England 2020/21


Premier League
Championship
Division 1
Division 2
National League

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Manchester City         38  27  5  6  83-32  86       Champions
 2.Manchester United       38  21 11  6  73-44  74
 3.Liverpool               38  20  9  9  68-42  69  [C]
 4.Chelsea                 38  19 10  9  58-36  67
 5.Leicester City          38  20  6 12  68-50  66
 6.West Ham United         38  19  8 11  62-47  65
 7.Tottenham Hotspur       38  18  8 12  68-45  62
 8.Arsenal                 38  18  7 13  55-39  61
 9.Leeds United            38  18  5 15  62-54  59  [P]
10.Everton                 38  17  8 13  47-48  59
11.Aston Villa             38  16  7 15  55-46  55
12.Newcastle United        38  12  9 17  46-62  45
13.Wolverhampton Wanderers 38  12  9 17  36-52  45
14.Crystal Palace          38  12  8 18  41-66  44
15.Southampton             38  12  7 19  47-68  43
16.Brighton & Hove Albion  38   9 14 15  40-46  41
17.Burnley                 38  10  9 19  33-55  39
--------------------------------------------------
18.Fulham                  38   5 13 20  27-53  28  [P]  Relegated
19.West Bromwich Albion    38   5 11 22  35-76  26  [P]  Relegated
20.Sheffield United        38   7  2 29  20-63  23       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 12]
Fulham        0-3 Arsenal       
  [Lacazette 8, Gabriel 49, Aubameyang 5]
Crystal P     1-0 Southampton   
  [Zaha 13]
Liverpool     4-3 Leeds         
  [Salah 4pen, 33, 88pen, Van Dijk 20; Harrison 12, Bamford 30, Klich 66]
West Ham      0-2 Newcastle     
  [Wilson 56, Hendrick 87]
[Sep 13]
West Bromwich 0-3 Leicester     
  [Castagne 56, Vardy 74pen, 84pen]
Tottenham     0-1 Everton       
  [Calvert-Lewin 55]
[Sep 14]
Sheffield U   0-2 Wolverhampton 
  [Jimenez 3, Saiss 6]
Brighton      1-3 Chelsea       
  [Trossard 54; Jorginho 23pen, James 56, Zouma 66]
[Jan 12]
Burnley       0-1 Manchester U  
  [Pogba 71]
[Jan 20]
Manchester C  2-0 Aston Villa   
  [Bernardo Silva 79, G¨ndogan 90pen]

Round 2
[Sep 19]
Everton       5-2 West Bromwich 
Leeds         4-3 Fulham        
Manchester U  1-3 Crystal P     
Arsenal       2-1 West Ham      
[Sep 20]
Southampton   2-5 Tottenham     
Newcastle     0-3 Brighton      
Chelsea       0-2 Liverpool     
Leicester     4-2 Burnley       
[Sep 21]
Aston Villa   1-0 Sheffield U   
Wolverhampton 1-3 Manchester C  

Round 3
[Sep 26]
Brighton      2-3 Manchester U  
Crystal P     1-2 Everton       
West Bromwich 3-3 Chelsea       
Burnley       0-1 Southampton   
[Sep 27]
Sheffield U   0-1 Leeds         
Tottenham     1-1 Newcastle     
Manchester C  2-5 Leicester     
West Ham      4-0 Wolverhampton 
[Sep 28]
Fulham        0-3 Aston Villa   
Liverpool     3-1 Arsenal       

Round 4
[Oct 3]
Chelsea       4-0 Crystal P     
Everton       4-2 Brighton      
Leeds         1-1 Manchester C  
Newcastle     3-1 Burnley       
[Oct 4]
Southampton   2-0 West Bromwich 
Leicester     0-3 West Ham      
Arsenal       2-1 Sheffield U   
Wolverhampton 1-0 Fulham        
Manchester U  1-6 Tottenham     
Aston Villa   7-2 Liverpool     

