Dominican Republic 2017


Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2017

Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2017

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Cibao FC                              18  11  4  3  34-17  37       [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]  Qualified
 2.Atlético Pantoja                      18  12  1  5  34-16  37       [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]  Qualified
 3.Barcelona Atlético                    18   9  5  4  21-16  32  [C]                   Qualified
 4.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           18   9  4  5  22-15  31       [2 2 0 0 5-2 6]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Moca FC                               18   9  4  5  25-15  31       [2 0 0 2 2-5 0]
 6.Atlético San Cristóbal                18   7  4  7  23-24  25
 7.Atlético Vega Real                    18   5  5  8  19-17  20       [2 1 0 1 3-1 3]
 8.Bauger FC                             18   6  2 10  22-24  20       [2 1 0 1 1-3 3]
 9.Universidad Organización y Métodos    18   6  1 11  20-30  19
10.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         18   0  2 16  11-57   2

NB: tie-breaker between two clubs equal on points: head-to-head results;
    tie-breaker between three or more clubs equal on points: goal difference,
      then goals scored

Round 1 [Mar 12]
Barcelona Atlético       0-1 Bauger FC                
Atlántico FC             1-0 Universidad O&M          
Moca FC                  0-1 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlético San Cristóbal   3-1 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Vega Real       2-0 Cibao FC                 

Round 2
[Mar 18]
Moca FC                  0-1 Barcelona Atlético       
Atlántico FC             1-1 Bauger FC                
[Mar 19]
Atlético Pantoja         1-2 Universidad O&M          
Cibao FC                 1-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Atlético Vega Real       5-2 Delfines del Este        

Round 3
[Apr 1]
Universidad O&M          1-0 Cibao FC                 
Delfines del Este        0-1 Barcelona Atlético       
[Apr 2]
Atlántico FC             1-2 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-2 Moca FC                  
Bauger FC                0-3 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 4
[Apr 8]
Cibao FC                 2-1 Bauger FC                
Atlético Pantoja         6-0 Delfines del Este        
[Apr 9]
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-1 Universidad O&M          
Barcelona Atlético       0-0 Atlético Vega Real       
Moca FC                  1-2 Atlántico FC             

Round 5
[Apr 22]
Atlántico FC             0-1 Barcelona Atlético       
Bauger FC                0-1 Moca FC                  
[Apr 23]
Universidad O&M          2-2 Atlético Vega Real       
Delfines del Este        1-7 Cibao FC                 
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-3 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 6
[Apr 28]
Bauger FC                2-0 Delfines del Este        
[Apr 29]
Atlético Pantoja         2-1 Cibao FC                 
[Apr 30]
Universidad O&M          0-4 Moca FC                  
[May 1]
Barcelona Atlético       1-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[May 17]
Atlético Vega Real       0-0 Atlántico FC             

Round 7
[May 6]
Atlético Vega Real       0-1 Atlético Pantoja         
Delfines del Este        0-3 Atlántico FC             
Bauger FC                1-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[May 7]
Universidad O&M          2-3 Barcelona Atlético       
Cibao FC                 2-2 Moca FC                  

Round 8
[May 11]
Cibao FC                 2-2 Barcelona Atlético       
[May 13]
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-0 Atlántico FC             
Delfines del Este        1-2 Universidad O&M          
[May 14]
Atlético Pantoja         2-0 Bauger FC                
Moca FC                  2-1 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 9
[May 20]
Universidad O&M          2-1 Bauger FC                
[May 21]
Atlético Vega Real       0-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Moca FC                  2-0 Delfines del Este        
Barcelona Atlético       1-1 Atlético Pantoja         
[Jun 11]
Atlántico FC             0-1 Cibao FC                 

