Germany 2012/13


1. Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga
3. Bundesliga

1. Bundesliga

Final Table:

 1.FC Bayern München            34  29  4  1  98-18  91  Champions
 2.Borussia Dortmund            34  19  9  6  81-42  66
 3.Bayer 04 Leverkusen          34  19  8  7  65-39  65
 4.FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen  34  16  7 11  58-50  55
 5.SC Freiburg                  34  14  9 11  45-40  51
 6.Eintracht Frankfurt          34  14  9 11  49-46  51
 7.Hamburger SV                 34  14  6 14  42-53  48
 8.Borussia Mönchengladbach     34  12 11 11  45-49  47
 9.Hannover 96                  34  13  6 15  60-62  45
10.1.FC Nürnberg                34  11 11 12  39-47  44
11.VfL Wolfsburg                34  10 13 11  47-52  43
12.VfB Stuttgart                34  12  7 15  37-55  43
13.1.FSV Mainz 05               34  10 12 12  42-44  42
14.SV Werder Bremen             34   8 10 16  50-66  34
15.FC Augsburg                  34   8  9 17  33-51  33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.TSG 1899 Hoffenheim          34   8  7 19  42-67  31  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
17.Fortuna Düsseldorf           34   7  9 18  39-57  30  Relegated
18.SpVgg Greuther Fürth         34   4  9 21  26-60  21  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 24]
Dortmund        2-1 Bremen          
[Aug 25]
Mönchengladbach 2-1 Hoffenheim      
Frankfurt       2-1 Leverkusen      
Augsburg        0-2 Düsseldorf      
Fürth           0-3 Bayern          
Hamburg         0-1 Nürnberg        
Freiburg        1-1 Mainz           
Stuttgart       0-1 Wolfsburg       
[Aug 26]
Hannover        2-2 Schalke         

Round 2
[Aug 31]
Mainz           0-1 Fürth           
[Sep 1]
Nürnberg        1-1 Dortmund        
Leverkusen      2-0 Freiburg        
Düsseldorf      0-0 Mönchengladbach 
Hoffenheim      0-4 Frankfurt       
Schalke         3-1 Augsburg        
Bremen          2-0 Hamburg         
[Sep 2]
Bayern          6-1 Stuttgart       
Wolfsburg       0-4 Hannover        

Round 3
[Sep 14]
Augsburg        0-0 Wolfsburg       
[Sep 15]
Bayern          3-1 Mainz           
Dortmund        3-0 Leverkusen      
Mönchengladbach 2-3 Nürnberg        
Fürth           0-2 Schalke         
Hannover        3-2 Bremen          
Stuttgart       0-0 Düsseldorf      
[Sep 16]
Frankfurt       3-2 Hamburg         
Freiburg        5-3 Hoffenheim      

Round 4
[Sep 21]
Nürnberg        1-2 Frankfurt       
[Sep 22] 
Düsseldorf      0-0 Freiburg        
Mainz           2-0 Augsburg        
Hamburg         3-2 Dortmund        
Schalke         0-2 Bayern          
Wolfsburg       1-1 Fürth           
[Sep 23]
Leverkusen      1-1 Mönchengladbach 
Hoffenheim      3-1 Hannover        
Bremen          2-2 Stuttgart       

Round 5
[Sep 25]
Bayern          3-0 Wolfsburg       
Frankfurt       3-3 Dortmund        
Fürth           0-2 Düsseldorf      
Schalke         3-0 Mainz           
[Sep 26]
Mönchengladbach 2-2 Hamburg         
Augsburg        1-3 Leverkusen      
Hannover        4-1 Nürnberg        
Freiburg        1-2 Bremen          
Stuttgart       0-3 Hoffenheim      

Round 6
[Sep 28]
Düsseldorf      2-2 Schalke         
[Sep 29]
Nürnberg        0-2 Stuttgart       
Leverkusen      2-0 Fürth           
Dortmund        5-0 Mönchengladbach 
Hamburg         1-0 Hannover        
Hoffenheim      0-0 Augsburg        
Bremen          0-2 Bayern          
[Sep 30]
Frankfurt       2-1 Freiburg        
Wolfsburg       0-2 Mainz           

Round 7
[Oct 5]
Augsburg        3-1 Bremen          
[Oct 6]
Bayern          2-0 Hoffenheim      
Mainz           1-0 Düsseldorf      
Fürth           0-1 Hamburg         
Freiburg        3-0 Nürnberg        
Schalke         3-0 Wolfsburg       
[Oct 7]
Mönchengladbach 2-0 Frankfurt       
Hannover        1-1 Dortmund        
Stuttgart       2-2 Leverkusen      

Round 8
[Oct 19]
Hoffenheim      3-3 Fürth           
[Oct 20]
Leverkusen      2-2 Mainz           
Dortmund        1-2 Schalke         
Frankfurt       3-1 Hannover        
Düsseldorf      0-5 Bayern          
Wolfsburg       0-2 Freiburg        
Bremen          4-0 Mönchengladbach 
[Oct 21]
Nürnberg        0-0 Augsburg        
Hamburg         0-1 Stuttgart       

