Trofeo Ategorri-Ayuntamiento de Erandio  (Erandio, Vizcaya-Spain)  1970-2019


Played in the city of Erandio, in Ategorri Stadium.

Palmares

 1 1970 Sestao SC		2-0 SD Eibar
 2 1971 Ath. Bilbao B		1-0 SD Erandio
 3 1972 Burgos CF		1-0 Sestao RC
 4 1973 Sestao RC		4-3 CD Mestalla  
 5 1974 SD Guernika		3-1 CD Galdakao
 6 1975 Baskonia CD		1-0 SD Erandio
 7 1976 Cultural Durango	0-0 Apurtuarte Club       [Durango on pen.]
 8 1977 Arenas club de Getxo	4-0 Apurtuarte Club	
 9 1978 Ath. Bilbao B		3-2 SD Erandio
10 1979 SD Valmaseda		4-2 Arenas Club de Getxo
12 1980 Arenas Club de Getxo	1-0 SD Erandio
13 1981 SD Erandio		1-0 CD Munguía
14 1982 CD Santurtzi		2-1 Arenas Club de Getxo
15 1983 SD Erandio		2-1 CD Deusto
16 1984 SD Erandio		2-1 CD Deusto
17 1985 Sondika CD		x-x SD Erandio
18 1986 SD Erandio		1-0 Arenas Club de Getxo
19 1987 Baskonia CD		1-0 CD Galdakao
20 1988 Barakaldo CF		4-1 SD Erandio
21 1989 SD Erandio		2-1 CD Santurtzi
22 1990 CD Munguía		1-0 SD Erandio
23 1991 CD Getxo		3-1 SD Erandio
24 1992 CD Gexto		2-2 SD Erandio            [CD Gexto on pen.]
25 1993 CD Getxo		3-1 SD Erandio
   1994   not held
26 1995 CD Loiu			3-0 SD Erandio
27 1996 Apurtuarte Club		1-0 CD Loiu
28 1997 SD Erandio		2-1 Sondika CD
29 1998 SD Erandio		3-1 Sondika CD
30 1999 SD Erandio		2-0 Sondika CD
31 2000 Sondika CD		4-3 SD Erandio
32 2001 SD Erandio		3-2 Club Portugalete
33 2002 Sondika CD		1-0 SD Erandio
34 2003 SD Erandio		1-1 Club Portugalete   [SD Erandio on pen.]
35 2004 SD Erandio		2-1 JD Somorrostro
36 2005 Sondika CD		1-1 SD Erandio         [Sondika CD on pen.]
37 2006 SD Erandio		3-1 Sondika CD
38 2007 Sondika CD		1-0 SD Erandio
39 2008 San Pedro CD		3-2 SD Erandio
40 2009 SD Moraza		1-0 Sondika CD	
41 2010 SD Erandio		1-0 Getxo CD
42 2011 SD Santurtzi		4-1 SD Erandio
43 2012 SD Erandio		2-0 Sondika CD
44 2013 CD Baskonia B		2-0 Sondika CD
   2014    not played
45 2015 SD Erandio		3-1 Astrabuduako FT
46 2016 SD Erandio		2-0 Astrabuduako FT
47 2017 SD Erandio		1-0 Apurtuarte Club
48 2018 SD Erandio		1-0 Zalla UC
49 2019 CD Guetxo		  * Triangular Trophy

Number of Wins:

16 SD Erandio

 5 Sondika CD
   CD Getxo
  
 2 Sestao RC
   Baskonia CD
   Athletic club de Bilbao B
   Arenas club de Getxo
  
 1 Burgos CF
   SD Guernika
   Apurtuarte Club
   SD Valmaseda
   CD Santurtzi
   Barakaldo CF
   CD Munguía
   CD Baskonia B
   CD Loiu
   Apurtuarte Club
   San Pedro CD
   SD Moraza


1970

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
SD Eibar (Spain)

Final [Aug 30]
Sestao SC	2-0 SD Eibar

1971

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Ath. Bilbao B (Spain)

[Aug]
SD Erandio	0-1 Ath. Bilbao B

1972

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Burgos SF (Spain)
Sestao RC (Spain)

Final [Aug]
Sestao RC	0-1 Burgos CF

1973

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Sestao RC (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15]
Palencia CF	2-3 Burgos CF

Final [
Sestao SC	4-3 CD Mestalla

1974

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
SD Guernika (Spain)
CD Galdakao (Spain)

Final [Aug]
SD Guernika	3-1 CD Galdakao

1975

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Baskonia CD (Spain)

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	0-1 Baskonia CD

1976

Participants:
SD Cultural Durango (Spain)
Apurtuarte Club (Spain)

Final [Aug]
Cultural Durango 0-0 Apurtuarte Club       [Cultural Durango on pen.]     

