England 2012/13


Premiership
Championship
Division 1
Division 2
Conference

Premiership

Final Table:

 1.Manchester United       38  28  5  5  86-43  89  Champions
 2.Manchester City         38  23  9  6  66-34  78
 3.Chelsea                 38  22  9  7  75-39  75
 4.Arsenal                 38  21 10  7  72-37  73
 5.Tottenham Hotspur       38  21  9  8  66-46  72
 6.Everton                 38  16 15  7  55-40  63
 7.Liverpool               38  16 13  9  71-43  61
 8.West Bromwich Albion    38  14  7 17  53-57  49
 9.Swansea City            38  11 13 14  47-51  46
10.West Ham United         38  12 10 16  45-53  46
11.Norwich City            38  10 14 14  41-58  44
12.Fulham                  38  11 10 17  50-60  43
13.Stoke City              38   9 15 14  34-45  42
14.Southampton             38   9 14 15  49-60  41
15.Aston Villa             38  10 11 17  47-69  41
16.Newcastle United        38  11  8 19  45-68  41
17.Sunderland              38   9 12 17  41-54  39
--------------------------------------------------
18.Wigan Athletic          38   9  9 20  47-73  36  Relegated
19.Reading                 38   6 10 22  43-73  28  Relegated
20.Queens Park Rangers     38   4 13 21  30-60  25  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 18]
Arsenal       0-0 Sunderland    
Fulham        5-0 Norwich       
Newcastle     2-1 Tottenham     
QPR           0-5 Swansea       
Reading       1-1 Stoke         
West Bromwich 3-0 Liverpool     
West Ham      1-0 Aston Villa   
[Aug 19]
Manchester C  3-2 Southampton   
Wigan         0-2 Chelsea       
[Aug 20]
Everton       1-0 Manchester U  

Round 2
[Aug 25]
Aston Villa   1-3 Everton       
Chelsea       2-0 Newcastle     
Manchester U  3-2 Fulham        
Norwich       1-1 QPR           
Southampton   0-2 Wigan         
Swansea       3-0 West Ham      
Tottenham     1-1 West Bromwich 
[Aug 26]
Liverpool     2-2 Manchester C  
Stoke         0-0 Arsenal       
[Dec 11]
Sunderland    3-0 Reading       

Round 3
[Aug 22]
Chelsea       4-2 Reading       
[Sep 1]
Manchester C  3-1 QPR           
Swansea       2-2 Sunderland    
Tottenham     1-1 Norwich       
West Bromwich 2-0 Everton       
West Ham      3-0 Fulham        
Wigan         2-2 Stoke         
[Sep 2]
Liverpool     0-2 Arsenal       
Newcastle     1-1 Aston Villa   
Southampton   2-3 Manchester U  

Round 4
[Sep 15]
Arsenal       6-1 Southampton   
Aston Villa   2-0 Swansea       
Fulham        3-0 West Bromwich 
Manchester U  4-0 Wigan         
Norwich       0-0 West Ham      
QPR           0-0 Chelsea       
Stoke         1-1 Manchester C  
Sunderland    1-1 Liverpool     
[Sep 16]
Reading       1-3 Tottenham     
[Sep 17]
Everton       2-2 Newcastle     

Round 5
[Sep 22]
Chelsea       1-0 Stoke         
Southampton   4-1 Aston Villa   
Swansea       0-3 Everton       
West Bromwich 1-0 Reading       
West Ham      1-1 Sunderland    
Wigan         1-2 Fulham        
[Sep 23]
Liverpool     1-2 Manchester U  
Manchester C  1-1 Arsenal       
Newcastle     1-0 Norwich       
Tottenham     2-1 QPR           

Round 6
[Sep 29]
Arsenal       1-2 Chelsea       
Everton       3-1 Southampton   
Fulham        1-2 Manchester C  
Manchester U  2-3 Tottenham     
Norwich       2-5 Liverpool     
Reading       2-2 Newcastle     
Stoke         2-0 Swansea       
Sunderland    1-0 Wigan         
[Sep 30]
Aston Villa   1-1 West Bromwich 
[Oct 1]
QPR           1-2 West Ham      

