Germany Second Level 2006/07

2.Bundesliga

Final Table:

 1.Karlsruher SC                34 21  7  6  69-41  70  Promoted
 2.FC Hansa Rostock             34 16 14  4  49-30  62  Promoted
 3.MSV Duisburg                 34 16 12  6  66-40  60  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 4.SC Freiburg                  34 17  9  8  55-39  60
 5.SpVgg Greuther Fürth         34 16  6 12  53-40  54
 6.1.FC Kaiserslautern          34 13 14  7  48-34  53
 7.FC Augsburg                  34 14 10 10  43-32  52
 8.TSV 1860 München             34 14  6 14  47-49  48
 9.1.FC Köln                    34 12 10 12  49-50  46
10.FC Erzgebirge Aue            34 13  6 15  46-48  45
11.SC Paderborn 07              34 11  9 14  32-41  42
12.TuS Koblenz                  34 11  8 15  36-45  41
13.FC Carl Zeiss Jena           34  9 11 14  40-56  38
14.Offenbacher FC Kickers       34  9  9 16  42-59  36
------------------------------------------------------
15.SC Rot-Weiss Essen 	        34  8 11 15  34-40  35  Relegated
16.SpVgg Unterhaching           34  9  8 17  33-49  35  Relegated
17.SV Wacker Burghausen         34  7 11 16  42-63  32  Relegated
18.Eintracht Braunschweig       34  4 11 19  20-48  23  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 11]
Kaiserslautern   1-0 RW Essen
  [Tamas Hajnal 44]
Kickers O        2-2 CZ Jena
  [Regis Dorn 27, Suat Türker 39; Sebastian Helbig 52, Sven Günther 88]       
Wacker B         0-4 Karlsruhe
  [Sebastian Freis 23, Bradley Carnell 60, Edmond Kapllani 70,
   Giovanni Federico 83]
[Aug 13]
Freiburg         0-0 Hansa
Eintracht B      0-0 Paderborn           
Duisburg         2-1 Koblenz
  [Youssef Mokhtari 36, Stefan Blank 66; Georg Koch 65og]
Erzgebirge       1-0 Unterhaching
  [Andrzej Juskowiak 76]
Greuther Fürth   1-1 1860 
  [Andre Mijatovic 69; Björn Ziegenbein 62]
[Aug 14]
Augsburg         0-2 Köln
  [Patrick Helmes 2, Matthias Scherz 83]

Round 2
[Aug 18]
1860             3-0 Kickers O
  [Daniel Baier 49, Danny Schwarz 69pen, Nicky Adler 90]
Hansa            1-0 Erzgebirge
  [Enrico Kern 6]
CZ Jena          0-0 Eintracht B
[Aug 20]
Unterhaching     0-1 Duisburg
  [Youssef Mokhtari 35]
RW Essen         2-0 Freiburg
  [Macchambes Younga-Mouhani 42, Holger Wehlage 72]
Paderborn        1-0 Augsburg
  [Marc Gouiffe á Goufan 81]
Köln             5-1 Wacker B
  [Adil Chihi 5, 28, Ricardo Cabanas 25, Matthias Scherz 46,
   Patrick Helmes 61; Maximilian Nicu 71]    
Koblenz          1-0 Greuther Fürth
  [Martin Forkel 89]
[Aug 21]
Karlsruhe        2-0 Kaiserslautern
  [Giovanni Federico 41, 75pen]

