Trofeo Emma Cuervo (Ribadeo, Lugo-Spain) 1952-2012


Organised by Ribadeo Fútbol Club and played in August, at Estadio Pepe Barrera in Ribadeo (Lugo, Spain).
Enmma Cuervo was a prominent Cuban lady, to which people are morally obliged Ribadeo.
Ribadeo officially federated its first team in 1913 under the name Club Deportivo Ribadense. Club Deportivo Ribadense renamed Ribadeo F. C. ;
Later was named the Sporting Ribadeo club and then returned to retrieve it currently holds the title.


Finals

 1. 1952  Racing de Ferrol		4-1 Caudal Mieres
 2. 1953  Real Oviedo			2-1 RC Celta de Vigo
 3. 1954  RC Celta de Vigo 		3-1 Athletic Club de Bilbao
 4. 1955  RC Deportivo Coruña 		2-1 Real Oviedo 
 5. 1956  Real Valladolid 		3-2 Sevilla FC
 6. 1957  Sporting de Gijón 		3-1 RC Celta de Vigo
 7. 1958  Real Oviedo 			2-0 RC Celta de Vigo 
 8. 1959  Real Zaragoza 		3-0 Real Oviedo
 9. 1960  Sporting de Gijón 		3-1 CD Ourense
10. 1961  RC Celta de Vigo 		4-2 SC Vila Real 
11. 1962  RC Deportivo Coruña 		2-1 Real Oviedo
12. 1963  Sporting de Gijón        	1-1 Pontevedra CF                 [5-0 pen]
13. 1964  RC Deportivo Coruña 		2-1 Real Oviedo 
14. 1965  Real Oviedo 			3-2 RC Celta de Vigo 
15. 1966  Real Oviedo 			1-0 RC Deportivo Coruña 
16. 1967  Sporting de Gijón 		6-0 RC Celta de Vigo
17. 1968  RC Celta de Vigo 		2-0 Real Oviedo
18. 1969  Real Oviedo 			3-0 Racing de Ferrol 
19. 1970  Pontevedra CF			2-0 Real Oviedo 
20. 1971  Racing de Ferrol 		2-0 Real Oviedo 
21. 1972  Sporting de Gijón 		1-0 RC Deportivo Coruña 
22. 1973  Real Oviedo 			5-1 RC Deportivo Coruña
23. 1974  Racing de Santander 		1-0 Real Oviedo
24. 1975  RC Celta de Vigo 		2-0 Sporting de Gijón
25. 1976  UD Salamanca 			2-0 CF Os Belenenses 
26. 1977  RC Celta de Vigo      	1-1 Real Oviedo                   [4-3 pen] 
27. 1978  Real Oviedo           	0-0 CD Lugo                       [4-3 pen]
28. 1979  RC Celta de Vigo      	0-0 Real Oviedo                   [4-2 pen] 
29. 1980  Racing de Ferrol 		1-0 Real Oviedo 
30. 1981  RC Celta de Vigo 		3-1 Real Oviedo 
31. 1982  Ribadeo FC            	1-1 Oviedo Aficionados            [6-5 pen] 
32. 1983  RC Deportivo Coruña   	0-0 Real Oviedo                   [4-2 pen]
33. 1984  RC Deportivo Coruña 		1-0 Real Oviedo 
34. 1985  Real Betis            	0-0 RC Deportivo Coruña           [15-14 pen] 
35. 1986  Real Oviedo           	0-0 Cádiz CF                      [5-3 pen]
36. 1987  CD Lugo               	0-0 RC Deportivo Coruña           [3-1 pen]
37. 1988  Real Oviedo           	0-0 RC Celta de Vigo              [4-3 pen] 
38. 1989  Real Oviedo 			3-2 RC Celta de Vigo 
39. 1990  RC Deportivo Coruña   	1-1 Real Oviedo                   [3-1 pen] 
40. 1991  RC Deportivo Coruña   	0-0 Real Oviedo                   [3-0 pen] 
41. 1992  Real Oviedo 			3-0 SD Compostela
42. 1993  CP Mérida 			4-2 Real Oviedo 
43. 1994  RC Deportivo Coruña 		1-0 Real Oviedo
44. 1995  SD Compostela 		1-0 Sporting Gijón
45. 1996  Real Oviedo           	2-0 SD Compostela
46. 1997  RC Celta de Vigo            	3-0 Sporting Gijón
47. 1998  Racing de Santander   	1-0 SD Compostela
48. 1999  RC Deportivo Coruña   	3-0 Real Oviedo
49. 2000  Racing de Ferrol      	2-0 RC Deportivo Coruña
50. 2001  Real Oviedo           	3-1 Racing de Ferrol 
51. 2002  Racing de Ferrol      	1-1 SD Salamanca                  [5-3 pen]
52. 2003  Athletic Bilbao       	2-1 RC Celta de Vigo	
53. 2004  Real Oviedo           	4-1 Atlético Arteixo	
54. 2005  Racing de Ferrol      	2-0 Real Oviedo
55. 2006  Universidad Oviedo		1-1 RC Celta de Vigo B            [on pen.]
56. 2007  Sporting de Gijón		2-0 Racing de Ferrol
57. 2008  Sporting de Gijón B		3-2 Racing de Ferrol
    2009-11    missing
    2012  Sporting de Gijón  		4-1 RC Deportivo Coruña   	


