Dominican Republic 2021


Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2021

Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2021

Regular Stage | Liguilla | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 18  13  5  0  32- 8  44       Qualified
 2.Atlético Pantoja                      18  10  4  4  34-17  34       Qualified
 3.Moca FC                               18   9  5  4  26-13  32       Qualified
 4.Universidad Organización y Métodos    18   9  5  4  26-17  32  [C]  Qualified
 5.Jarabacoa FC                          18   6  8  4  20-21  26       Qualified
 6.Atlético Vega Real                    18   7  3  8  26-26  24       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         18   5  2 11  20-40  17
 8.Atlético San Cristóbal                18   4  4 10  15-27  16
 9.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           18   3  5 10  22-26  14
10.Atlético San Francisco                18   3  1 14  15-41  10

Round 1
[Apr 16]
Cibao FC                 3-2 Jarabacoa FC             
[Apr 17]
Atlético Vega Real       2-1 Atlántico FC             
Delfines del Este        5-1 Atlético San Francisco   
[Apr 18]
Moca FC                  2-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Apr 19]
Universidad O&M          2-1 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 2
[Apr 23]
Atlético Pantoja         0-2 Moca FC                  
[Apr 24]
Atlético San Francisco   1-3 Universidad O&M          
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-2 Cibao FC                 
[Apr 25]
Jarabacoa FC             2-1 Atlético Vega Real       
Atlántico FC             0-1 Delfines del Este        

Round 3
[Apr 30]
Delfines del Este        0-0 Jarabacoa FC             
[May 1]
Atlético San Francisco   1-2 Atlético Pantoja         
Universidad O&M          1-0 Atlántico FC             
[May 2]
Atlético Vega Real       3-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Cibao FC                 1-0 Moca FC                  

Round 4
[May 7]
Atlántico FC             3-1 Atlético San Francisco   
[May 8]
Moca FC                  1-1 Atlético Vega Real       
Atlético San Cristóbal   1-1 Delfines del Este        
[May 9]
Jarabacoa FC             1-1 Universidad O&M          
Atlético Pantoja         0-2 Cibao FC                 

Round 5
[May 13]
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-1 Atlético Pantoja         
[May 14]
Atlántico FC             0-1 Cibao FC                 
[May 15]
Atlético San Francisco   0-2 Atlético Vega Real       
[May 16]
Jarabacoa FC             1-1 Moca FC                  
[Jun 30]
Universidad O&M          0-2 Delfines del Este        

Round 6
[May 21]
Atlético Pantoja         1-1 Atlético Vega Real       
[May 22]
Jarabacoa FC             2-2 Atlántico FC             
[May 23]
Atlético San Cristóbal   3-1 Atlético San Francisco   
[Jun 16]
Moca FC                  2-1 Universidad O&M          
Cibao FC                 2-0 Delfines del Este        

Round 7
[May 28]
Universidad O&M          1-1 Cibao FC                 
Atlántico FC             5-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[May 29]
Delfines del Este        1-3 Atlético Vega Real       
[May 30]
Atlético San Francisco   0-3 Moca FC                  
[Jun 16]
Jarabacoa FC             2-2 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 8
[Jun 5]
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-0 Jarabacoa FC             
Atlético Vega Real       0-0 Universidad O&M          
Moca FC                  1-1 Atlántico FC             
Cibao FC                 3-0 Atlético San Francisco   
[Jul 21]
Atlético Pantoja         3-0 Delfines del Este        

Round 9 [Jun 9]
Atlético Vega Real       1-2 Cibao FC                 
Atlético San Francisco   1-2 Jarabacoa FC             
Delfines del Este        0-4 Moca FC                  
Universidad O&M          1-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Atlántico FC             0-1 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 10
[Jun 12]
Delfines del Este        1-0 Atlántico FC             
Moca FC                  0-0 Atlético Pantoja         
[Jun 13]
Universidad O&M          4-0 Atlético San Francisco   
Atlético Vega Real       1-3 Jarabacoa FC             
Cibao FC                 3-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   

Round 11
[Jun 19]
Atlético San Cristóbal   1-1 Universidad O&M          
Moca FC                  0-1 Delfines del Este        
[Jun 20]
Atlético Pantoja         3-2 Atlántico FC             
Jarabacoa FC             1-0 Atlético San Francisco   
Cibao FC                 1-0 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 12 [Jun 23]
Jarabacoa FC             1-0 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Pantoja         3-0 Atlético San Francisco   
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-1 Atlético Vega Real       
Moca FC                  0-4 Cibao FC                 
Atlántico FC             0-1 Universidad O&M          

Round 13
[Jun 26]
Atlético San Francisco   1-1 Atlántico FC             
Universidad O&M          2-1 Jarabacoa FC             
Atlético Vega Real       0-2 Moca FC                  
[Jun 27]
Delfines del Este        0-3 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Cibao FC                 0-0 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 14
[Jul 2]
Moca FC                  1-0 Atlético San Francisco   
[Jul 3]
Atlético Vega Real       3-2 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Pantoja         5-0 Jarabacoa FC             
[Jul 4]
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-1 Atlántico FC             
Cibao FC                 0-0 Universidad O&M          

Round 15 [Jul 7]
Atlético Vega Real       1-2 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlético San Francisco   1-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Delfines del Este        1-3 Cibao FC                 
Universidad O&M          1-0 Moca FC                  
Atlántico FC             0-0 Jarabacoa FC             

