Germany - Championships 1902-1945


Introduction

Abbreviations and Town Names
1902-03|1903-04|1904-05|1905-06|1906-07|1907-08|1908-09|1909-10 1910-11|1911-12|1912-13|1913-14|1914-15|1915-16|1916-17|1917-18|1918-19|1919-20 1920-21|1921-22|1922-23|1923-24|1924-25|1925-26|1926-27|1927-28|1928-29|1929-30 1930-31|1931-32|1932-33|1933-34|1934-35|1935-36|1936-37|1937-38|1938-39|1939-40 1940-41|1941-42|1942-43|1943-44|1944-45
Germany - Championships 1947-1963
Baltic Club Competitions since 1990

Introduction

This is a (very incomplete) survey of the German results between 1902 and 1945.

Of course Germany has always been a rather big country but just before the end of WW II it stretced from as far as France and Luxembourg in the west to the Baltic states in the east, with clubs from all the annexed countries (but not from occupied countries like Denmark, the Netherlands or Norway) taking part in the championship. Still, the championship was always won by a 'real' German club, with only one exception, namely Rapid Wien in 1941.

What follows is a list of abbreviations used in the national play-offs with a short explanation of where to find the groups:

Abbreviations and Town Names

Ba = Baltenverband                - now Baltic countries
Bd = Baden                    	  - part of Baden-Wurttemberg
BM = Bohmen-Mahren            	  - now part of Czech Republic
Br = Brandenburg              	  - area around Berlin
By = Bayern (Bavaria)             - area around Munich / Nuremberg
DW = Danzig-Westpreussen      	  - now northern Poland
El = Elsass                   	  - now western France
Gg = Generalgouvernement      	  - now central Poland
Ha = Hamburg                  	  - Hamburg
He = Hessen                   	  - north of Frankfurt/Main
HN = Hessen-Nassau            	  - area around Frankfurt/Main
KA = Koln-Aachen              	  - part of Nordrhein-Westfalen
Kh = Kurhessen                	  - north of Frankfurt/Main
Mb = Mecklenburg              	  - area around Rostock
Md = Mitteldeutschland        	  - central Germany
MF = Markischer Fussballverb. 	  - east of Berlin
Mi = Mitte                    	  - central Germany
Ml = Moselland               	  - now Luxembourg and SW Germany
Mr = Mittelrhein              	  - part of Nordrhein-Westfalen
Nb = Nordbayern               	  - area around Nuremberg
Nd = Norddeutschland          	  - north Germany
Ni = Niederschlesien          	  - now SE Poland
Nm = Nordmark                 	  - north of Hamburg
Nr = Niederrhein              	  - part of Nordrhein-Westfalen
Ns = Niedersachsen	          - area around Bremen / Hannover
Ob = Oberschlesien	          - now southern Poland
Oh = Osthannover                  - area around Hannover
Om = Ostmark                      - now Austria
Op = Ostpreussen                  - now NE Poland
Po = Pommern                      - now NW Poland
Sa = Sachsen                      - area around Leipzig
SB = Sudhannover-Braunschweig     - area around Hannover
Sc = Schlesien                    - now SW Poland
Sd = Suddeutschland               - south Germany
SH = Schleswig-Holstein           - north of Hamburg
Sl = Sudetenland                  - now part of Czech Republic
So = Sudostdeutschland            - now southern Poland
Sw = Sudwest                      - south west Germany
Sy = Sudbayern                    - area around Munich
Wb = Wurttemberg                  - part of Baden-Wurttemberg
Wd = Westdeutschland              - western Germany
We = Westfalen                    - part of Nordrhein-Westfalen
Wl = Wartheland                   - now eastern Poland
Wm = Westmark                     - area around Kaiserslautern 
Ws = Weser-Ems                    - area around Bremen

x  = group unknown.
dc = defending champions.

Translation cities :

Allenstein   = Olsztyn (Poland)
Beuthen      = Bytom (Poland)
Breslau      = Wroclaw (Poland)
Brieg        = Brzeg (Poland)
Brünn        = Brno (Czech Republic)
Danzig       = Gdansk (Poland)
Deblin       = Deblin (Poland)
Dudelingen   = Dudelange (Luxembourg)
Eger         = Cheb (Czech Republic)
Elbing       = Elbląg (Poland)
Glatz        = Klodzko (Poland) 
Gleiwitz     = Gliwice (Poland)
Goldap       = Goldap (Poland) 
Gollnow      = Goleniów (Poland)
Graudenz     = Grudziądz (Poland)
Gross Born   = Borne Sulinowo (Poland) 
Gumbinnen    = Gusev (Russia)
Haynau       = Chojnów (Poland)
Hindenburg   = Zabrze (Poland)
Hirschberg   = Jelenia Góra (Poland)
Insterburg   = Cernachovsk (Russia) 
Jauer        = Jawor (Poland)
Kattowitz    = Katowice (Poland)
Klausberg    = Mikulczyce/Zabrze (Poland)
Kolberg      = Kolobrzeg (Poland)
Kolmar       = Colmar (France)
Königsberg   = Kaliningrad (Russia)
Königshutte  = Królewska Huta/Chorzów (Poland)
Köslin       = Koszalin (Poland)
Krakau       = Kraków (Poland)
Langenbielau = Bielawa (Poland)
Lauban       = Luban (Poland)  
Lauenburg    = Lebork (Poland)
Liegnitz     = Legnica (Poland)
Lyck         = Elk (Poland)  
Marienwerder = Kwidzyn (Poland)
Memel        = Klaipeda (Lithuania)
Muhlhausen   = Mulhouse (France)
Neufahrwasser= Nowy Port/Gdansk (Poland)
Neukuhren    = Pionerskij (Russia)
Neustettin   = Szczecinek (Poland)
Olmutz       = Olomouc (Czech Republic)
Pilsen       = Plzen (Czech Republic)
Posen        = Poznan (Poland)
Prag         = Praha (Czech Republic)
Rastenburg   = Ketrzyn (Poland)
Ratibor      = Racibórz (Poland)  
Sagan        = Zagan (Poland)
Schneidemühl = Pila (Poland)
Schweidnitz  = Swidnica (Poland)
Stettin      = Szczecin (Poland)
Stolp        = Slupsk (Poland)
Strassburg   = Strasbourg (France)
Swinemünde   = Swinoujscie (Poland)
Tilsit       = Sovetsk (Russia)
Thorn        = Torun (Poland)
Waldenburg   = Walbrzych (Poland)
Züllichau    = Sulechów (Poland) 
 
Note: 'Russia' is the area around Kaliningrad.


1902-03

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

Berlin:
-------
Champions : Britannia Berlin (*)

Bremen: 
-------
Champions : FV Werder Bremen  

Hamburg:
--------
Champions : Altonaer FC'93 (*)

Markischer Fussballbund:
------------------------
Nordgau    : Norden-Nordwesten Berlin
Sudgau     : Vorwarts Berlin 1890  
Sudwestgau : Belle Alliance Rixdorf
Westgau    : Triton Spandau

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Mittelelbe      : Victoria Magdeburg (*)
Nordwestsachsen : VfB Leipzig (*)
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC

Sud-deutschland:
----------------
Champions : Karlsruher FV (*)

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
Koln/Bonn   : Kolner FC 1899  
Niederrhein : FC Monchengladbach
Rhein/Ruhr  : Essener SV 1899

(National play-offs):

(DFC Prag was added).

Preliminary:
------------
( 3-5-03) Altona : Altonaer FC'93(-)   - Viktoria Magdeburg(Md)  8-1
(10-5-03) Berlin : Britania Berlin(Br) - VfB Leipzig(Md)         1-3

Semi-finals:
------------
(  - -03) Leipzig : DFC Prag(-)        - Karlsruher FV(Sd)       not played
(17-5-03) Leipzig : VfB Leipzig(Md)    - Altonaer FC'93(-)       6-3

Final:
------
(31-5-03) Altona : VfB Leipzig(Md)     - DFC Prag(-)             7-2

Champions: VfB Leipzig.


1903-04

(*) = qualifiers national play-offs.

Berlin: 
-------
Champions : Britannia Berlin (*)

Bremen:
-------
Champions : Bremer SC 1891  

Hamburg:
--------
Champions : SC Germania Hamburg (*)

Markischer Fussballverband:
---------------------------
Nordgau : FC 1900 Weissensee  
Sudgau  : Vorwarts Berlin 1890
Westgau : Union Halensee Charlottenburg

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Mittelelbe      : Victoria Magdeburg (*)
Nordwestsachsen : VfB Leizpig (*)
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
Main        : Germania Frankfurt
Mittelbaden : Karlsruher FV (*)
Oberbayern  : FC Bayern Munchen
Oberrhein   : Strassburger FV
Pfalz       : Mannheimer FG
Schwaben    : Stuttgarter Kickers

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
Koln/Bonn   : Bonner FV
Niederrhein : Dusseldorfer FC 1899
Rhein/Ruhr  : Duisburger SV (*)

(National play-offs):

(Hannover'96 en FV Kassel were added).

Preliminary:
------------
(24-4-04) Berlin   : Britannia Berlin(Br) - Karlsruher FV(Sd)       6-1
( 8-5-04) Duisburg : Duisburger SpV(Wd)   - FV Kassel(-)            5-3
(24-4-04) Hamburg  : Germania Hamburg(-)  - Hannover'96(-)         11-0
(24-4-04) Leizpig  : VfB Leipzig(Md)      - Victoria Magdeburg(Md)  1-0

Semi-finals:
------------
( 8-5-04) Hamburg : Germania Hamburg(-)   - Britannia Berlin(Br)    1-3
(12-5-04) Leipzig : VfB Leipzig(Md)       - Duisburger SpV(Wd)      3-2aet

Final:
------
(29-5-04) Kassel : VfB Leipzig(Md)        - Britannia Berlin(Br)     x

Final not played.

Champions: None.


1904-05

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

Berlin:
-------
Champions : Union 1892 Berlin (*)

Bremen:
-------
Champions : FV Werder Bremen  

Hamburg:
--------
Champions : Victoria Hamburg (*)

Markischer Fussballverband:
---------------------------
Champions: Alemannia 1890 Berlin  

Kattowitzer Ballspiel-Verband:
------------------------------
NB: formed by FC Preußen, Germania and Diana Kattowitz, which all had followed out of
    SV Frisch Auf Kattowitz, the first football club in the region.
Champions: FC Preußen 
NB: the 1905 championship was the only one ever organised as FC Preußen joined the
    Südostdeutschland Fußballverband in 1906.

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Mittelelbe      : Victoria Magdeburg (*)
Nordwestsachsen : Hallescher FC
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC (*) 

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
Mittelbaden : Karlsruher FV (*)
Oberbayern  : FC Bayern Munchen
Oberrhein   : FC Muhlhausen'93
Pfalz       : Union Mannheim
Schwaben    : Stuttgarter Kickers
Sudmain     : FC Hanau'93
Westmain    : Victoria Frankfurt

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
Koln/Bonn   : Kolner FC 1899
Niederrhein : FC Monchengladbach
Rhein/Ruhr  : Duisburger SV (*) 

(National play-offs):

Added:
------
Schlesien Breslau, Alemannia Cottbus, Eintr.Braunschweig,
VFB Leipzig and Hannover'96.

Preliminary:
------------
(9-4) Dresden : Schlesien Breslau(-)     - Alemannia Cottbus(MF)  5-1

1st round:
----------
(9-4) Magdeburg : Eintr.Braunschweig(-)  - Hannover'96(-)         3-2aet
( - ) Leipzig   : Victoria Magdeburg(Md) - Schlesien Breslau(-)   wo

2nd round:
----------
(30-4) Berlin : Eintr.Braunschweig(-)    - Victoria Magdeburg(Md) 2-1aet

Quarter-finals:
--------------
(28-5) Berlin : Dresdner SC(Md)          - Victoria Hamburg(-)    5-3
(28-5) Hanau  : Karlsruher FV(Sd)        - Duisburger SV(Wd)      1-0
(  - )   --   : VFB Leipzig(Md)          - Eintr.Braunschweig(-)  wo

Intermediate:
-------------
(14-5) Magdeburg : Union'92 Berlin(Br)   - Eintr.Braunschweig(-)  4-1

Semi-finals:
------------
(4-6) Leipzig : Dresdner SC(Md)          - Union'92 Berlin(Br)    2-5

Final:
------
(11-6-05) Koln : Union'92 Berlin(Br)     - Karlsruher FV(Sd)      2-0

Champions: Union'92 Berlin.


1905-06

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

Berlin:
-------
Champions : Hertha FC 1892 Berlin (*)

Markischer Fussballverband:
---------------------------
Champions : Norden-Nordwest Berlin (*)

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Mittelelbe      : Victoria Magdeburg
Nordwestsachsen : VfB Leipzig (*)
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC
Sudwestsachsen  : Chemnitzer BC

Nord-Deutschland:
-----------------
Braunschweig    : Eintracht Braunschweig
Bremen/Unterwes.: FV Werder Bremen
Hamburg/Altona  : Victoria Hamburg (*)
Hannover        : Hannoverscher FC 1896
Holstein/Lubeck : Holstein Kiel 

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
Mittelbaden : FC Pforzheim (*)
Mittelrhein : SV Wiesbaden
Neckar      : Victoria Mannheim
Nordbayern  : FC Nurnberg
Oberrhein   : Freiburger FC
Ostmain     : FC Hanau'93
Pfalz       : Ludwigshafener FC Pfalz
Schwaben    : Stuttgarter Kickers
Sudbayern   : MTV Munchen
Westmain    : Victoria Frankfurt

Sud-Ost-Deutschland:
--------------------
Breslau       : SC Schlesien Breslau (*)
Niederlausitz : FV Brandenburg Cottbus

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
Koln/Bonn   : Kolner FC 1899 (*)
Mark        : VSuS Schalke 1896
Niederrhein : Viktoria Ratingen
Rhein/Ruhr  : Duisburger SV

(National play-offs):

Added: Union'92 Berlin (defending champions).

Preliminary:
------------
( 6-5) Mannheim : FC Pforzheim(Sd)      - SC Koln'99(Wd)             4-2aet
(29-4) Dresden  : Schlesien Breslau(So) - Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)      0-7
(22-4) Leipzig  : VfB Leipzig(Md)       - Norden Nordwest Berlin(MF) 9-1
(29-4) Altona   : Victoria Hamburg(Nd)  - Union'92 Berlin(Br/dc)     1-3

Semi-finals:
------------
(20-5) Braunschweig : FC Pforzheim(Sd)  - Union'92 Berlin(Br/dc)     4-0
( 6-5) Berlin       : VfB Leipzig(Md)   - Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)      3-2

Final:
------
(27-5) Nurnberg : VfB Leipzig(Md)       - FC Pforzheim(Sd)           2-1

Champions: VfB Leipzig.


1906-07

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

Berlin:
-------
Champions: Viktoria 1889 Berlin (*)

Markischer Fussballverband:
---------------------------
Champions : Alemannia 1890 Berlin  

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Mittelelbe      : Victoria Magdeburg
Nordwestsachsen : VfB Leipzig (*)
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC
Sudwestsachsen  : Mittweidaer BC

Nord-Deutschland:
-----------------
Braunschweig    : Eintracht Braunschweig
Bremen/Unterwes.: Bremer SC 1891
Hannover        : Hannoverscher FC 1896
Schleswig       : Schleswiger FV
Hamburg/Altona  : Victoria Hamburg (*) 
Holstein/Lubeck : Holstein Kiel
Mecklenburg     : Schweriner FC 1903
Oldenburg       : VfB Lehe Bremerhaven

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
Mittelbaden : Karlsruher FV
Mittelmain  : FC Hanau'93
Mittelrhein : SV Wiesbaden
Neckar      : Mannheimer FG
Nordbayern  : FC Nurnberg
Oberbayern  : MTV Munchen
Oberrhein   : Freiburger FC (*)
Pfalz       : Ludwigshafener FC Pfalz
Schwaben    : Stuttgarter Kickers
Sudmain     : Frankfurter Kickers
Westmain    : Amicitia Bockenheim

Sud-Ost-Deutschland:
--------------------
Breslau         : SC Schlesien Breslau (*)
Niederlausitz   : Britannia Cottbus
Niederschlesien : Alter Turnverein Liegnitz
Oberschlesien   : Preussen Kattowitz

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
Berg      : BV Solingen
Hessen    : Kasseler FV
Mark      : Teutonia Osnabruck
Nordrhein : Dusseldorfer FC 1899 (*)
Ruhr      : Duisburger SV
Sudrhein  : Kolner FC 1899
Westfalen : BV'04 Dortmund

(National play-offs):

Preliminary:
------------
(21-4) Berlin   : Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br) - Schlesien Breslau(So)  2-1
(21-4) Duisburg : Victoria Hamburg(Nd)   - SC Dusseldorf'99(Wd)   8-1

Semi-finals:
------------
(12-5) Nurnberg : Freiburger FC(Sd)      - VfB Leipzig(Md)        3-2
( 9-5) Hamburg  : Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br) - Victoria Hamburg(Nd)   4-1

Final:
------
(19-5) Mannheim : Freiburger FC(Sd)      - Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br) 3-1

Champions: Freiburger FC.


1907-08

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

Baltenverband:
--------------
Ostpreussen  : VfB Konigsberg (*) 
Pommern      : Elbinger FC 1905
Westpreussen : BuEV Danzig

Berlin:
-------
Champions : Viktoria 1889 Berlin (*)

Markischer Fussballverband:
---------------------------
Champions : Norden-Nordwest Berlin  

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Mittelelbe      : Victoria Magdeburg
Nordwestsachsen : FC Wacker Leizpig (*)
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC
Saale           : Hallescher FC
Sudwestsachsen  : Chemnitzer BC
Thuringen       : SC Erfurt
Vogtland        : FV Wettin Plauen

Nord-Deutschland:
-----------------
Braunschweig    : Eintracht Braunschweig (*)
Bremen/Unterwes.: Bremer SC 1891
Hamburg/Altona  : Victoria Hamburg
Hannover        : Hannoverscher FC 1896
Holstein/Lubeck : Holstein Kiel
Mecklenburg     : Schweriner FC 1903
Oldenburg       : Marine SC Wilhelmshaven
Schleswig       : Alemannia Wilster

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
Donau         : MTV Augsburg
Mittelbaden   : Karlsruher FV
Mittelfranken : FC Nurnberg
Mittelmain    : FC Hanau'93
Neckar        : Victoria Mannheim
Oberbayern    : FC Bayern Munchen
Oberrhein     : Freiburger FC (*)
Schwaben      : Stuttgarter Kickers (*) 
Sudmain       : Frankfurter Kickers
Westkreis     : Ludwigshafener FC Pfalz
Westmain      : Bockenheimer FV

Sud-Ost-Deutschland:
--------------------
Breslau         : VFR 1897 Breslau (*)
Niederlausitz   : Alemannia Cottbus
Niederschlesien : ATV Liegnitz
Oberschlesien   : Preussen Kattowitz

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
Berg      : BV Solingen
Hessen    : Kasseler FV
Mark      : Teutonia Osnabruck
Nordrhein : FC Monchengladbach
Ruhr      : Duisburger SV (*)
Sudrhein  : Alemannia Aachen
Westfalen : VSuS Schalke 1896

(National play-offs):

Preliminary:
------------
(3-5) Pforzheim  : Stuttgarter Kickers(Sd) - Freiburger FC(Sd/dc)     0-1 (#)
(3-5) Konigsberg : Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br)  - VfB Konigsberg(Ba)       7-0
(3-5) Hamburg    : Duisburger SpV(Wd)      - Eintr.Braunschweig(Nd)   1-0
(3-5) Breslau    : Wacker Leipzig(Md)      - VfR Breslau(So)          3-1

(#) declared void.

Repeat Preliminary:
-------------------
(17-5) Karlsruhe : Stuttgarter Kickers(Sd) - Freiburger FC(Sd/dc)     5-2

Semi-finals:
------------
(24-5) Frankfurt : Stuttgarter Kickers(Sd) - Duisburger SpV(Wd)       5-1
(17-5) Magdeburg : Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br)  - Wacker Leipzig(Md)       4-0

Final:
------
(7-6) Berlin : Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br)      - Stuttgarter Kickers(Sd)  3-1

Champions: Viktoria'89 Berlin.


1908-09

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

Baltenverband:
--------------
Ostpreussen  : VfB Konigsberg (*)
Pommern      : Elbinger SV
Westpreussen : BuEV Danzig

Berlin:
-------
Champions : Viktoria 1889 Berlin (*)

Markischer Fussballverband:
---------------------------
Champions : Tasmania 1900 Rixdorf (*)

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Mittelelbe      : Victoria Magdeburg
Nordwestsachsen : VfB Leipzig
Ostsachsen      : Dredner SC
Saale           : Hallescher FC
Sudwestsachsen  : Chemniter BC
Thuringen       : SC Erfurt (*)
Vogtland        : FC Appelles Plauen

Nord-Deutschland:
-----------------
Braunschweig    : Eintracht Braunschweig
Bremen/Unterwes.: Bremer SC 1891
Hamburg/Altona  : Altonaer FC'93 (*) 
Hannover        : Eintracht Hannover
Holstein/Lubeck : Holstein Kiel
Mecklenburg     : TFC Corso Strelitz
Oldenburg       : Frisia Wilhelmshaven

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
Donau         : MTV Augsburg
Mittelfranken : FC Nurnberg
Nordkreis I   : FSV Frankfurt
Nordkreis II  : FC Hanau'93
Oberbayern    : MTV Munchen
Sudkreis      : Phonix Karlsruhe (*) 
Westkreis     : FC Kaiserslautern 1900

Sud-Ost-Deutschland:
--------------------
Breslau         : VfR 1897 Breslau
Niederlausitz   : Alemannia Cottbus (*) 
Niederschlesien : ATV Liegnitz
Oberschlesien   : Preussen Kattowitz

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
Berg       : BV Solingen
Hessen     : Kasseler FV
Mark       : Teutonia Osnabruck
Nordrhein  : FC Monchengladbach (*) 
Oberhessen : FC Giessen 1900
Ruhr       : Preussen Duisburg
Sudrhein   : Bonner FV
Westfalen  : BV'04 Dortmund

(National play-offs):

Preliminary:
------------
( 2-5) Braunschweig : Altonaer FC'93(Nd)     - Tasmania Berlin(MF)     4-2
( 2-5) Duisburg     : Phonix Karlsruhe(Sd)   - FC Monchengladbach(Wd)  5-0
(16-5) Leipzig      : SC Erfurt(Md)          - Alemannia Cottbus(So)   4-3aet
( 2-5) Konigsberg   : Viktoria'89(Br/dc)     - VfB Konigsberg(Ba)     12-1 !

Semi-finals:
------------
(23-5) Frankfurt : Phonix Karlsruhe(Sd)      - SC Erfurt(Md)           9-1
(16-5) Berlin    : Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br/dc) - Altonaer FC'93(Nd)      7-0

Final:
------
(30-5-09) Breslau : Phonix Karlsruhe(Sd)     - Viktoria'89(Br/dc)      4-2

Champions: Phonix Karlsruhe.


1909-10

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

Baltenverband:
--------------
Ostpreussen  : Prussia Samland Konigsberg (*)
Pommern      : SC Graudenz
Westpreussen : BuEV Danzig

Berlin:
-------
Champions : Preussen Berlin (*)

Markischer Fussballverband:
---------------------------
Champions : Tasmania 1900 Rixdorf (*)

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Anhalt          : SV 1902 Kothen
Mittelelbe      : Victoria Magdeburg
Nordthuringen   : SC Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : VfB Leipzig (*)
Ostsachsen      : BC Sportlust Dresden 
Ostthuringen    : Carl Zeiss Jena
Saale           : Wacker Halle
Sudwestsachsen  : Germania Mittweida
Vogtland        : FC Appelles Plauen

Nord-Deutschland:
-----------------
Braunschweig    : Eintracht Braunschweig
Bremen/Unterwes.: FV Werder Bremen
Hamburg/Altona  : Altonaer FC'93
Hannover        : Hannoverscher FC 1896
Holstein/Lubeck : Holstein Kiel (*)
Mecklenburg     : Internationaler Rostock
Oldenburg       : Frisia Wilhelmshaven
Schleswig       : Schleswiger FV

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
Nordkreis  : Victoria Hanau
Ostkreis   : FC Bayern Munchen
Sudkreis   : Karlsruher FV (*)
Westkreis  : Mannheimer FG

Sud-Ost-Deutschland:
--------------------
Breslau         : VfR 1897 Breslau (*)
Niederlausitz   : Askania Forst
Niederschlesien : ATV Liegnitz
Oberschlesien   : Germania Kattowitz
Posen           : DSV Posen

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
Berg           : BV Solingen
Hessen         : Kasseler FV
Liga           : Duisburger SV (*)
Mark           : BV Osnabruck
Nordrhein/Ruhr : Union Dusseldorf
Oberhessen     : FC Giessen
Sudrhein       : Durener FC 1903

(National play-offs):

Added: Phonix Karlsruhe (defending champions).

Preliminary:
------------
(10-4) Konigsberg : Tasmania Berlin(MF)     - Prussia Konigsberg(Ba)  5-1

1st round:
----------
(17-4) Hamburg    : Holstein Kiel(Nd)       - Preussen Berlin(Br)     4-1
(17-4) M'gladbach : Karlsruher FV(Sd)       - Duisburger SpV(Wd)      1-0
(17-4) Leipzig    : Phonix Karlsruhe(Sd/dc) - VfB Leipzig(Md)         2-1
(17-4) Berlin     : Tasmania Rixdorf(MF)    - VfR Breslau(So)         2-1

Semi-finals:
------------
(1-5-10) Hamburg   : Holstein Kiel(Nd)      - Tasmania Rixdorf(MF)    6-0
(1-5-10) Karlsruhe : Karlsruher FV(Sd)      - Phonix Karlsruhe(Sd)    2-1

Final:
------
(15-5-10) Koln : Karlsruher FV(Sd)          - Holstein Kiel(Nd)       1-0aet

Champions: Karlsruher FV.


1910-11

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

Baltenverband:
--------------
Allenstein   : SV 1910 Allenstein
Danzig       : SV Ostmark Danzig
Graudenz     : SV Marienwerder
Insterburg   : FC Preussen Insterburg
Konigsberg   : VfB Konigsberg
Rastenburg   : Rastenburger SV
Tilsit/Memel : SC Lituania Tilsit (*)

Berlin:
-------
Champions : Viktoria 1889 Berlin (*)

Markischer Fussballverband:
---------------------------
Champions : Tasmania 1900 Rixdorf (*)

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Altmark         : Preussen Stendal
Anhalt          : SV 1902 Kothen
Harz            : Preussen Halberstadt
Mittelelbe      : Victoria Magdeburg
Nordthuringen   : SC Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : VfB Leipzig (*)
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC
Ostthuringen    : Carl Zeiss Jena
Saale           : Wacker Halle
Sudwestsachsen  : Chemnitzer BC
Vogtland        : FC Appelles Plauen

Nord-Deutschland:
-----------------
Braunschweig    : Eintracht Braunschweig
Bremer/Unterwes.: Bremer SC 1891
Hamburg/Altona  : Altonaer FC'93
Hannover        : Hannoverscher FC 1896
Holstein/Lubeck : Holstein Kiel (*)
Mecklenburg     : Schweriner FC 1903
Oldenburg       : Marine SC Wilhelmshaven
Schleswig       : Heider FC

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
Nordkreis : SV Wiesbaden
Ostkreis  : FC Bayern Munchen
Sudkreis  : Karlsruher FV (*)
Westkreis : Mannheimer FG

Sud-Ost-Deutschland:
--------------------
Breslau         : Germania Breslau
Niederlausitz   : Askania Forst (*)
Niederschlesien : ATV Liegnitz
Oberlausitz     : Preussen Gorlitz
Oberschlesien   : Germania Kattowitz
Posen           : DSV Posen

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
Berg           : BV Barmen
Hessen         : Borussia Fulda
Liga           : Duisburger SV (*)
Mark           : Olympia Osnabruck
Nordrhein/Ruhr : VVB Ruhrort
Oberhessen     : Jahn Siegen
Sudrhein       : VVJ Duren

(National play-offs):

Preliminary:
------------
(7-5-11) Bremen  : Holstein Kiel(Nd)      - Duisburger SpV(Wd)    3-1
(7-5-11) Furth   : Karlsruher FV(Sd/dc)   - Tasmania Rixdorf(MF)  4-0
(7-5-11) Cottbus : VfB Leipzig(Md)        - Askania Forst(So)     3-2
(7-5-11) Berlin  : Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br) - Lituania Tilsit(Ba)   wo

Semi-finals:
------------
(21-5) Frankfurt : VfB Leipzig(Md)        - Karlsruher FV(Sd/dc)  2-0
(21-5) Hamburg   : Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br) - Holstein Kiel(Nd)     4-0 

Final:
------
(4-6-11) Dresden : Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br) - VfB Leipzig(Md)       3-1

Champions: Viktoria'89 Berlin.


1911-12

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

Baltenverband:
--------------
Allenstein   : SV 1910 Allenstein
Danzig       : BuEV Danzig  
Elbing       : Elbinger SV
Graudenz     : Seminar Thorn
Insterburg   : FC Preussen Insterburg
Konigsberg   : VfB Konigsberg
Stolp/Koslin : Viktoria Stolp
Tilsit/Memel : SC Lituania Tilsit

Brandenburg:
------------
Champions : Preussen Berlin  

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Altmark         : Minerva Wittenberge
Anhalt          : SV 1902 Kothen
Harz            : Preussen Halberstadt
Kyffhauser      : SC Sonneberg
Mittelelbe      : Victoria Magdeburg
Mittelsachsen   : SC Dobeln
Nordthuringen   : SC Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : SpVgg Leipzig  
Oberlausitz     : FK Budissa Bautzen
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC
Ostthuringen    : Carl Zeiss Jena
Saale           : Wacker Halle
Sudwestsachsen  : Chemnitzer BC
Vogtland        : Konkordia Plauen
Westthuringen   : Preussen Suhl

Nord-Deutschland:
-----------------
Braunschweig    : Eintracht Braunschweig
Bremen/Unterwes.: Bremer SC 1891
Hamburg/Altona  : Altonaer FC'93
Hannover        : Eintracht Hannover
Holstein        : Holstein Kiel  
Lubeck          : Seminar Lubeck
Mecklenburg     : Rostocker FC 1895
Oldenburg       : Marine SC Wilhelmshaven
Schleswig       : Rendsburger FC

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
Nordkreis : Frankfurter FV
Ostkreis  : SpVgg Furth
Sudkreis  : Karlsruher FV  
Westkreis : Phonix Mannheim

Sud-Ost-Deutschland:
--------------------
Breslau         : Germania Breslau
Niederschlesien : ATV Liegnitz  
Oberlausitz     : Preussen Gorlitz
Oberschlesien   : Diana Kattowitz
Posen           : DSV Posen

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
Hessen    : VfB Giessen
Liga      : Kolner BC 1901  
Nordrhein : Essener SV
Sudrhein  : Borussia Monchengladbach
Westfalen : VSuS Schalke 1896

(National play-offs):

Added: Viktoria'89 Berlin (defending champions).

Preliminary:
------------
( 5-5) Hamburg    : Holstein Kiel(Nd)      - Preussen Berlin(Br)    2-1
(12-5) M'gladbach : Karlsruher FV(Sd)      - Kolner BC(Wd)          8-1
( 5-5) Dresden    : SpVgg Leipzig(Md)      - ATV Liegnitz(So)       3-2
( 5-5) Danzig     : Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br) - BuEV Danzig(Ba)        7-0

Semi-finals:
------------
(19-5-12) Berlin    : Holstein Kiel(Nd)    - Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br) 2-1aet
(19-5-12) Frankfurt : Karlsruher FV(Sd)    - SpVgg Leipzig(Md)      3-1

Final:
------
(26-5-12) Hamburg : Holstein Kiel(Nd)      - Karlsruher FV(Sd)      1-0

Champions: FC Holstein Kiel.


1912-13

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

Baltenverband:
--------------
Allenstein   : SV 1910 Allenstein
Bromberg     : Hertha Schneidemuhl
Danzig       : BuEV Danzig
Elbing       : Elbinger SV
Graudenz     : SC Graudenz
Insterburg   : FC Preussen Gumbinnen
Konigsberg   : Prussia Samland Konigsberg (*)
Rastenburg   : Rastenburger SV
Stolp/Koslin : Germania Stolp
Tilsit/Memel : SC Lituania Tilsit

Brandenburg:
------------
Champions : Viktoria 1889 Berlin (*)

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Mittelelbe      : Victoria Magdeburg
Nordthuringen   : SV 1901 Gotha
Nordwestsachsen : VfB Leipzig (*)
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner Fussballring
Ostthuringen    : Carl Zeiss Jena
Saale           : Hallescher FC
Sudwestsachsen  : Sturm Chemnitz

Nord-Deutschland:
-----------------
Braunschweig    : Eintracht Braunschweig
Bremen/Unterwes.: Bremer SC 1891
Hamburg/Altona  : Victoria Hamburg
Hannover        : Hannoverscher FC 1896
Holstein        : Holstein Kiel (*)
Lubeck          : Lubecker Turnerschaft
Mecklenburg     : Rostocker FC 1895
Oldenburg       : Marine SC Wilhelmshaven
Schleswig       : Flensburger FC 1908

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
Nordkreis : Frankfurter FV
Ostkreis  : SpVgg Furth
Sudkreis  : Stuttgarter Kickers (*)
Westkreis : VfR Mannheim

Sud-Ost-Deutschland:
--------------------
Breslau         : Preussen Breslau
Niederlausitz   : Askania Forst (*)
Niederschlesien : ATV Liegnitz
Oberlausitz     : Preussen Gorlitz
Oberschlesien   : Preussen Kattowitz
Posen           : Britannia Posen

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
Hessen    : VfB Marburg
Liga      : Duisburger SV (*)
Nordrhein : Solinger FC 1895
Sudrhein  : Union Dusseldorf
Westfalen : Arminia Bielefeld


(National play-offs):

Preliminary:
------------
(20-4-13) Frankfurt : Duisburger SV(Wd)      - Stuttgarter Kickers(Sd)  2-1
(20-4-13) Forst     : VfB Leipzig(Md)        - Askania Forst(So)        5-0
(13-4-13) Berlin    : Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br) - Prussia Konigsberg(Ba)   6-1

Holstein Kiel(Nd) bye.

Semi-finals:
------------
(27-4-13) Essen   : Duisburger SpV(Wd)       - Holstein Kiel(Nd/dc)     2-1
(27-4-13) Leipzig : VfB Leipzig(Md)          - Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br)   3-1

Final:
------
(11-5-13) Munchen : VfB Leipig(Md)           - Duisburger SpV(Wd)       3-1

Champions: VfB Leipzig.


