Trofeo Villa de Estepona (Estepona, Málaga-Spain) 1971-1995


Played in the city of Estepona (Málaga). Estepona CF (1947-1994), merged by UD Estepona (1994), Unión Estepona CF (1996-), CD Estepona (2014).


Palmares

Trofeo Villa de Estepona 
 1 1971 UD Estepona	 	* Triangular Trophy
 2 1972 UD Estepona	        * Triangular Trophy
   1973        not held
 3 1974 UD Ceuta	        * Triangular Trophy
 4 1975 CD Ronda                * Triangular Trophy
 5 1976 Jerez Industrial        * Triangular Tropy
 6 1977 Atlético Ceuta		* Triangular Trophy
 7 1978 UD Estepona             * Triangular Trophy
 8 1979 UD Estepona		* Triangular Trophy
   1980-1982   not played ?
 9 1983 RB Linense		* Triangular Trophy
   1984-1988   unknown
   1989 San José SC
   1990 Real Madrid Castilla	* Triangular Trophy
Triangular 3x1 de Estepona
   1995 Rayo Vallecano			* Triangular Trophy

Number of Wins:

 4 UD Estepona

 2 CD Ceuta

 1 CD Ronda
   Real Balompédica Linense
   San José SC (Brazil)
   Real Madrid Castilla
   Rayo Vallecano


1971

Participants:
UD Estepona (Spain) 
At. Marbella (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)

 [Aug 20]
UD Estepona	2-1 At. Marbella
  [1-0 Bancalero 13´, 1-1 Poneda 41´, 2-1 Padilla (2t]
UD Estepona:  Porras; Gabriel, Isera, Alonso (Morales); Manolito, Cardo (Alfonsín);
              Quico, Joaquín (padilla), Bancalera, Marqués, Mira.
At. Marbella: Saavedra; Lobo, Flores, Chávez (Moñi); Medina, (López Aranda), 
              Salas; Elena, Lolo, Pineda, Germán, Rodri.

 [Aug 21]
Algeciras CF	2-1 At. Marbella
  [1-0 Juan de Dios 13´, 2-0 José Juan (2t), 2-1 Elena 86´]
Algeciras CF: Arriaza (Antón); Domingo, Julio, Vidagay; Cruz, Herrero;
              Vinuesa (Ayala), Salcedo, Juan de Dios, Milán (José Juan), Rodri.
At. Marbella: Marcelino; Lobo, Flores, Salido (Germán); Medina, López;
              Aranda, Elena, Moñi (Lolo), Pineda, Martínez (Chávez).
 
 [Aug 22]
UD Estepona	3-1 Algeciras CF
  [1-0 Cardo 24´, 2-0 Bancalero 72´, 2-1 Juan de Dios 86´, 3-1 Bancalero 89´]
UD Estepona: Porras; Gabriel, Visera, Alonso; Manolito, Cardo;
             Quico, Joaquín (Alfonsín), Bancalero, Márquez, Mira.
Algeciras:   Arriaza; Domingo, Julio, Vidagay; Cruz (Herrero), Bernal;
             Ayala, Salcedo (Juan de Dios), Juan Manuel, Milán (Ramón, Vinuesa)), Rodri.

1972

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)


 [Aug 18]
CD Estepona	2-1 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Rabira 28´, 1-1 José Mari 38´, 2-0 Ravira 87´]

 [Aug 19]
CD San Fernando	0-0 Real Balompédica Linense 
  [-]
San Fernando: Rey; Pepín, Ferrer, Silva; Mariano, Cantón;
              Puertas, Galleguito, Chicha, Millán II, José Mari.
RB Linenese:  Tinajero; Sibiane, Salcedo, Mota; Vázquez, Pino;
              Navarro, Aragón, Juan de Dios, Nuevo, Bautistta.

