France 2019/20


Ligue 1
Coupe de la France | Coupe de la Ligue

Ligue 1

Table:

 1.Paris-Saint-Germain FC    27  22  2  3  75-24  68  [C]
 2.Olympique de Marseille    28  16  8  4  41-29  56
 3.Stade Rennais FC          28  15  5  8  38-24  50
 4.Lille OSC                 28  15  4  9  35-27  49
 5.Stade de Reims            28  10 11  7  26-21  41
 6.OGC Nice                  28  11  8  9  41-38  41
 7.Olympique Lyonnais        28  11  7 10  42-27  40
 8.Montpellier-Hérault SC    28  11  7 10  35-34  40
 9.AS Monaco                 28  11  7 10  44-44  40
10.Angers SCO                28  11  6 11  28-33  39
11.RC Strasbourg Alsace      27  11  5 11  32-32  38
12.FC Girondins Bordeaux     28   9 10  9  40-34  37
13.FC Nantes                 28  11  4 13  28-31  37
14.Stade Brestois            28   8 10 10  34-37  34  [P]
15.FC Metz                   28   8 10 10  27-35  34  [P]
16.Dijon FCO                 28   7  9 12  27-37  30
17.AS Saint-Etienne          28   8  6 14  29-45  30
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18.Nīmes Olympique           28   7  6 15  29-44  27
----------------------------------------------------
19.Amiens ACF                28   4 11 13  31-50  23
20.Toulouse FC               28   3  4 21  22-58  13

Round 1
[Aug 9]
Monaco        0-3 Lyon          
[Aug 10]
Marseille     0-2 Reims         
Angers        3-1 Bordeaux      
Dijon         1-2 Saint-Etienne 
Montpellier   0-1 Rennes        
Nice          2-1 Amiens        
Brest         1-1 Toulouse      
[Aug 11]
Lille         2-1 Nantes        
Strasbourg    1-1 Metz          
Paris-SG      3-0 Nīmes         

Round 2
[Aug 16]
Lyon          6-0 Angers        
[Aug 17]
Nantes        0-0 Marseille     
Amiens        1-0 Lille         
Metz          3-0 Monaco        
Bordeaux      1-1 Montpellier   
Nīmes         1-2 Nice          
Toulouse      1-0 Dijon         
[Aug 18]
Saint-Etienne 1-1 Brest         
Reims         0-0 Strasbourg    
Rennes        2-1 Paris-SG      

Round 3
[Aug 24]
Amiens        1-2 Nantes        
Angers        3-0 Metz          
Dijon         0-2 Bordeaux      
Brest         1-0 Reims         
[Aug 25]
Monaco        2-2 Nīmes         
Strasbourg    0-2 Rennes        
Paris-SG      4-0 Toulouse      
[Aug 27]
Montpellier   1-0 Lyon          
[Aug 28]
Lille         3-0 Saint-Etienne 
Nice          1-2 Marseille     

Round 4
[Aug 30]
Metz          0-2 Paris-SG      
[Aug 31]
Lyon          1-1 Bordeaux      
Angers        2-0 Dijon         
Nantes        1-0 Montpellier   
Nīmes         3-0 Brest         
Toulouse      2-0 Amiens        
[Sep 1]
Reims         2-0 Lille         
Rennes        1-2 Nice          
Strasbourg    2-2 Monaco        
Marseille     1-0 Saint-Etienne 

Round 5
[Sep 13]
Lille         2-1 Angers        
Amiens        2-2 Lyon          
[Sep 14] 
Paris-SG      1-0 Strasbourg    
Dijon         0-0 Nīmes         
Bordeaux      2-0 Metz          
Montpellier   2-1 Nice          
Brest         0-0 Rennes        
[Sep 15]
Nantes        1-0 Reims         
Saint-Etienne 2-2 Toulouse      
Monaco        3-4 Marseille     

Round 6
[Sep 20]
Strasbourg    2-1 Nantes        
[Sep 21]
Marseille     1-1 Montpellier   
Metz          1-2 Amiens        
Bordeaux      2-2 Brest         
Nīmes         1-0 Toulouse      
Nice          2-1 Dijon         
Reims         0-0 Monaco        
[Sep 22]
Rennes        1-1 Lille         
Angers        4-1 Saint-Etienne 
Lyon          0-1 Paris-SG      

Round 7
[Sep 24]
Dijon         0-0 Marseille     
Monaco        3-1 Nice          
[Sep 25]
Amiens        1-3 Bordeaux      
Saint-Etienne 0-1 Metz          
Nantes        1-0 Rennes        
Lille         2-0 Strasbourg    
Montpellier   1-0 Nīmes         
Brest         2-2 Lyon          
Toulouse      0-2 Angers        
Paris-SG      0-2 Reims         