1913-14

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

Baltenverband:
--------------
Ostpreussen  : Prussia Samland Konigsberg (*)
Pommern      : Titania Stettin
Westpreussen : BuEV Danzig

Brandenburg:
------------
Champions : Berliner BC (*)

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Anhalt          : SV 1902 Kothen
Elbe-Elster     : Torgauer Sportfreunde
Erzgebirge      : Concordia Schneeberg
Goltzschtal     : Falkensteiner BC
Harz            : Germania Halberstadt
Kyffhauser      : VfL Eisleben
Mittelelbe      : Victoria Magdeburg
Mittelsachsen   : Riesaer SV
Nordthuringen   : SC Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : SpVgg Leizpig (*)
Oberlausitz     : FK Budissa Bautzen
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner Fussballring
Ostthuringen    : SC Weimar
Saale           : Wacker Halle
Saale-Elster    : Hohenzollern Weissenfelser
Sudthuringen    : Coburger FC
Sudwestsachsen  : Chemnitzer BC
Vogtland        : Konkordia Plauen
Westsachsen     : Zwickauer SC
Westthuringen   : SC Meiningen

Nord-Deutschland:
-----------------
NFV-Liga : Altonaer FC'93 (*)

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
Nordkreis : Frankfurter FV
Ostkreis  : SpVgg Furth (*)
Sudkreis  : Stuttgarter Kickers
Westkreis : VfR Mannheim

Sud-Ost-Deutschland:
--------------------
Breslau         : Sportfreunde Breslau
Niederlausitz   : Askania Forst (*)
Niederschlesien : ATV Liegnitz
Oberlausitz     : Preussen Gorlitz
Oberschlesien   : SSV Beuthen
Posen           : DSV Posen

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
Hessen    : Kasseler FV
Nordrhein : Dusseldorfer SV
Ruhr      : Duisburger SV (*)
Sudrhein  : Kolner BC 1901
Westfalen : Preussen Munster


(National play-offs):

Added: VfB Leipzig(Md) (defending champions).

Preliminary:
------------
(3-5-14) Berlin     : Berliner BC(Br)    - Askania Forst(So)       4-0
(3-5-14) Essen      : Duisburger SV(Wd)  - Altonaer FC'93(Nd)      4-1aet
(3-5-14) Leipzig    : SpVgg Furth(Sd)    - SpVgg Leipzig(Md)       2-1
(3-5-14) Konigsberg : VfB Leipzig(Md/dc) - Prussia Konigsberg(Ba)  4-1

Semi-finals:
------------
(17-5-14) Furth   : SpVgg Furth(Sd)      - Berliner BC(Br)         4-3aet
(17-5-14) Leipzig : VfB Leipzig(Md/dc)   - Duisburger SV(Wd)       1-0

Final:
------
(31-5-14) Magdeburg : SpVgg Furth(Sd)    - VfB Leipzig(Md)         3-2aet

Champions: SpVgg Furth.


1914-15

Baltenverband:
--------------
No championship.

Brandenburg:
------------
Champions : Hertha FC 1892 Berlin

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
No Championship.

Nord-Deutschland:
-----------------
No Championship.

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
No Championship.

Sud-Ost-Deutschland:
--------------------
No Championship.

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
No Championship.


(National play-offs):

In 1915 no national play-offs were played.

Champions: none.


1915-16

Baltenverband:
--------------
No Championship.

Brandenburg:
------------
Champions : Viktoria 1889 Berlin

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Grafs.Mansfeld  : Hohenzollern Helfta
Mittelelbe      : Victoria Magdeburg
Nordthuringen   : SpVgg Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : Eintracht Leipzig
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC
Ostthuringen    : SC Weimar
Saale           : Borussia Halle
Saale-Elster    : Hohenzollern Naumburg
Sudwestsachsen  : Mittweidaer FC
Westsachsen     : VfB Glauchau
Westthuringen   : Wacker Gotha

Champions: Eintracht Leipzig. 

Nord-Deutschland:
-----------------
No Championship.

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
Nordkreis : FC Hanau'93
Ostkreis  : FC Nurnberg
Sudkreis  : Freiburger FC
Westkreis : Ludwigshafener FC Pfalz

Champions Sud-Deutschland: FC Nurnberg.

Sud-Ost-Deutschland:
--------------------
No Championship.

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
No Championship.


(National play-offs):

In 1916 no national play-offs were played.

Champions: none.


1916-17

Baltenverband:
--------------
No Championship.

Brandenburg:
------------
Champions : Hertha FC 1892 Berlin

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Altmark         : Hertha Wittenberge
Anhalt          : SV 1902 Kothen
Grafs.Mansfeld  : VfB Eisleben
Harz            : Germania Halberstadt
Kyffhauser      : Wacker Mars Nordhausen
Mittelelbe      : Victoria Magdeburg
Nordthuringen   : SC Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : Eintracht Leipzig
Oberlausitz     : FK Budissa Bautzen
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner Fussballring
Ostthuringen    : SV Jena
Saale           : Hallescher FC
Saale-Elster    : Preussen Weissenfels
Sudwestsachsen  : Chemnitzer BC
Vogtland        : FC Schedewitz
Westthuringen   : Wacker Gotha

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: Hallescher FC.

Nord-Deutschland:
-----------------
Altona          : Altonaer FC'93
Braunschweig    : Eintracht Braunschweig
Bremen/Unterwes.: Bremer SC 1891
Hamburg         : Borussia Harburg
Hannover        : Eintracht Hannover
Holstein        : Holstein Kiel
Oldenburg       : Marine SC Wilhelmshaven

Champions Nord-Deutschland: Borussia Harburg.

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
Nordkreis : FSV Frankfurt
Ostkreis  : SpVgg Furth
Sudkreis  : Stuttgarter Kickers
Westkreis : Ludwigshafener FC Pfalz

Champions Sud-Deutschland: Stuttgarter Kickers.

Sud-Ost-Deutschland:
--------------------
No Championship.

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
No Championship.


(National play-offs):

In 1917 no national play-offs were played.

Champions: none.


1917-18

Baltenverband:
--------------
No Championship.

Brandenburg:
------------
Champions : Hertha FC 1892 Berlin

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Altmark         : Hertha Wittenberge
Anhalt          : SV 1902 Kothen
Harz            : Germania Halberstadt
Kyffhauser      : VfB Sangerhausen
Mittelelbe      : Victoria Magdeburg
Nordthuringen   : SC Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : VfB Leipzig
Oberlausitz     : SV Budissa Bautzen
Ostsachsen      : Sachsen Dresden
Ostthuringen    : SV Jena
Saale           : Hallescher FC
Saale-Elster    : Lion STV Weissenfels
Sudwestsachsen  : Teutonia Chemnitz
Westsachsen     : Zwickauer SG
Westthuringen   : Wacker Gotha

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: VfB Leipzig.

Nord-Deutschland:
-----------------
No Championship.

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
Nordkreis : Amicitia Frankfurt
Ostkreis  : FC Nurnberg
Sudkreis  : Union Stuttgart
Westkreis : Phonix Mannheim

Champions Sud-Deutschland: FC Nurnberg.

Sud-Ost-Deutschland:
--------------------
No Championship.

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
No Championship.


(National play-offs):

In 1918 no national play-offs were played.

Champions: none.


1918-19

Baltenverband:
--------------
No Championship.

Brandenburg:
------------
Champions : Viktoria 1889 Berlin

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Altmark         : Viktoria Stendal
Anhalt          : Viktoria Zerbst
Harz            : Germania Halberstadt
Kyffhauser      : Wacker Nordhausen
Mittelelbe      : Preussen-Wacker Magdeburg
Nordwestsachsen : SpVgg Leipzig
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner Fussballring
Saale           : Hallescher FC
Saale-Elster    : SpVgg Naumburg
Sudwestsachsen  : VfB Chemnitz
Thuringen       : SC Erfurt
Westsachsen     : Zwickauer SC

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: Hallescher FC.

Nord-Deutschland:
-----------------
Braunschweig    : Eintracht Braunschweig
Bremen/Unterwes.: Bremer SC 1891
Hamburg/Altona  : Victoria Hamburg
Hannover        : Eintracht Hannover
Holstein        : Kieler SV Holstein 1900
Lubeck          : Alemannia Lubeck
Mecklenburg     : Schweriner FC 1903
Oldenburg       : Frisia Wilhelmshaven

Champions Nord-Deutschland: Victoria Hamburg.

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
No Championship.

Sud-Ost-Deutschland:
--------------------
No Championship.

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
No Championship.


(National play-offs):

In 1919 no national play-offs were played.

Champions: none.


1919-20

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

Baltenverband:
--------------
Ostpreussen  : Prussia Samland Konigsberg
Pommern      : Titania Stettin (*)
Westpreussen : VfB Danzig

Brandenburg:
------------
Champions : Union Oberschoneweide (*)

Mittel-Deutschland:
-------------------
Elbe            : SC Magdeburg
Nordwestsachsen : VfB Leipzig (*)
Ostsachsen      : SV 1906 Dresden
Saale           : Wacker Halle
Thuringen       : SC Erfurt
Westsachsen     : Konkordia Plauen

Nord-Deutschland:
-----------------
Altona       : Borussia Harburg
Braunschweig : Eintracht Braunschweig
Bremen       : ATSB Bremen
Hamburg      : Victoria Hamburg
Hannover     : Arminia Hannover (*)
Holstein     : Kieler SV Holstein
Lubeck       : Lubecker Turnerschaft
Mecklenburg  : Schweriner FC 1903
Nordharz     : Goslaer SC
Oldenburg    : VfB Oldenburg
Schleswig    : Preussen Itzehoe
Unterweser   : Geestemunder SC

Sud-Deutschland:
----------------
Hessen      : Germania Wiesbaden
Nordbayern  : FC Nurnberg (*)
Nordmain    : Frankfurter FV
Odenwald    : SV Waldhof Mannheim
Pfalz       : Ludwigshafener FC Pfalz
Saar        : Saar'05 Saarbrucken
Sudbayern   : FC Bayern Munchen
Sudmain     : Kickers Offenbach
Sudwest     : Freiburger FC
Wurttemberg : Stuttgarter SC

Sud-Ost-Deutschland:
---------------------
Breslau         : Sportfreunde Breslau (*)
Niederlausitz   : Askania Forst
Niederschlesien : ATV Liegnitz
Oberlausitz     : SV Sagan
Oberschlesien   : SSV Beuthen 1909

West-Deutschland:
-----------------
Berg/Mark       : Turu Dusseldorf
Hessen/Hannover : Kurhessen Kassel
Nordrhein       : Duisburger SV
Ruhr            : Essener TB
Sudrhein        : Kolner BC 1901
Sudwestfalen    : Jahn Siegen
Westfalen       : Hammer SV
Westrhein       : VVJ Duren (*)

(National play-offs):

VVJ Duren replaced by VfTUR Monchengladbach.
SpVgg Furth added (defending champions).

Preliminary:
------------
(16-5) Halle    : FC Nurnberg(Sd)          - VfB Leipzig(Md)            2-0
(16-5) Breslau  : Sportfreunde Breslau(So) - Union Oberschoneweide(Br)  3-2
(16-5) Mannheim : SpVgg Furth(Sd/dc)       - VfTUR Monchengladbach(Wd)  7-0
(16-5) Kiel     : Titania Stettin(Ba)      - Arminia Hannover(Nd)       2-1

Semi-finals:
------------
(30-5) Berlin  : FC Nurnberg(Sd)           - Titania Stettin(Ba)        3-0
(30-5) Leipzig : SpVgg Furth(Sd/dc)        - Sportfreunde Breslau(So)   4-0

Final:
------
(13-6) Frankfurt : FC Nurnberg(Sd)         - SpVgg Furth(Sd)            2-0

Nurnberg: Stuhlfauth
          Bark, Steinlein
          Kugler, Kalb, Riegel
          Strobel, Popp, Boss, Trag, Szabo

Champions: FC Nurnberg.


1920-21

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

BALTENVERBAND:
--------------
Ostpreussen  : VfB Konigsberg 
Pommern      : SC Stettin
Westpreussen : Preussen Dantzig

Final group:
------------
1. Stettiner SC              2-4 (8-2)  2 0 0 (*)
2. VfB Konigsberg            2-1 (1-2)  0 1 1
3. Preussen Danzig           2-1 (1-6)  0 1 1

Champions Baltenverband: VfB Konigsberg (after protest).


BERLIN / BRANDENBURG:
---------------------
Berlin Nord : Norden-Nordwest
Berlin Ost  : VfB Pankow
Berlin Sud  : Vorwarts'90 (*)
Berlin West : Minerva'93

Staffel A:
----------
1. Preussen Berlin           10-15  (22- 8)  5 5 0
2. Minerva Berlin            10-11  (20-15)  5 1 4
3. Alemannia'90 Berlin       10-10  (22-21)  4 2 4
4. Union Charlottenburg      10-10  (10-12)  3 4 3
5. Norden-Nordwest Berlin    10- 7  (20-25)  3 1 6
6. Tennis Borussia Berlin    10- 7  (18-31)  2 3 5

Staffel B:
----------
1. Vorwarts'90 Berlin        10-16  (23-12)  7 2 1 
2. Union Oberschoneweide     10-14  (17-11)  5 4 1
3. VfB Pankow                10-10  ( 7- 7)  2 6 2
4. Hertha Berlin             10-10  ( 9-11)  3 4 3
5. Berliner SV'92            10- 6  (10-20)  1 4 5
6. Union Berlin              10- 4  ( 9-14)  1 2 7

Final:
------
Vorwarts'90 Berlin-Preussen Berlin 2-1 en 2-0

Champions Berlin: Vorwarts'90 Berlin.


MITTEL-DEUTSCHLAND:
-------------------
Elbe            : Preussen Magdeburg
Mittelsachsen   : Sturm Chemnitz
Nordwestsachsen : SpVgg Leipzig
Ostsachsen      : Fussballring Dresden
Saale           : Wacker Halle 
Thuringen       : VfB Coburg
Westsachsen     : Koncordia Plauen

Final group:
------------
1. Wacker Halle              6-10 (13- 5)  4 2 0 (*)
2. SpVgg Leipzig             6- 9 (24- 7)  4 1 1
3. Fussballring Dresden      6- 9 (14- 5)  3 3 0
4. VfB Coburg                6- 5 (10-11)  2 1 3
5. Sturm Chemnitz            6- 4 ( 4-14)  1 2 3
6. Konkordia Plauen          6- 3 (11-16)  1 1 4
7. Preussen Magdeburg        6- 2 ( 3-21)  1 0 5

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: Wacker Halle.


NORD-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Nordkreis : Hamburger SV (*)
Sudkreis  : Hannover'96 

Final:
------
Hamburger SV-Hannover'96 3-1 en 8-0

Champions Nord-Deutschland: Hamburger SV.


SUD-DEUTSCHLAND:
----------------
Hessen      : FSV Mainz'05
Nordbayern  : FC Nurnberg 
Nordmain    : Eintracht Frankfurt
Odenwald    : SV Waldhof Mannheim
Pfalz       : Phonix Ludwigshafen
Saar        : Borussia Neunkirchen
Sudbayern   : Wacker Munchen
Sudmain     : Kickers Offenbach
Sudwest     : FC Pforzheim
Wurttemberg : Stuttgarter Kickers

Group South:
------------
1. FC Pforzheim              4-5 (5-6)  2 1 1
2. Wacker Munchen            4-4 (8-5)  1 2 1 
3. Stuttgarter Kickers       4-3 (4-6)  0 3 1

Group North:
------------
1. FC Nurnberg               6-11 (20- 4)  5 1 0
2. SV Waldhof Mannheim       6- 7 (11- 9)  3 1 2
3. Eintracht Frankfurt       6- 4 ( 9-13)  2 0 4 
4. Kickers Offenbach         6- 2 ( 6-20)  1 0 5

Rhine group:
------------
1. Phonix Ludwigshafen       4-8 (5-2)  4 0 0 
2. Borussia Neunkirchen      4-2 (5-6)  1 0 3
3. FSV Mainz'05              4-2 (4-6)  1 0 3

Semi-finals:
------------
(24-4) Phonix Ludwigshafen - FC Pforzheim         1-0
(24-4) FC Nurnberg         - SV Waldhof Mannheim  2-0

Final (Stuttgart):
------------------
(31-4) FC Nurnberg         - Phonix Ludwigshafen  2-1aet

Champions Sud-Deutschland: FC Nurnberg.


SUD-OST-DEUTSCHLAND:
--------------------
Breslau          : SC Schlesien Breslau
Niederlausitz    : Viktoria Forst
Niederschlesien  : ATV Liegnitz
Oberlausitz      : STC Gorlitz'73
Oberschlesien    : SSV Beuthen'09

Preliminary:
------------
(8-4) ATV Liegnitz          - SSV Beuthen'09  1-0
(8-4) Sportfreunde Breslau  - STC Gorlitz'73  6-1

Semi-finals:
------------
(15-4) SC Schlesien Breslau - Viktoria Forst  2-4
(15-4) Sportfreunde Breslau - ATV Liegnitz    5-1

Final (Cottbus):
----------------
(29-4) Sportfreunde Breslau - Viktoria Forst  2-1aet

Champions Sud-Ost-Deutschland: Sportfreunde Breslau (*).


WEST-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Bergisch-Mark   : Duisburger SV 
Hessen/Hannover : BC Sport Kassel
Rhein           : Kolner BC
Ruhr            : Dortmund'95
Westfalen       : Preussen Munster

Final group:
------------
1. Duisburger SV             4-7 (7- 3)  3 1 0 (*)
2. Kolner BC                 4-6 (8- 3)  3 0 1
3. Dortmund'95               4-4 (8- 7)  1 2 1
4. BC Sport Kassel           4-2 (5- 9)  0 1 3
5. Preussen Munster          4-1 (4-10)  0 1 3

Champions West-Deutschland: Duisburger SV.


(National play-offs):

Added: FC Nurnberg(Sd) (defending champions).

Preliminary:
------------
(22-5-21) Duisburg : Duisburger SpV(Wd)       - Hamburger SV(Nd)     2-1aet
(22-5-21) Breslau  : Sportfreunde Breslau(So) - Wacker Halle(Md)     1-2
(22-5-21) Stettin  : SC Stettin(Ba)           - Vorwarts Berlin(Br)  1-2

FC Nurnberg(Sd) bye.

Semi-finals:
------------
(29-5-21) Halle  : Wacker Halle(Md)           - FC Nurnberg(Sd/dc)   1-5
(29-5-21) Berlin : Vorwarts Berlin(Br)        - Duisburger SpV(Wd)   2-1aet

Final:
------
(12-6-21) Dusseldorf : FC Nurnberg(Sd)        - Vorwarts Berlin(Br)  5-0

Nurnberg: Stuhlfauth
          Bark, Kugler
          Grunerwald, Kalb, Riegel
          Strobel, Popp, Boss, Trag, Sutor

Champions: FC Nurnberg.


1921-22

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

BALTENVERBAND:
--------------
Danzig      : PSV Danzig
Ostpreussen : VfB Konigsberg
Pommern     : Titania Stettin 

Final group:
------------
1. VfB Konigsberg            2-3 (7-3)  1 1 0
2. Titania Stettin           2-3 (4-3)  1 1 0 (*)
3. PSV Danzig                2-0 (4-9)  0 0 2

Final (Danzig):
---------------
(9-2) VfB Konigsberg-Titania Stettin 1-0 (#)

(#) match declared void after protest.

Replay (Konigsberg):
--------------------
Titania Stettin-VfB Konigsberg 3-0

Champions Baltenverband: VfB Konigsberg (after protest).


BERLIN / BRANDENBURG:
---------------------
Staffel A : Norden-Nordwest (*)
Staffel B : Union Charlottenburg

Final:
------
Norden Nordwest-Union Charlottenburg 4-2 en 1-0


MITTEL-DEUTSCHLAND:
-------------------
Elbe            : Fortuna Magdeburg
Mittelsachsen   : Chemnitzer BC
Nordwestsachsen : SpVgg Leipzig 
Ostsachsen      : FR Dresden
Saale           : SV'98 Halle
Thuringen       : SpVgg Erfurt
Westsachsen     : Koncordia Plauen

Final group:
------------
1. SpVgg Leipzig             6-12 (17- 1)  6 0 0 (*)
2. Chemnitzer BC             6- 9 (12- 9)  4 1 1
3. Fussballring Dresden      6- 8 ( 9- 8)  4 0 2
4. SV'98 Halle               6- 6 (13- 6)  2 2 2
5. Konkordia Plauen          6- 4 ( 8-18)  2 0 4
6. SpVgg Erfurt              6- 3 (12-17)  1 1 4
7. Fortuna Magdeburg         6- 0 ( 5-17)  0 0 6 

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: SpVgg Leipzig.


NORD-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Hamburg/Alster : FV St.Georg
Hamburg/Elbe   : TV Eimsbuttel
Nordkreis      : Holstein Kiel
Ostkreis       : BV Lubeck
Sudkreis       : Arminia Hannover
Westkreis      : ABTS Bremen

Final group:
------------
1. Hamburger SV              6-10  (17- 6)  5 0 1 (*)
2. Holstein Kiel             6- 9  (19- 5)  4 1 1
3. TV Eimsbuttel             6- 7  (12-10)  3 1 2 
4. FV St.Georg Hamburg       6- 5  (11-14)  2 1 3
5. Arminia Hannover          6- 4  (13-20)  2 0 4
6. ABTS Bremen               6- 4  (11-18)  2 0 4
7. BV Lubeck                 6- 3  ( 5-15)  1 1 4

Champions Nord-Deutschland: Hamburger SV.


SUD-DEUTSCHLAND:
----------------
Hessen      : SV Wiesbaden
Nordbayern  : SpVgg Furth
Nordmain    : Germania Frankfurt
Odenwald    : VfR Mannheim
Pfalz       : Phonix Ludwigshafen
Saar        : Borussia Neunkirchen
Sudbayern   : Wacker Munchen (*)
Sudmain     : VfL Neu-Isenburg
Sudwest     : Karlsruher FV
Wurttemberg : Sportfreunde Stuttgart

1st Preliminary:
----------------
Borussia Neunkirchen   - Saar'05 Saarbrucken    2-1 0-0
Germania Frankfurt     - Eintracht Frankfurt    4-1 2-2
Karlsruher FV          - Phonix Karlsruhe       2-2 3-2
Phonix Ludwigshafen    - Ludwigshafener SG'03   1-0 2-4 3-2 
Sportfreunde Stuttgart - Stuttgarter Kickers    1-0 3-2
SpVgg Furth            - FC Nurnberg            3-2 2-1
SV Wiesbaden           - Alemannia Worms        2-0 1-4 2-1
VfL Neu Isenburg       - Union Niederrad        3-0 4-1
VfR Mannheim           - Lindenhof'08 Mannheim  5-0 1-1 
Wacker Munchen         - TSV 1860 Munchen       3-1 5-2

2nd Preliminary:
----------------
Borussia Neunkirchen   - SV Wiesbaden           3-1 3-0
Germania Frankfurt     - VfL Neu Isenburg       1-0 0-3 4-2
Sportfreunde Stuttgart - Karlsruher FV          1-0 1-1
VfR Mannheim           - Phonix Ludwigshafen    0-0 3-2
Wacker Munchen         - SpVgg Furth            3-2 0-1 1-0

Intermediate:
-------------
(9-4) VfR Mannheim     - Germania Frankfurt     2-0

Semi-finals:
------------
(30-4) Bor.Neunkirchen - Sportfreunde Stuttgart 1-0
( 7-5) Wacker Munchen  - VfR Mannheim           4-1

Final (Frankfurt):
------------------
(14-5) Wacker Munchen  - Borussia Neunkirchen   2-1aet

Champions Sud-Deutschland: Wacker Munchen.


SUD-OST-DEUTSCHLAND:
--------------------
Mittelschlesien : Sportfreunde Breslau
Niederlausitz   : Viktoria Forst
Niederschlesien : MTV Zullichau'20
Oberlausitz     : ATV Gorlitz'47
Oberschlesien   : Preussen Kattowitz

Final group:
------------
1. Sportfreunde Breslau      4-6 (19- 3)  3 0 1
2. Viktoria Forst            4-6 (20- 4)  3 0 1 (*)
3. Preussen Kattowitz        4-6 (14- 5)  3 0 1
4. ATV Gorlitz'47            4-1 ( 1-18)  0 1 3
5. MTV Zullichau'20          4-1 ( 1-25)  0 1 3

Final:
------
Viktoria Forst-Sportfreunde Breslau 6-1

Champions Sud-Ost-Deutschland: Viktoria Forst.


WEST-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Bergisch-Mark   : Duisburg'08
Hessen/Hannover : TSV Kassel'48
Rhein           : Kolner BC 
Ruhr            : Schwarz-Weis Essen
Westfalen       : Arminia Bielefeld

Final group:
------------
1. Arminia Bielefeld         5-7 (11- 7)  3 1 1 (*)
2. Kolner BC                 5-6 (11- 4)  3 0 2
3. Duisburger SV             5-6 ( 9- 3)  3 0 2
4. Schwarz-Weiss Essen       5-6 ( 9- 4)  3 0 2
5. Duisburg'08               5-3 ( 3-10)  1 1 3
6. TSV Kassel'48             5-2 ( 2-17)  1 0 4 

Champions West-Deutschland: Arminia Bielefeld.


(National play-offs):

Added: FC Nurnberg(Sd) (defending champions).

Preliminary:
------------
(21-5-22) Halle     : FC Nurnberg(Sd/dc)  - SpVgg Leipzig(Md)      3-0
(21-5-22) Hamburg   : Hamburger SV(Nd)    - Titania Stettin(Ba)    5-0
(21-5-22) Berlin    : Norden Nordwest(Br) - Viktoria Forst(So)     1-0
(21-5-22) Karlsruhe : Wacker Munchen(Sd)  - Arminia Bielefeld(Wd)  5-0

Semi-finals:
------------
(4-6-22) Furth       : FC Nurnberg(Sd/dc) - Norden Nordwest(Br)    1-0
(4-6-22) Frankfurt/M : Hamburger SV(Nd)   - Wacker Munchen(Sd)     4-0

Final:
------
(18-6-22) Berlin : Hamburger SV(Nd)       - FC Nurnberg(Sd/dc)     2-2aet

Replay final:
-------------
(6-8-22) Leipzig : Hamburger SV(Nd)       - FC Nurnberg(Sd/dc)     1-1aet

Hamburger SV were declared champions by the federation but declined.

Champions: none.


1922-23

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

BALTENVERBAND:
--------------
Danzig      : Preussen Danzig
Ostpreussen : VfB Konigsberg
Pommern     : Titania Stettin

Final group:
------------
1. VfB Konigsberg            2-4 (9-5)  2 0 0 (*)
2. Preussen Danzig           2-2 (4-4)  1 0 1
3. Titania Stettin           2-0 (4-8)  0 0 2

Champions Baltenverband: VfB Konigsberg.


BERLIN / BRANDENBURG:
---------------------
Staffel A : Union Oberschoneweide (*)
Staffel B : Vorwarts'90 Berlin

Final:
------
Union Oberschoneweide-Vorwarts'90 Berlin 3-1 en 1-1

Champions Brandenburg: Union Oberschoneweide.


MITTEL-DEUTSCHLAND:
-------------------
Elbe            : SuS Magdeburg
Mittelsachsen   : Chemnitzer BC
Nordwestsachsen : VfB Leipzig
Ostsachsen      : Guts Muts Dresden (*)
Saale           : Borussia Halle
Thuringen       : SV Gotha'01
Westsachsen     : Konkordia Plauen

Quarter-finals:
---------------
(8-4) Chemnitzer BC      - Konkordia Plauen  2-1
(8-4) SuS Magdeburg      - Borussia Halle    2-1
(8-4) VfB Leipzig        - SV Gotha'01       4-1

Guts Muts Dresden bye.

Semi-finals:
------------
(15-4) VfB Leipzig       - SuS Magdeburg     1-0
(22-4) Guts Muts Dresden - Chemnitzer BC     6-1

Final:
------
(29-4) Guts Muts Dresden - VfB Leipzig       1-0

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: Guts Muts Dresden.


NORD-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Hamburg/Alster  : Hamburger SV (*)
Hamburg/Elbe    : Union Altona
Jade            : Werder Bremen
Lubeck/Mecklenb.: BV Lubeck
Nordhannover    : Borussia Harburg
Ostkreis        : VfB Swinemunde
Schles.Holstein : Holstein Kiel
Sudkreis I      : Arminia Hannover
Sudkreis II     : Eintracht Hannover
Weser           : Stern Bremen 

Preliminary:
------------
Arminia Hannover - Werder Bremen      6-1
BV Lubeck        - Union Altena       1-5
Hamburger SV     - Borussia Harburg   3-1
Holstein Kiel    - VfB Schwinemunde   9-1
Stern Bremen     - Eintracht Hannover 1-4

Intermediate:
-------------
(8-4) Union Altena       - Arminia Hannover  4-3aet
(8-4) Eintracht Hannover - Hamburger SV      1-4

Holstein Kiel bye.

Semi-finals:
------------
(15-4) Holstein Kiel     - Union Altena      5-1

Hamburger SV bye.

Final (Hamburg):
----------------
(29-4) Hamburger SV      - Holstein Kiel     2-0

Champions Nord-Deutschland: Hamburger SV.


SUD-DEUTSCHLAND:
----------------
Hessen      : SV Wiesbaden
Nordbayern  : SpVgg Furth 
Nordmain    : FSV Frankfurt
Odenwald    : Phonix Mannheim
Pfalz       : Phonix Ludwigshafen
Saar        : Borussia Neunkirchen
Sudbayern   : Bayern Munchen
Sudmain     : Kickers Offenbach
Sudwest     : FC Pforzheim
Wurttemberg : Stuttgarter Kickers

Preliminary:
------------
Borussia Neunkirchen - SV Wiesbaden         0-0 2-2 3-0
FC Pforzheim         - Stuttgarter Kickers  3-0 1-1
FSV Mainz'05         - Kickers Offenbach    0-1 7-2 2-1
Phonix Ludwigshafen  - Phonix Mannheim      4-1 3-1
SpVgg Furth          - FC Bayern Munchen    2-1 5-0

Final group:
------------
1. SpVgg Furth               4-7 (16- 0)  3 1 0 (*)
2. Phonix Ludwigshafen       4-4 ( 6- 6)  2 0 2
3. Borussia Neunkirchen      4-4 ( 5-11)  2 0 2
4. FC Pforzheim              4-3 ( 7- 7)  1 1 2
5. FSV Frankfurt             4-2 ( 5-15)  1 0 3

Deciding match:
---------------
Phonix Ludwigshafen-Borussia Neunkirchen, Bor.declined

Champions Sud-Deutschland: SpVgg Furth.


SUD-OST-DEUTSCHLAND:
--------------------
Mittelschlesien : Sportfreunde Breslau 
Niederlausitz   : Cottbuser FV'98
Niederschlesien : ATV Liegnitz
Oberlausitz     : ATV Gorlitz'47
Oberschlesien   : SSV Beuthen'09

Final group:
------------
1. Sportfreunde Breslau      4-6 (23- 7)  3 0 1 (*)
2. SSV Beuthen'09            4-6 (10-11)  3 0 1
3. Cottbuser FV'98           4-5 (13- 7)  2 1 1
4. ATV Liegnitz              4-2 ( 9-19)  1 0 3
5. ATV Gorlitz'47            4-1 ( 3-14)  0 1 3

Final:
------
Sportfreunde Breslau-SSV Beuthen'09 2-0

Champions Sud-Ost-Deutschland: Sportfreunde Breslau.


WEST-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Bergisch-Mark   : Turu Dusseldorf
Hessen/Hannover : Kurhessen Kassel
Niederrhein     : Duisburger SV
Rhein           : Kolner BC
Ruhr            : Schwarz Weiss Essen
Sudwestfalen    : Jahn Siegen
Westfalen       : Arminia Bielefeld (*)

Quarter-finals:
---------------
(25-3) Jahn Siegen       - Kurhessen Kassel     2-1
(25-3) Kolner BC         - Duisburger SV        1-4
(25-3) Turu Dusseldorf   - Schwarz Weiss Essen  4-3

Arminia Bielefeld bye.

Semi-finals:
------------
(8-4) Arminia Bielefeld  - Jahn Siegen          2-1
(8-4) Turu Dusseldorf    - Duisburger SV        3-0

Final:
------
(22-4) Arminia Bielefeld - Turu Dusseldorf      2-1

Champions West-Deutschland: Arminia Bielefeld.


(National play-offs):

Preliminary:
------------
(13-5) Altona   : Hamburger SV(Nd)      - Guts Muts Dresden(Md)      2-0
(13-5) Nurnberg : SpVgg Furth(Sd)       - Sportfreunde Breslau(So)   4-0
( 6-5) Bochum   : U.Oberschoneweide(Br) - Arminia Bielefeld(Wd)      0-0aet

VfB Konigsberg(Ba) bye.

Replay Preliminary:
-------------------
(20-5) Berlin : Un.Oberschoneweide(Br)  - Arminia Bielefeld(Wd)      2-1aet

Semi-finals:
------------
(27-5) Stettin : Hamburger SV(Nd)       - VfB Konigsberg(Ba)         3-2
(27-5) Halle   : Un.Oberschoneweide(Br) - SpVgg Furth(Sd)            2-1

Final:
------
(10-6) Berlin : Hamburger SV(Nd)        - Union Oberschoneweide(Br)  3-0

Champions: Hamburger SV.


1923-24

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

BALTENVERBAND:
--------------
Danzig      : Preussen Danzig 
Ostpreussen : VfB Konigsberg 
Pommern     : Stettiner SC'08

Final group:
------------
1. VfB Konigsberg            4-8 (14- 2)  4 0 0 (*)
2. Stettiner SC'08           4-2 ( 5- 7)  0 2 2
3. Preussen Danzig           4-2 ( 3-13)  0 2 2

Champions Baltenverband: VfB Konigsberg.


BERLIN/ BRANDENBURG:
--------------------
Staffel A : Norden-Nordwest
Staffel B : Alemannia'90 (*)

Final:
------
Alemannia'90 Berlin-Norden Nordwest 3-1 en 2-2

Champions Brandenburg: Alemannia'90 Berlin.


MITTEL-DEUTSCHLAND:
-------------------
Altmark         : Viktoria Stendal
Anhalt          : Kothen'02
Elbe            : Fortuna Magdeburg
Elbe/Bode       : Stassfurt'09
Elbe/Elster     : Preussen Biehla
Erzgebirge      : VfL Schneeberg
Goltzschtal     : SpVgg Falkenstein
Harz            : Germania Halberstadt
Jeetze          : Salzwedel'09
Kyffhauser      : VfB Eisleben
Mittelsachsen   : Chemnitzer BC
Mulde           : Preussen Greppin
Nordsachsen     : SV Riesa
Nordthuringen   : SC Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : SpVgg Leipzig (*)
Obererzgebirge  : VfB Annaberg
Oberlausitz     : Zittauer SV
Osterland       : Wacker Gera
Ostsachsen      : Brandenburg Dresden
Ostthuringen    : SV Jena
Saale           : Wacker Halle
Saale/Elster    : Naumburg'05
Sudthuringen    : SC Oberlind
Vogtland        : SuBC Plauen
Warzburg        : SV Gotha'01
Westsachsen     : SC Zwickau
Westthuringen   : SC Zella

1st Preliminary:
----------------
(23-3) FC Salzwedel'09      - Viktoria Stendal     0-3
(23-3) Fortuna Magdeburg    - SV Kothen'02         2-1aet
(23-3) Germania Halberstadt - SC Strassfurt'09     4-1
(23-3) Riesaer SV           - Preussen Biehla      6-2
(23-3) SC Erfurt            - SV Gotha'01          1-2aet
(23-3) SuBC Plauen          - SpVgg Falkenstein    3-1
(23-3) SV Oberlind          - SC Zella Mehlis      1-0
(23-3) VfB Annaberg         - Chemnitzer BC        0-5 (abd)
(23-3) VfB Eisleben         - SpVgg Naumburg'05    1-2  
(23-3) Wacker Gera          - SV Jena              0-6
(23-3) Wacker Halle         - Preussen Greppin     4-1
(23-3) Zittauer BC          - Brandenburg Dresden  0-4
(23-3) Zwickauer SC         - VfL Schneeberg      14-1 !