Round 9
[Oct 26]
Augsburg        0-2 Hamburg         
[Oct 27]
Düsseldorf      1-4 Wolfsburg       
Mainz           3-0 Hoffenheim      
Fürth           1-1 Bremen          
Freiburg        0-2 Dortmund        
Schalke         1-0 Nürnberg        
[Oct 28]
Bayern          1-2 Leverkusen      
Hannover        2-3 Mönchengladbach 
Stuttgart       2-1 Frankfurt       

Round 10
[Nov 2]
Frankfurt       1-1 Fürth           
[Nov 3]
Nürnberg        1-0 Wolfsburg       
Dortmund        0-0 Stuttgart       
Mönchengladbach 1-1 Freiburg        
Hamburg         0-3 Bayern          
Hannover        2-0 Augsburg        
Hoffenheim      3-2 Schalke         
[Nov 4]
Leverkusen      3-2 Düsseldorf      
Bremen          2-1 Mainz           

Round 11
[Nov 9]
Mainz           2-1 Nürnberg        
[Nov 10]
Bayern          2-0 Frankfurt       
Augsburg        1-3 Dortmund        
Düsseldorf      1-1 Hoffenheim      
Freiburg        0-0 Hamburg         
Schalke         2-1 Bremen          
[Nov 11]
Fürth           2-4 Mönchengladbach 
Stuttgart       2-4 Hannover        
Wolfsburg       3-1 Leverkusen      

Round 12
[Nov 17]
Nürnberg        1-1 Bayern          
Leverkusen      2-0 Schalke         
Dortmund        3-1 Fürth           
Mönchengladbach 1-2 Stuttgart       
Frankfurt       4-2 Augsburg        
Hamburg         1-0 Mainz           
Hannover        1-2 Freiburg        
[Nov 18]
Hoffenheim      1-3 Wolfsburg       
Bremen          2-1 Düsseldorf      

Round 13
[Nov 23]
Düsseldorf      2-0 Hamburg         
[Nov 24]
Bayern          5-0 Hannover        
Mainz           1-2 Dortmund        
Fürth           0-0 Nürnberg        
Schalke         1-1 Frankfurt       
Wolfsburg       1-1 Bremen          
[Nov 25]
Augsburg        1-1 Mönchengladbach 
Hoffenheim      1-2 Leverkusen      
Freiburg        3-0 Stuttgart       

Round 14
[Nov 27]
Dortmund        1-1 Düsseldorf      
Frankfurt       1-3 Mainz           
Hamburg         3-1 Schalke         
Hannover        2-0 Fürth           
[Nov 28]
Nürnberg        4-2 Hoffenheim      
Mönchengladbach 2-0 Wolfsburg       
Freiburg        0-2 Bayern          
Stuttgart       2-1 Augsburg        
Bremen          1-4 Leverkusen      

Round 15
[Nov 30]
Düsseldorf      4-0 Frankfurt       
[Dec 1]
Leverkusen      1-0 Nürnberg        
Bayern          1-1 Dortmund        
Augsburg        1-1 Freiburg        
Mainz           2-1 Hannover        
Fürth           0-1 Stuttgart       
Schalke         1-1 Mönchengladbach 
[Dec 2]
Hoffenheim      1-4 Bremen          
Wolfsburg       1-1 Hamburg         

Round 16
[Dec 7]
Hamburg         2-0 Hoffenheim      
[Dec 8]
Nürnberg        2-0 Düsseldorf      
Dortmund        2-3 Wolfsburg       
Frankfurt       4-1 Bremen          
Augsburg        0-2 Bayern          
Freiburg        1-0 Fürth           
Stuttgart       3-1 Schalke         
[Dec 9]
Mönchengladbach 2-0 Mainz           
Hannover        3-2 Leverkusen      

Round 17
[Dec 14]
Bayern          1-1 Mönchengladbach 
[Dec 15]
Leverkusen      3-0 Hamburg         
Düsseldorf      2-1 Hannover        
Mainz           3-1 Stuttgart       
Fürth           1-1 Augsburg        
Schalke         1-3 Freiburg        
Wolfsburg       0-2 Frankfurt       
[Dec 16]
Hoffenheim      1-3 Dortmund        
Bremen          1-1 Nürnberg        

Round 18
[Jan 18]		
Schalke         5-4 Hannover        
[Jan 19]	
Leverkusen      3-1 Frankfurt       
Bayern          2-0 Fürth           
Mainz           0-0 Freiburg        
Hoffenheim      0-0 Mönchengladbach 
Wolfsburg       2-0 Stuttgart       
Bremen          0-5 Dortmund        
[Jan 20]
Nürnberg        1-1 Hamburg         
Düsseldorf      2-3 Augsburg        

Round 19
[Jan 25]
Dortmund        3-0 Nürnberg        
[Jan 25]
Mönchengladbach 2-1 Düsseldorf      
Frankfurt       2-1 Hoffenheim      
Augsburg        0-0 Schalke         
Fürth           0-3 Mainz           
Hannover        2-1 Wolfsburg       
Freiburg        0-0 Leverkusen      
[Jan 25]
Hamburg         3-2 Bremen          
Stuttgart       0-2 Bayern          

