El Salvador 2013/14


Primera División

Primera División

Campeonato Apertura 2013 | Campeonato Clausura 2014 | Tabla Anual 2013/14

Campeonato Apertura 2013

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Marte          18   9  8  1  32-19  35  Qualified
 2.Juventud Independiente  18   8  6  4  40-23  30  Qualified
 3.CD FAS                  18   7  7  4  23-20  28  Qualified
 4.CD Isidro-Metapán       18   6  8  4  26-24  26  Repechaje
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Alianza FC              18   7  5  6  25-25  26  Repechaje
 6.CD Dragón               18   6  4  8  13-18  22
 7.Univ. de El Salvador    18   6  3  9  22-25  21
 8.Santa Tecla FC          18   4  7  7  24-30  19
 9.CD Águila               18   3  8  7  14-21  17
10.Luis Ángel Firpo        18   3  6  9  12-26  15

Round 1
[Aug 3]
Luis Ángel Firpo 1-1 Águila           
Isidro-Metapán   3-3 Santa Tecla      
[Aug 4]
Alianza          1-0 UES              
Dragón           1-1 Marte            
Juventud Ind.    1-1 FAS              

Round 2
[Aug 10]
Águila           0-2 Alianza          
Santa Tecla      0-0 Luis Ángel Firpo 
UES              2-1 Dragón           
[Aug 11]
Marte            3-2 Juventud Ind.    
FAS              1-1 Isidro-Metapán   

Round 3 [Aug 14]
Águila           2-2 Santa Tecla      
Alianza          0-0 Dragón           
Juventud Ind.    0-0 UES              
Luis Ángel Firpo 1-1 FAS              
Isidro-Metapán   0-0 Marte            

Round 4
[Aug 17]
FAS              1-0 Águila           
Santa Tecla      1-2 Alianza          
UES              0-1 Isidro-Metapán   
[Aug 18]
Marte            2-0 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Dragón           1-2 Juventud Ind.    

Round 5
[Aug 24]
Águila           1-1 Marte            
Luis Ángel Firpo 1-0 UES              
Isidro-Metapán   2-1 Dragón           
Santa Tecla      2-3 FAS              
[Aug 25]
Alianza          1-1 Juventud Ind.    

Round 6
[Aug 31]
Dragón           1-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
FAS              3-1 Alianza          
UES              2-1 Águila           
[Sep 1]
Marte            1-1 Santa Tecla      
Juventud Ind.    4-4 Isidro-Metapán   

Round 7
[Sep 7]
Águila           2-0 Dragón           
FAS              0-1 Marte            
Santa Tecla      2-0 UES              
[Sep 8]
Alianza          1-0 Isidro-Metapán   
Luis Ángel Firpo 0-0 Juventud Ind.    

Round 8
[Sep 14]
UES              0-0 FAS              
Dragón           1-0 Santa Tecla      
Isidro-Metapán   1-0 Luis Ángel Firpo 
[Sep 15]
Alianza          1-2 Marte            
Juventud Ind.    1-1 Águila           
 
Round 9
[Sep 21]
FAS              1-0 Dragón           
Santa Tecla      1-6 Juventud Ind.    
Águila           1-0 Isidro-Metapán   
[Sep 22]
Marte            2-2 UES              
Luis Ángel Firpo 0-3 Alianza          

Round 10
[Sep 28]
Águila           1-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Santa Tecla      2-0 Isidro-Metapán   
FAS              3-2 Juventud Ind.    
UES              1-3 Alianza          
[Sep 29]
Marte            2-0 Dragón           

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Isidro-Metapán   4-2 FAS              
Luis Ángel Firpo 2-1 Santa Tecla      
[Oct 6]
Alianza          1-2 Águila           
Juventud Ind.    1-2 Marte            
Dragón           1-0 UES              

Round 12
[Oct 12]
Santa Tecla      0-0 Águila           
FAS              0-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
UES              3-2 Juventud Ind.    
Dragón           1-0 Alianza          
[Oct 13]
Marte            0-0 Isidro-Metapán   

Round 13
[Oct 19]
Águila           0-0 FAS              
Luis Ángel Firpo 0-3 Marte            
Isidro-Metapán   3-2 UES              
[Oct 20]
Alianza          1-1 Santa Tecla      
Juventud Ind.    3-1 Dragón           

Round 14
[Oct 26]
FAS              1-1 Santa Tecla      
UES              2-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
[Oct 27]
Marte            3-0 Águila           
Dragón           0-0 Isidro-Metapán   
Juventud Ind.    6-0 Alianza          

Round 15
[Nov 2]
Luis Ángel Firpo 0-1 Dragón           
Santa Tecla      2-4 Marte            
Águila           0-1 UES              
Isidro-Metapán   1-2 Juventud Ind.    
[Nov 3]
Alianza          0-1 FAS              

Round 16
[Nov 9]
UES              1-2 Santa Tecla      
Dragón           1-0 Águila           
Isidro-Metapán   2-2 Alianza          
[Nov 10]
Marte            2-2 FAS              
Juventud Ind.    3-0 Luis Ángel Firpo 

Round 17 [Nov 17]
Luis Ángel Firpo 1-2 Isidro-Metapán   
Alianza          2-2 Marte            
FAS              3-2 UES              
Santa Tecla      2-1 Dragón           
Águila           0-2 Juventud Ind.    