SpVgg Leipzig bye.

2nd Preliminary:
----------------
(30-3) Brandenburg Dresden  - SuBC Plauen          4-0
(30-3) Chemnitzer BC        - Riesaer SV           9-1
(30-3) SC Oberlind          - SV Gotha'01          3-1
(30-3) SpVgg Naumburg'05    - SV Jena              2-1
(30-3) Viktoria Stendal     - Fortuna Magdeburg    1-2aet
(30-3) Wacker Halle         - Germania Halberstadt 2-0
(30-3) Zwickauer SC         - SpVgg Leipzig        1-1aet + 2-7

Quarter-finals:
---------------
(6-4) Fortuna Magdeburg     - Chemnitzer BC        4-3
(6-4) SpVgg Naumburg'05     - SC Oberlind          3-2aet
(6-4) Wacker Halle          - Brandenburg Dresden  6-3aet

SpVgg Leipzig bye.

Semi-finals:
------------
(20-4) Fortuna Magdeburg    - SpVgg Leipzig        2-5
(20-4) Wacker Halle         - SpVgg Naumburg'05    3-1

Final:
------
(27-4) SpVgg Leipzig        - Wacker Halle         2-1

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: SpVgg Leipzig.


NORD-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Hamburg/Alster  : Hamburger SV 
Hamburg/Elbe    : Union Altona
Jade            : VfB Wilhelmshaven
Lubeck/Mecklenb.: VfR Lubeck
Nordhannover    : VfR Harburg
Schles.Holstein : Holstein Kiel
Sudkreis I      : Arminia Hannover
Sudkreis II     : Eintracht Braunschweig
Vorpommern      : Stralsund'07
Weser           : Komet Bremen

Preliminary:
------------
(16-3) Eintr.Braunschweig - VfB Wilhelmshaven 4-0
(16-3) Hamburger SV       - SV Stralsund'07   8-0
(16-3) Holstein Kiel      - VfR Lubeck        5-1
(16-3) Komet Bremen       - Arminia Hannover  2-1aet
(16-3) VfR Harburg        - Union Altona      3-4

Final group:
------------
1. Hamburger SV              4-7  (15- 2)  3 1 0 (*)
2. Union Altona              3-4  ( 7- 5)  1 2 0
3. Holstein Kiel             4-3  ( 8-13)  1 1 2
4. Eintracht Braunschweig    3-2  ( 4- 4)  1 0 2
5. Komet Bremen              4-2  ( 5-15)  1 0 3

Champions Nord-Deutschland: Hamburger SV.


SUD-DEUTSCHLAND:
----------------
Bayern           : FC Nurnberg 
Mainzbezirk      : FSV Frankfurt
Rheinbezirk      : SV Waldhof Mannheim 
Rheinhessen/Saar : Borussia Neunkirchen
Wurttemb./Baden  : Stuttgarter Kickers

Final group:
------------
1. FC Nurnberg               10-16  (24- 5)  7 2 1 (*)
2. SpVgg Furth               10-14  (24-14)  6 2 2
3. Stuttgarter Kickers       10-12  (19-17)  6 0 4
4. SV Waldhof Mannheim       10-11  (18-15)  5 1 4
5. FSV Frankfurt             10- 5  (14-25)  2 1 7
6. Borussia Neunkirchen      10- 2  ( 6-29)  0 2 8

Champions Sud-Deutschland: FC Nurnberg.


SUD-OST-DEUTSCHLAND:
--------------------
Mittelschlesien : Sportfreunde Breslau 
Niederlausitz   : Viktoria Forst
Niederschlesien : SC Jauer 1920
Oberlausitz     : Saganer SV
Oberschlesien   : Vorwarts Gleiwitz

Final group:
------------
1. Sportfreunde Breslau      4-8 (16- 6)  4 0 0 (*)
2. Viktoria Forst            4-6 (13- 3)  3 0 1
3. SC Jauer 1920             4-2 ( 7-12)  1 0 3
4. Sagener SV                4-2 ( 6-13)  1 0 3
5. Vorwarts Gleiwitz         4-2 (10-18)  1 0 3

Champions Sud-Ost-Deutschland: Sportfreunde Breslau.


WEST-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Bergisch-Mark   : Turu Dusseldorf
Hessen/Hannover : Kurhessen Kassel
Niederrhein     : Duisburger SV 
Rhein           : Rheydter SV
Ruhr            : Schwarz-Weiss Essen
Sudwestfalen    : Sportfreunde Siegen
Westfalen       : Arminia Bielefeld

Final group:
------------
1. Duisburger SV             6-10  (16- 4)  5 0 1 (*)
2. Arminia Bielefeld         6- 9  (15- 3)  4 1 1
3. Turu Dusseldorf           6- 8  (18-12)  3 2 1
4. Rheydter SV               6- 7  ( 8- 9)  3 1 2
5. Schwarz-Weiss Essen       6- 6  ( 9- 6)  2 2 2
6. Sportfeunde Siegen        6- 2  ( 4-20)  1 0 5
7. Kurhessen Kassel          6- 0  ( 2-18)  0 0 6

Champions West-Deutschland: Duisburger SV.


(National play-offs):

Preliminary:
------------
(11-5-24) Berlin  : Alemannia'90 Berlin(Br)  - FC Nurnberg(Sd)      1-6
(11-5-24) Breslau : Sportfreunde Breslau(So) - Hamburger SV(Nd/dc)  0-3
(11-5-24) Leipzig : SpVgg Leipzig(Md)        - VfB Konigsberg(Ba)   6-1

Duisburger SpV(Wd) bye.

Semi-finals:
------------
(25-5-24) Furth   : FC Nurnberg(Sd)          - Duisburger SpV(Wd)   3-1
(25-5-24) Hamburg : Hamburger SV(Nd/dc)      - SpVgg Leipzig(Md)    1-0

Final:
------
(9-6-24) Berlin : FC Nurnberg(Sd)            - Hamburger SV(Nd/dc)  2-0

Champions: FC Nurnberg.


1924-25

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

BALTENVERBAND:
--------------
Danzig      : Neufahrwasser Danzig
Ostpreussen : VfB Konigsberg 
Pommern     : Titania Stettin

Final group:
------------
1. VfB Konigsberg            4-6 (10-4)  3 0 1 (*)
2. Titania Stettin           4-4 ( 5-7)  2 0 2 (*)
3. SV Neufahrwasser Danzig   4-2 ( 5-9)  1 0 3 

Champions Baltenverband: VfB Konigsberg.


BERLIN / BRANDENBURG:
---------------------
Staffel A : Hertha BSC Berlin (*)
Staffel B : Alemannia'90 Berlin (*)

Final:
-------
Hertha BSC Berlin-Alemannia'90 Berlin 3-1 en 3-2

Champions Brandenburg: Hertha BSC Berlin.


MITTEL-DEUTSCHLAND:
-------------------
Altmark         : Viktoria Stendal
Anhalt          : Kothen'02
Elbe            : G/V Magdeburg
Elbe/Bode       : Stassfurt'09
Elbe/Elster     : Preussen Biehla
Erzgebirge      : Viktoria Lauter
Goltzschtal     : SpVgg Falkenstein
Harz            : Germania Halberstadt
Jeetze          : Salzwedel'09
Kyffhauser      : Wacker Nordhausen
Mittelsachsen   : Chemnitzer BC
Mulde           : Preussen Greppin
Nordsachsen     : SV Riesa
Nordthuringen   : SpVgg Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : VfB Leipzig (*)
Obererzgebirge  : VfB Geyer
Oberlausitz     : Zittauer BC
Osterland       : SpVgg Gera
Ostsachsen      : Guts Muts Dresden
Ostthuringen    : SV Jena (*)
Saale           : Wacker Halle
Saale/Elster    : Naumburg'05
Sudthuringen    : Lauscha'07
Vogtland        : SuBC Plauen
Wartburg        : SV Gotha'01
Westsachsen     : Meerane'07
Westthuringen   : SC Zella

1st Preliminary:
----------------
( 8-3) Chemnitzer BC        - VfB Geyer          7-4
(15-3) Germania Halberstadt - SV Strassfurt      3-2
( 8-3) Hertha Wittenberge   - FC Salzwedel       1-0
( 8-3) Riesaer SV           - Preussen Biehla    7-0
( 8-3) SpVgg Erfurt         - VfL Meiningen      8-1
( 8-3) SpVgg Gera           - SV Jena            0-1
( 8-3) SpVgg Meerane'07     - Viktoria Lauter    8-1
( 8-3) SuBC Plauen          - SpVgg Falkenstein  0-2
( 8-3) SV Gotha'01          - Wacker Nordhausen  4-1
( 8-3) VfB Leipzig          - SpVgg Naumburg     3-0
( 8-3) Wacker Halle         - Preussen Greppin   3-2
(15-3) Victoria Magdeburg   - SV Kothen'02       5-0   
( 8-3) Zittauer BC          - Guts Muts Dresden  1-9

FC 1907 Lauscha bye.

2nd Preliminary:
----------------
Chemnitzer BC      - SpVgg Meerane'07    4-2
Guts Muts Dresden  - Riesaer SV          7-0
Hertha Wittenberge - Wacker Halle        2-12 !
SpVgg Erfurt       - SV 1901 Gotha       1-2
SV Jena            - FC 1907 Lauscha     5-0
VfB Leipzig        - SpVgg Falkenstein  16-0 !
Victoria Magdeburg - SV 1909 Strassfurt  1-0

Quarter-finals:
---------------
Chemnitzer BC      - Guts Muts Dresden  1-2
Victoria Magdeburg - VfB Leipzig        2-4
Wacker Halle       - SV Jena            0-3

SV 1901 Gotha bye.

Semi-finals:
------------
(10-4) Guts Muts Dresden - SV Jena        2-3
( 5-4) VfB Leipzig       - SV 1901 Gotha  4-2

Final (Leipzig):
----------------
(19-4) VfB Leipzig-SV Jena 2-0

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: VfB Leipzig.


NORD-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Hamburg/Alster   : Hamburger SV 
Hamburg/Elbe     : Altonaer FC'93
Jade             : Bremer SV
Lubeck/Mecklenb. : Schwerin'03
Nordhannover     : RS Harburg
Schl.Holst. Nord : Kilia Kiel
Schl.Holst. Sud  : Holstein Kiel
Sudkreis I       : Arminia Hannover
Sudkreis II      : Eintracht Braunschweig
Vorpommern       : Stralsund'07
Weser            : Komet Bremen

Preliminary:
------------
Arminia Hannover - Komet Bremen        3-1
Bremer SV        - Killia Kiel         0-1
Schwerin'03      - Altona FC'93        2-6
SV Stralsund'07  - Hamburger SV        0-14 !
VfR Harburg      - Eintr.Braunschweig  0-1

Holstein Kiel bye.

Final group:
------------
1. Altona FC'93              5-7 (20-11)  3 1 1 (*)
2. Hamburger SV              5-7 (10- 6)  2 3 0 (*)
3. Holstein Kiel             5-6 (11- 6)  2 2 1
4. Arminia Hannover          5-5 ( 6-12)  2 1 2
5. Eintracht Braunschweig    5-3 ( 9-13)  1 1 3
6. Killia Kiel               5-2 ( 7-15)  0 2 3

Final:
------
(15-6) Hamburger SV-Altona FC'93 2-1

Champions Nord-Deutschland: Hamburger SV.


SUD-DEUTSCHLAND:
----------------
Bayern           : FC Nurnberg
Mainzbezirk      : FSV Frankfurt
Rheinbezirk      : VfR Mannheim 
Rheinhessen/Saar : SV Wiesbaden
Wurttemb./Baden  : Stuttgarter Kickers

Final group:
------------
1. VfR Mannheim              8-12  (18-12)  6 0 2 (*)
2. FC Nurnberg               8-10  (13- 6)  4 2 2 (*)
3. FSV Frankfurt             8- 8  (11-18)  3 2 3 (*)
4. Stuttgarter Kickers       8- 7  (20-14)  3 1 4
5. SV Wiesbaden              8- 3  ( 5-17)  1 1 6

Champions Sud-Deutschland: VfR Mannheim.


SUD-OST-DEUTSCHLAND:
--------------------
Mittelschlesien : Breslauer SC'08
Niederlausitz   : Viktoria Forst
Niederschlesien : SpVgg Schupo Liegnitz
Oberlausitz     : Saganer SV
Oberschlesien   : SSV Beuthen'09

Final group:
------------
1. Viktoria Forst            5-8 (14- 4)  4 0 1 (*)
2. Breslauer SC'08           5-8 (16- 5)  4 0 1 (*)
3. Sportfreunde Breslau      5-6 (13- 6)  3 0 2
4. SSV Beuthen'08            5-6 (10- 8)  3 0 2
5. Saganer SV                5-2 ( 9-21)  1 0 4
6. SpVgg Schupo Liegnitz     5-0 ( 4-22)  0 0 5 

Champions Sud-Ost-Deutschland: Viktoria Forst.


WEST-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Bergisch-Mark   : SC'99 Dusseldorf
Hessen/Hannover : Kurhessen Kassel
Niederrhein     : Duisburger SV 
Rhein           : Rheydter SV
Ruhr            : Schwarz-Weiss Essen
Sudwestfalen    : Sportfreunde Siegen
Westfalen       : Arminia Bielefeld

Final group:
------------
1. Duisburger SV             6-9 (19- 6)  4 1 1 (*)
2. Schwarz-Weiss Essen       6-9 (15- 6)  3 3 0 (*)
3. Arminia Bielefeld         6-8 (13- 4)  4 0 2
4. Dusseldorfer SC'99        6-7 ( 9- 6)  3 1 2
5. Rheydter SV               6-5 ( 9-10)  2 1 3
6. Sportfreunde Siegen       6-2 ( 6-17)  1 0 5
7. Kurhessen Kassel          6-2 ( 4-26)  1 0 5

Champions West-Deutschland: Duisburger SV.


(National play-offs):

Added: TuRU Dusseldorf(Wd).

Preliminary:
------------
(3-5-25) Berlin     : Alemannia'90(Br)    - Duisburger SpV(Wd)       1-2
(3-5-25) Nurnberg   : FC Nurnberg(Sd/dc)  - FV Jena(Md)              2-0
(3-5-25) Hannover   : Hamburger SV(Nd)    - FSV Frankfurt(Sd)        1-2aet
(3-5-25) Stettin    : Titania Stettin(Ba) - Altonaer FC'93(Nd)       2-4
(3-5-25) Koln       : TuRU Dusseldorf(Wd) - VfR Mannheim(Sd)         4-1
(3-5-25) Konigsberg : VfB Konigsberg(Ba)  - Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)    2-3aet
(3-5-25) Dresden    : VfB Leipzig(Md)     - SC Breslau'08(So)        1-2
(3-5-25) Forst      : Viktoria Forst(So)  - Schwarz Weiss Essen(Wd)  1-2

Intermediate:
-------------
(17-5-25) Hamburg : Altonaer FC'93(Nd)      - Duisburger SpV(Wd)   0-2
(17-5-25) Breslau : SC Breslau'08(So)       - FC Nurnberg(Sd/dc)   1-4
(17-5-25) Bochum  : Schwarz Weiss Essen(Wd) - FSV Frankfurt(Sd)    1-3
(17-5-25) Berlin  : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)   - TuRU Dusseldorf(Wd)  4-1

Semi-finals:
------------
(24-5-25) Duisburg : Duisburger SpV(Wd) - FC Nurnberg(Sd/dc)     0-3
(24-5-25) Furth    : FSV Frankfurt(Sd)  - Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)  1-0aet

Final:
------
(7-6-25) Frankfurt : FC Nurnberg(Sd/dc) - FSV Frankfurt(Sd)  1-0aet

Champions: FC Nurnberg.


1925-26

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

BALTENVERBAND:
--------------
Danzig      : SC Danzig'12
Ostpreussen : VfB Konigsberg 
Pommern     : Titania Stettin

Final group:
------------
1. VfB Konigsberg            5-9 (15- 6)  4 1 0 (*)
2. SC Stettin'08             5-6 (13- 7)  3 0 2 (*)
3. Titania Stettin           5-5 (18-12)  2 1 2
4. Viktoria Allenstein       5-4 (11-12)  2 0 3
5. SC Danzig'12              5-4 ( 8-22)  2 0 3
6. VfL Danzig                5-2 ( 7-15)  1 0 4

Champions Baltenverband: VfB Konigsberg.


BERLIN / BRANDENBURG:
---------------------
Staffel A : Hertha BSC Berlin (*)
Staffel B : Norden-Nordwest (*)

Final:
------
Norden Nordwest-Hertha BSC Berlin 0-7 en 1-2

Champions Brandenburg: Hertha BSC Berlin.


MITTEL-DEUTSCHLAND:
-------------------
Altmark         : Hertha Wittenberge
Anhalt          : Viktoria Zerbst
Elbe            : Fortuna Magdeburg
Elbe/Bode       : Stassfurt'09
Elbe/Elster     : VfB Hohenleipisch
Erzgebirge      : Viktoria Lauter
Goltzschtal     : FC Reichenbach
Harz            : Germania Halberstadt
Jeetze          : VfB Klotze
Kyffhauser      : BSC Sangerhausen
Mittelsachsen   : Chemnitzer BC
Mulde           : Preussen Greppin
Nordsachsen     : SV Riesa
Nordthuringen   : SpVgg Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : Fortuna Leipzig (*)
Obererzgebirge  : VfB Geyer
Oberlausitz     : VfB Kamenz
Osterland       : Wacker Gera
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC (*)
Ostthuringen    : SV Jena
Saale           : Sportfreunde Halle
Saale/Elster    : TuR Weissenfels
Sudthuringen    : SC Oberlind
Vogtland        : Concordia Plauen
Wartburg        : Preussen Langensalza
Westsachsen     : VfL Zwickau
Westthuringen   : SpVgg Zella-Mehlis

1st Preliminary:
----------------
(7-3) Chemnitzer BC        - VfB Geyer             9-0
(7-3) Dresdner SC          - VfB Kamenz            7-0
(7-3) FC Reichenbach       - Konkordia Plauen      0-4
(7-3) Germania Halberstadt - SV 1909 Stassfurt     6-3
(7-3) Hertha Wittenberge   - VfB Klotze            3-2
(7-3) Riesaer SV           - VfB Hohenleipisch     4-0
(7-3) Sportfreunde Halle   - TuR Weissenfels       3-1aet
(7-3) SpVgg Zella Mehlis   - SpVgg Erfurt          2-4
(7-3) VfL Bitterfeld       - Fortuna Leipzig       0-4
(7-3) VfL Zwickau          - Viktoria Lauter       2-1 (#)
(7-3) Viktoria Zerbst      - Fortuna Magdeburg     4-2
(7-3) Wacker Gera          - SV Jena               7-3
(7-3) Wacker Nordhausen    - Preussen Langensalza  1-2

SC Oberlind bye.

(#) after protest replayed as part of 2nd preliminary.

2nd Preliminary:
----------------
(14-3) Fortuna Leipzig     - Chemnitzer BC         3-0
(14-3) Hertha Wittenberge  - Viktoria Zerbst       2-5
(14-3) Konkordia Plauen    - Dresdner SC           1-4
(14-3) SC Oberlind         - Wacker Gera           3-0
(14-3) Sportfreunde Halle  - Germania Halberstadt  8-1
(14-3) SpVgg Erfurt        - Preussen Langensalza  0-3
(14-3) VfL Zwickau         - Viktoria Lauter       7-1

Riesaer SV bye.

Quarter-finals:
---------------
(21-3) Dresdner SC         - VfL Zwickau           8-1
(21-3) Riesaer SV          - Fortuna Leipzig       3-4
(21-3) SC Oberlind         - Preussen Langensalza  2-1
(21-3) Sportfreunde Halle  - Viktoria Zerbst       4-1

Semi-finals:
------------
(11-4) Fortuna Leipzig     - SC Oberlind           9-1
(11-4) Sportfreunde Halle  - Dresdner SC           2-5aet

Final:
------
Dresdner SC - Fortuna Leipzig 3-0

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: Dresdner SC.


NORD-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Hamburg/Alster   : Hamburger SV
Hamburg/Elbe     : Altonaer FC'93
Jade             : Bremer SV
Lubeck/Mecklenb. : Phonix Lubeck
Nordhannover     : RS Harburg
Schl.Holst. Nord : Kilia Kiel
Schl.Holst. Sud  : Holstein Kiel
Sudkreis I       : Arminia Hannover
Sudkreis II      : SC Hannover
Weser            : Werder Bremen

Preliminary:
------------
Arminia Hannover - Werder Bremen     5-3
Bremer SV        - Hannoverscher SC  2-6 
Killia Kiel      - Hamburger SV      1-5
Phonix Lubeck    - Holstein Kiel     1-4
VfR Harburg      - Altona FC'93      3-4

Final group:
------------
1. Holstein Kiel             4-7 (15- 3)  3 1 0 (*)
2. Hamburger SV              4-6 (11- 6)  2 2 0 (*)
3. Arminia Hannover          4-4 (11-12)  1 2 1
4. Hannoverscher SC          4-2 ( 3- 8)  1 0 3
5. Altona FC'93              4-1 ( 4-15)  0 1 3

Champions Nord-Deutschland: Holstein Kiel.


SUD-DEUTSCHLAND:
----------------
Bayern           : Bayern Munchen 
Mainbezirk       : FSV Frankfurt
Rheinbezirk      : VfR Mannheim
Rheinhessen/Saar : FV Saarbrucken
Wurttemb./Baden  : Karlsruher FV

Final group:
------------
1. FC Bayern Munchen         10-18  (56-17)  8 2 0 (*)
2. SpVgg Furth               10-15  (29-15)  7 1 2 (*)
3. FSV Frankfurt             10-10  (28-20)  4 2 4 (*)
4. VfR Mannheim              10- 9  (14-30)  3 3 4
5. FV Saarbrucken            10- 4  (14-35)  1 2 7
6. Karlsruher FV             10- 4  (11-35)  1 2 7

Champions Sud-Deutschland: FC Bayern Munchen.


SUD-OST-DEUTSCHLAND:
--------------------
Bergland        : Hirschberger SV
Mittelschlesien : Breslau SC'08 
Niederlausitz   : Cottbuser FV'98
Niederschlesien : SpVgg 1896 Liegnitz
Oberlausitz     : Saganer SV
Oberschlesien   : VfB Gleiwitz

Final group:
------------
1. Viktoria Forst            6-11  (33- 5)  5 1 0 (*)
2. Breslauer SC'08           6-11  (30- 8)  5 1 0 (*)
3. VfB Gleiwitz              6- 8  (18-14)  4 0 2
4. Cottbuser FV'98           6- 4  ( 8-15)  2 0 4
5. Saganer SV                5- 3  ( 8-18)  1 1 3
6. SpVgg 1896 Liegnitz       6- 3  (15-25)  1 1 4
7. Hirschberger SV           5- 0  ( 4-31)  0 0 5

Final:
------
Viktoria Forst-Breslauer SC'08 0-0 en 1-3

Champions Sud-Ost-Deutschland: SC'08 Breslau.


WEST-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Bergisch-Mark   : Turu Dusseldorf
Hessen/Hannover : BC Sport Kassel
Niederrhein     : Duisburger SV
Rhein           : VfR Koln 
Ruhr            : BV Altenessen
Sudwestfalen    : Sportfreunde Siegen
Westfalen       : Arminia Bielefeld

Final group:
------------
1. VfR Koln                  6-10 (14- 6)  4 2 0 (*)
2. BV Altenessen             6- 9 (28-10)  4 1 1 (*)
3. Duisburger SV             6- 8 (18- 6)  3 2 1 (*)
4. Turu Dusseldorf           6- 8 (20-17)  3 1 2
5. Arminia Bielefeld         6- 4 (12-24)  2 0 4
6. Sportfreunde Siegen       6- 2 ( 9-16)  0 2 4
7. Sport Kassel              6- 2 ( 9-31)  1 0 5

Champions West-Deutschland: VfR Koln.


(National play-offs):

Preliminary:
------------
(16-5-26) Leipzig   : Fortuna Leipzig(Md)   - Bayern Munchen(Sd)   2-0
(16-5-26) Frankfurt : FSV Frankfurt(Sd)     - BV Altenessen(Wd)    2-1
(16-5-26) Duisburg  : Duisburger SpV(Wd)    - Hamburger SV(Nd)     1-3
(16-5-26) Berlin    : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br) - VfB Konigsberg(Ba)   4-0
(16-5-26) Kiel      : Holstein Kiel(Nd)     - SC Stettin(Ba)       8-2
(17-5-26) Koln      : VfR Koln(Wd)          - Norden/Nordwest(Br)  1-2
(16-5-26) Breslau   : SC Breslau'08(So)     - Dresdner SC(Md)      1-0
(16-5-26) Furth     : SpVgg Furth(Sd)       - Viktoria Forst(So)   5-0

Intermediate:
-------------
(30-5-26) Hamburg  : Hamburger SV(Nd)       - Fortuna Leipzig(Md)  6-2
(30-5-26) Nurnberg : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)  - FSV Frankfurt(Sd)    8-2
(30-5-26) Berlin   : Norden/Nordwest(Br)    - Holstein Kiel(Nd)    0-4
(30-5-26) Leipzig  : SpVgg Furth(Sd)        - SC Breslau'08(So)    4-0

Semi-finals:
------------
(6-6-26) Berlin     : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br) - Hamburger SV(Nd)     4-2
(6-6-26) Dusseldorf : SpVgg Furth(Sd)       - Holstein Kiel(Nd)    3-1

Final:
------
(13-6-26) Frankfurt : SpVgg Furth(Sd)       - Hertha BSC Berlin(Br) 4-1

Furth: Horgren
       Muller, Hagen
       Kleinlein, Leinberger, Krauss
       Auer, Franz, Seiderer, Ascherl, Kiessling

Champions: SpVgg Furth.


1926-27

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

BALTENVERBAND:
--------------
Danzig      : SV Schutzpolizei Danzig
Ostpreussen : VfB Konigsberg 
Pommern     : Titania Stettin 

Final group:
------------
1. Titania Stettin           5-9 (10- 3)  4 1 0 (*)
2. VfB Konigsberg            5-8 (23- 4)  4 0 1 (*)
3. SC Stettin'08             5-6 (19-16)  3 0 2
4. Schutzpolizei Danzig      5-4 (13-19)  2 0 3
5. Pr.Samland Konigsberg     5-3 ( 8-13)  1 1 3
6. SV Neufahrwasser Danzig   5-0 ( 6-24)  0 0 5

Champions Baltenverband: Titania Stettin.


BERLIN / BRANDENBURG:
---------------------
Staffel A : Hertha BSC Berlin (*)
Staffel B : Kickers 1900 (*)

Final:
------
Kickers 1900-Hertha BSC Berlin 1-4 en 2-6

Champions Brandenburg: Hertha BSC Berlin.


MITTEL-DEUTSCHLAND:
-------------------
Altmark         : Viktoria Stendal
Anhalt          : SC Kothen'09
Elbe            : SuS Magdeburg
Elbe/Bode       : Viktoria Gusten
Elbe/Elster     : Vorwarts Falkenberg
Erzgebirge      : Viktoria Lauter
Goltzschtal     : SpVgg Falkenstein
Harz            : Germania Halberstadt
Jeetze          : VfB Klotze
Kyffhauser      : VfB Eisleben
Mittelsachsen   : Chemnitzer BC (*)
Mulde           : VfL Bitterfeld
Nordsachsen     : SV Riesa
Nordthuringen   : SC Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : VfB Leipzig (*)
Obererzgebirge  : VfB Geyer
Oberlausitz     : Zittauer BC
Osterland       : Wacker Gera
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC
Ostthuringen    : SV Jena
Saale           : Sportfreunde Halle
Saale/Elster    : Schwarz-Gelb Weissenfels
Sudthuringen    : SC Oberlind
Vogtland        : SuBC Plauen
Wartburg        : Preussen Langensalza
Westsachsen     : Meerane'07
Westthuringen   : FC Zella'05

Preliminary:
------------
(27-2) Chemnitzer BC        - Wacker Gera           wo
(27-2) Dresdner SC          - Viktoria Lauter      10-0 !
(27-2) Germania Halberstadt - Viktoria Stendal      2-4
(27-2) Riesaer SV           - Zittauer BC           4-0
(27-2) Schw.G.Weissenfels   - VfB Eisleben          4-2
(27-2) SC Kothen'09         - SC Erfurt             1-2
(27-2) SC Oberlind          - Preussen Langensalza  4-2
(27-2) Sportfreunde Halle   - FC Zella Mehlis       4-0
(27-2) SpVgg Falkenstein    - SV Jena               5-1
(27-2) SpVgg Meerane'07     - Viktoria Gusten      10-0 !
(27-2) SuBC Plauen          - VfB Geyer             4-0
(27-2) SuS Magdeburg        - VfB Klotze           11-0 !
(27-2) VfL Bitterfeld       - Vorwarts Falkenberg   7-3

VfB Leipzig bye.

1st Intermediate:
-----------------
(6-3) SC Erfurt          - SC Oberlind'06      1-2
(6-3) Schw.G.Weissenfels - SpVgg Magdeburg     2-0
(6-3) VfL Bitterfeld     - Riesaer SV          3-2
(6-3) Viktoria Stendal   - Sportfreunde Halle  3-7
(6-3) Wacker Gera        - SpVgg Falkenstein   1-0aet

2nd Intermediate:
-----------------
(13-3) Chemnitzer BC   - Schw.Gelb Weissenfels  6-0 
(13-3) Dresdner SC     - VfL Bitterfeld         2-0
(13-3) SC Oberlind'06  - Sportfreunde Halle     6-3
(13-3) SuBC Plauen     - SpVgg Meerane'07       4-2
(13-3) VfB Leipzig     - Wacker Gera            2-0

3rd Intermediate:
-----------------
(20-3) VfB Leipzig-SuBC Plauen  3-2

Semi-finals:
------------
(27-3) Dresdner SC - Chemnitzer BC   2-3
(27-3) VfB Leipzig - SC Oberlind'06  5-1

Final:
------
(1-5) VfB Leipzig-Chemnitzer BC 4-0

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: VfB Leipzig.


NORD-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Hamburg/Alster   : Hamburger SV
Hamburg/Elbe     : Altonaer FC'93
Jade             : Komet Bremen
Lubeck/Mecklenb. : Phonix Lubeck
Nordhannover     : Viktoria Wilhelmsburg
Schl.Holst. I    : Holstein Kiel 
Schl.Holst. II   : Kilia Kiel
Sudkreis I       : Hannover'96
Sudkreis II      : Eintracht Braunschweig
Weser            : Werder Bremen

Preliminary:
------------
Hannover'96           - Komet Bremen            1-0
Killia Kiel           - Altona FC'93            4-2
Phonix Lubeck         - Eintracht Braunschweig  3-1
Viktoria Wilhelmsburg - Holstein Kiel           0-6
Werder Bremen         - Hamburger SV            1-4

Final group:
------------
1. Holstein Kiel             4-7 ( 7- 2)  3 1 0 (*)
2. Hamburger SV              4-6 (19- 3)  3 0 1 (*)
3. Phonix Lubeck             4-4 (14-16)  1 2 1
4. Killia Kiel               4-2 ( 7-17)  1 0 3
5. Hannover'96               4-1 ( 7-16)  0 1 3

Champions Nord-Deutschland: Holstein Kiel.


SUD-DEUTSCHLAND:
----------------
Bayern           : FC Nurnberg 
Mainbezirk       : FSV Frankfurt
Rheinbezirk      : VfL Neckarau
Rheinhessen/Saar : FSV Mainz'05
Wurttemb./Baden  : VfB Stuttgart

Final group:
------------
1. FC Nurnberg               10-16  (28-14)  7 2 1 (*)
2. SpVgg Furth               10-15  (41-14)  7 1 2 (*)
3. FSV Frankfurt             10- 9  (22-29)  4 1 5 
4. VfL Neckarau              10- 8  (22-28)  4 0 6
5. VfB Stuttgart             10- 7  (24-28)  3 1 6
6. FSV Mainz'05              10- 5  (13-37)  2 1 7

Champions Sud-Deutschland: FC Nurnberg.


SUD-OST-DEUTSCHLAND:
--------------------
Bergland        : Preussen Glatz
Mittelschlesien : Breslauer FV'06
Niederlausitz   : Brandenburg Cottbus
Niederschlesien : VfB Liegnitz
Oberlausitz     : STC Gorlitz'73
Oberschlesien   : Vorw.Rasensport Gleiwitz

Final group:
------------
1. Breslauer FV'06           7-11 (13- 7)  5 1 1 (*)
2. Sportfreunde Breslau      7-11 (20- 9)  5 1 1 (*)
3. Breslauer SC'08           7- 9 (25-12)  4 1 2
4. Brandenburg Cottbus       7- 9 (22-16)  3 3 1
5. Vorw.Rasensport Gleiwitz  7- 8 (24-13)  4 0 3
6. VfB Liegnitz              7- 4 (15-18)  2 0 5
7. STC Gorlitz'73            7- 4 (12-23)  2 0 5
8. Preussen Glatz            7- 0 ( 4-37)  0 0 7

Final (Breslau):
----------------
(1-5) Sportfreunde Breslau-Breslauer FV'06 5-0

Champions Sud-Ost-Deutschland : Sportfreunde Breslau.


WEST-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Bergisch-Mark   : Fortuna Dusseldorf
Hessen/Hannover : Kurhessen Kassel
Niederrhein     : Duisburger SV 
Rhein           : CfR Koln 
Ruhr            : Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen
Sudwestfalen    : SC Hagen'05
Westfalen       : Arminia Bielefeld

Final group:
------------
1. Duisburger SV             6-10 (18- 7)  4 2 0 (*)
2. FC Schalke'04 Gelsenk.    6- 8 (16-10)  3 2 1 (*)
3. Fortuna Dusseldorf        6- 7 (13-10)  2 3 1 (*)
4. Kurhessen Kassel          6- 7 (11-11)  3 1 2
5. Arminia Bielefeld         6- 6 (14-13)  3 0 3
6. CfR Koln                  6- 3 ( 9-15)  1 1 4
7. SC Hagen'05               6- 1 ( 3-18)  0 1 5

Champions West-Deutschland: Duisburger SV.


(National play-offs):

Added: TSV 1860 Munchen(Sd).

