Estonia 2021


Premium liiga 2021

Premium liiga 2021

Table:

 1.Tallinna FCI Levadia      22  19  1  2  62-24  58
 2.Tallinna FC Flora         19  14  4  1  51-13  46  [C]
 3.Paide linnameeskond       23  13  7  3  40-21  46
 4.Nõmme Kalju FC            23  11  3  9  42-27  36
 5.Tallinna JK Legion        23   9  4 10  37-31  31
 6.Narva JK Trans            22   8  4 10  28-36  28
 7.Viljandi JK Tulevik       23   7  2 14  31-49  23
 8.FC Kuressaare             22   6  2 14  22-40  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Pärnu JK Vaprus           23   4  3 16  18-63  15  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
10.Tartu JK Tammeka          22   3  4 15  23-50  13

Round 1
[Apr 4]
Tallinna Legion       1-1 Paide linnameeskond   
[Jun 13]
Tallinna Flora        2-0 Vaprus Pärnu          
[Jun 26]
Tallinna Levadia      3-0 Kuressaare            
[Jun 30]
Kalju Nõmme           5-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Jul 13]
Tartu Tammeka         3-2 Narva Trans           

Round 2
[Mar 13]
Tallinna Levadia      5-0 Vaprus Pärnu          
Kuressaare            2-3 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Mar 14]
Paide linnameeskond   5-1 Narva Trans           
[Mar 28]
Tallinna Legion       0-1 Kalju Nõmme           
[Jun 21]
Tartu Tammeka         0-3 Tallinna Flora        

Round 3
[Mar 20]
Kuressaare            1-3 Tartu Tammeka         
Tallinna Levadia      4-3 Tallinna Legion       
Narva Trans           1-1 Vaprus Pärnu          
[Mar 21]
Viljandi Tulevik      0-1 Paide linnameeskond   
[Jun 25]
Tallinna Flora        1-0 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 4
[Apr 3]
Kalju Nõmme           0-1 Narva Trans           
[Apr 4]
Viljandi Tulevik      0-4 Tallinna Levadia      
[Jun 25]
Tartu Tammeka         0-2 Paide linnameeskond   
[Jul 1]
Vaprus Pärnu          1-4 Tallinna Legion       
[Oct 24]
Tallinna Flora         -  Kuressaare            

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Kuressaare            0-2 Kalju Nõmme           
Narva Trans           0-0 Tallinna Legion       
[Jun 25]
Viljandi Tulevik      3-1 Vaprus Pärnu          
[Jun 30]
Tallinna Flora        3-3 Paide linnameeskond   
[Jul 1]
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 6
[Apr 10]
Paide linnameeskond   1-0 Kuressaare            
[Apr 11]
Narva Trans           6-2 Viljandi Tulevik      
Vaprus Pärnu          1-2 Tartu Tammeka         
Kalju Nõmme           0-1 Tallinna Levadia      
Tallinna Legion       1-2 Tallinna Flora        

Round 7
[Apr 16]
Tallinna Legion       1-0 Kuressaare            
Tartu Tammeka         1-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Apr 17]
Tallinna Flora        5-0 Narva Trans           
[Apr 18]
Tallinna Levadia      0-4 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           0-1 Vaprus Pärnu          

Round 8
[Apr 20]
Viljandi Tulevik      3-3 Tallinna Flora        
Tartu Tammeka         0-1 Tallinna Legion       
[Apr 21]
Kuressaare            2-1 Vaprus Pärnu          
Paide linnameeskond   2-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Levadia      3-2 Narva Trans           

Round 9
[Apr 24]
Tallinna Legion       2-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Apr 25]
Narva Trans           2-0 Kuressaare            
Vaprus Pärnu          1-3 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Flora        0-0 Tallinna Levadia      
Kalju Nõmme           4-1 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 10
[Apr 30]
Kuressaare            0-4 Tallinna Flora        
[May 1]
Paide linnameeskond   1-0 Tallinna Legion       
Viljandi Tulevik      1-3 Kalju Nõmme           
[May 2]
Tartu Tammeka         1-2 Tallinna Levadia      
[Jul 4]
Vaprus Pärnu          2-1 Narva Trans           

Round 11
[May 4]
Kuressaare            2-2 Paide linnameeskond   
[May 5]
Tallinna Levadia      4-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Narva Trans           2-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Kalju Nõmme           1-2 Tallinna Flora        
[May 11]
Tallinna Legion       7-1 Vaprus Pärnu          

Round 12
[May 8]
Tallinna Flora        2-1 Tallinna Legion       
Tartu Tammeka         0-1 Kuressaare            
Narva Trans           1-2 Kalju Nõmme           
[May 9]
Paide linnameeskond   1-2 Tallinna Levadia      
[Jun 21]
Vaprus Pärnu          awd Viljandi Tulevik      [awarded 0-0 win to Vaprus;
                                                 originally 0-1, Tulevik  
Round 13                                         fielded unregistered player]
[May 15]
Viljandi Tulevik      1-2 Kuressaare            
Vaprus Pärnu          0-4 Tallinna Levadia      
Narva Trans           0-3 Tallinna Legion       
[May 16]
Kalju Nõmme           0-0 Paide linnameeskond   
[Oct 27]
Tallinna Flora         -  Tartu Tammeka         

