Ecuador (Women) 2014


Campeonato Nacional

Final Table:

 1.Rocafuerte (Guayaquil)                 22  21  1  0 134- 5  64  Champions
 2.Siete de Febrero (Babahoyo)            22  17  3  2  68-26  54
 3.Quito FC (Quito)                       22  14  3  5  59-24  45
 4.Espuce (Quito)                         22  11  7  4  51-22  40
 5.LDU Amateur (Quito)                    22   9  2 11  39-44  29  [LDUAQ]
 6.U. San Francisco (Quito)               22   8  4 10  30-28  28  [USFQ]
 7.Cumandá (Puyo)                         22   7  3 12  31-64  24
 8.Unión Española (Guayaquil)             22   7  2 13  32-43  23
 9.Unión (Babahoyo)                       22   7  0 15  39-70  21
10.Grupo Siete (Montecristi)              22   6  2 14  23-85  20
11.Las Palmas (Santo Domingo)             22   4  5 13  25-49  17
12.Cruz del Sur (Tena)                    22   5  0 17  28-99  15

Round 1 [Mar 16]
USFQ                   2-1 LDU Amateur            
Espuce                 2-0 Unión Española         
Las Palmas             0-0 Quito FC               
Rocafuerte            10-0 Grupo 7                
Unión                  5-1 Cruz del Sur           
Cumandá                1-5 7 de Febrero           
 
Round 2 [Mar 23]
Quito FC               8-0 Grupo 7                
LDU Amateur            2-1 Unión                  
Espuce                 3-0 Las Palmas
Unión Española         3-0 Cumandá                
7 de Febrero           5-2 USFQ
Cruz del Sur          1-14 Rocafuerte             
 
Round 3 [Mar 30]
Grupo 7                2-2 Espuce                 
LDU Amateur            0-1 7 de Febrero           
Unión                  0-2 USFQ                   
Las Palmas             0-5 Rocafuerte             
Cumandá                0-1 Cruz del Sur           
Unión Española         0-4 Quito FC               

Round 4 [Apr 6]
Quito FC               4-1 LDU Amateur
USFQ                   2-0 Las Palmas
Cruz del Sur           0-3 Unión Española
Grupo 7                2-1 Unión
7 de Febrero           3-2 Espuce                 
Rocafuerte             9-0 Cumandá                

Round 5 [Apr 9]
Espuce                 1-1 Quito FC               
LDU Amateur            2-0 Cruz del Sur           
Cumandá                1-1 USFQ
Unión Española         0-5 Rocafuerte             
Las Palmas             1-2 Grupo 7                
Unión                  2-4 7 de Febrero           
 
Round 6 [Apr 13]
Quito FC               4-0 Cruz del Sur           
USFQ                   1-1 Espuce                 
7 de Febrero           3-1 Unión Española         
Grupo 7                3-2 LDU Amateur            
Rocafuerte             9-0 Unión                  
Cumandá                2-1 Las Palmas             
 
Round 7
[Apr 18]
Quito FC               2-3 7 de Febrero           
LDU Amateur            0-7 Rocafuerte             
Unión Española         0-1 USFQ                   
[Apr 19]
Cruz del Sur           4-1 Grupo 7                
[Apr 20]
Espuce                 9-0 Cumandá                
Unión                  1-0 Las Palmas             
 
Round 8
[Apr 26]
Cumandá                5-1 Unión                  
[Apr 27]
USFQ                   0-2 Quito FC               
Las Palmas             1-1 LDU Amateur            
Rocafuerte             4-0 Espuce                 
Grupo 7                0-2 Unión Española         
7 de Febrero           5-1 Cruz del Sur           
 
Round 9
[May 1]
Las Palmas             3-1 Unión Española         
Rocafuerte             3-1 Quito FC               
[May 3]
Cruz del Sur           3-2 USFQ                   
LDU Amateur            3-2 Cumandá                
Unión                  0-3 Espuce                 
Grupo 7                3-9 7 de Febrero           
 
Round 10
[May 10]
Quito FC               1-3 Unión                  
Espuce                 3-1 Cruz del Sur           
7 de Febrero           3-0 Las Palmas             
Cumandá                4-0 Grupo 7                
[May 11]
USFQ                   0-2 Rocafuerte             
Unión Española         1-2 LDU Amateur            
 
Round 11 [May 14]
Quito FC               5-1 Cumandá                
LDU Amateur            1-2 Espuce                 
7 de Febrero           0-1 Rocafuerte             
Unión Española         3-2 Unión                  
Cruz del Sur           1-3 Las Palmas             
Grupo 7                1-1 USFQ                   
 