Round 20
[Feb 1]
Bremen          2-0 Hannover        
[Feb 2]
Düsseldorf      3-1 Stuttgart       
Mainz           0-3 Bayern          
Hamburg         0-2 Frankfurt       
Hoffenheim      2-1 Freiburg        
Schalke         1-2 Fürth           
Wolfsburg       1-1 Augsburg        
[Feb 3]
Nürnberg        2-1 Mönchengladbach 
Leverkusen      2-3 Dortmund        

Round 21
[Feb 9]
Bayern          4-0 Schalke         
Dortmund        1-4 Hamburg         
Mönchengladbach 3-3 Leverkusen      
Frankfurt       0-0 Nürnberg        
Fürth           0-1 Wolfsburg       
Hannover        1-0 Hoffenheim      
Stuttgart       1-4 Bremen          
[Feb 10]
Augsburg        1-1 Mainz           
Freiburg        1-0 Düsseldorf      

Round 22
[Feb 15]
Wolfsburg       0-2 Bayern          
[Feb 16]
Leverkusen      2-1 Augsburg        
Dortmund        3-0 Frankfurt       
Düsseldorf      1-0 Fürth           
Mainz           2-2 Schalke         
Hamburg         1-0 Mönchengladbach 
Bremen          2-3 Freiburg        
[Feb 17]
Nürnberg        2-2 Hannover        
Hoffenheim      0-1 Stuttgart       

Round 23
[Feb 22]
Freiburg        0-0 Frankfurt       
[Feb 23]
Bayern          6-1 Bremen          
Augsburg        2-1 Hoffenheim      
Mainz           1-1 Wolfsburg       
Hannover        5-1 Hamburg         
Schalke         2-1 Düsseldorf      
Stuttgart       1-1 Nürnberg        
[Feb 24]
Mönchengladbach 1-1 Dortmund        
Fürth           0-0 Leverkusen      

Round 24
[Mar 1]
Frankfurt       0-1 Mönchengladbach  
[Mar 2]
Nürnberg        1-1 Freiburg        
Leverkusen      2-1 Stuttgart       
Dortmund        3-1 Hannover        
Hamburg         1-1 Fürth           
Wolfsburg       1-4 Schalke         
Bremen          0-1 Augsburg        
[Mar 3]
Düsseldorf      1-1 Mainz           
Hoffenheim      0-1 Bayern          

Round 25
[Mar 8]
Augsburg        1-2 Nürnberg        
[Mar 9]
Bayern          3-2 Düsseldorf      
Mönchengladbach 1-1 Bremen          
Mainz           1-0 Leverkusen      
Fürth           0-3 Hoffenheim      
Freiburg        2-5 Wolfsburg       
Schalke         2-1 Dortmund        
[Mar 10]
Hannover        0-0 Frankfurt       
Stuttgart       0-1 Hamburg         

Round 26
[Mar 15]
Wolfsburg       1-1 Düsseldorf      
[Mar 16]
Nürnberg        3-0 Schalke         
Leverkusen      1-2 Bayern          
Dortmund        5-1 Freiburg        
Hamburg         0-1 Augsburg        
Hoffenheim      0-0 Mainz           
Bremen          2-2 Fürth           
[Mar 17]
Mönchengladbach 1-0 Hannover        
Frankfurt       1-2 Stuttgart       

Round 27
[Mar 30]
Bayern          9-2 Hamburg         
Augsburg        0-2 Hannover        
Düsseldorf      1-4 Leverkusen      
Mainz           1-1 Bremen          
Freiburg        2-0 Mönchengladbach 
Schalke         3-0 Hoffenheim      
Stuttgart       1-2 Dortmund        
[Mar 31]
Fürth           2-3 Frankfurt       
Wolfsburg       2-2 Nürnberg        

Round 28
[Apr 5]
Hoffenheim      3-0 Düsseldorf      
[Apr 6]
Leverkusen      1-1 Wolfsburg       
Dortmund        4-2 Augsburg        
Mönchengladbach 1-0 Fürth           
Frankfurt       0-1 Bayern          
Hamburg         0-1 Freiburg        
Bremen          0-2 Schalke         
[Apr 7]
Nürnberg        2-1 Mainz           
Hannover        0-0 Stuttgart       

Round 29
[Apr 12]
Freiburg        3-1 Hannover        
[Apr 13]
Bayern          4-0 Nürnberg        
Düsseldorf      2-2 Bremen          
Mainz           1-2 Hamburg         
Fürth           1-6 Dortmund        
Schalke         2-2 Leverkusen      
Wolfsburg       2-2 Hoffenheim      
[Apr 14]
Augsburg        2-0 Frankfurt       
Stuttgart       2-0 Mönchengladbach 

Round 30
[Apr 19]
Mönchengladbach 1-0 Augsburg        
[Apr 20]
Leverkusen      5-0 Hoffenheim      
Dortmund        2-0 Mainz           
Frankfurt       1-0 Schalke         
Hamburg         2-1 Düsseldorf      
Hannover        1-6 Bayern          
Bremen          0-3 Wolfsburg       
[Apr 21]
Nürnberg        0-1 Fürth           
Stuttgart       2-1 Freiburg        

