-2 Q7 BIS
[Jan 10]
CDC Q3            4-3 4ème Arrondissement
UJ Q4             2-1 Q6

1/16 Finals
[Jan 13]
ETS Abdi          3-1 AS Saline Ouest
Guelleh Batal    14-2 Kartileh 2
UDC/Tadjourah    0-10 Dikhil
[Jan 14]
Q7 BIS            0-6 Gendarmerie
Ambouli           0-5 Port
[Jan 16]
UJ Q4             2-3 Barkadleh
Arta              3-4 EAD/Lycée Mandela 
CDC Q3            3-2 Lycée Balbala
[Jan 17]
Tadjourah         4-1 SDVK 1
CDC Q5            4-6 Hajdi-Dideh
AIDC             3-13 ASAS
[Jan 18]
SID/Kartileh 1    2-3 Bahache
[Jan 20]
Hôpital B/SDC Gr. 2-3 Horizon Djibouti
CDC Q7            0-1 CDC Einguella
AS Jeunes Jago    0-8 CDE-Colas
[Jan 21]
Obock             6-5 Arhiba

1/8 Finals
[Mar 7]
CDE-Colas         bt  ETS Abdi
Gendarmerie       lt  ASAS
[Mar 8]
Bahache		  lt  Guelleh Batal
Horizon Djibouti  lt  Port
[Mar 10]
Obock             lt  Hadji-Dideh
Barkadleh         lt  CDC Einguella
[Mar 11]
EAD/Lycée Mandela bt  CDC Q3
Tadjourah         bt  Dikhil

Quarterfinals
[May 3]
Hadji-Dideh        -  CDC Einguella
EAD/Lycée Mandela lt  Tadjourah
[May 5]
CDE-Colas          -  ASAS
Guelleh Batal     bt  Port

Semifinals
Guellah Batal     bt  CDE-Colas/ASAS
Tajdourah         bt  Hajdi-Dideh/CDC Einguella

Final [Jun 27]
Guelleh Batal     1-1 Tajdourah         [Tadjourah on pen]
  [Zouber 30; Moktar 20]


Championnat national de la 2ième division


Participants:
EAD/FC Balbala
Ambouli
Hôpital de Balbala
SDVK
ETS Abdi
Hadji-Dideh
CDC EINGUELLA
Obock
Kartileh
Association Jeunes Jago

[*] SDVK = Société Djiboutienne de Vente de Kérosène

Final Table:

 1.Hôpital de Balbala       18  14  2  2  58-28  44  Promoted
 2.Association Jeunes Jago  18  12  2  4  44-27  38  Promoted  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 3.EAD/FC Balbala	    18  11  3  4  38-28  36  [R]
 4.Hadji-Dideh		    18   9  4  5  51-35  31
 5.SDVK			    18   9  3  6  41-31  30
 6.Obock		    18   6  2 10  44-42  20  [P]
 7.CDC EINGUELLA	    18   3  8  7  30-39  17
 8.Kartileh		    18   3  7  8  36-48  16  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.Ambouli		    18   3  3 12  25-58  12  Relegated
10.ETS Abdi		    18   1  4 13  29-60   7  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 7]
ETS Abdi	1-2 EAD/FC Balbala
Obock		1-2 AJ Jago
CDC EINGUELLA	4-1 SDVK
[Oct 8]
Hadji-Dideh	4-1 Ambouli
Kartileh	2-5 Hôpital Balbala

Round 2
[Oct 21]
SDVK		1-5 Hôpital Balbala
CDC EINGUELLA	1-5 Hadji-Dideh
Ambouli		2-2 Kartileh
[Oct 22]
EAD/FC Balbala	0-1 AJ Jago
ETS Abdi	3-2 Obock

Round 3
[Oct 28]
Obock		5-1 Hadji-Dideh
SDVK		2-2 Kartileh
ETS Abdi	1-2 AJ Jago
[Oct 29]
EAD/FC Balbala	2-0 Ambouli
CDC EINGUELLA	0-1 Hôpital Balbala

Round 4
[Nov 4]
EAD/FC Balbala	2-2 Kartileh
ETS Abdi	3-3 CDC EINGUELLA
Obock		7-1 Ambouli
[Nov 5]
AJ Jago		3-1 Hôpital Balbala
SDVK		2-1 Hadji-Dideh

Round 5
[Nov 11]
CDC EINGUELLA	2-1 Kartileh
AJ Jago		6-1 Ambouli
ETS Abdi	0-5 SDVK
[Nov 12]
Obock		0-2 Hôpital Balbala
EAD/FC Balbala	1-2 Hadji-Dideh

Round 6
[Nov 18]
ETS Abdi	3-5 Hôpital Balbala
AJ Jago		2-1 SDVK
EAD/FC Balbala	2-0 Obock
[Nov 19]
CDC EINGUELLA	1-0 Ambouli
Hadji-Dideh	1-1 Kartileh