 [Aug 20]
CD Estepona	1-0 Real Balompédica Linense 
  [1-0 Rabira 40´]
CD Estepona:  Cazalla; Morales, Bailaro, Videgain; Cano, Quintejo;
              Calero, Del Valle, Rabira, Quico, Quique.
RB Linense:   Tinajero; Pinos, Mauri, Mota; Vázquez, Cipiáñez;
              Navarro, Bautista, Juan de Dios (Mendoza), Nuevo, Losa (Aragón).

1974

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)
UD Ceuta (Spain)
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
 
 [Aug 16]
CD Estepona	0-2 UD Ceuta

 [Aug 17]
UD Ceuta	1-0 RB Linense
  [1-0 Carvajosa]

 [Aug 18]
CD Estepoma	2-1 RB Linense
  [0-1 Ballesteros 58´, 1-1 Medina (p) 65´, 2-1 Mira 79´]
CD Estepona:   Serrano; Morales I, Gutiérrez, Gabriel; Gigi, Cruz;
               Morales II, Medina, Niebla (Mira), Barroso, Nono.
RB Linense:    Hierro; García, Losa, Mohedano; Pino, Aragón;
                Palmedo, Ledesma, Ferrer, Lora, Ballesteros,

1975

Participants:
CD Ronda (Spain)
Jerez Industrial CF (Spain)
CD Estepona (Spain)

  [Aug 15]
CD Estepona	1-1 CD Ronda
  [?]

 [Aug 16]
CD Ronda	1-0 Jerez Industrial CF
  [1-0 Espejo 57´]
CD Ronda:         Beltrán (Vela); Chaves, Manolo Ruiz; Paquito, Espejo, 
                  Velasco, Lagos, Romero.
Jerez Industrial: Simeón; Mateos, Prieto (Sorroche), galguero (Reina); Alfaro, Tey; 
                  Cala, Paquito, Doblas, Villalustre (Granda), José Manuel,.

 [Aug 17]
CD Estepona	0-0 Jerez Industrial
  [-]
CD Estepona:      Godoy; Molares, Lama, Gutiérrez; Medina, Yiyi; Vera (Barrios), 
                  Martín, Ravira, Mana, Francisco.
Jerez Industrial: Simeón; Mateo, Félix (Salguero), Puerto; Reina (Japón), Tey; 
                  Caja, Paquito (Sorroche). Vega (Doblas), Contreras, José Manuel. 

1976

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
UD San Pedro Alcántara (Spain)
CD Estepona (Spain)

 [Aug 13]

 [Aug 14]

 [Aug 15]

1977

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)
CD Veleño (Spain)
Atlético de Ceuta (Spain)

  [Aug 23]
CD Estepona	0-1 Atlético de Ceuta
  [0-1 Carbajosa 30´]

1978

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)
CD Fuengirola (Spain)
At. Marbella (Spain)

 [Aug 18]
CD Estepona	1-1 CD Fuengirola
  [1-0 Mérida 87´, 1-1 Flores 89´]
UD Estepona:  Alcante; Ssgustiano, Carvajal, Ortiz; Ortega (Gabriel), Nono, 
              Aravaca, Yiyi; Flores, Parro (Morales), Amores.
Fuengirola:   Julio; Ojeda, Martín, Miguel; Pino, Jesús, Román, 
              Marcelino; Ruiz, Mérida, Domínguez.

 [Aug 19]
At. Marbella	2-2 CD Fuengirola        [At. Marbella on pen.]
  [0-1 Puertas 15´, 1-1 Mérida 60´, 1-2 García 73´, 2-2 Alejandro 83´]
At. Marbella: Francis; Urtain, Nacho (Lavigne), Diego; Lorenzo, García; Carlos (Emeterio), 
              Romerito, Puerta (Lima), Paquito, Quique (Jorge).
Fuengirola:   Julio, Ojeda (Pena), Partín, Miguel, Pino, Jesús, Román (Alejandro), Marcelino (Guillén), 
              Ruiz, Mérida, Domínguez (Salvador). 

