France - Women - International Results


Fédération des Sociétés Féminines Sportives de France

April-May 1920	Preston		A  0-2  England
		Stockport	A  2-5  England
		Manchester	A  1-1  England
		London		A  2-1  England

October 1920	Paris		H  1-1  England
		Roubaix		H  0-2  England
		Le Havre	H  0-6  England
		Rouen		H  0-2  England

May 1921	Congton		A  1-5  England
		Huddersfield	A  1-0  England
		Stocke-on-Trent	A  3-1  England
		Plymouth	A  1-0  England

October 1921	Paris		H  0-0  England
		Le Havre	H  0-0  England

April 1922	Plymouth	A  1-2  England
		Exeter		A  0-0  England
		Falmouth	A  0-0  England

10.04.1926	Bruxelles	A  1-0  Belgium
      1927	Paris		H  1-2  Belgium
      1928	Bruxelles	A  4-1  Belgium
14.04.1929	Paris		H  6-0  Belgium
      1930      Anvers		A  4-0  Belgium
27.03.1931      Douai		H  4-0  Belgium
03.04.1932	Bruxelles	A  0-0  Belgium


F.F.F.

match details

Unofficial :

01.11.1969	Novara		 A  Italy	     0-1  EC
02.11.1969      Torino           N  England          0-2  EC
10.07.1970      Riccione         A  Italy            0-2  F
19.09.1970      Reims            H  Italy            0-2  F
18.08.1971      Guadalajara      N  Denmark          0-3  WC
21.08.1971      Guadalajara      N  Italy            0-1  WC
? .09.1971      Mexico           N  England          3-2  WC     Binard-Henry-Royer


Official :