Round 3
[Aug 25]
Freiburg         1-1 Unterhaching
  [Roda Antar 70; Michal Kolomaznik 65]
CZ Jena          3-2 Köln
  [Kevin Schlitte 2, 67, Tobias Werner 23; Patrick Helmes 12pen, 22]
Kickers O        0-1 Karlsruhe
  [Giovanni Federico 45]
[Aug 27]
Greither Fürth   1-3 Hansa
  [Andre Mijatovic 38; Enrico Kern 5, ‘Gledson’ da Silva Menezes 49,
   Amir Shapourzadeh 67]
Kaiserslautern   2-0 Paderborn
  [Noureddine Daham 2, 33]
Augsburg         0-0 RW Essen
Eintracht B      0-2 Koblenz
  [Kenan Sahin 49, Johannes Rahn 90+]
Duisburg         4-2 Erzgebirge
  [Klemen Lavric 21, Youssef Mokhtari 36, 77, Markus Kurth 80;
   Jörg Emmerich 27pen, Miso Brecko 76]
[Aug 28]
Wacker B         0-2 1860
  [Antonio di Salvo 37, Nemanja Vucicevic 80]

Round 4
[Sep 15]
Unerhaching      0-1 Augsburg
  [Mamadou-Lamine Diabang 73]
RW Essen         4-4 CZ Jena 
  [Macchambes Younga-Mouhani 16, 55, 
  ‘Paulo Sérgio’ Rodrigues Duarte de Almeida 18,
   Victor Hugo Lorenzón 52pen; Kevin Schlitte 5,
   Christian Fröhlich 54, Sebastian Helbig 58, 72]
Köln             4-1 Eintracht B
  [Patrick Helmes 10, 17, Matthias Scherz 67, 89; Daniel Graf 30]
[Sep 17]
Paderborn        2-1 Kickers O
  [René Müller 14, Timo Röttger 63; Suat Türker 29]
1860             1-1 Freiburg
  [Antonio di Salvo 49; Roda Antar 85]
Koblenz          1-2 Wacker B
  [Evangelos Nessos 38; Dragan Bogavac 46, Vlado Jeknic 85]
Karlsruhe        3-3 Duisburg 
  [Mario Eggimann 29, Edmond Kapllani 63, Sebastian Freis 68;
   Klemen Lavric 12, Björn Schlicke 70, Markus Kurth 90+]
Erzgebirge       0-3 Greuther Fürth
  [Christian Timm 6, 68, Stefan Reisinger 33]
[Sep 18]
Hansa            2-0 Kaiserslautern
  [Enrico Kern 30, Mathieu Beda 75og]

Round 5
[Sep 22]
Kaiserslautern   4-3 Koblenz
  [Kenan Sahin 48og, Steffen Bohl 56, 61, Noureddine Daham 64;
   Goran Sukalo 38, Rüdiger Ziehl 45, Anel Dzaka 85]   
Freiburg         3-3 Greuther Fürth 
  [Jonathan Pitroipa 40, Youssef Mohammad 55, 90+;
   Danny Fuchs 41, 44, Thomas Kleine 77]
Eintracht B      2-2 Karlsruhe
  [Jürgen Rische 58pen, Bekim Kastrati 73; Bradley Carnell 48,
   Maik Franz 83]
[Sep 24]
Duisburg         0-0 1860
Augsburg         1-1 Hansa 
  [Roland Benschneider 70; Marcel Schied 84]
CZ Jena          1-1 Paderborn 
  [Fiete Sykora 73; Erwin Koen 54]
Kickers O        1-1 Unterhaching 
  [Stefan Sieger 37; Miroslaw Spizak 44]
Wacker B         1-1 Erzgebirge
  [Thorsten Burkhardt 16; Marco Kurth 84]
[Sep 25]
Köln             1-0 RW Essen
  [Patrick Helmes 74]

