Finland Fourth Level 2006

Division Three (Kolmonen)

Kolmonen Helsinki/Uusimaa, Group 1

Final Table:

 1. LoPa (Lohja)                 22 17  3  2   61-22   54  Prom. Playoff Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Pöxyt (Espoo)                22 12  4  6   41-31   40
 3. FC HIK (Hanko)               22 12  2  8   54-28   38
 4. EBK (Espoo)                  22 11  3  8   54-40   36
 5. NuPS (Nummela)               22 11  3  8   52-39   36
 6. BK-46 (Karjaa)               22 10  4  8   52-41   34
 7. FC Espoo 2                   22 10  3  9   44-41   33
 8. PMP (Espoo)                  22  9  2 11   46-45   29
 9. PPV (Helsinki)               22  9  2 11   42-46   29
10. Kelohonka (Espoo)            22  5  3 14   24-62   18
---------------------------------------------------------
11. Kiffen 2 (Helsinki)          22  4  5 13   30-59   17  Relegated
12. FCK Salamat (Espoo)          22  4  2 16   28-74   14  Relegated

Kolmonen Helsinki/Uusimaa, Group 2

Final Table:

 1. City Stars (Lahti)           22 18  1  3   73-12   55  Prom. Playoff Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. PK Keski-Uusimaa (Kerava)    22 14  5  3   53-19   47
 3. RIlves (Riihimäki)           22 13  5  4   52-24   44
 4. Pato (Tervakoski)            22 11  3  8   41-40   36
 5. PK-35 2 (Helsinki)           22  9  3 10   43-45   30
 6. TiPS (Vantaa)                22  8  6  8   39-44   30
 7. AC Vantaa                    22  8  5  9   40-36   29
 8. SAPA (Helsinki)              22  7  5 10   34-32   26
 9. MPS 2 (Helsinki)             22  7  5 10   49-59   26
10. Gnistan Ogeli (Helsinki)     22  5  4 13   26-44   19
---------------------------------------------------------
11. RoU (Helsinki)               22  3  6 13   25-69   15  Relegated
12. PK-50 (Vantaa)               22  4  2 16   28-79   14  Relegated

Kolmonen Helsinki/Uusimaa, Group 3

Final Table:

 1. PuiU (Helsinki)              22 15  4  3   66-32   49  Prom. Playoff Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. HIFK (Helsinki)              22 14  3  5   50-29   45
 3. Futura (Porvoo)              22 14  2  6   59-29   44
 4. JäPS (Järvenpää)             22 10  5  7   56-31   35
 5. Kiffen (Helsinki)            22 10  5  7   44-31   35
 6. MaKu (Helsinki)              22  9  4  9   46-49   31
 7. TuPS (Tuusula)               22  9  3 10   46-45   30
 8. FC POHU (Helsinki)           22  8  5  9   43-33   29
 9. VALO (Vantaa)                22  8  3 11   43-51   27
10. NJS (Nurmijärvi)             22  7  6  9   44-60   27
---------------------------------------------------------
11. VJS (Vantaa)                 22  5  4 13   33-75   19  Relegated
12. SibboV (Sipoo)               22  0  2 20   20-85    2  Relegated

Kolmonen Tampere

Final Table:

 1. KOO-VEE (Tampere)            20 13  3  4   42-21   42  Prom. Playoff Group B
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. FC Tigers (Tampere)          20 11  5  4   41-21   38
 3. Loiske (Lempäälä)            20 11  4  5   51-27   37
 4. TP-49 (Toijala)              20 10  6  4   53-36   36
 5. PJK (Pirkkala)               20 10  3  7   55-28   33
 6. VaKP (Valkeakoski)           20  9  2  9   38-43   29
 7. KaVo (Kangasala)             20  7  6  7   44-34   27
 8. LaVe (Lammi)                 20  6  2 12   28-45   20
 9. YlöR (Ylöjärvi)              20  6  1 13   26-65   19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10. FC Vapsi (Vammala)           20  6  0 14   29-61   18  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------
11. PP-70 2 (Tampere)            20  4  2 14   29-55   14  Relegated

Relegation Playoff [Sep 30]
Härmä         5-0 FC Vapsi

Härmä promoted, FC Vapsi relegated.