Number of Wins (2009-11 missing):


14 Real Oviedo

 9 Real Club Deportivo de la Coruña

 8 Real Club Celta de Vigo

 7 Real Sporting de Gijón

 6 Racing Club de Ferrol

 1 Real Valladolid
   Real Zaragoza
   Pontevedra CF
   Ribadeo FC
   UD Salamanca
   Real Betis Balompié
   CD Lugo
   CP Mérida
   SD Compostela
   Racing de Santander
   Athletic Club de Bilbao
   Universidad de Oviedo
   Sporting de Gijón B


1952

Participants:
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)
CD Caudal de Mieres (Spain)

Final [Sep 8]
Racing Ferrol    4-1 CD Caudal Mieres
  []
Real Oviedo:
R. Zaragoza:


1953

Participants:
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 30]
Real Oviedo    2-1 RC Celta de Vigo
  []
Real Oviedo:
Celta de Vigo:


1954

Participants:
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Athletic Club de Bilbao (Spain)


Final [Aug 20]
RC Celta Vigo  0-3 Athletic Club de Bilbao
  []
Celta de Vigo:
Ath. Bilbao:


1955

Participants:
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)


Final [Aug 28]
RC Deportivo  2-1 Real Oviedo
  []
RC Deportivo:
Real Oviedo:


1956

Participants:
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)


Final [Aug 28]
R. Valladolid  3-2 Sevilla FC
  []
R. Valladolid:
Sevilla FC:


1957

Participants:
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)


Final [Aug 25]
Sp. Gijón     3-1 RC Celta de Vigo
  [1-0 Sánchez 5´, 1-1 Braga 22´, 2-1 Pla 60´, 3-1 Díaz ]
Sp. Gijón:      Sión; Pellicer, Altisent, Castañer, BoJinches, Medina,
                Basora II, Díaz, Ortiz, Pla, Sánchez.
Celta de Vigo:  Padrón; Quinocho, Villar, Seoane, Toni, Gutiérrez,
                Gausi, Olmedo, Mauro, Molí, Braga.


1958

Participants:
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)


Final [Aug 24]
Real Oviedo  2-0 RC Celta de Vigo
  [1-0 ´Cuervo 40´, 2-0 Artabe 65´].
Real Oviedo:   Caldentey (Barea); Toni, Alarcón, Dalmau (Laurin); Sánchez,
               Casamitjana; Cuervo, Xirau, Artabe, Orbainza, Alvarez II.
Celta de Vigo: Manolín; Garbayo, Villar, León; Marín, Toní; Bolita,
               Olmedo, Vicedo (Tucho), Mayoral, Escobar (De la Torré).


1959

Participants:
Real Zaragoza (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
Real Oviedo    0-3 Real Zaragoza
  [0-1 Marcelino 10´, 0-2 Duca 28´, 0-3 Marcelino].
Real Oviedo:  Carlos Comes; Marigil, Alarcón, Laurín; Taboada (Álvarez), Paquito;
              Hermes González, Sánchez Lago, Artebe, Lalo, Amarilla (Iceta).
R. Zaragoza:  Lasheras; Torres, Alustiza, Reija; Isasi, José Luis;
              Domingo, Duca, Murillo, Marcelino (Wilson), Villa.  


1960

Participants:
CD Ourense (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Aug 28]
CD Orense     1-3 Sporting de Gijón
  [; Velasco, Ortiz, Montes]
CD Orense:
Sp. Gijón:   Madriles; Cerrillo, Altisén, Medina; Emilio, Montes;
             Velasco, Ortiz, Biempica, Arbaizar.


1961

Participants:
CD Ourense (Spain)
SC Vila Real (Portugal)

Final [Aug 20]
CD Orense     4-2 SC Vila Real
  [?].
Celta Vigo:   Padrón; Quinocho, Igoa, Herminio; Albino, Tucho;
              Pintos, Téllez, Edmur, Zamorita, Braga.
SC Vila Real: Víctor; Rogelio, Platas, Morais (Padilla); Sarmento,
              Passos; Amaral, Abilio, Carbaltrais, Avelino, Armando.


1962

Participants:
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)


Final [Aug 26]
Rc Deportivo    2-1 Real Oviedo        
  [0-1 José María 8´, 1-1 Veloso 40´, 2-1 Montalvo 85´].
Rc Deportivo:  Betancourt; Miche, Pegaso, Domínguez, Escalá, Ruiz,
               Montalvo (Loureda), Miguel, Veloso, Jaime Blanco, Bellón.
Real Oviedo:   Boudón (Alarcía); Toni, Dateía, Marigil, Iguaran, Paquito, Moncho (Giron),
               Sánchez, Lage, Yago, Jorge Parés, Icazurriaga, José María.