Round 12
[May 17]
Cumandá                1-2 Quito FC               
Rocafuerte             4-1 7 de Febrero           
Unión                  4-2 Unión Española         
[May 18]
Espuce                 2-0 LDU Amateur            
Las Palmas             4-1 Cruz del Sur           
USFQ                   2-0 Grupo 7                
 
Round 13 
[May 24]
Rocafuerte             3-0 USFQ                   
Unión                  0-3 Quito FC               
Cruz del Sur           1-3 Espuce                 
[May 25]
LDU Amateur            1-0 Unión Española         
Las Palmas             3-4 7 de Febrero           
Grupo 7                1-2 Cumandá                

Round 14
[May 31]
Cumandá                2-1 LDU Amateur            
Unión Española         1-0 Las Palmas             
Quito FC               1-3 Rocafuerte             
7 de Febrero           2-0 Grupo 7                
[Jun 1]
USFQ                   8-1 Cruz del Sur           
Espuce                 7-0 Unión                  
 
Round 15 [Jun 7]
LDU Amateur            1-1 Las Palmas             
Unión                  1-4 Cumandá                
Quito FC               1-0 USFQ                   
Espuce                 0-0 Rocafuerte             
Unión Española         1-2 Grupo 7                
Cruz del Sur           1-4 7 de Febrero           
 
Round 16
[Jun 21]
Cruz del Sur           1-4 Quito FC               
Unión Española         1-1 7 de Febrero           
LDU Amateur           11-0 Grupo 7                
Unión                  0-7 Rocafuerte             
Las Palmas             2-2 Cumandá                
[Jun 22]
Espuce                 2-1 USFQ                   

Round 17
[Jun 28]
Las Palmas             2-1 USFQ                   
Unión                  6-2 Grupo 7                
Cumandá                0-5 Rocafuerte             
[Jun 29]
LDU Amateur            2-0 Quito FC               
Unión Española         8-1 Cruz del Sur           
Espuce                 0-1 7 de Febrero           
 
Round 18
[Jul 5]
7 de Febrero           3-1 LDU Amateur            
Rocafuerte             6-0 Las Palmas             
Cruz del Sur           3-2 Cumandá                
[Jul 6]
Espuce                 4-0 Grupo 7                
USFQ                   2-0 Unión                  
Quito FC               4-1 Unión Española         

Round 19
[Jul 12]
Las Palmas             2-2 Espuce                 
Cumandá                1-3 Unión Española         
USFQ                   0-0 7 de Febrero           
Rocafuerte            15-0 Cruz del Sur           
[Jul 13]
Grupo 7                1-3 Quito FC               
Unión                  2-3 LDU Amateur            
 
Round 20
[Jul 19]
LDU Amateur            2-1 USFQ                   
Unión Española         1-1 Espuce                 
Quito FC               6-1 Las Palmas             
[Jul 20]
Grupo 7               0-10 Rocafuerte             
Cruz del Sur           4-6 Unión                  
7 de Febrero           8-0 Cumandá                

Round 21 [Jul 23]
Quito FC               3-2 Espuce                 
Cruz del Sur           2-1 LDU Amateur            
USFQ                   0-1 Cumandá                
Rocafuerte             5-0 Unión Española         
Grupo 7                1-0 Las Palmas             
7 de Febrero           3-1 Unión                  
 
Round 22
[Aug 2]
USFQ                   1-0 Unión Española         
Cumandá                0-0 Espuce
Grupo 7                2-0 Cruz del Sur           
Las Palmas             1-3 Unión                  
[Aug 3]
7 de Febrero           0-0 Quito FC               
Rocafuerte             7-1 LDU Amateur            

Final Table:

 1.Rocafuerte (Guayaquil)                 22  21  1  0 134- 5  64  Champions
 2.Siete de Febrero (Babahoyo)            22  17  3  2  68-26  54
 3.Quito FC (Quito)                       22  14  3  5  59-24  45
 4.Espuce (Quito)                         22  11  7  4  51-22  40
 5.LDU Amateur (Quito)                    22   9  2 11  39-44  29  [LDUAQ]
 6.U. San Francisco (Quito)               22   8  4 10  30-28  28  [USFQ]
 7.Cumandá (Puyo)                         22   7  3 12  31-64  24
 8.Unión Española (Guayaquil)             22   7  2 13  32-43  23
 9.Unión (Babahoyo)                       22   7  0 15  39-70  21
10.Grupo Siete (Montecristi)              22   6  2 14  23-85  20
11.Las Palmas (Santo Domingo)             22   4  5 13  25-49  17
12.Cruz del Sur (Tena)                    22   5  0 17  28-99  15



2013

list of champions


About this document

Source: http://www.lared.com.ec/index.php/futbol/futbol-femenino/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 4 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.