Kolmonen Turku

Final Table:

 1. IFFK (Finström)              22 19  1  2   82-11   58  Prom. Playoff Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. ÅIFK (Turku)                 22 17  0  5   79-29   51
 3. FC Boda (Dragsfjärd)         22 14  2  6   45-24   44
 4. TuTo (Turku)                 22 11  5  6   51-34   38
 5. JyTy (Turku)                 22 11  2  9   47-53   35
 6. LTU (Littoinen)              22 10  3  9   38-44   33
 7. TPK (Turku)                  22  7  4 11   42-53   25
 8. Vilpas (Salo)                22  7  4 11   26-37   25
 9. SCR (Raisio)                 22  7  3 12   28-47   24
10. TPK 2 (Turku)                22  5  5 12   33-47   20
---------------------------------------------------------
11. HammIK (Hammarland)          22  4  2 16   29-72   14  Relegated
12. KaaRe (Kaarina)              22  4  1 17   18-67   13  Relegated

Kolmonen Satakunta

Final Table:

 1. MuSa (Pori)                  18 16  0  2   67-10   48  Prom. Playoff Group B
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. EuPa (Eura)                  18 14  2  2   74-12   44
 3. FC Rauma                     18 14  0  4   66-13   42
 4. RuosV (Pori)                 18  9  2  7   40-48   29
 5. Nasta (Nakkila)              18  7  3  8   37-61   24
 6. TOVE (Pori)                  18  6  1 11   33-48   19
 7. MuSa 2 (Pori)                18  5  1 12   26-39   16
 8. VAlku (Ulvila)               18  5  1 12   29-53   16
 9. RKV (Rauma)                  18  5  1 12   29-75   16
---------------------------------------------------------
10. MInto (Merikarvia)           18  3  1 14   18-60   10  Relegated

Kolmonen Keski-Suomi

Final Table:

 1. FCJ Blackbird (Jyväskylä)    18 11  5  2   56-24   38  Prom. Playoff Group C
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. LPK (Jyväskylä)              18  9  4  5   44-29   31
 3. JIlves (Jämsänkoski)         18  9  4  5   46-35   31
 4. BET (Jyväskylä)              18  9  3  6   39-33   30
 5. Pamaus (Laukaa)              18  8  3  7   41-31   27
 6. PaRi (Palokka)               18  6  4  8   44-48   22
 7. SäyRi (Säynätsalo)           18  5  6  7   38-41   21
 8. JPS (Jyävskylä)              18  6  2 10   29-40   20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9. Huima II (Äänekoski)         18  5  2 11   31-56   17  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------
10. FCV/Reds (Vaajakoski)        18  4  3 11   32-63   15  Relegated

Relegation Playoff

First Leg
HPP           w/o Huima II

Second Leg
Huima II      o/w HPP

NB: Huima II withdrew, HPP promoted.

Kolmonen Kaakkois-Suomi

Final Table:

 1. MiKi (Mikkeli)               26 20  4  2  69- 18   64  Prom. Playoff Group C
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Kultsu FC (Joutseno)         26 19  5  2  78- 24   62
 3. KTP (Kotka)                  26 15  4  7  55- 32   49
 4. VoPpK (Voikkaa)              26 15  3  8  61- 34   48
 5. PEPO (Lappeenranta)          26 14  3  9  48- 35   45
 6. SavU (Mikkeli)               26 12  4 10  54- 49   40
 7. STPS (Savonlinna)            26 11  4 11  66- 55   37
 8. VKajo (Valkeala)             26  9  8  9  70- 50   35
 9. Purha (Inkeroinen)           26  9  2 15  54- 60   29
10. HP-47 (Heinola)              26  8  5 13  40- 62   29
11. SiU (Simpele)                26  7  2 17  31- 73   23
12. HaPK (Hamina)                26  6  3 17  34- 74   21
---------------------------------------------------------
13. PeKa (Kotka)                 26  6  2 18  40- 59   20  Relegated
14. FC Loviisa                   26  5  3 18  27-102   18  Relegated

Kolmonen Itä-Suomi

Final Table:

 1. Zulimanit (Kuopio)           22 18  3  1   85-17   57  Withdraw
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. SiPS (Siilinjärvi)           22 15  2  5   52-31   47  WithdraW
 3. Riverball (Joensuu)          22 13  6  3   53-21   45  Prom. Playoff Group C
 4. LehPa (Kontiolahti)          22 12  4  6   58-29   40
 5. PK-37 (Iisalmi)              22 11  7  4   39-19   40
 6. SaPa (Pieksämäki)            22  9  6  7   42-33   33
 7. JoPS (Joensuu)               22 10  1 11   58-57   31
 8. PAVE (Iisalmi)               22  8  4 10   30-41   28
 9. Warkaus JK 2                 22  7  3 12   33-51   24
---------------------------------------------------------
10. SC KuFu-98 (Kuopio)          22  5  6 11   43-53   21  Relegated
11. PK-37 2 (Iisalmi)            22  2  1 19   18-92    7  Relegated
12. ToPS-90 (Tohmajärvi)         22  0  1 21   21-88    1  Relegated

NB: Zulimanit and SiPS withdrew from Promotion Playoff and Riverball got their place.