Preliminary:
------------
(8-5) Furth      : FC Nurnberg(Sd)          - Chemnitzer BC(Md)       5-1
(8-5) Dortmund   : FC Schalke'04(Wd)        - TSV 1860 Munchen(Sd)    1-3
(8-5) Dusseldorf : Fortuna Dusseldorf(Wd)   - Hamburger SV(Nd)        1-4
(8-5) Kiel       : Holstein Kiel(Nd)        - Titania Stettin(Ba)     9-1
(8-5) Berlin     : Kickers 1900 Berlin(Br)  - Duisburger SpV(Wd)      5-4aet
(8-5) Breslau    : Sportfreunde Breslau(So) - SpVgg Furth(Sd)         1-3
(8-5) Konigsberg : VfB Konigsberg(Ba)       - Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)   1-2
(8-5) Leipzig    : VfB Leipzig(Md)          - FV Breslau'06(So)       3-0

Intermediate:
-------------
(22-5-27) Hamburg  : Hamburger SV(Nd)       - FC Nurnberg(Sd)         1-2
(22-5-27) Berlin   : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)  - Holstein Kiel(Nd)       4-2
(22-5-27) Nurnberg : SpVgg Furth(Sd/dc)     - Kickers 1900 Berlin(Br) 9-0
(22-5-27) Munchen  : TSV 1860 Munchen(Sd)   - VfB Leipzig(Md)         3-0

Semi-finals:
------------
(29-5) Nurnberg : FC Nurnberg(Sd)           - TSV 1860 Munchen(Sd)    4-1
(29-5) Leipzig  : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)     - SpVgg Furth(Sd/dc)      2-1

Final:
------
(12-6-27) Berlin : FC Nurnberg(Sd)          - Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)   2-0

Champions: 1.FC Nurnberg.


1927-28

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

BALTENVERBAND:
--------------
Danzig      : SV Schutzpolizei Danzig
Ostpreussen : VfB Konigsberg 
Pommern     : Preussen Stettin

Final group:
------------
1. VfB Konigsberg            6-12 (19- 5)  6 0 0 (*)
2. Preussen Stettin          6- 8 (17-10)  4 0 2 (*)
3. Titania Stettin           6- 3 ( 8-16)  1 1 4
4. SV Schutzpolizei Danzig   4- 2 ( 4-11)  1 0 3
5. SpVgg Memel               4- 1 ( 4-10)  0 1 3

Champions Baltenverband: VfB Konigsberg.


BERLIN / BRANDENBURG:
---------------------
Staffel A : Hertha BSC Berlin (*)
Staffel B : Tennis Borussia Berlin (*)

Final:
------
Tennis Borussia Berlin-Hertha BSC Berlin 2-3 en 2-1

Replay final:
-------------
(15-4) Hertha BSC Berlin-Tennis Borussia Berlin 4-0

Champions Brandenburg: Hertha BSC Berlin.


MITTEL-DEUTSCHLAND:
-------------------
Altmark         : Saxonia Tangermunde
Anhalt          : SC Kothen'09
Eichsfeld       : VfL Duderstadt
Eine/Bode       : Viktoria Gusten
Elbe            : G/V Magdeburg
Elbe/Elster     : Preussen Biehla
Erzgebirge      : Olympia Grunhain
Goltzschtal     : SpVgg Falkenstein
Harz            : Germania Halberstadt
Jeetze          : Salzwedel'09
Kyffhauser      : VfB Eisleben
Mittelsachsen   : Chemnitzer BC
Mulde           : VfL Bitterfeld
Nordsachsen     : SV Riesa
Nordthuringen   : VfB Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : Viktoria Leipzig
Obererzgebirge  : DSK Weipert
Oberlausitz     : Zittauer BC
Osterland       : Wacker Gera
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC (*)
Ostthuringen    : SC Apolda
Saale           : Wacker Halle (*)
Saale/Elster    : Naumburg'05
Sudthuringen    : SC Oberlind
Vogtland        : SuBC Plauen
Wartburg        : SV Gotha'01
Westsachsen     : Meerane'07
Westthuringen   : SpVgg Zella-Mehlis

1st Preliminary:
----------------
Chemnitzer BC      - Olympia Grunhain      9-2
Dresdner SC        - Zittauer BC           9-4
FC Salzwedel'09    - Viktoria Leipzig      1-2
SC Apolda          - Viktoria Gusten       6-1
SC Kothen'09       - VfL Bitterfeld        0-4
SpVgg Falkenstein  - Preussen Biehla      11-1 !
SpVgg Naumburg     - Riesaer SV            1-1aet + 1-0
SpVgg Zella Mehlis - SC Oberlind'06        4-3aet
SuBC Plauen        - DSC Weipert          12-0 !
SV Gotha'01        - VfL Duderstadt        6-2
VfB Erfurt         - VfB Eisleben          5-3aet
Victoria Magdeburg - Saxonia Tangermunde   6-2
Wacker Gera        - SpVgg Meerane'07      6-3
Wacker Halle       - Germania Halberstadt  2-1

2nd Preliminary:
----------------
Chemnitzer BC      - VfB Erfurt            2-0
Dresdner SC        - Victoria Magdeburg    6-0
SC Apolda          - VfL Bitterfeld        2-1
SuBC Plauen        - SpVgg Falkenstein     5-2
Viktoria Leipzig   - SpVgg Zella Mehlis    5-0
Wacker Gera        - SV Gotha'01           3-3 (gest) + 2-1
Wacker Halle       - SpVgg Naumburg        3-2

Quarter-finals:
---------------
(1-4) SC Apolda     - Chemnitzer BC      5-2
(1-4) Wacker Gera   - SuBC Plauen        5-2
(1-4) Wacker Halle  - Viktoria Leipzig   4-0

Dresdner SC bye.

Semi-finals:
------------
(15-4) Dresdner SC  - SC Apolda         16-1 !
(15-4) Wacker Halle - Wacker Gera        4-0

Final (Dresden):
----------------
(22-4) Wacker Halle - Dresdner SC        1-0

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: Wacker Halle.


NORD-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Hamburg/Alster   : Hamburger SV 
Hamburg/Elbe     : St.Pauli Sport
Jade             : Werder Bremen
Lubeck/Mecklenb. : Phonix Lubeck
Nordhannover     : RS Harburg
Schl.Holst. Nord : Union Teutonia Kiel
Schl.Holst. Sud  : Holstein Kiel
Sudkreis I       : Hannover'96
Sudkreis II      : SC Hannover
Weser            : Komet Bremen

Preliminary:
------------
Komet Bremen        - Hamburger SV      3-4
Phonix Lubeck       - St.Pauli Hamburg  2-3
SpVgg Hannover'97   - Victoria Hamburg  1-5
Union Altona        - Arminia Hannover  0-2 
Union Teutonia Kiel - Hannover'96       1-3
VfR Harburg         - Werder Bremen     6-3aet

Holstein Kiel bye.

Final group:
------------
1. Hamburger SV              6-12 (23- 5)  6 0 0 (*)
2. Holstein Kiel             6-10 (27- 5)  5 0 1 (*)
3. Victoria Hamburg          6- 6 (14-10)  3 0 3
4. Hannover'96               6- 6 (15-19)  3 0 3
5. Arminia Hannover          6- 5 ( 9-25)  2 1 3
6. St.Pauli Hamburg          6- 3 ( 8-17)  1 1 4
7. VfR Harburg               6- 0 ( 4-19)  0 0 6

Champions Nord-Deutschland: Hamburger SV.


SUD-DEUTSCHLAND:
----------------
Baden       : Karlsruher FV
Hessen      : Wormatia Worms
Main        : Eintracht Frankfurt
Nordbayern  : SpVgg Furth
Rhein       : SV Waldhof Mannheim
Saar        : FV Saarbrucken
Sudbayern   : Bayern Munchen 
Wurttemberg : Stuttgarter Kickers

Final group:
------------
1. FC Bayern Munchen         14-24  (41-17) 10  4  0 (*)
2. Eintracht Frankfurt       14-21  (39-23)  9  3  2 (*)
3. SpVgg Furth               14-20  (37-15)  8  4  2
4. Karlsruher FV             14-12  (34-29)  5  2  7
5. Stuttgarter Kickers       14-11  (25-30)  3  5  6
6. Wormatia Worms            14-11  (28-37)  4  3  7
7. SV Waldhof Mannheim       14- 9  (33-42)  3  3  8
8. FV Saarbrucken            14- 4  (19-63)  2  0 12

Champions Sud-Deutschland: FC Bayern Munchen.


SUD-OST-DEUTSCHLAND:
--------------------
Bergland        : SV Waldenburg 
Mittelschlesien : Breslauer SC'08 
Niederlausitz   : Brandenburg Cottbus
Niederschlesien : VfB Liegnitz
Oberlausitz     : Gelb-Weiss Gorlitz
Oberschlesien   : Preussen Hindenburg

Final group:
------------
1. Breslauer SC'08           7-12 (31-12)  6 0 1 (*)
2. Sportfreunde Breslau      7-10 (34- 9)  5 0 2 (*)
3. Preussen Hindenburg       7- 9 (30-13)  4 1 2
4. Brandenburg Cottbus       7- 9 (23-12)  4 1 2 
5. Cottbuser FV'98           7- 7 (19-20)  3 1 3
6. VfB Liegnitz              7- 6 ( 9-19)  3 0 4
7. SV Waldenburg             7- 3 ( 4-27)  1 1 5
8. Gelb-Weiss Gorlitz        7- 0 ( 8-46)  0 0 7

Champions Sud-Ost-Deutschland: SC Breslau'08.


WEST-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Bergisch-Mark   : SW Barmen
Hessen/Hannover : Kurhessen Kassel
Niederrhein     : Preussen Krefeld
Rhein           : SpVgg Sulz'07 
Ruhr            : Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen
Sudwestfalen    : Hagen'72
Westfalen       : Borussia Rheine

Final group:
------------
1. SpVgg Sulz'07             6-10 (27- 9)  5 0 1 (*)
2. Preussen Krefeld          6- 8 (17-12)  4 0 2 (*)
3. FC Schalke'04 Gelsenk.    6- 7 (15-14)  3 1 2 (*)
4. Kurhessen Kassel          6- 6 (13-15)  2 2 2
5. Borussia Rheine           6- 6 (17-23)  3 0 3
6. Sportfreunde SW Barmen    6- 3 (14-21)  1 1 4
7. RSV Hagen'72              6- 2 ( 9-18)  1 0 5

Champions West-Deutschland: SpVgg Sulz'07.


(National play-offs):

Added: Wacker Munchen(Sd).

Preliminary:
------------
(8-7) Hamburg : Hamburger SV(Nd)        - FC Schalke'04(Wd)          4-2
(8-7) Berlin  : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)   - Sportfreunde Breslau(So)   7-0
(8-7) Stettin : Preussen Stettin(Ba)    - Holstein Kiel(Nd)          1-4
(8-7) Koln    : SpVgg Koln/Sulz'07(Wd)  - Eintracht Frankfurt(Sd)    3-1
(8-7) Hamborn : Preussen Krefeld(Wd)    - Tennis Borussia Berlin(Br) 1-3
(8-7) Breslau : SC Breslau'08(So)       - VfB Konigsberg(Ba)         2-3
(8-7) Halle   : Wacker Halle(Md)        - Bayern Munchen(Sd)         0-3
(8-7) Munchen : Wacker Munchen(Sd)      - Dresdner SC(Md)            1-0aet

Intermediate:
-------------
(15-7) Munchen    : Bayern Munchen(Sd)  - SpVgg Koln/Sulz'07(Wd)     5-2
(15-7) Konigsberg : VfB Konigsberg(Ba)  - Hamburger SV(Nd)           0-4
(15-7) Kiel       : Holstein Kiel(Nd)   - Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)      0-4
(15-7) Berlin     : Tennis Borussia(Br) - Wacker Munchen(Sd)         1-4

Semi-finals:
------------
(22-7) Duisburg : Hamburger SV(Nd)      - Bayern Munchen(Sd)         8-2
(22-7) Leipzig  : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br) - Wacker Munchen(Sd)         2-1

Final:
------
(29-7) Altona : Hamburger SV(Nd)        - Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)      5-2

Hamburg: Blunk
         Beier, Risse
         Lang, Halvorsen, Carlsson
         Kolzen, Ziegenspeck, Harder, Horn, Rave

Champions: Hamburger SV.


1928-29

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

BALTENVERBAND:
--------------
Danzig      : SV Neufahrwasser Danzig
Ostpreussen : VfB Konigsberg 
Pommern     : Titania Stettin

Final group:
------------
1. VfB Konigsberg            6-8 (22- 5)  4 0 2 (*)
2. Titania Stettin           6-8 (11-11)  4 0 2 (*)
3. SpVgg Memel               6-6 (13-13)  3 0 3
4. VfB Stettin               4-2 ( 4- 9)  1 0 3
5. SV Neufahrwasser Danzig   4-2 ( 5-17)  1 0 3

Deciding match (Konigsberg):
----------------------------
(2-6) VfB Konigsberg-Titania Stettin 9-1

Champions Baltenverband: VfB Konigsberg.


BERLIN / BRANDENBURG:
---------------------
Staffel A : Hertha BSC Berlin (*)
Staffel B : Tennis Borussia Berlin (*)

Final:
------
Tennis Borussia Berlin-Hertha BSC Berlin 0-1 en 1-0

Replay final:
-------------
(26-5) Hertha BSC Berlin-Tennis Borussia Berlin 5-2

Champions Brandenburg: Hertha BSC Berlin.


MITTEL-DEUTSCHLAND:
-------------------
Altmark         : Viktoria Stendal
Anhalt          : Kothen'02
Eichsfeld       : VfL Duderstadt
Elbe            : C/V Magdeburg
Elbe/Elster     : Preussen Biehla
Erzgebirge      : Viktoria Lauter
Goltzschtal     : SpVgg Falkenstein
Harz            : Germania Halberstadt
Jeetze          : VfB Klotze
Kyffhauser      : Preussen Nordhausen
Mittelsachsen   : Chemnitzer BC
Mulde           : Preussen Greppin
Nordsachsen     : SV Riesa
Nordthuringen   : SpVgg Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : Sportfreunde Leipzig
Obererzgebirge  : BC Jahnsbach
Oberlausitz     : Zittauer BC
Osterland       : Wacker Gera
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC (*)
Ostthuringen    : SC Apolda
Saale           : Borussia Halle
Saale/Elster    : Kaumburg'05
Sudthuringen    : VfB Coburg
Vogtland        : SuBC Plauen
Wartburg        : Preussen Langensalza
Westsachsen     : SC Planitz
Westthuringen   : Gelb-Rot Meiningen

1st Preliminary:
----------------
Chemnitzer BC           - Riesaer SV                 10-0 !
Germania Halberstadt    - Victoria Magdeburg          0-2
Preussen Greppin        - Wacker Halle                4-6aet
Preussen Langensalza    - VfL Duderstadt             11-3 !
Preussen Nordhausen     - SpVgg Erfurt                4-7
SC Kothen'09            - SC Apolda                   0-2
SpVgg Naumburg          - Preussen Biehla             4-2
SpVgg Gelb              - Rot Meiningen-VfB Coburg    0-4
SuBC Plauen             - BC Jahnsbach                4-1
Viktoria Lauter         - SC Planitz                  2-9 
Viktoria Stendal        - VfB Klotze                  9-0
Zittauer BC             - Sportfreunde Leipzig        0-5

Bye: Dresdner SC, SpVgg Falkenstein and Wacker Gera.

2nd Preliminary:
----------------
(24-3) Dresdner SC          - SuBC Plauen         5-0
(24-3) Preussen Langensalza - VfB Coburg          2-3
(24-3) Sportfreunde Leipzig - SpVgg Naumburg      4-0
(24-3) SpVgg Erfurt         - SC Apolda           1-2
(24-3) Victoria Magdeburg   - Viktoria Stendal    3-2aet
(24-3) Wacker Gera          - Chemnitzer BC       2-3
(24-3) Wacker Halle         - SpVgg Falkenstein   2-1aet

Bye: SC Planitz.

Quarter-finals:
---------------
(7-4) Chemnitzer BC         - Victoria Magdeburg    6-3
(7-4) SC Apolda             - Sportfreunde Leipzig  2-4
(7-4) SC Planitz            - Dresdner SC           0-4
(7-4) Wacker Halle          - VfB Coburg            1-4

Semi-finals:
------------
(28-4) Dresdner SC          - VfB Coburg            3-2
(28-4) Sportfreunde Leipzig - Chemnitzer BC         1-7

Final (Chemnitz):
-----------------
(12-5) Chemnitzer BC        - Dresdner SC           2-3

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: Dresdner SC.


NORD-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Hamburg          : Hamburger SV 
Jade             : Werder Bremen
Lubeck/Mecklenb. : Phonix Lubeck
Nordhannover     : SV Harburg
Schl.Holstein    : Olympia Neumunster
Sudkreis I       : Arminia Hannover
Sudkreis II      : SpVgg Hannover'97
Weser            : Komet Bremen

Preliminary:
------------
Altona FC'93             - Komet Bremen         6-2
Arminia Hannover         - SV Harburg           3-2
Holstein Kiel            - SV St.Pauli Hamburg  6-1
Olympia Neumunster       - Hamburger SV         2-4
TV Eimsbuttel            - SpVgg Hannover'97    2-3
VfB Peine                - FC Union Altona      0-3
VfL Schwerin             - Hannover'96          1-2
Werder Bremen            - Phonix Lubeck        4-3aet

Quarter-finals:
---------------
(21-4) Altona FC'93      - Arminia Hannover     3-1
(21-4) Hamburger SV      - FC Union Altona      3-1
(21-4) SpVgg Hannover'97 - Holstein Kiel        0-8
(21-4) Werder Bremen     - Hannover'96          0-2

Final group:
------------
1. Hannover'96               3-4 (7- 3)  2 0 1
2. Holstein Kiel             3-4 (7- 4)  2 0 1
3. Hamburger SV              3-4 (7- 5)  2 0 1
4. Altona FC'93              3-0 (1-10)  0 0 3

Decision Final group:
---------------------
1. Hamburger SV              2-4 (10- 2)  2 0 0 (*)
2. Holstein Kiel             2-2 ( 6- 5)  1 0 1 (*)
3. Hannover'96               2-0 ( 1-10)  0 0 2

Champions Nord-Deutschland: Hamburger SV.


SUD-DEUTSCHLAND:
----------------
Baden       : Karlsruher FV
Hessen      : Wormatia Worms
Main        : Eintracht Frankfurt
Nordbayern  : FC Nurnberg 
Rhein       : VfL Neckarau
Saar        : Borussia Neunkirchen
Sudbayern   : Bayern Munchen
Wurttemberg : Germania Brotzingen

Final group:
------------
1. FC Nurnberg               14-25  (52- 7)  12  1  1 (*)
2. FC Bayern Munchen         14-20  (47-28)   9  2  3 (*)
3. VfL Neckarau              14-15  (30-28)   5  5  4  
4. Eintracht Frankfurt       14-15  (27-26)   7  1  6
5. Karlsruher FV             14-13  (24-25)   3  7  4 
6. Germania Brotzingen       14-11  (17-29)   3  5  6
7. Wormatia Worms            14-10  (18-37)   3  4  7 
8. Borussia Neunkirchen      14- 3  (10-45)   1  1 12

Champions Sud-Deutschland: FC Nurnberg.


SUD-OST-DEUTSCHLAND:
--------------------
Bergland        : Preussen Glatz
Mittelschlesien : Breslauer SC'08
Niederlausitz   : Cottbuser FV'08
Niederschlesien : VfB Liegnitz
Oberlausitz     : Saganer SV
Oberschlesien   : SSV Beuthen'09

Preliminary:
------------
Breslauer SC'08     - Preussen Glatz   12-0 !
Cottbuser FV'08     - Saganer SV        4-2
Preussen Hindenburg - SpVgg Breslau'05  7-3
SSV Beuthen'09      - VfB Liegnitz      5-0
Viktoria Forst      - STC Gorlitz       4-1

Final group:
------------
1. Preussen Hindenburg       8-11 (21-15)  5 1 2 (*)
2. Breslauer SC'08           8-10 (24-15)  5 0 3 (*)
3. Viktoria Forst            8- 9 (20-16)  4 1 3  
4. SSV Beuthen'09            7- 6 (17-20)  2 2 3
5. Cottbuser FV'08           7- 2 (11-27)  1 0 6

Champions Sud-Ost-Deutschland: Preussen Hindenburg.


WEST-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Bergisch-Mark   : Fortuna Dusseldorf
Hessen/Hannover : CSC Kassel'03
Mittelrhein     : FV Neuendorf
Niederrhein     : MSV Duisburg
Rhein           : Borussia Monchengladbach 
Ruhr            : Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen 
Sudwestfalen    : Husten'09
Westfalen       : SpVgg Herten

Group North:
------------
1. Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen  3-6 (15- 7)  3 0 0
2. Meidericher SV Duisburg   3-4 ( 5- 3)  2 0 1 
3. SpVgg Herten              3-2 ( 6- 6)  1 0 2
4. SuS Husten                3-0 ( 1-11)  0 0 3

Group South:
------------
1. Fortuna Dusseldorf        3-5 (10- 2)  2 1 0
2. Borussia Monchengladbach  3-4 ( 9- 6)  1 2 0
3. FV Neuendorf              3-2 ( 5-10)  1 0 2
4. CSC Kassel'03             3-1 ( 3- 9)  0 1 2 

Final group:
------------
1. Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen  3-4 (9-5)  2 0 1 (*)
2. Meidericher SV Duisburg   3-4 (9-8)  2 0 1 (*)
3. Fortuna Dusseldorf        3-3 (5-4)  1 1 1 (*)
4. Borussia Monchengladbach  3-1 (2-8)  0 1 2

Champions West-Deutschland: FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen.


(National play-offs):

Added: SpVgg Furth(Sd) and Wacker Leipzig(Md).

Preliminary:
------------
(16-6) Munchen    : Bayern Munchen(Sd)      - Dresdner SC(Md)         3-0
(16-6) Hamburg    : Holstein Kiel(Nd)       - FC Nurnberg(Sd)         1-6
(16-6) Leipzig    : Wacker Leipzig(Md)      - FC Schalke'04(Wd)       1-5
(16-6) Duisburg   : Meidericher SpV(Wd)     - Hamburger SV(Nd/dc)     2-3
( 9-6) Gleiwitz   : Preussen Hindenburg(So) - Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)   1-8
( 9-6) Konigsberg : VfB Konigsberg(Ba)      - SC Breslau'08(So)       1-2
(16-6) Nurnberg   : SpVgg Furth(Sd)         - Fortuna Dusseldorf(Wd)  5-1
(16-6) Berlin     : T.Borussia Berlin(Br)   - Titania Stettin(Ba)     3-2aet

Intermediate:
-------------
(30-6) Furth    : FC Nurnberg(Sd)           - Tennis Borussia(Br)     3-1
(30-6) Dortmund : FC Schalke'04(Wd)         - Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)   1-4
(30-6) Breslau  : SC Breslau'08(So)         - Bayern Munchen(Sd)      4-3aet
(30-6) Altona   : Hamburger SV(Nd/dc)       - SpVgg Furth(Sd)         0-2

Semi-finals:
------------
(7-7) Berlin    : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)     - FC Nurnberg(Sd)         0-0aet
(7-7) Frankfurt : SpVgg Furth(Sd)           - SC Breslau'08(So)       6-1

Replay Semi-finals:
-------------------
(21-7) Dusseldorf : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)   - FC Nurnberg(Sd)         3-2

Final:
------
(28-7) Nurnberg : SpVgg Furth(Sd)           - Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)   3-2

Furth: Neger
       Hagen, Kraus
       Roschke, Leinberger, Krauss
       Auer, Rupprecht, Franz, Frank, Kiessling

Champions: Spielvereinigung Furth.


1929-30

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

BALTENVERBAND:
--------------
Danzig      : SV Schutzpolizei Danzig
Ostpreussen : VfB Konigsberg
Pommern     : Titania Stettin

1st Preliminary:
----------------
(27-1) VfB Stettin-Viktoria Stolp 7-1

2nd Preliminary:
----------------
(13-2) VfB Stettin-SpVgg Memel  2-1

Final group:
------------
1. VfB Konigsberg            6-10 (20- 5)  5 0 1 (*)
2. VfB Stettin               6- 6 (19-13)  3 0 3
3. Titania Stettin           6- 6 (11-13)  3 0 3 (*)
4. SV Schutzpolizei Danzig   6- 2 ( 6-25)  1 0 5

Champions Baltenverband : VfB Konigsberg.


BERLIN / BRANDENBURG:
---------------------
Staffel A : Hertha BSC Berlin (*)
Staffel B : Tennis Borussia Berlin (*)

Final:
------
Hertha BSC Berlin-Tennis Borussia Berlin 3-1 en 2-0

Champions Brandenburg: Hertha BSC Berlin.


MITTEL-DEUTSCHLAND:
-------------------
Altmark         : Viktoria Stendal
Anhalt          : Wacker Bernburg
Eichsfeld       : VfL Duderstadt
Elbe            : Fortuna Magdeburg
Elbe/Elster     : VfB Herzberg
Erzgebirge      : Viktoria Lauter
Goltzschtal     : SpVgg Falkenstein
Harz            : Germania Halberstadt
Jeetze          : VfB Klotze
Kyffhauser      : Wacker Nordhausen
Mittelsachsen   : Sturm Chemnitz
Mulde           : VfL Bitterfeld
Nordsachsen     : SV Riesa
Nordthuringen   : SpVgg Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : VfB Leipzig (*)
Obererzgebirge  : VfB Annaberg
Oberlausitz     : Zittauer BC
Osterland       : FC Greiz
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC (*)
Ostthuringen    : SC Apolda
Saale           : Borussia Halle
Saale/Elster    : Schwarz-Gelb Weissenfels
Sudthuringen    : Steinach'08
Vogtland        : VFC Plauen
Wartburg        : Preussen Langensalza
Westsachsen     : Meerane'07
Westthuringen   : Union Zella-Mehlis

1st Preliminary:
----------------
(2-3) FC Greiz           - Preussen Langensalza   2-7
(2-3) Fortuna Magdeburg  - VfB Klotze            13-1 !
(2-3) Riesaer SV         - VfB Herzberg           9-2
(2-3) SC Apolda          - Schw.Gelb Weissenfels  4-2
(2-3) SpVgg Falkenstein  - Viktoria Lauter        5-2
(9-3) SV Steinach'08     - Union Zella Mehlis     4-1
(2-3) VfB Annaberg       - SpVgg Meerane'07       1-6
(2-3) VfL Bitterfeld     - Germania Halberstadt   3-2
(2-3) Wacker Bernburg    - Viktoria Stendal       6-2
(2-3) Wacker Nordhausen  - VfL Duderstadt         2-0
(2-3) Zittauer BC        - Sturm Chemnitz         2-5

2nd Preliminary:
----------------
( 9-3) Borussia Halle    - SpVgg Falkenstein      3-1
( 9-3) Dresdner SC       - VfB Bitterfeld         3-0
( 9-3) Fortuna Magdeburg - Riesaer SV             5-2
( 9-3) SC Apolda         - Preussen Langensalza   1-0aet
( 9-3) SpVgg Meerane'07  - VfB Leipzig            0-1
( 9-3) Sturm Chemnitz    - Wacker Bernburg        3-1
(23-3) VFC Plauen        - SV Steinach'08         1-2
( 9-3) Wacker Nordhausen - SpVgg Erfurt           0-1

Quarter-finals:
---------------
(30-3) Fortuna Magdeburg - Dresdner SC            0-6
(30-3) SpVgg Erfurt      - Borussia Halle         1-0
(30-3) SV Steinach'08    - Sturm Chemnitz         2-3
(30-3) VfB Leipzig       - SC Apolda              3-1

Semi-finals:
------------
(6-4) Dresdner SC        - SpVgg Erfurt           5-2
(6-4) Sturm Chemnitz     - VfB Leipzig            3-4aet

Final:
------
(4-5) Dresdner SC        - VfB Leipzig            2-1

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: Dresdner SC.


NORD-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Hamburg          : Hamburger SV
Lubeck/Mecklenb. : Phonix Lubeck
Nordhannover     : Wilhelmsburg'09
Schl.Holstein    : Holstein Kiel
Sudkreis         : Hannover'96
Weser/Jade       : Bremer SV

1st Preliminary:
----------------
Borussia Kiel        - Altona FC'93       2-4
Bremer Sportfreunde  - Arminia Hannover   0-2
FC Union Altona      - VfL Schwerin       7-1
Hamburger SV         - VfL Braunschweig  13-1 !
Hannover'96          - TV Eimsbuttel      5-2
Phonix Lubeck        - Bremer SV          5-1
SpVgg Hannover'97    - Polizei Hamburg    6-2
Wilhelmsburger FV'09 - Holstein Kiel      4-8 

2nd Preliminary:
----------------
Altona FC'93         - Hannover'96        2-3aet
Arminia Hannover     - FC Union Altona    4-3aet (#)
Holstein Kiel        - SpVgg Hannover'97  8-0
Phonix Lubeck        - Hamburger SV       2-5

(#) match void: replayed 3-2.

Final group:
------------
1. Holstein Kiel             3-5 (13- 6)  2 1 0 (*)
2. Arminia Hannover          3-4 (12- 8)  2 0 1 (*)
3. Hannover'96               3-2 ( 3- 9)  1 0 2
4. Hamburger SV              3-1 ( 2- 7)  0 1 2

Champions Nord-Deutschland: Holstein Kiel.


SUD-DEUTSCHLAND:
----------------
Baden       : Freiburger FC
Hessen      : Wormatia Worms 
Main        : Eintracht Frankfurt
Nordbayern  : SpVgg Furth
Rhein       : SV Waldhof Mannheim
Saar        : FK Pirmasens
Sudbayern   : Bayern Munchen
Wurttemberg : VfB Stuttgart

Final group:
------------
1. Eintracht Frankfurt       14-24  (45-26)  11  2  1 (*)
2. SpVgg Furth               14-17  (45-20)   8  1  5 (*)
3. FC Bayern Munchen         14-16  (55-30)   8  0  6 
4. FK Pirmasens              14-16  (35-44)   7  2  5
5. VfB Stuttgart             14-14  (42-39)   6  2  6
6. SV Waldhof Mannheim       14-10  (31-38)   4  2  8
7. Wormatia Worms            14-10  (23-39)   5  0  9
8. Freiburger FC             14- 5  (29-69)   2  1 11

Champions Sud-Deutschland: Eintracht Frankfurt.


SUD-OST-DEUTSCHLAND:
--------------------
Bergland        : Preussen Schweidnitz
Mittelschlesien : Breslauer SC'08
Niederlausitz   : Viktoria Forst 
Niederschlesien : VfB Liegnitz
Oberlausitz     : Laubaner SV
Oberschlesien   : Preussen Hindenburg

Final group:
------------
1. SSV Beuthen'09            10-16 (35- 9)  6 2 1 (*)
2. Sportfreunde Breslau      10-12 (13-19)  5 2 3 (*)
3. Preussen Hindenburg       10-11 (18-16)  5 1 4
4. Viktoria Forst            10- 8 (21-22)  4 0 6
5. Breslauer SC'08           10- 7 (17-22)  2 3 5
6. Cottbuser FV'98           10- 6 (11-27)  2 2 6 

Champions Sud-Ost-Deutschland: SSV Beuthen'09.


WEST-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Bergisch-Mark   : VfL Benrath
Hessen/Hannover : CSC Kassel'03
Mittelrhein     : FV Neuendorf
Niederrhein     : Homberger SV
Rhein           : Sulz'07
Ruhr            : Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen
Sudwestfalen    : Husten'09
Westfalen       : VfB Bielefeld

Group North:
------------
1. FC Schalke'04 Gelsenk.    3-6 (12- 3)  3 0 0 
2. Homberger SV              3-4 ( 9- 9)  2 0 1
3. VfL Bielefeld             3-2 ( 5- 7)  1 0 2
4. SuS Husten'09             3-0 ( 4-11)  0 0 3

Group South:
------------
1. SpVgg Sulz'07             3-6 (10- 2)  3 0 0
2. VfL Benrath               3-4 (10- 9)  2 0 1
3. CSC Kassel'03             3-2 ( 6- 7)  1 0 2
4. FV Neuendorf              3-0 ( 2-10)  0 0 3

Final group:
------------
1. FC Schalke'04 Gelsenk.    3-6 (11- 5)  3 0 0 (*)
2. VfL Benrath               3-4 ( 9- 4)  2 0 1 (*)
3. SpVgg Sulz'07             3-2 ( 7-11)  1 0 2 (*)
4. Homberger SV              3-0 ( 7-14)  0 0 3

Champions West-Deutschland: FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen.


(National play-offs):

Added: FC Nurnberg(Sd).

Preliminary:
------------
(18-5) Halle     : Dresdner SC(Md)          - VfB Konigsberg(Ba)      8-1
(18-5) Frankfurt : Eintracht Frankfurt(Sd)  - VfL Benrath(Wd)         1-0
(18-5) Bochum    : FC Schalke'04(Wd)        - Arminia Hannover(Nd)    6-2
(18-5) Berlin    : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)    - Beuthen'09(So)          3-2
(18-5) Hamburg   : Holstein Kiel(Nd)        - VfB Leipzig(Md)         4-3
(18-5) Breslau   : Sportfreunde Breslau(So) - FC Nurnberg(Sd)         0-7
(18-5) Nurnberg  : SpVgg Furth(Sd/dc)       - Tennis Borussia(Br)     4-1
(18-5) Stettin   : Titania Stettin(Ba)      - SpVgg Koln/Sulz'07(Wd)  2-4

Intermediate:
-------------
(1-6) Dresden : Dresdner SC(Md)             - SpVgg Furth(Sd/dc)      5-4aet
(1-6) Furth   : FC Nurnberg(Sd)             - FC Schalke'04(Wd)       6-2
(1-6) Berlin  : Holstein Kiel(Nd)           - Eintracht Frankfurt(Sd) 4-2
(1-6) Koln    : SpVgg Koln/Sulz'07(Wd)      - Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)   1-1aet

Replay Intermediate:
--------------------
(9-6) Berlin : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)        - SpVgg Koln/Sulz'07(Wd)  8-1

Semi-finals:
------------
(15-6) Leipzig  : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)     - FC Nurnberg(Sd)         6-3
(15-6) Duisburg : Holstein Kiel(Nd)         - Dresdner SC(Md)         2-0

Final:
------
(22-6) Dusseldorf : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)   - Holstein Kiel(Nd)       5-4

Champions: Hertha BSC Berlin.


1930-31

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

BALTENVERBAND:
--------------
Grenzmark   : Polizei SV Elbing
Ostpreussen : VfB Konigsberg 

Final group:
------------
1. Pr.Samland Konigsberg     6-8 (16-15)  4 0 2 (*)
2. VfB Konigsberg            6-6 (19-14)  3 0 3 (*)
3. Polizei SV Elbing         6-6 ( 8- 8)  3 0 3
4. SV Neufahrwasser Danzig   6-4 ( 9-15)  2 0 4

Champions Baltenverband: Prussia Samland Konigsberg.


BERLIN / BRANDENBURG:
---------------------
Berlin A : Hertha BSC Berlin
Berlin B : Tennis Borussia Berlin
Pommern  : Polizei Stettin

Final group:
------------
1. Hertha BSC Berlin         6-11 (24- 6)  5 1 0 (*)
2. Tennis Borussia Berlin    6- 9 (16-15)  4 1 1 (*)
3. Berliner SV'92            6- 3 (13-13)  1 1 4
4. Polizei Stettin           6- 1 ( 7-26)  0 1 5

Champions Brandenburg: Hertha BSC Berlin.