Round 31
[Apr 26]
Fürth           2-3 Hannover        
[Apr 27]
Leverkusen      1-0 Bremen          
Bayern          1-0 Freiburg        
Augsburg        3-0 Stuttgart       
Düsseldorf      1-2 Dortmund        
Hoffenheim      2-1 Nürnberg        
Wolfsburg       3-1 Mönchengladbach 
[Apr 28]
Mainz           0-0 Frankfurt       
Schalke         4-1 Hamburg         

Round 32
[May 3]
Mönchengladbach 0-1 Schalke         
[May 4]
Nürnberg        0-2 Leverkusen      
Dortmund        1-1 Bayern          
Frankfurt       3-1 Düsseldorf      
Hannover        2-2 Mainz           
Stuttgart       0-2 Fürth           
Bremen          2-2 Hoffenheim      
[May 5]
Hamburg         1-1 Wolfsburg       
Freiburg        2-0 Augsburg        

Round 33 [May 11]
Leverkusen      3-1 Hannover        
Bayern          3-0 Augsburg        
Düsseldorf      1-2 Nürnberg        
Mainz           2-4 Mönchengladbach 
Fürth           1-2 Freiburg        
Hoffenheim      1-4 Hamburg         
Schalke         1-2 Stuttgart       
Wolfsburg       3-3 Dortmund        
Bremen          1-1 Frankfurt       

Round 34 [May 18]
Nürnberg        3-2 Bremen          
Dortmund        1-2 Hoffenheim      
Mönchengladbach 3-4 Bayern          
Frankfurt       2-2 Wolfsburg       
Augsburg        3-1 Fürth           
Hamburg         0-1 Leverkusen      
Hannover        3-0 Düsseldorf      
Freiburg        1-2 Schalke         
Stuttgart       2-2 Mainz           

Final Table:

 1.FC Bayern München            34  29  4  1  98-18  91  Champions
 2.Borussia Dortmund            34  19  9  6  81-42  66
 3.Bayer 04 Leverkusen          34  19  8  7  65-39  65
 4.FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen  34  16  7 11  58-50  55
 5.SC Freiburg                  34  14  9 11  45-40  51
 6.Eintracht Frankfurt          34  14  9 11  49-46  51
 7.Hamburger SV                 34  14  6 14  42-53  48
 8.Borussia Mönchengladbach     34  12 11 11  45-49  47
 9.Hannover 96                  34  13  6 15  60-62  45
10.1.FC Nürnberg                34  11 11 12  39-47  44
11.VfL Wolfsburg                34  10 13 11  47-52  43
12.VfB Stuttgart                34  12  7 15  37-55  43
13.1.FSV Mainz 05               34  10 12 12  42-44  42
14.SV Werder Bremen             34   8 10 16  50-66  34
15.FC Augsburg                  34   8  9 17  33-51  33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.TSG 1899 Hoffenheim          34   8  7 19  42-67  31  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
17.Fortuna Düsseldorf           34   7  9 18  39-57  30  Relegated
18.SpVgg Greuther Fürth         34   4  9 21  26-60  21  Relegated


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 1./2. Bundesliga

First Leg [May 23]
Hoffenheim      3-1 Kaiserslautern  

Second Leg [May 27]
Kaiserslautern  1-2 Hoffenheim      

NB: both remain at former level

2. Bundesliga

Final Table:

 1.Hertha BSC Berlin            34  22 10  2  65-28  76  Promoted
 2.Eintracht Braunschweig       34  19 10  5  52-34  67  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.1.FC Kaiserslautern          34  15 13  6  55-33  58  Promotion Playoff  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FSV Frankfurt                34  16  6 12  55-45  54
 5.1.FC Köln                    34  14 12  8  43-33  54
 6.TSV 1860 München             34  12 13  9  39-31  49
 7.1. FC Union Berlin           34  13 10 11  50-49  49
 8.FC Energie Cottbus           34  12 12 10  41-36  48
 9.VfR Aalen                    34  12 10 12  40-39  46
10.FC Sankt Pauli               34  11 10 13  44-47  43
11.MSV Duisburg                 34  11 10 13  37-49  43
12.SC Paderborn 07              34  11  9 14  45-45  42
13.FC Ingolstadt 04             34  10 12 12  36-43  42
14.VfL Bochum                   34  10  8 16  40-52  38
15.FC Erzgebirge Aue            34   9 10 15  39-46  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Dynamo Dresden               34   9 10 15  35-49  37  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
17.SV Sandhausen                34   6  8 20  38-66  26
18.Jahn Regensburg              34   4  7 23  36-65  19  Relegated

NB: MSV Duisburg were refused a license; because of this Sandhausen remained at the 
    second level