Round 5
[Oct 17]
Everton       2-2 Liverpool     
Chelsea       3-3 Southampton   
Manchester C  1-0 Arsenal       
Newcastle     1-4 Manchester U  
[Oct 18]
Sheffield U   1-1 Fulham        
Crystal P     1-1 Brighton      
Tottenham     3-3 West Ham      
Leicester     0-1 Aston Villa   
[Oct 19]
West Bromwich 0-0 Burnley       
Leeds         0-1 Wolverhampton 

Round 6
[Oct 23]
Aston Villa   0-3 Leeds         
[Oct 24]
West Ham      1-1 Manchester C  
Fulham        1-2 Crystal P     
Manchester U  0-0 Chelsea       
Liverpool     2-1 Sheffield U   
[Oct 25]
Southampton   2-0 Everton       
Wolverhampton 1-1 Newcastle     
Arsenal       0-1 Leicester     
[Oct 26]
Brighton      1-1 West Bromwich 
Burnley       0-1 Tottenham     

Round 7
[Oct 30]
Wolverhampton 2-0 Crystal P     
[Oct 31]
Sheffield U   0-1 Manchester C  
Burnley       0-3 Chelsea       
Liverpool     2-1 West Ham      
[Nov 1]
Aston Villa   3-4 Southampton   
Newcastle     2-1 Everton       
Manchester U  0-1 Arsenal       
Tottenham     2-1 Brighton      
[Nov 2]
Fulham        2-0 West Bromwich 
Leeds         1-4 Leicester     

Round 8
[Nov 6]
Brighton      0-0 Burnley       
Southampton   2-0 Newcastle     
[Nov 7]
Everton       1-3 Manchester U  
Crystal P     4-1 Leeds         
Chelsea       4-1 Sheffield U   
West Ham      1-0 Fulham        
[Nov 8]
West Bromwich 0-1 Tottenham     
Leicester     1-0 Wolverhampton 
Manchester C  1-1 Liverpool     
Arsenal       0-3 Aston Villa   

Round 9
[Nov 21]
Newcastle     0-2 Chelsea       
Aston Villa   1-2 Brighton      
Tottenham     2-0 Manchester C  
Manchester U  1-0 West Bromwich 
[Nov 22]
Fulham        2-3 Everton       
Sheffield U   0-1 West Ham      
Leeds         0-0 Arsenal       
Liverpool     3-0 Leicester     
[Nov 23]
Burnley       1-0 Crystal P     
Wolverhampton 1-1 Southampton   

Round 10
[Nov 27]
Crystal P     0-2 Newcastle     
[Nov 28]
Brighton      1-1 Liverpool     
Manchester C  5-0 Burnley       
Everton       0-1 Leeds         
West Bromwich 1-0 Sheffield U   
[Nov 29]
Southampton   2-3 Manchester U  
Chelsea       0-0 Tottenham     
Arsenal       1-2 Wolverhampton 
[Nov 30]
Leicester     1-2 Fulham        
West Ham      2-1 Aston Villa   

Round 11
[Dec 5]
Burnley       1-1 Everton       
Manchester C  2-0 Fulham        
West Ham      1-3 Manchester U  
Chelsea       3-1 Leeds         
[Dec 6]
West Bromwich 1-5 Crystal P     
Sheffield U   1-2 Leicester     
Tottenham     2-0 Arsenal       
Liverpool     4-0 Wolverhampton 
[Dec 7]
Brighton      1-2 Southampton   
[Jan 23]
Aston Villa   2-0 Newcastle     

Round 12
[Dec 11]
Leeds         1-2 West Ham      
[Dec 12]
Wolverhampton 0-1 Aston Villa   
Newcastle     2-1 West Bromwich 
Manchester U  0-0 Manchester C  
Everton       1-0 Chelsea       
[Dec 13]
Southampton   3-0 Sheffield U   
Crystal P     1-1 Tottenham     
Fulham        1-1 Liverpool     
Leicester     3-0 Brighton      
Arsenal       0-1 Burnley       