Round 18 [Nov 24]
UES              4-1 Marte            
Dragón           1-0 FAS              
Juventud Ind.    2-1 Santa Tecla      
Isidro-Metapán   2-2 Águila           
Alianza          4-2 Luis Ángel Firpo 

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Marte          18   9  8  1  32-19  35  Qualified
 2.Juventud Independiente  18   8  6  4  40-23  30  Qualified
 3.CD FAS                  18   7  7  4  23-20  28  Qualified
 4.CD Isidro-Metapán       18   6  8  4  26-24  26  Repechaje
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Alianza FC              18   7  5  6  25-25  26  Repechaje
 6.CD Dragón               18   6  4  8  13-18  22
 7.Univ. de El Salvador    18   6  3  9  22-25  21
 8.Santa Tecla FC          18   4  7  7  24-30  19
 9.CD Águila               18   3  8  7  14-21  17
10.Luis Ángel Firpo        18   3  6  9  12-26  15

Repechaje

[Nov 27]
Isidro-Metapán   1-0 Alianza          

NB: Isidro-Metapán qualified for playoff stage

Playoff Stage

Semifinals

First Legs [Dec 1]
Juventud Ind.    2-2 FAS              
Isidro-Metapán   1-0 Marte            

Second Legs
[Dec 7]
FAS              2-1 Juventud Ind.    
[Dec 8]
Marte            2-2 Isidro-Metapán   

Final [Dec 15]
FAS              0-1 Isidro-Metapán   

Campeonato Clausura 2014

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.CD FAS                  18  11  3  4  25-21  36  Qualified
 2.CD Isidro-Metapán       18  10  4  4  28-14  34  Qualified
 3.Juventud Independiente  18   8  5  5  28-24  29  Qualified
 4.CD Dragón               18   6  7  5  23-18  25  Repechaje
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Santa Tecla FC          18   7  4  7  25-24  25  Repechaje
 6.Alianza FC              18   5  7  6  18-25  22
 7.Atlético Marte          18   5  4  9  28-27  19
 8.CD Águila               18   5  4  9  20-26  19
 9.Univ. de El Salvador    18   5  4  9  21-28  19
10.Luis Ángel Firpo        18   5  4  9  25-34  19

Round 1
[Jan 18]
Isidro-Metapán   3-1 Juventud Ind.    
UES              1-2 Alianza          
[Jan 19]
Marte            6-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Santa Tecla      2-0 Águila           
Dragón           1-2 FAS              

Round 2
[Jan 25]
Águila           1-2 Isidro-Metapán   
Luis Ángel Firpo 3-1 UES              
FAS              1-0 Marte            
[Jan 26]
Alianza          2-0 Santa Tecla      
Juventud Ind.    0-0 Dragón           

Round 3 [Jan 29]
Águila           1-0 Alianza          
Santa Tecla      0-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
UES              0-1 FAS              
Marte            1-3 Juventud Ind.    
Isidro-Metapán   1-1 Dragón           

Round 4
[Feb 8]
Luis Ángel Firpo 2-1 Águila           
FAS              2-1 Santa Tecla      
[Feb 9]
Alianza          0-3 Isidro-Metapán   
Dragón           0-2 Marte            
Juventud Ind.    2-0 UES              

Round 5
[Feb 15]
Águila           0-0 FAS              
UES              0-3 Dragón           
Isidro-Metapán   1-3 Marte            
[Feb 16]
Alianza          2-2 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Santa Tecla      2-2 Juventud Ind.    