Round 1
[Aug 3]
Aue             0-0 Sankt Pauli     
Ingolstadt      2-2 Cottbus         
Hertha          2-2 Paderborn       
[Aug 4]
1860 München    1-0 Regensburg      
Bochum          2-1 Dresden         
[Aug 5]
Braunschweig    1-0 Köln            
Duisburg        1-4 Aalen           
Sandhausen      1-1 FSV Frankfurt   
[Aug 6]
Kaiserslautern  3-3 Union Berlin    

Round 2
[Aug 10]
Köln            1-1 Sandhausen      
Cottbus         3-0 Aue             
Aalen           1-2 Kaiserslautern  
[Aug 11]
Sankt Pauli     1-1 Ingolstadt      
Paderborn       4-0 Bochum          
[Aug 12]
Union Berlin    0-1 Braunschweig    
FSV Frankfurt   3-1 Hertha          
Regensburg      2-0 Duisburg        
[Aug 13]
Dresden         2-2 1860 München    

Round 3
[Aug 24]
Braunschweig    2-1 Paderborn       
Hertha          2-1 Regensburg      
Sandhausen      2-0 Union Berlin    
[Aug 25]
Cottbus         2-0 Sankt Pauli     
Duisburg        1-3 Dresden         
[Aug 26]
Kaiserslautern  0-0 1860 München    
Ingolstadt      0-2 FSV Frankfurt   
Bochum          0-1 Aalen           
[Aug 27]
Aue             2-0 Köln            

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Köln            0-1 Cottbus         
1860 München    3-0 Duisburg        
Dresden         1-3 Kaiserslautern  
[Sep 1]
Sankt Pauli     2-1 Sandhausen      
Aalen           0-3 Braunschweig    
[Sep 2]
FSV Frankfurt   1-0 Aue             
Regensburg      0-1 Bochum          
Paderborn       1-3 Ingolstadt      
[Sep 3]
Union Berlin    1-2 Hertha          

Round 5
[Sep 14]
Cottbus         2-2 FSV Frankfurt   
Ingolstadt      2-1 Union Berlin    
Bochum          0-0 1860 München    
[Sep 15]
Braunschweig    1-0 Regensburg      
Sandhausen      1-1 Dresden         
[Sep 16]
Kaiserslautern  2-1 Duisburg        
Aue             0-1 Paderborn       
Hertha          2-0 Aalen           
[Sep 17]
Köln            0-0 Sankt Pauli     

Round 6
[Sep 21]
Union Berlin    2-1 Köln            
FSV Frankfurt   2-1 Sankt Pauli     
Aalen           2-0 Aue             
[Sep 22]
Kaiserslautern  1-1 Hertha          
Regensburg      0-1 Cottbus         
Paderborn       3-0 Sandhausen      
[Sep 23]
1860 München    1-1 Braunschweig    
Dresden         0-1 Ingolstadt      
Duisburg        0-0 Bochum          

Round 7
[Sep 25]
Köln            2-1 FSV Frankfurt   
Cottbus         2-1 Paderborn       
Sankt Pauli     0-1 Aalen           
Sandhausen      1-2 Regensburg      
[Sep 26]
Braunschweig    3-0 Duisburg        
Aue             1-1 Union Berlin    
Ingolstadt      0-2 1860 München    
Hertha          1-0 Dresden         
[Sep 27]
Bochum          1-2 Kaiserslautern  

Round 8
[Sep 28]
Regensburg      3-0 Sankt Pauli     
Paderborn       1-2 Köln            
Aalen           3-0 FSV Frankfurt   
[Sep 29]
Union Berlin    3-1 Cottbus         
1860 München    4-0 Sandhausen      
[Sep 30]
Kaiserslautern  1-1 Braunschweig    
Dresden         3-1 Aue             
Bochum          1-1 Ingolstadt      
[Oct 1]
Duisburg        2-2 Hertha          

Round 9
[Oct 5]
Sankt Pauli     2-2 Union Berlin    
FSV Frankfurt   1-1 Paderborn       
Hertha          3-0 1860 München    
[Oct 6]
Braunschweig    3-0 Bochum          
Cottbus         0-1 Duisburg        
[Oct 7]
Aue             3-1 Regensburg      
Ingolstadt      1-1 Kaiserslautern  
Sandhausen      1-0 Aalen           
[Oct 8]
Köln            1-1 Dresden         

Round 10
[Oct 19]
Kaiserslautern  3-1 Sandhausen      
Duisburg        0-2 Ingolstadt      
Bochum          0-2 Hertha          
[Oct 20]
Dresden         0-2 Braunschweig    
Regensburg      2-3 Köln            
[Oct 21]
Union Berlin    1-0 FSV Frankfurt   
Paderborn       1-1 Sankt Pauli     
Aalen           1-1 Cottbus         
[Oct 22]
1860 München    1-1 Aue             

Round 11
[Oct 26]
Köln            3-3 Kaiserslautern  
Cottbus         1-0 1860 München    
Ingolstadt      2-0 Aalen           
[Oct 27]
Braunschweig    1-1 Hertha          
Aue             6-1 Bochum          
Sandhausen      0-2 Duisburg        
[Oct 28]
Union Berlin    0-1 Paderborn       
Sankt Pauli     3-2 Dresden         
FSV Frankfurt   3-1 Regensburg      