1963

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
Pontevedra CF    1-1 Sporting de Gijón   [Sp. Gijón on pen. 5-0]
  []
Pontevedra:
Sp. Gijón:     Cobo; Medina (Miranda), Florín, Uribe, Puente, Eraña, Montes,
               Félix, Solabarrieta (Biempica), Pocholo, Amengual.


1964

Participants:
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
Rc Deportivo    2-1 Real Oviedo
  [0-1 Biempica 49´, 1-1 Montalvo 51´, 2-1 Loureda 65´].
RC Deportivo:
Real Oviedo:  


1965

Participants:
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 29]
Real Oviedo    3-2 RC Celta de Vigo
  [0-1 Silvestre 19´, 0-2 Abel (p) 27´, 1-2 Calleja 72´,
   2-2 Elósegui 82´, 3-2 Calleja (p) 84´].
Real Oviedo:  Alarcía; Toni, Manolé, Marigil; Ribón, Icasurriaga; Elósegui,
              Biempica, Achuri, Matute, Maxi, Calleja (Chema).
RC Celta:     Ibarreche; Pedrito, Las Heras, Herminio; Ramos, Téllez; Lavandera,
              Silvestre, Abel, Ribera, Suco II. (+ Sánchez, Lito).


1966

Participants:
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)

[Aug 25]
Real Oviedo     3-0 Racing Club de Ferrol
  [1-0 Prieto 6´, 2-0 Uría 85´, 3-0 Fortes 90´]
Real Oviedo:    Lombardía; Rodríguez, Tensi, Juan Manuel, Sistiaga, Sicilia,
                Gento, Prieto, Fortes, Iriarte, Uría.
Racing Ferrol:  Zumalabe; Pepino, Arturo, Carlos, Pascual, Aurre, Arroyo,
                Lito, Erviti, Roberto, Unzueta.

Final [Aug 28]
Real Oviedo 1-0 RC Deportivo de la Coruña
  [1-0 De Diego 65´].
Real Oviedo:    Alarcía; Toni,(Juan Manuel),(Fidalgo), Domenech, Elósegui,
                Calleja,(Prieto), Quirós, Achuri, De Diego.
RC Deportivo:   Giráldez; García, Verdugo, Gatell, Domínguez, Santo, (Manolete),
                Campanal, Ribada, Serlucha, (Pellicer), Loureda, Sánchez Lage, Suco.


1967

Participants:
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
RC Celta Vigo   0-6 Sporting de Gijón
  [Pocholo, Del Cueto, Juan José, Valdés, Solabarrieta 2;]
Celta de Vigo: Ibarreche; Pedrito, Las Heras, Herminio, Costas, Viñas, Lavandera, 
               Rivera, Abel, Riveras y Lazcano. 
Sp. Gijón:     García (Solana); Cárdenas, Florín, Uribe, Alberto (Chalo), Herrero I, 
               Montes, Pocholo, Del Cueto (Solabarrieta), Valdés, Juan José.

1968

Participants:
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
RC Celta       2-0 Real Oviedo
  [1-0 (pp) 4´, 2-0 Costas 28´].
Celta de Vigo:  Bermúdez; Hernández, Manolo, Herminio, Costas, Suárez (Villar), 
                Lezcano, Ribera (Viñas), Abel (Novoa), Pocholo, Riveros.
Real Oviedo:    Lomibardia (Canteli); Rodríguez, Tensi, J. Manuel, Sistiaga, 
                Poladura, Gento III, Galán (Eturri), Quirós, Javier (Viti), Diéguez.


1969

Participants:
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
Real Oviedo	3-0 Racing Club de Ferrol
  [1-0 Prieto 6´, 2-0 Uría 85´, 3-0 Fortes 90´].
Real Oviedo:    Lombardía; Rodríguez, Tensi, Juan Manuel, Sistiaga, Sicilia, 
                Gento, Prieto, Fortes, Iriarte, Uría.
Racing Ferrol:  Zumalabe; Pepino, Arturo, Carlos, Pascual, Aurre, 
                Arroyo, Lito, Erciti, Roberto, Unzueta.

1970

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 30]
Pontevedra CF	2-0 Real Oviedo
  [1-0 Carballeda 11´, 2-0 Huerta 60´].
Pontevedra:     Aguinaga; Irulegui, Bea, Amavisca; Nico (Plaza), Luisín; 
                Huerta, Neme, Carballedá, Roldan, Juanjo (Amutio).
Real Oviedo:    Manolín; Poladura II, Tensi, José Manuel; Sistiaga, Vicente; 
                Zaballa, Del Cueto (Gento), Galán, Iriarte, Uria.

1971

Participants:
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
Racing Ferrol	2-0 Real Oviedo
  [1-0 Unzueta 9´, 2-0 Pedro Amado 62´].
Racing Ferrol:  Crespillo; Carlos, Rivera, Noriega, Ledo, Bastida, Arroyo, 
                Fortes, Teijo (Iago), Pedro, Amado y Unzueta.
Real Oviedo:    Lombardía; Juan Manuel, Tensi, González, Sistiaga, Chus, Javier, 
                Iriarte (Nico), Galán (Prieto), Méndez y Juan María. 

