Estonia Cup Finals

[Republic of Estonia]

1938  Sport Tallinn             - Tallinna Jalgpalli Klubi    1-1, 2-1
1939  Tallinna Jalgpalli Klubi  - Kalev Tallinn               4-1 
1940  Tallinna Jalgpalli Klubi  - Esta Tallinn                4-1

[During World War II]

1941  not played
1942  Sport Tallinn             - Kalev Pärnu                 3-0
1943  Tartu PSR                 - Kalev Tallinn               1-0
1944    not played
1945    not played

[Estonian SSSR]

1946  Dünamo Tallinn            - Kalev Tallinn               3-1
1947  Dünamo Tallinn            - Kalev Pärnu                 6-0
1948  VVS Tallinn               - Kalev Tartu                 5-2
1949  Dünamo Tallinn            - VVS Talllinn               11-0
1950  Balti Laevastik Tallinn   - Dünamo Tallinn              2-0
1951  Balti Laevastik Tallinn   - Dünamo Tallinn              3-0
1952  Balti Laevastik Tallinn   - Dünamo Tallinn              2-0
1953  Dünamo Tallinn            - Kalev Narva                 4-0
1954  VVS Tallinn               - Spartak Viljandi            2-1
1955  Balti Laevastik Tallinn   - Kalev Tallinn               2-0
1956  Balti Laevastik Tallinn   - Dünamo Tartu                4-0
1957  Spartak Viljandi          - Kalev Rakvere               4-1
1958  Kalev Ülemiste            - Kalev Narva                 7-0
1959  Kalev Ülemiste            - Balti Laevastik Tallinn     2-0
1960  Balti Laevastik Tallinn   - Norma Tallinn               2-1
1961  Kalev Ülemiste            - Norma Tallinn               3-0
1962  Norma Tallinn             - Tempo Tallinn               2-1
1963  Kreenholm Narva           - Norma Tallinn               3-1
1964  Kalev Ülemiste            - Kalev Aseri                 2-0
1965  Norma Tallinn             - Balti Laevastik Tallinn     3-2
1966  Start Tallinn             - Tekstiil Tallinn            1-1, 3-2
1967  Balti Laevastik Tallinn   - Start Tallinn               1-0
1968  Balti Laevastik Tallinn   - Norma Tallinn               0-0, 1-0
1969  Dvigatel Tallinn          - Tempo Tallinn               2-1
1970  Start Tallinn             - Lokomotiiv Valga            4-0
1971  Norma Tallinn             - Dvigatel Tallinn            2-1 [aet]
1972  Dünamo Kopli              - Balti Laevastik Tallinn     1-0
1973  Norma Tallinn             - Baltika Narva               1-0 [aet]
1974  Norma Tallinn             - Kreenholm Narva             3-1
1975  Baltika Narva             - Dünamo Kopli                3-2 [aet]
1976  Aseri SK                  - Baltika Narva               2-0
1977  Kalev Sillamäe            - Norma Tallinn               4-0
1978  Kalev Sillamäe            - Sirgala karjäär             1-0 [aet]
1979  Dünamo Tallinn            - Kalev Sillamäe              1-0
1980  Baltika Narva             - Estonia Jõhvi               0-0 [aet, 8-7 pen]
1981  Kalakombinaat Pärnu       - Baltika Narva               3-1
1982  Kalakombinaat Pärnu       - Ehitaja Kohtla-Järve        1-0
1983  Dünamo Tallinn            - Estonia Jõhvi               3-0
1984  Tempo Tallinn             - Estonia Jõhvi               0-0 [aet, 4-2 pen]
1985  Estonia Jõhvi             - Zvezda Tallinn              3-1
1986  Estonia Jõhvi             - Tempo Tallinn               1-0
1987  Estonia Jõhvi             - Zvezda Tallinn              2-1
1988  Kalakombinaat/MEK Pärnu   - TVMK Tallinn                2-1
1989  Norma Tallinn             - Kalev Sillamäe              1-0
1990  Kalakombinaat/MEK Pärnu   - Estonia Jõhvi               1-0 [aet]
1991  TVMK Tallinn              - Keemik Kohtla-Järve         0-0 [aet, 4-3 pen]


[Republic of Estonia]