MITTEL-DEUTSCHLAND:
-------------------
Altmark         : Viktoria Stendal
Anhalt          : Wacker Bernburg
Eichsfeld       : VfL Duderstadt
Elbe            : Fortuna Magdeburg
Erzgebirge      : Saxonia Bernsbach
Harz            : Germania Halberstadt
Kyffhauser      : Wacker Nordhausen
Mittelsachsen   : Polizei SV Chemnitz
Mulde           : VfL Bitterfeld
Nordthuringen   : SC Stadtilm
Nordwestsachsen : Sportfreunde Leizpig
Oberlausitz     : Budissa Bautzen
Osterland       : Thuringen Weida
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC (*)
Ostthuringen    : SV Jena
Saale           : Wacker Halle
Saale/Elster    : Naumburg'05
Sudthuringen    : VfL Neustadt
Vogtland        : VFC Plauen
Wartburg        : Preussen Langensalza
Westsachsen     : SC Planitz
Westthuringen   : SpVgg Zella-Mehlis

1st Preliminary:
----------------
(1-3) BC Stendal            - Fortuna Magdeburg     1-4
(1-3) Budissa Bautzen       - Dresdner SC           1-11 !
(1-3) Preussen Langensalza  - VfL Duderstadt        6-1
(1-3) PSV Chemnitz          - TVGM Dresden         11-1 !
(1-3) SC Planitz            - TV Theuma             4-0
(1-3) SC Stadtilm           - SpVgg Zella Mehlis    2-1aet
(1-3) SpVgg Naumburg        - SV Jena               3-5
(1-3) VFC Plauen            - Saxonia Bernsbach    10-1 !
(1-3) VfL Neustadt          - Thuringen Weida       1-2
(1-3) Wacker Bernburg       - Germania Halberstadt  3-0 (abd)
(1-3) Wacker Nordhausen     - Wacker Halle          0-6

2nd Preliminary:
----------------
(8-3) Dresdner SC           - VFC Plauen            6-3
(8-3) Fortuna Magdeburg     - PSV Chemnitz          3-2
(8-3) Preussen Langensalza  - SC Stadtilm           4-0
(8-3) SV Jena               - VfL Bitterfeld        1-0
(8-3) Thuringen Weida       - Sportfreunde Leipzig  3-2aet
(8-3) Wacker Halle          - Wacker Bernburg       5-1

SC Planitz bye.

Quarter-finals:
---------------
(15-3) Preussen Langensalza - Fortuna Magdeburg     5-1
(15-3) SC Planitz           - Wacker Halle          4-1
(15-3) Thuringen Weida      - SV Jena               0-1

Dresdner SC bye.

Semi-finals:
------------
(22-3) Dresdner SC          - SC Planitz            3-1
(22-3) Preussen Langensalza - SV Jena               4-2

Final:
------
(29-3) Dresdner SC          - Preussen Langensalza  6-0

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: Dresdner SC.


NORD-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Hamburg          : Hamburger SV
Lubeck/Mecklenb. : Phonix Lubeck
Nordhannover     : SV Harburg
Schl.Holstein    : Holstein Kiel
Sudkreis         : Arminia Hannover
Weser/Jade       : Bremer SV

Preliminary:
------------
Altona FC'93        - Werder Bremen     3-2aet
Bremer SV           - Borussia Kiel     1-0aet
Eintr.Braunschweig  - Union Altona      0-2
FC St.Pauli Hamburg - Phonix Lubeck     1-6
Holstein Kiel       - Leu Braunschweig 10-4 !
Polizei Lubeck      - Arminia Hannover  0-2
RSV 1906 Hildesheim - Hamburger SV      2-3
SV Harburg          - Victoria Hamburg  6-4

Quarter-finals:
---------------
Arminia Hannover    - Altona FC'93      3-1
FC Union Altona     - Bremer SV         1-2
Hamburger SV        - SV Harburg        9-1
Phonix Lubeck       - Holstein Kiel     1-2

Final group:
------------
1. Hamburger SV              3-6 (16- 2)  3 0 0 (*)
2. Holstein Kiel             3-4 (11- 8)  2 0 1 (*)
3. Arminia Hannover          3-2 ( 5-12)  1 0 2
4. Bremer SV                 3-0 ( 3-13)  0 0 3

Champions Nord-Deutschland: Hamburger SV.


SUD-DEUTSCHLAND:
----------------
Baden       : Karlsruher FV
Hessen      : Wormatia Worms
Main        : Eintracht Frankfurt
Nordbayern  : SpVgg Furth
Rhein       : SV Waldhof Mannheim
Saar        : FK Pirmasens
Sudbayern   : Bayern Munchen
Wurttemberg : Union Bockingen

Final group:
------------
1. SpVgg Furth               14-21  (36-17)  8 5 1 (*)
2. Eintracht Frankfurt       14-20  (32-20)  9 2 3 (*)
3. FC Bayern Munchen         14-19  (43-24)  9 1 4
4. SV Waldhof Mannheim       14-13  (33-31)  5 3 6
5. Karlsruher FV             14-13  (26-29)  4 5 5
6. FK Pirmasens              14-10  (30-42)  3 4 7
7. Wormatia Worms            14- 9  (32-41)  3 3 8
8. Union Bockingen           14- 7  (24-52)  2 3 9

Champions Sud-Deutschland: SpVgg Furth.


SUD-OST-DEUTSCHLAND:
--------------------
Bergland        : SV Waldenburg
Mittelschlesien : Breslauer SC'08
Niederlausitz   : Viktoria Forst
Niederschlesien : VfB Leignitz
Oberlausitz     : Gelb-Weiss Gorlitz
Oberschlesien   : Preussen Hindenburg

Final group:
------------
1. SSV Beuthen'09             9-12 (27-13)  5 2 2 (*)
2. Breslauer FV'06           10-11 (23-22)  4 3 3
3. Breslauer SC'08           10-11 (14-15)  4 3 3
4. Preussen Hindenburg       10- 9 (24-16)  3 3 4
5. Cottbuser FV'98           10- 8 (10-26)  3 2 5
6. Viktoria Forst             9- 7 (18-24)  3 1 5

Champions Sud-Ost-Deutschland: SSV Beuthen'09.


WEST-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Bergisch-Mark   : Fortuna Dusseldorf
Hessen/Hannover : CSC Kassel'03
Mittelrhein     : FV Neuendorf
Niederrhein     : MSV Duisburg
Rhein           : Alemannia Aachen
Ruhr            : Union Gelsenkirchen
Sudwestfalen    : Husten'09
Westfalen       : VfB Bielefeld

Group North:
------------
1. VfB Bielefeld             3-5 (9-4)  2 1 0
2. Meidericher SV            3-3 (4-3)  1 1 1 
3. SuS Husten'09             3-2 (3-6)  1 0 2
4. Union Gelsenkirchen       3-2 (3-6)  1 0 2

Group South:
------------
1. Fortuna Dusseldorf        3-6 (11- 4)  3 0 0
2. Alemannia Aachen          3-2 ( 7- 6)  1 0 2
3. FV Neuendorf              3-2 ( 6- 8)  1 0 2
4. CSC Kassel'03             3-2 ( 5-11)  1 0 2

Decision South:
---------------
1. Alemannia Aachen          2-4 (7-2)  2 0 0 
2. CSC Kassel'03             2-2 (7-6)  1 0 1
3. FV Neuendorf              2-0 (3-9)  0 0 2

Final group:
------------
1. Fortuna Dusseldorf        3-5 (10- 3)  2 1 0 (*)
2. VfB Bielefeld             3-4 ( 9- 6)  1 2 0 (*)
3. Meidericher SV            3-3 ( 4- 6)  1 1 1 (*)
4. Alemannia Aachen          3-0 ( 2-10)  0 0 3

Champions West-Deutschland: Fortuna Dusseldorf.


(National play-offs):

Added: VfB Liegnitz(So), SpVgg Leipzig(Md) and TSV 1860 Munchen(Sd).

Preliminary:
------------
(10-5) Beuthen    : Beuthen'09(So)          - Hamburger SV(Nd)         0-2
(14-5) Dusseldorf : Fortuna Dusseldorf(Wd)  - Eintracht Frankfurt(Sd)  2-3aet
(10-5) Kiel       : Holstein Kiel(Nd)       - Prussia Samland(Ba)      3-2
(10-5) Leipzig    : SpVgg Leipzig(Md)       - SpVgg Furth(Sd)          0-3
(10-5) Berlin     : Tennis Borussia(Br)     - VfB Liegnitz(So)         6-1
(17-5) Munchen    : TSV 1860 Munchen(Sd)    - Meidericher SpV(Wd)      4-1
(10-5) Dortmund   : VfB Bielefeld(Wd)       - Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)    2-5
(10-5) Konigsberg : VfB Konigsberg(Ba)      - Dresdner SC(Md)          1-8

Intermediate:
-------------
(17-5) Dresden   : Dresdner SC(Md)          - Holstein Kiel(Nd)        3-4
(17-5) Altona    : Hamburger SV(Nd)         - Eintracht Frankfurt(Sd)  2-0
(17-5) Berlin    : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)    - SpVgg Furth(Sd)          3-1
(24-5) Frankfurt : TSV 1860 Munchen(Sd)     - Tennis Borussia(Br)      1-0

Semi-finals:
------------
(31-5) Leipzig  : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)     - Hamburger SV(Nd)         3-2aet
(31-5) Duisburg : TSV 1860 Munchen(Sd)      - Holstein Kiel(Nd)        2-0

Final:
------
(14-6-31) Koln : Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)      - TSV 1860 Munchen(Sd)     3-2

Hertha: Gehlhaar
        Volker, Wilhelm
        Appel, Muller, Stahr
        Ruch, Sobek, Lehmann, Kirsei, Hahn

Champions: Hertha BSC Berlin.


1931-32

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

BALTENVERBAND:
--------------
Grenzmark   : Viktoria Stolp
Ostpreussen : VfB Konigsberg 

Final group:
------------
1. Hindenburg Allenstein     6-7 (15-15)  3 1 2 (*)
2. VfB Konigsberg            6-6 (16-14)  3 0 3
3. Viktoria Stolp            6-6 (11-14)  3 0 3 (*)
4. SC Danzig'12              6-5 (13-12)  2 1 3 

Champions Baltenverband: Hindenburg Allenstein.


BERLIN / BRANDENBURG:
---------------------
Berlin A : Minerva'93
Berlin B : Tennis Borussia Berlin
Pommern  : SC Stettin'08

Final group:
------------
1. Tennis Borussia Berlin    4-6 (10- 7)  2 2 0 (*)
2. Minerva'93 Berlin         4-5 (15- 8)  2 1 1 (*)
3. SC Stettin'08             4-1 ( 5-15)  0 1 3
 
Champions Brandenburg: Tennis Borussia Berlin.


MITTEL-DEUTSCHLAND:
-------------------
Altmark         : Singer Wittenberge
Anhalt          : Viktoria Zerbst
Eichsfeld       : VfL Duderstadt
Elbe/Elster     : Schwarz-Gelb Weissenfels
Erzgebirge      : Saxonia Bernsbach
Harz            : Germania Halberstadt
Kyffhauser      : BSC Sangerhausen
Mittelelbe      : Fortuna Magdeburg
Mittelsachsen   : Polizei Chemnitz (*)
Mulde           : VfL Bitterfeld
Nordthuringen   : SC Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : Wacker Leipzig
Oberlausitz     : Budissa Bautzen
Osterland       : Thuringen Weida
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC
Ostthuringen    : SC Apolda 
Saale           : Wacker Halle
Sudthuringen    : Steinach'08
Vogtland        : VFC Plauen
Wartburg        : Preussen Langensalza
Westsachsen     : SC Zwickau
Westthuringen   : Wasungen'08

1st Preliminary:
----------------
(13-3) Budissa Bautzen    - PSV Chemnitz          1-17 !
(13-3) Fortuna Magdeburg  - Germania Halberstadt  2-4
(13-3) Saxonia Bernsbach  - Dresdner SC           1-6
(13-3) SC Wasungen        - Schw.Gelb Weissenfels 1-3 (abd)
(13-3) Singer Wittenberge - Wacker Halle          2-6
(13-3) Thuringen Weida    - SV Steinach'08        4-2
(13-3) VFC Plauen         - TV Marker Treuen      4-0
(13-3) VfL Bitterfeld     - SC Apolda             4-5
(13-3) VfL Duderstadt     - SC Erfurt             9-7 
(13-3) Viktoria Zerbst    - Zwickauer SC          4-3
(13-3) Wacker Leipzig     - TVGM Dresden          6-1 
(13-3) Wacker Nordhausen  - Preussen Langensalza  4-3

Repeat 1st preliminary:
-----------------------
(20-3) SC Wasungen        - Schw.Gelb Weissenfels 3-2

2nd Preliminary:
----------------
(20-3) Germania Halberstadt - Dresdner SC      2-8
(20-3) PSV Chemnitz         - Thuringen Weida 10-2 !
(20-3) SC Apolda            - VfL Duderstadt   4-3
(27-3) VFC Plauen           - SC Wasungen      5-1
(20-3) Wacker Halle         - Viktoria Zerbst  3-1
(20-3) Wacker Nordhausen    - Wacker Leipzig   0-10 !

3rd Preliminary:
----------------
(3-4) PSV Chemnitz   - VFC Plauen  7-5
(3-4) Wacker Leipzig - SC Apolda   3-2

Semi-finals:
------------
(10-4) Dresdner SC  - Wacker Leipzig  1-0
(10-4) PSV Chemnitz - Wacker Halle    7-2

Final (Leipzig):
----------------
(17-4) Polizei SV Chemnitz-Dresdner SC 3-2aet

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: PSV Chemnitz.
 

NORD-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Hamburg          : Hamburger SV
Lubeck/Mecklenb. : Polizei Lubeck
Nordhannover     : Borussia Harburg
Schl.Holstein    : Holstein Kiel
Sudkreis         : Arminia Hannover
Weser/Jade       : Komet Bremen 

Group 1:
--------
1. Hamburger SV              3-6 (17- 3)  3 0 0
2. TV Eimsbuttel             3-4 (14- 9)  2 0 1
3. VfB Peine                 3-2 ( 5-14)  1 0 2
4. Bremer SV                 3-0 ( 6-16)  0 0 3

Group 2:
--------
1. Altona FC'93              3-4 (9-5)  2 0 1
2. Komet Bremen              3-4 (9-7)  2 0 1
3. Eintracht Braunschweig    3-3 (7-9)  1 1 1 
4. Polizei Lubeck            3-1 (4-8)  0 1 2

Group 3:
--------
1. Holstein Kiel             3-6 (15- 3)  3 0 0
2. FC Union Altona           3-4 ( 9- 8)  2 0 1
3. RSV Hildesheim            3-2 ( 5-10)  1 0 2
4. Phonix Lubeck             3-0 ( 4-12)  0 0 3

Group 4:
--------
1. Arminia Hannover          3-6 (12- 6)  3 0 0
2. Borussia Harburg          3-3 ( 9- 6)  1 1 1
3. Borussia Kiel             3-2 ( 7-12)  1 0 2
4. Victoria Hamburg          3-1 ( 5- 9)  0 1 2

Final group:
------------
1. Hamburger SV              3-6 (14- 1)  3 0 0 (*)
2. Holstein Kiel             3-4 (10-10)  2 0 1 (*)
3. Altona FC'93              3-2 ( 8- 9)  1 0 2
4. Arminia Hannover          3-0 ( 1-13)  0 0 3

Champions Nord-Deutschland: Hamburger SV.


SUD-DEUTSCHLAND:
----------------
Baden       : Karlsruher FV
Hessen      : FSV Mainz'05
Main        : Eintracht Frankfurt
Nordbayern  : FC Nurnberg
Rhein       : SV Waldhof Mannheim
Saar        : FK Pirmasens
Sudbayern   : Bayern Munchen
Wurttemberg : FC Pforzheim

Sudoststaffel:
--------------
1. FC Bayern Munchen         14-21  (36-17) 10  1  3 (*)
2. FC Nurnberg               14-20  (48-17)  8  4  2 (*)
3. Karlsruher FV             14-16  (26-24)  5  6  3
4. FC Pforzheim              14-15  (36-32)  5  5  4 
5. SpVgg Furth               14-12  (27-21)  5  2  7
6. TSV Munchen 1860          14-10  (26-29)  4  2  8
7. FV Rastatt'04             14-10  (12-55)  4  2  8
8. VfB Stuttgart             14- 8  (26-42)  3  2  9

Nordweststaffel:
----------------
1. Eintracht Frankfurt       14-20  (29-20)  9  2  3 (*)
2. FSV Frankfurt             14-19  (31-17)  9  1  4
3. Wormatia Worms            14-17  (36-25)  7  3  4
4. VfL Neckarau              14-16  (28-26)  7  2  5
5. FV'03 Saarbrucken         14-12  (28-34)  4  4  6
6. FK Pirmasens              14-10  (23-34)  4  2  8
7. SV Waldhof Mannheim       14- 9  (27-31)  4  1  9
8. FSV Mainz'05              14- 9  (20-35)  3  3  8

Final (Stuttgart):
------------------
(24-4) Eintracht Frankfurt-FC Bayern Munchen 2-0

Champions Sud-Deutschland: Eintracht Frankfurt.


SUD-OST-DEUTSCHLAND:
--------------------
Bergland        : VfB Langenbielau 
Mittelschlesien : Breslauer FV'06
Niederlausitz   : Viktoria Forst
Niederschlesien : VfB Liegnitz
Oberlausitz     : Gelb-Weiss Gorlitz
Oberschlesien   : Vorw.Rasensport Gleiwitz

Final group:
------------
1. SSV Beuthen'09            10-18 (34-15)  9 0 1 (*)
2. Breslauer SC'08           10-14 (25-14)  6 2 2 (*)
3. Vorw.Rasensport Gleiwitz  10-12 (20-17)  5 2 3
4. Breslauer FV'06           10- 8 (16-21)  4 0 6
5. Cottbuser FV'98           10- 4 (19-29)  2 0 8
6. Viktoria Forst            10- 4 (11-29)  1 2 7

Champions Sud-Ost-Deutschland: Beuthen'09.


WEST-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Bergisch-Mark   : SW Barmen
Hessen/Hannover : Borussia Fulda (*)
Mittelrhein     : FV Neuendorf
Niederrhein     : MSV Duisburg
Rhein           : Sulz'07
Ruhr            : FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen (*)
Sudwestfalen    : Husten'09
Westfalen       : SpVgg Herten

Quarter-finals:
---------------
FC Schalke'04          - SuS Husten'09   2-0
Sportfreunde SW Barmen - Borussia Fulda  1-2
SpVgg Herten           - Meidericher SV  1-4
SpVgg Sulz'07          - FV Neuendorf    4-0

Semi-finals:
------------
FC Schalke'04          - Meidericher SV  5-1
SpVgg Sulz'07          - Borussia Fulda  0-2

Final:
------
(1-5) FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen-Borussia Fulda 5-1

Champions West-Deutschland: FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen.


(National play-offs):

Added: VfL Benrath(Wd) and SuBC Plauen(Md).

Preliminary:
------------
(8-5) Munchen    : Bayern Munchen(Sd)        - Minerva'93 Berlin(Br)  4-2
(8-5) Furth      : FC Nurnberg(Sd)           - Borussia Fulda(Wd)     5-2
(8-5) Dortmund   : FC Schalke'04(Wd)         - SuBC Plauen(Md)        5-4aet
(8-5) Altona     : Hamburger SV(Nd)          - VfL Benrath(Wd)        3-1
(8-5) Konigsberg : Hindenburg Allenstein(Ba) - Eintr.Frankfurt(Sd)    0-6
(8-5) Chemnitz   : Polizei SV Chemnitz(Md)   - Beuthen'09(So)         5-1
(8-5) Breslau    : SC Breslau'08(So)         - Holstein Kiel(Nd)      1-4
(8-5) Berlin     : Tennis Borussia Berlin(Br)- Viktoria Stolp(Ba)     3-0

Intermediate:
-------------
(22-5) Frankfurt : Eintracht Frankfurt(Sd)   - Tennis Borussia(Br)    3-1
(22-5) Hamburg   : Holstein Kiel(Nd)         - FC Nurnberg(Sd)        0-4
(22-5) Bochum    : FC Schalke'04 Gels.(Wd)   - Hamburger SV(Nd)       4-2
(22-5) Leipzig   : Polizei SV Chemnitz(Md)   - Bayern Munchen(Sd)     2-3

Semi-finals:
------------
(29-5) Mannheim : Bayern Munchen(Sd)         - FC Nurnberg(Sd)        2-0
(29-5) Dresden  : Eintracht Frankfurt(Sd)    - FC Schalke'04(Wd)      2-1

Final:
------
(12-6) Nurnberg : Bayern Munchen(Sd)         - Eintr.Frankfurt(Sd)    2-0

Bayern: Lechler
        Haringer, Heidkamp
        Breindl, Goldbrunner, Nagelschmitz
        Bergmaier, Krumm, Rohr, Schmid, Welker

Champions: FC Bayern Munchen.


1932-33

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

BALTENVERBAND:
--------------
Grenzmark   : BuEV Daznig
Ostpreussen : MSV Hindenburg Allenstein

Final group:
------------
1. Pr.Samland Konigsberg     6-8 (16-12)  4 0 2 (*)
2. Hindenburg Allenstein     6-6 (14-10)  3 0 3 (*)
3. Preussen Danzig           6-5 ( 9-13)  2 1 3
4. BuEV Danzig               6-5 ( 6-10)  2 1 3

Champions Baltenverband: Prussia Samland Konigsberg.


BERLIN / BRANDENBURG:
---------------------
Berlin A : Viktoria'89
Berlin B : Hertha BSC Berlin  
Pommern  : SC Stettin'08

Final group:
------------
1. Hertha BSC Berlin         6-11 (28-13)  5 1 0 (*)
2. Viktoria'89 Berlin        6- 6 (17-18)  3 0 3 (*)
3. Berliner SV'92            6- 6 (15-17)  2 2 2
4. SC Stettin'08             6- 1 ( 8-20)  0 1 5

Champions Brandenburg: Hertha BSC Berlin.


MITTEL-DEUTSCHLAND:
-------------------
Altmark         : Singer Wittenberge
Anhalt          : Viktoria Zerbst
Eichsfeld       : VfL Duderstadt
Elbe            : Fortuna Magdeburg
Erzgebirge      : Sturm Beierfeld
Harz            : Germania Halberstadt
Kyffhauser      : BSC Sangerhausen
Mittelsachsen   : Polizei SV Chemnitz (*)
Mulde           : VfL Bitterfeld
Nordthuringen   : SC Erfurt
Nordwestsachsen : Wacker Leipzig
Oberlausitz     : Sportlust Zittau
Osterland       : Wacker Gera
Ostsachsen      : Dresdner SC (*)
Ostthuringen    : SV Jena
Saale           : Wacker Halle
Saale/Elster    : TuR Weissenfels
Sudthuringen    : Steinach'08
Vogtland        : SpVgg Falkenstein
Wartburg        : Wacker Gotha
Westsachsen     : VfB Glauchau
Westthuringen   : Gelb-Rot Meiningen

1st Preliminary:
----------------
(12-3) BC Sangerhausen   - Germania Halberstadt  0-1
( 5-3) SC Erfurt         - VfL Duderstadt       13-1 !
( 5-3) VfB Glauchau      - Sturm Beierfeld       8-0
( 5-3) VfL Bitterfeld    - TuR Weissenfels       1-2
( 5-3) Viktoria Zerbst   - Singer Wittenberge    8-1
( 5-3) Wacker Gera       - Wacker Gotha          3-1

2nd Preliminary:
----------------
(12-3) Dresdner SC       - Viktoria Zerbst       8-1
(19-3) Fortuna Magdeburg - Germania Halberstadt  6-1
(12-3) SC Erfurt         - Gelb Rot Meiningen    5-1
(12-3) Sportlust Zittau  - Wacker Leipzig        2-3
(12-3) SpVgg Falkenstein - PSV Chemnitz          0-7
(12-3) SV Steinach'08    - Wacker Gera           3-0
(12-3) VfB Glauchau      - SV Jena               3-2
(12-3) Wacker Halle      - TuR Weissenfels       2-0

Quarter-finals:
---------------
(26-3) Dresdner SC       - VfB Glauchau          5-1
(26-3) PSV Chemnitz      - SC Erfurt             3-2
(26-3) Wacker Halle      - Fortuna Magdeburg     1-4
(26-3) Wacker Leipzig    - SV Steinach'08        3-1

Semi-finals:
------------
(2-4) Dresdner SC        - Fortuna Magdeburg     6-0
(2-4) PSV Chemnitz       - Wacker Leipzig        4-3

Final (Dresden):
----------------
(17-4) Dresdner SC       - Polizei SV Chemnitz   3-1

Champions Mittel-Deutschland: Dresdner SC.


NORD-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Hamburg          : Altonaer FC'93
Lubeck/Mecklenb. : Schwerin'03
Nordhannover     : Viktoria Wilhelmsburg
Schl.Holstein    : Holstein Kiel
Sudkreis         : Arminia Hannover
Weser/Jade       : Komet Bremen

Group 1:
--------
1. Altona FC'93              3-4 (9-3)  2 0 1
2. TV Eimsbuttel             3-4 (8-6)  2 0 1
3. VfB Peine                 3-2 (4-8)  1 0 2
4. Werder Bremen             3-2 (3-7)  1 0 2

Decision:
---------
TV Eimsbuttel-FC Altona'93 4-1

Group 2:
--------
1. Hamburger SV              3-6 (16- 4)  3 0 0
2. Algermissener SV          3-3 ( 4- 3)  1 1 1
3. Komet Bremen              3-3 ( 7- 8)  1 1 1
4. SV Schwerin'03            3-0 ( 3-15)  0 0 3

Group 3:
--------
1. Holstein Kiel             3-6 (16- 4)  3 0 0
2. FC Union Altona           3-3 ( 3- 5)  1 1 1
3. Polizei Lubeck            3-2 ( 5- 9)  1 0 2
4. Hannover'96               3-1 ( 1- 7)  0 1 2

Group 4:
--------
1. Arminia Hannover          3-6 (17- 2)  3 0 0 
2. Borussia Kiel             3-3 ( 8- 8)  1 1 1
3. Viktoria Wilhelmsburg     3-2 ( 6-15)  1 1 1
4. Polizei Hamburg           3-1 ( 3- 9)  0 1 2 

Final group:
-----------
1. Hamburger SV              3-4 (8- 2)  2 0 1 (*)
2. Arminia Hannover          3-3 (5- 5)  1 1 1 (*)
3. TV Eimsbuttel             3-3 (6- 9)  1 1 1
4. Holstein Kiel             3-2 (7-10)  1 0 2

Champions Nord-Deutschland: Hamburger SV.


SUD-DEUTSCHLAND:
----------------
Baden       : Phonix Karlsruhe
Hessen      : FSV Mainz'05
Main        : FSV Frankfurt  
Nordbayern  : FC Nurnberg
Rhein       : SV Waldhof Mannheim
Saar        : FK Pirmasens
Sudbayern   : Bayern Munchen
Wurttemberg : Stuttgarter Kickers

Ostweststaffel:
---------------
1. TSV 1860 Munchen          14-19  (28-21)  9  1  4 (*)
2. FC Nurnberg               14-18  (29-11)  6  6  2
3. SpVgg Furth               14-18  (25-13)  7  4  3
4. FC Bayern Munchen         14-17  (27-16)  7  3  4
5. SV Waldhof Mannheim       14-16  (17-12)  5  6  3 
6. Phonix Ludwigshafen       14-11  (18-26)  4  3  7
7. FK Pirmasens              14- 9  (23-33)  2  5  7
8. FC Kaiserslautern         14- 4  (12-47)  1  2 11

Nordsudstaffel:
---------------
1. FSV Frankfurt             14-21  (33-17) 10  1  3 (*)
2. Eintracht Frankfurt       14-20  (31-17)  9  2  3 (*)
3. Wormatia Worms            14-17  (36-37)  8  1  5
4. Stuttgarter Kickers       14-15  (35-27)  6  3  5
5. Karlsruher FV             14-13  (24-29)  6  1  7
6. Phonix Karlsruhe          14-12  (28-29)  6  0  8
7. FSV Mainz'05              14- 8  (35-38)  3  2  9
8. Union Bockingen           14- 6  (24-52)  2  2 10

Final (Frankfurt):
------------------
(30-4) FSV Frankfurt-TSV Munchen 1860 1-0

Champions Sud-Deutschland: FSV Frankfurt.


SUD-OST-DEUTSCHLAND:
--------------------
Bergland        : SV Waldenburg
Mittelschlesien : Breslauer SC'08
Niederlausitz   : Cottbuser FV'98
Niederschlesien : VfB Liegnitz
Oberlausitz     : STC Gorlitz'73
Oberschlesien   : SSV Beuthen'09

Final group:
------------
1. SSV Beuthen'09            10-18  (40-12)  9 0 1 (*)
2. Vorw.Rasensport Gleiwitz  10-16  (33-15)  8 0 2 (*)
3. Breslauer SC'08            9- 8  (16-25)  4 0 5
4. SV Hoyerswerda            10- 8  (24-31)  3 2 5
5. Breslauer FV'06           10- 6  (25-26)  2 2 6
6. Cottbuser FV'98            9- 2  (11-40)  0 2 7

Champions Sud-Ost-Deutschland: SSV Beuthen'09.


WEST-DEUTSCHLAND:
-----------------
Bergisch-Mark   : Fortuna Dusseldorf (*)
Hessen/Hannover : Borussia Fulda
Mittelrhein     : Fortuna Kottenheim
Niederrhein     : Hamborn'07
Rhein           : Sulz'07
Ruhr            : FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen (*)
Sudwestfalen    : Husten'09
Westfalen       : Arminia Bielefeld

Quarter-finals:
---------------
Borussia Fulda - Fortuna Kottenheim       5-1
FC Schalke'04  - Sportfreunde Hamborn'07  2-0
SpVgg Sulz'07  - Fortuna Dusseldorf       0-7
SuS Husten'09  - Arminia Bielefeld        4-0

Semi-finals:
------------
(9-4) FC Schalke'04      - SuS Husten'09   5-1
(9-4) Fortuna Dusseldorf - Borussia Fulda  2-1

Final:
------
(30-4) Fortuna Dusseldorf-FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen 0-1

Champions West-Deutschland: FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen.


(National play-offs):

Added: VfL Benrath(Wd).

Preliminary:
------------
( 7-5) Dresden    : Dresdner SC(Md)          - Arminia Hannover(Nd)     1-2aet
( 7-5) Beuthen    : Beuthen'09(So)           - Prussia Samland(Ba)      7-1
(14-5) Dortmund   : FC Schalke'04(Wd)        - Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br)   4-1
( 7-5) Dusseldorf : Fortuna Dusseldorf(Wd)   - Vorwarts Gleiwitz(So)    9-0
( 7-5) Frankfurt  : FSV Frankfurt(Sd)        - Polizei SV Chemnitz(Md)  6-1
( 7-5) Hamburg    : Hamburger SV(Nd)         - Eintr.Frankfurt(Sd)      1-4
( 7-5) Allenstein : Hindenburg Allenstein(Ba)- Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)    4-1
( 7-5) Koln       : VfL Benrath(Wd)          - TSV 1860 Munchen(Sd)     0-2

Intermediate:
-------------
(21-5) Hannover  : Arminia Hannover(Nd)      - Fortuna Dusseldorf(Wd)   0-3
(21-5) Frankfurt : Eintr.Frankfurt(Sd)       - Hindenburg Allenst.(Ba) 12-2 !
(21-5) Essen     : FC Schalke'04 Gels.(Wd)   - FSV Frankfurt(Sd)        1-0
(21-5) Nurnberg  : TSV 1860 Munchen(Sd)      - Beuthen'09(So)           3-0

Semi-finals:
------------
(28-5-33) Leipzig : FC Schalke'04(Wd)        - TSV 1860 Munchen(Sd)     4-0
(28-5-33) Berlin  : Fortuna Dusseldorf(Wd)   - Eintracht Frankfurt(Sd)  4-0

Final:
------
(11-6-33) Koln : Fortuna Dusseldorf(Wd)      - FC Schalke'04(Wd)        3-0

Champions: Fortuna Dusseldorf.


1933-34

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

I Ostpreussen I                   I Ostpreussen II
---------------                   ----------------
1. Preussen Danzig (*)            1. Hindenburg Allenstein
2. VfB Konigsberg                 2. York Insterburg
3. Prussia Samland                3. Masov.Lyck
4. Ras.Pr.Konigsberg              4. Viktoria Allenstein
5. BuEV Danzig                    5. Tilsiter SC
6. Gedan.Danzig                   6. Preussen Gumb.
7. Viktoria Elbing                7. Rastbg.SpV.

