Ecuador (Women) 2015


Campeonato Nacional

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Espuce (Quito)                          6   5  1  0  26- 5  16  Qualified
 2.Rocafuerte (Guayaquil)                  6   3  1  2  10- 6  10
 3.Cumandá (Puyo)                          6   3  0  3  10-12   9
 4.Grupo Siete (Montecristi)               6   0  0  6   2-25   0

Grupo B
 1.Siete de Febrero (Babahoyo)             6   4  1  1  18- 7  13  Qualified
 2.LDU Amateur (Quito)                     6   4  0  2  12-11  12  [LDUA]  Qualified
 3.Unión Española (Guayaquil)              6   1  2  3   5- 8   5
 4.Galápagos                               6   1  1  4   8-17   4

Grupo C
 1.U. San Francisco (Quito)                6   5  1  0  25- 4  16  [USFQ]  Qualified
 2.Talleres Emanuel                        6   3  1  2  14-16  10
 3.Quito FC (Quito)                        6   3  0  3  17-15   9
 4.Unión (Babahoyo)                        6   0  0  6   7-28   0

NB: LDU Amateur qualified as best runners-up

Round 1
[Apr 18]
Rocafuerte             1-1 Espuce                 
Cumandá                4-1 Grupo 7                
Unión Española         0-0 Galápagos              
Unión                  1-2 Talleres Emanuel       
Quito FC               awd USFQ                   [awarded 0-3, originally 2-2]
[May 10]                  
7 de Febrero           4-0 LDU Amateur            
 
Round 2 [Apr 25,26]
Quito FC               3-1 Unión                  
7 de Febrero           1-0 Unión Española         
LDU Amateur            3-2 Galápagos              
Espuce                 8-0 Grupo 7                
USFQ                   2-2 Talleres Emanuel       
Rocafuerte             1-0 Cumandá                
 
Round 3 [May 2]
Grupo 7                0-4 Rocafuerte             
Cumandá                0-4 Espuce                 
Galápagos              2-6 7 de Febrero           
Unión Española         3-2 LDU Amateur            
Talleres Emanuel       3-1 Quito FC               
Unión                  0-7 USFQ                   

Round 4
[May 9]
Rocafuerte             3-0 Grupo 7                
Espuce                 6-2 Cumandá                
LDU Amateur            3-1 Unión Española         
7 de Febrero           6-2 Galápagos              
Quito FC               6-1 Talleres Emanuel       
USFQ                   5-0 Unión                  
  
Round 5 [May 16]
Cumandá                1-0 Rocafuerte             
Grupo 7                1-3 Espuce                 
Unión Española         1-1 7 de Febrero           
Galápagos              1-2 LDU Amateur            
Unión                  3-6 Quito FC               
Talleres Emanuel       1-4 USFQ                   

Round 6 [May 23]
Espuce                 4-1 Rocafuerte             
LDU Amateur            2-0 7 de Febrero           
USFQ                   4-1 Quito FC               
Grupo 7                0-3 Cumandá                
Galápagos              1-0 Unión Española         
Talleres Emanuel       5-2 Unión                  

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Espuce (Quito)                          6   5  1  0  26- 5  16  Qualified
 2.Rocafuerte (Guayaquil)                  6   3  1  2  10- 6  10
 3.Cumandá (Puyo)                          6   3  0  3  10-12   9
 4.Grupo Siete (Montecristi)               6   0  0  6   2-25   0

Grupo B
 1.Siete de Febrero (Babahoyo)             6   4  1  1  18- 7  13  Qualified
 2.LDU Amateur (Quito)                     6   4  0  2  12-11  12  [LDUA]  Qualified
 3.Unión Española (Guayaquil)              6   1  2  3   5- 8   5
 4.Galápagos                               6   1  1  4   8-17   4

Grupo C
 1.U. San Francisco (Quito)                6   5  1  0  25- 4  16  [USFQ]  Qualified
 2.Talleres Emanuel                        6   3  1  2  14-16  10
 3.Quito FC (Quito)                        6   3  0  3  17-15   9
 4.Unión (Babahoyo)                        6   0  0  6   7-28   0

NB: LDU Amateur qualified as best runners-up

Semifinals [May 30?]
USFQ                   2-1 7 de Febrero           
Espuce                 2-1 LDU Amateur            
 
Third Place Match
LDU Amateur            bt  7 de Febrero           
 
Final [Jun 7]
USFQ                   1-2 Espuce                 


2014

list of champions


About this document

Source: http://www.lared.com.ec/index.php/futbol/futbol-femenino/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 6 Aug 2015

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2015
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.