Round 13
[Dec 15]
Wolverhampton 2-1 Chelsea       
Manchester C  1-1 West Bromwich 
[Dec 16]
Leicester     0-2 Everton       
Arsenal       1-1 Southampton   
Leeds         5-2 Newcastle     
West Ham      1-1 Crystal P     
Liverpool     2-1 Tottenham     
Fulham        0-0 Brighton      
[Dec 17]
Aston Villa   0-0 Burnley       
Sheffield U   2-3 Manchester U  

Round 14
[Dec 19]
Crystal P     0-7 Liverpool     
Southampton   0-1 Manchester C  
Everton       2-1 Arsenal       
Newcastle     1-1 Fulham        
[Dec 20]
Brighton      1-1 Sheffield U   
Tottenham     0-2 Leicester     
Manchester U  6-2 Leeds         
West Bromwich 0-3 Aston Villa   
[Dec 21]
Burnley       2-1 Wolverhampton 
Chelsea       3-0 West Ham      

Round 15
[Dec 26]
Leicester     2-2 Manchester U  
Aston Villa   3-0 Crystal P     
Fulham        0-0 Southampton   
Arsenal       3-1 Chelsea       
Manchester C  2-0 Newcastle     
Sheffield U   0-1 Everton       
[Dec 27]
Leeds         1-0 Burnley       
West Ham      2-2 Brighton      
Liverpool     1-1 West Bromwich 
Wolverhampton 1-1 Tottenham     

Round 16
[Dec 28]
Crystal P     1-1 Leicester     
Chelsea       1-1 Aston Villa   
[Dec 29]
Brighton      0-1 Arsenal       
Burnley       1-0 Sheffield U   
Southampton   0-0 West Ham      
West Bromwich 0-5 Leeds         
Manchester U  1-0 Wolverhampton 
[Dec 30]
Newcastle     0-0 Liverpool     
[Jan 13]
Tottenham     1-1 Fulham        
[Feb 17]
Everton       1-3 Manchester C  

Round 17
[Jan 1]
Everton       0-1 West Ham      
Manchester U  2-1 Aston Villa   
[Jan 2]
Tottenham     3-0 Leeds         
Crystal P     2-0 Sheffield U   
Brighton      3-3 Wolverhampton 
West Bromwich 0-4 Arsenal       
[Jan 3]
Newcastle     1-2 Leicester     
Chelsea       1-3 Manchester C  
[Jan 4]
Southampton   1-0 Liverpool     
[Feb 17]
Burnley       1-1 Fulham        

Round 18
[Jan 12]
Sheffield U   1-0 Newcastle     
Wolverhampton 1-2 Everton       
[Jan 13]
Manchester C  1-0 Brighton      
[Jan 14]
Arsenal       0-0 Crystal P     
[Jan 19]
West Ham      2-1 West Bromwich 
Leicester     2-0 Chelsea       
[Jan 20]
Fulham        1-2 Manchester U  
[Jan 21]
Liverpool     0-1 Burnley       
[Feb 23]
Leeds         3-0 Southampton   
[Mar 21]
Aston Villa   0-2 Tottenham     

Round 19
[Jan 16]
Wolverhampton 2-3 West Bromwich 
West Ham      1-0 Burnley       
Leeds         0-1 Brighton      
Fulham        0-1 Chelsea       
Leicester     2-0 Southampton   
[Jan 17]
Sheffield U   1-3 Tottenham     
Liverpool     0-0 Manchester U  
Manchester C  4-0 Crystal P     
[Jan 18]
Arsenal       3-0 Newcastle     
[May 13]
Aston Villa   0-0 Everton       

Round 20
[Jan 26]
Crystal P     2-3 West Ham      
Newcastle     1-2 Leeds         
Southampton   1-3 Arsenal       
West Bromwich 0-5 Manchester C  
[Jan 27]
Burnley       3-2 Aston Villa   
Chelsea       0-0 Wolverhampton 
Brighton      0-0 Fulham        
Everton       1-1 Leicester     
Manchester U  1-2 Sheffield U   
[Jan 28]	
Tottenham     1-3 Liverpool     