Round 6
[Sep 29]
Koblenz          1-1 Kickers O
  [Anel Dzaka 27; Suat Türker 66]
Paderborn        2-0 Köln
  [Erwin Koen 65, Timo Röttger 90+]
Unterhaching     1-1 Kaiserslautern
  [Michal Kolomaznik 72; Azar Karadas 54]
[Oct 1]
Greuther Fürth   4-1 Wacker B
  [Thomas Kleine 18, Andre Mijatovic 57, Diego Viana 86,
   Olivier Caillas 90+; Thorsten Burkhardt 67]
Karlsruhe        3-2 Augsburg
  [Maik Franz 5, Giovanni Federico 15, Massimilian Porcello 59;
   Mourad Hdiouad 45+pen, Axel Lawaree 50]
1860             2-0 CZ Jena
  [Daniel Baier 54, Björn Ziegenbein 86]
RW Essen         2-0 Eintracht B
  [Thomas Kläsener 32, Alexander Löbe 48]
Erzgebirge       3-1 Freiburg
  [Tomas Klinka 2, 35, 90; Youssef Mohammad 70]
[Oct 2]
Hansa            1-0 Duisburg
  [Enrico Kern 76pen]

Round 7
[Oct 13]
Augsburg         1-0 Greuther Fürth
  [Elton da Costa 34]
Duisburg         1-1 Freiburg
  [Tobias Willi 7; Alexander Iashvili 44]
Eintracht B      2-0 1860
  [Tobias Schweinsteiger 82, 90]
[Oct 15]
Wacker B         0-1 Hansa
  [Enrico Kern 75]
CZ Jena          0-2 Unterhaching
  [Robert Lechleiter 41, 57]
Kaiserslautern   4-0 Erzgebirge
  [Sebastian Reinert 16, 71, Noureddine Daham 46, Steffen Bohl 84]
Kickers O        1-0 RW Essen
  [Suat Türker 36]
Paderborn        1-2 Koblenz
  [Dusko Djurisic 42; Anthony Tiéku 61, Anel Dzaka 68pen]
[Oct 16]
Köln             1-1 Karlsruhe
  [Pekka Lagerblom 83; Edmond Kapllani 77]

Round 8
[Oct 20]
Freiburg         2-0 Wacker B
  [Jonathan Pitroipa 56, Soumaila Coulibaly 84]
Unterhaching     0-0 Köln
Karlsruhe        4-1 CZ Jena
  [Sebastian Freis 10, 15, Edmond Kapllani 42, Bradley Carnell 51;
   Christian Fröhlich 53pen]
Greuther Fürth   3-5 Duisburg
  [Thomas Kleine 12, Danny Fuchs 18, Olivier Caillas 64;
   Mohammadou Idrissou 50, 90+, Marco Caligiuri 57, 62,
   Andre Mijatovic 58og]
[Oct 22]
Erzgebirge       3-0 Eintracht B
  [David Siradse 60, Tomas Klinka 67, Florian Heller 77]
RW Essen         2-2 Paderborn
  [Michael Lorenz 15, Michael Bemben 61pen; Hüzeyfe Dogan 90, 
   Timo Röttger 90+]
1860             0-1 Kaiserslautern
  [Tamas Hajnal 84]
Hansa            2-1 Kickers O
  [Marc Stein 69, Djordje Cetkovic 77; Regis Dorn 7]
[Oct 23]
Koblenz          1-1 Augsburg
  [Goran Sukalo 68; Axel Lawaree 36]

Round 9
[Oct 27]
Eintracht B      0-2 Greuther Fürth
  [Thomas Kleine 45+, Christian Timm 80]
CZ Jena          2-0 Koblenz
  [Mark Zimmermann 69, Fiete Sykora 79]  
Augsburg         3-0 1860
  [Axel Lawaree 23, Florian Galuschka 36, Elton da Costa 78]
[Oct 29]
Wacker B         1-1 Duisburg
  [Markus Palionis 11; Björn Schlicke 23]
Köln             2-2 Hansa
  [Milivoje Novakovic 13, Adil Chihi 57; Enrico Kern 31,
   Sebastian Hähnge 85]
Kickers O        3-1 Erzgebirge
  [Suat Türker 45, Stefan Sieger 80pen, 83pen; Florian Heller 60] 
Paderborn        2-0 Unterhaching
  [Timo Röttger 16, Hüzeyfe Dogan 90+]
RW Essen         1-2 Karlsruhe
  [Alexander Löbe 33; Massimilian Porcello 39, 90]
[Oct 30]
Kaiserslautern   1-3 Freiburg
  [Aimen Demai 37; Roda Antar 21, Jonathan Pitroipa 63,
   Soumaila Coulibaly 88]