Round 8
[Sep 28]
Lyon          0-1 Nantes        
Bordeaux      0-1 Paris-SG      
Angers        1-1 Amiens        
Monaco        4-1 Brest         
Metz          2-2 Toulouse      
Nice          1-1 Lille         
Reims         1-2 Dijon         
[Sep 29]
Strasbourg    1-0 Montpellier   
Nīmes         0-1 Saint-Etienne 
Marseille     1-1 Rennes        

Round 9
[Oct 4]
Amiens        3-1 Marseille     
[Oct 5]
Paris-SG      4-0 Angers        
Dijon         1-0 Strasbourg    
Nantes        1-0 Nice          
Montpellier   3-1 Monaco        
Brest         2-0 Metz          
Toulouse      1-3 Bordeaux      
[Oct 6]
Lille         2-2 Nīmes         
Rennes        0-1 Reims         
Saint-Etienne 1-0 Lyon          

Round 10
[Oct 18]
Nice          1-4 Paris-SG      
[Oct 19]
Lyon          0-0 Dijon         
Angers        0-1 Brest         
Metz          1-0 Nantes        
Nīmes         1-1 Amiens        
Reims         1-0 Montpellier   
Toulouse      2-1 Lille         
[Oct 20]
Bordeaux      0-1 Saint-Etienne 
Monaco        3-2 Rennes        
Marseille     2-0 Strasbourg    

Round 11
[Oct 25]
Nantes        0-1 Monaco        
[Oct 26]
Lille         3-0 Bordeaux      
Montpellier   0-0 Angers        
Lyon          2-0 Metz          
Strasbourg    1-0 Nice          
Brest         2-0 Dijon         
Reims         0-0 Nīmes         
[Oct 27]
Rennes        3-2 Toulouse      
Saint-Etienne 2-2 Amiens        
Paris-SG      4-0 Marseille     

Round 12
[Nov 1]
Dijon         2-1 Paris-SG      
[Nov 2]
Marseille     2-1 Lille         
Amiens        1-0 Brest         
Metz          2-2 Montpellier   
Toulouse      2-3 Lyon          
Angers        1-0 Strasbourg    
[Nov 3]
Bordeaux      2-0 Nantes        
Nice          2-0 Reims         
Saint-Etienne 1-0 Monaco        
[Jan 15]
Nīmes         0-1 Rennes        

Round 13
[Nov 8]
Nice          1-1 Bordeaux      
[Nov 9]
Brest         1-2 Paris-SG      
Monaco        1-0 Dijon         
Lille         0-0 Metz          
Reims         0-0 Angers        
Strasbourg    4-1 Nīmes         
[Nov 10]
Rennes        3-1 Amiens        
Montpellier   3-0 Toulouse      
Nantes        2-3 Saint-Etienne 
Marseille     2-1 Lyon          

Round 14
[Nov 22]
Paris-SG      2-0 Lille         
[Nov 23]
Lyon          2-1 Nice          
Dijon         2-1 Rennes        
Brest         1-1 Nantes        
Amiens        0-4 Strasbourg    
Metz          1-1 Reims         
Angers        1-0 Nīmes         
[Nov 24]
Bordeaux      2-1 Monaco        
Saint-Etienne 0-0 Montpellier   
Toulouse      0-2 Marseille     

Round 15
[Nov 29]
Marseille     2-1 Brest         
[Nov 30]
Strasbourg    1-2 Lyon          
Nice          3-1 Angers        
Nīmes         1-1 Metz          
Reims         1-1 Bordeaux      
Montpellier   4-2 Amiens        
Lille         1-0 Dijon         
[Dec 1]
Nantes        2-1 Toulouse      
Rennes        2-1 Saint-Etienne 
[Jan 15]
Monaco        1-4 Paris-SG      

Round 16
[Dec 3]
Brest         5-0 Strasbourg    
Angers        0-2 Marseille     
Bordeaux      6-0 Nīmes         
Lyon          0-1 Lille         
[Dec 4]
Saint-Etienne 4-1 Nice          
Toulouse      1-2 Monaco        
Metz          0-1 Rennes        
Dijon         2-2 Montpellier   
Paris-SG      2-0 Nantes        
[Jan 15]
Amiens        1-1 Reims         