17.04.1971	Hazebrouck	 H  Netherlands	     4-0  F      ?
28.11.1971      Udine	         A  Italy	     2-2  F      Tschopp-Henry
06.05.1972 	Basel	         A  Switzerland	     2-2  F      Dewulf-Binard
24.09.1972	Gundershoffen    H  Switzerland	     2-5  F      Binard-Tschopp
22.04.1973	Brion	         H  England          0-3  F
31.05.1973	Valentigney	 H  Switzerland	     3-5  F      Wolf-own goal-Dewulf
10.10.1973	Paris	         H  Rep.of Ireland   4-0  F      Binard-Dewulf 2x-Wolf
19.05.1974	Valence	         H  Italy            2-3  F      Wolf-LeBoutet
08.09.1974	Besançon	 H  Switzerland	     1-3  F      Bariset
07.11.1974	Wimbledon	 A  England          0-2  F
24.05.1975	Breda	         A  Netherlands      0-1  F
15.11.1975	Bischwiller	 H  Netherlands      0-2  F
30.05.1976	Reims	         H  Belgium          1-2  F      Roy
26.02.1977	Longjumeau	 H  England          0-0  F
17.04.1977      Buochs	         A  Switzerland	     2-1  F      ?
05.06.1977	Bruxelles	 A  Belgium          1-1  F      ?
15.04.1978	Meaux	         H  Belgium          0-1  F
19.05.1978     Villeneuve d'Ascq H  North France Sel.2-0  Training
03.06.1978	Merthyr Tydfil   A  Wales            1-1  F      Pani
23.09.1978	Dublin	         A  Rep.of Ireland   0-0  F
24.02.1979	Pauillac	 H  Wales            6-0  F      Farrugia-Plantegenet 3x-Chapuzet-Pani
12.05.1979	Zulte	         A  Belgium          2-0  F      Constantin-Chapuzet
18.07.1979      Rimini	         N  Denmark          1-3  EC     Farrugia
20.07.1979	Rimini	         N  Scotland         0-0  EC
15.03.1980	Lyon	         H  Switzerland	     4-0  F      Deccopman 2x-Bailly-Rimbault
10.05.1980      Forbach	         H  Denmark          0-2  F
28.06.1980	Skelleftea	 A  Sweden           2-2  F      Wolf-Farrugia
18.10.1980      Koege	         A  Denmark          1-4  F      Deccopman 
08.11.1980	Poissy	         H  Norway           0-3  F
21.03.1981	Nyon	         A  Switzerland	     2-0  F      Loisel-Wolf
23.05.1981	Montauban	 H  Sweden           1-6  F      Wolf
24.10.1981	Le Mans	         H  Portugal         0-0  F
27.03.1982	Eindhoven	 A  Netherlands      1-2  F      Farrugia
15.05.1982      Asker            A  Norway           1-2  F      Abar
12.06.1982	Sens	         H  Belgium          0-1  F
30.10.1982	Valence	         H  Italy            1-0  ECq    Musset
04.12.1982	Lisboa	         A  Portugal         0-0  ECq  
12.02.1983	Pauillac         H  Portugal         2-0  ECq	 Wolf-Musset
24.04.1983	Vicenza	         A  Italy            0-3  ECq
07.05.1983	Meaux	         H  Switzerland      1-1  ECq    Musset
29.10.1983      Burgdorf         A  Switzerland	     0-0  ECq
10.12.1983      Perpignan        H  Spain            2-0  F      Constantin-Musset
17.03.1984	Barcelona        A  Spain            2-2  F      Provost-Wolf
09.06.1984	Herentals        A  Belgium          1-1  F      Bauduin
24.02.1985      Verona	         A  Italy            1-1  F      Abar 
16.03.1985	Leeuwarden	 A  Netherlands      0-1  ECq
04.05.1985	Zaventem	 A  Belgium          1-3  ECq    Musset
25.05.1985	Pauillac	 H  Sweden           0-4  ECq
26.10.1985	Cambrai	         H  Netherlands      3-5  ECq  	 Constantin-Musset-Romagnoli  
15.03.1986	Niederbronn      H  Belgium          3-1  ECq    Romagnoli-Sidibé-Musset
17.05.1986	Karlskoga	 A  Sweden           0-1  ECq
18.02.1987 	Istres	         H  Spain            1-0  F      Puentes
23.03.1987	Caudry	         H  Rep.of Ireland   2-0  F      Puentes-Saunier
18.04.1987	Valence	         H  Switzerland	     3-1  F      Puentes-Golawski-Le Boulch
16.05.1987	Dillingen	 A  Germany          0-2  F
24.10.1987	Mouscron	 A  Belgium	     2-0  ECq    Puentes-Musset 