Round 12
[Nov 2]
Braunschweig    2-1 Sandhausen      
Hertha          0-0 Ingolstadt      
Regensburg      0-2 Paderborn       
[Nov 3]
1860 München    0-2 Sankt Pauli     
Duisburg        1-2 FSV Frankfurt   
[Nov 4]
Dresden         0-2 Union Berlin    
Bochum          2-2 Cottbus         
Aalen           2-0 Köln            
[Nov 5]
Kaiserslautern  4-1 Aue             

Round 13
[Nov 9]
Köln            0-0 Duisburg        
Aue             1-1 Braunschweig    
Sandhausen      1-6 Hertha          
[Nov 10]
Union Berlin    0-0 Aalen           
Paderborn       1-1 Kaiserslautern  
[Nov 11]
Cottbus         2-0 Dresden         
Ingolstadt      4-2 Regensburg      
FSV Frankfurt   0-1 1860 München    
[Nov 12]
Sankt Pauli     1-1 Bochum          

Round 14
[Nov 16]
Kaiserslautern  1-0 Cottbus         
1860 München    0-2 Köln            
Dresden         2-1 FSV Frankfurt   
[Nov 17]
Braunschweig    3-0 Ingolstadt      
Aalen           0-1 Paderborn       
[Nov 18]
Regensburg      3-3 Union Berlin    
Duisburg        2-1 Aue             
Bochum          5-2 Sandhausen      
[Nov 19]
Hertha          1-0 Sankt Pauli     

Round 15
[Nov 23]
Köln            3-1 Bochum          
Regensburg      1-3 Aalen           
Paderborn       2-2 Dresden         
[Nov 24]
Union Berlin    2-2 1860 München    
Cottbus         3-1 Braunschweig    
FSV Frankfurt   0-1 Kaiserslautern  
[Nov 25]
Aue             0-4 Hertha          
Ingolstadt      1-1 Sandhausen      
Sankt Pauli     4-1 Duisburg        

Round 16
[Nov 27]
Kaiserslautern  1-1 Regensburg      
1860 München    1-0 Paderborn       
Dresden         0-0 Aalen           
Bochum          1-3 FSV Frankfurt   
[Nov 28]
Braunschweig    1-0 Sankt Pauli     
Ingolstadt      1-2 Aue             
Duisburg        1-2 Union Berlin    
Sandhausen      3-1 Cottbus         
[Nov 29]
Hertha          1-1 Köln            

Round 17
[Nov 30]
Regensburg      0-0 Dresden         
Aalen           1-1 1860 München    
[Dec 1]
Union Berlin    2-1 Bochum          
Aue             2-2 Sandhausen      
Sankt Pauli     1-0 Kaiserslautern  
[Dec 2]
Köln            1-0 Ingolstadt      
FSV Frankfurt   1-2 Braunschweig    
Paderborn       0-2 Duisburg        
[Dec 3]
Cottbus         1-2 Hertha          

Round 18
[Dec 7]
Union Berlin    2-0 Kaiserslautern  
FSV Frankfurt   3-1 Sandhausen      
Aalen           0-1 Duisburg        
[Dec 8]
Dresden         0-3 Bochum          
Paderborn       0-1 Hertha          
[Dec 9]
Cottbus         1-1 Ingolstadt      
Sankt Pauli     0-3 Aue             
Regensburg      1-1 1860 München    
[Dec 10]
Köln            2-2 Braunschweig    

Round 19
[Dec 14]
Kaiserslautern  0-1 Aalen           
Aue             3-0 Cottbus         
Sandhausen      0-0 Köln            
[Dec 15]
Ingolstadt      0-0 Sankt Pauli     
Hertha          2-1 FSV Frankfurt   
[Dec 16]
1860 München    1-1 Dresden         
Duisburg        4-2 Regensburg      
Bochum          4-0 Paderborn       
[Dec 17]
Braunschweig    4-3 Union Berlin    

Round 20
[Feb 1]
Union Berlin    3-1 Sandhausen      
Dresden         0-0 Duisburg        
Aalen           2-2 Bochum          
[Feb 2]
Köln            2-1 Aue             
Paderborn       1-2 Braunschweig    
[Feb 3]
Sankt Pauli     0-0 Cottbus         
FSV Frankfurt   0-2 Ingolstadt      
Regensburg      1-5 Hertha          
[Feb 4]
1860 München    0-1 Kaiserslautern  

Round 21
[Feb 8]
Kaiserslautern  3-0 Dresden         
Braunschweig    1-1 Aalen           
Aue             0-2 FSV Frankfurt   
[Feb 9]
Cottbus         0-0 Köln            
Duisburg        1-3 1860 München    
[Feb 10]
Ingolstadt      1-3 Paderborn       
Sandhausen      4-1 Sankt Pauli     
Bochum          0-2 Regensburg      
[Feb 11]
Hertha          2-2 Union Berlin    

