England 2010/11


Premiership
Championship
Division 1
Division 2
Conference

Premiership

Final Table:

 1.Manchester United       38  23 11  4  78-37  80  Champions
 2.Chelsea                 38  21  8  9  69-33  71
 3.Manchester City         38  21  8  9  60-33  71
 4.Arsenal                 38  19 11  8  72-43  68
 5.Tottenham Hotspur       38  16 14  8  55-46  62
 6.Liverpool               38  17  7 14  59-44  58
 7.Everton                 38  13 15 10  51-45  54
 8.Fulham                  38  11 16 11  49-43  49
 9.Aston Villa             38  12 12 14  48-59  48
10.Sunderland              38  12 11 15  45-56  47
11.West Bromwich Albion    38  12 11 15  56-71  47
12.Newcastle United        38  11 13 14  56-57  46
13.Stoke City              38  13  7 18  46-48  46
14.Bolton Wanderers        38  12 10 16  52-56  46
15.Blackburn Rovers        38  11 10 17  46-59  43
16.Wigan Athletic          38   9 15 14  40-61  42
17.Wolverhampton Wanderers 38  11  7 20  46-66  40
--------------------------------------------------
18.Birmingham City         38   8 15 15  37-58  39  Relegated
19.Blackpool               38  10  9 19  55-78  39  Relegated
20.West Ham United         38   7 12 19  43-70  33  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 14]
Aston Villa   3-0 West Ham      
  [Downing 15, Petrov 40, Milner 66]
Blackburn     1-0 Everton       
  [Kalinic 14]
Bolton        0-0 Fulham        
Chelsea       6-0 WBA           
  [Malouda 6, 90, Drogba 45, 55, 68, Lampard 63]
Sunderland    2-2 Birmingham    
  [Bent 24pen, Carr 56og; Dann 77, Ridgewell 88]
Tottenham     0-0 Manchester C  
Wigan         0-4 Blackpool     
  [Taylor-Fletcher 16, Harewood 38, 43, Baptiste 75]
Wolverhampton 2-1 Stoke         
  [Jones 37, Fletcher 39; Faye 55]
[Aug 15]
Liverpool     1-1 Arsenal       
  [Ngog 46; Reina 91og]
[Aug 16]
Manchester U  3-0 Newcastle     
  [Berbatov 33, Fletcher 41, Giggs 85]

Round 2
[Aug 21]
Arsenal       6-0 Blackpool     
Birmingham    2-1 Blackburn     
Everton       1-1 Wolverhampton 
Stoke         1-2 Tottenham     
WBA           1-0 Sunderland    
West Ham      1-3 Bolton        
Wigan         0-6 Chelsea       
[Aug 22]
Fulham        2-2 Manchester U  
Newcastle     6-0 Aston Villa   
[Aug 23]
Manchester C  3-0 Liverpool     

Round 3
[Aug 28]
Blackburn     1-2 Arsenal       
Blackpool     2-2 Fulham        
Chelsea       2-0 Stoke         
Manchester U  3-0 West Ham      
Tottenham     0-1 Wigan         
Wolverhampton 1-1 Newcastle     
[Aug 29]
Aston Villa   1-0 Everton       
Bolton        2-2 Birmingham    
Liverpool     1-0 WBA           
Sunderland    1-0 Manchester C  

Round 4
[Sep 11]
Arsenal       4-1 Bolton        
Everton       3-3 Manchester U  
Fulham        2-1 Wolverhampton 
Manchester C  1-1 Blackburn     
Newcastle     0-2 Blackpool     
WBA           1-1 Tottenham     
West Ham      1-3 Chelsea       
Wigan         1-1 Sunderland    
[Sep 12]
Birmingham    0-0 Liverpool     
[Sep 13]
Stoke         2-1 Aston Villa   

Round 5
[Sep 18]
Aston Villa   1-1 Bolton        
Blackburn     1-1 Fulham        
Everton       0-1 Newcastle     
Stoke         1-1 West Ham      
Sunderland    1-1 Arsenal       
Tottenham     3-1 Wolverhampton 
WBA           3-1 Birmingham    
[Sep 19]
Chelsea       4-0 Blackpool     
Manchester U  3-2 Liverpool     
Wigan         0-2 Manchester C  

