Dominica 2020/21


Premier League 2021
Nation Cup 2021
First Division 2021

Premier League 2021

Table:

 1.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                     14  12  2  0  34-12  38
 2.Happi Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                  13  10  1  2  33-11  31
 3.Sagicor South East FC (La Plaine)              12   8  4  0  28-13  28  [C]
 4.LA Enterprises Bombers (Portsmouth)            14   5  3  6  19-21  18
 5.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                 14   5  1  8  19-19  16
 6.WE United FC (Castle Bruce)                    13   5  1  7  18-24  16
 7.Middleham United FC (Cockrane)                 12   4  2  6  11-24  14  [P]
 8.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)  12   3  3  6  14-27  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.East Central FC (Castle Bruce)                 13   2  1 10  15-23   7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.L.A. Stars FC                                  13   1  2 10  10-27   5  [P]

Round 1
[Mar 5]
Dublanc        3-2 WE United      
[Mar 6]
Harlem United  1-2 Pointe Michel  
Bombers        2-0 East Central   
[Mar 7]
South East     4-3 L.A. Stars     
Bath Estate    5-0 Middleham      

Round 2
[Apr 9]
Bombers        awd L.A. Stars     [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0, Bombers fielded
[Apr 10]                           a suspended player]
WE United      0-0 Middleham      
Pointe Michel  4-2 East Central   
[Apr 11]
Bath Estate    0-2 Harlem United  
South East     1-1 Dublanc        

Round 3
[Mar 27]
L.A. Stars     1-1 Pointe Michel  
[Apr 16]
Dublanc        4-0 Middleham      
[Apr 17]
South East     3-2 Harlem United  
[Apr 18]
Bath Estate    3-0 Bombers        
WE United      3-0 East Central   

Round 4
[Apr 23]
WE United      2-1 Pointe Michel  
[Apr 24]
Dublanc        3-2 East Central   
Bath Estate    3-0 L.A. Stars     
[Apr 25]
South East     2-1 Bombers        
Harlem United  3-1 Middleham      

Round 5
[Apr 30]
Harlem United  0-1 East Central   
[May 1]
WE United      3-2 L.A. Stars     
Bombers        3-0 Middleham      
[May 2]
Dublanc        2-1 Pointe Michel  
South East     4-4 Bath Estate    

Round 6
[May 7]
South East     3-0 Middleham      
[May 8]
East Central   0-1 Bath Estate    
Dublanc        1-0 L.A. Stars     
[May 9]
Harlem United  3-1 WE United      
Bombers        4-0 Pointe Michel  

Round 7
[Mar 13]
Middleham      awd L.A. Stars     [awarded 3-0, originally 2-4; LA Stars fielded
[May 15]                           ineligible player]
Bombers        2-0 WE United      
[May 16]
Bath Estate    6-0 Pointe Michel  
Harlem United  1-2 Dublanc        
[Jun 23]
South East     0-0 East Central   

Round 8
[May 21]
Harlem United  1-0 L.A. Stars     
[May 22]
East Central   1-2 Middleham      
South East     5-1 Pointe Michel  
[May 23]
Bombers        2-2 Dublanc        
Bath Estate    4-0 WE United      

Round 9
[Mar 20]
Pointe Michel  0-0 Middleham      
[Jun 18]
Bombers        3-2 Harlem United  
[Jun 19]
South East     2-0 WE United      
Bath Estate    1-4 Dublanc        
[Jun 20]
East Central   6-0 L.A. Stars     

Halfway Table:

 1.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                      9   7  2  0  22-10  23
 2.Sagicor South East FC (La Plaine)               9   6  3  0  24-12  21  [C]
 3.Happi Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                   9   6  1  2  27-10  19
 4.LA Enterprises Bombers (Portsmouth)             9   5  1  3  17-12  16
 5.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                  9   4  0  5  15-13  12
 6.WE United FC (Castle Bruce)                     9   3  1  5  11-17  10
 7.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)   9   2  2  5  10-23   8
 8.Middleham United FC (Cockrane)                  9   2  2  5   6-19   8  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.East Central FC (Castle Bruce)                  9   2  1  6  12-15   7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.L.A. Stars FC                                   9   1  1  7   9-22   4  [P]

Round 10
[Jun 25]
WE United      abd Pointe Michel  [abandoned at 1-0 at half-time due to
[Jun 26]                           inclement weather]
Bath Estate    2-1 L.A. Stars     
[Jun 27]
South East     0-0 Bombers        
Harlem United  1-2 Middleham      
[Jul 14]
Dublanc        3-1 East Central   

Round 11
[Jul 3]
Bath Estate    1-0 East Central   
Dublanc        1-0 L.A. Stars     
[Jul 4]
Harlem United  3-0 WE United      
Bombers        1-1 Pointe Michel  
[tba]
South East      -  Middleham      