Round 10
[Nov 3]
Unterhaching     0-2 Wacker B
  [Marek Krejci 58, John Jairo Mosquera 90+]
Karlsruhe        3-0 Paderborn
  [Giovanni Federico 16, 58, Edmond Kapllani 89]
1860             2-0 RW Essen
  [Nemanja Vucicevic 50, Antonio di Salvo 61]
Koblenz          3-1 Köln
  [Goran Sukalo 57, Rüdiger Ziehl 69, Anel Dzaka 87;
   Matthias Scherz 84]
Hansa            1-1 CZ Jena
  [René Rydlewicz 73; Holger Hasse 67]
Freiburg         1-0 Eintracht B
  [Youssef Mohammad 61]
[Nov 5]
Erzgebirge       1-1 Augsburg
  [Marcin Adamski 54; Axel Lawaree 8]
Duisburg         1-1 Kaiserslautern
  [Klemen Lavric 41; Moussa Ouattara 4]
Greuther Fürth   2-0 Kickers O
  [Barbaros Barut 64pen, Torsten Oehrl 90]

Round 11
[Nov 7]           
Eintracht B      2-3 Unterhaching
  [Jürgen Rische 37pen, Lars Fuchs 87; Paul Thomik 2,
   Babacar N´Diaye 75, Stefan Buck 83] 
Karlsruhe        4-1 1860
  [Edmond Kapllani 46, 84, Giovanni Federico 53, Michael Mutzel 54;
   Nicky Adler 68]
RW Essen         0-1 Koblenz
  [Kenan Sahin 82]
Paderborn        0-2 Hansa
  [‘Gledson’ da Silva Menezes 57, Djordje Cetkovic 89]
[Nov 8]
Kaiserslautern   4-0 Wacker B
  [Axel Bellinghausen 16, Tamas Hajnal 57, Sven Müller 66, 
   Stefan Lexa 84]
Köln             0-1 Erzgebirge
  [Andrzej Juskowiak 14]
CZ Jena          1-1 Greuther Fürth 
  [Patrick de Napoli 36; Thomas Kleine 90+]
Augsburg         2-0 Freiburg
  [Robert Strauss 19, Lars Müller 31]
Kickers O        0-0 Duisburg

Round 12
[Nov 10]
Hansa            4-0 Eintracht B
  [Christian Rahn 7, 55, Enrico Kern 41, Sebastian Hähnge 88]
Koblenz          1-1 Karlsruhe
  [Kenan Sahin 47; Mario Eggimann 21]
1860             1-0 Paderborn
  [Nicky Adler 59]
[Nov 12]
Erzgebirge       5-1 CZ Jena
  [Florian Heller 26, 73, Andrzej Juskowiak 45, 51,
   Hendrik Liebers 84; Fiete Sykora 60]
Wacker B         4-1 Kickers O
  [Dragan Bogavac 10, 48, Thorsten Burkhardt 36, Hrvoje Vukovic 86;
   Thomas Wörle 66]
Duisburg         3-0 Augsburg
  [Klemen Lavric 8, Björn Schlicke 29, Mohammadou Idrissou 43]
Freiburg         0-0 Köln
Unterhaching     2-1 RW Essen
  [Stefan Buck 25pen, Robert Lechleiter 51; Stefan Buck 27og]
[Nov 13]
Greuther Fürth   2-2 Kaiserslautern
  [Christian Timm 18, Daniel Adlung 54; Noureddine Daham 27, 
   Tamas Hajnal 55]