Round 21
[Jan 30]
Everton       0-2 Newcastle     
Crystal P     1-0 Wolverhampton 
Manchester C  1-0 Sheffield U   
West Bromwich 2-2 Fulham        
Arsenal       0-0 Manchester U  
Southampton   0-1 Aston Villa   
[Jan 31]
Chelsea       2-0 Burnley       
Leicester     1-3 Leeds         
West Ham      1-3 Liverpool     
Brighton      1-0 Tottenham     

Round 22
[Feb 2]
Sheffield U   2-1 West Bromwich 
Wolverhampton 2-1 Arsenal       
Manchester U  9-0 Southampton   
Newcastle     1-2 Crystal P     
[Feb 3]
Burnley       0-2 Manchester C  
Fulham        0-2 Leicester     
Leeds         1-2 Everton       
Aston Villa   1-3 West Ham      
Liverpool     0-1 Brighton      
[Feb 4]
Tottenham     0-1 Chelsea       

Round 23
[Feb 6]
Aston Villa   1-0 Arsenal       
Burnley       1-1 Brighton      
Newcastle     3-2 Southampton   
Fulham        0-0 West Ham      
Manchester U  3-3 Everton       
[Feb 7]
Tottenham     2-0 West Bromwich 
Wolverhampton 0-0 Leicester     
Liverpool     1-4 Manchester C  
Sheffield U   1-2 Chelsea       
[Feb 8]
Leeds         2-0 Crystal P     

Round 24
[Feb 13]
Leicester     3-1 Liverpool     
Crystal P     0-3 Burnley       
Manchester C  3-0 Tottenham     
Brighton      0-0 Aston Villa   
[Feb 14]
Southampton   1-2 Wolverhampton 
West Bromwich 1-1 Manchester U  
Arsenal       4-2 Leeds         
Everton       0-2 Fulham        
[Feb 15]
West Ham      3-0 Sheffield U   
Chelsea       2-0 Newcastle     

Round 25
[Feb 19]
Wolverhampton 1-0 Leeds         
[Feb 20]
Southampton   1-1 Chelsea       
Burnley       0-0 West Bromwich 
Liverpool     0-2 Everton       
Fulham        1-0 Sheffield U   
[Feb 21]
West Ham      2-1 Tottenham     
Aston Villa   1-2 Leicester     
Arsenal       0-1 Manchester C  
Manchester U  3-1 Newcastle     
[Feb 22]
Brighton      1-2 Crystal P     

Round 26
[Feb 27]
Manchester C  2-1 West Ham      
West Bromwich 1-0 Brighton      
Leeds         0-1 Aston Villa   
Newcastle     1-1 Wolverhampton 
[Feb 28]
Crystal P     0-0 Fulham        
Leicester     1-3 Arsenal       
Tottenham     4-0 Burnley       
Chelsea       0-0 Manchester U  
Sheffield U   0-2 Liverpool     
[Mar 1]
Everton       1-0 Southampton   

Round 27
[Mar 6]
Burnley       1-1 Arsenal       
Sheffield U   0-2 Southampton   
Aston Villa   0-0 Wolverhampton 
Brighton      1-2 Leicester     
[Mar 7]
West Bromwich 0-0 Newcastle     
Liverpool     0-1 Fulham        
Manchester C  0-2 Manchester U  
Tottenham     4-1 Crystal P     
[Mar 8]
Chelsea       2-0 Everton       
West Ham      2-0 Leeds         

Round 28
[Mar 12]
Newcastle     1-1 Aston Villa   
[Mar 13]
Leeds         0-0 Chelsea       
Crystal P     1-0 West Bromwich 
Everton       1-2 Burnley       
Fulham        0-3 Manchester C  
[Mar 14]
Arsenal       2-1 Tottenham     	
Southampton   1-2 Brighton      
Leicester     5-0 Sheffield U   
Manchester U  1-0 West Ham      
[Mar 15]
Wolverhampton 0-1 Liverpool     