Round 17
[Dec 6]
Lille         1-0 Brest         
Nīmes         0-4 Lyon          
[Dec 7]
Montpellier   1-3 Paris-SG      
Rennes        2-1 Angers        
Nice          4-1 Metz          
Strasbourg    4-2 Toulouse      
Monaco        3-0 Amiens        
[Dec 8]
Reims         3-1 Saint-Etienne 
Nantes        1-0 Dijon         
Marseille     3-1 Bordeaux      

Round 18
[Dec 13]
Lille         2-1 Montpellier   
[Dec 14]
Metz          1-1 Marseille     
Nīmes         0-1 Nantes        
Amiens        1-1 Dijon         
Toulouse      0-1 Reims         
Angers        0-0 Monaco        
Brest         0-0 Nice          
[Dec 15]
Bordeaux      0-1 Strasbourg    
Lyon          0-1 Rennes        
Saint-Etienne 0-4 Paris-SG      

Round 19 [Dec 21]
Monaco        5-1 Lille         
Rennes        1-0 Bordeaux      
Paris-SG      4-1 Amiens        
Nice          3-0 Toulouse      
Marseille     3-1 Nīmes         
Nantes        1-2 Angers        
Dijon         2-2 Metz          
Reims         1-1 Lyon          
Strasbourg    2-1 Saint-Etienne 
Montpellier   4-0 Brest         

Round 20
[Jan 10]
Rennes        0-1 Marseille     
[Jan 11]
Bordeaux      1-2 Lyon          
Amiens        1-2 Montpellier   
Angers        1-1 Nice          
Metz          1-0 Strasbourg    
Nīmes         2-0 Reims         
Toulouse      2-5 Brest         
[Jan 12]
Saint-Etienne 0-2 Nantes        
Dijon         1-0 Lille         
Paris-SG      3-3 Monaco        

Round 21
[Jan 24]
Nice          1-1 Rennes        
[Jan 25]
Marseille     0-0 Angers        
Monaco        1-3 Strasbourg    
Saint-Etienne 2-1 Nīmes         
Montpellier   2-1 Dijon         
Brest         2-1 Amiens        
Reims         0-1 Metz          
[Jan 26]
Lyon          3-0 Toulouse      
Nantes        0-1 Bordeaux      
Lille         0-2 Paris-SG      

Round 22
[Jan 31]
Rennes        3-2 Nantes        
[Feb 1]
Paris-SG      5-0 Montpellier   
Amiens        0-0 Toulouse      
Angers        1-4 Reims         
Dijon         3-0 Brest         
Nīmes         3-1 Monaco        
Strasbourg    1-2 Lille         
[Feb 2]
Nice          2-1 Lyon          
Metz          3-1 Saint-Etienne 
Bordeaux      0-0 Marseille     

Round 23
[Feb 4]
Monaco        1-0 Angers        
Lille         1-0 Rennes        
Nantes        1-2 Paris-SG      
[Feb 5]
Montpellier   1-1 Metz          
Nīmes         2-0 Dijon         
Lyon          0-0 Amiens        
Brest         1-1 Bordeaux      
Reims         1-1 Nice          
Toulouse      0-1 Strasbourg    
Saint-Etienne 0-2 Marseille     

Round 24
[Feb 7]
Angers        0-2 Lille         
[Feb 8]
Marseille     1-0 Toulouse      
Amiens        1-2 Monaco        
Dijon         3-3 Nantes        
Metz          1-2 Bordeaux      
Nice          1-3 Nīmes         
Rennes        0-0 Brest         
[Feb 9]
Montpellier   1-0 Saint-Etienne 
Strasbourg    3-0 Reims         
Paris-SG      4-2 Lyon          

Round 25
[Feb 14]
Monaco        1-0 Montpellier   
[Feb 15]
Amiens        4-4 Paris-SG      
Nantes        0-0 Metz          
Bordeaux      2-2 Dijon         
Nīmes         1-0 Angers        
Toulouse      0-2 Nice          
[Feb 16]
Lyon          1-1 Strasbourg    
Brest         3-2 Saint-Etienne 
Reims         1-0 Rennes        
Lille         1-2 Marseille     

Round 26
[Feb 21]
Nice          2-2 Brest         
Metz          0-2 Lyon          
[Feb 22]
Marseille     1-3 Nantes        
Angers        1-0 Montpellier   
Dijon         1-1 Monaco        
Lille         3-0 Toulouse      
Strasbourg    0-0 Amiens        
[Feb 23]
Saint-Etienne 1-1 Reims         
Rennes        2-1 Nīmes         
Paris-SG      4-3 Bordeaux      