 [Aug 20]
CD Estepona	1-0 At. Marbella
  [1-0 Amores 62´]
CD Estepona:  Alcalde (Villoje); Sagustieno, Carvajar (Morales); Ortega, Gabriel (Sierra); 
              Caravaca, Gaspar, Flores, Nono (Parro), Amores (Rafael).
At. Marbella: Francis; Urtain, Nacho, Lorenzo; Jorge, Pepillo; Carlos (Martín), 
              Lima (Javier), Manzano, Paquito, Lavigme (Puerta).

1979

Participants:
UD Estepona (Spain)
CD Benalmádena (Spain)
CD Fuengirola (Spain)

 [Aug 24]
UD Estepona	2-1 CD Benalmádena

 [Aug 25] 
CD Benalmádena	0-0 CD Fuengirola 

 [Aug 26]
UD Estepona	2-1 CD Fuengirola
  [1-0 Leiva, 1-1 Miguel, 2-1 Cobo]
UD Estepona: Helenio (Juani); Salustiano, Carvajal, Diego, Ortega; Leuiva (Yiyi),
             Caravaca (Beltrán), Leo; Lobo (Flores), Medina (Quique), Martín,
Fuengirola:  Julio; Roger, Villegas, Miguel, Mino; Ordóñez, Alejandro,
             Cuesta; Marcelino, Chistyer, Ruiz.

1980

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)
UD San Pedro (Spain)
At. Marbella (Spain)


 [Aug 15]

 [Aug 16]

 [Aug 17]

1981

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1982

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]
 

1983

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)
Atlético Marbella (Spain)
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)


 [Aug 8]
CD Estepona	0-0 At. Marbella

 [Aug 9]
RB Linense	2-0 At. Marbella

 [Aug 10]
CD Estepona	1-3 Real Balompédica Linense

1984

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1985

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1986

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1987

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1988

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1989

Participants:
UD Estepona (Spain)
San José SC (Brazil)

Final [Aug]
UD Estepona	x-x San José EC

1990

Participants:
UD Estepona (Spain)
AD Ceuta (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1991

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1992

Participants:
UD Estepona (Spain)
Atlético Marbella (Spain) ?

 [Aug 14]
UD Estepona	0-0 Atlético Marbella

1993

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1994

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1995

Participants:
Atlético Marbella (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Shakter Donestsk (Ukraine)

  [Aug 13]
At. Marbella	0-1 Shaktar Donestk
  [0-1 Nopko 39´]
At. Marbella:    Raudona; Esteban, Soler, Caro, Ayarza; mata, José Carlos,
                 Paunovic, Andrés, Requena, Merino.
Shaktar Donestk: Nikitin; Leownor, Carlinguin, Jasheleiio, Kasterni, Martiuk,
                 Voskoboinir, Nopko, Keslkov; Starostiar, Dzuhueli.

At. Marbella	0-3 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Guilherme 6´, 0-2 Aguado 27´, 0-3 Onésimo 43´]
At. Marbella:    Raudona (Díaz); Esteban (Dani), José Carlos (Antonio), Arozamena, Edu,
                 Gray, Brunic, Martín Domínguez; Paulino, Pursac, Merino.
R. Vallecano:    Wilfred; Baroja, Molina, Lema, Gallego; Aguado, Alcázar,
                 Calderón, Guilherme (Onésimo), Andrés, Josemi.

Rayo Vallecano	1-0 Shaktar Donestk
  [1-0 Michel 18´, 2-0 Andrijasevic 24´]
R. Vallecano:    Wilfred; Cota, De Quintanam Baroja, Barla; Cortijo, Onésimo,
                 González; Guilherme, Andrijasevic, Michel.
Shaktar Donestk: Cutkov; Piatenko, Koval, Popov, Kocvar; Orbu, Spivak,
                 Popovic, Kreventsov, Dzugucli.

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 7 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.