Djibouti 2017/18


Division 1
Division 2
Division 3

Championnat national de la 1ère division

Table:

 1.Gendarmerie Nationale             7   5  1  1  16- 2  16
 2.Bahache/Université de Djibouti    7   5  0  2  14- 4  15
 3.Guelleh Batal/SID                 7   4  3  0  18- 9  15
 4.AS Port                           7   4  2  1  19- 9  14
 5.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom    7   4  1  2   9- 5  13  [C]
 6.Arta/Solar7                       7   2  1  4   7- 9   7
 7.FC Dikhil                         7   2  1  4  10-15   7
 8.AS Kartileh 2/UCIG                7   2  0  5   8-12   6  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Tadjourah                      7   0  3  4   7-26   3  [P]
10.Arhiba                            7   0  2  5   3-20   2

Round 1
[Oct 20]
Arhiba            0-3 Djibouti Télécom  
Kartileh 2        0-2 Guelleh Batal     
Bahache/UD        2-1 AS Port           
[Oct 21]
Gendarmerie       2-0 FC Dikhil         
Arta/Solar7       4-1 Tadjourah         

Round 2
[Oct 27]
AS Port           1-1 Tadjourah        
Bahache/UD        0-1 Gendarmerie        
Arta/Solar7       0-1 FC Dikhil         
[Oct 28]
Guelleh Batal     2-2 Djibouti Télécom  
Kartileh 2        3-0 Arhiba            

Round 3
[Nov 3]
Djibouti Télécom  0-1 Kartileh 2        
Gendarmerie       4-0 Arhiba            
AS Port           1-0 Arta/Solar7       
[Nov 4]
FC Dikhil         2-4 Guelleh Batal     
Bahache/UD        6-0 Tadjourah         

Round 4 - to be played after round 9

Round 5
[Nov 17]
Djibouti Télécom  2-1 FC Dikhil         
Bahache/UD        3-0 Arta/Solar7       
Kartileh 2        1-3 AS Port           
[Nov 18]
Arhiba            1-1 Tadjourah         
Guelleh Batal     1-1 Gendarmerie       

Round 6
[Nov 24]
Bahache/UD        1-2 Guelleh Batal     
AS Port           8-2 Arhiba            
Tadjourah         2-2 FC Dikhil         
[Nov 25]
Arta/Solar7       0-1 Djibouti Télécom  
Gendarmerie       2-0 Kartileh 2        

Round 7
[Dec 1]
FC Dikhil         2-1 Kartileh 2        
Gendarmerie       6-0 Tadjourah         
Djibouti Télécom  0-1 Bahache/UD        
[Dec 2]
Arta/Solar7       0-0 Arhiba            
Guelleh Batal     1-1 AS Port           

Round 8
[Dec 8]
Tadjourah         2-6 Guelleh Batal     
FC Dikhil         2-4 AS Port           
Arhiba            0-1 Bahache/UD        
[Dec 9]
Kartileh 2        2-3 Arta/Solar7       
Gendarmerie       0-1 Djibouti Télécom  

Table:

 1.Gendarmerie Nationale             7   5  1  1  16- 2  16
 2.Bahache/Université de Djibouti    7   5  0  2  14- 4  15
 3.Guelleh Batal/SID                 7   4  3  0  18- 9  15
 4.AS Port                           7   4  2  1  19- 9  14
 5.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom    7   4  1  2   9- 5  13  [C]
 6.Arta/Solar7                       7   2  1  4   7- 9   7
 7.FC Dikhil                         7   2  1  4  10-15   7
 8.AS Kartileh 2/UCIG                7   2  0  5   8-12   6  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Tadjourah                      7   0  3  4   7-26   3  [P]
10.Arhiba                            7   0  2  5   3-20   2

Cross-Table:

Team                           GN     GB     BDD    AP     AAS    FD     Art    AK2    AT     Arh    
Gendarmerie Nationale                   -    1-0      -    0-1      -    15/12  2-0    6-0    4-0    
Guelleh Batal/SID              1-1             -    1-1    2-2      -      -      -      -    15/12  
Bahache/Université de Djibouti   -    1-2           2-1      -    16/12  3-0      -    6-0      -    
AS Port                          -      -      -             -      -    1-0      -      -    8-2    
AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom   -      -    0-1    15/12         2-1      -    0-1      -    3-0    
FC Dikhil                      0-2    2-4      -    2-4      -             -    2-1      -      -    
Arta/Solar7                      -      -      -      -    0-1    0-1             -    4-1    0-0    
AS Kartileh 2/UCIG               -    0-2      -    1-3      -      -    2-3           16/12    -    
AS Tadjourah                     -    2-6      -    1-1      -    2-2      -      -             -    
Arhiba                           -      -    0-1      -      -      -      -    0-3    1-1           


Championnat national de la 2ième division

Table:

 1.AS Barwaqo                     3   3   0   0   9- 4   9 
 2.SDVK I                         3   2   1   0  10- 5   7 
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Hayableh                       3   2   1   0   7- 4   7 [P]  
 4.AS Jeunes Jago                 3   2   0   1  11- 3   6 [P]  
 5.Cité Stade                     3   1   2   0   7- 6   5 [R]  
 6.SDC Group/Hôpital de Balbala   3   1   0   2   9- 6   3 [R]  
 7.EAD                            3   1   0   2   5- 8   3 
 8.Pharmacie Hikma                3   0   1   2   4-11   1 
----------------------------------------------------------
 9.CDC Quartier 7                 3   0   1   2   5-14   1 
10.CDC Einguella                  3   0   0   3   2- 8   0 


Team                         AB     SI     Hay    AJJ    CS     SGD    EAD    PH     CQ7    CE     
AS Barwaqo                            -      -      -      -      -      -    3-2      -    3-0    
SDVK I                         -             -      -      -    3-1      -      -      -      -    
Hayableh                       -      -             -      -    11/11  4-2      -      -      -    
AS Jeunes Jago                 -    14/11  1-2             -      -      -      -      -      -    
Cité Stade                     -    2-2      -      -             -      -      -    3-3      -    
SDC Group/Hôpital de Balbala 2-3      -      -      -      -             -      -    6-0      -    
EAD                            -      -      -    0-3    10/11    -             -      -      -    
Pharmacie Hikma                -      -    1-1    1-7      -      -      -             -    13/11  
CDC Quartier 7               13/11  2-5      -      -      -      -      -      -             -    
CDC Einguella                  -      -      -      -    1-2      -    1-3      -      -           



Championnat national de la 3ième division

Group A

Table:

 1.UJ Q4		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
--------------------------------------------
 2.Obock		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
 3.UDC/Arhiba		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Damerjog		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Cité Gargar		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
 6.Institute Saoudi	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
 7.Ets Abdi		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
--------------------------------------------
 8.Hadji-Dideh		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Group B

Table:

 1.Doraleh		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
--------------------------------------------
 2.CDC Q5	         0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
 3.Wea			 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.SDVK 2		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Lycée de Balbala	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.CDC Quartier 6	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.Jamal		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
--------------------------------------------
 8.Kartileh 1		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar
Last updated: 14 Dec 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.