Round 16
[Jul 10]
Universidad O&M          1-3 Atlético Vega Real       
Atlético San Francisco   1-2 Cibao FC                 
Jarabacoa FC             1-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Jul 11]
Delfines del Este        1-7 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlántico FC             1-5 Moca FC                  

Round 17
[Jul 16]
Cibao FC                 1-1 Atlántico FC             
[Jul 17]
Moca FC                  1-0 Jarabacoa FC             
Atlético Pantoja         2-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Jul 18]
Atlético Vega Real       2-3 Atlético San Francisco   
Delfines del Este        3-6 Universidad O&M          

Round 18
[Jul 22]
Atlántico FC             4-1 Atlético Vega Real       
[Jul 24]
Atlético San Francisco   3-1 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Pantoja         1-0 Universidad O&M          
Atlético San Cristóbal   1-1 Moca FC                  
Jarabacoa FC             1-1 Cibao FC                 

Final Table:

 1.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 18  13  5  0  32- 8  44       Qualified
 2.Atlético Pantoja                      18  10  4  4  34-17  34       Qualified
 3.Moca FC                               18   9  5  4  26-13  32       Qualified
 4.Universidad Organización y Métodos    18   9  5  4  26-17  32  [C]  Qualified
 5.Jarabacoa FC                          18   6  8  4  20-21  26       Qualified
 6.Atlético Vega Real                    18   7  3  8  26-26  24       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         18   5  2 11  20-40  17
 8.Atlético San Cristóbal                18   4  4 10  15-27  16
 9.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           18   3  5 10  22-26  14
10.Atlético San Francisco                18   3  1 14  15-41  10

Liguilla

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Vega Real                    10   5  3  2  12-12  18       Qualified
 2.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 10   5  2  3  12- 6  17       Qualified
 3.Atlético Pantoja                      10   4  4  2  14- 9  16       Qualified
 4.Jarabacoa FC                          10   4  3  3  14-13  15       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Moca FC                               10   2  3  5   6- 9   9
 6.Universidad Organización y Métodos    10   2  1  7  10-19   7  [C]

Round 1
[Jul 30]
Universidad O&M          0-2 Atlético Pantoja         
[Jul 31]
Cibao FC                 1-0 Jarabacoa FC             
[Aug 1]
Moca FC                  0-0 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 2
[Aug 6]
Cibao FC                 1-0 Moca FC                  
[Aug 7]
Atlético Pantoja         3-1 Jarabacoa FC             
[Aug 8]
Atlético Vega Real       2-1 Universidad O&M          

Round 3
[Aug 14]
Moca FC                  2-1 Jarabacoa FC             
[Aug 15]
Atlético Vega Real       0-1 Atlético Pantoja         
Universidad O&M          1-0 Cibao FC                 

Round 4
[Aug 21]
Jarabacoa FC             2-0 Universidad O&M          
Atlético Pantoja         1-1 Moca FC                  
[Aug 22]
Cibao FC                 4-0 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 5
[Aug 28]
Atlético Pantoja         1-1 Cibao FC                 
[Aug 29]
Atlético Vega Real       3-3 Jarabacoa FC             
[Aug 30]
Universidad O&M          2-1 Moca FC                  

Round 6
[Sep 4]
Jarabacoa FC             0-0 Cibao FC                 
Atlético Pantoja         2-2 Universidad O&M          
[Sep 5]
Atlético Vega Real       1-0 Moca FC                  

Round 7
[Sep 11]
Moca FC                  0-2 Cibao FC                 
Universidad O&M          2-3 Atlético Vega Real       
[Sep 12]
Jarabacoa FC             3-2 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 8
[Sep 18]
Jarabacoa FC             1-0 Moca FC                  
Atlético Pantoja         0-1 Atlético Vega Real       
[Sep 19]
Cibao FC                 3-1 Universidad O&M          

Round 9
[Sep 24]
Cibao FC                 0-2 Atlético Pantoja         
[Sep 25]
Moca FC                  2-0 Universidad O&M          
[Sep 26]
Jarabacoa FC             1-1 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 10 [Oct 2]
Atlético Vega Real       1-0 Cibao FC                 
Universidad O&M          1-2 Jarabacoa FC             
Moca FC                  0-0 Atlético Pantoja         

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Vega Real                    10   5  3  2  12-12  18       Qualified
 2.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 10   5  2  3  12- 6  17       Qualified
 3.Atlético Pantoja                      10   4  4  2  14- 9  16       Qualified
 4.Jarabacoa FC                          10   4  3  3  14-13  15       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Moca FC                               10   2  3  5   6- 9   9
 6.Universidad Organización y Métodos    10   2  1  7  10-19   7  [C]

Championship Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[Oct 9]
Jarabacoa FC             0-1 Atlético Vega Real       
[Oct 10]
Atlético Pantoja         1-0 Cibao FC                 

Second Legs
[Oct 16]
Cibao FC                 4-1 Atlético Pantoja         
[Oct 17]
Atlético Vega Real       2-1 Jarabacoa FC             

Final

First Leg [Oct 24]
Cibao FC                  -  Atlético Vega Real       

Second Leg [Oct 31]
Atlético Vega Real        -  Cibao FC                 


2020

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.