Round 13
[Nov 17]
Eintracht B      1-1 Duisburg
  [Torsten Lieberknecht 80pen; Mohammadou Idrissou 34]
CZ Jena          2-1 Freiburg
  [Sebastian Helbig 56, Christian Fröhlich 62pen; Niels Hansen 8]
Kickers O        0-1 Kaiserslautern
  [Noureddine Daham 49]
[Nov 19]
Köln             1-2 1860
  [Matthias Scherz 6; Nicky Adler 55, Patrick Milchraum 84]
Augsburg         1-0 Wacker B
  [Axel Lawaree 23]
Paderborn        0-0 Greuther Fürth
Koblenz          0-0 Unterhaching
RW Essen         0-1 Erzgebirge
  [Hendrik Liebers 56]
[Nov 20]
Karlsruhe        4-4 Hansa
  [Edmond Kapllani 6, Massimilian Porcello 16, Bradley Carnell 28,
   Sebastian Freis 64; Amir Shapourzadeh 54, 78, Christian Rahn 81,
   Djordje Cetkovic 87]

Round 14
[Nov 24]
Kaiserslautern   0-0 Augsburg
Hansa            2-0 RW Essen
  [Kai Bülow 27, Marc Stein 56]
Duisburg         4-0 CZ Jena
  [Markus Kurth 5, Mohammadou Idrissou 29, 38, Ivica Grlic 80]
[Nov 26]
Erzgebirge       1-0 Paderborn
  [Skerdilaid Curri 75]
Wacker B         1-1 Eintracht B
  [Marek Krejci 64; Benjamin Siegert 40]
Freiburg         1-3 Kickers O
  [Alexander Iashvili 27; Christian Müller 6, Stefan Sieger 37pen,
   Suat Türker 88]
Greuther Fürth   1-2 Köln
  [Mustafa Kucukovic 73; Thomas Broich 39, Milivoje Novakovic 70]
Unterhaching     0-1 Karlsruhe
  [Giovanni Federico 29]
[Nov 27]
1860             2-1 Koblenz
  [Torben Hoffmann 39, Gregg Berhalter 48; Evangelos Nessos 90+]

Round 15
[Dec 1]
RW Essen         1-0 Greuther Fürth
  [Danko Boskovic 86]
Paderborn        1-1 Freiburg
  [Timo Röttger 30; Youssef Mohammad 61]
Koblenz          0-3 Hansa
  [Enrico Kern 56, Christian Rahn 76, Stefan Beinlich 90+]
[Dec 3]
Unterhaching     5-1 1860
  [Stefan Buck 11, 65, Robert Lechleiter 53, Darlington Omodiagbe 79,
   Bruno Custos 89; Markus Thorandt 88]
Karlsruhe        0-1 Erzgebirge
  [David Siradse 47]
Kickers O        3-2 Augsburg
  [Regis Dorn 44, Stefan Sieger 83, 90+; Mourad Hdiouad 41pen,
   Axel Lawaree 75]
CZ Jena          0-2 Wacker B
  [Marek Krejci 3, Dragan Bogavac 73]
Eintracht B      0-1 Kaiserslautern
  [Noureddine Daham 56]
[Dec 4]
Köln             1-3 Duisburg
  [Mariano Tripodi 90+; Markus Daun 18, 30, Klemen Lavric 81]

Round 16
[Dec 8]
Wacker B         1-1 RW Essen
  [Marek Krejci 58; Serkan Calik 89]
Kaiserslautern   0-0 CZ Jena
Erzgebirge       4-1 Koblenz
  [Jörg Emmerich 23pen, Christian Lenze 49, Tomas Klinka 65,
   Andrzej Juskowiak 86; Rüdiger Ziehl 13]
[Dec 10]
Augsburg         0-0 Eintracht B
Greuther Fürth   1-0 Unterhaching
  [Andre Mijatovic 29]
Hansa            1-1 1860
  [Enrico Kern 38pen; Torben Hoffmann 24]
Kickers O        2-0 Köln
  [Dino Toppmöller 77, Oualid Mokhtari 83]
Duisburg         1-1 Paderborn
  [Markus Daun 78; René Müller 20]
[Dec 11]
Freiburg         0-4 Karlsruhe
  [Edmond Kapllani 31, Timo Staffeldt 64, Giovanni Federico 72,
   Wilfried Sanou 89og]