1992  not played
1993  Nikol Tallinn             0-0 FC Norma Tallinn            [aet, 4-2 pen]
1994  FC Norma Tallinn          4-1 Trans Narva                 
1995  FC Flora Tallinn          2-0 Lantana/Marlekor Tallinn    
1996  Tallinna Sadam            2-0 Eesti Põlevkivi Jõhvi      
1997  Tallinna Sadam            3-2 FC Lantana Tallinn          
1998  FC Flora Tallinn          3-2 FC Lantana Tallinn          
1999  FC Levadia Maardu         3-2 JK Tulevik Viljandi         
2000  FC Levadia Maardu         2-0 JK Tulevik Viljandi         
2001  Trans Narva               1-0 FC Flora Tallinn            [aet]
2002  FC Levadia Tallinn (old)  2-0 FC Levadia Maardu           
2003  TVMK Tallinn              2-2 FC Flora Tallinn            [aet, 4-1 pen]
2004  FC Levadia Tallinn (new)  3-0 TVMK Tallinn                
2005  FC Levadia Tallinn (new)  1-0 TVMK Tallinn                
2006  TVMK Tallinn              1-0 FC Flora Tallinn            
2007  FC Levadia Tallinn (new)  3-0 Trans Narva
2008  FC Flora Tallinn          3-1 JK Maag Tammeka Tartu
2009  FC Flora Tallinn          0-0 JK Kalju Nõmme              [aet, 4-3 pen] 
2010  FC Levadia Tallinn (new)  3-0 FC Flora Tallinn      
2011  FC Flora Tallinn          2-0 Trans Narva    
2012  FC Levadia Tallinn (new)  3-0 Trans Narva    
2013  FC Flora Tallinn          3-1 JK Kalju Nõmme
2014  FC Levadia Tallinn (new)  4-0 FC Santos Tartu

Totals for Republic of Estonia

Number of Wins (25) [lost finals between square brackets]

 8 [ 1] FC Levadia Tallinn (new; includes Levadia Maardu before 2004) [*]

 6 [ 4] FC Flora Tallinn

 2 [ 2] TVMK Tallinn
 2 [ 1] Tallinna Jalgpalli Klubi 
 2      Sadam Tallinn

 1 [ 4] Trans Narva
 1 [ 3] FC Lantana Tallinn (includes Nikol)
 1 [ 1] FC Norma Tallinn
 1      FC Levadia Tallinn (old, before 2004) [*]
 1      Sport Tallinn

   [ 2] JK Kalju Nõmme 
   [ 2] JK Tulevik Viljandi 
   [ 1] Eesti Põlevkivi Jõhvi 
   [ 1] Esta Tallinn
   [ 1] Kalev Tallinn
   [ 1] FC Santos Tartu
   [ 1] JK Maag Tammeka Tartu

Name changes 1) TVMK were renamed TVMV in 1992
                TVMV were renamed Nikol in 1993
                Nikol were renamed Nikol/Marlekor in 1993
                Nikol/Marlekor were renamed Lantana/Marlekor in 1995
                Lantana/Marlekor were renamed FC Lantana in 1995
                FC Lantana were dissolved in 2000

             2) FC Tevalte were renamed FC Tevalte/Marlekor in 1996
                FC Tevalte/Marlekor were renamed FC Marlekor in 1997
                FC Marlekor were renamed TVMK in 1998

[*] FK Olümp Maardu were bought in 1998 by steel company Levadia and
      renamed Levadia Maardu, then at the second level, earning
      promotion at the end of the season (and winning the championship
      at the first time of asking).
    In 2000, Levadia also obtained second level FC Maardu (formally a 
      different entity, and previously named KSK Vigri Tartu) as 
      'second' team; they also earned promotion to the top flight at
      the end of 2000, and were renamed Levadia Tallinn for 2001.
    Before the 2004 season, Levadia Tallinn sold its top level 
      license to JK Merkuur Tartu; Levadia Maardu were then renamed
      Levadia Tallinn and the former Levadia Tallinn were renamed
      Levadia II Tallinn, buying the second level license of Sörve JK;
      after these transcations, Levadia and Levadia II Tallinn are
      part of the same entity.


About this document

Thanks to Jaan Roos for corrections.

Prepared and maintained by Indrek Petersoo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Indrek Petersoo
Last updated: 22 May 2014

(C) Copyright Indrek Petersoo and RSSSF 1998/2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.