Round 6
[Feb 22]
Luis Ángel Firpo 1-3 Isidro-Metapán   
FAS              2-0 Alianza          
Dragón           1-1 Santa Tecla      
[Feb 23]
Juventud Ind.    3-2 Águila           
Marte            2-1 UES              

Round 7 [Feb 26]
Luis Ángel Firpo 1-2 FAS              
Alianza          0-0 Juventud Ind.    
Águila           1-1 Dragón           
Santa Tecla      0-0 Marte            
Isidro-Metapán   1-2 UES              

Round 8
[Mar 1]
UES              2-3 Santa Tecla      
Isidro-Metapán   1-0 FAS              
Marte            1-2 Águila           
[Mar 2]
Juventud Ind.    2-0 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Dragón           4-0 Alianza          

Round 9
[Mar 15]
FAS              2-1 Juventud Ind.    
Luis Ángel Firpo 1-2 Dragón           
Águila           2-3 UES              
[Mar 16]
Alianza          2-1 Marte            
Santa Tecla      1-0 Isidro-Metapán   

Round 10
[Mar 22]
Águila           3-1 Santa Tecla      
Alianza          0-0 UES              
Luis Ángel Firpo 3-1 Marte            
FAS              1-2 Dragón           
[Mar 23]
Juventud Ind.    0-3 Isidro-Metapán   

Round 11
[Mar 29]
Isidro-Metapán   0-2 Águila           
UES              3-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
[Mar 30]
Santa Tecla      4-4 Alianza          
Marte            1-2 FAS              
Dragón           1-0 Juventud Ind.    

Round 12 [Apr 2]
Alianza          awd Águila           [awarded 2-0, originally 1-2, Águila
Dragón           0-1 Isidro-Metapán    used ineligible player]
FAS              1-1 UES              
Juventud Ind.    3-2 Marte            
Luis Ángel Firpo 1-0 Santa Tecla      

Round 13
[Apr 5]
Águila           2-2 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Isidro-Metapán   2-0 Alianza          
UES              0-2 Juventud Ind.    
[Apr 6]
Marte            2-2 Dragón           
Santa Tecla      5-2 FAS              

Round 14
[Apr 12]
FAS              1-0 Águila           
Luis Ángel Firpo 1-2 Alianza          
[Apr 13]
Marte            2-2 Isidro-Metapán   
Dragón           2-2 UES              
Juventud Ind.    1-0 Santa Tecla      

Round 15
[Apr 16]
Águila           1-1 Juventud Ind.    
Isidro-Metapán   0-0 Luis Ángel Firpo 
[Apr 17]
UES              1-0 Marte            
Alianza          0-0 FAS              
Santa Tecla      2-0 Dragón           

Round 16 [Apr 23]
FAS              2-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Juventud Ind.    0-0 Alianza          
Dragón           0-1 Águila           
Marte            0-1 Santa Tecla      
UES              0-0 Isidro-Metapán   

Round 17 [Apr 27]
Santa Tecla      2-1 UES              
FAS              0-3 Isidro-Metapán   
Luis Ángel Firpo 3-4 Juventud Ind.    
Alianza          0-2 Dragón           
Águila           0-2 Marte            

Round 18 [May 4]
Marte            2-2 Alianza          
Dragón           1-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Juventud Ind.    3-4 FAS              
Isidro-Metapán   2-0 Santa Tecla      
UES              3-1 Águila           

Final Table:

 1.CD FAS                  18  11  3  4  25-21  36  Qualified
 2.CD Isidro-Metapán       18  10  4  4  28-14  34  Qualified
 3.Juventud Independiente  18   8  5  5  28-24  29  Qualified
 4.CD Dragón               18   6  7  5  23-18  25  Repechaje
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Santa Tecla FC          18   7  4  7  25-24  25  Repechaje
 6.Alianza FC              18   5  7  6  18-25  22
 7.Atlético Marte          18   5  4  9  28-27  19
 8.CD Águila               18   5  4  9  20-26  19
 9.Univ. de El Salvador    18   5  4  9  21-28  19
10.Luis Ángel Firpo        18   5  4  9  25-34  19

Repechaje

[May 7]
Dragón           2-1 Santa Tecla      

NB: Dragón qualified for playoff stage

Playoff Stage

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 10]
Dragón           1-0 FAS              
[May 11]
Juventud Ind.    2-2 Isidro-Metapán   

Second Legs
[May 17]
Isidro-Metapán   2-0 Juventud Ind.    
[May 18]
FAS              0-0 Dragón           

Final [May 25]
Isidro-Metapán   0-0 Dragón           [aet, 6-5 pen]



Tabla Anual 2013/14

 1.CD FAS                  36  18 10  8  48-41  64
 2.CD Isidro-Metapán       36  16 12  8  54-38  60
 3.Juventud Independiente  36  16 11  9  68-47  59
 4.Atlético Marte          36  14 12 10  60-46  54
 5.Alianza FC              36  12 12 12  43-50  48
 6.CD Dragón               36  12 11 13  36-36  47
 7.Santa Tecla FC          36  11 11 14  49-54  44
 8.Univ. de El Salvador    36  11  7 18  43-53  40
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CD Águila               36   8 12 16  34-47  36  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
10.Luis Ángel Firpo        36   8 10 18  37-60  34  Relegated




2012/13.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of divisional movements.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 May 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.