El Salvador 2012/13


Primera División

Primera División

Campeonato Apertura 2012 | Campeonato Clausura 2013 | Tabla Anual 2012/13

Campeonato Apertura 2012

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.CD Isidro Metapán       18  11  3  4  37-25  36  Qualified
 2.Alianza FC              18  10  4  4  36-19  34  Qualified
 3.CD FAS                  18   9  6  3  27-15  33  Qualified
 4.CD Águila               18   9  4  5  29-19  31  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Luis Ángel Firpo        18   7  4  7  26-24  25
 6.Atlético Marte          18   7  2  9  28-25  23
 7.Santa Tecla FC          18   5  6  7  24-33  21
 8.Univ. de El Salvador    18   4  8  6  20-26  20
 9.Juventud Independiente  18   4  7  7  27-34  19
10.Once Municipal          18   1  2 15  16-50   5

Round 1
[Jul 14]
Santa Tecla      2-2 Isidro-Metapán   
Águila           0-3 Alianza          
FAS              0-0 UES              
[Jul 15]
Marte            2-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Juventud Ind.    3-3 Once Municipal   

Round 2
[Jul 20]
UES              2-2 Juventud Ind.    
[Jul 21]
Isidro-Metapán   2-1 FAS              
[Jul 22]
Alianza          7-1 Santa Tecla      
Luis Ángel Firpo 0-1 Águila           
Once Municipal   0-1 Marte            

Round 3
[Jul 28]
Águila           3-0 Once Municipal   
[Jul 29]
Marte            1-1 UES              
FAS              1-0 Juventud Ind.    
Santa Tecla      0-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Isidro-Metapán   1-0 Alianza          

Round 4
[Aug 4]
Luis Ángel Firpo 4-2 Isidro-Metapán   
[Aug 5]
Alianza          3-2 FAS              
Juventud Ind.    4-3 Marte            
Once Municipal   1-2 Santa Tecla      
[Aug 10]
UES              1-0 Águila           

Round 5 [Aug 8]
Santa Tecla      3-0 UES              
Alianza          1-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Águila           3-0 Juventud Ind.    
FAS              2-0 Marte            
Isidro-Metapán   5-0 Once Municipal   

Round 6
[Aug 18]
Santa Tecla      0-0 Marte            
FAS              0-0 Águila           
Isidro-Metapán   1-1 Juventud Ind.    
[Aug 19]
Alianza          1-1 UES              
Luis Ángel Firpo 4-2 Once Municipal   

Round 7
[Aug 24]
UES              0-0 Luis Ángel Firpo 
[Aug 25]
Águila           0-0 Santa Tecla      
FAS              1-0 Once Municipal   
[Aug 26]
Marte            4-1 Isidro-Metapán   
Juventud Ind.    0-3 Alianza          

Round 8 [Aug 29]
Juventud Ind.    5-1 Santa Tecla      
Marte            0-1 Águila           
Luis Ángel Firpo 1-0 FAS              
Once Municipal   1-2 Alianza          
UES              1-4 Isidro-Metapán   

Round 9
[Sep 15]
Santa Tecla      2-2 FAS              
Isidro-Metapán   3-2 Águila           
[Sep 16]
Alianza          2-1 Marte            
Luis Ángel Firpo 2-3 Juventud Ind.    
Once Municipal   3-2 UES              

Round 10
[Sep 22]
Isidro-Metapán   1-1 Santa Tecla      
[Sep 23]
Alianza          0-2 Águila           
Luis Ángel Firpo 0-2 Marte            
Once Municipal   1-1 Juventud Ind.    
UES              0-0 FAS              

Round 11
[Oct 19]
UES              1-0 Marte            
[Oct 21]
Luis Ángel Firpo 2-0 Santa Tecla      
Alianza          0-2 Isidro-Metapán   
Once Municipal   0-4 Águila           
Juventud Ind.    0-1 FAS              

Round 12
[Oct 27]
Santa Tecla      4-0 Once Municipal   
Isidro-Metapán   1-0 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Águila           2-1 UES              
FAS              2-1 Alianza          
[Oct 28]
Marte            2-3 Juventud Ind.    