Round 29
[Mar 2]
Manchester C  4-1 Wolverhampton 
[Mar 3]
Burnley       1-1 Leicester     
Sheffield U   1-0 Aston Villa   
Crystal P     0-0 Manchester U  
[Mar 4]
West Bromwich 0-1 Everton       
Liverpool     0-1 Chelsea       
[Mar 19]	
Fulham        1-2 Leeds         
[Mar 20]
Brighton      3-0 Newcastle     
[Mar 21]
West Ham      3-3 Arsenal       
[Apr 21]
Tottenham     2-1 Southampton   
 
Round 30
[Apr 3]
Chelsea       2-5 West Bromwich 
Leeds         2-1 Sheffield U   
Leicester     0-2 Manchester C  
Arsenal       0-3 Liverpool     
[Apr 4]
Southampton   3-2 Burnley       
Newcastle     2-2 Tottenham     
Aston Villa   3-1 Fulham        
Manchester U  2-1 Brighton      
[Apr 5]
Everton       1-1 Crystal P     
Wolverhampton 2-3 West Ham      

Round 31
[Apr 9]
Fulham        0-1 Wolverhampton 
[Apr 10]
Manchester C  1-2 Leeds         
Liverpool     2-1 Aston Villa   
Crystal P     1-4 Chelsea       
[Apr 11]
Burnley       1-2 Newcastle     
West Ham      3-2 Leicester     
Tottenham     1-3 Manchester U  
Sheffield U   0-3 Arsenal       
[Apr 12]
West Bromwich 3-0 Southampton   
Brighton      0-0 Everton       

Round 32
[Apr 16]
Everton       2-2 Tottenham     
[Apr 17]
Newcastle     3-2 West Ham      
Wolverhampton 1-0 Sheffield U   
[Apr 18]
Arsenal       1-1 Fulham        
Manchester U  3-1 Burnley       
[Apr 19]
Leeds         1-1 Liverpool     
[Apr 20]
Chelsea       0-0 Brighton      
[Apr 21]
Aston Villa   1-2 Manchester C  
[Apr 22]
Leicester     3-0 West Bromwich 
[May 11]
Southampton   3-1 Crystal P     

Round 33
[Mar 4]
Fulham        0-1 Tottenham     
[Mar 10]
Manchester C  5-2 Southampton   
[Apr 23]
Arsenal       0-1 Everton       
[Apr 24]
Liverpool     1-1 Newcastle     
West Ham      0-1 Chelsea       
Sheffield U   1-0 Brighton      
[Apr 25]
Wolverhampton 0-4 Burnley       
Leeds         0-0 Manchester U  
Aston Villa   2-2 West Bromwich 
[Apr 26]
Leicester     2-1 Crystal P     

Round 34
[Apr 30]
Southampton   1-1 Leicester     
[May 1]
Crystal P     0-2 Manchester C  
Brighton      2-0 Leeds         
Chelsea       2-0 Fulham        
Everton       1-2 Aston Villa   
[May 2]
Newcastle     0-2 Arsenal       
Tottenham     4-0 Sheffield U   
[May 3]
West Bromwich 1-1 Wolverhampton 
Burnley       1-2 West Ham      
[May 13]
Manchester U  2-4 Liverpool     

Round 35
[May 7]
Leicester     2-4 Newcastle     
[May 8]
Leeds         3-1 Tottenham     
Sheffield U   0-2 Crystal P     
Manchester C  1-2 Chelsea       
Liverpool     2-0 Southampton   
[May 9]
Wolverhampton 2-1 Brighton      
Aston Villa   1-3 Manchester U  
West Ham      0-1 Everton       
Arsenal       3-1 West Bromwich 
[May 10]
Fulham        0-2 Burnley       