Round 22
[Feb 15]
1860 München    0-1 Bochum          
Regensburg      0-1 Braunschweig    
Paderborn       2-0 Aue             
[Feb 16]
Union Berlin    1-1 Ingolstadt      
Aalen           0-1 Hertha          
[Feb 17]
Dresden         3-1 Sandhausen      
FSV Frankfurt   1-0 Cottbus         
Duisburg        0-0 Kaiserslautern  
[Feb 18]
Sankt Pauli     0-1 Köln            

Round 23
[Feb 22]
Aue             1-1 Aalen           
Sankt Pauli     3-0 FSV Frankfurt   
Bochum          2-2 Duisburg        
[Feb 23]
Köln            2-0 Union Berlin    
Ingolstadt      1-1 Dresden         
[Feb 24]
Braunschweig    1-2 1860 München    
Cottbus         1-1 Regensburg      
Sandhausen      1-3 Paderborn       
[Feb 25]
Hertha          1-0 Kaiserslautern  

Round 24
[Mar 1]
Union Berlin    3-0 Aue             
Regensburg      1-3 Sandhausen      
Paderborn       0-1 Cottbus         
[Mar 2]
Kaiserslautern  0-0 Bochum          
Dresden         1-0 Hertha          
[Mar 3]
1860 München    1-1 Ingolstadt      
FSV Frankfurt   1-1 Köln            
Aalen           0-1 Sankt Pauli     
[Mar 4]
Duisburg        1-0 Braunschweig    

Round 25
[Mar 8]
Sankt Pauli     3-2 Regensburg      
FSV Frankfurt   6-1 Aalen           
Sandhausen      0-1 1860 München    
[Mar 9]
Köln            3-0 Paderborn       
Cottbus         2-1 Union Berlin    
[Mar 10] 
Aue             1-0 Dresden         
Ingolstadt      2-1 Bochum          
Hertha          4-2 Duisburg        
[Mar 11]
Braunschweig    1-1 Kaiserslautern  

Round 26
[Mar 15]
Union Berlin    4-2 Sankt Pauli     
Duisburg        2-1 Cottbus         
Paderborn       3-0 FSV Frankfurt   
[Mar 16]
1860 München    0-0 Hertha          
Bochum          0-1 Braunschweig    
[Mar 17]
Kaiserslautern  3-0 Ingolstadt      
Regensburg      1-1 Aue             
Aalen           2-2 Sandhausen      
[Mar 18]
Dresden         0-2 Köln            

Round 27
[Mar 28]
Braunschweig    2-1 Dresden         
Cottbus         1-1 Aalen           
Aue             0-1 1860 München    
[Mar 30]
Ingolstadt      0-1 Duisburg        
Hertha          2-0 Bochum          
[Mar 31]
Köln            2-1 Regensburg      
FSV Frankfurt   3-0 Union Berlin    
Sandhausen      1-1 Kaiserslautern  
[Apr 1]
Sankt Pauli     2-2 Paderborn       

Round 28
[Apr 5]
Kaiserslautern  3-0 Köln            
Bochum          0-3 Aue             
Aalen           2-1 Ingolstadt      
[Apr 6]
Dresden         3-2 Sankt Pauli     
Regensburg      1-4 FSV Frankfurt   
[Apr 7]
1860 München    1-1 Cottbus         
Duisburg        2-1 Sandhausen      
Paderborn       1-1 Union Berlin    
[Apr 8]
Hertha          3-0 Braunschweig    

Round 29
[Apr 12]
Union Berlin    0-0 Dresden         
Ingolstadt      1-1 Hertha          
Sandhausen      1-3 Braunschweig    
[Apr 13]
Sankt Pauli     3-1 1860 München    
FSV Frankfurt   1-1 Duisburg        
[Apr 14]
Köln            1-0 Aalen           
Cottbus         0-2 Bochum          
Paderborn       0-0 Regensburg      
[Apr 15]
Aue             1-1 Kaiserslautern  

Round 30
[Apr 19]
Regensburg      1-2 Ingolstadt      
Bochum          3-0 Sankt Pauli     
Aalen           3-0 Union Berlin    
[Apr 20]
Kaiserslautern  3-0 Paderborn       
1860 München    1-2 FSV Frankfurt   
[Apr 21]
Dresden         1-0 Cottbus         
Braunschweig    1-1 Aue             
Hertha          1-0 Sandhausen      
[Apr 22]
Duisburg        1-1 Köln            

Round 31
[Apr 26]
Union Berlin    1-0 Regensburg      
Ingolstadt      0-1 Braunschweig    
Sandhausen      0-1 Bochum          
[Apr 27]
Aue             0-0 Duisburg        
FSV Frankfurt   3-1 Dresden         
[Apr 28]
Köln            1-1 1860 München    
Sankt Pauli     2-3 Hertha          
Paderborn       2-2 Aalen           
[Apr 29]
Cottbus         4-2 Kaiserslautern  

Round 32
[May 3]
Dresden         2-1 Paderborn       
Hertha          3-2 Aue             
Aalen           2-1 Regensburg      
[May 4]
Sandhausen      3-1 Ingolstadt      
Bochum          2-1 Köln            
[May 5]
Kaiserslautern  4-1 FSV Frankfurt   
1860 München    3-0 Union Berlin    
Duisburg        0-0 Sankt Pauli     
[May 6]
Braunschweig    0-0 Cottbus         