Round 6
[Sep 25]
Arsenal       2-3 WBA           
Birmingham    0-0 Wigan         
Blackpool     1-2 Blackburn     
Fulham        0-0 Everton       
Liverpool     2-2 Sunderland    
Manchester C  1-0 Chelsea       
West Ham      1-0 Tottenham     
[Sep 26]
Bolton        2-2 Manchester U  
Newcastle     1-2 Stoke         
Wolverhampton 1-2 Aston Villa   

Round 7
[Oct 2]
Birmingham    0-2 Everton       
Stoke         1-0 Blackburn     
Sunderland    0-0 Manchester U  
Tottenham     2-1 Aston Villa   
WBA           1-1 Bolton        
West Ham      1-1 Fulham        
Wigan         2-0 Wolverhampton 
[Oct 3]
Chelsea       2-0 Arsenal       
Liverpool     1-2 Blackpool     
Manchester C  2-1 Newcastle     

Round 8
[Oct 16]
Arsenal       2-1 Birmingham    
Aston Villa   0-0 Chelsea       
Bolton        2-1 Stoke         
Fulham        1-2 Tottenham     
Manchester U  2-2 WBA           
Newcastle     2-2 Wigan         
Wolverhampton 1-1 West Ham      
[Oct 17]
Blackpool     2-3 Manchester C  
Everton       2-0 Liverpool     
[Oct 18]
Blackburn     0-0 Sunderland    

Round 9
[Oct 23]
Birmingham    2-0 Blackpool     
Chelsea       2-0 Wolverhampton 
Sunderland    1-0 Aston Villa   
Tottenham     1-1 Everton       
WBA           2-1 Fulham        
West Ham      1-2 Newcastle     
Wigan         1-1 Bolton        
[Oct 24]
Liverpool     2-1 Blackburn     
Manchester C  0-3 Arsenal       
Stoke         1-2 Manchester U  

Final Table:

 1.Manchester United       38  23 11  4  78-37  80  Champions
 2.Chelsea                 38  21  8  9  69-33  71
 3.Manchester City         38  21  8  9  60-33  71
 4.Arsenal                 38  19 11  8  72-43  68
 5.Tottenham Hotspur       38  16 14  8  55-46  62
 6.Liverpool               38  17  7 14  59-44  58
 7.Everton                 38  13 15 10  51-45  54
 8.Fulham                  38  11 16 11  49-43  49
 9.Aston Villa             38  12 12 14  48-59  48
10.Sunderland              38  12 11 15  45-56  47
11.West Bromwich Albion    38  12 11 15  56-71  47
12.Newcastle United        38  11 13 14  56-57  46
13.Stoke City              38  13  7 18  46-48  46
14.Bolton Wanderers        38  12 10 16  52-56  46
15.Blackburn Rovers        38  11 10 17  46-59  43
16.Wigan Athletic          38   9 15 14  40-61  42
17.Wolverhampton Wanderers 38  11  7 20  46-66  40
--------------------------------------------------
18.Birmingham City         38   8 15 15  37-58  39  Relegated
19.Blackpool               38  10  9 19  55-78  39  Relegated
20.West Ham United         38   7 12 19  43-70  33  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Arsenal                   1-2  2-1  0-0  6-0  4-1  3-1  2-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  2-3  2-3  1-0  3-0  2-0
Aston Villa          2-4       0-0  4-1  3-2  1-1  0-0  1-0  2-2  1-0  1-0  2-2  1-0  1-1  0-1  1-2  2-1  3-0  1-1  0-1
Birmingham City      0-3  1-1       2-1  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-2  0-2  0-0  2-2  1-1  0-2  1-0  2-0  1-1  1-3  2-2  0-0  1-1
Blackburn Rovers     1-2  2-0  1-1       2-2  1-0  1-2  1-0  1-1  3-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-1  2-0  1-1  2-1  3-0
Blackpool            1-3  1-1  1-2  1-2       4-3  1-3  2-2  2-2  2-1  2-3  2-3  1-1  0-0  1-2  3-1  2-1  1-3  1-3  2-1
Bolton Wanderers     2-1  3-2  2-2  2-1  2-2       0-4  2-0  0-0  0-1  0-2  2-2  5-1  2-1  1-2  4-2  2-0  3-0  1-1  1-0
Chelsea              2-0  3-3  3-1  2-0  4-0  1-0       1-1  1-0  0-1  2-0  2-1  2-2  2-0  0-3  2-1  6-0  3-0  1-0  2-0
Everton              1-2  2-2  1-1  2-0  5-3  1-1  1-0       2-1  2-0  2-1  3-3  0-1  1-0  2-0  2-1  1-4  2-2  0-0  1-1
Fulham               2-2  1-1  1-1  3-2  3-0  3-0  0-0  0-0       2-5  1-4  2-2  1-0  2-0  0-0  1-2  3-0  1-3  2-0  2-1
Liverpool            1-1  3-0  5-0  2-1  1-2  2-1  2-0  2-2  1-0       3-0  3-1  3-0  2-0  2-2  0-2  1-0  3-0  1-1  0-1
Manchester City      0-3  4-0  0-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  1-2  1-1  3-0       0-0  2-1  3-0  5-0  1-0  3-0  2-1  1-0  4-3
Manchester United    1-0  3-1  5-0  7-1  4-2  1-0  2-1  1-0  2-0  3-2  2-1       3-0  2-1  2-0  2-0  2-2  3-0  2-0  2-1
Newcastle United     4-4  6-0  2-1  1-2  0-2  1-1  1-1  1-2  0-0  3-1  1-3  0-0       1-2  5-1  1-1  3-3  5-0  2-2  4-1
Stoke City           3-1  2-1  3-2  1-0  0-1  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-2  2-0  1-1  1-2  4-0       3-2  1-2  1-1  1-1  0-1  3-0
Sunderland           1-1  1-0  2-2  3-0  0-2  1-0  2-4  2-2  0-3  0-2  1-0  0-0  1-1  2-0       1-2  2-3  1-0  4-2  1-3
Tottenham Hotspur    3-3  2-1  2-1  4-2  1-1  2-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  2-0  3-2  1-1       2-2  0-0  0-1  3-1
West Bromwich Albion 2-2  2-1  3-1  1-3  3-2  1-1  1-3  1-0  2-1  2-1  0-2  1-2  3-1  0-3  1-0  1-1       3-3  2-2  1-1
West Ham United      0-3  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  1-3  1-3  1-1  1-1  3-1  1-3  2-4  1-2  3-0  0-3  1-0  2-2       3-1  2-0
Wigan Athletic       2-2  1-2  2-1  4-3  0-4  1-1  0-6  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-2  0-4  0-1  2-2  1-1  0-0  1-0  3-2       2-0
Wolverhampton Wand.  0-2  1-2  1-0  2-3  4-0  2-3  1-0  0-3  1-1  0-3  2-1  2-1  1-1  2-1  3-2  3-3  3-1  1-1  1-2


Championship

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:
        