1972

Participants:
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Aug 20]
Sp. de Gijón    1-0 RC Deportivo de la Coruña
  [1-0 Churruca 66´].
Sporting Gijón: Castro; Fabián, Alonso, Panchulo, José Manuel, Pascual, Ciriaco,
                Herrero II (Mejido 71´), Quini, Valdés, Churruca.
RC Deportivo:   Seoane; Belló, Zugazaga, Cholo, Plaza, Luís, Cortés, 
                Loureda, Landa (Beci 45´), Cervera, Juanito.

1973

Participants:
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 12]
Real Oviedo    5-1 RC Deportivo de la Coruña
  [1-0 Galán 25´, 1-1 Loureda 27´, 2-1 Javier 36´, 
   3-1 Javier 42´, 4-1 Uría 68´, 5-1 Marianín 75´].
Real Oviedo:   César; Milovan, Tensi (Juan Manuel), Lolín, Iriarte (Chuso), 
               Vicente, Alarcón, Javier, Marianín, Galán (Mendoza), Uría.
Deportivo:     Seoane; Bello (Ligori), Zugazaga, Richard, Bustillo, David, 
               Pino (Cortés), Loureda, Beci, Vales (Plaza), Rabadeira.

1974

Participants:
Real Racing Club de Santander (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
R. Santander   1-0 Real Oviedo
  [?]
R. Santander:  Santamarina; Espíldora, Casanueva, Porto, Díaz, Santi (Ignacio), 
               Sebas, Bravo, Aitor Aguirre, Pedro Amado, Suviría. 
Real Oviedo:   Dorkovic; Lolín, Tensi, Juan Manuel (Djoric), Jacquet, Maxi, Javier, 
               Vilafaño (Iriarte), Mariano, Galán, Cortés (Alarcón). 

1975

Participants:
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
Celta Vigo      2-0 Real Sporting de Gijón
  [1-0 Waldo 40´, 2-0 Waldo 61´].
Celta de Vigo:  Aguerre; Santomé, Manolo, Aparicio; Navarro, Gonzalo (Lezcano) 
                Waldo, Juan, Martínez (Sanromán),Castro, Del Cura.
Sporting Gijón: Castro; Fabián, Redondo, Cundi, Herrera (Juan), José Manuel; 
                Herrero, Fanjul (Bani), Quini (De Diego), Valdés, Churruca.

1976

Participants:
CF Os Belenenses (Portugal)
UD Salamanca (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
UD Salamanca     2-0 CF Os Belenenses
  [1-0 Juanito 7´, 2-0 Enrique 89´].
UD Salamanca:  D´Alessandro; Iglesias, Bustillo, Juanjo; Lanchas, 
               Enrique; Alves, Pita, Juanito, Víctor, Pérez.
Os Belenenses: Melo; Sambilla, Quaresma, Horta; Cradoso, Esmoritz, 
               Alfredo, Pincho, Vasques, Amaral, Gonsalves.

1977

Participants:
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
RC Celta Vigo    1-1 Real Oviedo   [RC Celta on pen.]
  [0-1 Galán 6´, 1-1 Mori 12´].
Celta de Vigo: Fenoy; Santomé I, Gómez, Santomé II, Villar, Juan, Mori, 
               Carlos (Gelo), Nani, (Doblas), Félix, Castro, Vavá. 
Real Oviedo:   Taladrid; Santa, Tensi, Laguna, Esteban, Vicente, (Valdés), Sabas, Javier, 
              (Villi), Galán, (José Carlos), Iriarte, (Lasa), Pepín (González)

1978

Participants:
CD Lugo (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug ]
Real Oviedo     0-0 CD Lugo   [Real Oviedo on pen.]
  [-]
Real Oviedo:  Camuel; Luisito, Vicente, Chichi, Antuña, Javier, (Lasa), 
              Parajón, José Carlos, Quique, (Ortuondo), Jaime, Javi.
CD Lugo:      Dosi; Fariñas, Tapia de Foz, Iglesias, Bertús, Álvarez, Copa, 
              Camuel II, Domínguez, Camuel I, (Lucho) y Varela. 

1979

Participants:
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 12]
Celta Vigo     	0-0 Real Oviedo   [RC Celta on pen.]
  [-]
Celta de Vigo:  Fenoy; Suso, Santomé, Juan, Canosa, Manolo, Carlos, Mori,
                Villar, Paco, Castro (Ademir), Vavá (Del Cura)      
Real Oviedo:    Camuel; Ondina, Astráin, Vicente, Vili (castro), Antuña, Sebas,
                Krasnik, Herbera (Javi), Barrero (Ortuondo), Parejo.

1980

Participants:
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 10]
Racing Ferrol   1-0 Real Oviedo   
  [1-0 Collazo II 11´].
Racing Ferrol:  Jolo; Pereira, Silvano, (Rivas), Andrés, Callazo I, Granda, Japonillo, 
                Otero, Collazo II, Alonso, (Anselmo), Rus, (Manuel), Juan Carlos.      
Real Oviedo:    Camuel (Manuel Vicente); Antuña, Naves, Vicente, Willy, Ondina, J. Carlos, 
                Martín, Roales, Arana, (Manolín), Omar, (Serrano II), Domingo y Herrera.