Round 10
[May 26]
Atlético Pantoja         0-1 Moca FC                  
[May 27]
Universidad O&M          0-2 Atlántico FC             
Delfines del Este        1-3 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[May 28]
Bauger FC                0-1 Barcelona Atlético       
Cibao FC                 2-1 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 11
[Jun 2]
Universidad O&M          1-2 Atlético Pantoja         
[Jun 3]
Barcelona Atlético       2-1 Moca FC                  
[Jun 4]
Bauger FC                1-3 Atlántico FC             
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-3 Cibao FC                 
Delfines del Este        1-1 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 12
[Jun 17]
Cibao FC                 1-0 Universidad O&M          
[Jun 18]
Atlético Pantoja         2-0 Atlántico FC             
Barcelona Atlético       1-0 Delfines del Este        
Moca FC                  0-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Atlético Vega Real       0-1 Bauger FC                

Round 13
[Jun 24]
Delfines del Este        0-5 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlántico FC             3-1 Moca FC                  
Universidad O&M          2-3 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Jun 25]
Bauger FC                1-2 Cibao FC                 
Atlético Vega Real       2-0 Barcelona Atlético       

Round 14
[Jul 1]
Barcelona Atlético       1-2 Atlántico FC             
Moca FC                  3-1 Bauger FC                
[Jul 2]
Cibao FC                 4-0 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Vega Real       1-0 Universidad O&M          
Atlético Pantoja         1-2 Atlético San Cristóbal   

Round 15
[Jul 8]
Delfines del Este        0-5 Bauger FC                
Atlético San Cristóbal   3-2 Barcelona Atlético       
[Jul 9]
Moca FC                  2-0 Universidad O&M          
Cibao FC                 3-1 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlántico FC             1-0 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 16
[Jul 15]
Atlético Pantoja         1-0 Atlético Vega Real       
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-4 Bauger FC                
[Jul 16]
Atlántico FC             1-1 Delfines del Este        
Barcelona Atlético       2-0 Universidad O&M          
Moca FC                  0-0 Cibao FC                 

Round 17
[Jul 21]
Barcelona Atlético       0-0 Cibao FC                 
[Jul 22]	 
Bauger FC                0-2 Atlético Pantoja         
[Jul 23]
Atlántico FC             1-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Atlético Vega Real       1-1 Moca FC                  
Universidad O&M          4-2 Delfines del Este        
	 
Round 18
[Jul 28]
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-0 Atlético Vega Real       
[Jul 29]
Bauger FC                2-1 Universidad O&M          
[Jul 30]
Delfines del Este        1-2 Moca FC                  
Atlético Pantoja         1-2 Barcelona Atlético       
Cibao FC                 3-1 Atlántico FC             

Final Table:

 1.Cibao FC                              18  11  4  3  34-17  37       [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]  Qualified
 2.Atlético Pantoja                      18  12  1  5  34-16  37       [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]  Qualified
 3.Barcelona Atlético                    18   9  5  4  21-16  32  [C]                   Qualified
 4.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           18   9  4  5  22-15  31       [2 2 0 0 5-2 6]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Moca FC                               18   9  4  5  25-15  31       [2 0 0 2 2-5 0]
 6.Atlético San Cristóbal                18   7  4  7  23-24  25
 7.Atlético Vega Real                    18   5  5  8  19-17  20       [2 1 0 1 3-1 3]
 8.Bauger FC                             18   6  2 10  22-24  20       [2 1 0 1 1-3 3]
 9.Universidad Organización y Métodos    18   6  1 11  20-30  19
10.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         18   0  2 16  11-57   2

NB: tie-breaker between two clubs equal on points: head-to-head results;
    tie-breaker between three or more clubs equal on points: goal difference,
      then goals scored

Championship Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[Aug 5]
Atlántico FC             0-0 Cibao FC                 
[Aug 6]
Barcelona Atlético       1-3 Atlético Pantoja         

Second Legs
[Aug 12]
Atlético Pantoja         2-0 Barcelona Atlético       
[Aug 13]
Cibao FC                 0-0 Atlántico FC             [aet, 2-4 pen]

Gran Final

[Aug 27, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo]
Atlético Pantoja         1-1 Atlántico FC             [aet, 3-4 pen]


2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources included: http://www.balompiedominicano.com

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 31 Aug 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.