 1.Queens Park Rangers     46  24 16  6  71-32  88  Promoted
 2.Norwich City            46  23 15  8  83-58  84  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Swansea City            46  24  8 14  69-42  80  Promotion Playoff
 4.Cardiff City            46  23 11 12  76-54  80  Promotion Playoff
 5.Reading                 46  20 17  9  77-51  77  Promotion Playoff
 6.Nottingham Forest       46  20 15 11  69-50  75  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Leeds United            46  19 15 12  81-70  72
 8.Burnley                 46  18 14 14  65-61  68
 9.Millwall                46  18 13 15  62-48  67
10.Leicester City          46  19 10 17  76-71  67
11.Hull City               46  16 17 13  52-51  65
12.Middlesbrough           46  17 11 18  68-68  62
13.Ipswich Town            46  18  8 20  62-68  62
14.Watford                 46  16 13 17  77-71  61
15.Bristol City            46  17  9 20  62-65  60
16.Portsmouth              46  15 13 18  53-60  58
17.Barnsley                46  14 14 18  55-66  56
18.Coventry City           46  14 13 19  54-58  55
19.Derby County            46  13 10 23  58-71  49
20.Crystal Palace          46  12 12 22  44-69  48
21.Doncaster Rovers        46  11 15 20  55-81  48
--------------------------------------------------
22.Preston North End       46  10 12 24  54-79  42  Relegated
23.Sheffield United        46  11  9 26  44-79  42  Relegated
24.Scunthorpe United       46  12  6 28  43-87  42  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Barnsley                  4-2 1-2 1-2 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 5-2 0-2 2-0 1-0 0-2 3-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-0
Bristol City          3-3     2-0 3-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 0-1 0-2 2-0 0-4 0-3 0-3 2-3 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 0-2 0-2
Burnley               3-0 0-0     1-1 2-2 1-0 2-1 1-1 4-0 1-2 2-3 3-0 3-1 0-3 2-1 1-0 1-1 4-3 0-0 0-4 0-2 4-2 2-1 3-2
Cardiff City          2-2 3-2 1-1     2-0 0-0 4-1 4-0 2-0 0-2 2-1 2-0 0-3 2-1 3-1 0-2 3-0 1-1 2-2 2-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 4-2
Coventry City         3-0 1-4 1-0 1-2     2-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 2-3 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 1-2 2-0 1-2 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 2-0
Crystal Palace        2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0     2-2 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 3-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-3 4-1 1-0 1-2 3-3 1-2 1-0 0-3 3-2
Derby County          0-0 0-2 2-4 1-2 2-2 5-0     1-3 0-1 1-2 2-1 0-2 3-1 0-0 1-2 0-1 2-0 3-0 2-2 1-2 3-2 0-1 2-1 4-1
Doncaster Rovers      0-2 1-1 1-0 1-3 1-1 0-0 2-3     3-1 0-6 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-3 3-0 2-0 1-1 1-1
Hull City             2-0 2-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-1     1-0 2-2 0-1 2-4 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-0 0-0
Ipswich Town          1-3 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-2 2-1 0-2 3-2 1-1     2-1 3-0 3-3 2-0 1-5 0-1 0-2 2-1 0-3 1-3 2-0 3-0 1-3 0-3
Leeds United          3-3 3-1 1-0 0-4 1-0 2-1 1-2 5-2 2-2 0-0     1-2 1-1 3-1 2-2 4-1 3-3 4-6 2-0 0-0 4-0 1-0 2-1 2-2
Leicester City        4-1 2-1 4-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 5-1 1-1 4-2 2-2     0-0 4-2 2-3 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-2 1-2 3-1 2-2 2-1 4-2
Middlesbrough         1-1 1-2 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-2 1-3 1-2 3-3     0-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-1 0-3 3-1 2-0 1-0 3-4 2-1
Millwall              2-0 0-0 1-1 3-3 3-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 2-1 3-2 2-0 2-3     1-1 0-0 0-1 4-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 0-2 1-6
Norwich City          2-1 3-1 2-2 1-1 2-2 1-2 3-2 1-1 0-2 4-1 1-1 4-3 1-0 2-1     2-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 2-1 6-0 4-2 2-0 2-3
Nottingham Forest     2-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 5-2 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 3-2 1-0 1-1 1-1     2-1 2-2 0-0 3-4 5-1 1-1 3-1 1-0
Portsmouth            1-0 3-1 1-2 0-2 0-3 1-0 1-1 2-3 2-3 0-0 2-2 6-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-1     1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-2
Preston North End     1-2 0-4 1-2 0-1 2-1 4-3 1-2 0-2 0-2 1-0 1-2 1-1 1-3 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-0     1-1 1-1 2-3 3-1 2-1 3-1
Queens Park Rangers   4-0 2-2 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-1     3-1 2-0 3-0 4-0 1-3
Reading               3-0 4-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 3-0 2-1 4-3 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 5-2 2-1 3-3 1-1 2-0 2-1 0-1     1-2 2-3 0-1 1-1
Scunthorpe            0-0 0-2 0-0 2-4 0-2 3-0 0-0 1-3 1-5 1-1 1-4 0-3 0-2 1-2 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-3 4-1 0-2     3-2 1-0 1-2
Sheffield United      2-2 3-2 3-3 0-2 0-1 3-2 0-1 2-2 2-3 1-2 2-0 0-1 1-2 1-1 1-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-3 1-1 0-4     1-0 0-1
Swansea City          1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 4-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 3-2 1-2 4-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 4-0     1-1
Watford               1-0 1-3 1-3 4-1 2-2 1-1 3-0 2-2 1-2 2-1 0-1 3-2 3-1 1-0 2-2 1-1 3-0 2-2 0-2 1-1 0-2 3-0 2-3