Round 7
[Oct 6]
Chelsea       4-1 Norwich       
Manchester C  3-0 Sunderland    
Swansea       2-2 Reading       
West Bromwich 3-2 QPR           
West Ham      1-3 Arsenal       
Wigan         2-2 Everton       
[Oct 7]
Liverpool     0-0 Stoke         
Newcastle     0-3 Manchester U  
Southampton   2-2 Fulham        
Tottenham     2-0 Aston Villa   

Round 8
[Oct 20]
Fulham        1-0 Aston Villa   
Liverpool     1-0 Reading       
Manchester U  4-2 Stoke         
Norwich       1-0 Arsenal       
Swansea       2-1 Wigan         
Tottenham     2-4 Chelsea       
West Bromwich 1-2 Manchester C  
West Ham      4-1 Southampton   
[Oct 21]
QPR           1-1 Everton       
Sunderland    1-1 Newcastle     

Round 9
[Oct 27] 
Arsenal       1-0 QPR           
Aston Villa   1-1 Norwich       
Manchester C  1-0 Swansea       
Reading       3-3 Fulham        
Stoke         0-0 Sunderland    
Wigan         2-1 West Ham      
[Oct 28]
Chelsea       2-3 Manchester U  
Everton       2-2 Liverpool     
Newcastle     2-1 West Bromwich 
Southampton   1-2 Tottenham     

Round 10
[Nov 3]
Fulham        2-2 Everton       
Manchester U  2-1 Arsenal       
Norwich       1-0 Stoke         
Sunderland    0-1 Aston Villa   
Swansea       1-1 Chelsea       
Tottenham     0-1 Wigan         
West Ham      0-0 Manchester C  
[Nov 4]
Liverpool     1-1 Newcastle     
QPR           1-1 Reading       
[Nov 5]
West Bromwich 2-0 Southampton   

Round 11
[Nov 10]
Arsenal       3-3 Fulham        
Aston Villa   2-3 Manchester U  
Everton       2-1 Sunderland    
Reading       0-0 Norwich       
Southampton   1-1 Swansea       
Stoke         1-0 QPR           
Wigan         1-2 West Bromwich 
[Nov 11]
Chelsea       1-1 Liverpool     
Manchester C  2-1 Tottenham      
Newcastle     0-1 West Ham      

Round 12
[Nov 17]
Arsenal       5-2 Tottenham     
Liverpool     3-0 Wigan         
Manchester C  5-0 Aston Villa   
Newcastle     1-2 Swansea       
Norwich       1-0 Manchester U  
QPR           1-3 Southampton   
Reading       2-1 Everton       
West Bromwich 2-1 Chelsea       
[Nov 18]
Fulham        1-3 Sunderland    
[Nov 19]
West Ham      1-1 Stoke         

Round 13
[Nov 24]
Aston Villa   0-0 Arsenal       
Everton       1-1 Norwich       
Manchester U  3-1 QPR           
Stoke         1-0 Fulham        
Sunderland    2-4 West Bromwich 
Wigan         3-2 Reading       
[Nov 25]
Chelsea       0-0 Manchester C  
Southampton   2-0 Newcastle     
Swansea       0-0 Liverpool     
Tottenham     3-1 West Ham      

Round 14
[Nov 27]
Aston Villa   1-0 Reading       
Sunderland    0-0 QPR           
[Nov 28]
Chelsea       0-0 Fulham        
Everton       1-1 Arsenal       
Manchester U  1-0 West Ham      
Southampton   1-1 Norwich       
Stoke         2-1 Newcastle     
Swansea       3-1 West Bromwich 
Tottenham     2-1 Liverpool     
Wigan         0-2 Manchester C  