Kolmonen Keski-Pohjanmaa (Preliminary Stage)

Final Table:

 1. KPV II (Kokkola)             10  8  2  0   24- 6   26  Promotion Playoff
 2. NIK (Uusikaarlepyy)          10  7  2  1   27- 5   23  Promotion Playoff
 3. Öja-73                       10  5  1  4   22-16   16  Promotion Playoff
 4. Jaro II (Pietarsaari)        10  4  4  2   16-17   16  Promotion Playoff
 5. Esse IK                      10  4  2  4   15-15   14  Promotion Playoff
 6. IK Myran (Alaveteli)         10  4  2  4   15-17   14  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. GBK II (Kokkola)             10  4  1  5   19-18   13  Relegation Playoff
 8. Reima (Kokkola)              10  3  2  5   13-25   11  Relegation Playoff
 9. PeFF (Pedersöre)             10  2  2  6   14-20    8  Relegation Playoff
10. KP-V (Kaustinen)             10  1  4  5   13-20    7  Relegation Playoff
11. OuHu (Oulainen)              10  1  2  7   15-34    5  Relegation Playoff

Kolmonen Keski-Pohjanmaa (Relegation Playoff)

Final Table:

(preliminary stage points included)

 7. GBK II (Kokkola)             18  8  2  8   42-35   26
 8. Reima (Kokkola)              18  7  3  8   29-39   24
 9. OuHu (Oulainen)              18  5  3 10   31-51   18
10. KP-V (Kaustinen)             18  3  8  7   30-39   17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11. PeFF (Pedersöre)             18  4  3 11   24-35   15  Relegation Playoff

Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Oct 1]
FC YPA II     3-0 PeFF

Second Leg [Oct 7]
PeFF          3-2 FC YPA II

FC YPA II promoted, PeFF relegated.

Kolmonen Vaasa (Preliminary Stage)

Final Table:

 1. VIFK/Young Boys (Vaasa)      11  7  3  1   27-12   24  Promotion Playoff
 2. VPS Juniorit (Vaasa)         11  7  2  2   32-15   23  Promotion Playoff
 3. Norrvalla FF (Vöyri)         11  7  1  3   28-12   22  Promotion Playoff
 4. VPV (Vaasa)                  11  6  1  4   32-16   19  Promotion Playoff
 5. TePa (Teuva)                 11  5  4  2   24-14   19  Promotion Playoff
 6. FC KOMU (Mustasaari)         11  6  1  4   24-16   19  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. NuPa (Nurmo)                 11  5  1  5   30-24   16  Relegation Playoff
 8. Karhu (Kauhajoki)            11  4  1  6   20-31   13  Relegation Playoff
 9. IK (Ilmajoki)                11  3  3  5   15-22   12  Relegation Playoff
10. Sporting (Kristiinankaupunki)11  3  2  6   16-24   11  Relegation Playoff
11. Ponnistus (Lapua)            11  1  2  8    8-47    5  Relegation Playoff
12. APV (Alavus)                 11  1  1  9   16-39    4  Relegation Playoff

Kolmonen Vaasa (Relegation Playoff)

Final Table:

(starting points between square brackets)

 7. Karhu (Kauhajoki)            10  6  2  2   32-21   33  [13]
 8. NuPa (Nurmo)                 10  5  2  3   37-27   33  [16]
 9. Sporting (Kristiinankaupunki)10  5  2  3   36-19   28  [11]
10. IK (Ilmajoki)                10  4  3  3   16-18   27  [12]
---------------------------------------------------------
11. APV (Alavus)                 10  2  2  6   24-38   12  [ 4]  Relegated
12. Ponnistus (Lapua)            10  2  1  7   13-35   12  [ 5]  Relegated

Kolmonen Vaasa/Keski-Pohjanmaa (Promotion Playoff)

Final Table:

 1. Öja-73                       11  8  2  1   30-13   26  Withdraw
 2. KPV II (Kokkola)             11  8  0  3   30- 8   24  Prom. Playoff Group B
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Norrvalla FF (Vöyri)         11  8  0  3   33-12   24  Prom. Playoff Group B
 4. NIK (Uusikaarlepyy)          11  6  2  3   19-16   20
 5. TePa (Teuva)                 11  5  3  3   24-22   18
 6. VIFK/Young Boys (Vaasa)      11  4  3  4   21-15   15
 7. FC KOMU (Mustasaari)         11  4  1  6   18-25   13
 8. VPS Juniorit (Vaasa)         11  3  3  5   20-36   12
 9. Esse IK                      11  3  2  6   19-23   11
10. VPV (Vaasa)                  11  3  2  6   26-34   11
11. Jaro II (Pietarsaari)        11  1  3  7    9-25    6
12. IK Myran (Alaveteli)         11  1  3  7   16-36    6

NB: Öja-73 withdrew from Promotion Playoff and Norrvalla FF got its place.