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 12]
Nottingham    0-0 Swansea
[May 13]
Reading       0-0 Cardiff
   
Second Legs
[May 16]
Swansea       3-1 Nottingham    
[May 17]
Cardiff       0-3 Reading

Final [May 30]
Swansea       4-2 Reading

NB: Swansea City promoted

Division 1

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Brighton & Hove Albion  46  28 11  7  85-40  95  Promoted
 2.Southampton             46  28  8 10  86-38  92  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Huddersfield Town       46  25 12  9  77-48  87  Promotion Playoff
 4.Peterborough United     46  23 10 13 106-75  79  Promotion Playoff
 5.Milton Keynes Dons      46  23  8 15  67-60  77  Promotion Playoff
 6.AFC Bournemouth         46  19 14 13  75-54  71  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Leyton Orient           46  19 13 14  71-62  70
 8.Exeter City             46  20 10 16  66-73  70
 9.Rochdale                46  18 14 14  63-55  68
10.Colchester United       46  16 14 16  57-63  62
11.Brentford               46  17 10 19  55-62  61
12.Carlisle United         46  16 11 19  60-62  59
13.Charlton Athletic       46  15 14 17  62-66  59
14.Yeovil Town             46  16 11 19  56-66  59
15.Sheffield Wednesday     46  16 10 20  67-67  58
16.Hartlepool United       46  15 12 19  47-65  57
17.Oldham Athletic         46  13 17 16  53-60  56
18.Tranmere Rovers         46  15 11 20  53-60  56
19.Notts County            46  14  8 24  46-60  50
20.Walsall                 46  12 12 22  56-75  48
--------------------------------------------------
21.Dagenham & Redbridge    46  12 11 23  52-70  47  Relegated
22.Bristol Rovers          46  11 12 23  48-82  45  Relegated
23.Plymouth Argyle         46  15  7 24  51-74  42  [-10]  Relegated
24.Swindon Town            46   9 14 23  50-72  41  Relegated

NB: Plymouth Argyle 10 points deducted for insolvency

Cross-Table:

Bournemouth               3-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-2 1-2 3-0 3-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 3-2 3-3 3-0 5-1 3-0 1-2 0-0 1-3 3-2 1-2 3-0 2-0
Brentford             1-1     0-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-2 1-1 1-3 2-1 2-0 1-3 1-0 0-3 0-1 2-1 1-2 1-2
Brighton & Hove Alb.  1-1 1-0     2-2 4-3 1-1 2-0 4-3 3-0 4-1 2-3 5-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 4-0 2-2 2-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0
Bristol Rovers        1-0 0-0 2-4     1-1 2-2 0-1 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-3 1-2 2-1 1-0 2-2 2-3 2-1 1-1 0-4 3-1 0-1 2-2 2-1
Carlisle United       1-0 2-0 0-0 4-0     3-4 4-1 0-2 2-2 1-0 2-2 0-1 4-1 1-0 2-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 3-2 0-0 2-0 1-3 0-2
Charlton Athletic     1-0 0-1 0-4 1-1 1-3     1-0 2-2 1-3 0-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-2 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-4 1-1 0-1 3-2
Colchester United     2-1 0-2 1-1 2-1 1-1 3-3     2-2 5-1 3-2 0-3 3-2 1-3 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 2-1 3-1 2-0 0-0
Dagenham & Redbridge  1-2 4-1 0-1 0-3 3-0 2-1 1-0     1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 3-1 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-3 2-1 2-2 1-1 2-1
Exeter City           2-0 2-4 1-2 2-2 2-1 1-0 2-2 2-1     1-2 1-4 2-1 1-1 3-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 5-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-3
Hartlepool United     2-2 3-0 3-1 2-2 0-4 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-3     0-1 0-1 0-1 1-1 4-2 2-0 2-0 0-2 0-5 0-0 2-2 1-1 2-1 3-1
Huddersfield Town     2-2 4-4 2-1 0-1 2-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-1     2-2 4-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 3-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 4-2
Leyton Orient         2-2 1-0 0-0 4-1 0-0 1-3 4-2 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-2     2-2 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 4-0 0-2 3-0 0-3 0-0 1-5
Milton Keynes Dons    2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-2 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-3 2-3     2-1 0-0 1-0 1-3 1-1 1-4 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 3-2
Notts County          0-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-2 3-0 0-3 3-2 2-0     0-2 0-1 2-0 1-2 0-2 1-3 1-0 0-1 1-1 4-0
Oldham Athletic       2-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 3-3 4-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 3-0     0-5 4-2 1-2 2-3 0-6 2-0 0-0 1-1 0-0
Peterborough United   3-3 2-1 0-3 3-0 6-0 1-5 1-1 5-0 3-0 4-0 4-2 2-2 2-1 2-3 5-2     2-1 2-1 5-3 4-4 5-4 2-1 4-1 2-2
Plymouth Argyle       1-2 1-2 0-2 3-1 1-1 2-2 2-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 1-4 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-3     0-1 3-2 1-3 1-0 1-3 2-0 0-0
Rochdale              0-0 0-1 2-2 3-1 2-3 2-0 1-2 3-2 0-1 0-0 3-0 1-1 1-4 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-1     2-1 2-0 3-3 3-2 3-2 0-1
Sheffield Wednesday   1-1 1-3 1-0 6-2 0-1 2-2 2-1 2-0 1-2 2-0 0-2 1-0 2-2 0-1 0-0 1-4 2-4 2-0     0-1 3-1 4-0 3-0 2-2
Southampton           2-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 4-0 4-0 2-0 4-1 1-1 3-2 0-0 2-1 4-1 0-1 0-2 2-0     4-1 2-0 3-1 3-0
Swindon Town          1-2 1-1 1-2 2-1 0-1 0-3 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 0-1 1-2 0-2 1-1 2-3 1-1 2-1 1-0     0-0 0-0 0-1
Tranmere Rovers       0-3 0-3 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 0-1 0-2 1-2 4-2 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 0-2     3-3 0-1
Walsall               0-1 3-2 1-3 6-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 5-2 2-4 0-2 1-2 0-3 1-1 1-3 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-4     0-1
Yeovil Town           2-2 2-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 4-2 1-3 1-3 0-2 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-2 1-0 0-1 0-2 1-1 3-3 3-1 1-1

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 14]
Bournemouth   1-1 Huddersfield
[May 15]
Milton Keynes 3-2 Peterborough

Second Legs
[May 18]
Huddersfield  3-3 Bournemouth   [aet, 4-2 pen]
[May 19]
Peterborough  2-0 Milton Keynes
 
Final [May 29]
Huddersfield  0-3 Peterborough   

NB: Peterborough United promoted

Division 2

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:
        