Round 36
[May 11]
Manchester U  1-2 Leicester     
[May 12]
Chelsea       0-1 Arsenal       
[May 14]
Newcastle     3-4 Manchester C  
[May 15]
Burnley       0-4 Leeds         
Southampton   3-1 Fulham        
Brighton      1-1 West Ham      
[May 16]
Crystal P     3-2 Aston Villa   
Tottenham     2-0 Wolverhampton 
West Bromwich 1-2 Liverpool     
Everton       0-1 Sheffield U   

Round 37
[May 18]
Manchester U  1-1 Fulham        
Southampton   0-2 Leeds         
Brighton      3-2 Manchester C  
Chelsea       2-1 Leicester     
[May 19]
Everton       1-0 Wolverhampton 
Newcastle     1-0 Sheffield U   
Tottenham     1-2 Aston Villa   
Crystal P     1-3 Arsenal       
Burnley       0-3 Liverpool     
West Bromwich 1-3 West Ham      

Round 38 [May 23]
Arsenal       2-0 Brighton      
Aston Villa   2-1 Chelsea       
Fulham        0-2 Newcastle     
Leeds         3-1 West Bromwich 
Leicester     2-4 Tottenham     
Liverpool     2-0 Crystal P     
Manchester C  5-0 Everton       
Sheffield U   1-0 Burnley       
West Ham      3-0 Southampton   
Wolverhampton 1-2 Manchester U  

Final Table:

 1.Manchester City         38  27  5  6  83-32  86       Champions
 2.Manchester United       38  21 11  6  73-44  74
 3.Liverpool               38  20  9  9  68-42  69  [C]
 4.Chelsea                 38  19 10  9  58-36  67
 5.Leicester City          38  20  6 12  68-50  66
 6.West Ham United         38  19  8 11  62-47  65
 7.Tottenham Hotspur       38  18  8 12  68-45  62
 8.Arsenal                 38  18  7 13  55-39  61
 9.Leeds United            38  18  5 15  62-54  59  [P]
10.Everton                 38  17  8 13  47-48  59
11.Aston Villa             38  16  7 15  55-46  55
12.Newcastle United        38  12  9 17  46-62  45
13.Wolverhampton Wanderers 38  12  9 17  36-52  45
14.Crystal Palace          38  12  8 18  41-66  44
15.Southampton             38  12  7 19  47-68  43
16.Brighton & Hove Albion  38   9 14 15  40-46  41
17.Burnley                 38  10  9 19  33-55  39
--------------------------------------------------
18.Fulham                  38   5 13 20  27-53  28  [P]  Relegated
19.West Bromwich Albion    38   5 11 22  35-76  26  [P]  Relegated
20.Sheffield United        38   7  2 29  20-63  23       Relegated

Championship

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Norwich City            46  29 10  7  75-36  97  [R]   Promoted
 2.Watford                 46  27 10  9  63-30  91  [R]   Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Brentford               46  24 15  7  79-42  87        Promotion Playoff
 4.Swansea City            46  23 11 12  56-39  80        Promotion Playoff
 5.Barnsley                46  23  9 14  58-50  78        Promotion Playoff
 6.AFC Bournemouth         46  22 11 13  73-46  77  [R]   Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Reading                 46  19 13 14  62-54  70
 8.Cardiff City            46  18 14 14  66-49  68
 9.Queens Park Rangers     46  19 11 16  57-55  68
10.Middlesbrough           46  18 10 18  55-53  64
11.Millwall                46  15 17 14  47-52  62
12.Luton Town              46  17 11 18  41-52  62
13.Preston North End       46  18  7 21  49-56  61
14.Stoke City              46  15 15 16  50-52  60
15.Blackburn Rovers        46  15 12 19  65-54  57
16.Coventry City           46  14 13 19  49-61  55  [P]
17.Nottingham Forest       46  12 16 18  37-45  52
18.Birmingham City         46  13 13 20  37-61  52
19.Bristol City            46  15  6 25  46-68  51
20.Huddersfield Town       46  12 13 21  50-71  49
21.Derby County            46  11 11 24  36-58  44
--------------------------------------------------
22.Wycombe Wanderers       46  11 10 25  39-69  43  [P]  Relegated
23.Rotherham United        46  11  9 26  44-60  42  [P]  Relegated
24.Sheffield Wednesday     46  12 11 23  40-61  41  [-6] Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 17]
Bournemouth   1-0 Brentford     
  [Danjuma 55]
Barnsley      0-1 Swansea       
  [Ayew 39]

