Fiji 2017


Premier League
Senior League

Premier League

NB: for district representations

Final Table:

 1.Lautoka           14  13  1  0  35- 6  40       Champions
 2.Ba                14   9  1  4  32-12  28  [C]
 3.Suva              14   8  0  6  25-15  24
 4.Labasa            14   7  3  4  23-13  24
 5.Rewa              14   6  3  5  20-20  21
 6.Nadi              14   5  2  7  16-19  17
 7.Dreketi           14   2  1 11   8-35   7
--------------------------------------------
 8.Rakiraki          14   0  1 13   6-45   1  [P]  Relegated

[Feb 4]
Labasa             0-2 Lautoka            
[Feb 5]
Suva               1-2 Ba                 
Rewa               2-0 Nadi               

[Feb 26]
Suva               2-0 Nadi               
Rewa               2-0 Rakiraki           

[Mar 4]
Labasa             2-2 Nadi               
Dreketi            3-2 Rakiraki           
[Mar 5]
Dreketi            0-1 Nadi               
Labasa             2-0 Rakiraki           

[Mar 12]
Suva               0-1 Lautoka            

[Mar 19]
Suva               5-0 Rakiraki           

[Apr 1]
Labasa             3-0 Ba                 
[Apr 2]
Dreketi            1-4 Ba                 
Lautoka            1-0 Rewa               

[Apr 7]
Labasa             2-0 Dreketi            
[Apr 9]
Suva               2-1 Rewa               
Rakiraki           0-4 Nadi               

[Apr 21]
Rewa               4-0 Dreketi            
[Apr 23]
Suva               4-1 Dreketi            
Rewa               1-1 Ba                 
Lautoka            4-2 Nadi               

[Apr 30]
Lautoka            1-1 Rakiraki           
Nadi               1-0 Ba                 

[Jun 23]
Suva               1-0 Labasa             
[Jun 25]
Lautoka            3-0 Dreketi            
Rewa               0-0 Labasa             
Ba                 3-1 Rakiraki           

[Jun 29]
Lautoka            2-1 Ba                 

Halfway Table:

 1.Lautoka            7   6  1  0  14- 4  19
 2.Suva               7   5  0  2  15- 5  15
 3.Rewa               7   3  2  2  10- 4  11
 4.Labasa             7   3  2  2   9- 5  11
 5.Ba                 7   3  1  3  11-10  10  [C]
 6.Nadi               7   3  1  3  10-10  10
 7.Dreketi            7   1  0  6   5-20   3
 8.Rakiraki           7   0  1  6   4-20   1  [P]

[Jul 2]
Dreketi            1-2 Labasa             
[Jul 5]
Rewa               3-1 Suva               
[Jul 7]
Nadi               1-0 Rakiraki           

[Jul 9]
Rakiraki           0-8 Ba                 
Nadi               0-2 Lautoka            

[Jul 29]
Labasa             3-0 Suva               
Dreketi            1-1 Rewa               
Ba                 2-1 Nadi               
[Jul 30]
Dreketi            0-2 Suva               
Labasa             4-0 Rewa               
Rakiraki           0-4 Lautoka            

[Aug 4]
Dreketi            0-6 Lautoka            
Nadi               1-1 Labasa             
[Aug 5]
Ba                 1-0 Suva               
Rakiraki           0-3 Rewa               
[Aug 6]
Lautoka            2-1 Labasa             
Nadi               1-0 Dreketi            

[Aug 12]
Ba                 4-0 Rewa               
Rakiraki           0-1 Dreketi            
[Aug 13]
Nadi               2-3 Rewa               
Lautoka            2-1 Suva               
Ba                 3-0 Dreketi            

[Aug 18]
Rakiraki           1-3 Labasa             
Ba                 0-1 Lautoka            
[Aug 19]
Ba                 3-0 Labasa             
Nadi               0-1 Suva               
[Aug 20]
Rakiraki           1-5 Suva               

[Aug 26]
Rewa               0-4 Lautoka            

Final Table:

 1.Lautoka           14  13  1  0  35- 6  40       Champions
 2.Ba                14   9  1  4  32-12  28  [C]
 3.Suva              14   8  0  6  25-15  24
 4.Labasa            14   7  3  4  23-13  24
 5.Rewa              14   6  3  5  20-20  21
 6.Nadi              14   5  2  7  16-19  17
 7.Dreketi           14   2  1 11   8-35   7
--------------------------------------------
 8.Rakiraki          14   0  1 13   6-45   1  [P]  Relegated


Senior League

Viti Levu Zone | Vanua Levu Zone | Promotion Playoff

Viti Levu Zone

Winners: Tavua   

Vanua Levu Zone (Northern Zone)

Winners: Seaqaqa 

Promotion Playoff

First Leg [Aug 27, Garvey Park, Lautoka]
Tavua              1-1 Seaqaqa            

Second Leg [Sep 2, Subrail Park, Labasa]
Seaqaqa            1-3 Tavua              

NB: Tavua promoted


2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.