Round 7
[Nov 25]
Obock		3-2 Kartileh
ETS Abdi	1-3 Ambouli
Hadji-Dideh	4-5 Hôpital Balbala
[Nov 26]
AJ Jago		1-1 CDC EINGUELLA
EAD/FC Balbala	2-1 SDVK

Round 8
[Dec 2]
AJ Jago		1-2 Hadji-Dideh
EAD/FC Balbala	2-4 Hôpital Balbala
Obock		1-1 CDC EINGUELLA
[Dec 3]
ETS Abdi	1-3 Kartileh
SDVK		2-0 Ambouli

Round 9
[Dec 9]
Ambouli		1-6 Hôpital Balbala
AJ Jago		3-2 Kartileh
EAD/FC Balbala	2-1 CDC EINGUELLA
[Dec 10]
Obock		3-0 SDVK
ETS Abdi	0-2 Hadji-Dideh

Round 10
[Jan 27]
SDVK		3-0 CDC EINGUELLA
Ambouli		1-5 Hadji-Dideh
Hôpital Balbala	2-1 Kartileh
[Jan 28]
EAD/FC Balbala	3-1 ETS Abdi
AJ Jago		2-1 Obock

Round 11
[Feb 3]
Kartileh	1-0 Ambouli
AJ Jago		3-4 EAD/FC Balbala
Obock		3-2 ETS Abdi
[Feb 4]
Hôpital Balbala	3-3 SDVK
Hadji-Dideh	2-2 CDC EINGUELLA

Round 12
[Feb 10]
AJ Jago		2-1 ETS Abdi
Ambouli		2-2 EAD/FC Balbala
Hôpital Balbala	2-1 CDC EINGUELLA
[Feb 11]
Hadji-Dideh	1-0 Obock
Kartileh	2-3 SDVK

Round 13
[Feb 17]
Ambouli		4-2 Obock
Hôpital Balbala	3-2 AJ Jago
Hadji-Dideh	2-2 SDVK
[Feb 18]
Kartileh	4-4 EAD/FC Balbala
CDC EINGUELLA	3-3 ETS Abdi

Round 14
[Feb 24]
SDVK		4-1 ETS Abdi
Hôpital Balbala	5-1 Obock
Hadji-Dideh	3-1 EAD/FC Balbala
[Feb 25]
Kartileh	2-2 CDC EINGUELLA
Ambouli		2-3 AJ Jago

Round 15
[Mar 3]
Obock		2-4 EAD/FC Balbala
Ambouli		2-2 CDC EINGUELLA
Kartileh	4-2 Hadji-Dideh
[Mar 4]
Hôpital Balbala	1-1 ETS Abdi
SDVK		3-2 AJ Jago

Round 16
[Mar 17]
Hôpital Balbala	3-1 Hadji-Dideh
CDC EINGUELLA	1-4 AJ Jago
SDVK		0-2 EAD/FC Balbala
[Mar 18]
Kartileh	3-9 Obock
Ambouli		4-2 ETS Abdi

Round 17
[Mar 24]
CDC EINGUELLA	4-4 Obock
Kartileh	2-2 ETS Abdi
Ambouli		0-5 SDVK
[Mar 25]
Hadji-Dideh	2-2 AJ Jago
Hôpital Balbala	0-1 EAD/FC Balbala

Round 18
[Apr 7]
CDC EINGUELLA	1-2 EAD/FC Balbala
SDVK		3-0 Obock
Hadji-Dideh    11-3 ETS Abdi
[Apr 8]
Hôpital Balbala	5-1 Ambouli
Kartileh	0-3 AJ Jago

Final Table:

 1.Hôpital de Balbala       18  14  2  2  58-28  44  Promoted
 2.Association Jeunes Jago  18  12  2  4  44-27  38  Promoted  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 3.EAD/FC Balbala	    18  11  3  4  38-28  36  [R]
 4.Hadji-Dideh		    18   9  4  5  51-35  31
 5.SDVK			    18   9  3  6  41-31  30
 6.Obock		    18   6  2 10  44-42  20  [P]
 7.CDC EINGUELLA	    18   3  8  7  30-39  17
 8.Kartileh		    18   3  7  8  36-48  16  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.Ambouli		    18   3  3 12  25-58  12  Relegated
10.ETS Abdi		    18   1  4 13  29-60   7  Relegated



Championnat national de la 3ième division

Tables:

Groupe A

 1.SDVK (team B)	 	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 2.CDC du Quartier 5           	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.CDC Q7		 	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Kartileh (team B)	 	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.CDC du Quartier 3	 	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.Q 6			 	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.Police Nationale/AS Salines Ouest  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 8.Q 7 BIS			      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]

Groupe B

 1.Barkadleh		 	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 2.Union des Jeunes du Quartier 4     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.Lycée Balbala		      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Quatrième Arrondissement	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Arta                               0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.Cité Stade			      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.AIDC				      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 8.UDC/Tadjourah		      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0


Final [May 2]
CDC du Quartier 5	3-1 Quatrième Arrondissement (Balbala)

NB: Both teams promoted.


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar
Last updated: 7 Aug 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.