Second Legs
[May 22]
Brentford     3-1 Bournemouth   
  [Toney 16pen, Janelt 50, Forss 81; Danjuma 5]
[May 23]
Swansea       1-1 Barnsley      
  [Grimes 39; Woodrow 71]

Final [May 29, Wembley; att; 11,689]
Brentford     2-0 Swansea       
  [Toney 10pen, Marcondes 20]


Division 1

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Hull City               46  27  8 11  80-38  89  [R]  Promoted
 2.Peterborough United     46  26  9 11  83-46  87       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Blackpool               46  23 11 12  60-37  80       Promotion Playoff
 4.Sunderland              46  20 17  9  70-42  77       Promotion Playoff
 5.Lincoln City            46  22 11 13  69-50  77       Promotion Playoff
 6.Oxford United           46  22  8 16  77-56  74       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Charlton Athletic       46  20 14 12  70-56  74  [R]
 8.Portsmouth              46  21  9 16  65-51  72
 9.Ipswich Town            46  19 12 15  46-46  69
10.Gillingham              46  19 10 17  63-60  67
11.Accrington Stanley      46  18 13 15  63-68  67
12.Crewe Alexandra         46  18 12 16  56-61  66  [P]
13.Milton Keynes Dons      46  18 11 17  64-62  65
14.Doncaster Rovers        46  19  7 20  63-67  64
15.Fleetwood Town          46  16 12 18  49-46  60
16.Burton Albion           46  15 12 19  61-73  57
17.Shrewsbury Town         46  13 15 18  50-57  54
18.Plymouth Argyle         46  14 11 21  53-80  53  [P]
19.AFC Wimbledon           46  12 15 19  54-70  51
20.Wigan Athletic          46  13  9 24  54-77  48  [R]
--------------------------------------------------
21.Rochdale                46  11 14 21  61-78  47       Relegated
22.Northampton Town        46  11 12 23  41-67  45  [P]  Relegated
23.Swindon Town            46  13  4 29  55-89  43  [P]  Relegated
24.Bristol Rovers          46  10  8 28  40-70  38       Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 18]
Oxford        0-3 Blackpool     
[May 19]
Lincoln       2-0 Sunderland    

Second Legs
[May 21]
Blackpool     3-3 Oxford        
[May 22]
Sunderland    2-1 Lincoln       

Final [May 30]
Blackpool     2-1 Lincoln       


Division 2

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Cheltenham Town         46  24 10 12  61-39  82       Promoted
 2.Cambridge United        46  24  8 14  73-49  80       Promoted
 3.Bolton Wanderers        46  23 10 13  59-50  79  [R]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 4.Morecambe               46  23  9 14  69-58  78       Promotion Playoff
 5.Newport County          46  20 13 13  57-42  73       Promotion Playoff
 6.Forest Green Rovers     46  20 13 13  59-51  73       Promotion Playoff
 7.Tranmere Rovers         46  20 13 13  55-50  73  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Salford City            46  19 14 13  54-34  71
 9.Exeter City             46  18 16 12  71-50  70
10.Carlisle United         46  18 12 16  60-51  66
11.Leyton Orient           46  17 10 19  53-55  61
12.Crawley Town            46  16 13 17  56-62  61
13.Port Vale               46  17  9 20  57-57  60
14.Stevenage               46  14 18 14  41-41  60
15.Bradford City           46  16 11 19  48-53  59
16.Mansfield Town          46  13 19 14  57-55  58
17.Harrogate Town          46  16  9 21  52-61  57  [P]
18.Oldham Athletic         46  15  9 22  72-81  54
19.Walsall                 46  11 20 15  45-53  53
20.Colchester United       46  11 18 17  44-61  51
21.Barrow                  46  13 11 22  53-59  50  [P]
22.Scunthorpe United       46  13  9 24  41-64  48
--------------------------------------------------
23.Southend United         46  10 15 21  29-58  45  [R]  Relegated 
24.Grimsby Town            46  10 13 23  37-69  43       Relegated 