Round 33 [May 12]
Köln            1-2 Hertha          
Union Berlin    2-1 Duisburg        
Cottbus         3-0 Sandhausen      
Aue             0-1 Ingolstadt      
Sankt Pauli     5-1 Braunschweig    
FSV Frankfurt   2-1 Bochum          
Regensburg      1-3 Kaiserslautern  
Paderborn       2-0 1860 München    
Aalen           3-0 Dresden         

Round 34 [May 19]
Kaiserslautern  1-2 Sankt Pauli     
1860 München    3-0 Aalen           
Dresden         3-1 Regensburg      
Braunschweig    2-2 FSV Frankfurt   
Ingolstadt      0-3 Köln            
Hertha          1-1 Cottbus         
Duisburg        3-2 Paderborn       
Sandhausen      0-1 Aue             
Bochum          1-2 Union Berlin    

Final Table:

 1.Hertha BSC Berlin            34  22 10  2  65-28  76  Promoted
 2.Eintracht Braunschweig       34  19 10  5  52-34  67  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.1.FC Kaiserslautern          34  15 13  6  55-33  58  Promotion Playoff  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FSV Frankfurt                34  16  6 12  55-45  54
 5.1.FC Köln                    34  14 12  8  43-33  54
 6.TSV 1860 München             34  12 13  9  39-31  49
 7.1. FC Union Berlin           34  13 10 11  50-49  49
 8.FC Energie Cottbus           34  12 12 10  41-36  48
 9.VfR Aalen                    34  12 10 12  40-39  46
10.FC Sankt Pauli               34  11 10 13  44-47  43
11.MSV Duisburg                 34  11 10 13  37-49  43
12.SC Paderborn 07              34  11  9 14  45-45  42
13.FC Ingolstadt 04             34  10 12 12  36-43  42
14.VfL Bochum                   34  10  8 16  40-52  38
15.FC Erzgebirge Aue            34   9 10 15  39-46  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Dynamo Dresden               34   9 10 15  35-49  37  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
17.SV Sandhausen                34   6  8 20  38-66  26
18.Jahn Regensburg              34   4  7 23  36-65  19  Relegated

NB: MSV Duisburg were refused a license; because of this Sandhausen remained at the 
    second level

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2./3. Bundesliga

First Leg [May 24]
Osnabrück       1-0 Dresden

Second Leg [May 28]
Dresden         2-0 Osnabrück

NB: both remain at former level

3. Bundesliga

Final Table:
		
 1.Karlsruher SC                38  23 10  5  69-27  79  Promoted
 2.DSC Arminia Bielefeld        38  22 10  6  59-32  76  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.VfL Osnabrück                38  22  7  9  64-35  73  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SC Preußen Münster           38  20 12  6  63-33  72
 5.1. FC Heidenheim             38  21  9  8  69-47  72
 6.Chemnitzer FC                38  15 10 13  56-47  55
 7.SV Wehen Wiesbaden           38  11 18  9  51-51  51
 8.Wacker Burghausen            38  14  9 15  45-45  51
 9.SpVgg Unterhaching           38  14  9 15  48-55  51
10.Hallescher FC                38  12 10 16  37-50  46
11.1.FC Saarbrücken             38  12  9 17  52-62  45
12.FC Hansa Rostock             38  11 11 16  39-52  44
13.Rot-Weiß Erfurt              38  11 11 16  44-58  44
14.VfB Stuttgart II             38  11 10 17  35-42  43
15.Offenbacher FC Kickers       38  11 11 16  41-44  42  [-2]
16.Borussia Dortmund II         38   9 14 15  39-58  41
17.Stuttgarter Kickers          38  10 10 18  39-48  40
-------------------------------------------------------
18.SV Darmstadt 98              38   8 14 16  32-46  38
19.SV Babelsberg 03             38   9 10 19  32-54  37  Relegated
20.TSV Alemannia Aachen         38   7 10 21  40-68  26  [-5]  Relegated

NB: Offenbacher Kickers were refused a license; because of this Darmstadt remained
    at the third level

Promotion Playoffs for 3. Bundesliga

First Legs [May 29]
RB Leipzig      2-0 Lotte
Kiel            2-0 Kassel
Elversberg      3-2 1860 München II

Second Legs 
[Jun 2]
Lotte           2-2 RB Leipzig      [aet]
Kassel          1-2 Kiel            
[Jun 4]
1860 München II 1-1 Elversberg      

NB: RB Leipzig, Holstein Kiel and Elversberg promoted

2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

all-time table

list of 2nd level champions

list of amateur champions

oberliga berlin 1945-1963

oberliga nord 1945-1963

oberliga süd 1945-1963

oberliga südwest 1945-1963

oberliga südwest süd 1945-1950

oberliga west 1945-1963

regionalliga nord 63-74

regionalliga süd 63-74

regionalliga west 63-74

list of cup finals

list of super and league cup finals

list of topscorers

list of 2nd level topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Jan 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.