Round 17
[Dec 15]
Unterhaching     0-0 Hansa
Köln             2-2 Kaiserslautern
  [Ismaël Bouzid 14og, Matthias Scherz 36; Tamas Hajnal 60,
   Steffen Bohl 83]   
CZ Jena          0-2 Augsburg
  [Mourad Hdiouad 67pen, Axel Lawaree 90]
[Dec 17]
Koblenz          0-1 Freiburg
  [Roda Antar 14]
Karlsruhe        2-0 Greuther Fürth
  [Martin Lanig 17og, Sebastian Freis 51]
Eintracht B      1-2 Kickers O
  [Tobias Schweinsteiger 22; Oualid Mokhtari 31, Suat Türker 75]
RW Essen         1-2 Duisburg
  [Macchambes Younga-Mouhani 45+; Adam Bodzek 14, Klemen Lavric 90]
Paderborn        1-1 Wacker B
  [Roel Brouwers 50; Stefan Aigner 61]
[Dec 18]
1860             4-0 Erzgebirge
  [Markus Thorandt 6, Nemanja Vucicevic 23, 44, 76]

Round 18
[Jan 19]
Unterhaching     1-1 Erzgebirge
RW Essen         0-0 Kaiserslautern
CZ Jena          2-3 Kickers O
[Jan 21]
Köln             1-1 Augsburg
Paderborn        0-0 Eintracht B
1860             0-3 Greuther Fürth
Karlsruhe        2-1 Wacker B
Koblenz          1-1 Duisburg
[Jan 22]
Hansa            0-1 Freiburg

Round 19
[Jan 26]
Wacker B         1-3 Köln
Eintracht B      1-0 CZ Jena
[Jan 28]
Freiburg         3-1 RW Essen
Erzgebirge       3-0 Hansa
Duisburg         4-2 Unterhaching
Greuther Fürth   2-0 Koblenz
Kickers O        2-1 1860
[Jan 29]
Kaiserslautern   1-1 Karlsruhe
[Jan 30]
Augsburg         0-1 Paderborn

Round 20
[Feb 2]
Erzgebirge       0-1 Duisburg
Koblenz          1-0 Eintracht B
Karlsruhe        2-1 Kickers O
[Feb 4]
Hansa            1-0 Greuther Fürth
RW Essen         0-0 Augsburg
Paderborn        0-1 Kaiserslautern
Köln             1-0 CZ Jena
Unterhaching     0-2 Freiburg
[Feb 5]
1860             5-1 Wacker B

Round 21
[Feb 9]
Kaiserslautern   1-1 Hansa
Eintracht B      0-1 Köln
Augsburg         2-1 Unterhaching
[Feb 11]
Kickers O        0-2 Paderborn
Greuther Fürth   2-1 Erzgebirge
Freiburg         3-0 1860
CZ Jena          2-0 RW Essen
Wacker B         0-0 Koblenz
[Feb 12]
Duisburg         2-1 Karlsruhe

Round 22
[Feb 16]
Unterhaching     2-0 Kickers O
Koblenz          0-0 Kaiserslautern
Erzgebirge       3-0 Wacker B
[Feb 18]
RW Essen         5-0 Köln
Karlsruhe        2-0 Eintracht B
Paderborn        0-1 CZ Jena
Hansa            2-2 Augsburg
1860             2-2 Duisburg
[Feb 19]
Greuther Fürth   0-0 Freiburg