 1.Chesterfield            46  24 14  8  85-51  85  Promoted
 2.Bury                    46  23 12 11  82-50  81  Promoted
 3.Wycombe Wanderers       46  22 14 10  69-50  80  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 4.Shrewsbury Town         46  22 13 11  72-49  79  Promotion Playoff
 5.Accrington Stanley      46  18 19  9  73-55  73  Promotion Playoff
 6.Stevenage               46  18 15 13  62-45  69  Promotion Playoff
 7.Torquay United          46  17 18 11  74-53  68  [-1]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Gillingham              46  17 17 12  67-57  68
 9.Rotherham United        46  17 15 14  75-60  66
10.Crewe Alexandra         46  18 11 17  87-65  65
11.Port Vale               46  17 14 15  54-49  65
12.Oxford United           46  17 12 17  58-60  63
13.Southend United         46  16 13 17  62-56  61
14.Aldershot Town          46  14 19 13  54-54  61
15.Macclesfield Town       46  14 13 19  59-73  55
16.Northampton Town        46  11 19 16  63-71  52
17.Cheltenham Town         46  13 13 20  56-77  52
18.Bradford City           46  15  7 24  43-68  52
19.Burton Albion           46  12 15 19  56-70  51
20.Morecambe               46  13 12 21  54-73  51
21.Hereford United         46  12 17 17  50-66  50  [-3]
22.Barnet                  46  12 12 22  58-77  48
--------------------------------------------------
23.Lincoln City            46  13  8 25  45-81  47  Relegated
24.Stockport County        46   9 14 23  48-96  41  Relegated

NB: Stevenage Borough were renamed Stevenage FC
    Torquay United 1 point deducted for fielding an unregistered player
    Hereford United 3 points deducted for fielding an unregistered player

Cross-Table:

Accrington Stanley        0-0 3-1 3-0 3-1 1-0 2-4 2-2 3-2 7-4 4-0 3-0 3-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 3-0 2-3 1-3 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-1
Aldershot Town        1-1     1-0 1-0 1-2 1-3 0-2 0-2 3-2 1-1 1-2 2-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-2 1-2 2-2 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0
Barnet                2-0 1-2     0-2 0-0 1-1 3-1 2-2 2-1 1-2 2-0 4-2 1-0 1-2 4-1 2-2 1-0 1-4 1-1 0-2 0-3 1-3 0-3 0-1
Bradford City         1-1 2-1 1-3     1-1 1-0 3-1 0-1 1-5 1-0 1-0 1-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 5-0 0-2 2-1 1-2 0-2 1-0 3-2 0-3 1-0
Burton Albion         1-1 1-2 1-4 3-0     1-3 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 3-1 3-2 3-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-4 0-0 3-1 0-2 2-1 3-3 1-2
Bury                  3-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-0     2-3 1-1 3-1 5-4 1-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 3-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-1 1-2 1-3
Cheltenham Town       1-2 1-2 1-1 4-0 2-1 0-2     0-3 3-2 1-2 0-3 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 1-0 2-1 2-2 1-2
Chesterfield          5-2 2-2 2-1 2-2 1-2 2-3 3-0     5-5 3-1 4-0 2-1 2-1 0-2 2-1 1-2 2-0 5-0 4-3 2-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 4-1
Crewe Alexandra       0-0 3-1 7-0 2-1 4-1 3-0 8-1 2-0     1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-3 3-0
Gillingham            3-1 2-1 2-4 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-2 1-3     0-0 0-1 2-4 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-2
Hereford United       1-1 2-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-3 1-1 3-0 1-0 0-0     0-1 2-2 2-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-2 1-3 1-4 3-0 2-2 0-0
Lincoln City          0-0 0-3 1-0 1-2 0-0 0-5 0-2 0-2 1-1 0-4 3-1     2-1 2-0 0-2 3-1 1-0 0-6 1-5 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-2
Macclesfield Town     2-2 2-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-4 0-2 1-1 1-0 2-4 1-1 1-1     2-0 2-0 3-2 0-3 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-4 0-2 3-3 0-1
Morecambe             1-2 1-1 2-2 0-1 2-1 1-4 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-2     1-2 0-3 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 5-0 2-1 0-3
Northampton Town      0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-3 2-4 1-1 1-2 6-2 2-1 3-4 2-1 0-1 3-3     2-1 0-0 2-2 2-3 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-2 1-1
Oxford United         0-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 3-0 1-2 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-2 2-1 2-1 4-0 3-1     2-1 2-1 3-1 0-2 1-2 0-1 0-2 2-2
Port Vale             2-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 7-2 1-1 1-2     1-0 1-0 1-1 1-3 1-2 1-2 2-1
Rotherham United      2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 3-3 0-0 6-4 1-0 3-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-1 2-2 2-1 5-0     1-3 1-2 1-1 4-0 3-1 3-4
Shrewsbury Town       0-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 3-0 0-3 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 4-0 2-0 4-1 1-3 3-1 3-0 2-2 1-0     1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1
Southend United       1-1 0-0 2-1 4-0 1-1 1-1 1-2 2-3 0-2 2-2 4-0 1-0 4-1 2-3 1-1 2-1 1-3 1-0 0-2     1-0 1-1 2-1 3-2
Stevenage             2-2 2-2 4-2 2-1 2-1 3-3 4-0 0-0 1-1 2-2 0-1 2-1 2-2 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 1-1     3-1 0-0 0-2
Stockport County      2-2 2-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 3-3 1-5 0-5 3-4 1-4 0-2 2-2 2-1 0-5 3-3 0-4 2-1 2-2     1-1 0-0
Torquay United        0-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-4 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-3 2-0 1-3 3-1 3-0 3-4 0-0 1-1 5-0 1-1 2-0 2-0     0-0
Wycombe Wanderers     1-2 2-2 4-2 1-0 4-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 1-2 2-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 3-1 0-1 2-0 1-3

