Fiji 2013


National Football League
Premier Division Football League
Interdistrict Championship
National Club Championship

Regional Leagues


National Football League

NB: for district representations

Final Table:

 1.Ba                18  13  2  3  58-14  41  Champions
 2.Nadi              18  12  1  5  32-16  37
 3.Suva              18  11  2  5  59-19  35
 4.Lautoka           18   8  7  3  38-23  31
 5.Labasa            18   9  3  6  29-20  30
 6.Rewa              18   9  3  6  29-21  30
 7.Navua             18   8  3  7  32-22  27
 8.Nadroga           18   5  3 10  21-27  18
--------------------------------------------
 9.Tavua             18   1  1 16  15-85   4  Relegated
10.Savusavu          18   0  3 15  11-77   3  Relegated

NB: league reduced to 8 clubs for 2014

[Jan 12]
Tavua              0-1 Rewa               
Nadroga            0-1 Ba                 
Labasa             1-2 Nadi               
Savusavu           1-4 Suva               
[Jan 13]
Savusavu           1-1 Nadi               
Labasa             0-3 Suva               
Lautoka            0-6 Ba                 

[Jan 19]
Navua              0-2 Ba                 
Nadi               2-1 Rewa               
Nadroga            3-4 Labasa             
Lautoka            2-0 Savusavu           
[Jan 20]
Nadroga            1-1 Savusavu           
Lautoka            0-2 Labasa             

[Jan 26]
Rewa               0-1 Suva               
Nadi               1-0 Ba                 
[Jan 27]
Navua              4-0 Tavua              
Nadroga            0-0 Lautoka            

[Feb 2]
Nadroga            2-5 Navua              
Nadi               1-0 Suva               
[Feb 3]
Tavua              1-5 Ba                 
Lautoka            3-3 Suva               

[Feb 9]
Tavua              0-3 Nadi               
Ba                 3-0 Suva               
Navua              0-2 Lautoka            
Nadroga            0-1 Rewa               
Labasa             1-0 Savusavu           

[Feb 16]
Nadi               1-0 Lautoka            
Tavua              0-3 Suva               
Ba                 3-0 Rewa               

[Feb 23]
Labasa             4-0 Tavua              
Savusavu           1-3 Ba                 
[Feb 24]
Savusavu           2-7 Tavua              
Labasa             2-1 Ba                 

[Mar 2]
Savusavu           1-4 Rewa               
Labasa             0-0 Navua              
[Mar 3]
Savusavu           0-4 Navua              
Labasa             0-0 Rewa               
Lautoka            6-0 Tavua              
Nadroga            2-1 Nadi               

[Mar 10]
Navua              0-4 Suva               
Nadroga            2-0 Tavua              
Lautoka            1-1 Rewa               

[Apr 14]
Suva               3-1 Nadroga            
Nadi               1-3 Navua              
Tavua              0-4 Lautoka            

[Apr 20]
Tavua              1-4 Labasa             
Nadi               4-1 Savusavu           
[Apr 21]
Tavua              1-1 Savusavu           
Nadi               2-0 Labasa             
Suva               2-0 Navua              
Rewa               3-0 Nadroga            

[Apr 28] 
Navua              3-0 Rewa               
Lautoka            2-0 Nadroga            

[May 4]
Savusavu           0-5 Labasa             
[May 5]
Lautoka            1-1 Navua              

[May 11]
Nadi               0-1 Nadroga            

[May 19]
Rewa               0-1 Navua              
Suva               0-1 Nadi               

[May 25]
Nadi               5-0 Tavua
Ba                 2-0 Nadroga
[May 26]
Suva               5-2 Labasa
Rewa               1-4 Lautoka
Ba                13-2 Tavua

[Jun 1]
Ba                 8-0 Savusavu
Tavua              0-4 Nadroga            [abandoned at 0-4 in 65' due to bad weather; result stood]
[Jun 2]
Suva              11-0 Savusavu
Rewa               2-1 Labasa

[Jul 7]
Suva               2-0 Nadroga
Navua              0-3 Ba
Nadi               0-1 Rewa

[Jul 12]
Suva               0-2 Ba
[Jul 13]
Rewa               7-0 Savusavu
Navua              0-1 Labasa             
[Jul 14]
Navua              4-0 Savusavu
Lautoka            3-1 Nadi   
Ba                 1-0 Labasa

[Jul 20]
Savusavu           2-5 Lautoka
Labasa             2-0 Nadroga
[Jul 21]
Labasa             0-0 Lautoka
Savusavu           0-5 Nadroga
Suva              15-0 Tavua
Navua              1-3 Nadi               
Rewa               1-1 Ba                 