1977

Participants:
Apurtuarte Club (Spain) 
Arenas club Getxo (Spain)

Final [Aug]
Arenas club	4-0 Apurtuarte Club

1978

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Athletic club de Bilbao B

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	3-2 SD Erandio

1979

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Arenas club de Getxo (Spain)
SD Valmaseda (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug 28]
SD Valmaseda	4-2 Arenas club de Getxo
  [1-0 Oteo, 1-1 Gaudeca, 1-2 Larrea, 2-2 Oteo, 3-2 Vilariño,
   4-2 Lucas]
SD Valmaseda: Víctor; Aremara, Mena, Braceras, Mario; Oteo, Bombín (Vilariño),
              Carlos (Javi); Inchaurriaga (Uriarte), Mane, Lucas.
Arenas Getxo: Lasuen; Iro (Castaneso), Sarratea, Pouso (Lolo), Arsuaga; Aurre,
              Feijoo (Larrea), Rodolfo; Gaudeca, Aqueche, Aitor,

1980

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Arenas club de Getxo (Spain)

Final [Aug]
Arenas Club	1-0 SD Erandio

1981

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
CD Munguía (Spain)
SD Deusto (Spain)
Arenas club de Getxo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 27, 28]
SD Erandio club	2-0 SD Deusto
  [1-0 Joseba 1´, 2-0 Uriarte 43´]
SD Erandio:  Redondo; Palomares, Juanan, Mancisidor, Maxi; Tirado, Emilio (Garrido),
             Bilbao; Aizpurúa (Gaubeka), Uriarte (Ayuso), Jon Joseba.
SD Deusto:   Xabier (Isidoro); Muñoz (Etxeandia), Carlos, Iglesias II (Emilio);
             Valeriano; Kepa, Joseba (Iglesias I), Palomar, Libarona, Isasi (Calderón), Ramón.
CD Munguía	4-1 Arenas club de Getxo
  [1-0 Muriedas 41´, 2-0 Celestino 52´, 3-0 Urresti 60´, 3-1 Feijó 77´,
   4-1 Muriedas 89´]
CD Munguía:   Javi; Urresti, Goiko, Larrazábal, Zabal; Lolón, Celestino,
              Ander; Ondaru II, Muriedas, Iturbe. (+ Gaizka, Uriarte, Villar, Olano).
Arenas Getxo: Lasuen; Eloy, Txelis, Enrike, Luis Ángel; Bilbao, Borja,
              Feijó; Sergio, Julio, Mictxel. (+ Gorka, Balda, Vitor).

Final [Aug 29]
SD Erandio	1-0 CD Munguía

1982

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Arenas club de Getxo (Spain)
CD Santurtzi

Final [Aug]
CD Santurtzi	2-1 Arenas Club de Getxo
 

1983

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
CD Deusto (Spain)

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio		2-1 CD Deusto

1984

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1985

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1986

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Arenas Club de Getxo (Spain)

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	1-0 Arenas Club de Getxo

1987

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
CD Galdakao

Final [Aug]
Baskonia CD	1-0 CD Galdakao

1988

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Batrakaldo CF (Spain)

Final [Aug]
Barakaldo CF	4-1 SD Erandio

1989

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
CD Santurtzi (Spain)

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	2-1 CD Santurtzi

1990

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
CD Munguía (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CD Munguía	1-0 SD Erandio

1991

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain) 
CD Getxo (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CD Getxo	3-1 SD Erandio

1992

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
CD Getxo (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CD Gexto	2-2 SD Erandio        [CD Gexto on pen.]