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 14]
Torquay       2-0 Shrewsbury
[May 15]
Stevenage     2-0 Accrington

Second Legs [May 20]
Accrington    0-1 Stevenage 
Shrewsbury    0-0 Torquay 

Final [May 28]
Stevenage     1-0 Torquay

NB: Stevenage promoted

Conference

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Crawley Town            46  31 12  3  93-30 105  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.AFC Wimbledon           46  27  9 10  83-47  90  Promotion Playoff
 3.Luton Town              46  23 15  8  85-37  84  Promotion Playoff
 4.Wrexham                 46  22 15  9  66-49  81  Promotion Playoff
 5.Fleetwood Town          46  22 12 12  68-42  78  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Kidderminster Harriers  46  20 17  9  74-60  72  [-5]
 7.Darlington              46  18 17 11  61-42  71
 8.York City               46  19 14 13  55-50  71
 9.Newport County          46  18 15 13  78-60  69
10.Bath City               46  16 15 15  64-68  63
11.Grimsby Town            46  15 17 14  72-62  62
12.Mansfield Town          46  17 10 19  73-75  61
13.Rushden & Diamonds      46  16 14 16  65-62  57  [-5]  Expelled
14.Gateshead               46  14 15 17  65-68  57
15.Kettering Town          46  15 13 18  64-75  56  [-2]
16.Hayes & Yeading United  46  15  6 25  57-81  51
17.Cambridge United        46  11 17 18  53-61  50
18.Barrow                  46  12 14 20  52-67  50
19.Tamworth                46  12 13 21  62-83  49
20.Forest Green Rovers     46  10 16 20  53-72  46
--------------------------------------------------
21.Southport               46  11 13 22  56-77  46
22.Altrincham              46  11 11 24  47-87  44  Relegated
23.Eastbourne Borough      46  10  9 27  62-104 39  Relegated
24.Histon                  46   8  9 29  41-90  2  [-5]  Relegated

NB: Kettering Town 2 points deducted for fielding an ineligible player;
    Kidderminster Harriers and Histon 5 points deducted for submitting misleading financial
      information;
    Rushden & Diamonds 5 points deducted for submitting misleading financial information and
      expelled from the league at the end of the season; because of this, Southport escaped
      relegation.

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs 
[May 5]
Wrexham       0-3 Luton
[May 6]
Fleetwood     0-2 Wimbledon

Second Legs 
[May 10]
Luton         2-1 Wrexham
[May 11]
Wimbledon     6-1 Fleetwood

Final [May 21]
Wimbledon     0-0 Luton         [aet, 4-3 pen]

NB: AFC Wimbledon promoted


2009/10.

2011/12.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of full tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup (charity shield) winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of league trophy winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Jan Schoenmakers
Last updated: 24 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Ian King, Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2010/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.