[Jul 25]
Suva               1-3 Rewa

[Jul 27]
Navua              6-1 Tavua
[Jul 28]
Suva               2-2 Lautoka
Rewa               3-2 Tavua
Ba                 1-3 Nadi
Navua              0-0 Nadroga

[Jul 31]
Ba                 3-3 Lautoka

Final Table:

 1.Ba                18  13  2  3  58-14  41  Champions
 2.Nadi              18  12  1  5  32-16  37
 3.Suva              18  11  2  5  59-19  35
 4.Lautoka           18   8  7  3  38-23  31
 5.Labasa            18   9  3  6  29-20  30
 6.Rewa              18   9  3  6  29-21  30
 7.Navua             18   8  3  7  32-22  27
 8.Nadroga           18   5  3 10  21-27  18
--------------------------------------------
 9.Tavua             18   1  1 16  15-85   4  Relegated
10.Savusavu          18   0  3 15  11-77   3  Relegated

NB: league reduced to 8 clubs for 2014


Premier Division Football League

Viti Levu Zone | Vanua Levu Zone | Final

Viti Levu Zone

Final Table:

 1.Nasinu             8   7  1  0  25- 9  22  Final
 2.Lami               8   4  1  3  12-10  13
 3.Tailevu Naitasiri  8   4  0  4  17-10  12
 4.Rakiraki           8   3  1  4  16-17  10
 5.Vatukoula          8   0  1  7   5-29   1

[Feb 2]
Rakiraki           0-2 Lami
Vatukoula          0-4 Tailevu Naitasiri
[Feb 3]
Vatukoula          0-2 Lami
Rakiraki           0-5 Tailevu Naitasiri
[Feb 9]
Vatukoula          1-5 Nasinu
[Feb 10]
Rakiraki           3-4 Nasinu
[Feb 16]
Lami               1-0 Tailevu Naitasiri
[Feb 24]
Nasinu             5-2 Lami
[Mar 3]
Vatukoula          0-5 Rakiraki
[Mar 17]
Nasinu             2-0 Tailevu Naitasiri 
[May 4]
Nasinu             3-1 Vatukoula          
Tailevu Naitasiri  1-2 Rakiraki           
[May 5]
Tailevu Naitasiri  4-1 Vatukoula          
Nasinu             3-2 Rakiraki           
[May 18]
Lami               0-0 Nasinu
[May 26]
Tailevu Naitasiri  3-1 Lami
[Jul 6]
Lami               4-0 Vatukoula 
[Jul 7]
Lami               0-2 Rakiraki
[Jul 13]
Tailevu Naitasiri  0-3 Nasinu             
[Jul 28]
Rakiraki           2-2 Vatukoula

Final Table:

 1.Nasinu             8   7  1  0  25- 9  22  Final
 2.Lami               8   4  1  3  12-10  13
 3.Tailevu Naitasiri  8   4  0  4  17-10  12
 4.Rakiraki           8   3  1  4  16-17  10
 5.Vatukoula          8   0  1  7   5-29   1

Vanua Levu Zone

NB: all matches at Subrail Park, Labasa

Final Table:

 1.Dreketi            8   7  0  1  13- 3  21  Final
 2.Taveuni            8   6  1  1  15- 3  19
 3.Bua                8   2  2  4   5-12   8
 4.Nadogo             8   1  2  5   2-11   5
 5.Seaqaqa            8   0  3  5   2- 8   3

[May 24]
Bua                1-0 Nadogo
Dreketi            0-1 Taveuni
[May 25]
Bua                1-3 Dreketi 
Taveuni            1-0 Seaqaqa 
[May 26]
Dreketi            1-0 Seaqaqa
Taveuni            2-0 Nadogo
[Jun 7]
Dreketi            2-0 Nadogo             
Seaqaqa            0-1 Bua                
[Jun 8]
Seaqaqa            0-2 Taveuni            
Dreketi            3-0 Bua                
[Jun 9]
Bua                1-1 Seaqaqa            
Nadogo             0-4 Taveuni            
[Jul 18]
Seaqaqa            1-1 Nadogo             
[Jul 19]
Nadogo             0-1 Dreketi            
Taveuni            0-0 Bua                
[Jul 20]
Bua                1-4 Taveuni            
Dreketi            1-0 Seaqaqa            
[Jul 21]
Bua                0-1 Nadogo             
Taveuni            1-2 Dreketi            
Nadogo             0-0 Seaqaqa

Final Table:

 1.Dreketi            8   7  0  1  13- 3  21  Final
 2.Taveuni            8   6  1  1  15- 3  19
 3.Bua                8   2  2  4   5-12   8
 4.Nadogo             8   1  2  5   2-11   5
 5.Seaqaqa            8   0  3  5   2- 8   3


Final

NB: between winners Viti Levu zone (Nasinu) and Vanua Levi zone (Dreketi)

First Leg [Aug 23, USP ground, Suva]
Nasinu             1-1 Dreketi            

Second Leg [Sep 6, Muanidevo School grounds, Dreketi]
Dreketi            1-1 Nasinu             

Playoff [Oct 6, Govind Park, Ba]
Dreketi            3-1 Nasinu             

NB: no promotion as top level is reduced to 8 clubs

Interdistrict Championship

Group Stage

[Oct 10]
Suva               2-1 Nadroga            
Nadi               1-1 Navua              
Ba                 1-1 Labasa             
Lautoka            0-0 Rewa               
[Oct 11]
Suva               1-1 Navua              
Nadi               1-1 Nadroga            
Ba                 3-0 Rewa               
Lautoka            1-2 Labasa             
[Oct 12]
Rewa               0-0 Labasa             
Nadroga            1-1 Navua              
Suva               0-1 Nadi               
Lautoka            0-2 Ba                 

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Ba                 3   2  1  0   6- 1   7  Qualified
 2.Labasa             3   1  2  0   3- 2   5  Qualified
 3.Rewa               3   0  2  1   0- 3   2
 4.Lautoka            3   0  1  2   1- 4   1
Group B
 1.Nadi               3   1  2  0   3- 2   5  Qualified
 2.Suva               3   1  1  1   3- 3   4  Qualified
 3.Navua              3   0  3  0   3- 3   3
 4.Nadroga            3   0  2  1   3- 4   2

Semifinals [Oct 13]
Ba                 1-0 Suva               
Nadi               1-0 Labasa             

Final [Oct 13, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Ba                 2-1 Nadi               

Premier Section - Group Stage

[Oct 9]
Tailevu Naitasiri  0-0 Nadogo             
Lami               1-2 Taveuni            
Rakiraki           1-0 Bua                
Tavua              1-2 Dreketi            
Seaqaqa            0-2 Savusavu           
Nasinu             5-1 Vatukoula          
[Oct 10]
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-1 Lami               
Rakiraki           0-0 Tavua              
Nasinu             4-0 Seaqaqa            
Taveuni            1-0 Nadogo             
Bua                0-2 Dreketi            
Vatukoula          1-1 Savusavu           
[Oct 11]
Rakiraki           2-1 Dreketi            
Tailevu Naitasiri  0-1 Taveuni            
Savusavu           1-3 Nasinu             
Tavua              1-2 Bua                
Lami               2-1 Nadogo             
Vatukoula          0-1 Seaqaqa            

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Taveuni            3   3  0  0   4- 1   9  Qualified
 2.Tailevu Naitasiri  3   1  1  1   2- 2   4
 3.Lami               3   1  0  2   4- 5   3
 4.Nadogo             3   0  1  2   1- 3   1
Group B
 1.Rakiraki           3   2  1  0   3- 1   7  Qualified
 2.Dreketi            3   2  0  1   5- 3   6  Qualified
 3.Bua                3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 4.Tavua              3   0  1  2   2- 4   1
Group C
 1.Nasinu             3   3  0  0  12- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Savusavu           3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
 3.Seaqaqa            3   1  0  2   1- 6   3
 4.Vatukoula          3   0  1  2   2- 7   1

Semifinals [Oct 12]
Nasinu             0-2 Taveuni            
Rakiraki           0-2 Dreketi            

Final [Oct 13]
Taveuni            1-0 Dreketi            

National Club Championship 2013

National Group Stage (played Dec 13-15)

Pool 1
   Civic (Suva)                  [qualified for semifinals]
   Combine Brothers (Navua)      [qualified for semifinals]
   United (Rewa)
   Blues (Nadi)

Pool 2
   League FC (Navua)             [qualified for semifinals]
   4R Electrical (Ba)            [qualified for semifinals] 
   FC Education (Lautoka)
   North Pole (Suva)

Semifinals [Dec ?]
4R Electrical (Ba) 3-0 Civic (Suva)   
League FC (Navua)  3-2 Combine Brothers (Navua)

Final [Dec 22]
League FC (Navua)  1-0 4R Electrical (Ba)  


Regional Leagues

Suva

Super Premier League

Champions: Civic
Runners-Up: North Pole 

2012

2014

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.