II Pommern West                   II Pommern Ost
---------------                   --------------
1. SC Stettin                     1. Viktoria Stolp (*)
2. PSV Stettin                    2. Preussen Koslin
3. Preussen Stettin               3. Hubert Kolberg
4. VfL Stettin                    4. Viktoria Kolberg
5. VfB Stettin                    5. Germania Stolp
6. SC Grfsw.                      6. Sturm Lauenb.
7. Viktoria Stralsund             7. Phonix Koslin

III Brandenburg                   IV Schlesien
---------------                   ------------
 1. Viktoria'89 Berlin (*)         1. Beuthen'09 (*)
 2. Hertha BSC Berlin              2. Breslau'02
 3. Tennis Borussia                3. Hertha Breslau
 4. Blau-Weiss Berlin              4. VfR Gleiwitz
 5. Berliner SV'92                 5. Vorwarts Breslau
 6. Minerva'93                     6. Ratibor'03
 7. Union Oberschoneweide          7. Preussen Hindenburg
 8. Spandauer SV                   8. Breslau'06
 9. VfB Pankow                     9. SV Hoyerswerda
10. BV Luckenwalde                10. STC Gorlitz
11. Wacker'04 Berlin
12. Kottbus Sud

V Sachsen                         VI Mitte
---------                         --------
 1. Dresdner SC (*)                1. Wacker Halle (*)
 2. VfB Leipzig                    2. VfL Bitterfeld
 3. PSV Chemnitz                   3. Steinach'08
 4. Fortuna Leipzig                4. SpVgg Erfurt
 5. Wacker Leipzig                 5. Viktoria'96 Magdeburg
 6. VfB Glauchau                   6. Sportklub Erfurt
 7. SuBC Plauen                    7. Sportverein Jena
 8. SC Planitz                     8. Merseburg 1899
 9. Chemnitzer BC                  9. Fortuna Magdeburg
10. VFC Plauen                    10. Preussen Magdeburg
11. SpVgg Falkenstein

VII Nordmark                      VIII Niedersachsen
------------                      ------------------
 1. TV Eimsbuttel (*)              1. Werder Bremen (*) 
 2. Hamburger SV                   2. Arminia Hannover
 3. Holstein Kiel                  3. Algermissen
 4. Viktoria Wilhelmsburg          4. Hannover'96
 5. Altona'93                      5. Eintracht Braunschweig
 6. Union Altena                   6. Komet Bremen
 7. Polizei Hamburg                7. Bremer SV
 8. Borussia Kiel                  8. Hildesheim'06
 9. Polizei Lubeck                 9. VfB Peine
10. Schwerin'03                   10. Gottingen'05
                                  11. Borussia Harburg
                                  12. Hannover'97

IX Westfalen                      X Niederrhein
------------                      -------------
 1. FC Schalke'04 (*)              1. VfL Benrath (*)
 2. Hontrop                        2. Fortuna
 3. SuS Husten                     3. Hamborn'07
 4. Germania Bochum                4. Duisburg'99
 5. Herten                         5. Borussia M'Gladbach
 6. DSC Hagen                      6. Duisburg'08
 7. Viktoria Recklinghausen        7. Preussen Krefeld
 8. Preussen Munster               8. Rheydter
 9. Sportfreunde Dortmund          9. Schwarz Weiss Essen
10. Arminia Bielefeld             10. Alemannia Aachen
                                  11. Preussen Essen
                                  12. Schwarz Weiss Barmen

XI Mittelrhein                    XII Hessen
--------------                    ----------
 1. SV Mulheim (*)                 1. Borussia Fulda (*)
 2. VfR Koln                       2. VfB Friedberg
 3. Sulz'07                        3. Hanau'93
 4. Eintracht Trier                4. Kurhessen Kassel
 5. FV Bonn                        5. SC'03 Kassel
 6. Westmark Trier                 6. Hessen Hersfeld
 7. CfR Koln                       7. Spielv.Kassel
 8. Kolner SC'99                   8. Sport Kassel
 9. TuS Neuendorf                  9. Kurhessen Marburg
10. Fortuna Kottenheim            10. Hermannia Kassel
11. Rhenan.Koln

XIII Sudwest                      XIV Baden
------------                      ---------
 1. Kickers Offenbach (*)          1. SV Waldhof Mannheim (*)
 2. FK Pirmasens                   2. VfR Mannheim
 3. Wormatia Worms                 3. Freiburger FC
 4. Eintracht Frankfurt            4. Phonix Karlsruhe
 5. Borussia Neunkirchen           5. FC Pforzheim
 6. FC Kaiserslautern              6. Karlsruher FV
 7. FSV Frankfurt                  7. VfL Neckarau
 8. Sportfreunde Saarbrucken       8. VfB Muhlbg.
 9. Phonix Ludwigshafen            9. Germania Brotzingen
10. SV Wiesbaden                  10. SC Freiburg
11. FSV Mainz'05
12. Al.Ol.Worms

XV Wurttemberg                    XVI Bayern
--------------                    ----------
 1. Union Bockingen (*)            1. FC Nurnberg (*)
 2. Stuttgarter Kickers            2. TSV Munchen 1860
 3. VfB Stuttgart                  3. Bayern Munchen
 4. Stuttgarter Sportfreunde       4. FC Schweinfurt'05
 5. SpV Feuerbach                  5. Schwaben Augsburg
 6. SSV Ulm 1846                   6. SpVgg Furth
 7. Stuttgarter Sportclub          7. ASV Nurnberg
 8. FV Ulm 1894                    8. Jahn Regensburg
 9. FC Birkenfeld                  9. Wacker Munchen
10. VfR Heilbronn                 10. FC Bayreuth
                                  11. FV'04 Wurzburg
                                  12. FC Munchen

(National play-offs):

The 16 gau-liga champions take part in the play-offs.

Group 1                           
-------
Viktoria'89 Berlin - Beuthen'09       4-1 5-2
Viktoria'89 Berlin - Viktoria Stolp   3-0 4-2
Viktoria'89 Berlin - Preussen Danzig  3-0 5-2
Beuthen'09         - Viktoria Stolp   2-1 1-1
Beuthen'09         - Preussen Danzig  2-1 4-1
Viktoria Stolp     - Preussen Danzig  3-1 1-1

1. Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br)     6-12 (24- 7)  6 0 0 
2. Beuthen'09(Sc)             6- 7 (12-13)  3 1 2
3. Viktoria Stolp(Po)         6- 4 ( 8-12)  1 2 3
4. Preussen Danzig(Op)        6- 1 ( 6-18)  0 1 5

Group 2
-------
FC Schalke'04 - VfL Benrath    0-1 2-0
FC Schalke'04 - Werder Bremen  5-2 3-0
FC Schalke'04 - TV Eimsbuttel  4-1 2-3
VfL Benrath   - Werder Bremen  2-2 4-1
VfL Benrath   - TV Eimsbuttel  1-5 4-1
Werder Bremen - TV Eimsbuttel  2-1 4-2

1. FC Schalke'04 Gelsenk.(We) 6-8 (16- 7)  4 0 2
2. VfL Benrath(Nr)            6-7 (12-11)  3 1 2
3. Werder Bremen(Ns)          6-5 (11-17)  2 1 3
4. TV Eimsbuttel(Nm)          6-4 (13-17)  2 0 4

Group 3
-------
SV Waldhof Mannheim - Mulheimer SV       6-1 1-1
SV Waldhof Mannheim - Kickers Offenbach  2-2 0-0
SV Waldhof Mannheim - Union Bocklingen   4-2 6-0
Mulheimer SV        - Kickers Offenbach  4-4 3-1
Mulheimer SV        - Union Bocklingen   2-0 2-6
Kickers Offenbach   - Union Bocklingen   4-1 3-6

1. SV Waldhof Mannheim(Bd)    6-9 (19- 6)  3 3 0
2. Mulheimer SV(Mr)           6-6 (13-18)  2 2 2
3. Kickers Offenbach(Sw)      6-5 (14-16)  1 3 2
4. Union Bocklingen(Wb)       6-4 (15-21)  2 0 4

Group 4
-------
FC Nurnberg    - Dresdner SC     1-2 1-0
FC Nurnberg    - Borussia Fulda  2-1 1-1
FC Nurnberg    - Wacker Halle    2-0 3-0
Dresdner SC    - Borussia Fulda  0-0 3-1
Dresdner SC    - Wacker Halle    7-2 4-2
Borussia Fulda - Wacker Halle    1-2 3-2

1. FC Nurnberg(By)            6-9 (10- 4)  4 1 1
2. Dresdner SC(Sa)            6-9 (16- 7)  4 1 1
3. Borussia Fulda(He)         6-4 ( 7-10)  1 2 3
4. Wacker Halle(Mi)           6-2 ( 8-20)  1 0 5

Semi-finals:
------------
FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We) - SVW Mannheim(Bd)       5-2
FC Nurnberg(By)         - Viktoria'89 Berlin(Br) 2-1  

Final (in Berlin):
------------------
FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We) - FC Nurnberg(By)        2-1

Schalke: Mellage
         Bornemann, Zajons
         Tibulski, Szepan, Valentin
         Kalwitzki, Urban, Nattkemper, Kuzorra, Rothardt

Champions: FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen.


1934-35

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

I Ostpreussen I                   I Ostpreussen II
---------------                   ----------------
1. Prussia Samland                1. York Insterburg (*)
2. Polizei Danzig                 2. Hindenburg Allenstein
3. Gedan.Danzig                   3. Masov.Lyck
4. BuEV Danzig                    4. Rastbg.SpV.
5. Preussen Danzig                5. Insterburger SV
6. VFB Konigsberg                 6. Tilsiter SC
7. Ras.Pr.Konigsberg              7. Viktoria Allenstein

II Pommern West                   II Pommern Ost
---------------                   --------------
1. SC Stettin (*)                 1. Viktoria Stolp
2. PSV Stettin                    2. Hubert Kolberg
3. VfB Stettin                    3. Germania Stolp
4. Preussen Stettin               4. Sturm Lauenb.
5. VfL Stettin                    5. H.Schn.demuhl
6. SC Grfsw.                      6. Viktoria Kolberg
7. Comet Stettin                  7. Preussen Koslin

III Brandenburg                   IV Schlesien
---------------                   ------------
 1. Hertha BSC Berlin (*)          1. VfR Gleiwitz (*)
 2. Viktoria'89 Berlin             2. Vorwarts Breslau
 3. Berliner SV'92                 3. Beuthen'09
 4. Tennis Borussia                4. Ratibor'03
 5. Minerva'93                     5. Deichs.Hindenburg
 6. Blau-Weiss Berlin              6. Breslau'06
 7. VfB Pankow                     7. Breslau'02
 8. Spandauer SV                   8. Preussen Hindenburg
 9. Polizei SV                     9. Hertha Breslau
10. Union Oberschoneweide         10. Schlesien Haynau
11. FC Guben

V Sachsen                         VI Mitte
---------                         --------
 1. PSV Chemnitz (*)               1. Sportverein Jena (*)
 2. Dresdner SC                    2. Wacker Halle
 3. Fortuna Leipzig                3. Steinach'08
 4. Guts Muts Dresden              4. Kr.Viktoria Magdeburg
 5. Sportfreunde Dresden           5. Sportfreunde Halle
 6. VfB Leipzig                    6. Viktoria'96 Magdeburg
 7. Wacker Leipzig                 7. Sportklub Erfurt
 8. SC Planitz                     8. Spielv.Erfurt
 9. SuBC Plauen                    9. VfL Bitterfeld
10. VfB Glauchau                  10. Merseburg 1899

VII Nordmark                      VIII Niedersachsen
------------                      ------------------
 1. TV Eimsbuttel (*)              1. Hannover'96 (*)
 2. Hamburger SV                   2. Werder Bremen
 3. Holstein Kiel                  3. Eintracht Braunschweig
 4. Viktoria Hamburg               4. Arminia Hannover
 5. Altona'93                      5. Algermissen
 6. Union Altena                   6. Borussia Harburg
 7. Polizei Lubeck                 7. Komet Bremen
 8. Polizei Hamburg                8. Hildesheim'06
 9. Borussia Kiel                  9. Hannover'97
10. FC St.Pauli Hamburg           10. Viktoria Wilhelmsburg
                                  11. Bremer SV

IX Westfalen                      X Niederrhein
------------                      -------------
 1. FC Schalke'04 (*)              1. VfL Benrath (*)
 2. Hontrop                        2. Fortuna
 3. Preussen Munster               3. Borussia M'Gladbach
 4. Herten                         4. Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
 5. SuS Husten                     5. Duisburg'08
 6. Herne                          6. Hamborn'07
 7. Germania Bochum                7. Schwarz-Weiss Essen
 8. Union Recklinghausen           8. Preussen Krefeld
 9. DSC Hagen                      9. Duisburg'99
10. Viktoria Recklinghausen       10. Homberg
                                  11. Rheydter

XI Mittelrhein                    XII Hessen
--------------                    ----------
 1. VfR Koln (*)                   1. Hanau'93 (*)
 2. CfR Koln                       2. Borussia Fulda
 3. Sulz'07                        3. Spielv.Kassel
 4. Westmark Trier                 4. SC'03 Kassel
 5. SV Mulheim                     5. Germania Fulda
 6. FV Bonn                        6. VfB Friedberg
 7. Eintracht Trier                7. Hessen Hersfeld
 8. Kolner SC'99                   8. Kurhessen Kassel
 9. Blau-Weiss Koln                9. SpVgg Langenselbold
10. FC Idar                       10. Sport Kassel

XIII Sudwest                      XIV Baden
------------                      ---------
 1. Phonix Ludwigshafen (*)        1. VfR Mannheim (*)
 2. FK Pirmasens                   2. Phonix Karlsruhe
 3. Kickers Offenbach              3. VfL Neckarau
 4. FSV Frankfurt                  4. SC Waldhof Mannheim
 5. Union Niederr.                 5. VfB Muhlbg.
 6. Wormatia Worms                 6. Freiburger FC
 7. Eintracht Frankfurt            7. FC Pforzheim
 8. Borussia Neunkirchen           8. Karlsruher FV
 9. Sportfreunde Saarbrucken       9. Germania Karlsdorf
10. FC Kaiserslautern             10. Mannheim'08
11. Saar'05 Saarbrucken

XV Wurttemberg                    XVI Bayern
--------------                    ----------
 1. VfB Stuttgart (*)              1. SpVgg Furth (*)
 2. SSV Ulm 1846                   2. FC Nurnberg
 3. Stuttgarter Kickers            3. FC Schweinfurt'05
 4. SpV Feuerbach                  4. Bayern Munchen
 5. Sportfreunde Essling.          5. TSV 1860 Munchen
 6. Stuttgarter Sportclub          6. Wacker Munchen
 7. FV Ulm 1894                    7. ASV Nurnberg
 8. Stuttgarter Sportfreunde       8. BC Augsburg
 9. Union Bokkingen                9. SpVgg Weiden
10. SpV Goppingen                 10. Jahn Regensburg
                                  11. Schwaben Augsburg

(National play-offs):

The 16 gau-liga champions take part in the play-offs.

Group 1
-------
Polizei Chemnitz  - Hertha BSC Berlin             1-2 2-1
Polizei Chemnitz  - York Insterburg               6-1 8-1
Polizei Chemnitz  - Vorwarts Rasensport Gleiwitz  2-1 3-1
Hertha BSC Berlin - York Insterburg               7-3 9-0
Hertha BSC Berlin - Vorwarts Rasensport Gleiwitz  2-0 1-2
York Insterburg   - Vorwarts Rasensport Gleiwitz  1-3 2-2

1. Polizei Chemnitz(Sa)       6-10 (22- 7)  5 0 1
2. Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)      6- 8 (22- 8)  4 0 2
3. Vorwarts R.Gleiwitz(Sc)    6- 5 ( 9-11)  2 1 3
4. York Insterburg(Op)        6- 1 ( 8-35)  0 1 5

Group 2
-------
FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen - Eimsbutteler TV  4-0 1-2
FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen - Hannover'96      3-2 4-1
FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen - SC Sstettin      9-1 6-0
Eimsbutteler TV             - Hannover'96      1-3 3-9
Eimsbutteler TV             - SC Stettin       3-1 2-2
Hannover'96                 - SC Stettin       5-0 4-1

1. FC Schalke'04 Gelsenk.(We) 6-10 (27- 6)  5 0 1
2. Hannover'96(Ns)            6- 8 (24-12)  4 0 2
3. Eimsbutteler TV(Nm)        6- 5 (11-20)  2 1 3 
4. SC Stettin(Po)             6- 1 ( 5-29)  0 1 5

Group 3
-------
VfL Benrath         - VfR Mannheim         3-2 3-2
VfL Benrath         - Phonix Ludwigshafen  0-0 2-1
VfL Benrath         - VfR Koln             5-0 4-0
VfR Mannheim        - Phonix Ludwigshafen  0-5 0-5
VfR Mannheim        - VfR Koln             2-3 3-2
Phonix Ludwigshafen - VfR Koln             4-0 4-1

1. VfL Benrath(Nr)            6-11 (17- 5)  5 1 0
2. Phonix Ludwigshafen(Sw)    6- 9 (19- 3)  4 1 1
3. VfR Mannheim(Bd)           6- 2 ( 9-21)  1 0 5 
4. VfR Koln(Mr)               6- 2 ( 6-22)  1 0 5

Group 4
-------
VfB Stuttgart - SpVgg Furth  4-1 3-2
VfB Stuttgart - Hanau'93     0-3 2-1
VfB Stuttgart - SV Jena      1-2 3-2
SpVgg Furth   - Hanau'93     0-1 5-1
SpVgg Furth   - SV Jena      2-0 1-0
Hanau'93      - SV Jena      0-1 2-0

1. VfB Stuttgart(Wb)          6-8 (13-11)  4 0 2
2. SpVgg Furth(By)            6-6 (11- 9)  3 0 3
3. Hanau'93(He)               6-6 ( 8- 8)  3 0 3
4. SV Jena(Mi)                6-4 ( 5- 9)  2 0 4

Semi-finals:
------------
VfB Stuttgart(Wb)       - VfL Benrath(Nr)       4-2
FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We) - Polizei Chemnitz(Sa)  3-2

Final (in Koln):
----------------
FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We) - VfB Stuttgart(Wb)     6-4

Schalke: Mellage
         Bornemann, Nattkemper
         Tibulski, Szepan, Valentin
         Kalwitzki, Gellesch, Portgen, Kuzorra, Urban

Champions: FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen
Cup: FC Nurnberg-FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen 2-0


1935-36

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

I Ostpreussen I                   I Ostpreussen II
---------------                   ----------------
1. Hindenburg Allenstein (*)      1. Prussia Samland
2. York Insterburg                2. BuEV Danzig
3. Masov.Lyck                     3. Preussen Danzig
4. Goltz Tilsit                   4. VfB Konigsberg

II Pommern West                   II Pommern Ost
---------------                   --------------
1. SC Stettin                     1. Viktoria Stolp (*)
2. SC Grfsw.                      2. Hubert Kolberg
3. PSV Stettin                    3. Germania Stolp
4. Preussen Stettin               4. H.Schn.demuhl
5. VfB Stettin                    5. Sturm Lauenberg
6. Blucher Golin.                 6. Pfeil Lauenberg
7. VfL Stettin                    7. Viktoria Kolberg

III Brandenburg                   IV Schlesien
---------------                   ------------
 1. Berliner SV'92 (*)             1. VfR Gleiwitz (*)
 2. Minerva'93                     2. Preussen Hindenburg
 3. Hertha BSC Berlin              3. Beuthen'09
 4. Tennis Borussia                4. Breslau'06
 5. Wacker'04                      5. Breslau'02
 6. Viktoria'89 Berlin             6. VfB Gleiwitz
 7. Blau-Weiss Berlin              7. Ratibor'03
 8. Nowaw.'03                      8. Vorwarts Breslau
 9. VfB Pankow                     9. Deichs.Hindenburg
10. Spandauer SV                  10. VfB Breslau

V Sachsen                         VI Mitte
---------                         --------
 1. PSV Chemnitz (*)               1. Sportverein Jena (*)
 2. Dresdner SC                    2. Kr.Viktoria Magdeburg
 3. Fortuna Leipzig                3. Sportfreunde Halle
 4. Guts Muts Dresden              4. Spielv.Erfurt
 5. VfB Leipzig                    5. Dessau'05
 6. BC Hartha                      6. FC Lauscha
 7. Wacker Leipzig                 7. Viktoria'96 Magdeburg
 8. SC Planitz                     8. Wacker Halle
 9. Sportfreunde Dresden           9. Steinach'08
10. Dresdensia Dresden            10. Sportklub Erfurt

VII Nordmark                      VIII Niedersachsen
------------                      ------------------
 1. TV Eimsbuttel (*)              1. Werder Bremen (*) 
 2. Viktoria Hamburg               2. Hannover'96
 3. Hamburger SV                   3. Algermissen
 4. Holstein Kiel                  4. Eintracht Braunschweig
 5. Polizei Lubeck                 5. VfB Peine
 6. Altona'93                      6. Arminia Hannover
 7. Phonix Lubeck                  7. Borussia Harburg
 8. Sperber                        8. Rasensport Harburg
 9. Union Altena                   9. Hildesheim'06
10. MSV Hansa                     10. Komet Bremen
                                  11. VfL Osnabruck

IX Westfalen                      X Niederrhein
------------                      -------------
 1. FC Schalke'04 (*)              1. Fortuna Dusseldorf (*)
 2. Germania Bochum                2. VfL Benrath
 3. Hontrop                        3. Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
 4. SuS Husten                     4. Hamborn'07
 5. Herne                          5. TURU Dusseldorf
 6. Herten                         6. Preussen Krefeld
 7. SV Erle                        7. Duisburg'08
 8. TuS Bochum                     8. Schwarz-Weiss Essen
 9. Preussen Munster               9. Borussia M'Gladbach
10. Union Recklinghausen          10. Union Hamborn

XI Mittelrhein                    XII Hessen
--------------                    ----------
 1. CfR Koln (*)                   1. Hanau'93 (*)
 2. Tura Bonn                      2. Borussia Fulda
 3. FV Bonn                        3. Hessen Hersfeld
 4. SV Mulheim                     4. Germania Fulda 
 5. Kolner SC'99                   5. SC'03 Kassel
 6. Sulz'07                        6. Kurhessen Marburg
 7. VfR Koln                       7. Spielv.Kassel
 8. TuS Neuendorf                  8. VfB Friedberg
 9. Westmark Trier                 9. Kurhessen Kassel
10. Eintracht Trier               10. SV Bad Nauheim

XIII Sudwest                      XIV Baden
------------                      ---------
 1. Wormatia Worms (*)             1. SV Waldhof Mannheim (*)
 2. FK Pirmasens                   2. FC Pforzheim
 3. Eintracht Frankfurt            3. Karlsruher FV 
 4. Borussia Neunkirchen           4. VfR Mannheim
 5. FSV Frankfurt                  5. VfL Neckarau
 6. Kickers Offenbach              6. Germania Brotzingen
 7. FV Saarbrucken                 7. VfB Muhlbg.
 8. Union Niederr.                 8. Freiburger FC
 9. Opel Russelsheim               9. Amicitia Viernheim
10. Phonix Ludwigshafen           10. Phonix Karlsruhe

XV Wurttemberg                    XVI Bayern
--------------                    ----------
 1. Stuttgarter Kickers (*)        1. FC Nurnberg (*) 
 2. VfB Stuttgart                  2. SpVgg Furth 
 3. Stuttgarter Sportfreunde       3. Bayern Munchen
 4. SSV Ulm 1846                   4. FC Schweinfurt'05
 5. Stuttgarter Sportclub          5. BC Augsburg
 6. Sportfreunde Essling.          6. ASV Nurnberg 
 7. FV Zuffenhausen                7. TSV 1860 Munchen
 8. SpVgg Bad Cannst.              8. Wacker Munchen
 9. FV Ulm'94                      9. FC Bayreuth
10. SpV Feuerbach                 10. FC Munchen


(National play-offs):

The 16 gau-liga champions take part in the play-offs.

Group 1:
--------
FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen - Polizei Chemnitz       2-1 2-3
FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen - Berliner SV'92         4-0 3-2
FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen - Hindenburg Allenstein  4-1 7-0
Polizei Chemnitz            - Berliner SV'92         4-1 4-1
Polizei Chemnitz            - Hindenburg Allenstein  4-1 3-2
Berliner SV'92              - Hindenburg Allenstein  3-1 3-1

1. FC Schalke'04 Gels.(Wd)   6-10  (22- 7)  5 0 1
2. Polizei Chemnitz(Sa)      6-10  (19- 9)  5 0 1
3. Berliner SV'92(Br)        6- 4  (10-17)  2 0 4
4. Hindenburg Allenstein(Op) 6- 0  ( 6-24)  0 0 6

Group 2:
--------
Vorwarts Rasensport Gleiwitz - SV Werder Bremen  5-2 4-2
Vorwarts Rasensport Gleiwitz - Eimsbutteler TV   0-3 4-1
Vorwarts Rasensport Gleiwitz - Viktoria Stolp    5-0 3-1
SV Werder Bremen             - Eimsbutteler TV   6-1 2-0
SV Werder Bremen             - Viktoria Stolp    6-0 4-1
Eimsbutteler TV              - Viktoria Stolp    0-1 2-1

1. Vorwarts R.Gleiwitz(Sc)   6-10  (21- 9)  5 0 1
2. SV Werder Bremen(Ns)      6- 8  (22-11)  4 0 2
3. Eimsbutteler TV(Nm)       6- 4  ( 7-14)  2 0 4
4. Viktoria Stolp(Po)        6- 2  ( 4-20)  1 0 5

Group 3:
--------
FC Nurnberg    - Wormatia Worms       2-2 2-1
FC Nurnberg    - SV Jena              5-1 3-0
FC Nurnberg    - Stuttgarter Kickers  2-0 5-0
Wormatia Worms - SV Jena              3-1 1-3
Wormatia Worms - Stuttgarter Kickers  2-3 6-2
SV Jena        - Stuttgarter Kickers  0-1 2-0

1. FC Nurnberg(By)           6-11  (19- 4)  5 1 0
2. Wormatia Worms(Sw)        6- 5  (15-13)  2 1 3
3. SV Jena(Mi)               6- 4  ( 7-13)  2 0 4
4. Stuttgarter Kickers(Wb)   6- 4  ( 6-17)  2 0 4

Group 4:
--------
Fortuna Dusseldorf  - FC Hanau'93          3-1 1-5
Fortuna Dusseldorf  - SV Waldhof Mannheim  4-0 3-1
Fortuna Dusseldorf  - CfR Koln             2-0 3-0
FC Hanau'93         - SV Waldhof Mannheim  0-0 0-1
FC Hanau'93         - CfR Koln             3-0 0-1
SV Waldhof Mannheim - CfR Koln             2-0 2-3

1. Fortuna Dusseldorf(Nr)    6-10  (16- 7)  5 0 1
2. FC Hanau'93(He)           6- 5  ( 9- 6)  2 1 3
3. SV Waldhof Mannheim(Bd)   6- 5  ( 6-10)  2 1 3
4. CfR Koln(Mr)              6- 4  ( 4-12)  2 0 4

Semi-finals:
------------
FC Nurnberg(By)         - FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We)  2-0
Fortuna Dusseldorf(Nr)  - Vorwarts Gleiwitz(Sc)    3-1

3/4 Place:
----------
FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We) - VR Gleiwitz(Sc)          8-1

Final (in Berlin):
------------------
FC Nurnberg(By)         - Fortuna Dusseldorf(Nr)   2-1aet

Nurnberg: Kohl 
          Billmann, Munkert
          Ubelein, Carolin, Ohm
          Gussner, Eiberger, Friedel, Schmitt, Schwab

Champions: FC Nurnberg.
Cup: VfB Leipzig-FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen 2-1


1936-37

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

I Ostpreussen I                   I Ostpreussen II
---------------                   ----------------
1. Hindenburg Allenstein (*)      1. York Insterburg
2. Ras.Pr.Konigsberg              2. Masov.Lyck
3. Gedan.Danzig                   3. VfB Konigsberg
4. SpV Goldap                     4. Preussen Danzig

II Pommern                     
----------
1. Viktoria Stolp (*)              7. Pfeil Lauenberg
2. PSV Stettin                     8. Preussen Stettin
3. SC Stettin                      9. Hubert.Kolberg
4. MSV Mack.Neustet.              10. Blucher Golin.
5. Germania Stolp                 11. MTV Pommerensdorf
6. SC Grfsw.                      12. Sturm Lauenberg

III Brandenburg                   IV Schlesien
---------------                   ------------
 1. Hertha BSC Berlin (*)          1. Beuthen'09 (*) 
 2. Berliner SV'92                 2. VfR Gleiwitz
 3. Wacker'04                      3. Breslau'02
 4. Union Oberschoneweide          4. Breslau'06
 5. Tennis Borussia                5. Reichsb.Gleiwitz
 6. Bewag                          6. Preussen Hindenburg
 7. Viktoria'89 Berlin             7. Hertha Breslau
 8. Nowaw.'03                      8. Vorwarts Breslau
 9. Minerva'93                     9. VfB Gleiwitz
10. Blau-Weiss Berlin             10. Ratibor'03

V Sachsen                         VI Mitte
---------                         --------
 1. BC Hartha (*)                  1. Dessau'05 (*)
 2. PSV Chemnitz                   2. Sportverein Jena
 3. SC Planitz                     3. Sportfreunde Halle
 4. Dresdner SC                    4. Kr.Viktoria Magdeburg
 5. VfB Leipzig                    5. Thur.Weida
 6. Tura Leipzig                   6. Merseburg 1899
 7. Fortuna Leipzig                7. FC Lauscha
 8. Guts Muts Dresden              8. Spielv.Erfurt
 9. Riesaer SV                     9. Wacker Halle
10. Wacker Leipzig                10. Viktoria'96 Magdeburg

VII Nordmark                      VIII Niedersachsen
------------                      ------------------
 1. Hamburger SV (*)               1. Werder Bremen (*)
 2. Holstein Kiel                  2. Arminia Hannover
 3. Viktoria Hamburg               3. Hannover'96
 4. FC St.Pauli Hamburg            4. Algermissen
 5. TV Eimsbuttel                  5. Borussia Harburg
 6. Polizei Lubeck                 6. Eintracht Braunschweig
 7. Phonix Lubeck                  7. VfB Peine
 8. FC Altona'93                   8. Wilhelmsburg'09
 9. Rothenburgsorter FK            9. Rasensport Harburg
10. Sperber                       10. Gottingen'05

IX Westfalen                      X Niederrhein
------------                      -------------
 1. FC Schalke'04 (*)              1. Fortuna Dusseldorf (*)
 2. Herne                          2. Duisburg'48/99
 3. Borussia Dortmund              3. Hamborn'07
 4. Herten                         4. Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
 5. SuS Husten                     5. Turu Dusseldorf
 6. Rotthausen                     6. SSV Wuppertal
 7. Hontrop                        7. VfL Benrath
 8. Germania Bochum                8. Schwarz-Weiss Essen
 9. SV Erle                        9. Duisburg'08
10. TuS Bochum                    10. Preussen Krefeld

XI Mittelrhein                    XII Hessen
--------------                    ----------
 1. VfR Koln (*)                   1. Spielv.Kassel (*) 
 2. CfR Koln                       2. Hessen Hersfeld
 3. Sulz'07                        3. SC'03 Kassel
 4. Rhenan.Wurselen                4. Kewa Wachbuchen
 5. SV Beuel                       5. Hanau'93
 6. SV Mulheim                     6. VfB Friedberg
 7. FV Bonn                        7. Germania Fulda 
 8. Turu Bonn                      8. Borussia Fulda 
 9. Kolner SC'99                   9. Kurhessen Marburg
10. TuS Neuendorf                 10. SpVgg Niederzwehr.
11. SpVgg Andernach

XIII Sudwest                      XIV Baden
------------                      ---------
 1. Wormatia Worms (*)             1. SV Waldhof Mannheim (*)
 2. Eintracht Frankfurt            2. VfR Mannheim 
 3. Kickers Offenbach              3. FC Pforzheim
 4. Borussia Neunkirchen           4. Freiburger FC
 5. FSV Frankfurt                  5. VfL Neckarau
 6. FV Saarbrucken                 6. VfB Muhlbg.
 7. FC Pirmasens                   7. Germania Brotzingen
 8. SV Wiesbaden                   8. SpVgg Sandhofen 
 9. Union Niederr.                 9. Karlsruher FV
10. Sportfreunde Saarbrucken      10. FV Rastatt

XV Wurttemberg                    XVI Bayern
--------------                    ----------
 1. VfB Stuttgart (*)              1. FC Nurnberg (*) 
 2. SSV Ulm 1846                   2. FC Schweinfurt'05
 3. Stuttgarter Sportfreunde       3. Bayern Munchen
 4. Union Bockingen                4. SpVgg Furth
 5. Stuttgarter Kickers            5. BC Augsburg
 6. Stuttgarter Sportclub          6. VfB Ingolstadt 
 7. Sportfreunde Essling.          7. TSV 1860 Munchen 
 8. FV Zuffenhausen                8. Wacker Munchen
 9. SpVgg Bad Cannst.              9. ASV Nurnberg
10. SpV Goppingen                 10. VfB Coburg


(National play-offs):

The 16 gau-liga champions take part in the play-offs.

Group 1:
--------
Hamburger SV          - BC Hartha Chemnitz     3-0 3-0
Hamburger SV          - Hindenburg Allenstein  5-2 6-1
Hamburger SV          - Beuthen'09             6-0 4-1
BC Hartha Chemnitz    - Hindenburg Allenstein  1-1 6-2
BC Hartha Chemnitz    - Beuthen'09             4-2 2-6
Hindenburg Allenstein - Beuthen'09             2-2 2-1

1. Hamburger SV(Nm)          6-12  (27- 4)  6 0 0
2. BC Hartha Chemnitz(Sa)    6- 5  (13-17)  2 1 3
3. Hindenburg Allenstein(Op) 6- 4  (10-21)  1 2 3
4. Beuthen'09(Sc)            6- 3  (12-20)  1 1 4

Group 2:
--------
FC Schalke'04     - Werder Bremen      5-1 2-2
FC Schalke'04     - Hertha BSC Berlin  2-1 2-1
FC Schalke'04     - Viktoria Stolp     8-0 12-0 !
Werder Bremen     - Hertha BSC Berlin  3-1 5-2
Werder Bremen     - Viktoria Stolp     5-0 4-0
Hertha BSC Berlin - Viktoria Stolp     4-0 3-1

1. Schalke'04 Gelsenk.(We)   6-11  (31- 5)  5 1 0
2. SV Werder Bremen(Ns)      6- 9  (20-10)  4 1 1
3. Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)     6- 4  (12-13)  2 0 4
4. Viktoria Stolp(Po)        6- 0  ( 1-36)  0 0 6

Group 3:
--------
VfB Stuttgart  - Wormatia Worms  0-0 1-0
VfB Stuttgart  - Dessau'05       1-2 2-0
VfB Stuttgart  - SpV Kassel      3-0 5-1
Wormatia Worms - Dessau'05       1-0 4-0
Wormatia Worms - SpV Kassel      3-1 3-1
Dessau'05      - SpV Kassel      0-2 4-2

1. VfB Stuttgart(Wb)         6-9  (12- 3)  4 1 1
2. Wormatia Worms(Sw)        6-9  (11- 3)  4 1 1
3. Dessau'05(Mi)             6-4  ( 6-12)  2 0 4
4. Spielverein Kassel(He)    6-2  ( 7-18)  1 0 5

Group 4:
--------
FC Nurnberg         - Fortuna Dusseldorf   3-1 0-0
FC Nurnberg         - SV Waldhof Mannheim  4-1 7-1
FC Nurnberg         - VfR Koln             3-1 1-0
Fortuna Dusseldorf  - SV Waldhof Mannheim  2-1 1-1
Fortuna Dusseldorf  - VfR Koln             0-2 5-1
SV Waldhof Mannheim - VfR Koln             1-0 1-0

1. FC Nurnberg(By)           6-11  (18- 4)  5 1 0
2. Fortuna Dusseldorf(Nr)    6- 6  ( 9- 8)  2 2 2
3. SV Waldhof Mannheim(Bd)   6- 5  ( 6-14)  2 1 3
4. VfR Koln(Mr)              6- 2  ( 4-11)  1 0 5

Semi-finals:
------------
FC Schalke'04(We) - VfB Stuttgart(Wb) 4-2
FC Nurnberg(By)   - Hamburger SV(Nm)  3-2

3/4 Place:
----------
VfB Stuttgart(Wb) - Hamburger SV(Nm)  1-0

Final (in Berlin):
------------------
FC Schalke'04(We) - FC Nurnberg(By)   2-0

Schalke: Klodt
         Bornemann, Schweissfurt
         Gellesch, Tibulski, Berg
         Kalwitzki, Szepan, Portgen, Kuzorra, Urban
 
Champions: FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen
Cup: FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen-Fortuna Dusseldorf 2-1


1937-38

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

I Ostpreussen I                   I Ostpreussen II
---------------                   ----------------
1. York Insterburg (*)            1. BuEV Danzig
2. Hindenburg Allenstein          2. Masov.Lyck
3. Gedan.Danzig                   3. VfB Konigsberg
4. Prussia Samland                4. Goltz Tilsit  

II Pommern                     
----------
1. SC Stettin (*)                  6. PSV Stettin 
2. MTV Pommerensdorf               7. SC Grfsw.
3. Viktoria Stolp                  8. Pfeil Lauenb.
4. Germania Stolp                  9. MSV Mack.Neustet.
5. Preussen Stettin               10. MSV Graf.Schwer.