Round 23
[Feb 23]
Eintracht B      0-1 RW Essen
CZ Jena          3-1 1860
Kickers O        2-3 Koblenz
[Feb 25]
Wacker B         3-4 Greuther Fürth
Augsburg         3-1 Karlsruhe
Kaiserslautern   4-0 Unterhaching
Freiburg         5-4 Erzgebirge
Köln             1-1 Paderborn
[Feb 26]
Duisburg         1-2 Hansa

Round 24
[Mar 2]
Erzgebirge       1-0 Kaiserslautern
Greuther Fürth   2-1 Augsburg
Unterhaching     2-0 CZ Jena
[Mar 4]
RW Essen         2-2 Kickers O
Koblenz          3-1 Paderborn
Freiburg         2-1 Duisburg
Hansa            0-0 Wacker B
1860             2-0 Eintracht B
[Mar 5]
Karlsruhe        2-1 Köln

Round 25
[Mar 9]
Augsburg         2-0 Koblenz
Eintracht B      1-0 Erzgebirge
Wacker B         2-2 Freiburg
[Mar 11]
Köln             4-1 Unterhaching
Kickers O        1-1 Hansa
Duisburg         0-2 Greuther Fürth
CZ Jena          1-3 Karlsruhe
Paderborn        3-2 RW Essen
[Mar 12]
Kaiserslautern   2-1 1860

Round 26
[Mar 16]
1860             0-3 Augsburg
Koblenz          0-0 CZ Jena
Karlsruhe        1-3 RW Essen
[Mar 18]
Freiburg         4-1 Kaiserslautern
Greuther Fürth   3-0 Eintracht B
Unterhaching     0-3 Paderborn
Duisburg         3-4 Wacker B
Erzgebirge       2-1 Kickers O
[Mar 19]
Hansa            1-1 Köln

Round 27
[Mar 30]
Paderborn        1-2 Karlsruhe
CZ Jena          1-2 Hansa
Wacker B         4-1 Unterhaching
[Apr 1]
Köln             3-1 Koblenz
Augsburg         3-0 Erzgebirge
Kickers O        1-2 Greuther Fürth
Eintracht B      0-2 Freiburg
RW Essen         0-2 1860
[Apr 2]
Kaiserslautern   0-3 Duisburg

Round 28
[Apr 5]
Erzgebirge       0-1 Köln
Koblenz          0-1 RW Essen        
Hansa            2-0 Paderborn       
[Apr 8]
Duisburg         4-0 Kickers O       
Unterhaching     3-2 Eintracht B     
Freiburg         2-0 Augsburg        
Greuther Fürth   2-0 CZ Jena         
Wacker B         0-0 Kaiserslautern  
[Apr 9]
1860             2-0 Karlsruhe       
 
Round 29
[Apr 13]
Paderborn        3-0 1860
Eintracht B      1-1 Hansa
Augsburg         1-2 Duisburg        
[Apr 15]
Köln             0-3 Freiburg        
RW Essen         1-1 Unterhaching    
Kaiserslautern   3-0 Greuther Fürth  
Karlsruhe        3-1 Koblenz         
Kickers O        2-1 Wacker B        
[Apr 16]
CZ Jena          2-1 Erzgebirge      

Round 30
[Apr 20]
1860             3-1 Köln
Kaiserslautern   4-0 Kickers O       
Erzgebirge       0-0 RW Essen        
[Apr 22]
Duisburg         0-0 Eintracht B     
Unterhaching     1-0 Koblenz         
Greuther Fürth   3-0 Paderborn       
Wacker B         0-2 Augsburg        
Freiburg         1-3 CZ Jena         
[Apr 23]
Hansa            1-2 Karlsruhe       

Round 31
[Apr 27]
Paderborn        1-0 Erzgebirge
CZ Jena          3-3 Duisburg
Eintracht B      3-1 Wacker B
[Apr 29]
Kickers O        2-3 Freiburg
Koblenz          2-1 1860
Köln             0-2 Greuther Fürth
Augsburg         3-2 Kaiserslautern
Karlsruhe        1-0 Unterhaching
[Apr 30]
RW Essen         0-0 Hansa