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 18]
Newport       2-0 Forest Green  
  [Dolan 31, Collins 56]
[May 20]
Tranmere      1-2 Morecambe     
  [Clarke 19; Knight-Percival 15, McAlinden 45]

Second Legs [May 23]
Forest Green  4-3 Newport       [aet]
  [Adams 7, Collins 8, Cadden 53, Matt 87; Ellinson 70, Labadie 77, Maynard 119] 
Morecambe     1-1 Tranmere      
  [Wildig 9; Vaughan 53]

Final [May 31, Wembey; att: 9,083]
Morecambe     1-0 Newport       [aet]
  [Mendes Gomes 107pen]


National League

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Sutton United           42  25  9  8  72-36  84       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Torquay United          42  23 11  8  68-39  80       Promotion Playoff
 3.Stockport County        42  21 14  7  69-32  77       Promotion Playoff
 4.Hartlepool United       42  22 10 10  66-43  76       Promotion Playoff
 5.Notts County            42  20 10 12  62-41  70       Promotion Playoff
 6.Chesterfield            42  21  6 15  60-43  69       Promotion Playoff
 7.Bromley                 42  19 12 11  63-53  69       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Wrexham                 42  19 11 12  64-43  68
 9.Eastleigh               42  18 12 12  49-40  66
10.FC Halifax Town         42  19  8 15  63-54  65
11.Solihull Moors          42  19  7 16  58-48  64
12.Dagenham & Redbridge    42  17  9 16  53-48  60
13.Maidenhead United       42  15 11 16  62-60  56
14.Boreham Wood            42  13 16 13  52-48  55
15.Aldershot Town          42  15  7 20  59-66  52
16.Yeovil Town             42  15  7 20  58-68  52
17.Altrincham              42  12 11 19  46-60  47  [P]
18.Weymouth                42  11  6 25  45-71  39
19.Wealdstone              42  10  7 25  49-99  37  [P]
20.Woking                  42   8  9 25  42-69  33
--------------------------------------------------
21.King's Lynn Town        42   7 10 25  50-98  31  [P]
22.Barnet                  42   8  7 27  37-88  31
 -.Dover Athletic          withdrew; results annulled
 -.Macclesfield Town       wound up Sep 2020        [R]

NB: King's Lynn Town and Barnet reprieved from relegation as no clubs were
    promoted from the sixth level (where the season was abandoned and voided)

Promotion Playoff

Round 1

[Jun 5]
Hartlepool    3-2 Bromley       
[Jun 6]
Notts County  3-2 Chesterfield  
  [Wootton 30, 71, Ellis 90; Rowe 28, Mandeville 42]

Semifinals

[Jun 12]
Stockport     0-1 Hartlepool    
  [Oates 76]
[Jun 13]
Torquay       4-2 Notts County  [aet]
  [Wright 1, 48, Hall 102, Money 105pen; Rodrigues 39, Chicksen 51]

Final [Jun 20, Ashton Gate, Bristol; att: 6,606]
Torquay       1-1 Hartlepool    [aet, 4-5 pen]
  [Covolan Cauagnari 90+5; Armstrong 35]



2019/20.

2021/22.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of full tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup (charity shield) winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of league trophy winners.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Ian King the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King
Last updated: 19 Aug 2021

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.