1993

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain) 
CD Getxo (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CD Getxo	3-1 SD Erandio

1994

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1995

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
CD Loiu	(Spain)

Final [Aug]
CD Loiu		3-0 SD Erandio

1996

Participants:
CD Loiu (Spain)
Aputuarte Club (Spain)

Final [Aug]
Aputuarte Club	1-0 CD Loiu

1997

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain) 
Sondika CD (Spain)

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	2-1 Sondika CD

1998

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Sondika CD (Spain)

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	3-1 Sondika CD

1999

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain) 
Sondika CD (Spain)

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	2-0 Sondika CD

2000

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Sondika CD (Spain)

Final [Aug]
Sondika CD	4-3 SD Erandio

2001

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Club Portugalete (Spain)

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	3-2 Club Portugalete

2002

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Apurtuarte club (Spain)
Sondika CD (Spain)
Arenas Club Getxo (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 24,26]
SD Erandio	4-1 Apurtuarte club 
Sondika CD	1-0 Arenas club Gexto

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	0-1 Sondika CD

2003

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Sondika CD (Spain)
CD Santurtzi (Spain)
Club Portugalete (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 25,26]
SD Erandio	2-0 Sondika CD
CD Santturtzi	0-1 Club Portugalete

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	1-1 Club Portugalete                 [SD Erandio on pen.]

2004

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
SD Moraza (Spain)
CD Getxo (Spain)
JD Somorrostro (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 26,27]
SD Erandio	3-2 SD Moraza
CD Getxo	0-2 JD Somorrostro

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	2-1 JD Somorrostro

2005

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain) 
SD Deusto (Spain)
Sodupe UC (spain)
Sondika CD (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 25, 26]
SD Erandio	2-0 SD Deusto
Sudupe UC	0-0 Sondika CD              [Sondika CD on pen.]

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	1-1 Sondika CD              [Sondika CD on pen.]

2006

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Lekeitio FT (Spain)
SD Deusto (Spain)
Sondika CD (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 25, 26]
SD Erandio	0-0 Lekeitio FT         [SD Erandio on pen.]
SD DEusto	0-0 Sondika CD          [Sondika CD on pen.]

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	3-1 Sondika CD

2007

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain) 
Indautxu SD (Spain)
Santutzu FC (Spain)
Sondika CD (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 26,27]
SD Erandio	1-1 Indautxu SD           [SD Erandio on pen.]
Santutzu FC	1-2 Sondika CD

Final [28]
SD Erandio	0-1 Sondika CD

2008

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Munguía CD (Spain)
San Pedro SD (Spain)
Sondika CD (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 25,26]
SD Erandio	1-0 Munguía CD
San Pedro 	3-0 Sondika CD

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	2-3 San Pedro SD

2009

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
SD Moraza (Spain)
Apurtuarte Club (Spain)
Sondika CD (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 25,26]
SD Erandio	1-1 SD Moraza              [SD Moraza on pen.]
Apurtuarte FC	3-5 Sondika CD

Final [Aug 28]
SD Moraza	1-0 Sondika CD

2010

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Galea CD (Spain)
Getxo CD (Spain)
SD Moraza (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 25, 26]
SD Erandio	2-0 Galea CD
SD Moraza	0-4 Getxo CD 

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	1-0 CD Getxo

2011

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Astrabuduako FT (Spain)
JD Somorrostro (Spain)
CD Santurtzi (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 26,27]
SD Erandio	3-1 Astrabuduako FT
JD Somorrostro	0-1 CD Santurtzi

Final [Aug 29]
SD Erandio	1-4 CD Santurtzi

2012

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Sondika CD (Spain)
CD Santurtzi (Spain)
CD Loiu (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 25,26]
Sondika CD	3-1 CD Santurtzi
SD Erandio	2-0 CD Loiu

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	2-0 Sondika CD

2013

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
CD Baskonia B (Spain)
Sondika CD (Spain)
SD Moraza (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 25,26]
SD Erandio	0-0 CD Baskonia  B     [Baskonia CD b on pen.]
  [-]
Sondika		1-1 SD Moraza            [Sondika Cd on pen.]

Final [Aug 28]
Baskonia B	2-0 Sondika CD

2015

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Astrabuduako FT (Spain)
Final [Aug 30]
SD Erandio		3-1 Astrabuduako FT

2016

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Astrabuduako FT (Spain)
Final [Aug 30]
SD Erandio		2-0 Astrabuduako FT

2017

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Apurtuarte Club (Spain)
Final [Aug 27]
SD Erandio		1-0 Apurtuarte Club

2018

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
Zalla UC (Spain)
Final [Sep 2]
SD Erandio		3-0 Zalla UC

2019

Participants:
SD Erandio (Spain)
CD Guetxo (Spain)
Apurtuarte Club (Spain)
Triangular [Sep 1]
CD Guetxo	2-1 Apurtuarte Club 
Apurtuarte Club 0-2 SD Erandio
SD Erandio	1-1

winner: CD Guetxo

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 19 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2015/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.