Round 15
[Dec 1]
Arsenal       0-2 Swansea       
Fulham        0-3 Tottenham     
Liverpool     1-0 Southampton   
Manchester C  1-1 Everton       
QPR           1-1 Aston Villa   
Reading       3-4 Manchester U  
West Bromwich 0-1 Stoke         
West Ham      3-1 Chelsea       
[Dec 2]
Norwich       2-1 Sunderland    
[Dec 3]
Newcastle     3-0 Wigan         

Round 16
[Dec 8]
Arsenal       2-0 West Bromwich 
Aston Villa   0-0 Stoke         
Southampton   1-0 Reading       
Sunderland    1-3 Chelsea       
Swansea       3-4 Norwich       
Wigan         2-2 QPR           
[Dec 9]
Everton       2-1 Tottenham     
Manchester C  2-3 Manchester U  
West Ham      2-3 Liverpool     
[Dec 10]
Fulham        2-1 Newcastle     

Round 17
[Dec 15]
Liverpool     1-3 Aston Villa   
Manchester U  3-1 Sunderland    
Newcastle     1-3 Manchester C  
Norwich       2-1 Wigan         
QPR           2-1 Fulham        
Stoke         1-1 Everton       
[Dec 16]
Tottenham     1-0 Swansea       
West Bromwich 0-0 West Ham      
[Dec 17]
Reading       2-5 Arsenal       
[Jan 16]
Chelsea       2-2 Southampton   

Round 18
[Dec 22]
Liverpool     4-0 Fulham        
Manchester C  1-0 Reading       
Newcastle     1-0 QPR           
Southampton   0-1 Sunderland    
Tottenham     0-0 Stoke         
West Bromwich 2-1 Norwich       
West Ham      1-2 Everton       
Wigan         0-1 Arsenal       
[Dec 23]
Chelsea       8-0 Aston Villa   
Swansea       1-1 Manchester U  

Round 19
[Dec 26]
Aston Villa   0-4 Tottenham     
Everton       2-1 Wigan         
Fulham        1-1 Southampton   
Manchester U  4-3 Newcastle     
Norwich       0-1 Chelsea       
QPR           1-2 West Bromwich 
Reading       0-0 Swansea       
Stoke         3-1 Liverpool     
Sunderland    1-0 Manchester C  
[Jan 23]
Arsenal       5-1 West Ham      

Round 20
[Dec 29]
Arsenal       7-3 Newcastle     
Aston Villa   0-3 Wigan         
Fulham        1-2 Swansea       
Manchester U  2-0 West Bromwich 
Norwich       3-4 Manchester C  
Reading       1-0 West Ham      
Stoke         3-3 Southampton   
Sunderland    1-2 Tottenham     
[Dec 30]
Everton       1-2 Chelsea       
QPR           0-3 Liverpool     

Round 21
[Jan 1]
Manchester C  3-0 Stoke         
Southampton   1-1 Arsenal       
Swansea       2-2 Aston Villa   
Tottenham     3-1 Reading       
West Bromwich 1-2 Fulham        
West Ham      2-1 Norwich       
Wigan         0-4 Manchester U  
[Jan 2]
Chelsea       0-1 QPR           
Liverpool     3-0 Sunderland    
Newcastle     1-2 Everton       

Round 22
[Jan 12]
Aston Villa   0-1 Southampton   
Everton       0-0 Swansea       
Fulham        1-1 Wigan         
Norwich       0-0 Newcastle     
QPR           0-0 Tottenham     
Reading       3-2 West Bromwich 
Stoke         0-4 Chelsea       
Sunderland    3-0 West Ham      
[Jan 13]
Arsenal       0-2 Manchester C  
Manchester U  2-1 Liverpool     

Round 23
[Jan 19]
Liverpool     5-0 Norwich       
Manchester C  2-0 Fulham        
Newcastle     1-2 Reading       
Swansea       3-1 Stoke         
West Bromwich 2-2 Aston Villa   
West Ham      1-1 QPR           
Wigan         2-3 Sunderland    
[Jan 20]
Chelsea       2-1 Arsenal       
Tottenham     1-1 Manchester U  
[Jan 21]
Southampton   0-0 Everton       