Round 32
[May 4]
Erzgebirge       2-2 Karlsruhe
Freiburg         0-1 Paderborn
Augsburg         1-1 Kickers O
[May 6]
Hansa            0-3 Koblenz
Kaiserslautern   1-1 Eintracht B
Wacker B         1-1 CZ Jena
1860             1-0 Unterhaching
Greuther Fürth   0-2 RW Essen
[May 7]
Duisburg         1-3 Köln

Round 33 [May 13]
Unterhaching     2-1 Greuther Fürth
Karlsruhe        0-3 Freiburg
Köln             2-2 Kickers O
Eintracht B      0-1 Augsburg
Paderborn        0-3 Duisburg
1860             1-2 Hansa
Koblenz          2-1 Erzgebirge
CZ Jena          1-1 Kaiserslautern
RW Essen         1-1 Wacker B

Round 34 [May 20]
MSV Duisburg     3-0 RW Essen
Hansa            3-1 Unterhaching
Freiburg         2-0 Koblenz
Kaiserslautern   2-2 Köln
Erzgebirge       2-2 1860
Greuther Fürth   1-3 Karlsruhe
Wacker B         5-1 Paderborn
Augsburg         1-2 CZ Jena
Kickers O        1-1 Eintracht B

Final Table:

 1.Karlsruher SC                34 21  7  6  69-41  70  Promoted
 2.FC Hansa Rostock             34 16 14  4  49-30  62  Promoted
 3.MSV Duisburg                 34 16 12  6  66-40  60  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 4.SC Freiburg                  34 17  9  8  55-39  60
 5.SpVgg Greuther Fürth         34 16  6 12  53-40  54
 6.1.FC Kaiserslautern          34 13 14  7  48-34  53
 7.FC Augsburg                  34 14 10 10  43-32  52
 8.TSV 1860 München             34 14  6 14  47-49  48
 9.1.FC Köln                    34 12 10 12  49-50  46
10.FC Erzgebirge Aue            34 13  6 15  46-48  45
11.SC Paderborn 07              34 11  9 14  32-41  42
12.TuS Koblenz                  34 11  8 15  36-45  41
13.FC Carl Zeiss Jena           34  9 11 14  40-56  38
14.Offenbacher FC Kickers       34  9  9 16  42-59  36
------------------------------------------------------
15.SC Rot-Weiss Essen 	        34  8 11 15  34-40  35  Relegated
16.SpVgg Unterhaching           34  9  8 17  33-49  35  Relegated
17.SV Wacker Burghausen         34  7 11 16  42-63  32  Relegated
18.Eintracht Braunschweig       34  4 11 19  20-48  23  Relegated

Topscorers (Dec 31):

10 Giovanni Federico            Karlsruher SC 
 9 Edmond Kapllani              Karlsruher SC 
 9 Enrico Kern Hansa            Rostock 
 7 Matthias Scherz              1. FC Köln 
 7 Patrick Helmes               1. FC Köln 
 7 Noureddine Daham             1. FC Kaiserslautern 
 7 Axel Lawarée                 FC Augsburg 
 7 Suat Türker                  Kickers Offenbach 

2005/06

list of champions

all-time table

list of 2nd level champions

list of amateur champions

oberliga berlin 1945-1963

oberliga nord 1945-1963

oberliga süd 1945-1963

oberliga südwest 1945-1963

oberliga südwest süd 1945-1950

oberliga west 1945-1963

regionalliga nord 63-74

regionalliga süd 63-74

regionalliga west 63-74

list of cup finals

list of super and league cup finals

list of topscorers

list of 2nd level topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Lars Kubusch and Anthony Zea for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Lars Kubusch (Larsen23@gmx.de) and Anthony Zea (zja70@aol.com)
Last updated: 29 May 2007

(C) Copyright Lars Kubusch, Anthony Zea and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.