III Brandenburg                   IV Schlesien
---------------                   ------------
 1. Berliner SV'92 (*)             1. VfR Gleiwitz (*)
 2. Hertha BSC Berlin              2. Breslau'02
 3. Tennis Borussia                3. Preussen Hindenburg
 4. Wacker'04                      4. Hertha Breslau
 5. Bewag                          5. SV Kiettendorf 
 6. Union Oberschoneweide          6. Reichsb.Gleiwitz
 7. Fries.Cottbus                  7. Sportfreunde Klausberg
 8. Brandenburg SC'05              8. Breslau'06
 9. Nowaw.'03                      9. Vorwarts Breslau
10. Viktoria'89 Berlin            10. Beuthen'09

V Sachsen                         VI Mitte
---------                         --------
 1. BC Hartha (*)                  1. Dessau'05 (*)
 2. Fortuna Leipzig                2. Kr.Viktoria Magdeburg
 3. PSV Chemnitz                   3. Merseburg 1899
 4. Dresdner SC                    4. Sportverein Jena
 5. VfB Leipzig                    5. VfL'96 Halle
 6. SC Planitz                     6. Spielv.Erfurt
 7. Tura Leipzig                   7. Thuringen Weida
 8. Guts Muts Dresden              8. FC Lauscha
 9. SpVgg Leipzig                  9. Sportfreunde Halle
10. SV Gruna                      10. Sportklub Erfurt

VII Nordmark                      VIII Niedersachsen
------------                      ------------------
 1. Hamburger SV (*)               1. Hannover'96 (*)
 2. TV Eimsbuttel                  2. VfL Osnabruck 
 3. Holstein Kiel                  3. Werder Bremen 
 4. FC St.Pauli Hamburg            4. Eintracht Braunschweig
 5. Polizei Lubeck                 5. Arminia Hannover
 6. Komet Bremen                   6. Algermissen
 7. Viktoria Hamburg               7. Blumenthaler SV
 8. Borussia Harburg               8. VfB Peine
 9. FC Altona'93                   9. Wolfenbuttel 
10. Phonix Lubeck                 10. Linden'07
11. Polizei Hamburg
12. Wilhelmsburg'09

IX Westfalen                      X Niederrhein
------------                      -------------
 1. FC Schalke'04 (*)              1. Fortuna Dusseldorf (*)
 2. Borussia Dortmund              2. Schwarz-Weiss Essen 
 3. Herne                          3. Hamborn'07
 4. Rohlinghausen                  4. Duisburg'48/99
 5. Germania Bochum                5. SSV Wuppertal 
 6. Hontrop                        6. Turu Dusseldorf 
 7. Herten                         7. VfL Benrath
 8. Arminia Marten                 8. Union Hamborn 
 9. SuS Husten                     9. Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
10. Rotthausen                    10. BV Altenessen

XI Mittelrhein                    XII Hessen
--------------                    ----------
 1. SV Beuel                       1. Hanau'93 (*)
 2. Alemannia Aachen (*)           2. SC'03 Kassel
 3. VfL'99 Koln                    3. Spielv.Kassel
 4. SV Mulheim                     4. Hessen Hersfeld
 5. Rhenan.Wurselen                5. VfB Friedberg
 6. Tura Bonn                      6. VfB Gr.Auheim
 7. Sulz'07                        7. Kewa Wachbuchen
 8. VfR Koln                       8. Sport Kassel
 9. FV Bonn                        9. Germania Fulda 
10. Kolner BC                     10. Borussia Fulda 

XIII Sudwest                      XIV Baden
------------                      ---------
 1. Eintracht Frankfurt (*)        1. VfR Mannheim (*) 
 2. Borussia Neunkirchen           2. FC Pforzheim 
 3. Wormatia Worms                 3. SV Waldhof Mannheim 
 4. Kickers Offenbach              4. VfL Neckarau 
 5. FSV Frankfurt                  5. Freiburger FC
 6. FC Pirmasens                   6. Phonix Karlsruhe
 7. SV Wiesbaden                   7. SpVgg Sandhofen 
 8. FV Saarbrucken                 8. VfB Muhlburg 
 9. FC Kaiserslautern              9. Kehl 
10. Opel Russelsheim              10. Germania Brotzingen 

XV Wurttemberg                    XVI Bayern
--------------                    ----------
 1. VfB Stuttgart (*)              1. FC Nurnberg (*)
 2. Stuttgarter Kickers            2. TSV 1860 Munchen 
 3. Union Bockingen                3. Jahn Regensburg 
 4. Stuttgarter Sportclub          4. SpVgg Furth
 5. Stuttgarter Sportfreunde       5. Bayern Munchen 
 6. SSV Ulm 1846                   6. FC Schweinfurt'05
 7. FV Zuffenhausen                7. BC Augsburg 
 8. FV Ulm 1894                    8. Schwaben Augsburg
 9. Sportfreunde Essling.          9. Wacker Munchen
10. VfR Schwenningen              10. VfB Ingolstadt 


(National play-offs):

All 16 gau-liga champions take part in the play-offs, except
SV Beuel (group 11) (replaced by Alemannia Aachen).

Group 1:
--------
Stettiner SC          - York Boyen Insterburg  1-0 5-2
Hamburger SV          - York Boyen Insterburg  6-0 3-1
Hamburger SV          - Stettiner SC           2-0 3-1
Hamburger SV          - Eintracht Frankfurt    5-0 2-3
York Boyen Insterburg - Eintracht Frankfurt    1-5 0-5
Eintracht Frankfurt   - Stettiner SC           6-5 5-0

1. Hamburger SV(Nm)          6-10 (21- 5)  5 0 1
2. Eintracht Frankfurt(Sw)   6-10 (24-13)  5 0 1 
3. Stettiner SC(Po)          6- 4 (12-18)  2 0 4
4. York Boyen Insterburg(Op) 6- 0 ( 4-25)  0 0 6

Group 2:
--------
Berliner SV'92 - Dessau'05      0-0 2-3
Berliner SV'92 - FC Schalke'04  1-1 0-3
Berliner SV'92 - VfR Mannheim   3-1 2-3
Dessau'05      - FC Schalke'04  0-6 1-6
Dessau'05      - VfR Mannheim   1-6 1-1
FC Schalke'04  - VfR Mannheim   1-2 2-2

1. Schalke'04 Gelsenk.(We)   6-8 (19- 6)  3 2 1
2. VfR Mannheim(Bd)          6-8 (15-10)  3 2 1
3. Berliner SV'92 Berlin(Br) 6-4 ( 8-11)  1 2 3
4. Dessau'05(Mi)             6-4 ( 6-21)  1 2 3

Group 3:
--------
Vorwarts Gleiwitz  - BC Hartha Chemnitz  2-2 5-0
Vorwarts Gleiwitz  - Fortuna Dusseldorf  0-3 1-3
Vorwarts Gleiwitz  - VfB Stuttgart       1-7 0-5
BC Hartha Chemnitz - Fortuna Dusseldorf  1-1 2-2
BC Hartha Chemnitz - VfB Stuttgart       1-1 2-1
Fortuna Dusseldorf - VfB Stuttgart       3-0 2-0

1. Fortuna Dusseldorf(Nr)    6-10 (14- 4)  4 2 0
2. BC Hartha Chemnitz(Sa)    6- 6 ( 8-12)  1 4 1
3. VfB Stuttgart(Wb)         6- 5 (14- 9)  2 1 3
4. V.Rasensport Gleiwitz(Sc) 6- 3 ( 9-20)  1 1 4

Group 4:
--------
Hannover'96      - Alemannia Aachen  2-1 6-1
Hannover'96      - FC Hanau'93       1-0 3-1
Hannover'96      - FC Nurnberg       2-1 2-1
Alemannia Aachen - FC Hanau'93       4-2 2-0
Alemannia Aachen - FC Nurnberg       2-4 1-3
FC Hanau'93      - FC Nurnberg       1-2 1-4

1. Hannover'96(Ns)           6-12 (16- 5)  6 0 0
2. FC Nurnberg(By)           6- 8 (15- 9)  4 0 2
3. Alemannia Aachen(Mr)      6- 4 (11-17)  2 0 4
4. FC Hanau'93(He)           6- 0 ( 5-16)  0 0 6

Semi-finals:
------------
Hannover'96(Ns)        - Hamburger SV(Nm)        3-2aet
FC Schalke'04(We)      - Fortuna Dusseldorf(Nr)  1-0

3/4 Place:
----------
Fortuna Dusseldorf(Nr) - Hamburger SV(Nm)        0-0aet + 4-2

Finals (in Berlin):
-------------------
Hannover'96(Ns)        - FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We) 3-3aet
Hannover'96(Ns)        - FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We) 4-3aet

Hannover: Pritzer
          Sievert, Petzold
          Jacobs, Ernst, Deike, Manner
          Malecki, Pohler, E.Meng, Lay, R.Meng

Champions: Hannover'96
Cup: Rapid Wien-FSV Frankfurt 3-1


1938-39

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

I Ostpreussen                     II Pommern
-------------                     ----------
 1. Hindenburg Allenstein (*)      1. Viktoria Stolp (*)
 2. Masov.Lyck                     2. MTV Pommerensdorf
 3. BuEV Danzig                    3. Germania Stolp
 4. Polizei Danzig                 4. SC Stettin
 5. Gedan.Danzig                   5. Nordrg.Stettin
 6. VfB Konigsberg                 6. PSV Stettin 
 7. Goltz Tilsit                   7. LSV Putnitz
 8. Prussia Samland                8. Pfeil Lauenb.
 9. York Insterburg                9. SC Grfsw.
10. Ras.Pr.Konigsberg             10. Pr.Bor.Stettin

III Brandenburg                   IV Schlesien
---------------                   ------------
 1. Blau-Weiss Berlin (*)          1. VfR Gleiwitz (*) 
 2. Hertha BSC Berlin              2. Preussen Hindenburg
 3. Tennis Borussia                3. Hertha Breslau 
 4. Minerva'93                     4. Sportfreunde Klausberg 
 5. Union Oberschoneweide          5. Breslau'02
 6. Berliner SV'92                 6. Reichsb.Gleiwitz
 7. Elektra                        7. Ratibor'03
 8. Brandenburg SC'05              8. Breslau'06
 9. Wacker'04                      9. SV Klettendorf 
10. Fries.Cottbus                 10. FC Breslau 

V Sachsen                         VI Mitte
---------                         --------
 1. Dresdner SC (*)                1. Dessau'05 (*) 
 2. VfB Leipzig                    2. Sportverein Jena 
 3. BC Hartha                      3. Steinach'08
 4. SC Planitz                     4. Thuringen Weida 
 5. PSC Chemnitz                   5. Kr.Viktoria Magdeburg 
 6. Fortuna Leipzig                6. VfL Halle 1896
 7. Dresdner Sportfreunde          7. Merseburg 1899
 8. Guts Muts Dresden              8. FC Lauscha
 9. Konk.Plauen                    9. Spielv.Erfurt 
10. Tura Leipzig                  10. Fortuna Magdeburg

VII Nordmark                      VIII Niedersachsen
------------                      ------------------
 1. Hamburger SV (*)               1. VfL Osnabruck (*) 
 2. TV Eimsbuttel                  2. Hannover'96
 3. Holstein Kiel                  3. Eintracht Braunschweig
 4. Viktoria Hamburg               4. Werder Bremen 
 5. FC St.Pauli Hamburg            5. Buckeburg 
 6. Komet Bremen                   6. VfB Peine 
 7. Polizei Lubeck                 7. Blumenthaler SV
 8. FC Altona'93                   8. Luneburg 
 9. Rasensport Harburg             9. Arminia Hannover
10. Borussia Harburg              10. Algermissen
11. Schwerin'03

IX Westfalen                      X Niederrhein
------------                      -------------
 1. FC Schalke'04 (*)              1. Fortuna Dusseldorf (*)
 2. VfL Bochum                     2. Schwarz-Weiss Essen 
 3. Borussia Dortmund              3. Rot-Weiss Essen 
 4. Herne                          4. W'ende Hamborn 
 5. Rohlinghausen                  5. Hamborn'07 
 6. Arminia Bielefeld              6. SSV Wuppertal 
 7. Preussen Munster               7. Turu Dusseldorf
 8. Arminia Marten                 8. Duisburg'48/99
 9. Herten                         9. VfL Benrath 
10. Hontrop                       10. Union Hamborn 

XI Mittelrhein                    XII Hessen
--------------                    ----------
 1. Sulz'07 (*)                    1. SC'03 Kassel (*) 
 2. SV Troisdorf                   2. Hanau'93 
 3. Tura Bonn                      3. Hessen Hersfeld 
 4. Rhenan.Wurselen                4. Spielv.Kassel
 5. VfR Koln                       5. VfB Gr.Auheim
 6. VfL'99 Koln                    6. VfB Friedberg 
 7. SV Mulheim                     7. Kurhessen Kassel 
 8. SV Beuel                       8. BSG Dunlop Hanau
 9. TuS Neuendorf                  9. Sport Kassel
10. Alemannia Aachen              10. Kewa Wachbuchen

XIII Sudwest                      XIV Baden
------------                      ---------
 1. Wormatia Worms (*)             1. VfR Mannheim (*) 
 2. FSV Frankfurt                  2. FC Pforzheim 
 3. Eintracht Frankfurt            3. Freiburger FC
 4. Kickers Offenbach              4. SV Waldhof Mannheim
 5. SV Wiesbaden                   5. Karlsruher FV
 6. Borussia Neunkirchen           6. VfB Muhlburg
 7. Ludwigshafen'61                7. Phonix Karlsruhe
 8. FV Saarbrucken                 8. VfL Neckarau
 9. Rot-Weiss Frankfurt            9. SpVgg Sandhofen 
10. FC Pirmasens                  10. Offenbg.

XV Wurttemberg                    XVI Bayern
--------------                    ----------
 1. Stuttgarter Kickers (*)        1. FC Schweinfurt'05 (*) 
 2. VfB Stuttgart                  2. TSV 1860 Munchen 
 3. SSV Ulm 1846                   3. Jahn Regensburg 
 4. Union Bockingen                4. WKG Neumeyer Nurnberg
 5. FV Ulm 1894                    5. FC Nurnberg 
 6. Stuttgarter Sportclub          6. SpVgg Furth 
 7. Stuttgarter Sportfreunde       7. Bayern Munchen 
 8. FV Zuffenhausen                8. BC Augsburg 
 9. SpVgg Bad Cannst.              9. VfB Coburg
10. SpV Feuerbach                 10. Schwaben Augsburg 


(National play-offs):

All 16 gau-liga champions take part in the play-offs.

Added: Warnsdorfer FK(Sl) and Admira Wien(Om).

Group 1:
--------
Hamburger SV          - Blau Weiss Berlin      3-3 3-0
Hamburger SV          - Hindenburg Allenstein  4-1 5-2
Hamburger SV          - VfL Osnabruck          5-1 2-4
Hindenburg Allenstein - Blau Weiss Berlin      1-2 3-0
Hindenburg Allenstein - VfL Osnabruck          0-0 3-1
Blau Weiss Berlin     - VfL Osnabruck          1-3 1-1

1. Hamburger SV(Nm)          6-9  (22-11)  4 1 1
2. VfL Osnabruck(Ns)         6-6  (10-12)  2 2 2
3. Hindenburg Allenstein(Op) 6-5  (10-12)  2 1 3
4. Blau Weiss Berlin(Br)     6-4  ( 7-14)  1 2 3

Group 2A:
---------
Fortuna Dusseldorf - VfL Koln/Sulz'07  3-1 3-2
Viktoria Stolp     - VfL Koln/Sulz'07  0-2 0-5
Fortuna Dusseldorf - Viktoria Stolp    1-0 0-1

1. Fortuna Dusseldorf(Nr)    4-6  ( 7-4)  3 0 1
2. VfL Koln/Sulz'07(Mr)      4-4  (10-6)  2 0 2
3. Viktoria Stolp(Po)        4-2  ( 1-8)  1 0 3

Group 2B:
---------
Dresdner SC    - Warnsdorfer FK  3-1 5-1
Schweinfurt'05 - Warnsdorfer FK  4-1 4-2
Dresdner SC    - Schweinfurt'05  0-1 1-0

1. Dresdner SC(Sa)           4-6  (9- 3)  3 0 1
2. Schweinfurt'05(By)        4-6  (9- 4)  3 0 1
3. Warnsdorfer FK(Sl)        4-0  (5-16)  0 0 4

Final Group 2:
--------------
Dresdner SC(Sa)-Fortuna Dusseldorf(Nr) 4-1 en 3-3

Group 3:
--------
Admira Wien         - Stuttgarter Kickers  6-2 1-1
VfR Mannheim        - SV Dessau'05         3-1 0-0
Admira Wien         - SV Dessau'05         0-1 5-1
Stuttgarter Kickers - VfR Mannheim         3-2 4-1
VfR Mannheim        - Admira Wien          3-0 3-8
Stuttgarter Kickers - SV Dessau'05         3-2 0-1

1. Admira Wien(Om)           6-7  (20-11)  3 1 2
2. Stuttgarter Kickers(Wb)   6-7  (13-13)  3 1 2
3. VfR Mannheim(Bd)          6-5  (12-16)  2 1 3
4. SV Dessau'05(Mi)          6-5  ( 6-11)  2 1 3

Group 4:
--------
FC Schalke'04     - Kasseler SC        6-1 3-1
Vorwarts Gleiwitz - Wormatia Worms     5-3 2-1
FC Schalke'04     - Wormatia Worms     1-0 1-2
Vorwarts Gleiwitz - Kasseler SC        2-1 2-0
FC Schalke'04     - Vorwarts Gleiwitz  2-1 4-0
Wormatia Worms    - Kasseler SC        3-1 3-0

1. Schalke'04 Gelsenk.(We)   6-10  (17- 5)  5 0 1
2. Vorwarts Gleiwitz(Sc)     6- 8  (12-11)  4 0 2
3. Wormatia Worms(Sw)        6- 6  (12-10)  3 0 3
4. Kasseler SC(He)           6- 0  ( 4-19)  0 0 6

Semi-finals:
------------
FC Schalke'04(We) - Dresdner SC(Sa)   3-3aet + 2-0
Admira Wien(Om)   - Hamburger SV(Nm)  4-1

3/4 Place:
----------
Dresdner SC(Sa)   - Hamburger SV(Nm)  3-2    

Final (in Berlin):
------------------
FC Schalke'04(We) - Admira Wien(Om)  9-0

Champions: FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen
Cup: FC Nurnberg-SV Waldhof Mannheim 2-0


1939-40

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

I Ostpreussen 
-------------
1. VfB Konigsberg            5-10 (34- 4) (*)
2. Preussen Danzig           4- 7 (14- 7) 
3. Preussen Samland          2- 3 ( 4- 3)
4. BuEV Danzig               5- 5 (12-14) 
5. Hindenburg Allenstein     6- 6 (12-16)
6. Reichsbahn Konigsberg     4- 1 ( 7-18)  
7. 1919 Neufahrw.            6- 4 (10-24)
8. Elbing                    6- 2 (11-18)

I Ostpreussen (Final)
---------------------
1. VfB Konigsberg            6-10 (27- 8)
2. Preussen Danzig           6- 9 (18- 9)
3. BuEV Danzig               6- 3 ( 8-25)
4. Preussen Samland          6- 2 ( 6-17)

II Pommern (West)
-----------------
1. VfL Stettin               8-11 (29-11)
2. SC Stettin                8-11 (25-12)
3. Nordring                  8- 6 (19-22)
4. MTV Pommerensdorf         8- 6 (12-23) 
5. TSV Swinm.                8- 6 (16-33)
6. PSV Stettin               0- 0 ( 0- 0)

II Pommern (East)
-----------------
1. Germania Stolp            6-10 (23- 6)
2. Viktoria Stolp            6- 6 (13-13)
3. Stern Fortuna Stolp       6- 6 (17-19)
4. Pfeil Lauenberg           6- 2 ( 8-23)
5. Sturm Lauenberg           0- 0 ( 0- 0)

II Pommern (Final)
------------------
1. VfL Stettin               3-4 (7-4) (*)
2. Germania Stolp            3-2 (4-7)

III Brandenburg (A)
-------------------
1. Blau-Weiss Berlin         10-12 (19-13)
2. Lufthansa                 10-11 (20-14)
3. Elektra                   10-11 (19-23)
4. Minerva'93                10-10 (18-21)
5. Hertha BSC Berlin         10- 8 (16-17)
6. Viktoria'89 Berlin        10- 8 (20-24)

III Brandenburg (B)
-------------------
1. Union'06 Berlin           10-15 (30-18)  
2. Brandenburg SC'05         10-13 (38-17)
3. Spandauer SV              10-11 (25-22)
4. Berliner SV'92            10-10 (21-25)
5. Tennis Borussia Berlin    10- 8 (22-28)
6. PSV                       10- 1 ( 9-45)

III Brandenburg (Final)
-----------------------
1. Union'06 Berlin           2-2 (4-2) (*)
2. Blau-Weiss Berlin         2-2 (2-4)

IV Schlesien (Ober)
-------------------
1. VfR Gleiwitz              8-14 (38- 9)
2. Preussen Hindenburg       8-12 (38- 8)
3. Beuthen'09                8- 8 (28-22)
4. Sportfreunde Klausberg    8- 4 (11-45)  
5. Reichsbahn Gleiwitz       8- 2 (13-36)

totaal : 40-40 (128-120)

IV Schlesien (Mitte/Nieder)
---------------------------
1. Breslau'06                12-19 (57-18) 
2. SC Liegnitz               12-17 (43-29)
3. Hertha Breslau            12-15 (26-22)
4. Breslau'02                12-12 (23-21)
5. SV Klettend.              12-11 (32-37)
6. FC Breslau                12- 6 (18-47)
7. VfB Breslau               12- 4 (20-45)

IV Schlesien (Final)
--------------------
1. VfR Gleiwitz              2-4 (14- 3) (*)
2. Breslau'06                2-0 ( 4-13)

V Sachsen (Staffel 1)
---------------------
1. SC Planitz                10-15 (47-46)
2. Fortuna Leipzig           10-13 (23-23)
3. VfB Leipzig               10-12 (27-21)
4. VfB Glauchau              10- 8 (18-30)
5. Konk.Plauen               10- 6 ( 9-33)
6. Tura Leipzig              10- 6 ( 4-23)

totaal: 60-60 (128-176)

V Sachsen (Staffel 2)
---------------------
1. Dresdner SC               10-18 (38- 9)
2. Chemnitzer BC             10-13 (29-20)
3. Polizei Chemnitz          10-12 (26-20)
4. BC Hartha                 10- 8 (21-29)
5. Dresdner Sportfreunde     10- 7 (25-28)
6. Guts Muts Dresden         10- 2 (13-42)

V Sachsen (Final)
-----------------
1. Dresdner SC               2-3 (6-3) (*)
2. SC Planitz                2-1 (3-6)

VI Mitte
--------
1. Sportfreunde Jena         14-27 (54-11) (*)
2. Dessau'05                 14-18 (65-31)
3. Thuringen Weida           14-17 (43-26)
4. SV Gera                   14-13 (47-42)
5. Kr.Viktoria Magdeburg     14-13 (33-39)
6. VfL'96 Halle              14-12 (26-41)
7. Merseburg 1899            14- 8 (14-59)
8. Sportfreunde Halle        14- 5 (23-56)

totaal: 112-113 (305-305)

VII Nordmark (Staffel A)
------------------------
1. Hamburger SV              10-18 (39- 9)  
2. Victoria Hamburg          10-12 (34-29)
3. Polizei Lubeck            10- 9 (22-25)
4. Borussia Harburg          10- 8 (25-27)
5. Concordia                 10- 7 (22-33)
6. FC St.Pauli Hamburg       10- 6 (15-34)

VII Nordmark (Staffel B)
------------------------
1. TV Eimsbuttel             10-17 (38-13)
2. FC Altona'93              10-14 (30-22)
3. Holstein Kiel             10-11 (30-31)
4. Barmbeck SG               10-10 (24-24)
5. St.George/Sterber         10- 6 (17-31)
6. Komet Bremen              10- 2 (15-33)

VII Nordmark (Final)
--------------------
1. TV Eimsbuttel             2-4 (10- 0) (*)
2. Hamburger SV              2-0 ( 0-10)

VIII Niedersachsen (Nord)
-------------------------
1. VfL Osnabruck             10-17 (28-14)
2. Werder Bremen             10-11 (17-12)
3. Wilhelmshaven'05          10-10 (21-17)
4. Blumenthaler SV           10- 8 (25-32)  
5. Schinkel'04               10- 7 (17-12)
6. Bremer SV                 10- 7 (15-27)

totaal: 60-60 (123-114)

VIII Niedersachsen (Sud)
------------------------
1. Hannover'96               10-19 (41-44)
2. Eintracht Braunschweig    10-13 (39-18)
3. Arminia Hannover          10-11 (24-23)
4. Linden'07                 10- 9 (24-28)
5. Hildesheim'07             10- 5 (16-38)
6. VfB Peine                 10- 3 (12-25)

totaal: 60-60 (156-176)

VIII Niedersachsen (Final)
--------------------------    
1. VfL Osnabruck             2-3 (5-4) (*)
2. Hannover'96               2-1 (4-5) 

IX Westfalen 
------------
 1. FC Schalke'04 Gelsenk.   18-32 (98-18) (*)
 2. Arminia Bielefeld        18-21 (49-42)
 3. VfL Bochum               18-21 (54-50)
 4. Westfalia Herne          18-20 (46-55)
 5. VfB Bielefeld            18-19 (45-47)
 6. BSG Gelsenkirchen        18-16 (43-39)
 7. Preussen Munster         18-16 (43-52)
 8. Arminia Matten           18-13 (31-54)
 9. Borussia Dortmund        18-11 (34-59)
10. SpVgg Rochlinghausen     18-11 (33-60)

X Niederrhein
-------------       
 1. Fortuna Dusseldorf       18-31 (58-13) (*)
 2. Schwarz-Weiss Essen      18-27 (41-25)
 3. Rot-Weiss Essen          18-25 (45-36)
 4. Hamborn'07               18-23 (39-27)
 5. Rot-Weiss Oberhausen     18-20 (30-21)
 6. Turu Dusseldorf          18-16 (31-36)
 7. Westde.Hamborn           18-15 (34-38)
 8. Duisburg'48/99           18-12 (23-37)
 9. SSV Wuppertal            18- 6 (19-42)
10. VfB Hilden'03            18- 5 (13-55) 

totaal: 180-180 (333-330)

XI Mittelrhein (Group 1)
------------------------
1. SV Mulheim                12-19 (56-14) (*)
2. Sulz'07                   12-17 (24-18)
3. VfL Koln'99               12-14 (36-23)
4. VfR Koln                  12-13 (35-32)
5. Duren'99                  12-11 (27-28)
6. Rhenan.Wurselen           12- 7 (21-49)
7. Alemannia Aachen          12- 3 (12-47)

XI Mittelrhein (Group 2)
------------------------
1. SSV Troisdorf             10-18 (47-16)
2. SV Bonn                   10-13 (27-14)
3. Tura Bonn                 10- 9 (21-32)
4. SV Beuel                  10- 7 (26-31)
5. Andernach                 10- 7 (23-38)
6. TuS Neuendorf             10- 6 (27-32)

totaal: 60-60 (171-163)

XI Mittelrhein (Final)
----------------------
1. SV Mulheim                2-2 (6-3)
2. SSV Troisdorf             2-2 (3-6)

XII Hessen (North)
------------------
1. SC'03 Kassel              10-18 (46- 5)
2. Spielv.Kassel             10-13 (26-17)
3. Sport Kassel              10-12 (32-29)
4. Hessen Hersfeld           10- 9 (22-23)
5. Kurhessen Kassel          10- 5 (10-22)
6. VfL'68/Tura Kassel        10- 3 (12-52)

XII Hessen (South)
------------------
1. FC Hanau'93               10-17 (44-11)
2. VfB Gr.Auheim             10-17 (24-14)
3. Borussia Fulda            10-12 (33-23)
4. 1860 Hanau                10- 7 (21-35)
5. Dunlop Hanau              10- 5 (18-50)
6. Kewa Wachenbuchen         10- 4 (11-38)

totaal: 60-62 (151-171)

XII Hessen (Final)
------------------
1. SC Kassel'03              2-2 (8-7) (*)
2. FC Hanau'93               2-2 (7-8)  

XIII Sudwest (East)
-------------------
1. Kickers Offenbach         12-21 (41- 9)
2. Eintracht Frankfurt       12-19 (28-17)
3. FSV Frankfurt             12-14 (33-27)
4. SV Wiesbaden              12- 9 (22-28)
5. Rot-Weiss Frankfurt       12- 7 (15-37)
6. Union Niederrad           12- 8 (23-39)
7. Opel Russelsheim          12- 6 (23-28)

XIII Sudwest (Saar/Pfalz)
-------------------------
1. FC Kaiserslautern         12-19 (62-24)
2. Borussia Neunkirchen      12-19 (51-15)
3. Frankenthal               12-13 (32-29)
4. Ludwigshafen              12-12 (30-25)
5. Wormatia Worms            12-12 (38-42)
6. FC Pirmasens              12- 7 (21-37)
7. Darmstadt                 12- 2 ( 7-69)

XIII Sudwest (Final)
--------------------
1. Offenbacher Kickers       2-3 (7-4) (*)
2. FC Kaiserslautern         2-1 (4-7)

XIV Baden (Mittelbaden)
-----------------------
1. VfB Muhlburg              10-17 (26-11)
2. FC'08 Birkenfeld          10-15 (28-14)
3. FC Pforzheim              10-14 (33-24)
4. Phonix Karlsruhe          10- 8 (16-19)
5. Karlsruher FV             10- 4 (23-45)
6. FC'04 Rastatt             10- 2 (19-32)

XIV Baden (Nordbaden)
---------------------
1. VfR Mannheim              10-16 (47- 9) 
2. SV Waldhof Mannheim        8-14 (44- 6)
3. SpVgg Sandhofen           10-11 (33-20)
4. VfL Neckarau               9- 8 (18-24)
5. Amicitia Viernheim         9- 4 (11-29)
6. FG Kirchheim              10- 3 (11-76) 

XIV Baden (Sudbaden/Offenburg)
------------------------------
1. VfR Achern                6-9 (21- 7)
2. FV Offenburg              6-8 (15-15)
3. FV Lahr                   6-7 (20-11)
4. Jahn Offenburg            6-0 ( 9-37)

totaal: 24-24 (65-70)

XIV Baden (Sudbaden/Freiburg)
-----------------------------
1. Freiburger FC             8-13 (30- 8)
2. FT/FC Freiburg            8-12 (22-16)
3. FC Gutach                 7- 7 (12-19)
4. FV Emmendingen            8- 6 (11-19)
5. FC Waldkirch              7- 0 ( 7-20)

XIV Baden (Final group)
-----------------------
1. SV Waldhof Mannheim        9-13 (26- 9) (*)
2. VfB Muhlburg              10-12 (20-10)
3. VfR Mannheim              10-11 (30-16)
4. Freiburger FC              9- 9 (12-14)
5. FC'08 Birkenfeld          10- 9 (17-28)
6. VfR Aachern               10- 4 (12-40)

XV Wurttemberg (Staffel 1)
--------------------------
1. VfB Stuttgart             10-19 (43-12)
2. Stuttgarter Sportclub     10-13 (28-22)
3. SpVgg Feuerbach           10-11 (20-19)
4. SSV Ulm 1846              10- 8 (23-20)
5. VfR Aalen                 10- 6 (16-33)
6. FV Zuffenhausen           10- 3 (16-40)

XV Wurttemberg (Staffel 2)
--------------------------
1. Stuttgarter Kickers       10-18 (47- 8)
2. Stuttgarter Sportfreunde  10-18 (46-15)
3. Union Bockingen           10- 8 (28-34)
4. SV Bad Cannstadt          10- 7 (19-42)
5. SSV Ulm 1846              10- 7 (15-23)
6. VfL Sindelfingen          10- 2 (25-58)

XV Wurttemberg (Final group)
----------------------------
1. Stuttgarter Kickers       6-10 (27- 9) (*)
2. VfB Stuttgart             6- 9 (18-12)
3. Stuttgarter Sportfreunde  6- 2 (10-17)
4. Stuttgarter Sportclub     6- 1 ( 7-24)

totaal: 24-22 (62-62)

XVI Bayern
----------
 1. FC Nurnberg              18-29 (56-13) (*)
 2. BC Augsburg              18-28 (49-16)
 3. FC Schweinfurt'05        18-25 (49-17)
 4. WKG Neumeyer Nurnberg    18-25 (49-31)
 5. SpVgg Furth              18-19 (35-25)
 6. Jahn Regensburg          18-17 (40-44)
 7. TSV 1860 Munchen         18-16 (34-36)
 8. Bayern Munchen           18-10 (21-35)
 9. VfR Schweinfurt          18- 9 (23-59)
10. FSV Nurnberg             18- 2 (13-95)

totaal: 180-180 (369-371) 

XVII Ostmark 
------------
1. Rapid Wien                14-20 (50-24) (*)
2. Wacker Wien               14-17 (43-31)
3. Wiener Sportklub          14-16 (36-23)
4. First Vienna Wien         14-16 (36-35) 
5. Admira Wien               14-15 (33-36)
6. Austria Wien              14-12 (37-42) 
7. FC Wien                   14- 9 (24-43)
8. Amateure Fiat Wien        14- 7 (36-61)

XVIII Sudetenland (Group 1)
---------------------------
1. Graslitz                  10-15 (49-24)
2. Teplitz                   10-15 (45-27)
3. Eger                      10-12 (30-22)
4. Brux                      10- 9 (16-29)
5. Karlsbad                  10- 7 (26-33)
6. Komotau                   10- 2 (21-55)

totaal: 60-60 (187-190)  

XVIII Sudetenland (Group 2)
---------------------------
1. Gablonz                   8-13 (24-12)
2. B.Leipa                   8- 9 (24-20)
3. Prosetitz                 8- 8 (12-17)
4. Aussig                    8- 8 (17-11)
5. Warnsdorf                 8- 2 ( 8-25)

XVIII Sudetenland (Final)
--------------------------
1. Graslitz                  1-2 (2-1) (*)
2. Gablonz                   1-0 (1-2)


(National play-offs).

All 18 gauliga-champions take part in the play-offs.