21.11.1987	Lucé	         H  Bulgaria         5-0  ECq    Mismacq-Puentes-Breton-Musset-Baracat 
06.03.1988	Palma de Rio     A  Spain            3-1  ECq    Musset 2x-Loisel  
23.04.1988	Castelsarasin    H  Spain            0-0  ECq  
07.05.1988	Thonon	         H  Czechoslovakia   2-2  ECq    Romagnoli-Loisel  
22.05.1988	Loison-sous-Lens H  Belgium          0-0  ECq    
22.07.1988	Riva Del Garda   N  England          1-1  T      Musset
24.07.1988	Riva Del Garda   A  Italy (B)        1-1  T      Bernard
26.07.1988	Arco             A  Italy            0-3  T      
29.07.1988	Riva Del Garda   N  USA              0-1  T
08.10.1988	Frydek-Mystek    A  Czechoslovakia   0-0  ECq  
06.11.1988	Sofia            A  Bulgaria         2-0  ECq    Margaria-Mismacq
27.11.1988      Reggio Emilia    A  Italy            0-2  EC1/4
11.12.1988      Vallauris        H  Italy            1-2  EC1/4  Musset
11.03.1989      Levallois-Perret H  Sweden           1-2  F      Ernoult
15.10.1989      Knurow           A  Poland           3-1  ECq    Musset-Jezequel-Mismacq  
11.03.1990      Saint-Quentin    H  Netherlands      0-1  F
16.04.1990      Varna            N  Renova Budapest  3-0  T      Le Boulch-Olive-Jezequel
17.04.1990      Tolbodemin       N  USA              1-0  T      Olive
18.04.1990      Choumen          N  China            1-1  T      Le Boulch
20.04.1990      Choumen          N  Soviet Union     7-1  T      Constantin-Mismacq 2x-Musset-Baron-Nowak-Le Boulch
21.04.1990      Varna            N  China            0-2  T
13.05.1990      Melun            H  Sweden           0-2  ECq
14.09.1990      Saint-Lô         H  Soviet Union     1-2  F      Danel
16.09.1990      Chartres         H  Soviet Union     0-0  F
29.09.1990      Creuzwald        A  Poland           2-0  ECq    Le Boulch-Mismacq 
14.10.1990      Mariestad        A  Sweden           1-4  ECq    Jezequel
28.03.1991      Antony           H  Germany          0-2  F
01.04.1991      Varna            N  Japan            3-1  T      Jezequel-Le Boulch 2x
02.04.1991      Varna            N  Sweden           1-0  T      Laizé
05.04.1991      Varna            N  USA              0-2  T
07.04.1991      Varna            N  Poland           3-0  T      Jezequel-Laizé-Mismacq
18.05.1991      Chasselay	 H  USA              0-4  F
21.09.1991      Belfort          H  Italy            0-1  F
16.10.1991      Aalborg          A  Denmark          1-4  ECq    Jezequel
28.03.1992      Marseille        H  Norway           0-0  F
17.04.1992      L'Arbresle       H  CIS              1-0  T      Sykora
18.04.1992      Chassieu         H  USA              4-2  T      Bernauer-Chauvot 2x-Mismacq
19.04.1992      Liergues         H  Ivory Coast      6-1  T      Sykora-LeBoulch 2x-Blin 2x-Mismacq
20.04.1992      Lyon             H  FC Lyon          2-1  T      Jezequel-Mismacq
20.04.1992      Lyon	         H  Standard Lüttich 2-0  T      Sykora-Chauvot
02.05.1992      Quimper	         H  Denmark          0-4  ECq
09.05.1992      Turku	         A  Finland          1-1  ECq    Bernauer
02.09.1992      Bad Kreuznach    A  Germany          0-7  F
27.09.1992      Albi	         H  Finland          5-1  ECq    Fusier 2x-Petit-Cassauba-Locatelli
07.11.1992      Saint-Leu        H  France (B)       0-3  F      Jezequel-Guitti 2x
09.03.1993      Agia-Napa        N  Sweden           1-3  T      Cassauba
12.03.1993      Agia-Napa        N  Germany          0-3  T
14.03.1993      Agia-Napa        N  Denmark (3-5 pen)1-1  T      Richoux 
28.05.1993      Caluire          H  Russia           5-0  T      Jezequel-Fusier 2x-Hillion-Sykora
29.05.1993      Chassieu         H  Poland           3-0  T      Fusier-Prieux-Sykora                                                                 