Round 27
[Feb 28]
Nīmes         2-3 Marseille     
[Feb 29]
Paris-SG      4-0 Dijon         
Amiens        0-1 Metz          
Monaco        1-1 Reims         
Montpellier   3-0 Strasbourg    
Brest         0-1 Angers        
Toulouse      0-2 Rennes        
[Mar 1]
Nantes        0-1 Lille         
Bordeaux      1-1 Nice          
Lyon          2-0 Saint-Etienne 

Round 28
[Mar 6]
Marseille     2-2 Amiens        
[Mar 7]
Angers        2-0 Nantes        
Dijon         2-1 Toulouse      
Metz          2-1 Nīmes         
Nice          2-1 Monaco        
Reims         1-0 Brest         
[Mar 8]
Saint-Etienne 1-1 Bordeaux      
Rennes        5-0 Montpellier   
Lille         1-0 Lyon          
[tba]
Strasbourg     -  Paris-SG      

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic

Table:

 1.Paris-Saint-Germain FC    27  22  2  3  75-24  68  [C]
 2.Olympique de Marseille    28  16  8  4  41-29  56
 3.Stade Rennais FC          28  15  5  8  38-24  50
 4.Lille OSC                 28  15  4  9  35-27  49
 5.Stade de Reims            28  10 11  7  26-21  41
 6.OGC Nice                  28  11  8  9  41-38  41
 7.Olympique Lyonnais        28  11  7 10  42-27  40
 8.Montpellier-Hérault SC    28  11  7 10  35-34  40
 9.AS Monaco                 28  11  7 10  44-44  40
10.Angers SCO                28  11  6 11  28-33  39
11.RC Strasbourg Alsace      27  11  5 11  32-32  38
12.FC Girondins Bordeaux     28   9 10  9  40-34  37
13.FC Nantes                 28  11  4 13  28-31  37
14.Stade Brestois            28   8 10 10  34-37  34  [P]
15.FC Metz                   28   8 10 10  27-35  34  [P]
16.Dijon FCO                 28   7  9 12  27-37  30
17.AS Saint-Etienne          28   8  6 14  29-45  30
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18.Nīmes Olympique           28   7  6 15  29-44  27
----------------------------------------------------
19.Amiens ACF                28   4 11 13  31-50  23
20.Toulouse FC               28   3  4 21  22-58  13


Coupe de la France

Round 9
[Jan 3]
Bordeaux                  2-0 Le Mans                   
[Jan 4]
Aviron Bayonnais          0-2 Nantes                    
Niort                     1-2 JS Saint-Pierroise        
Fabrčgues                 0-2 Paris FC                  
FC Guichen                1-2 Caen                      
Versailles 78             1-2 Granville                 
Monaco                    2-1 Reims                     
Stade Briochin            1-1 Gonfreville               [aet, 3-4 pen]
Stade Portelois           1-4 Strasbourg                
Tours FC                  2-2 Nīmes                     [aet, 2-4 pen]
AS Angoulźme-Charentes    3-1 Challans                  
Athlético Marseille       2-1 Rodez Aveyron             
Belfort                   3-0 Montceau Bourgogne        
Red Star                  2-1 Chambly                   
Sablé                     2-2 Pau                       [aet, 2-4 pen]
St.-Pryve St.-Hilaire     1-0 Toulouse                  
Rennes                    0-0 Amiens                    [aet, 5-4 pen]
Bourg-en-Bresse           0-7 Lyon                      
[Jan 5]
Bastia-Borgo              0-3 Saint-Etienne             
Lorient                   2-1 Brest                     [aet]
Reims Sainte-Anne         0-1 Montpellier               
Trélissac                 1-1 Marseille                 [aet, 2-4 pen]
Raon-l'Etape              2-3 Lille                     
Dieppe                    1-3 Angers                    
Entente SSG               0-1 Epinal                    
Grande Synthe             0-1 Nancy                     
Limonest                  1-1 Le Puy                    [aet, 3-1 pen]
Nice                      2-0 Etoile FC                 
SSEP Hombourg-Haut        0-3 Prix-lčs-Mézičres         
Valenciennes              1-2 Dijon                     
 Linas-Montlhery          0-6 Paris-Saint-Germain       
[Jan 6]
Rouen                     3-0 Metz                      