Kolmonen Pohjois-Suomi

Final Table:

 1. KajHa (Kajaani)              22 17  1  4  67- 21   52  Prom. Playoff Group C
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Tervarit (Oulu)              22 16  3  3  81- 25   51
 3. HauPa (Haukipudas)           22 14  3  5  62- 25   45
 4. FC Raahe                     22 14  2  6  72- 50   44
 5. FC Santa Claus (Rovaniemi)   22 11  1 10  55- 49   34
 6. FC Rio Grande (Rovaniemi)    22  9  7  6  51- 48   34
 7. FC Kurenpojat (Pudasjärvi)   22  9  5  8  63- 64   32
 8. FC Tarmo (Kajaani)           22  8  3 11  43- 41   27
 9. OuTa (Oulu)                  22  7  1 14  45- 73   22
10. ToTa (Tornio)                22  6  3 13  41- 61   21
---------------------------------------------------------
11. Kontio (Kolari)              22  3  1 18  24-111   10  Relegated
12. FC Muurola                   22  1  4 17  29- 65    7  Relegated

Promotion Playoff Group A (South)

Round 1 [Oct 7]
PuiU          1-1 LoPa
IFFK          2-1 City Stars

Round 2 [Oct 14]
LoPa          1-4 IFFK
City Stars    2-0 PuiU

Round 3 [Oct 21]
PuiU          5-1 IFFK
City Stars    2-0 LoPa

Final Table:

 1. City Stars (Lahti)            3  2  0  1    5- 2    6  Promoted
 2. IFFK (Finström)               3  2  0  1    7- 7    6  Promoted
 3. PuiU (Helsinki)               3  1  1  1    6- 4    4  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 4. LoPa (Lohja)                  3  0  1  2    2- 7    1

Promotion Playoff Group B (West)

Round 1 [Sep 30]
KOO-VEE       2-2 Norrvalla FF
MuSa          0-0 KPV II

Round 2 
[Oct 7]
Norrvalla FF  2-1 MuSa
[Oct 8]
KPV II        0-0 KOO-VEE

Round 3 [Oct 14]
KOO-VEE       0-3 MuSa
KPV II        0-0 Norrvalla FF

Final Table:

 1. Norrvalla FF (Vöyri)          3  1  2  0    4- 3    5  Promoted
 2. MuSa (Pori)                   3  1  1  1    4- 2    4  Promoted
 3. KPV II (Kokkola)              3  0  3  0    0- 0    3  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 4. KOO-VEE (Tampere)             3  0  2  1    2- 5    2

Promotion Playoff Group C (East)

Round 1
[Sep 30]
FCJ Blackbird 1-2 MiKi
[Oct 1]
Riverball     0-2 KajHa

Round 2 [Oct 8]
MiKi          3-1 Riverball
KajHa         2-2 FCJ Blackbird

Round 3 [Oct 14]
MiKi          0-2 KajHa
FCJ Blackbird 2-0 Riverball

Final Table:

 1. KajHa (Kajaani)               3  2  1  0    6- 2    7  Promoted
 2. MiKi (Mikkeli)                3  2  0  1    5- 4    6  Promoted
 3. FCJ Blackbird (Jyväskylä)     3  1  1  1    5- 4    4  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 4. Riverball (Joensuu)           3  0  0  3    1- 7    0

Fourth-placed teams:

 1. KOO-VEE (Tampere)             3  0  2  1    2- 5    2  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2. LoPa (Lohja)                  3  0  1  2    2- 7    1
 3. Riverball (Joensuu)           3  0  0  3    1- 7    0

NB: KOO-VEE promoted as the best fourth-placed team.


2005.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

divisional movements.

list of top scorers.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 2nd level final tables.

2nd level all-time table.

list of 2nd level top scorers.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ville Virkkala for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ville Virkkala (undo828282@jippii.fi)
Last updated: 26 Oct 2006

(C) Copyright Ville Virkkala and RSSSF 2006
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.