1981

Participants:
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)
Final [Aug 23]
RC Celta Vigo   3-1 Real Oviedo   
  [0-1 Omar 16´, 1-1 Del Cura (p) 27´, 2-1 Ademir 47´, 
   3-1 Lucas 77´].
Celta de Vigo:  Capo; Lemas, (Mina), Gelo, Gómez, Suso, Santomé, Ademir, (Bengoechea), 
                Carlos, (Mercader), Mori (Serrano), Emilio, Lucas y Del Cura.      
Real Oviedo:    Camuel; Jorge, Santomé, Valdés, Djordgevic, Vili, Antuña, Manolín, 
                Domingo, (Ondina), Martín Roales, Omar (Serrano), Lozano y (Larrañaga). 

1982

Participants:
Ribadeo FC (Spain)
Real Oviedo Aficionados (Spain)
CD Lemos (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 21]
CD Lemos   	1-1 Oviedo Aficionados   [CD Lemos on pen.]
  [?]      
CD Lemos       Domínguez; Vila, Tito, Vázquez, Yebra, Cano, de Ribadeo, Alonso, 
               Joaquín, J. Carlos, Severino, Pintas (Roberto).
Oviedo AF:     Del Riego; Agustín, Paulino, Pablo, Toni, Mata, Méndez, 
               Pradera, (Martínez), Corino, Velázquez, (Chus). 

Final [Aug 22]
Ribadeo FC	1-1 Oviedo Aficionados  [Ribadeo CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Fragoso 7´, 1-1 Chus 75´].
Ribadeo FC:   César; Cobo, Sandoval, Moncho, Javi, Fragoso, Nano, Rivas, 
              (Toñín), Arturo, Mena y (Rafa). 
Oviedo AF:    Orlando; Bobas, (Pablo), Agustín, Del Riego, Paulino, Martínez, 
              Velázquez, Corsino, (Mata), Pradera, Javi, (Cheseo) y Chus.

1983

Participants:
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 7]
RC Deportivo   	0-0 Real Oviedo        [Deportivo on pen.]
  [-]
Rc Deportivo: Jorge; Silvi, (Pardo), Ballesta, Joaquín, Moreno Brizzola, 
              Cano, Traba, Huapaya, José Luis, (Vicente), Fraga.       
Real Oviedo:  Viti; Castro, Vili, Leonardi, Andina, (Briojas), Córdeno, Joaquín, 
              (Boro), Mergallo, Rivas, Barredo, (Arias), Villacreces.

1984

Participants:
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)
Final [Aug 5]
RC Deportivo   1-0 Real Oviedo   
  []
Rc Deportivo: Jorge; Mauri, (Joaquín), Silvi, Ballesta, Carreras, Brizola, Vicente, 
              Cano, (Ramiro), Traba, (Pablo Alonso), José Luís, (Angulo), García.       
Real Oviedo:  Viti; Segundo, (Arnais), Vili, (Emilio), Delmeco, Pradas, (Marigil), 
              Paco, Bradojas, Merayo (Cuevas), Salamana, López Acosta, Velázquez, (José Luís).

1985

Participants:
RC Deportivo La Coruña (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain) (Castilla is Real Madrid B)
Real Betis Balompié (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 3]
RC Deportivo   3-0 Real Madrid Castilla  
  [?]
RC Deportivo: Docobo; Mauri, Silvi (Alex 66´), Milos (mañuz 46´), Dacota; Moreno, 
              Vicente (Camuel 46´), Cardeno, Verón; José Luis, Sebas (Gil 37´).       
RM Castilla:  Serna; Martín, Clemente, Martos, Francis; Gay, De las Héras, 
              Llorente (Blanco Vila 46´), Mel, Gálvez, Pinki (Azcona 46´).

Final [Aug 4]
Real Betis	0-0 RC Deportivo La Coruña      [Real Betis on pen.]
  [-]
Real Betis:   Salva; Calleja, Diego, Quico, (Cristóbal), Alex, Ortega, Rincón, (Peña), 
              Parra, Suárez, (Valdo), Casado, (Medina), Calderón.
RC Deportivo: Montes; Mauri, Milos, Dacosta, Muñoz, Silvi, Gil, Cardeño, (Alfredo), 
              Agulló, (Camel) (Vicente), José Luís, Verón. 

1986

Participants:
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain) (Castilla is Real Madrid B)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 2]
Cádiz CF   	1-1 RM Castilla       [Cádiz CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Aldana 54´, 1-1 José Manuel 81´].
Cádiz CF:    Bermell; Juan José, Arreitu, Cartagena, Generelo (José Manuel 74´), Linares,
             Conde (poli 68´), Dieguito (Francis 61´), Amarillo; Howi, Mágico González.   
RM Castilla: Lopetegui; Valdenebro, Martos, Llorente, Clemente; León, 
             Aldana (Pachi 88´),Salmerón, Mel, Losada, Polvsen.