31.05.1993      Lyon             H  USA U-20         3-0  T      Jezequel-Fusier-Sykora
25.09.1993      Lioubertsy       A  Russia           2-1  F      Fusier-Jezequel
20.11.1993      Rende            A  Italy            0-2  ECq
11.12.1993      Loulé		 A  Portugal         1-0  ECq    Gout
06.02.1994      Clairefontaine   H  Netherlands      2-0  F      Creuzet-Sykora
26.02.1994     Ozoir-la-Ferrière H  Scotland         1-0  ECq    Mugneret
22.03.1994      Lyon             H  Belgium          3-0  F      Guitti-Flisar-Combes
26.03.1994      Angoulême        H  Portugal         3-0  ECq    Sykora 2x-Richoux
14.05.1994      Schiltigheim     H  Italy            1-1  ECq    Sykora
25.09.1994      Aberdeen         A  Scotland         3-0  ECq    Guitti-Hillion-Pichon
12.11.1994      Cork             A  Rep.of Ireland   3-0  F      Zénoni-Gout-Pichon 
25.03.1995      Pauillac         H  Hungary          2-0  T      Breton-Fusier
11.04.1995      Poissy           H  Canada           1-0  T      Pichon
12.04.1995      Saint-Maur       H  Italy            1-0  T      Pichon
15.04.1995      Strasbourg       H  USA              0-3  T
07.09.1995      Jesolo           N  Hungary          2-0  T      Pichon 2x
09.09.1995      Jesolo           N  Italy            1-3  T      Breton
30.09.1995      Akranes          A  Iceland          3-3  ECq    Pichon 2x-Margaria  
14.10.1995      Voronezh         A  Russia           0-0  ECq 
09.12.1995      Montpellier      H  Netherlands      1-1  ECq    Pichon  
06.04.1996      Sassenheim       A  Netherlands      2-1  ECq    Gout-Olive
26.04.1996      Saint-Louis      A  USA              1-4  F      Zénoni
28.04.1996      Indianapolis     A  USA              2-8  F      Pichon-Locatelli
25.05.1996      Valence          H  Russia           0-1  ECq  
01.06.1996      Angers           H  Iceland          3-0  ECq    Pichon 2x-Sykora 
07.09.1996      Vantaa           A  Finland          2-0  ECq    Pichon 2x
28.09.1996      Avranches        H  Finland          3-0  ECq    Roujas-Diacre-Woock
12.04.1997      Mouscron         A  Belgium          3-0  F      Pichon-Roujas-Gout
24.04.1997      Greensboro       A  USA              2-4  F      Pichon 2x
27.04.1997      Tampa            A  USA              1-2  F      Zénoni
07.05.1997      Trappes          H  Norway           0-0  F
18.05.1997      Orry-la-Ville    H  Rep.of Ireland   2-0  F      Zénoni-Diacre 
29.06.1997      Karlskoga        N  Spain            1-1  ECf    Roujas
02.07.1997      Karlstad         N  Russia           3-1  ECf    Roujas 3x
05.07.1997      Karlstad         N  Sweden           0-3  ECf
28.08.1997      St-Jean-de-Monts H  France (B)       1-1  Training
30.08.1997      St-Jean-de-Monts H  France (B)       1-4  Training
04.10.1997      Bern             A  Switzerland      2-1  WCq    Lagrevol-own goal  
18.10.1997      Le Creusot       H  Finland          2-2  WCq    Lagrevol-Pichon  
22.11.1997      Como             A  Italy            0-0  WCq  
15.02.1998      Alençon          H  England          3-2  F      Pichon 2x-Lattaf
21.03.1998      Guéret           H  Poland           3-0  F      Diacre-Pichon-Lagnevol 
11.04.1998      Blois            H  Italy            2-3  WCq    Pichon-Soubeyrand
02.05.1998    Bruay-la-Buissière H  Switzerland      3-0  WCq    Roujas-Lattaf 2x
14.05.1998      Cesson-Sévigné   H  Algeria         14-0  T      Diacre 3x-Herbert-Lagrevol 4x-Lattaf-Pichon-Roujas 3x-Woock
16.05.1998      Rennes           H  Spain            3-2  T      Pichon-Roujas-Soubeyrand
23.05.1998      Helsinki         A  Finland          0-1  WCq
24.09.1998      Moss             A  Norway           0-6  F