Round 24
[Jan 29]
Aston Villa   1-2 Newcastle     
QPR           0-0 Manchester C  
Stoke         2-2 Wigan         
Sunderland    0-0 Swansea       
[Jan 30]
Arsenal       2-2 Liverpool     
Everton       2-1 West Bromwich 
Fulham        3-1 West Ham      
Manchester U  2-1 Southampton   
Norwich       1-1 Tottenham     
Reading       2-2 Chelsea       

Round 25
[Feb 2]
Arsenal       1-0 Stoke         
Everton       3-3 Aston Villa   
Fulham        0-1 Manchester U  
Newcastle     3-2 Chelsea       
QPR           0-0 Norwich       
Reading       2-1 Sunderland    
West Ham      1-0 Swansea       
Wigan         2-2 Southampton   
[Feb 3]
Manchester C  2-2 Liverpool     
West Bromwich 0-1 Tottenham     

Round 26
[Feb 9]
Chelsea       4-1 Wigan         
Norwich       0-0 Fulham        
Southampton   3-1 Manchester C  
Stoke         2-1 Reading       
Sunderland    0-1 Arsenal       
Swansea       4-1 QPR           
Tottenham     2-1 Newcastle     
[Feb 10]
Aston Villa   2-1 West Ham      
Manchester U  2-0 Everton       
[Feb 11]
Liverpool     0-2 West Bromwich 

Round 27
[Feb 17]
Liverpool     5-0 Swansea       
[Feb 23]
Arsenal       2-1 Aston Villa   
Fulham        1-0 Stoke         
Norwich       2-1 Everton       
QPR           0-2 Manchester U  
Reading       0-3 Wigan         
West Bromwich 2-1 Sunderland    
[Feb 24]
Manchester C  2-0 Chelsea       
Newcastle     4-2 Southampton   
[Feb 25]
West Ham      2-3 Tottenham     

Round 28
[Mar 2]
Manchester U  4-0 Norwich       
Everton       3-1 Reading       
Southampton   1-2 QPR           
Stoke         0-1 West Ham      
Sunderland    2-2 Fulham        
Swansea       1-0 Newcastle     
Chelsea       1-0 West Bromwich 
Wigan         0-4 Liverpool     
[Mar 3]
Tottenham     2-1 Arsenal       
[Mar 4]
Aston Villa   0-1 Manchester C  

Round 29
[Mar 9]
Reading       1-2 Aston Villa   
West Bromwich 2-1 Swansea       
QPR           3-1 Sunderland    
Norwich       0-0 Southampton   
[Mar 10]

Newcastle     2-1 Stoke         
Liverpool     3-2 Tottenham     
[Apr 16]
Arsenal       0-0 Everton       
[Apr 17]
West Ham      2-2 Manchester U  
Manchester C  1-0 Wigan         
Fulham        0-3 Chelsea       

Round 30
[Mar 16]
Everton       2-0 Manchester C  
Stoke         0-0 West Bromwich 
Southampton   3-1 Liverpool     
Swansea       0-2 Arsenal       
Aston Villa   3-2 QPR           
Manchester U  1-0 Reading       
[Mar 17]
Sunderland    1-1 Norwich       
Tottenham     0-1 Fulham        
Wigan         2-1 Newcastle     
Chelsea       2-0 West Ham      

Round 31
[Mar 30]
Sunderland    0-1 Manchester U  
Southampton   2-1 Chelsea       
Wigan         1-0 Norwich       
West Ham      3-1 West Bromwich 
Swansea       1-2 Tottenham     
Arsenal       4-1 Reading       
Manchester C  4-0 Newcastle     
Everton       1-0 Stoke         
[Mar 31]
Aston Villa   1-2 Liverpool     
[Apr 1]
Fulham        3-2 QPR           

Round 32
[Apr 6]
Reading       0-2 Southampton   
Norwich       2-2 Swansea       
Stoke         1-3 Aston Villa   
West Bromwich 1-2 Arsenal       
[Apr 7]
Liverpool     0-0 West Ham      
Tottenham     2-2 Everton       
Chelsea       2-1 Sunderland    
Newcastle     1-0 Fulham        
QPR           1-1 Wigan         
[Apr 8]
Manchester U  1-2 Manchester C  