Round 12
[Jul 9]
Dublanc        3-1 Middleham      
[Jul 10]
South East     1-0 Harlem United  
Bath Estate    1-0 Bombers        
[Jul 11]
WE United      2-1 East Central   
Pointe Michel  2-0 L.A. Stars     

Round 13
[Jul 16]
Harlem United  0-0 L.A. Stars     
[Jul 17]
East Central   1-2 Middleham      
[Jul 18]
Bath Estate    2-0 WE United      
Bombers        0-2 Dublanc        
[Jul 28]
South East     3-1 Pointe Michel  

Round 14
[Jul 24]
Bombers        1-5 WE United      
[Jul 25]
Harlem United  0-3 Dublanc        
[tba]
Bath Estate     -  Pointe Michel  
Middleham       -  L.A. Stars     
South East      -  East Central   

Round 15 [tba]
Harlem United   -  East Central   
WE United       -  L.A. Stars     
Dublanc         -  Pointe Michel  
South East      -  Bath Estate    
Bombers         -  Middleham      

Table:

 1.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                     14  12  2  0  34-12  38
 2.Happi Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                  13  10  1  2  33-11  31
 3.Sagicor South East FC (La Plaine)              12   8  4  0  28-13  28  [C]
 4.LA Enterprises Bombers (Portsmouth)            14   5  3  6  19-21  18
 5.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                 14   5  1  8  19-19  16
 6.WE United FC (Castle Bruce)                    13   5  1  7  18-24  16
 7.Middleham United FC (Cockrane)                 12   4  2  6  11-24  14  [P]
 8.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)  12   3  3  6  14-27  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.East Central FC (Castle Bruce)                 13   2  1 10  15-23   7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.L.A. Stars FC                                  13   1  2 10  10-27   5  [P]


Nation Cup 2021

Round 1
[Jan 21]
Harlem United  2-1 East Central   
Mahaut         2-0 Police         
[Jan 22]
South East     3-2 Tarish United  
Middleham      0-2 Exodus         
[Jan 23]
Bombers        0-2 Pointe Michel  
Dublanc        9-0 RC Doctors     
[Jan 24]
WE United      w/o Busta Warner   
Bath Estate    6-2 L.A. Stars     

Quarterfinals
[Jan 27]
Harlem United  3-0 Soca Strikers 
[Jan 28]
South East     6-0 Exodus         
[Jan 29]
Pointe Michel  0-3 Dublanc        
[Jan 31]
WE United      1-1 Bath Estate    [5-6 pen]

Semifinals
[Feb 6]
Harlem United  1-5 South East     
[Feb 7]
Bath Estate    1-0 Dublanc        

Final [Feb 13, Stock Farm Complex]
Bath Estate    1-2 South East     


First Division 2021

Group Stage

Tables (Aug 11):

Group 1
 1.Police SC                                       4   3  0  1  14- 4   9
 2.Harlem United SC B                              4   2  1  1  11- 6   7
 3.Bath Estate FC B                                3   2  1  0   7- 4   7
 4.Denise Charles Pointe Michel FC                 3   2  0  1   9- 4   6
 5.All Saints FC                                   3   1  1  1   4- 2   4
 6.Mighty Avengers FC                              3   1  1  1   4- 7   4
 7.Trafalgar SC                                    2   1  0  1   3- 5   3
 8.Wayne George Academy FC                         3   1  0  2   3- 6   3 
 9.South Dominators FC                             4   0  2  2   4-13   2
10.Kensborough United SC                           3   0  0  3   1- 9   0
 
Group  2
 1.Tarish SC                                       3   3  0  0   8- 0   9
 2.Mahaut United FC                                4   3  0  1   6- 2   9
 3.Exodus FC                                       4   3  0  1   7- 5   9
 4.St Joseph FC                                    3   2  0  1  10- 2   6
 5.Dublanc SC B                                    3   2  0  1   8- 1   6
 6.Island Games Jimmit Ballerz FC                  4   2  0  2   7- 6   6
 7.Granvillia FC                                   3   1  0  2   4- 7   3
 8.Derby Boyz FC                                   2   0  0  2   0- 5   0
 9.Middleham United FC B                           2   0  0  2   2- 9   0
10.Buster Warner FC                                4   0  0  4   0-15   0          
 
Group 3
 1.Calibishe Diaspora FC                           3   3  0  0  12- 3   9
 2.South East FC B                                 3   3  0  0   6- 1   9
 3.Itassi United FC                                5   2  1  2   7-11   7
 4.WE United FC B                                  3   2  0  1  11- 2   6
 5.Bombers FC B                                    3   2  0  1   6- 4   6
 6.BAA Sharks FC                                   4   1  0  3   5- 9   3
 7.Wooty Blazers FC                                3   1  0  2   4- 8   3
 8.LA Starz FC B                                   3   0  2  1   6- 9   2
 9.East Central FC B                               2   0  1  1   3- 4   1
10.RC Doctors FC                                   3   0  0  3   1-10   0      

2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 30 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.