Round 14
[May 18]
Kuressaare            1-2 Narva Trans           
[May 19]
Paide linnameeskond   0-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Vaprus Pärnu          1-7 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Levadia      2-4 Tallinna Flora        
[Jul 4]
Tartu Tammeka         0-2 Tallinna Legion       

Round 15
[May 25]
Paide linnameeskond   2-1 Vaprus Pärnu          
Viljandi Tulevik      1-0 Tallinna Legion       
[May 26]
Tartu Tammeka         2-2 Kalju Nõmme           
Kuressaare            2-3 Tallinna Levadia      
Narva Trans           0-2 Tallinna Flora        

Round 16
[May 29]
Narva Trans           0-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Tallinna Legion       2-3 Tallinna Levadia      
[May 30]
Tartu Tammeka         2-2 Vaprus Pärnu          
Kuressaare            0-2 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 17
[Jul 16]
Vaprus Pärnu          0-4 Tallinna Flora        
[Jul 17]
Viljandi Tulevik      0-1 Narva Trans           
Kuressaare            1-1 Tallinna Legion       
[Jul 18]
Tallinna Levadia      4-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Paide linnameeskond   1-1 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 18
[Jul 30]
Vaprus Pärnu          2-1 Kuressaare            
[Jul 31]
Viljandi Tulevik      5-3 Tartu Tammeka         
Paide linnameeskond   0-0 Tallinna Flora        
[Aug 1]
Kalju Nõmme           3-1 Tallinna Legion       
Narva Trans           1-4 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 19
[Aug 6]
Tallinna Legion       2-1 Vaprus Pärnu          
[Aug 7]
Tallinna Levadia      3-0 Kuressaare            
Paide linnameeskond   3-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Aug 8]
Tartu Tammeka         0-3 Kalju Nõmme           
[Sep 22]
Tallinna Flora         -  Narva Trans           

Round 20
[Aug 13]
Tallinna Levadia      4-0 Tartu Tammeka         
[Aug 14]
Tallinna Legion       0-0 Narva Trans           
Kuressaare            1-0 Tallinna Flora        
[Aug 15]
Vaprus Pärnu          1-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           3-1 Viljandi Tulevik      

Round 21
[Aug 20]
Viljandi Tulevik      1-0 Vaprus Pärnu          
Tallinna Legion       1-2 Paide linnameeskond   
[Aug 21]
Kalju Nõmme           1-1 Narva Trans           
[Aug 22]
Kuressaare            2-0 Tartu Tammeka         
[Dec 1]
Tallinna Levadia       -  Tallinna Flora        

Round 22
[Aug 27]
Viljandi Tulevik      4-1 Tartu Tammeka         
[Aug 28]
Narva Trans           3-0 Vaprus Pärnu          
Paide linnameeskond   4-1 Kuressaare            
[Aug 29]
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Flora        5-1 Tallinna Legion       

Round 23
[Sep 10]
Tallinna Legion       3-1 Tartu Tammeka         
[Sep 11]
Narva Trans           1-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Kalju Nõmme           0-3 Kuressaare            
[Sep 12]
Vaprus Pärnu          0-6 Tallinna Flora        
Paide linnameeskond   0-3 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 24
[Sep 18]
Tallinna Legion        -  Viljandi Tulevik      
Tallinna Levadia       -  Narva Trans           
Kuressaare             -  Vaprus Pärnu          
[Sep 19]
Tallinna Flora         -  Kalju Nõmme           
Tartu Tammeka          -  Paide linnameeskond   

Round 25
[Sep 25]
Tallinna Legion        -  Tallinna Levadia      
Vaprus Pärnu           -  Tartu Tammeka         
[Sep 26]
Viljandi Tulevik       -  Tallinna Flora        
Kalju Nõmme            -  Paide linnameeskond   
Narva Trans            -  Kuressaare            

Table:

 1.Tallinna FCI Levadia      22  19  1  2  62-24  58
 2.Tallinna FC Flora         19  14  4  1  51-13  46  [C]
 3.Paide linnameeskond       23  13  7  3  40-21  46
 4.Nõmme Kalju FC            23  11  3  9  42-27  36
 5.Tallinna JK Legion        23   9  4 10  37-31  31
 6.Narva JK Trans            22   8  4 10  28-36  28
 7.Viljandi JK Tulevik       23   7  2 14  31-49  23
 8.FC Kuressaare             22   6  2 14  22-40  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Pärnu JK Vaprus           23   4  3 16  18-63  15  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
10.Tartu JK Tammeka          22   3  4 15  23-50  13


2020.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.