Final [Aug ]
Real Oviedo	0-0 Cádiz CF      [Real Oviedo on pen.]
  [-]-
Real Oviedo:  Zubeldia; Juanito, Gorriarán, Herrero, Vito; Blanco, Berto (Eizmendi 64´),
              García Barrero (Elcacho 72´); ramírez (Thompson 46´), Jevia, Juliá.
Cádiz CF:     Jaro; Juan José, Cartagena, Arreitu, Generelo (Manolito 64´); Amarillo,
              Montero, Linares; Francis (poli 64´), Howi, Mágico González.

1987

Participants:
CD Lugo (Spain)
Caracas FC (Venezuela)
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 1]
CD Lugo   	1-0 Caracas FC 
  [1-0 Tapia 52´]
CD Lugo:      Marsilla; Ávila, Félix, Mouriz, Alvite, Tapia (Chicho 54´), Mauri, 
              Joseiño, Jaime (Prol 65´), Ramiro, Manel Díaz (Luciano 68´).   
Caracas FC:   Baena; Pedro, Acosta, Hernández, Añor; Gerani, Miranda (Hurtado 66´), 
              Orlando (Rodolfo 46´), Reales; Domínguez (Wilton 56´), José Dávila.  

Final [Aug 2]
CD Lugo		0-0 RC Deportivo La Coruña      [CD Lugo on pen.]
  [-]
CD Lugo:      Domínguez; Andrés (Ávila), Félix, Mouriz, Alvite; Geada, Edrosa (Joseiño), 
              Chicho (Manel Díaz), Mauriz; Bernardo, Tapia, Prol.
RC Deportivo: Jorge (Ruiz); Cayetano, Portela (Blesa), Arzubialde, Silvi; Ramón, 
              Gil, Azpiazu (Alfredo); Vicente, Fontana, Donowa (Castreje).

1988

Participants:
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 7]
Real Oviedo	0-0 RC Celta de Vigo   [Real Oviedo on pen.]
  [-]
Real Oviedo: Zubeldía; Gorriarán, Viti (Paco 46´), Luis Manuel, Sañudo; Bango, 
             Berto (José 58´), Tomás (Murúa 56´), Hicks; López López, Juliá.
RC Celta:    Maté; Espinos, Rodolfo, Hagan, Noli, Camilo, Zambrano 
             (Alberto 49´), Lucas, Maric; Julio Prieto, Herrera.

1989

Participants:
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 6]
Real Oviedo	3-2 RC Celta de Vigo
  [1-0 Juliá 15´, 1-1 Nilson 49´, 2-1 Carlos 50´, 
   3-1 Carlos (p) 70´, 3-2 Lito 80´].
Real Oviedo:  Viti (Zubeldía 87´); Zúñiha, Gorriarán, Rivas, Luis Manuel; Elcacho 
             (Sañudo 79´), Juliá, Bango, Hicks (Hevia 64´); Carlos, Viñals.
RC Celta:     Maté; Atilano, Mandía, Espinosa, Rodolfo (Lucas 85´); Fabián, 
              Zambrano (Oterom 46´), Julio Priéto, Maric; Nilson, Nacho (Lito 45´).

1990

Participants:
Real Oviedo (Spain)
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (Spain)

Final [Aug 5]
RC Deportivo    1-1 Real Oviedo    [RC Deportivo 3-1 on pen.]
  [1-0 Múgica 34´, 1-1 Jankovic 64´].
RC Deportivo: Josu (Jorge), Gustavo, Albistegui, Antonio, Sabin Bilbao; Múgica, Kanatlanosvki
              (Aspiazu), Albis (Fran), José Ramón; Villa (Uralde), Stojadinovic.
Real Oviedo:  Zubeldía (Viti); Gaspar, Gorriarán, Jerkan, Luis Manuel; Rivas (Jankovic),
              Berto, Gracan (Fermín), Bango; Carlos, Sarriugarte (Juliá).


1991

Participants:
Real Oviedo (Spain)
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (Spain)

Final [Aug 4]
RC Deportivo    0-0 Real Oviedo   [RC Deportivo on pen.]
  [-]
RC Deportivo:  Yosu; Gustavo, Martín Lasarte, Djukic, Emiliano; Kanatlaroski,
               Kiriakov, Fran, Mariano; Stojadinovic (Albis 4´), Villa (Uralde 46´).
Real Oviedo:   Viti; Gaspar, Luis Manuel, Jerkan, Gorriarán; Rivas, Pedro Alberto
              (Viñas 46´), Paco (Bango 58´), Jankovic (Carlos 46´); Elcacho, Sarriugarte.