Group 1a:
---------
Union Oberschoneweide - VfB Konigsberg         6-3 1-3
VfL Stettin           - Union Oberschoneweide  1-3 1-3
VfB Konigsberg        - VfL Stettin            5-2 2-1

1. Union Oberschoneweide(Br) 4-6 (13- 8)  3 0 1
2. VfB Konigsberg(Op)        4-6 (13-10)  3 0 1
3. VfL Stettin(Po)           4-0 ( 5-13)  0 0 4

Group 1b:
---------
Rapid Wien        - NSTG Graslitz      7-0 7-1
Vorwarts Gleiwitz - NSTG Graslitz      4-2 4-4
Rapid Wien        - Vorwarts Gleiwitz  3-1 2-2

1. Rapid Wien(Om)            4-7 (19- 4)  3 1 0
2. Vorwarts Gleiwitz(Sc)     4-4 (11-11)  1 2 1
3. NSTG Graslitz(Sl)         4-1 ( 4-19)  0 1 3

Final Group 1:
---------------
Rapid Wien(Om)-Union Oberschoneweide(Br) 3-2 en 3-1

Group 2:
--------
SV Jena         - Dresdner SC      0-2 0-1
Dresdner SC     - VfL Osnabruck    3-0 0-0
Eimsbutteler TV - SV Jena          0-1 3-2
VfL Osnabruck   - SV Jena          5-2 2-2
Dresdner SC     - Eimsbutteler TV  0-0 3-0
Eimsbutteler TV - VfL Osnabruck    3-1 4-3

1. Dresdner SC(Sa)           6-10 ( 9- 0)  4 2 0
2. Eimsbutteler	TV(Nm)       6- 7 (10-10)  3 1 2
3. VfL Osnabruck(Ns)         6- 4 (11-14)  1 2 3
4. SV Jena(Mi)               6- 3 ( 7-13)  1 1 4

Group 3:
--------
FC Schalke'04      - Mulheimer SV        5-0 8-2
Fortuna Dusseldorf - SC Kassel'03        7-0 5-0
Mulheimer SV       - Fortuna Dusseldorf  2-1 1-7
SC Kassel'03       - FC Schalke'04       2-5 0-16 !
SC Kassel'03       - Mulheimer SV        3-5 5-4
FC Schalke'04      - Fortuna Dusseldorf  0-0 1-1

1. Schalke'04 Gelsenk.(We)   6-10 (35- 5)  4 2 0
2. Fortuna Dusseldorf(Nr)    6- 8 (21- 4)  3 2 1
3. Mulheimer SV(Mr)          6- 4 (14-29)  2 0 4
4. Kasseler SC(He)           6- 2 (10-42)  1 0 5

Group 4:
--------
Stuttgarter Kickers - SV Waldhof Mannheim  1-0 2-7
Stuttgarter Kickers - Kickers Offenbach    4-0 0-1
FC Nurnberg         - SV Waldhof Mannheim  0-0 1-1
FC Nurnberg         - Stuttgarter Kickers  1-0 0-2
Kickers Offenbach   - SV Waldhof Mannheim  1-2 0-4
Kickers Offenbach   - FC Nurnberg          1-0 0-8

1. SV Waldhof Mannheim(Bd)   6-8 (14- 5)  3 2 1
2. FC Nurnberg(By)           6-6 (10- 4)  2 2 2
3. Stuttgarter Kickers(Wb)   6-6 ( 9- 9)  3 0 3
4. Kickers Offenbach(Sw)     6-4 ( 3-18)  2 0 4

Semi-finals:
------------
FC Schalke'04(We)  - SV Waldhof Mannheim(Bd)  3-1
Rapid Wien(Om)     - Dresdner SC(Sa)          1-2aet

3/4 Place:
----------
Rapid Wien(Om)     - SVW Mannheim(Bd)         4-4aet en 5-2    

Final (in Berlin):
------------------
FC Schalke'04(We)  - Dresdner SC(Sa)          1-0

Champions: FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen
Cup: Dresdner SC-FC Nurnberg 2-1aet


1940-41

* = qualifiers national play-offs.

I Ostpreussen 
-------------
1. VfB Konigsberg            12-22 (49- 7) (*)
2. Preussen Mielau           12-19 (48-12)
3. Richthofen Neukuhren      12-18 (51-15)
4. Prussia Samland           12-13 (21-29)
5. Reichsbahn Konigsberg     12- 8 (19-30)
6. SV Insterburg             12- 4 (15-53)
7. Freya Memel               12- 0 ( 6-63)
8. Ras.Preussen Konigsberg    0- 0 ( 0- 0)

II Pommern (West)
-----------------
1. LSV Stettin               14-25 (66-15) (*)
2. LSV Putniz                14-21 (61-25)
3. VfL Stettin               14-17 (39-28)
4. SC Stettin                14-17 (40-32)
5. MTV Pommerensdorf         14-13 (28-34)
6. Nordring                  14- 9 (35-47)
7. TSV Swinemunde            14- 6 (22-63)
8. Preussen Borussia         14- 4 (22-69)

II Pommern (East)
-----------------
1. Germania Stolp            10-20 (50-15)
2. Viktoria Stolp            10-12 (33-22)
3. Viktoria Kolberg          10-11 (25-22)
4. Stern Fortuna Stolp       10- 7 (17-33)
5. Phonix Koslin             10- 6 (17-34)
6. Preussen Koslin           10- 4 (13-29)

III Brandenburg
---------------
 1. Tennis Borussia Berlin   22-34 (67-41) (*)
 2. Hertha BSC Berlin        22-32 (64-44)
 3. Blau-Weiss Berlin        22-27 (49-40)
 4. Minerva'93 Berlin        22-25 (48-35)
 5. Lufthansa Berlin         22-23 (43-37)
 6. Wacker'04 Berlin         22-22 (48-52)
 7. Union Oberschoneweide    22-20 (43-39)
 8. Brandenburg SC'05        22-19 (51-47)
 9. Spandauer SV             22-19 (31-44)
10. Berliner SV'92           22-18 (37-48)
11. Elektra                  22-17 (38-51)
12. Tasmania Berlin          22- 8 (27-68)

IV Schlesien
------------
 1. Germania Konigshutte     19-33 (77-23)
 2. VfR Gleiwitz             17-31 (69-15) (*)
 3. TuS Schwientochlowitz    19-28 (42-33)
 4. FC Kattowitz             18-19 (47-39)
 5. Preussen Hindenburg      19-18 (46-44)
 6. Breslau'02               19-17 (44-49)
 7. Hertha Breslau           17-14 (32-26)
 8. Beuthen'09               18-14 (46-54)
 9. Breslau'01               18-12 (26-49)
10. Vorwarts Breslau         19- 7 (29-89)
11. VfB Liegnitz             15- 5 (17-54)

V Sachsen
---------
 1. Dresdner SC              22-43(126-22) (*)
 2. SC Planitz               22-31 (71-41)
 3. PSV Chemnitz             22-27 (98-63)
 4. Riesaer SV               22-26 (57-49) 
 5. VfB Leipzig              22-23 (55-44)
 6. Chemnitzer BC            22-23 (47-49)
 7. Tura'99 Leipzig          22-22 (60-54)
 8. Fortuna Leipzig          22-22 (52-56)
 9. BC Hartha                22-20 (62-57)
10. Sportfreunde'01          22-17 (59-81)
11. SC Wacker                22- 8 (32-97)
12. VfB Glauchau             22- 3 (20-126)

totaal: 264-265 (739-739)

VI Mitte
--------
1. Sportfreunde Jena         14-26 (54-11) (*)
2. Dessau'05                 14-19 (53-25)
3. Thuringen Weida           14-15 (29-29)
4. Kr.Viktoria Magdeburg     14-14 (30-19)
5. SV Zeitz                  14-13 (32-41)
6. VfL'96 Halle              14-11 (23-36)
7. SV Gera                   14- 9 (20-37)
8. SC Apolda                 14- 5 (20-52)

totaal: 112-112 (261-250)

VII Nordmark
------------
 1. Hamburger SV             21-42 (98-23) (*)
 2. TV Eimsbuttel            22-34 (86-35)
 3. Polizei Lubeck           22-28 (67-41)
 4. Victoria Hamburg         22-28 (68-54)
 5. Holstein Kiel            22-24 (71-52)
 6. FC Altona'93             22-21 (56-53)
 7. Barmbeck SG              21-20 (51-67)
 8. Wilhelmsburg'09          22-19 (41-47)
 9. Fortuna Gluckst.         22-16 (63-80)
10. St.George/Sperber        22-14 (42-73)
11. Borussia Harburg         22-12 (36-82)
12. Concordia Wandsb.        22- 4 (24-96)

VIII Niedersachsen (North)
--------------------------
1. VfL Osnabruck             10-17 (25-12)
2. Werder Bremen             10-12 (31-15)
3. Wilhelmshaven'05          10-11 (34-23)
4. Schinkel'04 Osnabruck     10-10 (24-25)
5. Blumenthaler SV           10- 6 (18-31)
6. Gropelingen               10- 4 (20-46)

VIII Niedersachsen (South)
--------------------------
1. Hannover'96               10-18 (48-13)
2. Eintracht Braunschweig    10-17 (48-12)
3. Arminia Hannover          10-10 (21-31)
4. Linden'07                 10- 9 (34-32)
5. Gottingen'05              10- 4 (14-42)
6. Hildesheim                10- 2 (23-58)

VIII Niedersachsen (Final)
---------------------------    
1. Hannover'96               2-3 (4-2) (*)
2. VfL Osnabruck             2-1 (2-4)

IX Westfalen 
------------
 1. FC Schalke'04 Gelsenk.   22-43(101-13) (*)
 2. Gelsenguss Gelsenkirchen 22-29 (52-29)
 3. VfB Bielefeld            22-29 (53-33)
 4. Borussia Dortmund        22-24 (62-50)
 5. Westfalia Herne          22-23 (50-37)
 6. Arminia Bielefeld        22-23 (56-53)
 7. SpVgg Rochlinghausen     22-22 (50-47)
 8. VfL Bochum               22-21 (51-54)
 9. DSC Hagen                22-19 (41-52)
10. Arminia Marten           22-15 (35-71)
11. Union Gelsenkirchen      22-13 (29-64)
12. Preussen Munster         22- 3 (28-105)

X Niederrhein
-------------
1. Helene Altenessen         18-26 (49-27) (*)
2. Rot-Weiss Essen           18-21 (49-26)
3. Hamborn'07                18-19 (43-29)
4. Fortuna Dusseldorf        18-17 (40-42)
5. Rot-Weiss Oberhausen      18-17 (39-42) 
6. Turu Dusseldorf           18-16 (38-46)
7. Duisburg'48/99            18-16 (30-45)
8. Westde.Hamborn            18-15 (32-31)
9. VfR Ohligs                18- 8 (22-83)

totaal: 162-155 (342-371)
       
XI Mittelrhein
--------------
 1. VfL'99 Koln              18-29 (97-27) (*)
 2. VfR Koln                 18-23 (50-34)
 3. Duren'99                 18-22 (47-40)
 4. SV Mulheim               18-22 (46-45)
 5. SSV Troisdorf            18-19 (62-40)
 6. Sulz'07                  18-19 (40-38)
 7. FV Bonn                  18-13 (36-43)
 8. Tura Bonn                18-12 (36-53)
 9. SV Andernach             18-12 (29-66)
10. SV Beuel                 18- 7 (27-84)

totaal: 180-178 (470-470)

XII Hessen (North)
------------------
1. Sport Kassel              8-13 (28-13)
2. SC'03 Kassel              8-11 (22-13)
3. Spielverein Kassel        8- 8 (14-12)
4. Kurhessen Kassel          8- 6 ( 9-11)
5. Hermannia Kassel          8- 2 (15-39) 

XII Hessen (South)
------------------
1. Borussia Fulda            10-16 (34- 8)
2. FC Hanau'93               10-14 (38-13)
3. VfB Grossauheim           10-13 (31-17)
4. Hanau 1860                10-12 (29-18) 
5. Dunlop Hanau              10- 5 (18-48)
6. SpVgg Langenselbold       10- 0 ( 6-52)

XII Hessen (Final)
------------------
1. Borussia Fulda            2-2 (9-5) (*)
2. Sport Kassel              2-2 (5-9) 

XIII Sudwest (Main/Hessen)
--------------------------
1. Kickers Offenbach         14-27 (54-12) (*)
2. Rot-Weiss Frankfurt       14-20 (35-15)
3. Eintracht Frankfurt       14-17 (35-23)
4. Wormatia Worms            14-12 (34-32)
5. FSV Frankfurt             14-12 (25-34)
6. Union Niederrad           14-11 (24-33)
7. SV Wiesbaden              14- 8 (20-41)
8. Germania'94 Frankfurt     14- 5 (17-24)

totaal: 112-112 (244-214)

XIII Sudwest (Saar/Pfalz)
-------------------------
1. FV Saarbrucken            14-19 (35-16)
2. FC Kaiserslautern         14-16 (41-31)
3. Borussia Neunkirchen      14-15 (48-29)
4. VfR Frankenthal           14-15 (40-39)
5. SV Mundenheim             14-15 (30-27)
6. FK Pirmasens              14-14 (46-29)
7. TSG Ludwigshafen          14-14 (24-24)
8. TSG Burbach               14- 4 (14-83)

XIII Sudwest (Final)
--------------------
1. Offenbacher Kickers       2-3 (5-4)
2. FV Saarbrucken            2-1 (4-5)

XIV Baden
---------
1. VfL Neckarau              16-27 (46-17) (*)
2. VfB Muhlburg              16-25 (54-21)
3. SV Waldhof Mannheim       16-19 (44-27)
4. VfR Mannheim              16-19 (41-31)
5. Freiburger FC             16-17 (42-36)
6. Phonix Karlsruhe          16-12 (30-53)
7. SpVgg Sandhofen           16-11 (36-51)
8. FC Pforzheim              16-10 (37-41)
9. Karlsruher FV             16- 4 (11-69)

totaal: 144-144 (341-346)

XIVa Elsass (group 1)
---------------------
1. RSC Strassburg            14-24 (36-14)
2. Schiltigheim              14-22 (43-21) 
3. SS Strassburg             14-18 (62- 3)
4. Hagenau 1900              14-14 (30-32)
5. Mars Bischh.              14-12 (26-36)
6. Schlettstadt              14-11 (32-30)
7. SV Strassburg             14- 9 (32-57)
8. VfL Bischweiler           14- 2 (22-70)

totaal: 112-112 (283-263)

XIVa Elsass (group 2) 
---------------------
1. Muhlhausen 1893           14-24 (70-15)
2. SV Kolmar                 14-21 (66-15)
3. Wittenheim                14-18 (32-28)
4. FC Kolmar                 14-17 (40-30)
5. SV Muhlhausen'41          14-14 (28-37)
6. Muhlhausen/Dornach        14- 8 (30-58)
7. Wittelsheim               14- 8 (22-51)
8. St.Ludwig                 14- 2 (19-73)

XIVa Elsass (Final)
-------------------
1. Muhlhausen 1893           2-2 (4-3) (*)
2. RSC Strassburg            2-2 (3-4) 

XV Wurttemberg
--------------
 1. Stuttgarter Kickers      22-37 (88-28) (*)
 2. VfB Stuttgart            22-37 (88-28) 
 3. Stuttgarter Sportfreunde 22-27 (62-47) 
 4. Stuttgarter Sportclub    22-26 (61-36) 
 5. Feuerbach                22-23 (50-57)
 6. VfR Aalen                22-22 (62-59)
 7. SSV Ulm 1846             22-23 (56-55)
 8. TSG'46 Ulm               22-21 (44-45)
 9. Union Bockingen          22-19 (62-68)
10. Unterturkheim            22-18 (46-64)
11. SV Bad Cannstadt         22- 7 (29-73)
12. Esslingen                22- 2 (27-114)

totaal: 264-262 (675-674)

XVI Bayern
----------
 1. TSV 1860 Munchen         22-35 (83-30) (*)
 2. FC Nurnberg              22-31 (52-24)
 3. BC Augsburg              22-29 (44-32)
 4. SpVgg Furth              22-27 (63-45)
 5. Jahn Regensburg          21-25 (45-36)
 6. WKG Neumeyer Nurnberg    22-23 (44-34)
 7. Bayern Munchen           20-19 (35-35)
 8. Schwaben Augsburg        22-19 (44-51)
 9. FC Schweinfurt'05        20-18 (38-32)
10. Wacker Munchen           22-16 (35-60)
11. VfR Schweinfurt          21- 9 (24-64)
12. Kickers Wurzburg         22- 7 (22-87)

totaal: 258-258 (529-530)

XVII Ostmark
------------
 1. Rapid Wien               18-28 (82-29) (*)
 2. Wacker Wien              18-24 (60-33) 
 3. First Vienna Wien        18-24 (52-33) 
 4. Austria Wien             18-22 (56-22) 
 5. Admira Wien              18-21 (56-46)
 6. Wiener Sportklub         18-18 (47-37) 
 7. FC Wien                  18-17 (42-40)  
 8. FAC Wien                 18-17 (40-60)
 9. Grazer SC                18- 9 (26-62)  
10. Linzer ASK               18- 0 (17-106) 

totaal: 180-180 (478-468)

XVIII Sudetenland (West)
------------------------
1. LSV Pilsen                2-4 (9-4) 
2. NSTG Brux                 2-0 (4-9)
3. Graslitz                  0-0 (0-0)
3. NSTG Karlsbad             0-0 (0-0)
3. Asch                      0-0 (0-0)
3. Eger                      0-0 (0-0)

XVIII Sudetenland (East)
------------------------
1. NSTG Prag                 6-11 (18- 4) (*)
2. NSTG Teplitz              6- 7 (19-11)
3. NSTG Prosetitz            6- 5 (10-10)
4. NSTG Aussig               6- 1 ( 4-26)
5. NSTG Gablonz              0- 0 ( 0- 0)
5. Leipa                     0- 0 ( 0- 0)

XIX Danzig-Westpreussen
-----------------------
1. Preussen Danzig           10-20 (54- 2) (*)
2. Viktoria Elbing            9- 9 (23-26)
3. SG Neufahrwasser          10-10 (19-25)
4. Hansa Elbing              10-10 (23-26)
5. BuEV Danzig                9- 6 (19-29)
6. Polizei Danzig            10- 5 (16-38)

totaal: 58-60 (154-146) 


(National play-offs):

All 19 gau-liga champions take part in the play-offs,
along with the winner of gauliga 14a (Elsass).
Germania Konigshutte is replaced by VfR Gleiwitz 
(see gauliga 4).

Group 1a:
---------
Vorwarts Gleiwitz - LSV Stettin      3-1 2-3
Vorwarts Gleiwitz - Preussen Danzig  0-0 4-1
LSV Stettin       - Preussen Danzig  3-3 1-1

1. Vorwarts Gleiwitz(Sc)     4-5 (9-5)  2 1 1
2. LSV Stettin(Po)           4-4 (8-9)  1 2 1
3. Preussen Danzig(DW)       4-3 (5-8)  0 3 1

Group 1b:
---------
Dresdner SC     - Tennis Borussia  1-0 5-2
Dresdner SC     - NSTG Prag        4-2 1-0
Tennis Borussia - NSTG Prag        3-1 0-0

1. Dresdner SC(Sa)           4-8 (11-4)  4 0 0
2. Ten.Borussia Berlin(Br)   4-3 ( 5-7)  1 1 2
3. NSTG Prag(Sl)             4-1 ( 3-8)  0 1 3

Final Group 1:
--------------
Dresdner SC(Sa)-Vorwarts Gleiwitz(Sc) 3-0 en 3-0

Group 2a:
---------
Hamburger SV - SV Jena         2-1 2-2
Hamburger SV - VfB Konigsberg  3-1 2-1
SV Jena      - VfB Konigsberg  4-0 2-4

1. Hamburger SV(Nm)          4-7 (9- 5)  3 1 0
2. SV Jena(Mi)               4-3 (9- 8)  1 1 2
3. VfB Konigsberg(Op)        4-2 (6-11)  1 0 3

Group 2b:
---------
FC Schalke'04 - Hannover'96     4-0 6-1
FC Schalke'04 - Borussia Fulda  4-0 2-1
Hannover'96   - Borussia Fulda  6-1 3-4

1. Schalke'04 Gelsenk.(We)   4-8 (16- 2)  4 0 0 
2. Hannover'96(Ns)           4-2 (10-15)  1 0 3
3. Borussia Fulda(He)        4-2 ( 6-15)  1 0 3

Final Group 2:
--------------
FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen(We)-Hamburger SV(Nm) 3-0 en 0-1

Group 3:
--------
TuS Helene Altenessen - Kickers Offenbach  1-1 0-4
TuS Helene Altenessen - VfL Koln'99        1-3 6-1
TuS Helene Altenessen - FC Mulhausen'93    5-2 2-2
Kickers Offenbach     - VfL Koln'99        2-2 1-3
Kickers Offenbach     - FC Mulhausen'93    6-2 5-1
VfL Koln'99           - FC Mulhausen'93    6-1 4-1

1. VfL Koln'99(Mr)           6-9 (19-12)  4 1 1
2. Kickers Offenbach(Sw)     6-8 (19- 9)  3 2 1
3. TuS Helene Altenessen(Nr) 6-6 (15-13)  2 2 2
4. FC Mulhausen'93(El)       6-1 ( 9-28)  0 1 5

Group 4:
--------
Rapid Wien          - TSV 1860 Munchen     1-2 2-0
Rapid Wien          - Stuttgarter Kickers  1-1 5-1
Rapid Wien          - VfL Neckarau         7-0 8-1
TSV 1860 Munchen    - Stuttgarter Kickers  3-3 2-1
TSV 1860 Munchen    - VfL Neckarau         6-2 1-2
Stuttgarter Kickers - VfL Neckarau         2-0 3-5

1. Rapid Wien(Om)            6-9 (24- 5)  4 1 1
2. TSV 1860 Munchen(By)      6-7 (14-11)  3 1 2
3. Stuttgarter Kickers(Wb)   6-4 (11-16)  1 2 3
4. VfL Neckarau(Bd)          6-4 (10-27)  2 0 4

Semi-finals:
------------
Rapid Wien(Om)          - Dresdner SC(Sa)    2-1
FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We) - VfL Koln'99(Mr)    4-1

3/4 Place:
----------
Dresdner SC(Sa)         - VfL Koln'99(Mr)    4-1

Final (in Berlin):
------------------
Rapid Wien(Om)          - FC Schalke'04(We)  4-3

Champions: Rapid Wien
Cup: Dresdner SC-FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen 2-1


1941-42

Champions:
----------
Baden           : SV Waldhof Mannheim  
Bayern          : FC Schweinfurt'05  
Brandenburg     : Blau-Weiss Berlin  
Danzig-Westpr.  : HUS Marienwerder  
Elsass          : SS Strassburg  
Generalgouvern. : LSV Boelcke Krakau  
Hessen-Nassau   : Kickers Offenbach  
Kurhessen       : Borussia Fulda  
Mitte           : Dessau'05  
Mittelrhein     : VfL'99 Koln  
Moselland       : Stade Dudelingen  
Niederrhein     : Hamborn'07  
Niedersachsen   : Werder Bremen  
Niederschlesien : Breslau'02  
Nordmark        : Eimsbuttel  
Oberschlesien   : Germania Konigshutte  
Ostmark         : First Vienna Wien  
Ostpreussen     : VfB Konigsberg  
Pommern         : LSV Putniz  
Sachsen         : SC Planitz  
Sudetenland     : LSV Olmutz  
Wartheland      : Polizei Litzmannstadt  
Westfalen       : FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen  
Westmark        : FC Kaiserslautern  
Wurttemberg     : Stuttgarter Kickers  


(National play-offs):

All 25 gau-liga champions take part in the play-offs.

Preliminary:
------------
Blau Weiss Berlin(Br)       - LSV Putnitz(Po)             3-1
Borussia Fulda(Kh)          - Dessau'05(Mi)               0-2
Hamborn'07(Nr)              - Werder Bremen(Ns)           1-1aet
HUS Marienwerder(DW)        - VfB Konigsberg(Op)          1-7
FC Kaiserslautern(Wm)       - SV Waldhof Mannheim(Bd)     7-1
LSV Olmutz(Sl)              - Vienna Wien(Om)             0-1
SC Planitz(Sa)              - LSV Boelcke Krakau(Gg)      5-2
SS Strassburg(El)           - Stuttgarter Kickers(Wb)     2-0
Stade Dudelingen(Ml)        - FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We)     0-2

Replay Preliminary:
-------------------
Werder Bremen(Ns)           - Hamborn'07(Nr)              5-1

7 clubs were given byes.

Intermediate:
-------------
Dessau'05(Mi)               - Blau Weiss Berlin(Br)       0-3
FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We)     - FC Kaiserslautern(Wm)       9-3
Kickers Offenbach(HN)       - VfL Koln'99(Mr)             3-1
SC Planitz(Sa)              - Breslau'02(Ni)              2-1aet
SS Strassburg(El)           - FC Schweinfurt'05(By)       2-1
VfB Konigsberg(Op)          - Polizei Litzmannstadt(Wl)   8-1
Vienna Wien(Om)             - Germania Konigshutte(Ob)    1-0
Werder Bremen(Ns)           - Eimsbuttel(Nm)              4-2

Quarter-finals:
---------------
Blau Weiss Berlin(Br)       - VfB Konigsberg(Op)          2-1
FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We)     - SS Strassburg(El)           6-0
Kickers Offenbach(HN)       - Werder Bremen(Ns)           4-3
Vienna Wien(Om)             - SC Planitz(Sa)              3-2

Semi-finals:
------------
Blau Weiss Berlin(Br)       - Vienna Wien(Om)             2-3
FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We)     - Kickers Offenbach(HN)       6-0

3/4 Place:
----------
Blau Weiss Berlin(Br)       - Kickers Offenbach(HN)       4-0

Final (in Berlin):
------------------
FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We)     - Vienna Wien(Om)             2-0

Champions: FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen
Cup: TSV 1860 Munchen-FC Schalke'04 2-0


1942-43

Champions:
----------
Baden           : VfR Mannheim  
Brandenburg     : Berliner SV'92  
Danzig-Westpr.  : SV Neufahrwasser  
Elsass          : FC Mulhausen'93  
Generalgouvern. : Adler Deblin
Hamburg         : Victoria Hamburg  
Hessen-Nassau   : Kickers Offenbach  
Koln-Aachen     : Viktoria Koln  
Kurhessen       : Spielverein Kassel  
Mecklenburg     : TSG Rostock  
Mitte           : Dessau'05  
Moselland       : TuS Neuendorf  
Niederrhein     : Westende Hamborn  
Niederschlesien : LSV Reinecke Brieg  
Nordbayern      : FC Nurnberg  
Oberschlesien   : Germania Konigshutte  
Ostmark         : First Vienna Wien  
Ostpreussen     : VfB Konigsberg  
Pommern         : LSV Putnitz  
Sachsen         : Dresdner SC  
Schles.Holstein : Holstein Kiel  
Sudbayern       : TSV 1860 Munchen  
Sudetenland     : MSV Brunn  
Sudhannover-Br. : Eintracht Braunschweig  
Wartheland      : DMW Posen  
Weser-Ems       : Wilhelmshaven'05  
Westfalen       : FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen  
Westmark        : FV Saarbrucken  
Wurttemberg     : Stuttgarter Kickers


(Nationale Play-offs):

All 29 gau-liga champions take part in the play-offs, with
the exception of Adler Deblin (replaced by SG Warschau)
and Stuttgarter Kickers (replaced by VfB Stuttgart).

Qualifying:
-----------
Holstein Kiel(SH)           - TSG Rostock(Mb)             4-0 1-1

1st Preliminary:
----------------
BSV'92 Berlin(Br)           - LSV Putnitz(Po)             2-2aet
Dresdner SC(Sa)             - Dessau'05(Mi)               2-1
Eintracht Braunschweig(SB)  - Victoria Hamburg(Ha)        5-1
FV Saarbrucken(Wm)          - FC Mulhausen'93(El)         5-1
LSV Reinecke Brieg(Ni)      - Germania Konigshutte(Ob)    4-3aet
Schalke'04 Gels.(We/dc)     - SpV Kassel(Kh)              8-1
SG Warschau(Gg)             - DWM Posen(Wl)               3-1
TSV 1860 Munchen(Sy)        - VfB Stuttgart(Wb)           3-0
VfB Konigsberg(Op)          - SV Neufahrwasser(DW)        3-1
VfR Mannheim(Bd)            - FC Nurnberg(Nb)             3-1
Vienna Wien(Om)             - MSV Brunn(Sl)               5-2
Viktoria Koln(KA)           - TuS Neuendorf(Ml)           2-0

Replay 1st Preliminary:
-----------------------
BSV'92 Berlin(Br)           - LSV Putnitz(Po)             2-0

bye:
----
Holstein Kiel(SH), Wilhelmshaven'05(Ws), Kickers Offenbach(HN)
and Westende Hamborn(Nr).

2nd Preliminary:
----------------
Dresdner SC(Sa)             - Eintracht Braunschweig(SB)  4-0
FV Saarbrucken(Wm)          - Viktoria Koln(KA)           5-0
Holstein Kiel(SH)           - SV'92 Berlin(Br)            2-0
Schalke'04(We/dc)           - Wilhelmshaven'05(Ws)        4-1
TSV 1860 Munchen(Sy)        - Kickers Offenbach(HN)       2-0
VfB Konigsberg(Op)          - SG Warschau(Gg)             5-1
VfR Mannheim(Bd)            - Westende Hamborn(Nr)        8-1
Vienna Wien(Om)             - LSV Reinecke Brieg(Ni)      8-0

VfB Konigsberg were disqualified and replaced by SV Neufahrwasser
(lost in 1st preliminary).

Quarter-finals:
---------------
Dresdner SC(Sa)             - SV Neufahrwasser(DW)        4-0
FV Saarbrucken(Wm)          - VfR Mannheim(Bd)            3-2
Holstein Kiel(SH)           - FC Schalke'04(We/dc)        4-1
Vienna Wien(Om)             - TSV 1860 Munchen(Sy)        2-0

Semi-finals:
------------
Dresdner SC(Sa)             - Holstein Kiel(SH)           3-1
FV Saarbrucken(Wm)          - Vienna Wien(Om)             2-1

3/4 Place:
----------
Holstein Kiel(SH)           - Vienna Wien(Om)             4-1

Final (in Berlin):
------------------
Dresdner SC(Sa)             - FV Saarbrucken(Wm)          3-0

Dresden: Kress
         Pechan, Hempel
         Pohl, Dzur, Schubert
         Kugler, Schaffer, Hofmann, Schon, Erdl

Cup (in Stuttgart):
-------------------
Vienna Wien(Om)             - LSV Hamburg(Ha)             3-2aet

Vienna: Schwarzer
        Kaller, Bortoli
        Grobel, Sabeditsch, R.Dorfel
        Holoschefski, Decker, Fischer, R.Noack, Widhalm

Champions: Dresdner Sportclub
Cup: Vienna Wien


1943-44

Champions:
----------
Baden           : VfR Mannheim  
Bohmen-Mahren   : MSV Brunn  
Brandenburg     : Hertha BSC Berlin  
Danzig-Westpr.  : LSV Danzig  
Elsass          : FC Mulhausen'93  
Generalgouvern. : LSV Molders Krakau  
Hamburg         : LSV Hamburg  
Hessen-Nassau   : Kickers Offenbach  
Koln-Aachen     : VfL'99/Sulz'07 Koln  
Kurhessen       : Borussia Fulda  
Mecklenburg     : LSV Rerick  
Mitte           : Dessau'05  
Moselland       : TuS Neuendorf  
Niederrhein     : KSG Duisburg  
Niederschlesien : STC Hirschberg  
Nordbayern      : FC Nurnberg  
Oberschlesien   : Germania Konigshutte  
Osthannover     : WSV Celle  
Ostmark         : First Vienna Wien  
Ostpreussen     : VfB Konigsberg  
Pommern         : HSV Gross-Born  
Sachsen         : Dresdner SC  
Schles.Holstein : Holstein Kiel  
Sudbayern       : Bayern Munchen  
Sudetenland     : NSTG Brux  
Sudhannover-Br. : Eintracht Braunschweig  
Wartheland      : SDW Posen  
Weser-Ems       : Wilhelmshaven'05  
Westfalen       : FC Schalke'04 Gelsenkirchen  
Westmark        : KSG Saarbrucken  
Wurttemberg     : SV Goppingen  


(National play-offs):

All 31 gau-liga champions take part in the play-offs.

1st Preliminary:
----------------
Dresdner SC(Sa/dc)          - Germania Konigshutte(Ob)    9-2
FC Mulhausen'93(El)         - Kickers Offenbach(HN)       4-2
FC Nurnberg(Nb)             - NSTG Brux(Sl)               8-0
FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We)     - TuS Neuendorf(Ml)           5-0
Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)       - LSV Danzig(DW)              0-0aet
HSV Gross Born(Po)          - LSV Rerick(Mb)              6-4
KSG Duisburg(Nr)            - VfL'99/Sulz'07 Koln(KA)     2-0
KSV Holstein Kiel(SH)       - Dessau'05(Mi)               3-2aet
LSV Hamburg(Ha)             - WSC Celle(Oh)               4-0
STG Hirschberg(Ni)          - SDW Posen(Wl)               7-0
SV Goppingen(Wb)            - KSG Saarbrucken(Wm)         3-5
VfB Konigsberg(Op)          - LSV Molders Krakau(Gg)      4-1
VfR Mannheim(Bd)            - FC Bayern Munchen(Sy)       2-1aet
Vienna Wien(Om)             - MSV Brunn(BM)               6-3
Wilhelmshaven'05(Ws)        - Eintr.Braunschweig(SB)      2-1aet

Borussia Fulda(Kh) bye.

Replay 1st Preliminary:
-----------------------
Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)       - LSV Dantzig(DW)             7-1

2nd Preliminary:
----------------
Dresdner SC(Sa/dc)          - Borussia Fulda(Kh)          9-2
FC Nurnberg(Nb)             - VfR Mannheim(Bd)            3-2
Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)       - KSV Holstein Kiel(SH)       4-2
KSG Duisburg(Nr)            - FC Schalke'04 Gels.(We)     2-1
KSG Saarbrucken(Wm)         - FC Mulhausen'93(El)         5-3
VfB Konigsberg(Op)          - HSV Gross Born(Po)          3-10 !
Vienna Wien(Om)             - STG Hirschberg(Ni)          5-0
Wilhelmshaven'05(Ws)        - LSV Hamburg(Ha)             1-1aet

Replay 2nd Preliminary:
-----------------------
LSV Hamburg(Ha)             - Wilhelmshaven'05(Ws)        4-2

Quarter-finals:
---------------
Dresdner SC(Sa/dc)          - Vienna Wien(Om)             3-2
FC Nurnberg(Nb)             - KSG Saarbrucken(Wm)         5-1
HSV Gross Born(Po)          - Hertha BSC Berlin(Br)       3-2
LSV Hamburg(Ha)             - KSG Duisburg(Nr)            3-0

Semi-finals:
------------
Dresdner SC(Sa/dc)          - FC Nurnberg(Nb)             3-1
LSV Hamburg(Ha)             - HSV Gross Born(Po)          3-2

3/4 Place:
----------
FC Nurnberg(Nb)             - HSV Gross Born(Po)          Born n.o.

Final:
------
Dresdner SC(Sa/dc)          - LSV Hamburg(Ha)             4-0

Dresden: Kress
         Belger, Hempel
         Pohl, Dzur, Schubert
         Voigtmann, Schon, Machate, Hofmann, Schaffer

Champions: Dresdner SC.


1944-45

because of the end of WW II there were no matches played
in 1945.

Champions: none.


About this document

With thanks to Andrzej Graf and Hans Schöggl

Prepared and maintained by Dinant Abbink for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Dinant Abbink
Last updated: 7 Mar 2013

(C) Copyright Dinant Abbink and RSSSF 2001/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.