1/16 Finals
[Jan 16]
Pau                       3-2 Bordeaux                  [aet]
[Jan 17]
Granville                 0-3 Marseille                 
[Jan 18]
Nice                      2-1 Red Star                  
Prix-lčs-Mézičres         0-1 Limonest                  
Epinal                    1-0 JS Saint-Pierroise        [aet]
Belfort                   3-1 Nancy                     
Gonfreville               0-2 Lille                     
AS Angoulźme-Charentes    1-5 Strasbourg                
Paris FC                  2-3 Saint-Etienne             
Nantes                    3-4 Lyon                      
[Jan 19]
Athlético Marseille       0-2 Rennes                    
Dijon                     5-0 Nīmes                     
Rouen                     1-4 Angers                    
Montpellier               5-0 Caen                      
Lorient                   0-1 Paris-Saint-Germain       
[Jan 20]
St.-Pryve St.-Hilaire     1-3 Monaco                    
 
1/8 Finals
[Jan 28]
Angers                    4-5 Rennes                    [aet]
Belfort                   0-0 Montpellier               [aet, 5-4 pen]
Limonest                  1-2 Dijon                     [aet]
Monaco                    0-1 Saint-Etienne             
[Jan 29]
Pau                       0-2 Paris-Saint-Germain       
Epinal                    2-1 Lille                     
Marseille                 3-1 Strasbourg                
[Jan 30]
Nice                      1-2 Lyon                      

Quarterfinals
[Feb 11]
Belfort                   0-3 Rennes                    
[Feb 12]
Dijon                     1-6 Paris-Saint-Germain       
Lyon                      1-0 Marseille                 
[Feb 13]
Epinal                    1-2 Saint-Etienne             
 
Semifinals
[Mar 4]
Lyon                      1-5 Paris-Saint-Germain       
[Mar 5]
Saint-Etienne             2-1 Rennes                    
 
Final [tba]
Paris-Saint-Germain        -  Saint-Etienne             

Coupe de la Ligue

Preliminary Round [Jul 26]
Bourg-en-Bresse           1-0 Quevilly-Rouen            

Round 1 [Aug 13]
Lorient                   1-2 Le Mans                   
AC Ajaccio                4-1 Valenciennes              
Auxerre                   0-0 Béziers                   [aet, 5-6 pen]
Bourg-en-Bresse           2-2 Red Star                  [aet, 7-6 pen]
Niort                     3-1 Chāteauroux               
Clermont Foot             1-1 Le Havre                  [aet, 4-3 pen]
GFC Ajaccio               2-0 Chambly                   
Grenoble                  1-1 Rodez Aveyron             [aet, 4-3 pen]
Paris FC                  2-1 Sochaux-Montbéliard       
Caen                      0-1 Nancy                     
Orléans                   4-1 Guingamp                  
Troyes                    1-2 Lens                      

Round 2 [Aug 27]
Nancy                     1-0 AC Ajaccio                
Bourg-en-Bresse           1-1 Béziers                   [aet, 6-5 pen]
Niort                     0-0 Grenoble                  [aet, 5-4 pen]
GFC Ajaccio               1-1 Paris FC                  [aet, 5-6 pen]
Le Mans                   2-2 Orléans                   [aet, 8-7 pen]
Lens                      2-2 Clermont Foot             [aet, 5-4 pen]

Round 3
[Oct 29]
Nīmes                     3-0 Lens                      
Bordeaux                  2-0 Dijon                     
[Oct 30]
Le Mans                   3-2 Nice                      
Amiens                    3-2 Angers                    
Monaco                    2-1 Marseille                 
Niort                     1-2 Toulouse                  
Metz                      1-1 Brest                     [aet, 3-4 pen]
Nantes                    8-0 Paris FC                  
Montpellier               3-2 Nancy                     
Reims                     2-1 Bourg-en-Bresse           

1/8 Finals
[Dec 17]
Reims                     1-0 Montpellier               
Monaco                    0-3 Lille                     
[Dec 18]
Lyon                      4-1 Toulouse                  
Amiens                    3-2 Rennes                    
Nantes                    0-1 Strasbourg                
Le Mans                   1-4 Paris-Saint-Germain       
Nīmes                     1-2 Saint-Etienne             
Brest                     2-0 Bordeaux                  

Quarterfinals
[Jan 7]
Reims                     0-0 Strasbourg                [aet, 4-2 pen]
[Jan 8]
Lyon                      3-1 Brest                     
Lille                     2-0 Amiens                    
Paris-Saint-Germain       6-1 Saint-Etienne             

Semifinals
[Jan 21]
Lyon                      2-2 Lille                     [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Jan 22]
Reims                     0-3 Paris-Saint-Germain       

Final [tba]
Paris-Saint-Germain        -  Lyon                      

2018/19.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd level final tables.

list of 3rd level final tables.

list of topscorers.

list of 2nd level topscorers.

list of cup winners.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.