Round 13 [Oct 31]
Once Municipal   1-3 Isidro-Metapán   
Juventud Ind.    2-2 Águila           
UES              0-1 Santa Tecla      
Luis Ángel Firpo 0-2 Alianza          
Marte            1-2 FAS              

Round 14
[Nov 3]
Santa Tecla      1-0 Juventud Ind.    
FAS              1-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Isidro-Metapán   1-2 UES              
Águila           1-3 Marte            
[Nov 4]
Alianza          2-0 Once Municipal   

Round 15 [Nov 7]
Santa Tecla      2-2 Alianza          
FAS              4-1 Isidro-Metapán   
Águila           3-2 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Marte            5-1 Once Municipal   
Juventud Ind.    1-1 UES              

Round 16
[Nov 10]
UES              3-3 Alianza          
Águila           1-1 FAS              
[Nov 11]
Once Municipal   1-3 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Juventud Ind.    1-4 Isidro-Metapán   
[Nov 13]
Marte            3-2 Santa Tecla      

Round 17 [Nov 17]
Santa Tecla      1-3 Águila           
Luis Ángel Firpo 3-2 UES              
Isidro-Metapán   1-0 Marte            
Once Municipal   1-3 FAS              
Alianza          2-0 Juventud Ind.    

Round 18 [Nov 25]
Juventud Ind.    1-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Marte            0-2 Alianza          
Águila           1-2 Isidro-Metapán   
UES              2-1 Once Municipal   
FAS              4-1 Santa Tecla      

Final Table:

 1.CD Isidro Metapán       18  11  3  4  37-25  36  Qualified
 2.Alianza FC              18  10  4  4  36-19  34  Qualified
 3.CD FAS                  18   9  6  3  27-15  33  Qualified
 4.CD Águila               18   9  4  5  29-19  31  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Luis Ángel Firpo        18   7  4  7  26-24  25
 6.Atlético Marte          18   7  2  9  28-25  23
 7.Santa Tecla FC          18   5  6  7  24-33  21
 8.Univ. de El Salvador    18   4  8  6  20-26  20
 9.Juventud Independiente  18   4  7  7  27-34  19
10.Once Municipal          18   1  2 15  16-50   5

Playoff Stage

Semifinals

First Legs [Dec 1]
FAS              1-1 Alianza          
Águila           1-2 Isidro-Metapán   

Second Legs
[Dec 8]
Isidro-Metapán   3-2 Águila           
[Dec 9]
Alianza          0-0 FAS              

Final [Dec 16]
Isidro-Metapán   1-1 Alianza          [aet, 5-4 pen]


Campeonato Clausura 2013

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.CD FAS                  18  11  3  4  29-17  36  Qualified
 2.Luis Ángel Firpo        18  10  2  6  19-19  32  Qualified
 3.Alianza FC              18   8  7  3  33-15  31  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Juventud Independiente  18   8  5  5  31-20  29  Playoff
   Santa Tecla FC          18   8  5  5  24-17  29  Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.CD Isidro Metapán       18   6  8  4  19-20  26
 7.Atlético Marte          18   6  3  9  27-25  21
 8.Once Municipal          18   5  5  8  17-29  20
 9.CD Águila               18   3  5 10  13-26  14
10.Univ. de El Salvador    18   1  5 12  11-35   8

Round 1
[Feb 2]
FAS              1-0 Águila           
Luis Ángel Firpo 1-0 UES              
Isidro-Metapán   1-0 Marte            
Santa Tecla      3-2 Once Municipal   
[Feb 3]
Alianza          1-1 Juventud Ind.    

Round 2
[Feb 9]
Águila           0-1 Alianza          
Once Municipal   1-2 Luis Ángel Firpo 
[Feb 10]
Marte            0-1 Santa Tecla      
Juventud Ind.    6-1 Isidro-Metapán   
UES              1-2 FAS              

Round 3 [Feb 13]
Alianza          2-0 UES              
Luis Ángel Firpo 0-1 FAS              
Isidro-Metapán   2-1 Águila           
Once Municipal   1-0 Marte            
Santa Tecla      1-2 Juventud Ind.    

Round 4
[Feb 16]
Águila           1-1 Santa Tecla      
FAS              2-0 Alianza          
[Feb 17]
Marte            1-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Juventud Ind.    1-0 Once Municipal   
UES              2-2 Isidro-Metapán   

Round 5
[Feb 23]
Luis Ángel Firpo 0-3 Alianza          
Isidro-Metapán   1-1 FAS              
Santa Tecla      4-0 UES              
[Feb 24]
Marte            2-1 Juventud Ind.    
Once Municipal   1-1 Águila           

Round 6 [Feb 27]
Alianza          1-1 Isidro-Metapán   
Águila           1-4 Marte            
FAS              1-0 Santa Tecla      
Juventud Ind.    1-2 Luis Ángel Firpo 
UES              1-1 Once Municipal   

Round 7
[Mar 2]
Luis Ángel Firpo 2-1 Isidro-Metapán   
Santa Tecla      1-0 Alianza          
[Mar 3]
Marte            3-1 UES              
Juventud Ind.    2-1 Águila           
Once Municipal   2-1 FAS              

Round 8
[Mar 8]
UES              1-1 Juventud Ind.    
[Mar 9]
FAS              3-1 Marte            
Isidro-Metapán   1-1 Santa Tecla      
Luis Ángel Firpo 0-2 Águila           
[Mar 10]
Alianza          7-0 Once Municipal   