20.02.1999      Chalkida         A  Greece           3-2  F      Pichon-Mugneret-Jezequel
20.03.1999      Bonneuil/Marne   H  Austria          4-1  F      Mugneret-Blouin-Lattaf-Diacre
24.03.1999      Saint-Quentin    H  Japan            0-1  F
09.04.1999      Oss              A  Netherlands      0-0  F
11.04.1999      Wijchen          A  Netherlands      0-1  F
09.05.1999      Airdrie          A  Scotland         4-3  F      Pichon 2x-Blouin-Roujas
28.05.1999      Weil am Rhein    N  Switzerland      2-0  T      Pichon 2x
30.05.1999      Weil am Rhein    A  Germany          1-4  T      Pichon
15.09.1999      Yeovil           A  England          1-0  F      Mugneret
29.09.1999      Umea             A  Sweden           2-2  ECq    Jezequel 2x
30.10.1999      Eindhoven        A  Netherlands      1-1  ECq    Diacre
27.11.1999      Martigues        H  Spain            1-0  ECq    Diacre
26.02.2000      Auch             H  Scotland         1-2  F      Provost
08.03.2000      Orléans          H  China            0-1  F
15.04.2000      Castenet-Tolosan H  Netherlands      2-1  ECq    Diacre-Lattaf
21.05.2000  Vilagarcia de Arousa A  Spain            2-1  ECq    Mugneret 2x
29.05.2000      Vergèze          H  USA U-21         3-1  Training
01.06.2000      Nîmes            H  Sweden           2-0  ECq    Zénoni-Herbert
16.08.2000      Marseille        H  England          1-0  F      Zénoni          
14.10.2000      Roma             A  Italy            1-3  F      Provost     
18.11.2000      Mérignac         H  Greece           3-0  F      Herbert-Lattaf-Soubeyrand    
11.01.2001	Coffs Harbour    A  Australia        1-2  F      Lattaf
14.01.2001	Lismore          A  Australia        1-1  F      Mugneret-Beghe
17.01.2001	Gold Coast	 A  Australia        0-1  F
17.02.2001      Bonneuil/Marne   H  Norway           0-0  F
17.03.2001      Quimper          H  Scotland         5-0  F      Kubiak-Roujas-Lattaf 2x-Herbert
20.03.2001      Mantes-la-Ville  H  China            1-1  F      Roujas
11.04.2001	Troyes		 H  Sweden	     2-1  F	 Jezequel-Lattaf
15.04.2001      Montaigu         H  Switzerland      1-1  F	 Lattaf
14.06.2001	Clairefontaine	 H  Québec U-20      7-0  F      Pichon 4x-Zénoni-Lattaf 2x 
25.06.2001	Ulm		 N  Norway	     0-3  ECf
28.06.2001 	Reutlingen	 N  Denmark	     3-4  ECf    Pichon-Mugneret-Blouin
01.07.2001	Ulm		 N  Italy	     2-0  ECf    Pichon-Jezequel
26.09.2001      Hoogeveen        H  Netherlands      3-1  F      Mugneret-Pichon 2x
13.10.2001	Cannes		 H  Norway	     0-3  WCq
28.10.2001	Borispil	 A  Ukraine	     2-0  WCq    Pichon 2x
17.11.2001      Drnovice	 A  Czech Rep.       2-1  WCq    Pichon 2x
16.02.2002	Saint-Paul	 A  Réunion	     8-0  Training
03.04.2002      Poitiers	 H  Japan	     1-0  T	 Mugneret
06.04.2002      Angoulême        H  Canada	     0-2  T
09.04.2002      Limoges          H  Australia	     1-0  T	 Pichon
20.04.2002      Strasbourg       H  Czech Rep.       4-1  WCq	 Soubeyrand-Pichon-Mugneret-Blouin
09.05.2002      Halden		 A  Norway           1-3  WCq    Pichon
01.06.2002      Châteauroux	 H  Ukraine          2-1  WCq    Pichon-Soubeyrand
14.08.2002      Clairefontaine   H  Switzerland      1-2  F      Lattaf
23.08.2002      Lens             H  Denmark          2-0  WCq    Pichon-Bompastor
15.09.2002      Odense           A  Denmark          1-1  WCq    Lecouflé
17.10.2002      London           A  England          1-0  WCq    Pichon
16.11.2002      Saint-Etienne    H  England          1-0  WCq    Diacre

details matches 1981-2004


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 3 Mar 2004

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2000/04
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.