Round 33
[Apr 13]
Aston Villa   1-1 Fulham        
Everton       2-0 QPR           
Reading       0-0 Liverpool     
Southampton   1-1 West Ham      
Arsenal       3-1 Norwich       
[Apr 14]
Newcastle     0-3 Sunderland    
Stoke         0-2 Manchester U  
[May 7]
Manchester C  1-0 West Bromwich 
Wigan         2-3 Swansea       
[May 8]
Chelsea       2-2 Tottenham     

Round 34
[Apr 20]
Sunderland    1-0 Everton       
West Bromwich 1-1 Newcastle     
Norwich       2-1 Reading       
Fulham        0-1 Arsenal       
QPR           0-2 Stoke         
Swansea       0-0 Southampton   
West Ham      2-0 Wigan         
[Apr 21]
Tottenham     3-1 Manchester C  
Liverpool     2-2 Chelsea       
[Apr 22]
Manchester U  3-0 Aston Villa   

Round 35
[Apr 27]
Everton       1-0 Fulham        
Manchester C  2-1 West Ham      
Newcastle     0-6 Liverpool     
Southampton   0-3 West Bromwich 
Stoke         1-0 Norwich       
Wigan         2-2 Tottenham     
[Apr 28]
Arsenal       1-1 Manchester U  
Chelsea       2-0 Swansea       
Reading       0-0 QPR           
[Apr 29]
Aston Villa   6-1 Sunderland    

Round 36
[May 4]
Fulham        2-4 Reading       
Norwich       1-2 Aston Villa   
QPR           0-1 Arsenal       
Swansea       0-0 Manchester C  
Tottenham     1-0 Southampton   
West Bromwich 2-3 Wigan         
West Ham      0-0 Newcastle     
[May 5]
Liverpool     0-0 Everton       
Manchester U  0-1 Chelsea       
[May 6]
Sunderland    1-1 Stoke         

Round 37
[May 11]
Aston Villa   1-2 Chelsea       
[May 12]
Everton       2-0 West Ham      
Fulham        1-3 Liverpool     
Manchester U  2-1 Swansea       
Norwich       4-0 West Bromwich 
QPR           1-2 Newcastle     
Stoke         1-2 Tottenham     
Sunderland    1-1 Southampton   
[May 14]
Arsenal       4-1 Wigan         
Reading       0-2 Manchester C  

Round 38 [May 19]
Chelsea       2-1 Everton       
Liverpool     1-0 QPR           
Manchester C  2-3 Norwich       
Newcastle     0-1 Arsenal       
Southampton   1-1 Stoke         
Swansea       0-3 Fulham        
Tottenham     1-0 Sunderland    
West Bromwich 5-5 Manchester U  
West Ham      4-2 Reading       
Wigan         2-2 Aston Villa   

Final Table:

 1.Manchester United       38  28  5  5  86-43  89  Champions
 2.Manchester City         38  23  9  6  66-34  78
 3.Chelsea                 38  22  9  7  75-39  75
 4.Arsenal                 38  21 10  7  72-37  73
 5.Tottenham Hotspur       38  21  9  8  66-46  72
 6.Everton                 38  16 15  7  55-40  63
 7.Liverpool               38  16 13  9  71-43  61
 8.West Bromwich Albion    38  14  7 17  53-57  49
 9.Swansea City            38  11 13 14  47-51  46
10.West Ham United         38  12 10 16  45-53  46
11.Norwich City            38  10 14 14  41-58  44
12.Fulham                  38  11 10 17  50-60  43
13.Stoke City              38   9 15 14  34-45  42
14.Southampton             38   9 14 15  49-60  41
15.Aston Villa             38  10 11 17  47-69  41
16.Newcastle United        38  11  8 19  45-68  41
17.Sunderland              38   9 12 17  41-54  39
--------------------------------------------------
18.Wigan Athletic          38   9  9 20  47-73  36  Relegated
19.Reading                 38   6 10 22  43-73  28  Relegated
20.Queens Park Rangers     38   4 13 21  30-60  25  Relegated