1992

Participants:
Real Oviedo (Spain)
SD Compostela (Spain)

Final [Aug 2]
Real Oviedo    3-0 SD Compostela
  [Lacatus 2, Carlos]


1993

Participants:
Real Oviedo (Spain)
CP Mérida (Spain)

Final [Aug 1]
Real Oviedo    2-4 CP Mérida


1994

Participants:
Real Oviedo (Spain)
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (Spain)

Final [Aug 7]
RC Deportivo    1-0 Real Oviedo
  [1-0 Pedro Riesco 78´].
RC Deportivo:  Liaño; López Rekarte (Villarroya 46´), Voro, Ribeira (Paco 45´), Djukic; Nando,
               Donato, Aldana (Alfredo 70´), Fran; Julio Salinas (Pedro Riesco 70´), Manjarín.
Real Oviedo:   Mora; Pedro Alberto (Emilio 65´), Jerkan, Luis Manuel (Gorriarán 70´), Sietes,
               Armando; Jokanovic, Berto (Manel 69´), Oli; Carlos (Maqueda 46´), Jankovic (Simón 60´).


1995

Participants:
SD Compostela (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
Final [Aug 15]
SD Compostela   1-0 Sporting de Gijón
  [1-0 Eraña 32´].
Sp. Gijón:    Ablanedo II; Tino, Giner, Bango, Pablo, Hugo Pérez (Sabou), Avelino 
              (David Cano), Marcos Vales (Morales), Lediakhov, Tomás, Bouzas (Eloy).

1996

Participants:
SD Compostela (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 4]
Real Oviedo	2-0 SD Compostela
  [1-0 Maqueda 44´, 2-0 Gay 80´].
Real Oviedo:   Rafa; Berto, César, Stojkovski, Manel; Paulo Bento, Suárez (Iván), 
               Maqueda (Velamazán), Iván Anía (Gay), Dubovski; (Christiansen), Losada (Oli).
SD Compostela: Falagán; Mauro, Lekumberri, Viedma (Toño Castro), Nacho (Sastre); 
               José Ramón, Fabiano, Passi (Bellido), Chiva (Llorente); Ohen (Eraña), Manuel.

1997

Participants:
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
Celta Vigo        3-0 Sporting de Gijón
  [1-0 Sánchez 18´, 2-0 Sánchez 65´, 3-0 Karpin 70´].
RC Celta:   ?
Sp. Gijón:  Ablanedo II; Urbano (José Manuel), Acebal, Pablo, Bango, Cano (Tomás), 
            Fredi (Mario), Velasco, Kucharski, Lediakhov (Álex), Kaiku (Aitor).

1998

Participants:
SD Compostela (Spain)
Racing de Santander(Spain)

Final [Aug 16]
SD Compostela	0-1 Racing de Santander
  [0-1 Sánchez Jara 71´].
SD Compostela: Rafa; Villena (Willian), Nacho (Aguirretxu), Lekumberri (Viedma), Bellido;
               Passi, Mauro, Fabiano (Vilarino), Popov;  Penev (Changui), Quiroga.
R. Santander:  Ceballos; Diego López (Abeijón), Neru, Sietes, Merino (Mora); Sánchez Jara, Vivar Dorado 
               (Nando), Salva (Preciado), Geli (Colsa), Shustikov (César Porras), Ismael (Dani Cobos).

1999

Participants:
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Jul 31]
RC Deportivo	3-0 Real Oviedo
  [1-0 César 16´, 2-0 César 44´, 3-0 Djalminha 49´].
Rc Deportivo:  Songo'o; Scaloni, Manuel Pablo, César (Shurrer), Donato, (Ramis), Mauro Silva, 
               Víctor, Jaime, (Jokanovic), Pauleta, Djalminha, (Iván Pérez), Makay, (Turu Flores).
Real Oviedo:   Esteban; Rabaribony, (Alvarez), Bango, Iván, Onopko, Fabio Pinto, (Juan González), 
               Dely Valdés, (Pompei), Dubosvsky, Iván Ania, (Losada), Paulo Bento, Nadj, (Oliver). 

2000

Participants:
Racing de Ferrol (Spain)
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (Spain)

Final [Aug 6]
Racing Ferrol	2-0 RC Deportivo La Coruña
  [1-0 Alberto 35´, 2-0 Sueiro 56´].
Racing Ferrol: Aizkorreta; Javi, José Angel, Alberto, Aira, Sanromán, Borja, Abel, 
               Villa, Unai, Sueiro, Luís César. (+ Iñigo, Hercajada, Leboskij, Ribera, 
               Álvaro, Pazolo, Manu, Carlos, Pablo, Manel).
Rc Deportivo:  Kouba; Manuel Pablo, Romero, Donato, Jaime, Schurrer, Víctor, Jakanovic, 
               Pandiani, Fran,  Turu Flores. ( + Changui, Bassir, Naybet, Hélder, Fernando, 
               Mauro Silva, Emerson, Iván Pérez, Pauleta).

2001

Participants:
Racing de Ferrol (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
Real Oviedo	3-1 Racing de Ferrol
  [1-0 Rubén Suárez 22´, 1-1 Samir 33´, 2-1 Iván Ania 68´, 
   3-1 Fran Nogueira 71´].
Real Oviedo:   Esteban; Angel Luís, Gurruchaga, Óscar Álvarez, Boris, Amieva, Iván Ania, 
               Óscar Pérez, Onopko, Oli, Rubén Suárez. + Alberto Saavedra, Javi Paredes, 
               Möller, Rubén Reyes, Geni, Jaime.