Round 9 
[Mar 16]
Santa Tecla      2-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
[Mar 17]
Marte            3-3 Alianza          
Águila           1-0 UES              
Juventud Ind.    1-1 FAS              
Once Municipal   1-0 Isidro-Metapán   

Round 10 
[Mar 24]
UES              0-2 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Águila           0-1 FAS              
[Mar 23]
Marte            2-1 Isidro-Metapán   
Juventud Ind.    1-2 Alianza          
Once Municipal   1-0 Santa Tecla      

Round 11 
[Mar 27]
Luis Ángel Firpo 0-2 Once Municipal   
FAS              3-0 UES              
Isidro-Metapán   1-0 Juventud Ind.    
Santa Tecla      2-1 Marte            
[Mar 28]
Alianza          5-1 Águila           

Round 12 [Apr 3]
Marte            4-1 Once Municipal   
Águila           0-0 Isidro-Metapán   
Juventud Ind.    2-1 Santa Tecla      
FAS              1-2 Luis Ángel Firpo 
UES              0-3 Alianza          

Round 13 
[Apr 6]
Isidro-Metapán   2-1 UES              
Santa Tecla      1-0 Águila           
[Apr 7]
Alianza          3-2 FAS              
Luis Ángel Firpo 1-0 Marte            
Once Municipal   1-1 Juventud Ind.    

Round 14
[Apr 13]
FAS              0-2 Isidro-Metapán   
[Apr 14]
Alianza          0-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Águila           2-1 Once Municipal   
Juventud Ind.    2-1 Marte            
UES              2-4 Santa Tecla      

Round 15 [Apr 17]
Marte            2-0 Águila           
Luis Ángel Firpo 0-3 Juventud Ind.    
Isidro-Metapán   1-1 Alianza          
Once Municipal   0-0 UES              
Santa Tecla      1-1 FAS              

Round 16
[Apr 20]
FAS              4-1 Once Municipal   
Isidro-Metapán   0-0 Luis Ángel Firpo 
UES              1-0 Marte            
[Apr 21]
Alianza          0-0 Santa Tecla      
Águila           2-2 Juventud Ind.    
 
Round 17 [Apr 28]
Marte            2-3 FAS              
Águila           0-2 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Juventud Ind.    4-1 UES              
Once Municipal   0-0 Alianza          
Santa Tecla      0-0 Isidro-Metapán   

Round 18 [May 4]
Alianza          1-1 Marte            
FAS              1-0 Juventud Ind.    
Luis Ángel Firpo 2-1 Santa Tecla      
Isidro-Metapán   2-1 Once Municipal   
UES              0-0 Águila           

Final Table:

 1.CD FAS                  18  11  3  4  29-17  36  Qualified
 2.Luis Ángel Firpo        18  10  2  6  19-19  32  Qualified
 3.Alianza FC              18   8  7  3  33-15  31  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Juventud Independiente  18   8  5  5  31-20  29  Playoff
   Santa Tecla FC          18   8  5  5  24-17  29  Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.CD Isidro Metapán       18   6  8  4  19-20  26
 7.Atlético Marte          18   6  3  9  27-25  21
 8.Once Municipal          18   5  5  8  17-29  20
 9.CD Águila               18   3  5 10  13-26  14
10.Univ. de El Salvador    18   1  5 12  11-35   8

Fourth Place Match [May 8]
Juventud Ind.    1-0 Santa Tecla      [aet]

Playoff Stage

Semifinals

First Legs [May 12]
Alianza          1-0 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Juventud Ind.    2-1 FAS              

Second Legs 
[May 18]
FAS              1-0 Juventud Ind.    
[May 19]
Luis Ángel Firpo 1-0 Alianza          

NB: Luis Ángel Firpo qualify on better record regular stage

Final [May 26]
FAS              0-3 Luis Ángel Firpo 


Tabla Anual 2012/13

 1.CD FAS                  36  20  9  7  56-32  69
 2.Alianza FC              36  18 11  7  69-34  65
 3.CD Isidro Metapán       36  17 11  8  56-45  62
 4.Luis Ángel Firpo        36  17  6 13  45-43  57
 5.Santa Tecla FC          36  13 11 12  48-50  50
 6.Juventud Independiente  36  12 12 12  58-54  48
 7.CD Águila               36  12  9 15  42-45  45
 8.Atlético Marte          36  13  5 18  55-50  44
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Univ. de El Salvador    36   5 13 18  31-61  28  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
10.Once Municipal          36   6  7 23  33-79  25  Relegated

Promoted: CD Dragón 

NB: UES remained at first level


2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of divisional movements.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.