Championship

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Cardiff City            46  25 12  9  72-45  87  Promoted
 2.Hull City               46  24  7 15  61-52  79  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Watford                 46  23  8 15  85-58  77  Promotion Playoff
 4.Brighton & Hove Albion  46  19 18  9  69-43  75  Promotion Playoff
 5.Crystal Palace          46  19 15 12  73-62  72  Promotion Playoff
 6.Leicester City          46  19 11 16  71-48  68  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Bolton Wanderers        46  18 14 14  69-61  68
 8.Nottingham Forest       46  17 16 13  63-59  67
 9.Charlton Athletic       46  17 14 15  65-59  65
10.Derby County            46  16 13 17  65-62  61
11.Burnley                 46  16 13 17  62-60  61
12.Birmingham City         46  15 16 15  63-69  61
13.Leeds United            46  17 10 19  57-66  61
14.Ipswich Town            46  16 12 18  48-61  60
15.Blackpool               46  14 17 15  62-63  59
16.Middlesbrough           46  18  5 23  61-70  59
17.Blackburn Rovers        46  14 16 16  55-62  58
18.Sheffield Wednesday     46  16 10 20  53-61  58
19.Huddersfield Town       46  15 13 18  53-73  58
20.Millwall                46  15 11 20  51-62  56
21.Barnsley                46  14 13 19  56-70  55
--------------------------------------------------
22.Peterborough United     46  15  9 22  66-75  54  Relegated
23.Wolverhampton Wanderers 46  14  9 23  55-69  51  Relegated
24.Bristol City            46  11  8 27  59-84  41  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 9]      
Leicester     1-0 Watford       
[May 10]
C Palace      0-0 Brighton      

Second Legs
[May 12]
Watford       3-1 Leicester     
[May 13]
Brighton      0-2 C Palace      
		
Final [May 27]	
C Palace      1-0 Watford       [aet]

NB: Crystal Palace promoted

Division 1

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:
								
 1.Doncaster Rovers        46  25  9 12  62-44  84  Promoted
 2.AFC Bournemouth         46  24 11 11  76-53  83  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Brentford               46  21 16  9  62-47  79  Promotion Playoff
 4.Yeovil Town             46  23  8 15  71-56  77  Promotion Playoff
 5.Sheffield United        46  19 18  9  56-42  75  Promotion Playoff
 6.Swindon Town            46  20 14 12  72-39  74  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Leyton Orient           46  21  8 17  55-48  71
 8.Milton Keynes Dons      46  19 13 14  62-45  70
 9.Walsall                 46  17 17 12  65-58  68
10.Crawley Town            46  18 14 14  59-58  68
11.Tranmere Rovers         46  19 10 17  58-48  67
12.Notts County            46  16 17 13  61-49  65
13.Crewe Alexandra         46  18 10 18  54-62  64
14.Preston North End       46  14 17 15  54-49  59
15.Coventry City           46  18 11 17  66-59  55  [-10]
16.Shrewsbury Town         46  13 16 17  54-60  55
17.Carlisle United         46  14 13 19  56-77  55
18.Stevenage               46  15  9 22  47-64  54
19.Oldham Athletic         46  14  9 23  46-59  51
20.Colchester United       46  14  9 23  47-68  51
--------------------------------------------------
21.Scunthorpe United       46  13  9 24  49-73  48  Relegated
22.Portsmouth              46  10 12 24  51-69  42  Relegated
23.Bury                    46   9 14 23  45-73  41  Relegated
24.Hartlepool United       46   9 14 23  39-67  41  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 3]
Sheffield U   1-0 Yeovil        
[May 4]
Swindon       1-1 Brentford     
    
Second Legs [May 6]
Brentford     3-3 Swindon       [aet, 5-4 pen]
Yeovil        2-0 Sheffield U   