2002

Participants:
Racing de Ferrol (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)

Final [Aug 3]  
Racing Ferrol 	1-1 UD Salamanca	[Racing Ferrol 5-3 on pen.]
  [1-0 Pezzarossi 40´, 1-1 Raúl 45´]

2003

Participants:
RC CElta de Vigo (Spain)
Athletic Club de Bilbao (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]	
Ath. Bilbao	2-1 RC Celta de Vigo
 [1-0 Etxeberría 40´, 2-0 Ezquerro  42´, 2-1 Borja Oubiña 65´].
Ath. Bilbao: Aranzubia, César (85 Prieto), Karanka, Lacruz, Larrazabal, Tiko (72 Gulpegui), 
             Bordás (85 Felipe), Julen Guerrero (68 Urzaiz), Yeste, Etxeberria (72 Jonan), 
             Ezquerro (67 Iraola).
RC Celta:    Cavallero (81 José Juan), Velasco (64 Borja Oubiña) Sergio, Contreras (64 Méndez), 
             Juanfran (32 Sylvinho), Angel (84 Manolo), Vargner (84 Coira), Luiccin, 
             Jesuli (64 Edu), Jandro, Catanhia.

2004

Participants:
Atlético Arteixo (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 8]
Real Oviedo	4-1 Atlético Arteixo
 [1-0 Jon Carrera 5´, 2-0 Cerveró 16´, 3-0 Aldeondo 66´, 
  3-1 Yhavé 74´, 4-1 Aldeondo 84´].
Real Oviedo: Ponzo, Ricardo, Paul, Urízar, Borja, Rubén, Benjamín, Caco Morán, Yeray; 
             Jon Carrera, Cervero. (+ Luis, Luismi, Jandro, Aldeondo, Juanchi,
             Adrián, Juan Valdés).
At. Arteixo: Carou, Repi, Carlocho, Cardelle, Pepe; Adolfo, Trasancos, Jorge, Marcos Suárez, 
             Félix, Pugui. (+ Álex, José Ramón, Manolo, Yhavé, Juanjo, Ricardo, Omar, Lago, Bermúdez).

2005

Participants:
Racing de Ferrol (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 7]
Racing Ferrol	2-0 Real Oviedo
 [1-0 Baha 48´, 2-0 Carlos 65´].
Racing Ferrol: Bouchard, Arnal, Isma, Carlocho, José, Juanito, Granon, Akeen Salami, Juan Carlos, 
               Pineda, Álex López. (+ Diallo, Aira, Baha, Beranger, Carlos, Jaime, Jorge Rodríguez, 
               Jorge Iglesias, Abraham).
Real Oviedo:   Rafa Ponzo, Mora (46 Rubén), Ricardo, Paul, Cristian (46 Yeray), Nacho Fradejas, 
               Jon Carrera (46 Jandro), Nacho Matador (83 Luis), Michu (46 Pascual), Adrián 
               (46 Nacho Rodríguez, 81 Juan Valdés), Nacho García (46 Cerveró). 

2006

Participants:
RC Celta de Vigo B (Spain)
Universidad de Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 20]
Univ. Oviedo	1-1 RC Celta B   [Universidad on pen.]
 [1-0 Peláez 46´, 1-1 Ozores 51´].
Universidad:  Chema (Lastra); Prendes, Piquer, Jorge, Quinos; Juan Simón (Roberto), 
              Manolo Simón (Diego López); Aitor (Villamil), Peláez (Pablo Sánchez), 
              Jaime, Hugo Pérez (Juan Sánchez). 
RC Celta B:   Joel; Campillo, Julio, Damián, Alex, Richi, Yahvé, Jesús, Matías Alonso, 
              Jesule y Mateo. (+ Morales, Iago, Marcos, Martino). 

2007

Participants:
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
Racing de Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 4]
Sporting Gijón	2-0 Racing de Ferrol
  [1-0 Luis Morçán, 2-0 Barral].
Sp. Gijón:     Roberto; Sastre, Jorge, Jony López, Canella, Pedro, Míchel, Iván Hernández, 
               Jorge Pina, Luis Morán, Karanka. (+ Sergio Sánchez, Chus Bravo, Omar, 
               Alain, Diego Castro, Barral, Carlos Álvarez).
Racing Ferrol: 

2008

Participants:
Sporting de Gijón B (Spain)
Racing de Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
Sp. Gijón B	3-2 Racing de Ferrol
  [1-0 Nacho Coses (p) 27´, 1-1 Gustavo 44´, 2-1 Lázaro, 
   3-1 Lázaro 60´, 2-2 Permuy]
Sp. Gijón B:     
Racing Ferrol: 

2012

Participants

-	RC Deportivo La Coruña – Spain
-	Sporting Gijon - Spain


Final 29-07-2012

RC Deportivo La Coruña	1	21 Saul
Sporting Gijon		4	4 Bilic, 14 Trejo, 78,89 Sangoy

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin and Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Garin and Raúl Torre
Last updated: 4 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Erik Garin, Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2002/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.