Final [May 19]
Brentford     1-2 Yeovil        

NB: Yeovil Town promoted

Division 2

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:
								
 1.Gillingham              46  23 14  9  66-39  83  Promoted
 2.Rotherham United        46  24  7 15  74-59  79  Promoted
 3.Port Vale               46  21 15 10  87-52  78  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 4.Burton Albion           46  22 10 14  71-65  76  Promotion Playoff
 5.Cheltenham Town         46  20 15 11  58-51  75  Promotion Playoff
 6.Northampton Town        46  21 10 15  64-55  73  Promotion Playoff
 7.Bradford City           46  18 15 13  63-52  69  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Chesterfield            46  18 13 15  60-45  67
 9.Oxford United           46  19  8 19  60-61  65
10.Exeter City             46  18 10 18  63-62  64
11.Southend United         46  16 13 17  61-55  61
12.Rochdale                46  16 13 17  68-70  61
13.Fleetwood Town          46  15 15 16  55-57  60
14.Bristol Rovers          46  16 12 18  60-69  60
15.Wycombe Wanderers       46  17  9 20  50-60  60
16.Morecambe               46  15 13 18  55-61  58
17.York City               46  12 19 15  50-60  55
18.Accrington Stanley      46  14 12 20  51-68  54
19.Torquay United          46  13 14 19  55-62  53
20.AFC Wimbledon           46  14 11 21  54-76  53
21.Plymouth Argyle         46  13 13 20  46-55  52
22.Dagenham & Redbridge    46  13 12 21  55-62  51
--------------------------------------------------
23.Barnet                  46  13 12 21  47-59  51  Relegated
24.Aldershot Town          46  11 15 20  42-60  48  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 2]
Bradford      2-3 Burton        
Northampton   1-0 Cheltenham    

Second Legs [May 5]
Burton        1-3 Bradford      
Cheltenham    0-1 Northampton   
			
Final [May 18]
Bradford      3-0 Northampton     

NB: Bradford City promoted

Conference


Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Mansfield Town          46  30  5 11  92-52  95  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Kidderminster Harriers  46  28  9  9  82-40  93  Promotion Playoff
 3.Newport County          46  25 10 11  85-60  85  Promotion Playoff
 4.Grimsby Town            46  23 14  9  70-38  83  Promotion Playoff
 5.Wrexham                 46  22 14 10  74-45  80  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Hereford United         46  19 13 14  73-63  70
 7.Luton Town              46  18 13 15  70-62  67
 8.Dartford                46  19  9 18  67-63  66
 9.Braintree Town          46  19  9 18  63-72  66
10.Forest Green Rovers     46  18 11 17  63-49  65
11.Macclesfield Town       46  17 12 17  65-70  63
12.Woking                  46  18  8 20  73-81  62
13.Alfreton Town           46  16 12 18  69-74  60
14.Cambridge United        46  15 14 17  68-69  59
15.Nuneaton Town           46  14 15 17  55-63  57
16.Lincoln City            46  15 11 20  66-73  56
17.Gateshead               46  13 16 17  58-61  55
18.Hyde                    46  16  7 23  63-75  55
19.Tamworth                46  15 10 21  55-69  55
20.Southport               46  14 12 20  72-86  54
--------------------------------------------------
21.Stockport County        46  13 11 22  57-76  50  Relegated
22.Barrow                  46  11 13 22  45-83  46  Relegated
23.Ebbsfleet United        46   8 15 23  55-89  39  Relegated
24.AFC Telford United      46   6 17 23  52-79  35  Relegated

Promoted: Chester, Halifax Town, Welling United, Salisbury City

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 23]
Wrexham       2-1 Kidderminster
[Apr 24]
Grimsby       0-1 Newport 

Second Legs [Apr 28]
Kidderminster 1-3 Wrexham
Newport       1-0 Grimsby

Final [May 5]
Wrexham       0-2 Newport

NB: Newport County promoted




2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of full tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup (charity shield) winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of league trophy winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.